Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milton 5K & 10K Road Race

Milton, MA, May 22, 2005

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall ]

10K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:02  5:20    1 30-39    1 M   264 Ashley Searl                Australia                                                 
 2     33:11  5:21    1 40-49    2 M   369 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     36:54  5:57    2 30-39    3 M   313 Thomas Shaw                 J P,MA                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:17  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   384 Suzanne Walmsley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     41:08  6:38    2 30-39    2 F   249 Eileen Cakouns              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     41:36  6:43    3 30-39    3 F    22 Julie DiMauro               S Boston,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:54  7:15    1 60-69   36 M    50 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                    
 2     50:06  8:05    2 60-69   82 M   295 Ken Blumberg                Dorchaeter,MA                                                
 3     55:49  9:00    3 60-69  129 M   380 Francis Finizio             Carlisle,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:45  6:25    1 50-59   10 M   116 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     40:21  6:30    2 50-59   15 M    70 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     45:58  7:25    3 50-59   47 M   139 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:42  6:15    2 40-49    6 M   301 Mark Woods                  Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     40:07  6:28    3 40-49   13 M   268 Josh Nemzer                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     40:13  6:29    4 40-49   14 M   383 Tim Archibeld               Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:05  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   311 Chistepher Smith            Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     39:28  6:22    4 30-39    9 M   256 Morgan Salmon               Milton,MA                                                    
 3     40:51  6:35    5 30-39   16 M   234 Stephen Affanato            Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:47  6:15    1 18-29    7 M   364 George Atanasov             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     38:58  6:17    2 18-29    8 M   292 Patrick Rufo                Malden,MA                                                    
 3     39:57  6:27    3 18-29   11 M   201 Tom Oristian                Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:12  6:00    1 01-17    5 M    54 Ross Nickerson              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     43:34  7:02    2 01-17   26 M   239 Kevin Manning               Milton,MA                                                    
 3     45:39  7:22    3 01-17   42 M    30 Francis Anderson            Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:52  8:12    1 50-59   28 F   167 Christina Williamson        Charlestown,MA                                               
 2     56:27  9:06    2 50-59   78 F   237 Kathy Larson                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     60:45  9:48    3 50-59   97 F   124 Virginia Holloway           Randolph,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:58  6:56    1 40-49    4 F   379 Monica Smith                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     45:07  7:17    2 40-49    8 F   385 Nixie Raymond               Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     48:32  7:50    3 40-49   19 F   274 Nancy Varden                Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:31  7:11    4 30-39    6 F   294 Anne Marie Boylan           Milton,MA                                                    
 2     44:46  7:13    5 30-39    7 F   154 Lysa Gregoire               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     45:51  7:24    6 30-39   10 F   391 Amy Hickey                  Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:36  7:02    1 18-29    5 F   203 Nadia Cooper                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     45:38  7:22    2 18-29    9 F   202 Alexis Ross                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     46:12  7:27    3 18-29   13 F   387 Jessica Butler              Dorchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:16  8:06    1 01-17   25 F   349 Jessica Luccio              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     53:13  8:35    2 01-17   40 F   346 Brianne Fitzgerald          Milton,MA                                                    
 3     53:15  8:35    3 01-17   41 F  1515 Haley Wilcox                Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:02  5:20    1 30-39    1 M   264 Ashley Searl                Australia                                                 
 2     33:11  5:21    1 40-49    2 M   369 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     36:54  5:57    2 30-39    3 M   313 Thomas Shaw                 J P,MA                                                       
 4     37:05  5:59    3 30-39    4 M   311 Chistepher Smith            Roslindale,MA                                                
 5     37:12  6:00    1 01-17    5 M    54 Ross Nickerson              Milton,MA                                                    
 6     38:42  6:15    2 40-49    6 M   301 Mark Woods                  Arlington,MA                                                 
 7     38:47  6:15    1 18-29    7 M   364 George Atanasov             Revere,MA                                                    
 8     38:58  6:17    2 18-29    8 M   292 Patrick Rufo                Malden,MA                                                    
 9     39:28  6:22    4 30-39    9 M   256 Morgan Salmon               Milton,MA                                                    
 10    39:45  6:25    1 50-59   10 M   116 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
 11    39:57  6:27    3 18-29   11 M   201 Tom Oristian                Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    40:03  6:28    4 18-29   12 M   341 Brendan Cyan                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13    40:07  6:28    3 40-49   13 M   268 Josh Nemzer                 Milton,MA                                                     
 14    40:13  6:29    4 40-49   14 M   383 Tim Archibeld               Milton,MA                                                     
 15    40:21  6:30    2 50-59   15 M    70 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                     
 16    40:51  6:35    5 30-39   16 M   234 Stephen Affanato            Milton,MA                                                     
 17    41:16  6:39    6 30-39   17 M    77 Dave Humphreys              Milton,M                                                      
 18    41:25  6:41    7 30-39   18 M   163 Gregory Kirkner             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 19    42:14  6:49    8 30-39   19 M   337 James Shaw                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 20    42:22  6:50    5 40-49   20 M   347 Chuck Moran                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 21    42:29  6:51    9 30-39   21 M   396 Mike Trevor                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    42:46  6:54   10 30-39   22 M   345 Nicholas Troiano            Boston,MA                                                     
 23    43:08  6:57   11 30-39   23 M   109 Jeff Visser                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    43:22  7:00    5 18-29   24 M   158 Michael Stokes              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 25    43:24  7:00    6 18-29   25 M    26 Jeff Brown                  Boston,MA                                                     
 26    43:34  7:02    2 01-17   26 M   239 Kevin Manning               Milton,MA                                                     
 27    43:58  7:05    6 40-49   27 M   342 Jeffrey Mullan              Milton,MA                                                     
 28    44:04  7:06    7 40-49   28 M   400 John Hynes                  Boston,M                                                      
 29    44:11  7:08   12 30-39   29 M   188 Michael Madden              Milton,MA                                                     
 30    44:12  7:08    7 18-29   30 M   289 Whitney Cornforth           Norwood,MA                                                    
 31    44:33  7:11    8 40-49   31 M    37 James Bracken               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    44:35  7:11    8 18-29   32 M  1521 Nicholas Lynch              Milton,MA                                                     
 33    44:36  7:12    9 18-29   33 M   314 Seth Goldsweig              J P,MA                                                        
 34    44:40  7:12   13 30-39   34 M   344 Bob Gallery                 Canton,MA                                                     
 35    44:52  7:14   14 30-39   35 M    33 Peter Noonan                Milton,MA                                                     
 36    44:54  7:15    1 60-69   36 M    50 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                     
 37    44:56  7:15    9 40-49   37 M   198 Steve Murray                Milton,MA                                                     
 38    44:57  7:15   10 18-29   38 M    27 Brett Ferrell               Chelsea,MA                                                    
 39    45:09  7:17   15 30-39   39 M   252 Sean McBride                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    45:19  7:19   16 30-39   40 M   173 Timothy Real                South Boston,MA                                               
 41    45:33  7:21   17 30-39   41 M    36 Richard Lewis               Bristol,RI                                                    
 42    45:39  7:22    3 01-17   42 M    30 Francis Anderson            Milton,MA                                                     
 43    45:40  7:22   10 40-49   43 M   182 Roger House                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 44    45:40  7:22   18 30-39   44 M   323 AJ Kardoos                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    45:41  7:22   19 30-39   45 M   128 Telis Cosmas                Watertown,MA                                                  
 46    45:54  7:24   11 40-49   46 M   233 Joseph Mazzarella           Milton,MA                                                     
 47    45:58  7:25    3 50-59   47 M   139 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    46:03  7:26    4 50-59   48 M   280 Jim Kelly                   Milton,MA                                                     
 49    46:08  7:26   12 40-49   49 M   205 Sean OBrien                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    46:17  7:28   13 40-49   50 M  1598 Robert Giddings             Milton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:17  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   384 Suzanne Walmsley            Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     41:08  6:38    2 30-39    2 F   249 Eileen Cakouns              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     41:36  6:43    3 30-39    3 F    22 Julie DiMauro               S Boston,MA                                                  
 4     42:58  6:56    1 40-49    4 F   379 Monica Smith                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     43:36  7:02    1 18-29    5 F   203 Nadia Cooper                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6     44:31  7:11    4 30-39    6 F   294 Anne Marie Boylan           Milton,MA                                                    
 7     44:46  7:13    5 30-39    7 F   154 Lysa Gregoire               Boston,MA                                                    
 8     45:07  7:17    2 40-49    8 F   385 Nixie Raymond               Roslindale,MA                                                
 9     45:38  7:22    2 18-29    9 F   202 Alexis Ross                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 10    45:51  7:24    6 30-39   10 F   391 Amy Hickey                  Milton,MA                                                     
 11    45:53  7:24    7 30-39   11 F   253 Ann Margare Caljouw         Milton,MA                                                     
 12    46:06  7:26    8 30-39   12 F   175 Hollis Heimbouch            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    46:12  7:27    3 18-29   13 F   387 Jessica Butler              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    46:28  7:30    9 30-39   14 F   270 Dawn Flynn                  Milton,MA                                                     
 15    46:57  7:34    4 18-29   15 F   288 Beth Yonych                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 16    47:01  7:35   10 30-39   16 F   142 Julie Morrill               Milton,MA                                                     
 17    47:22  7:38   11 30-39   17 F   296 Alyse Olivieri              Milton,MA                                                     
 18    47:41  7:41    5 18-29   18 F   162 Shalea Angelo               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 19    48:32  7:50    3 40-49   19 F   274 Nancy Varden                Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    48:36  7:50    6 18-29   20 F   187 Emily Barko                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 21    48:43  7:51   12 30-39   21 F   262 Susannah Gordon             Milton,MA                                                     
 22    49:14  7:56   13 30-39   22 F   164 Molly Greaney               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 23    49:28  7:59    7 18-29   23 F   378 Magda Atanasov              Revere,MA                                                     
 24    49:48  8:02   14 30-39   24 F   197 Terri Murray                Milton,MA                                                     
 25    50:16  8:06    1 01-17   25 F   349 Jessica Luccio              Milton,MA                                                     
 26    50:22  8:07    8 18-29   26 F   170 JEANA POULIN                DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 27    50:24  8:08    4 40-49   27 F   266 Cathy Waslh                 Milton,MA                                                     
 28    50:52  8:12    1 50-59   28 F   167 Christina Williamson        Charlestown,MA                                                
 29    51:04  8:14   15 30-39   29 F  1528 Jen Wallace                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    51:24  8:17    9 18-29   30 F   171 Allison Fleming             Malden,MA                                                     
 31    51:31  8:19   16 30-39   31 F    18 Marlene McGunigle           Melrose,MA                                                    
 32    51:40  8:20   10 18-29   32 F    57 Kate Westhaver              Milton,MA                                                     
 33    52:08  8:25   17 30-39   33 F   326 Danielle Slate              Milton,MA                                                     
 34    52:13  8:25   18 30-39   34 F    68 Nichola Fonnester           Boston,M                                                      
 35    52:14  8:25    5 40-49   35 F    90 Suzie Barry                 Milton,MA                                                     
 36    52:18  8:26   19 30-39   36 F   199 Tricia Finkbeiner           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 37    52:24  8:27   20 30-39   37 F   208 Brett Dickens               Milton,MA                                                     
 38    52:46  8:31   11 18-29   38 F  1525 Krisia Lukasnaic            Milton,MA                                                     
 39    53:00  8:33   21 30-39   39 F   361 Jeanine DeVito              Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    53:13  8:35    2 01-17   40 F   346 Brianne Fitzgerald          Milton,MA                                                     
 41    53:15  8:35    3 01-17   41 F  1515 Haley Wilcox                Milton,MA                                                     
 42    53:17  8:36    4 01-17   42 F   334 Lindsey McManmon            Milton,MA                                                     
 43    53:23  8:37   22 30-39   43 F   285 Laurie Pidgeon              S Boston,MA                                                   
 44    53:27  8:37   12 18-29   44 F   152 Dawn Townsend               Boston,MA                                                     
 45    53:31  8:38   13 18-29   45 F   150 Amie Williams               Boston,MA                                                     
 46    54:00  8:43   14 18-29   46 F   179 Eser Schiano                Waltham,MA                                                    
 47    54:04  8:43   23 30-39   47 F   388 Mary Anne Allen             Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    54:14  8:45   24 30-39   48 F   308 Lisa Brudrick               Milton,MA                                                     
 49    54:20  8:46    6 40-49   49 F   245 Nadia McKay                 Milton,MA                                                     
 50    54:20  8:46   15 18-29   50 F    99 Kyle Ambrose                Winchseter,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News