Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principal's Track & Field Championships

Brockton, MA, May 21, 2005

[Girl's Complete Results ]

Boy's Complete Results

                      2005 SOUTH SHORE PRINCIPALS - 5/21/2005
                                     Brockton
                                      Results

===============================================================================
                                    Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Brockton High School       108        2) Whitman-Hanson Regional H  78
      3) New Bedford High School     62        3) Hanover High School        62
      5) Silver Lake Regional High   32        6) Waltham High School        22
      6) Mashpee High School         22        8) Blue Hills Regional Techn  20
      9) Dennis-Yarmouth High Schoo  16        9) East Bridgewater High Sch  16
      9) Falmouth High School        16       12) Dartmouth High School      14
     13) Abington High School        13       14) Carver High School         10
     15) Taunton High School          9       15) Norwell High School         9
     17) Norton High School           8       18) Rockland High School        3
     19) Hull                         2       19) Cohasset                    2
     21) Sacred heart                 1       21) West Bridgewater High Sch   1


  Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rose, Jeffrey              9 New Bedford High         11.58q  3
    2 Askew, Vaugh                 Brockton High Sc         11.85q  2
    3 Nguten, Johnson            9 Dennis-Yarmouth          11.98q  1
    4 Bettencourt, Brian         9 Norton High School       12.22q  5
    5 Veace, Kyle                9 New Bedford High         12.36q  1
    6 Nobrega, Chris             9 New Bedford High         12.40q  4
    7 Garcia, Brandon              Brockton High Sc         12.44q  1
    8 Pinnock, Keneith           9 Carver High School       12.50q  3
    9 Stannard, Ivan             9 Hanover High School      12.51q  3
   10 Dodge, Justin              9 East Bridgewater         12.52q  4
   11 Grey, Austin               9 Taunton High School      12.59q  4
   12 Haskell, Jeff              9 Falmouth High Sc         12.60q  5
   13 Glassman, Mike             9 Norton High School       12.65   4
   14 Coriarty, Phillip            Brockton High Sc         12.76   2
   15 Carroll, Alex              9 Silver Lake Regi         12.89   2
   16 DiVitre, Andrew            9 Cohasset                 13.13   2
   17 Lucier, Alex               9 East Bridgewater         13.39   1
   18 Yesley, Greg               9 Abington High Sc         13.40   5
   19 Downs, Steve               9 Sacred heart             13.43   3
   20 Benton, Zack               8 Mashpee High School      13.46   2
   21 Gentile, Jon               9 East Bridgewater         13.93   3
   22 Parsons, Brian             9 Norwell High School      14.05   5
   23 Smith, Joseph              9 Silver Lake Regi         14.60   1
   24 McDonough, James           9 Taunton High School      14.76   3
   25 Mehr, Sam                  9 Norwell High School      14.81   2
   26 McKay-Leary, Alex          9 Mashpee High School      15.05   5
   27 Holloway, Tyler            9 Abington High Sc         15.17   1

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Smith, Jeffrey            11 Silver Lake Regi         10.56q  4
    2 Johnson, Richard             Brockton High Sc         11.15q  5
    3 McClendon, Andrew         10 Norwell High School      11.41q  5
    4 Warren, Mike              11 Norton High School       11.43q  5
    5 Latham, Ossie             11 Blue Hills Regio         11.43q  2
    6 Wheeler, James            10 Hanover High School      11.60q  3
    7 Taylor, Dewayne              Brockton High Sc         11.68q  4
    8 Bailey, Devlon             9 Carver High School       11.69q  2
    9 Alves, Rich               12 Whitman-Hanson R         11.76q  4
   10 Murphy, Antwaun           11 New Bedford High         11.93q  1
   11 Smith, Jeremy             12 Hull                     11.98q  4
   12 D'Olympio, Bob            11 Hanover High School      12.01q  2
   13 Croak, Jeff               11 Whitman-Hanson R         12.06   1
   14 Marini, Dan               11 Abington High Sc         12.16   2
   15 Galati, Chas              10 Falmouth High Sc         12.21   3
   16 Romero, Eric              12 Norwell High School      12.32   5
   17 Brandon, Jeremy           10 Abington High Sc         12.68   1
   18 Entwi, Paul               11 Mashpee High School      12.85   5
   19 Falco, Pat                12 Dennis-Yarmouth          12.91   2
   20 Miggins, Mat              10 Abington High Sc         13.46   5
   21 Widing, Griscom           10 Silver Lake Regi         13.74   1

  Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Rose, Jeffrey              9 New Bedford High         11.67q  2
    2 Askew, Vaugh                 Brockton High Sc         11.95q  1
    3 Nguten, Johnson            9 Dennis-Yarmouth          11.98q  1
    4 Bettencourt, Brian         9 Norton High School       12.26q  2
    5 Garcia, Brandon              Brockton High Sc         12.42q  1
    6 Grey, Austin               9 Taunton High School      12.45q  1
    7 Veace, Kyle                9 New Bedford High         12.61   2
    8 Stannard, Ivan             9 Hanover High School      12.62   2
    9 Dodge, Justin              9 East Bridgewater         12.67   1
   10 Haskell, Jeff              9 Falmouth High Sc         12.76   2
   11 Pinnock, Keneith           9 Carver High School       12.86   2

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Smith, Jeffrey            11 Silver Lake Regi         10.65q  2
    2 Johnson, Richard             Brockton High Sc         11.37q  1
    3 Latham, Ossie             11 Blue Hills Regio         11.37q  2
    4 McClendon, Andrew         10 Norwell High School      11.50q  1
    5 Wheeler, James            10 Hanover High School      11.54q  1
    6 Taylor, Dewayne              Brockton High Sc         11.57q  1
    7 Bailey, Devlon             9 Carver High School       11.68   2
    8 Alves, Rich               12 Whitman-Hanson R         11.68   2
    9 Warren, Mike              11 Norton High School       11.74   2
   10 D'Olympio, Bob            11 Hanover High School      11.96   2
   11 Murphy, Antwaun           11 New Bedford High         12.05   1
   12 Smith, Jeremy             12 Hull                     12.29   1

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Smith, Jeffrey            11 Silver Lake Regi         10.65   10
    2 Johnson, Richard             Brockton High Sc         11.34    8
    3 Latham, Ossie             11 Blue Hills Regio         11.41    6
    4 Wheeler, James            10 Hanover High School      11.42    4
    5 McClendon, Andrew         10 Norwell High School      11.46    2
    6 Taylor, Dewayne              Brockton High Sc         11.54    1

  Boys 100 Meter Dash FRESHMAN
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Rose, Jeffrey              9 New Bedford High         11.50
    2 Askew, Vaugh                 Brockton High Sc         11.83
    3 Nguten, Johnson            9 Dennis-Yarmouth          11.90
    4 Bettencourt, Brian         9 Norton High School       12.15
    5 Grey, Austin               9 Taunton High School      12.48
    6 Garcia, Brandon              Brockton High Sc         12.59

  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Canery, Marcel            12 New Bedford High         23.27q  1
    2 Guillaume, Nephthaly      12 Blue Hills Regio         23.61q  3
    3 Quin, Isiah               12 Whitman-Hanson R         23.89q  4
    4 Rollins, Erik             12 Silver Lake Regi         23.93q  2
    5 Gibson, Nick              12 Rockland High Sc         24.27q  4
    6 Daly, Brent               10 Cohasset                 24.38q  3
    7 Manning, Brian               Norwell High School      24.92   1
    8 Juste, Karl                  Brockton High Sc         25.01   4
    9 Dalladino, Jeremy         11 Carver High School       25.04   4
   10 Whiting, Charlie          10 west bridgewater         25.14   3
   11 Goudreau, Cory            11 Mashpee High School      25.75   4
   12 Geary, Joe                   Norwell High School      25.86   1
   13 Lopes, Christopher           Brockton High Sc         25.89   2
   14 Carey, Collin             10 Hanover High School      26.03   2
   15 Pearson, Tristan          11 Sacred heart             26.14   3
   16 Dennison, Sean            10 Falmouth High Sc         26.19   2
   17 Gibson, Ben               10 Rockland High Sc         26.38   4
   18 Kennedy, Bryan            10 Mashpee High School      26.80   2
   19 Fils, Anthony                Brockton High Sc         27.57   3
   20 Kelliher, Steve           10 Abington High Sc         27.82   1

  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Canery, Marcel            12 New Bedford High         22.60   10
    2 Rollins, Erik             12 Silver Lake Regi         23.10    8
    3 Guillaume, Nephthaly      12 Blue Hills Regio         23.12    6
    4 Quin, Isiah               12 Whitman-Hanson R         23.96    4
    5 Daly, Brent               10 Cohasset                 24.03    2
    6 Gibson, Nick              12 Rockland High Sc         24.28    1

  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Depina, Jose                 Brockton High Sc       4:32.88   10
    2 Jacques, Evans               Brockton High Sc       4:34.69    8
    3 Valcourt, Keon               Brockton High Sc       4:35.13    6
    4 Ashe, Eric                11 Whitman-Hanson R       4:39.00    4
    5 Kolev, Nickoly            11 Taunton High School    4:39.18    2
    6 Darrah, Chris             11 Mashpee High School    4:44.19    1
    7 Crofton, Keith            12 Dartmouth High S       4:44.52
    8 Dearing, Timothy             Brockton High Sc       4:51.83
    9 Pierce, Rob               11 Hanover High School    4:55.20
   10 Stiles, Bill              12 Rockland High Sc       4:57.54
   11 Picklus, Travis           11 East Bridgewater       4:57.60
   12 Honsa, Mickey                Brockton High Sc       5:00.96
   13 Sampson, Sergio           11 Blue Hills Regio       5:06.82
   14 Burke, Steve              10 Norwell High School    5:07.14
   15 Santos, Nicholas          11 New Bedford High       5:08.00
   16 Watt, Chris               12 Hanover High School    5:15.17
   17 Stas, Matthew             12 Silver Lake Regi       5:18.44
   18 Zembroski, Mike           10 Sacred heart           5:27.00
   19 Jordan, Matt              10 Norton High School     5:28.60
   20 Reske, Brian              10 Sacred heart           5:30.89
   21 Sylvestre, Kevin          10 Norton High School     5:32.59
   22 McEachern, Greg           10 Rockland High Sc       5:33.93
   23 Schmuttenmaer, Matthew    11 Silver Lake Regi       5:34.89
   24 Martin, Tom               10 Abington High Sc       5:34.97

  Boys 1 Mile Run FRESHMAN
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 DuBeau, James                Brockton High Sc       4:48.47
    2 Montrond, Carlos             Brockton High Sc       4:49.27
    3 Norte, Brian               9 Taunton High School    4:50.78
    4 Cook, Adam                 9 Hanover High School    5:01.98
    5 Wilcox, Sam                9 Falmouth High Sc       5:06.92
    6 Myette, Matt               9 Carver High School     5:07.73
    7 Gilmore, Peter             9 Whitman-Hanson R       5:09.66
    8 Downey, Rob                8 Rockland High Sc       5:15.49
    9 Darrah, Max                7 Mashpee High School    5:19.16
   10 Gilmore, Kevin             9 Whitman-Hanson R       5:24.01
   11 McLaughlin, Bob            9 East Bridgewater       5:26.33
   12 McLaughlin, Kevin          9 East Bridgewater       5:26.58
   13 O'Brien, Mike              9 Abington High Sc       5:34.75
   14 Lavoie, Ben                9 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:38.86
   15 Concannon, Tim             9 Rockland High Sc       5:41.44
   16 Hickey, James              9 Rockland High Sc       5:41.98
   17 Jacobs, Howie             10 Falmouth High Sc       5:42.17
   18 Cannon, Devin              8 Mashpee High School    5:43.68
   19 Smith, Zach                9 Norwell High School    5:47.24
   20 Kyller, Peter              9 Abington High Sc       5:48.38
   21 Kelly, Jimmy               9 Norwell High School    5:48.80
   22 McCarthy, Mike             9 Norwell High School    5:49.34
   23 Bridge, Mark               9 Sacred heart           6:23.95
   24 Shaughnessy, John          9 East Bridgewater       6:38.81
   25 Kavanaugh, Kevin           9 Falmouth High Sc       6:46.38

  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Holmes, Adam              12 Abington High Sc       9:56.79   10
    2 Pierce, Jon               11 Hanover High School    9:57.61    8
    3 McDonald, Brian           11 Hanover High School   10:05.82    6
    4 Moran, Pat                11 Whitman-Hanson R      10:14.68    4
    5 McDermott, Mike           10 Whitman-Hanson R      10:20.54    2
    6 Brown, Nathaniel             Brockton High Sc      10:21.47    1
    7 Fall, Caleb               11 Whitman-Hanson R      10:32.68
    8 Smith, Mike                  Brockton High Sc      10:38.66
    9 Kessinger, Steve          12 Sacred heart          10:44.59
   10 Horton, Kevin             12 Silver Lake Regi      10:52.79
   11 Rothfuss, Kyle               Brockton High Sc      11:05.22
   12 Marmal, Gerson            12 Norwell High School   11:13.42
   13 Ketterer, Brian           11 Rockland High Sc      11:17.47
   14 Haidul, Matt              10 Hanover High School   11:37.62
   15 Paulin, Ernie                Norwell High School   11:53.66
   16 IaCovino, Justin          11 Sacred heart          11:55.38
   17 Thorpe, Todd              10 Sacred heart          11:55.43
   18 Henry, Shaun              11 Norwell High School   12:41.74
   19 Dolan, Tom                10 Mashpee High School   12:50.87

  Boys 400 Meter Run FRESHMAN
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Gattereau, Craig           9 Hanover High School      56.18   2
    2 O'Sullivan, Zach           9 Taunton High School      57.73   2
    3 Marsh, Josh                  Brockton High Sc         58.44   2
    4 Fanning, Peter             9 Hanover High School    1:00.92   1
    5 Illslley, Nathan           9 East Bridgewater       1:01.27   1
    6 Peredna, Mike              9 Hanover High School    1:01.49   2
    7 Connolly, Zach               Brockton High Sc       1:02.57   2
    8 Glanevsici, F              9 Carver High School     1:03.08   1
    9 Kusek, Mike                9 Cohasset               1:03.74   1
   10 Pimental, K                9 Carver High School     1:04.24   1
   11 Coolidge, Mike               Brockton High Sc       1:10.05   1

  Boys 400 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Moreao, Jeff              11 Whitman-Hanson R         51.29   5  10
    2 Lopes, David                 Brockton High Sc         51.78   5   8
    3 Greene, Dan               10 Norwell High School      52.74   5   6
    4 Morales, Robert              Brockton High Sc         52.83   5   4
    5 Sherwin, Chris            12 Whitman-Hanson R         52.95   4   2
    6 McDonough, Tom            10 Mashpee High School      53.25   5   1
    7 McMahon, Dan              11 New Bedford High         53.92   4
    8 Gomes, Michael               Brockton High Sc         54.22   4
    9 McGarry, Dan              11 Rockland High Sc         54.66   4
   10 Bates, Matt                  Brockton High Sc         54.85   4
   11 Grace, Evan               12 Hanover High School      55.58   3
   12 Lincoln, Chris            12 Rockland High Sc         56.75   3
   13 Kelly, Pat                10 Hanover High School      57.01   3
   14 Sears, Bryant             11 Norton High School       58.00   2
   15 Portnnow, Sam                Norwell High School      58.17   3
   16 McClintock, John          12 Abington High Sc         58.32   1
   17 Pardo, Tom                12 Hanover High School      58.38   2
   18 Cuff, Pat                 12 Dennis-Yarmouth          58.89   2
   19 Higdon, Eric              10 Abington High Sc         59.77   1
   20 Anderson, Tom             10 Rockland High Sc       1:00.61   3
   21 McClendon, Chris          10 Norwell High School    1:00.71   1
   22 Jardim, Andy              10 Carver High School     1:02.41   2
   23 Lopes, Alex                  Brockton High Sc       1:03.37   1

  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Litchfield, Brad          12 Hanover High School    2:03.06   10
    2 Gill, Kevin                  Brockton High Sc       2:03.67    8
    3 DeConti, Jason            12 New Bedford High       2:03.73    6
    4 Protami, Todd             12 Dartmouth High S       2:04.12    4
    5 Augeustern, Jake          11 Hull                   2:06.20    2
    6 Blatz, Ian                11 Taunton High School    2:06.49    1
    7 Stone, Mike               12 Falmouth High Sc       2:06.72
    8 Bailey, Karl              11 Hanover High School    2:10.44
    9 Bucholz, Jon              11 Sacred heart           2:10.83
   10 Cooper, Matt                 Brockton High Sc       2:13.52
   11 Whalen, Tim               11 Abington High Sc       2:14.76
   12 Fortini, Nicholas         12 Silver Lake Regi       2:16.40
   13 Wiseman, Dale             11 Mashpee High School    2:17.23
   14 Ciardi, Nick                 Brockton High Sc       2:17.30
   15 Sibson, Devin             11 Falmouth High Sc       2:19.01
   16 McPartlin, Mike           10 Rockland High Sc       2:21.43
   17 Gordon, Nate                 Norwell High School    2:22.26
   18 Balzanni, Jeff            11 Sacred heart           2:23.04
   19 Haracz, Adam              12 Cohasset               2:28.27
   20 Harrington, Brendan          Blue Hills Regio       2:39.43
   21 Clark, Richard            10 Silver Lake Regi       2:44.76

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Vega, Jason                  Brockton High Sc         15.12q  2
    2 Augustine, Steve          11 New Bedford High         15.72q  2
    3 Boyle, Rob                11 Hanover High School      15.74q  1
    4 Herat, Ryan               12 Falmouth High Sc         16.27q  3
    5 Frazier, Ricky            11 Carver High School       16.50q  3
    6 Caldwell, Andrew             Norwell High School      16.58q  1
    7 Riley, Ian                12 Abington High Sc         16.62   2
    8 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles       9 East Bridgewater         16.79   3
    9 McGillicuddy, Ryan        11 Mashpee High School      17.46   3
   10 Warner, Dennis            12 Whitman-Hanson R         17.59   2
   11 Walsh, Dave               11 Hanover High School      17.71   1
   12 Sears, Chris              11 Whitman-Hanson R         18.19   1
   13 Merrifield, Greg          10 Mashpee High School      18.20   1
   14 Meier, Evan               10 Sacred heart             18.46   3
   15 Riley, Jack               10 Abington High Sc         18.80   3
   16 Resende, John                Brockton High Sc         19.16   2

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Vega, Jason                  Brockton High Sc         15.07   10
    2 Boyle, Rob                11 Hanover High School      15.37    8
    3 Augustine, Steve          11 New Bedford High         15.77    6
    4 Frazier, Ricky            11 Carver High School       15.91    4
    5 Herat, Ryan               12 Falmouth High Sc         16.00    2
    6 Caldwell, Andrew             Norwell High School      16.41    1

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Gerome, Steve             12 Waltham High School      39.48   4  10
    2 Fields, Mike              12 Mashpee High School      40.67   4   8
    3 Guerrier, Jules              Brockton High Sc         41.61   4   6
    4 Breneny, Garrett          12 East Bridgewater         43.26   4   4
    5 Mendez, Daniel               Brockton High Sc         43.40   3   2
    6 Glennon, Mike             12 Whitman-Hanson R         44.00   4   1
    7 Hahl, Kevin               12 west bridgewater         44.33   3
    8 Harrison, Trevor          12 Dennis-Yarmouth          44.77   4
    9 Wadlow, Wilson             9 Carver High School       45.69   3
   10 Bowen, Andrew                Brockton High Sc         45.77   3
   11 Wombaldt, James           10 Falmouth High Sc         45.82   3
   12 Caldwell, Tim                Norwell High School      46.32   2
   13 O'Connell, Joe            10 Norton High School       46.93   2
   14 Cook, Andy                12 Hanover High School      47.01   2
   15 Reed, Ben                 12 Rockland High Sc         49.77   2
   16 Olsen, Steve               9 Dennis-Yarmouth          49.84   1
   17 Fernandes, Alberto           Brockton High Sc         51.24   1
   18 Stovall, Zach             10 Dennis-Yarmouth          53.02   1

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Bedford High School                               44.65   2  10
    2 Hanover High School                                   45.24   2   8
    3 Silver Lake Regional High Scho                        45.51   2   6
    4 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                        45.84   2   4
    5 Brockton High School                                  46.01   2   2
    6 West Bridgewater High School                          48.02   1   1
    7 Norwell High School                                   48.14   1
    8 Carver High School                                    48.27   1
    9 Dennis-Yarmouth High School                           48.48   1
   10 Brockton High School  'B'                            x48.94   1
   11 Abington High School                                  49.25   1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                      3:34.50   2  10
    2 Brockton High School                                3:37.69   2   8
    3 Mashpee High School                                 3:43.29   2   6
    4 Hanover High School                                 3:45.98   2   4
    5 East Bridgewater High School                        3:48.09   2   2
    6 Sacred heart                                        3:50.99   1   1
    7 Rockland High School                                3:52.45   2
    8 Abington High School                                3:59.62   1
    9 Cohasset                                            4:15.34   1

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brockton High School                                8:32.63   10
    2 Whitman-Hanson Regional High S                      8:42.08    8
    3 Taunton High School                                 8:51.00    6
    4 Hanover High School                                 8:55.26    4
    5 Brockton High School  'B'                          x9:18.23
    6 Rockland High School                                9:40.86    2

  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Roballo, Ross             12 New Bedford High       6-02.00   10
    2 Casey, Pat                12 Dennis-Yarmouth       J6-02.00    8
    3 Sankey, Dwight               Brockton High Sc       6-00.00    6
    4 Walsh, Dave               11 Hanover High School    5-08.00    4
    5 Wheeler, James            10 Hanover High School    5-06.00    2
    6 Riley, Ian                12 Abington High Sc      J5-06.00    1
    7 Heckle, Jamie              9 Falmouth High Sc       5-04.00
    8 Thompson, Jamall             Mashpee High School   J5-04.00
    8 Riley, Jack               10 Abington High Sc      J5-04.00
   10 Cesarini, Andrew             Brockton High Sc      J5-04.00
   11 Rollins, Erik             12 Silver Lake Regi       5-02.00
   11 Wiseman, Dale             11 Mashpee High School    5-02.00
   13 Downs, Steve               9 Sacred heart           5-00.00
   13 Heide, Jaime              11 Falmouth High Sc       5-00.00
   -- Cowan, Chris              11 Carver High School          NH
   -- Resende, John                Brockton High Sc            NH

  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Moreao, Jeff              11 Whitman-Hanson R      21-05.50   10
    2 Smith, Jeffrey            11 Silver Lake Regi      21-03.00    8
    3 Fields, Mike              12 Mashpee High School   20-05.00    6
    4 Latham, Ossie             11 Blue Hills Regio      20-03.00    4
    5 Gerome, Steve             12 Waltham High School   20-01.00    2
    6 Marini, Dan               11 Abington High Sc      19-11.00    1
    7 Warren, Mike              11 Norton High School    19-02.00
    8 Boyle, Rob                11 Hanover High School   19-00.50
    9 Centeio, Odair               Brockton High Sc      18-10.00
   10 Johnson, Richard             Brockton High Sc      18-08.00
   11 Bradshaw, David           11 Silver Lake Regi      18-05.00
   12 Prentice, Bill            11 Dartmouth High S      18-04.50
   13 Gibson, Nick              12 Rockland High Sc      18-01.00
   14 Nguten, Johnson            9 Dennis-Yarmouth       17-11.00
   14 Sheenan, Dan              11 Carver High School    17-11.00
   14 Litchfield, Brad          12 Hanover High School   17-11.00
   17 Bates, Matt                  Brockton High Sc      17-10.00
   18 Morales, Robert              Brockton High Sc      17-07.00
   18 Bombardier, David         12 East Bridgewater      17-07.00
   20 Bello, Pablo              12 Waltham High School   17-06.00
   21 Gibson, Ben               10 Rockland High Sc      17-05.00
   22 Romero, Eric              12 Norwell High School   16-02.00
   23 Stannard, Ivan             9 Hanover High School   16-00.00
   24 Fortini, Nicholas         12 Silver Lake Regi      15-09.00
   25 Sagier, Mike               9 Dennis-Yarmouth       15-02.00
   26 McClintock, John          12 Abington High Sc      15-01.00
   -- McClendon, Andrew         10 Norwell High School       FOUL
   -- Quin, Isiah               12 Whitman-Hanson R          FOUL
   -- Haskell, Jeff              9 Falmouth High Sc          FOUL

  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sankey, Dwight               Brockton High Sc      42-01.00   10
    2 Hammond, Brian            12 East Bridgewater      40-09.50    8
    3 Frazier, Ricky            11 Carver High School    40-03.00    6
    4 Yaworsky, Brendan         12 Hanover High School   39-06.00    4
    5 Gambee, Will              11 East Bridgewater      39-03.00    2
    6 Kobrianos, Charlie        12 Dennis-Yarmouth       39-00.50    1
    7 Guillaume, Nephthaly      12 Blue Hills Regio      38-05.00
    8 Abbott, Matt              12 Falmouth High Sc      38-03.00
    9 Murphy, Antwaun           11 New Bedford High      37-08.00
   10 Anderson, Tom             10 Rockland High Sc      36-10.00
   10 Hill, Alex                12 Abington High Sc      36-10.00
   12 Greene, Dan               10 Norwell High School   36-04.00
   13 Yesley, Greg               9 Abington High Sc      35-06.00
   13 Tiams, Clayton            10 New Bedford High      35-06.00
   15 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles       9 East Bridgewater      35-04.00
   16 Parham, Brad              12 Norton High School    35-00.50
   17 Fortini, Lucas             9 Silver Lake Regi      34-00.00
   18 Wombaldt, James           10 Falmouth High Sc      33-06.00
   19 Major, Cletwynd              Brockton High Sc      33-01.00
   20 Stovall, Zach             10 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-05.00
   21 Sylvester, Julian            Brockton High Sc      31-00.00
   -- Goudreau, Cory            11 Mashpee High School       FOUL
   -- Galati, Chas              10 Falmouth High Sc          FOUL

  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cole, Will                10 Dartmouth High S      48-04.00   10
    2 LeBlanc, Nick             11 New Bedford High      46-07.00    8
    3 Abbott, Matt              12 Falmouth High Sc      44-07.00    6
    4 Landry, Jason             12 Blue Hills Regio      44-01.50    4
    5 Mederios, Jon             12 New Bedford High      44-01.00    2
    6 Guzman, Carlos            10 Abington High Sc      43-10.75    1
    7 Fortes, Joseph            12 New Bedford High      42-02.50
    8 Fucillo, Chris            11 Rockland High Sc      41-05.00
    9 O'Connell, Kelan          10 Taunton High School   41-00.50
   10 Wright, Eric              11 East Bridgewater      40-08.00
   11 Cassidy, David            11 Medway  High School   39-00.75
   12 Caldwell, Andrew             Norwell High School   39-00.00
   13 Aspessi, James            12 Whitman-Hanson R      38-06.00
   14 Romelus, Woody               Brockton High Sc      36-03.00
   15 Fanning, Pat              10 Rockland High Sc      36-01.50
   16 Kenney, Sean              11 Hanover High School   35-06.25
   17 Gilcoine, Josh            10 Rockland High Sc      35-04.50
   18 Pratti, Josh              12 Abington High Sc      34-00.75
   19 Alexander, Justin         10 Cohasset              34-00.00
   20 Price, Alex                9 Sacred heart          33-09.00
   21 Wedge, Mark               12 Carver High School    31-04.50
   22 Westcoat, Jesse            9 Taunton High School   30-10.00
   23 Rogers, Tom               12 Abington High Sc      29-08.25
   24 Pollard, Mike              9 Taunton High School   28-11.50
   25 Clark, Richard            10 Silver Lake Regi      22-05.50

  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mederios, Jon             12 New Bedford High        143-05   10
    2 Cina, Tony                12 Whitman-Hanson R        134-06    8
    3 Hart, Jack                11 Whitman-Hanson R        129-00    6
    4 Herat, Ryan               12 Falmouth High Sc        128-10    4
    5 Daley, Brendan            12 Whitman-Hanson R        125-02    2
    6 Maryott, Andy             10 Dennis-Yarmouth         118-05    1
    7 Cole, Will                10 Dartmouth High S        117-11
    8 Cassidy, David            11 Medway  High School     117-02
    9 Loomis, David             12 East Bridgewater        116-05
   10 Weiss, Alex               12 Hanover High School     114-04
   11 Cabral, Kevin             11 New Bedford High        113-01
   12 Fanning, Pat              10 Rockland High Sc        112-02
   13 Larocque, Aaron           11 New Bedford High        111-09
   14 Charnel, Jeffrey             Brockton High Sc        111-00
   15 Romelus, Woody               Brockton High Sc        108-06
   16 St. Pierre, Paul          10 Cohasset                107-01
   17 Gilcoine, Josh            10 Rockland High Sc        106-03
   18 Lohr, Chad                12 Dennis-Yarmouth         105-08
   19 Gainey, Jerry             11 Blue Hills Regio        103-10
   20 Garcia, Manny                Brockton High Sc        102-05
   21 Entwi, Paul               11 Mashpee High School     101-04
   22 Fucillo, Chris            11 Rockland High Sc        101-03
   23 McLaughlin, Andy          10 Hanover High School     100-08
   24 Dietz, Steve                 Norwell High School      97-07
   25 Delos Santos, Miguel      12 Cohasset                 93-08
   26 Katapodis, Greg           11 Hanover High School      92-08
   27 Jardim, Andy              10 Carver High School       90-06
   28 Alexander, Justin         10 Cohasset                 89-05
   29 Cronin, Mike              10 Mashpee High School      88-00
   30 O'Connell, Kelan          10 Taunton High School      86-11
   31 Seifert, Steve            10 Taunton High School      79-06
   32 Robinson, David           10 Sacred heart             75-08
   33 Martin, Tom               10 Abington High Sc         73-11
   34 Gillis, Jaymes            12 Silver Lake Regi         61-02

  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bello, Pablo              12 Waltham High School     163-03   10
    2 Crowe, Ben                12 Norton High School      154-05    8
    3 Wrobel, Will              10 Dennis-Yarmouth         152-00    6
    4 Morency, Joe              12 Falmouth High Sc        150-04    4
    5 Lopilato, Chris           12 Whitman-Hanson R        149-04    2
    6 Barrom, Tyler             11 Whitman-Hanson R        146-01    1
    7 Pierce, Chris             12 west bridgewater        145-05
    8 Garcia, Manny                Brockton High Sc        143-09
    9 Prentice, Bill            11 Dartmouth High S        139-06
   10 Peredna, Mike              9 Hanover High School     137-06
   11 Whalen, Tim               11 Abington High Sc        136-03
   12 Charnel, Jeffrey             Brockton High Sc        135-07
   13 Rebello, Andrew           11 New Bedford High        134-10
   14 Roffila, Mike             10 Falmouth High Sc        134-07
   15 Taft, Bill                11 Whitman-Hanson R        132-02
   16 Downing, Mike             10 Blue Hills Regio        132-00
   17 Previte, Stephen             Brockton High Sc        130-06
   18 Hoffman, AJ               10 East Bridgewater        124-03
   19 McGillicuddy, Ryan        11 Mashpee High School     121-00
   20 Morin, Ryan               11 Taunton High School     120-06
   21 Petroscvich, Paul         11 Rockland High Sc        120-01
   22 Costello, Kevin            9 East Bridgewater        118-01
   23 Lake, Chris               12 Dennis-Yarmouth         115-05
   24 Berardi, Ken              10 Hanover High School     112-09
   25 Little, Josh              12 Mashpee High School     112-03
   26 Merrifield, Greg          10 Mashpee High School     111-06
   27 Devlin, Mike              11 Cohasset                102-01
   28 Dennison, Sean            10 Falmouth High Sc        100-09
   29 Brandon, Jeremy           10 Abington High Sc         95-03
   30 Higdon, Eric              10 Abington High Sc         86-03
   31 Silvia, Robert            10 Cohasset                 77-10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News