Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley League Meet

Lowell, MA, May 22, 2005

[Girl's Completed Event Results ]

Boy's Completed Event Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/21/2005           
                                   Lowell HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thok, Timmy               JR Lowell                11-06.00    10  
  2 Chan, Roeun               SR Lowell               J11-06.00     8  
  3 Greeley, Gabe             SR Andover               11-00.00     6  
  4 Lebresque, Randy          SO Andover              J11-00.00     4  
  5 Wheelright, Andrew        SO Andover               10-06.00     2  
  6 Finethy, Dave             JR Tewksbury            J10-06.00     1  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Kyle        SR Lowell                 5-10.00    10  
  2 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                 5-08.00     8  
  3 Early, Peter              SO Haverhill             J5-08.00     6  
  4 Fernandez, Jeffrey        JR Lawrence              J5-08.00     4  
  5 Walworth, Ben             SR Chelmsford            J5-08.00     2  
  6 Baldera, Ryan             JR Methuen                5-06.00     1  
  7 Wheelright, Andrew        SO Andover                5-02.00  
  7 Speing, Jonathan          SR Lawrence               5-02.00  
  7 Day, Sean                 JR Tewksbury              5-02.00  
 10 Patel, Pranav             SO Tewksbury             J5-02.00  
 10 Frias, Giovanni           FR Central Cath          J5-02.00  
 -- Kuforiji, Andrew          SO Haverhill                   NH  
 -- Casado, Harold            SO Central Cath                NH  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanetta, Kevin            SR Tewksbury             20-03.75    10  
  2 Makumbi, Bernard          JR Lowell                19-10.00     8  
  3 Cassidy, Dennis           JR Methuen               19-00.00     6  
  4 Fitzgerald, Adam          SR Dracut                18-11.25     4  
  5 Calixto, Juan             SR Central Cath          18-09.00     2  
  6 Costello, Santi           FR Andover               18-07.25     1  
  7 Sheldon, Jason            JR Andover               18-05.25  
  8 Fernandez, Jeffrey        JR Lawrence              18-05.00  
  9 McAndrews, Matt           JR Billerica             18-00.00  
 10 Powell, Jake              SR Haverhill             17-08.00  
 11 Mello, Steven             JR Tewksbury            J17-08.00  
 12 Phom, Somnarg             SR Lawrence              17-04.00  
 13 Boudreau, Mark            JR Haverhill             17-02.00  
 14 Gallagher, Glen           SR Lowell               J17-02.00  
 15 Hajj, Jeff                JR Methuen               15-07.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Targbe, Raymond           JR Lawrence              41-07.50    10  
  2 Makumbi, Bernard          JR Lowell                40-05.75     8  
  3 Nguidjoi, Willie          JR Lawrence              39-03.25     6  
  4 Guery, Nobert             SO Andover               39-02.50     4  
  5 Grange, Andrew            SR Central Cath          38-10.25     2  
  6 Roberts, Stalain          JR Methuen               38-02.75     1  
  7 Bordini, Mike             SR Chelmsford            37-06.50  
  8 Perrigo, Mike             JR Tewksbury             37-01.00  
  9 Gobbi, Corey              SO Haverhill             36-11.75  
 10 McCauley, David           JR Tewksbury             36-11.50  
 11 Frosyth, Rob              SR Chelmsford            34-05.50  
 12 Getchell, Shane           JR Methuen               33-04.50  
 13 Kuforiji, Andrew          SO Haverhill             33-02.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              JR Methuen               54-04.50    10  
  2 Page, Mike                JR Central Cath          48-02.25     8  
  3 Landry, Nate              SR Chelmsford            45-11.25     6  
  4 Jump, Adam                SR Lowell                45-06.00     4  
  5 Cherchonie, Mike          SR Andover               44-08.50     2  
  6 Cruz, Kyle                FR Haverhill             43-08.00     1  
  7 Regan, Andy               SO Central Cath          43-00.00  
  8 Pichette, Eric            SR Chelmsford            42-08.00  
  9 Langathianos, Nick        SR Lowell                42-05.00  
 10 Abourizk, George          JR Methuen               42-01.25  
 11 Ankenbauer, Shawn         SR Billerica             42-00.25  
 12 Mackenzie, Kyle           SR Andover               41-06.50  
 13 Higgins, Jeff             SR Billerica             41-06.00  
 14 McCarthy, Mike            SR Tewksbury             40-02.75  
 15 Tejada, Rafael            JR Lawrence              38-08.00  
 16 Ianetta, Nikc             SO Tewksbury             38-01.00  
 17 Martinez, Omelquis        JR Lawrence              36-04.50  
 18 Ryll, Eric                JR Haverhill             34-05.50  
 
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               SR Andover                 138-05    10  
  2 Jump, Adam                SR Lowell                  136-07     8  
  3 Abourizk, George          JR Methuen                 131-01     6  
  4 Langathianos, Nick        SR Lowell                  130-08     4  
  5 Chechallah, Dave          SR Andover                 123-04     2  
  6 Landry, Nate              SR Chelmsford              120-04     1  
  7 Kim, John                 JR Andover                 119-06  
  8 Cruz, Kyle                FR Haverhill               118-02  
  9 Murray, Cory              JR Methuen                 117-10  
 10 Fielding, Jason           SR Central Cath            117-08  
 11 McCarthy, Teagan          JR Tewksbury               113-01  
 12 Cyr, Justin               SR Central Cath            107-03  
 13 Stevens, Geoff            SR Andover                 106-06  
 14 Marquis, Sean             SO Haverhill               106-05  
 15 Holmes, Zach              SO Billerica               104-04  
 16 Martinez, Omelquis        JR Lawrence                103-05  
 17 Provost, Jeremy           SO Chelmsford              101-06  
 18 Latta, John               JR Tewksbury                93-09  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chechallah, Dave          SR Andover                 152-02    10  
  2 Guzman, Nelson            SO Lawrence                151-11     8  
  3 Byrne, Chris              SR Tewksbury               150-03     6  
  4 Kulis, David              JR Lowell               147-03.50     4  
  5 Bennett, Thomas           SR Methuen              145-06.50     2  
  6 Hayden, Greg              JR Haverhill               141-09     1  
  7 Karambelas, Greg          JR Haverhill            132-07.50  
  8 Byrne, Tommy              JR Tewksbury            132-04.50  
  9 Quinn, Kenny              JR Methuen              132-00.25  
 10 Rancourt, Alex            SR Dracut               127-06.50  
 11 Ford, Mike                FR Central Cath         127-01.50  
 12 Makumbi, John             SR Lowell                  124-08  
 13 Dabreo, Kevin             JR Billerica               122-06  
 14 Fugerson, Justin          JR Andover                 119-04  
 15 Tirella, Steve            SR Billerica            117-03.50  
 16 Shea, Alex                SO Central Cath         110-10.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Josh             JR Chelmsford             9:44.69    10  
  2 Forbes, Chris             JR Methuen                9:44.72     8  
  3 Primes, James             SR Andover                9:53.03     6  
  4 Welch, Jefferson          SR Haverhill              9:56.15     4  
  5 Sampson, Zack             JR Haverhill              9:58.21     2  
  6 Collier, Mark             SO Methuen               10:05.27     1  
  7 Kowal, Ryan               SR Methuen               10:07.27  
  8 Tarigian, Stephen         SR Lowell                10:08.90  
  9 Wahome, Geoff             JR Lowell                10:14.45  
 10 Sweeney, Mike             JR Chelmsford            10:22.18  
 11 Mackay, Erik              SO Central Cath          10:27.44  
 12 Tino, Brian               SO Tewksbury             10:42.94  
 13 Brown, Peter              JR Andover               10:43.36  
 14 Camoscio, Dave            JR Tewksbury             10:44.21  
 15 MacPherson, Rob           JR Central Cath          10:54.61  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanetta, Kevin            SR Tewksbury                39.53   3   10  
  2 Cole, Chris               SR Andover                  40.46   3    8  
  3 Perron, Zach              SR Central Cath             41.08   3    6  
  4 Baldera, Ryan             JR Methuen                  41.87   3    4  
  5 Heffernan, Tim            SR Tewksbury                42.02   3    2  
  6 Camacho, Zac              SO Central Cath             42.05   2    1  
  7 Blazon, Matt              JR Lowell                   42.29   3 
  8 Brousseau, Ryan           SO Lowell                   43.28   2 
  9 Bordini, Mike             SR Chelmsford               43.42   2 
 10 Frosyth, Rob              SR Chelmsford               44.32   1 
 11 Slater, Chris             SO Billerica                44.57   1 
 12 Bennett, Thomas           SR Methuen                  45.18   1 
 13 Reed, Mike                SR Tewksbury                45.52   2 
 14 Sa, Sam                   SO Lawrence                 46.15   1 
 15 Cassidy, Dennis           JR Methuen                  46.34   2 
 16 Phom, Somnarg             SR Lawrence                 47.20   1 
 17 Milley, Nick              SO Andover                  47.51   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fortunato, Peter          SR Tewksbury              4:31.34    10  
  2 Ford, Brian               SR Central Cath           4:31.80     8  
  3 Dowd, Dave                SR Chelmsford             4:32.62     6  
  4 Benedict, Dave            JR Chelmsford             4:37.58     4  
  5 Wang, Dan                 SO Haverhill              4:39.56     2  
  6 Miranda, Michael          SR Methuen                4:39.67     1  
  7 Mischo, Duncan            JR Methuen                4:41.03  
  8 MacDonald, Angus          SO Central Cath           4:41.51  
  9 O'Brien, J.P.             JR Billerica              4:43.35  
 10 Eynatian, Tim             JR Chelmsford             4:43.70  
 11 Hanley, Adam              SO Methuen                4:45.62  
 12 Desmond, Sean             SR Lowell                 4:45.71  
 13 Legro, Pat                JR Tewksbury              4:46.01  
 14 Perrone, Frank            SO Andover                4:46.39  
 15 Gendron, Paul             JR Lowell                 4:46.80  
 16 Roarke, Dan               SO Dracut                 4:47.62  
 17 Shaw, Pete                SO Andover                4:48.81  
 18 Miranda, Mathew           JR Methuen                4:52.33  
 19 Gonzalez, Carlos          SO Lawrence               4:52.66  
 20 Duffty, Dan               JR Haverhill              5:00.27  
 21 Torres, Rafael            FR Lawrence               5:01.94  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calixto, Juan             SR Central Cath             22.95q  3 
  2 Maggio, Andy              SR Chelmsford               23.22q  2 
  3 Hage, Pierre              JR Andover                  23.41q  1 
  4 Lynch, Garrett            SR Haverhill                24.27q  1 
  5 Bailey, Lewis             FR Chelmsford               24.30q  3 
  6 Fontaine, Brian           FR Tewksbury                24.62q  2 
  7 Mello, Steven             JR Tewksbury                24.91   2 
  8 Reyes, Wilmer             JR Methuen                  25.12   1 
  9 Rosario, Geraldo          JR Lawrence                 25.50   3 
 10 Bailey, Doug              SR Haverhill                25.55   2 
 11 Vega, Jason               JR Central Cath             25.65   3 
 12 Kupiac, Keith             SR Methuen                  25.70   3 
 13 Rios, Jullian             SO Lawrence                 25.71   2 
 14 Gallagher, Glen           SR Lowell                   26.72   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calixto, Juan             SR Central Cath             22.70    10  
  2 Maggio, Andy              SR Chelmsford               23.26     8  
  3 Hage, Pierre              JR Andover                  23.41     6  
  4 Lynch, Garrett            SR Haverhill                24.64     4  
  5 Fontaine, Brian           FR Tewksbury                24.75     2  
  6 Bailey, Lewis             FR Chelmsford               24.82     1  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             SR Lowell                 1:54.77    10  
  2 Valence, Chris            SR Central Cath           1:56.49     8  
  3 Gonzalez, Erik            JR Methuen                1:59.02     6  
  4 Fullerton, Pat            SO Haverhill              2:00.35     4  
  5 Reale, Thomas             JR Chelmsford             2:00.93     2  
  6 Collins, Arthur           SR Lawrence               2:01.42     1  
  7 Ossoff, Ben               JR Andover                2:02.41  
  8 Harris, Chris             JR Chelmsford             2:06.34  
  9 Reyes, Juan               JR Haverhill              2:07.09  
 10 Tessitore, Greg           SR Methuen                2:07.57  
 11 Evans, Bob                SO Billerica              2:08.99  
 12 O'Neil, Jeremy            SO Billerica              2:09.05  
 13 Baldwin, Mike             JR Andover                2:10.93  
 14 Mua-Achuo, Yannic         SR Methuen                2:12.70  
 15 Perrigo, Mike             JR Tewksbury              2:14.97  
 16 Moretto, Scott            FR Dracut                 2:16.47  
 17 Marrero, Cordero          JR Lawrence               2:19.07  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan             SR Lawrence                 10.99q  3 
  2 Bailey, Greg              JR Chelmsford               11.38q  2 
  3 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                   11.55q  1 
  4 Targbe, Raymond           JR Lawrence                 11.66q  2 
  5 Sheldon, Jason            JR Andover                  11.66q  1 
  6 Perry, Alex               SR Andover                  11.79q  2 
  7 Siafa, Andrew             SR Lowell                   11.93   3 
  8 Powell, Jake              SR Haverhill                12.07   1 
  9 Gerbutavich, Matt         JR Haverhill                12.15   3 
 10 Bruno, Chris              JR Tewksbury                12.18   2 
 11 Hajj, Jeff                JR Methuen                  12.28   1 
 12 Hiraldo, Eroby            JR Lawrence                 12.37   3 
 13 Boursier, Seth            SR Tewksbury                12.41   2 
 14 Lyons, Dave               SO Central Cath             12.49   3 
 15 rafael, Amadyson          FR Methuen                  13.10   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafael, Johan             SR Lawrence                 11.07    10  
  2 Bailey, Greg              JR Chelmsford               11.48     8  
  3 Martin, Pat               SR Lowell                   11.65     6  
  4 Sheldon, Jason            JR Andover                  11.69     4  
  5 Targbe, Raymond           JR Lawrence                 11.73     2  
  6 Perry, Alex               SR Andover                  11.74     1  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dietsch, Chris            SR Tewksbury                15.40   2   10  
  2 Bertolami, Andrew         SR Chelmsford               15.56   2    8  
  3 McCauley, David           JR Tewksbury                16.72   2    6  
  4 Nguidjoi, Willie          JR Lawrence                 17.07   2    4  
  5 Jackson, Tom              SO Andover                  17.89   1    2  
  6 Nunez, Mike               SO Central Cath             18.07   1    1  
  7 Ward, Coady               SR Haverhill                19.02   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew            SR Central Cath             49.80   3   10  
  2 Gobbi, Corey              SO Haverhill                51.34   3    8  
  3 Kostakis, Vasilli         SR Andover                  52.27   3    6  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Bobby        SR Tewksbury                52.37   3    4  
  5 O'Brien, Justin           JR Tewksbury                54.05   3    2  
  6 Giarrusso, Steve          JR Methuen                  54.90   2    1  
  7 Melo, Josh                SR Chelmsford               55.01   2 
  8 Arnald, Doug              SO Chelmsford               55.56   2 
  9 Carcia, Felix             JR Lawrence                 56.66   1 
 10 Roberts, Stalain          JR Methuen                  58.04   2 
 11 McAndrews, Matt           JR Billerica                58.12   2 
 12 Crespo, Carlos            JR Lawrence                 59.86   2 
 13 Aponte, Josh              SR Lowell                 1:02.92   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:18.62    10  
  2 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:23.02     8  
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:23.76     6  
  4 Andover  'A'                                        8:24.55     4  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:25.73     2  
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:34.57     1  
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:54.28  
  8 Lawrence  'A'                                       9:01.01  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          44.78   2   10  
  2 Lawrence  'A'                                         44.79   2    8  
  3 Tewksbury  'A'                                        45.58   1    6  
  4 Lowell  'A'                                           45.68   1    4  
  5 Chelmsford  'A'                                       45.88   2    2  
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                        46.90   2    1  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                          46.97   1 
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                                 47.59   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:28.07   2   10  
  2 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:29.65   2    8  
  3 Andover  'A'                                        3:36.15   2    6  
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         3:42.66   2    4  
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:44.28   1    2  
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:50.14   1    1  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        3:50.47   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell                     106        2) Andover                    94   
    3) Tewksbury                   79        4) Chelmsford                 66   
    4) Central Catholic            66        6) Lawrence                   54   
    7) Methuen                     53        8) Haverhill                  36   
    9) Dracut                       4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News