Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Barnstable Fire Department 5 Miler

Barnstable, MA, May 22, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Barnstable Village 5 Mile Road Race               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:41  5:20    1 30-39    1 M   279 Joe Navas                   Eastham,MA                                                    
   2   27:43  5:33    2 30-39    2 M   158 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
   3   27:56  5:35    1 40-49    3 M   146 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
   4   28:54  5:47    3 30-39    4 M   151 Andrew Mason                Hagerstown,MD                                                 
   5   29:31  5:54    2 40-49    5 M   308 Chris Kelly                 Dennis,MA                                                     
   6   29:51  5:58    1 14-19    6 M   154 Matthew Sturgis             Cummaquld,MA                                                  
   7   30:10  6:02    4 30-39    7 M   302 Jon Pires                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
   8   30:15  6:03    3 40-49    8 M   122 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   9   30:36  6:07    5 30-39    9 M    77 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA     F                                          
  10   31:59  6:24    6 30-39   10 M   171 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
  11   32:08  6:26    4 40-49   11 M   311 Dana Gaines                 Edgartown,MA                                                  
  12   32:41  6:32    2 14-19   12 M   321 Tim Noaon                                                                              
  13   32:56  6:35    7 30-39   13 M   162 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  14   32:57  6:35    5 40-49   14 M   310 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  15   33:25  6:41    1 50-59   15 M   328 Nick Harmanski              Barn,MA                                                       
  16   33:29  6:42    1 60-69   16 M   148 Richard Connor              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  17   33:36  6:43    6 40-49   17 M   324 Dave Leaver                 Centerville,MA                                                
  18   34:08  6:50    2 50-59   18 M   125 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  19   34:17  6:51    3 50-59   19 M   153 Larry Spencer               Barn,MA                                                       
  20   34:20  6:52    1 20-29    1 F   140 Diana Morse                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  21   34:35  6:55    1 50-59    2 F   126 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  22   34:49  6:58    1 20-29   20 M   175 Adrian Sullivan             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  23   34:50  6:58    8 30-39   21 M   166 Eric Zimmermand             Mechanicsburg,PA                                              
  24   34:51  6:58    1 40-49    3 F   129 Sheila Howland              Brewster,MA                                                   
  25   35:16  7:03    2 20-29    4 F   298 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  26   35:27  7:05    4 50-59   22 M   307 Skip Santos                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  27   35:30  7:06    1 30-39    5 F   285 Patty Germani               Centerville,MA                                                
  28   35:45  7:09    7 40-49   23 M   141 Steve Loesch                E Sandwich                                                 
  29   35:49  7:10    5 50-59   24 M   135 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  30   35:56  7:11    9 30-39   25 M    62 Chris Powicki               Barn,MA                                                       
  31   36:03  7:13    2 40-49    6 F   325 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  32   36:20  7:16    3 20-29    7 F   176 Liz Conway                  Manchester,NH                                                 
  33   36:28  7:18   10 30-39   26 M   139 Rob Mucha                   W Barnstable,MA                                               
  34   36:39  7:20    3 40-49    8 F   314 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  35   37:01  7:24    6 50-59   27 M   168 Bill Gerguson               Yarmouth[ort,MA                                               
  36   37:23  7:29    4 40-49    9 F   293 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  37   37:29  7:30    8 40-49   28 M   143 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  38   37:39  7:32    5 40-49   10 F   304 Joyce Layne                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  39   37:55  7:35    2 60-69   29 M   317 George Graped              Orleans,MA                                                    
  40   37:56  7:35    6 40-49   11 F   330 Kim Gotto                   Barn,MA                                                       
  41   38:43  7:45    7 50-59   30 M   131 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  42   38:55  7:47    2 30-39   12 F    67 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  43   39:07  7:49    3 60-69   31 M   124 Ed Sponseller               Chamberburg,PA                                                
  44   39:37  7:55   11 30-39   32 M   133 David Ferola                Mashpee,MA         F                                          
  45   39:47  7:57   12 30-39   33 M   138 Michael Cesarini            Dux,MA                                                        
  46   40:08  8:02    8 50-59   34 M   288 James Mueller               Marstons,MA                                                   
  47   40:10  8:02    7 40-49   13 F   177 Denise Holzman              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  48   40:19  8:04    9 40-49   35 M   277 B Holzman                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  49   40:22  8:04    8 40-49   14 F   312 Betsy Bowes                 Centerville,MA                                                
  50   40:24  8:05    3 14-19   36 M   136 Mark Siegel                 E Greenwich,NY                                                
  51   40:28  8:06    4 14-19   37 M   320 Kevin Moran                                                                            
  52   40:40  8:08    9 40-49   15 F   152 Sarah Manning               Hagerstown,MA                                                 
  53   40:42  8:08   13 30-39   38 M   116 Sean Igoe                   Osterville,MA                                                 
  54   41:21  8:16    4 60-69   39 M   173 Gary Miller                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  55   41:23  8:17   10 40-49   40 M   164 Bob Calderone               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  56   41:25  8:17   14 30-39   41 M   130 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  57   41:25  8:17    9 50-59   42 M   287 Michael Kellehed            W Barn,MA                                                     
  58   41:34  8:19    2 20-29   43 M   297 Peter Soderland             Newton,MA                                                     
  59   41:39  8:20   10 50-59   44 M    64 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
  60   41:40  8:20   11 40-49   45 M    81 Jeff Beggs                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  61   41:51  8:22   11 50-59   46 M   303 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  62   42:26  8:29    5 60-69   47 M   278 Harland Robinson            Brewster,MA                                                   
  63   42:36  8:31    4 20-29   16 F   333 Liz Schiffmann              Barnstable,MA                                                 
  64   42:42  8:32    2 50-59   17 F   134 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  65   42:46  8:33   12 50-59   48 M   127 Robert Laliberte            W Barnstable,MA                                               
  66   42:50  8:34   13 50-59   49 M   165 Ben Caswell                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  67   42:59  8:36    3 50-59   18 F   169 Cheryl Gerfuson             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  68   42:59  8:36    5 20-29   19 F   281 Lisa Bass                   Brookline,MA                                                  
  69   43:18  8:40   10 40-49   20 F   323 Susan Shanley               Barn,MA                                                       
  70   43:20  8:40   12 40-49   50 M   137 Pat Ramage                  Barn,MA                                                       
  71   43:53  8:47   13 40-49   51 M   276 Gerald Carey                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  72   44:05  8:49    3 30-39   21 F   329 Melissa Norman              Dennis,MA                                                     
  73   44:05  8:49   14 40-49   52 M   300 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  74   44:06  8:49   11 40-49   22 F   301 Sue Demarest                S Dennis,MA                                                   
  75   44:13  8:51    4 50-59   23 F   144 Sara Ringler                Barn,MA                                                       
  76   44:29  8:54    4 30-39   24 F   318 Lisa Kelly                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  77   44:33  8:55    5 30-39   25 F   174 Jen Fellows                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  78   44:37  8:55   15 40-49   53 M   306 John McMahon                Barn,MA                                                       
  79   44:44  8:57   16 40-49   54 M   313 Rick Pfautz                 Barn,MA            F                                          
  80   44:48  8:58    5 50-59   26 F   290 Karen Lynch Hofmann         Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  81   44:59  9:00    6 30-39   27 F   101 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  82   45:01  9:00   17 40-49   55 M   123 Robert Monghetti            Sandwich,MA                                                   
  83   45:19  9:04    1 70-79   56 M   142 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                     
  84   45:46  9:09   14 50-59   57 M   286 Barry Harris                Bethesda,MD                                                   
  85   45:54  9:11    7 30-39   28 F   332 Allison Bresette            Barn,MA                                                       
  86   46:05  9:13   12 40-49   29 F   111 Fran Elliott                Brewster,MA                                                   
  87   46:43  9:21   15 30-39   58 M    65 Chris Olsen                 Cotuit,MA          F                                          
  88   46:43  9:21   18 40-49   59 M    61 Robert Crosby               Barn,MA            F                                          
  89   46:50  9:22    6 50-59   30 F   115 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
  90   47:00  9:24    2 70-79   60 M   309 Keith Dennis                W Barn,MA                                                     
  91   47:40  9:32    7 50-59   31 F   315 Sarah Farry                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  92   48:19  9:40    6 60-69   61 M   316 Dennis Danlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  93   48:28  9:42    8 30-39   32 F   170 Angelo Leblanc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  94   48:42  9:44   13 40-49   33 F    86 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  95   48:44  9:45    1 01-13   34 F   150 Reed Cole-Tucker            Barn,MA                                                       
  96   48:50  9:46   16 30-39   62 M   305 Peter Murbeck               Barn,MA                                                       
  97   49:10  9:50   17 30-39   63 M   149 Isaac Rosen                 Barn,MA                                                       
  98   50:28 10:06    8 50-59   35 F   280 Nancy Raposevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  99   50:33 10:07    5 14-19   64 M    56 Cory Whelen                 Centerville,MA                                                
 100   50:53 10:11    1 14-19   36 F   160 Jenna Fitzgibbons           W Barnstable,MA                                               
 101   52:10 10:26    1 60-69   37 F   289 Judith Bartha               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 102   52:43 10:33    2 14-19   38 F    66 Kaitlin Olsen               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 103   53:38 10:44    3 14-19   39 F   159 Caitlin Emerson             Martsons Mills,MA                                             
 104   53:50 10:46    2 60-69   40 F   282 Mame Meleski                Centerville,MA                                                
 105   54:03 10:49   14 40-49   41 F   284 Charlene Sellars            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 106   54:42 10:56    2 01-13   42 F   322 Kristin Moran                                                                          
 107   54:51 10:58    7 60-69   65 M   155 Jim O'Neill                 Barn,MA                                                       
 108   55:03 11:01   15 40-49   43 F   319 Paulette Moran                                                                         
 109   55:58 11:12    9 30-39   44 F    92 Tara Ring                   Taunton,MA                                                    
 110   55:59 11:12     Age?        U    93  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 111   56:04 11:13   19 40-49   66 M   327 William Doherty             E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 112   56:42 11:20   16 40-49   45 F   326 Alice Doherty               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 113   57:38 11:32   10 30-39   46 F   167 Jen Hennessy                Centerville,MA                                                
 114   58:29 11:42   17 40-49   47 F   121 Karen Nolin                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 115   58:30 11:42   18 40-49   48 F   114 Carla Emmons                Concord,NH                                                    
 116   58:31 11:42   11 30-39   49 F   291 Kay Beith Weibel            Mashpee,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News