Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Individual Track Championships

Dalton, MA, May 21, 2005

BCI Championships


05/22/05                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
    BCI CHAMPIONSHIPS          AT  WAHCONAH REG. HS           05/21/05    OUTDOOR
                                        EVENT RESULTS
1. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                              12:30.10
                                                2.  Alyssa Ingegni         Pittsfield                                12:49.60
                                                3.  Emilie Papa            Taconic                                   12:58.80
                                                4.  Hannah Chenail         Mt. Greylock                              13:20.80
                                                5.  Ashlynn Haywood        Monument Mt.                              13:51.10
                                                6.  Laura Field            Hoosac Valley                             13:53.70
2. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                17.40
                                                2.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                     18.10
                                                3.  Anna Hogeland          Mt. Greylock                                 18.20
                                                4.  Emily Ringler          Monument Mt.                                 18.30
                                                5.  Kari Lyden-Fortier     Drury                                        18.40
                                                6.  Sarah Emmons           Mt. Greylock                                 18.60
                            PRELIM  2           1.  Alysha Apkin           Mt. Greylock                                 16.80
                                                2.  Kate Simonelli         Taconic                                      17.20
                                                3.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                      18.30
                                                4.  Chelsea Vecellio       Drury                                        18.31
                                                5.  Jordan Jerome          Wahconah                                     18.80
                             FINAL              1.  Alysha Apkin           Mt. Greylock                                 16.80
                                                2.  Kate Simonelli         Taconic                                      17.70
                                                3.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                17.80
                                                4.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                     18.20
                                                5.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                      18.30
                                                6.  Anna Hogeland          Mt. Greylock                                 19.00
3. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Christie Carusotto     Taconic                                      13.60
                                                2.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                                   13.90
                                                3.  Taylor Staubach        Wahconah                                     14.10
                                                4.  Kaleigh Mclellan       Lenox                                        14.70
                            PRELIM  2           1.  LaTonia Morton         Pittsfield                                   12.80
                                                2.  Eliza Keith            Wahconah                                     13.90
                                                3.  Katie Grenoble         Monument Mt.                                 14.40
                             FINAL              1.  LaTonia Morton         Pittsfield                                   13.30
                                                2.  Christie Carusotto     Taconic                                      13.40
                                                3.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                                   13.70
                                                4.  Taylor Staubach        Wahconah                                     13.80
                                                5.  Eliza Keith            Wahconah                                     13.80
                                                6.  Katie Grenoble         Monument Mt.                                 14.60
4. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  LaTonia Morton         Pittsfield                                   27.20
                                                2.  Chelsea Robinson       Taconic                                      30.00
                                                3.  Martita Staubach       Wahconah                                     30.20
                                                4.  Jessica Kruzel         Lenox                                        30.60
                            PRELIM  2           1.  Kelly Harmon           Hoosac Valley                                27.60
                                                2.  Emily Mello            Wahconah                                     28.00
                                                3.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                                   28.80
                                                4.  Zoe Sperber            Mt. Greylock                                 29.30
                             FINAL              1.  Kelly Harmon           Hoosac Valley                                27.50
                                                2.  LaTonia Morton         Pittsfield                                   27.60
                                                3.  Emily Mello            Wahconah                                     27.90
                                                4.  Chelsea Robinson       Taconic                                      28.60
                                                5.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                                   28.60
                                                6.  Martita Staubach       Wahconah                                     29.70
5. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Catherine Lampiasi     Pittsfield                                 2:32.00
                                                2.  Britni Gustafson       Hoosac Valley                              2:32.00
                                                3.  Caitlin Paluilis       Pittsfield                                 2:34.20
                                                4.  Lauren Clement         Mt. Greylock                               2:40.80
                                                5.  Brittany Rondeau       Monument Mt.                               2:44.50
                                                6.  Ally Nowlan            Mt. Greylock                               2:48.90
                                                7.  Bridgette Tattersall   Mt. Greylock                               2:51.90
                                                8.  Kaitlin Taginski       Wahconah                                   3:02.60
6. Mile Run                  FINAL              1.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                               5:28.60
                                                2.  Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                               5:47.00
                                                3.  Michele Boudreau       Drury                                      5:48.30
                                                4.  Pam Barry              Lenox                                      5:48.40
                                                5.  Katherine Wadsworth    Mt. Greylock                               5:52.30
                                                6.  Bri Flynn              Taconic                                    5:53.40
                                                7.  Elise Adamo            Pittsfield                                 5:54.60
                                                8.  Jess Yarmosky          Monument Mt.                               6:10.90
                                                9.  Amber LaFountain       Drury                                      6:16.20
                                               10.  Xhirley Gonzalez       Drury                                      6:21.30
                                               11.  Shannon Schickler      Hoosac Valley                              6:39.60
7. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Wahconah (A)                                                        52.90
                                                  (Eliza Keith,Jordan Jerome,Emily Mello,Taylor Staubach)
                                                2.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   53.00
                                                  (Vanessa Cook,Kelly Harmon,Becky Bosworth,Samantha Lafrance)
                                                3.  Taconic (A)                                                         53.60
                                                4.  Lenox (A)                                                           53.80
                                                  (Elizabeth Goggins,Kaleigh Mclellan,Victoria Hansen,Tara Neary)
                                                5.  Monument Mt.                                                        56.20
                                                6.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    56.70
                                                  (Petra Mijanovic,Janelle VanLuling,Zoe Sperber,Alysha Apkin)
8. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Johannah Hunter        Wahconah                                   1:07.90
                                                2.  Bethany Ricci          Pittsfield                                 1:09.70
                                                3.  Caitlin Tuggey         Pittsfield                                 1:10.50
                                                4.  Brenna Liponis         Lenox                                      1:13.60
                        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Shayna Arasimowicz     Taconic                                    1:04.20
                                                2.  Elyse Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               1:04.80
                                                3.  Courtney Decker        Taconic                                    1:06.90
                                                4.  Gena Frank             Monument Mt.                               1:06.90
                                                5.  Lauren Rodowicz        Hoosac Valley                              1:07.00
                                                6.  Colleen Luczynski      Drury                                      1:07.80
                        FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Erin Millard           Drury                                        59.50
                                                2.  Janet Barry            Lenox                                      1:02.20
                                                3.  Anna Welch             Wahconah                                   1:03.00
                                                4.  Alena Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               1:03.50
                                                5.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                               1:04.60
                                                6.  Julia Sherratt         Hoosac Valley                              1:08.40
                             FINAL              1.  Erin Millard           Drury                                        59.50
                                                2.  Janet Barry            Lenox                                      1:02.20
                                                3.  Anna Welch             Wahconah                                   1:03.00
                                                4.  Alena Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               1:03.50
                                                5.  Shayna Arasimowicz     Taconic                                    1:04.20
                                                6.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                               1:04.60
                                                7.  Elyse Yarmosky         Monument Mt.                               1:04.80
                                                8.  Gena Frank             Monument Mt.                               1:06.90
                                                9.  Courtney Decker        Taconic                                    1:06.90
                                               10.  Lauren Rodowicz        Hoosac Valley                              1:07.00
                                               11.  Colleen Luczynski      Drury                                      1:07.80
                                               12.  Johannah Hunter        Wahconah                                   1:07.90
                                               13.  Julia Sherratt         Hoosac Valley                              1:08.40
                                               14.  Bethany Ricci          Pittsfield                                 1:09.70
                                               15.  Caitlin Tuggey         Pittsfield                                 1:10.50
                                               16.  Brenna Liponis         Lenox                                      1:13.60
9. 300M LOW HURD        FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Megan Carberry         Lenox                                        54.90
                                                2.  Carolyn Webber         Monument Mt.                                 55.80
                        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Caitlyn Fenn           Wahconah                                     52.40
                                                2.  Heather Greene         Taconic                                      52.70
                                                3.  Kelsey Shanley         Mt. Greylock                                 52.90
                                                4.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                53.00
                                                5.  Sarah Emmons           Mt. Greylock                                 56.00
                                                6.  Monique Alarie         Wahconah                                     57.30
                        FINAL HEAT  3           1.  Kristina Kovacs        Wahconah                                     49.70
                                                2.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 50.40
                                                3.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                      51.20
                                                4.  Becky Bosworth         Hoosac Valley                                52.00
                                                5.  Ashley Sewell          Taconic                                      52.10
                                                6.  Mary DeMatteo          Mt. Greylock                                 52.80
                             FINAL              1.  Kristina Kovacs        Wahconah                                     49.70
                                                2.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 50.40
                                                3.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                      51.20
                                                4.  Becky Bosworth         Hoosac Valley                                52.00
                                                5.  Ashley Sewell          Taconic                                      52.00
                                                6.  Caitlyn Fenn           Wahconah                                     52.40
                                                7.  Heather Greene         Taconic                                      52.70
                                                8.  Mary DeMatteo          Mt. Greylock                                 52.80
                                                9.  Kelsey Shanley         Mt. Greylock                                 52.90
                                               10.  Brynne Rivard          Hoosac Valley                                53.00
                                               11.  Megan Carberry         Lenox                                        54.90
                                               12.  Carolyn Webber         Monument Mt.                                 55.80
                                               13.  Sarah Emmons           Mt. Greylock                                 56.00
                                               14.  Monique Alarie         Wahconah                                     57.30

10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                 10:59.10
                                                  (Bridgette Tattersall,Ally Nowlan,Katherine Wadsworth,Jackie Lemme)
                                                2.  Taconic (A)                                                      11:01.50
                                                3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                   11:01.50
                                                4.  Monument Mt.                                                     12:00.40
                                                5.  Drury (A)                                                        12:00.50
                                                6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                12:07.80
                                                  (Kelsey Shepley,Laura Field,Shannon Schickler,Erika Bourdon)
                                                7.  Wahconah (A)                                                     12:18.70
                                                  (Lorelei Hudson,Kate Fletcher,Renee Kelly,Jill Koczela)
                                                8.  Lenox (A)                                                        12:26.00
                                                  (Marie Grady,Alyssa Turner,Jenna Rush,Megan Carberry)

11. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Wahconah (A)                                                      4:34.50
                                                  (Johannah Hunter,Caitlyn Fenn,Kristina Kovacs,Anna Welch)
                                                2.  Taconic (A)                                                       4:38.20
                                                3.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:41.60
                                                  (Janet Barry,Pam Barry,Katie Delasco,Sarah Armstrong)
                        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Drury (A)                                                         4:23.30
                                                2.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:30.60
                                                  (Abby Bishop,Mary DeMatteo,Lindley Bell,Alex Peacock)
                                                3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:38.20
                                                  (Lauren Rodowicz,Britni Gustafson,Sarah Russett,Julia Sherratt)
                             FINAL              1.  Drury (A)                                                         4:23.30
                                                2.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:30.60
                                                  (Abby Bishop,Mary DeMatteo,Lindley Bell,Alex Peacock)
                                                3.  Wahconah (A)                                                      4:34.50
                                                  (Johannah Hunter,Caitlyn Fenn,Kristina Kovacs,Anna Welch)
                                                4.T Taconic (A)                                                       4:38.20
                                                 .T Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:38.20
                                                  (Lauren Rodowicz,Britni Gustafson,Sarah Russett,Julia Sherratt)
                                                6.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:41.60
                                                  (Janet Barry,Pam Barry,Katie Delasco,Sarah Armstrong)

12. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Sarah George           Mt. Greylock                              4'10.00"
                                                2.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                   4'08.00"
                                                3.  Jess Yarmosky          Monument Mt.                              4'06.00"
                                                4.T Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                 .T Courtney Hart          Hoosac Valley                             4'06.00"
                                                6.  Elena Serkin           Monument Mt.                              4'04.00"
                                                7.  Ashley Pease           Wahconah                                  4'04.00"

13. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Sarah Whateley         Mt. Greylock                             16'05.00"
                                                2.  Erin Millard           Drury                                    15'10.50"
                                                3.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                               15'06.50"
                                                4.  Julia Sherratt         Hoosac Valley                            15'03.25"
                                                5.  Tara Neary             Lenox                                    15'00.25"
                                                6.  Emily Mello            Wahconah                                 15'00.00"
                                                7.  Ashley Pease           Wahconah                                 14'07.50"
                                                8.  Kelsey Dudziak         Mt. Greylock                             14'07.00"
                                                9.  Emma Brooke            Mt. Greylock                             14'05.50"
                                               10.  Christie Carusotto     Taconic                                  14'03.50"
                                               11.  Kristina Kovacs        Wahconah                                 14'02.25"
                                               12.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             13'11.00"
                                               13.  Nicole Lussier         Wahconah                                 13'09.50"
                                               14.  Emily Ringler          Monument Mt.                             13'07.50"

14. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Allison Stevens        Monument Mt.                             32'00.00"
                                                2.  Chelsea Berger         Pittsfield                               31'10.25"
                                                3.  Emma Brooke            Mt. Greylock                             31'01.50"
                                                4.  Kim Conant             Taconic                                  30'04.50"
                                                5.  Emily Ringler          Monument Mt.                             29'04.25"
                                                6.  Kari Lyden-Fortier     Drury                                    26'11.00"

15. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Julia Schnopp          Pittsfield                               28'08.00"
                                                2.  Jazzmyn Tulloch        Hoosac Valley                            28'05.00"
                                                3.  Nicoline Steinert      Monument Mt.                             25'11.01"
                                                4.  Meredith Shepard       Wahconah                                 25'11.00"
                                                5.  Izinna Lytle           Taconic                                  25'06.00"
                                                6.  Kaylyn Sheedy          Taconic                                  24'10.25"
                                                7.  Ashley Sewell          Taconic                                  24'08.00"
                                                8.  Janet Barry            Lenox                                    24'02.00"
                                                9.  Samantha Lafrance      Hoosac Valley                            23'06.00"
                                               10.  Sierra Schultz         Mt. Greylock                             21'08.00"

16. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jena Burgner           Wahconah                                 93'00.00"
                                                2.  Paulina Sutliff        Hoosac Valley                            89'11.00"
                                                3.  Rachel Finan           Mt. Greylock                             84'03.00"
                                                4.  Jazzmyn Tulloch        Hoosac Valley                            83'07.00"
                                                5.  Rachael Gallagher      Hoosac Valley                            73'01.00"
                                                6.  Cait Tracy             Monument Mt.                             72'10.00"
                                                7.  Kelly Johnson          Mt. Greylock                             68'00.00"
                                                8.  Aija Trufant           Wahconah                                 67'01.00"
                                                9.  Kaylyn Sheedy          Taconic                                  66'07.00"
                                               10.  Colleen Luczynski      Drury                                    65'09.00"
                                               11.  Jenna Rush             Lenox                                    54'06.00"

17. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Julia Schnopp          Pittsfield                              107'11.50"
                                                2.  Paulina Sutliff        Hoosac Valley                           104'09.00"
                                                3.  Aija Trufant           Wahconah                                 93'00.00"
                                                4.  Jena Burgner           Wahconah                                 86'04.00"
                                                5.  Allison Stevens        Monument Mt.                             86'03.00"
                                                6.  Rachel Finan           Mt. Greylock                             84'11.50"
                                                7.  Kristina Furrow        Taconic                                  81'06.50"
                                                8.  Erika Bourdon          Hoosac Valley                            79'06.50"
                                                9.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             75'11.00"
                                               10.  Elena Serkin           Monument Mt.                             72'07.00"
                                               11.  Caitlin Tuggey         Pittsfield                               63'02.51"
                                               12.  Pam Barry              Lenox                                    63'02.50"




05/22/05                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1
    BCI CHAMPIONSHIPS          AT  WAHCONAH REG. HS           05/21/05    OUTDOOR

                                        EVENT RESULTS

1. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Steve Ferro            Hoosac Valley                             10:23.50
                                                2.  Todd Lavigne           Wahconah                                  10:30.60
                                                3.  Joel Kropinski         Wahconah                                  10:31.90
                                                4.  Sam Langendorf         Wahconah                                  10:32.00
                                                5.  Tim Liponis            Lenox                                     10:35.00
                                                6.  Justin McCarthy        Drury                                     11:08.90
                                                7.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                              11:11.00
                                                8.  Ben Krol               Pittsfield                                11:44.30
                                                9.  Brian Betters          Taconic                                   11:51.60
                                               10.  Nico Johnson           Lenox                                     12:12.60

2. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Sean Smith             Pittsfield                                   17.00
                                                2.  Jason Reopell          Drury                                        17.60
                                                3.  Brian Hughes           Mt. Greylock                                 18.70
                            PRELIM  2           1.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                                 16.90
                                                2.  Sean Allen             Wahconah                                     18.00
                                                3.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        18.20
                                                4.  John DeWolf            Pittsfield                                   18.80
                                                5.  Shay Swindelhurst      Lenox                                        22.20
                             FINAL              1.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                                 16.70
                                                2.  Sean Allen             Wahconah                                     17.30
                                                3.  Sean Smith             Pittsfield                                   17.40
                                                4.  Seth Etman             Drury                                        17.60
                                                5.  Brian Hughes           Mt. Greylock                                 18.10

3. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Mike Davis             Drury                                        12.10
                                                2.  Tom Kolodziejczyk      Hoosac Valley                                12.40
                                                3.  Darren Clapper         Taconic                                      12.80
                                                4.  Matt Adamo             Pittsfield                                   13.10
                            PRELIM  2           1.  William Harvey         Pittsfield                                   11.70
                                                2.  Andrew Oh              Taconic                                      12.00
                                                3.  Jared Dwyer            Monument Mt.                                 12.10
                                                4.  Jake Hopkins           Drury                                        12.90
                            PRELIM  3           1.  Ryan Ziemlak           Hoosac Valley                                12.20
                                                2.  Tony Carusotto         Taconic                                      12.30
                                                3.  Matt Duff              Wahconah                                     12.31
                                                4.  Dan Hogan              Mt. Greylock                                 13.20
                                                5.  Ryan Clairmont         Lenox                                        13.80
                             FINAL              1.  William Harvey         Pittsfield                                   11.90
                                                2.  Andrew Oh              Taconic                                      12.00
                                                3.  Tony Carusotto         Taconic                                      12.00
                                                4.  Mike Davis             Drury                                        12.10
                                                5.  Tom Kolodziejczyk      Hoosac Valley                                12.10
                                                6.  Ryan Ziemlak           Hoosac Valley                                12.10

4. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Scott Barschdorf       Taconic                                      24.20
                                                2.  Craig Field            Hoosac Valley                                24.90
                                                3.  Darren Clapper         Taconic                                      26.10
                                                4.  Connor MacLean         Lenox                                        30.00
                            PRELIM  2           1.  Aaron Castanguay       Mt. Greylock                                 24.00
                                                2.  Earl Edwards           Mt. Greylock                                 24.60
                                                3.  Josh Pavey             Taconic                                      25.00
                                                4.  Chris Plankey          Pittsfield                                   25.80
                            PRELIM  3           1.  AJ Granato             Pittsfield                                   24.00
                                                2.  Ben Resio              Mt. Greylock                                 24.70
                                                3.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                                24.90
                                                4.  Ryan Moynihan          Wahconah                                     26.20
                             FINAL              1.  Scott Barschdorf       Taconic                                      23.60
                                                2.  Aaron Castanguay       Mt. Greylock                                 23.70
                                                3.  AJ Granato             Pittsfield                                   24.00
                                                4.  Ben Resio              Mt. Greylock                                 24.10
                                                5.  Earl Edwards           Mt. Greylock                                 24.70
                                                6.  Craig Field            Hoosac Valley                                27.20

5. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Fred Chittenden        Monument Mt.                               2:00.00
                                                2.  Joe Baisch             Mt. Greylock                               2:01.80
                                                3.  Dana Kaplan            Monument Mt.                               2:02.60
                                                4.  Nick Messana           Taconic                                    2:04.20
                                                5.  Phil Demers            Hoosac Valley                              2:07.90
                                                6.  Kyle Flynn-Kasuba      Mt. Greylock                               2:08.40
                                                7.  Seth Kelley            Mt. Greylock                               2:08.70
                                                8.  Paolo DiGralamo        Taconic                                    2:11.70
                                                9.  Dylan McKenna          Monument Mt.                               2:12.60
                                               10.  Dan Tweed-Kent         Pittsfield                                 2:18.90
                                               11.  Drew Boudreau          Drury                                      2:23.80

6. Mile Run                  FINAL              1.  Kevin Quadrozzi        Taconic                                    4:34.80
                                                2.  Ryan Flynn-Kasuba      Mt. Greylock                               4:37.00
                                                3.  Zach Gordon            Pittsfield                                 4:38.60
                                                4.  Brian Sinico           Monument Mt.                               4:46.90
                                                5.  Nick Fogel             Mt. Greylock                               4:47.90
                                                6.  Evan Dethier           Mt. Greylock                               4:53.40
                                                7.  Simon Reinhardt        Mt. Greylock                               5:03.80
                                                8.  Mike Longevin          Hoosac Valley                              5:09.40
                                                9.  Chase Vivori           Drury                                      5:21.70
                                               10.  Chris Tweed-Kent       Pittsfield                                 5:22.90
                                               11.  Dan Elliot             Taconic                                    5:27.60

7. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    44.60
                                                2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      45.30
                                                3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   45.50
                                                  (Tom Kolodziejczyk,Adam Tarsa,Craig Field,Ryan Ziemlak)
                                                4.  Taconic (A)                                                         46.20
                                                5.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                    47.30

8. 400 METER DASH       FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Seth LaFountain        Drury                                        54.20
                                                2.  Todd Volkman           Pittsfield                                   55.30
                                                3.  Dusty Buschinski       Taconic                                      55.40
                                                4.  Max DeMatteo           Mt. Greylock                                 55.60
                                                5.  Mitchell Beauchmin     Hoosac Valley                                58.50
                                                6.  Craig Bard             Drury                                      1:02.70
                        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Ben Twoomey            Wahconah                                     51.70
                                                2.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 52.40
                                                3.  Bryant Turner          Hoosac Valley                                52.50
                                                4.  Dane Fay               Monument Mt.                                 53.00
                                                5.  Aaron Udel             Wahconah                                     53.80
                                                6.  Chris Delphia          Taconic                                      55.00
                             FINAL              1.  Ben Twoomey            Wahconah                                     51.70
                                                2.  Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                                 52.40
                                                3.  Bryant Turner          Hoosac Valley                                52.50
                                                4.  Dane Fay               Monument Mt.                                 53.00
                                                5.  Aaron Udel             Wahconah                                     53.80
                                                6.  Seth LaFountain        Drury                                        54.20
                                                7.  Chris Delphia          Taconic                                      55.00
                                                8.  Todd Volkman           Pittsfield                                   55.30
                                                9.  Dusty Buschinski       Taconic                                      55.40
                                               10.  Max DeMatteo           Mt. Greylock                                 55.60
                                               11.  Mitchell Beauchmin     Hoosac Valley                                58.50
                                               12.  Craig Bard             Drury                                      1:02.70

9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Tim Murphy             Taconic                                      52.40
9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Carl Kubler            Mt. Greylock                                 43.00
                                                2.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                                 44.20
                                                3.  Walter Erdeski         Hoosac Valley                                47.80
                                                4.  John Carchedi          Pittsfield                                   50.60
                             FINAL              1.  Carl Kubler            Mt. Greylock                                 43.00
                                                2.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                                 44.20
                                                3.  Walter Erdeski         Hoosac Valley                                47.80
                                                4.  John Carchedi          Pittsfield                                   50.60
                                                5.  Tim Murphy             Taconic                                      52.40


10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  8:49.60
                                                2.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  8:56.60
                                                3.  Wahconah (A)                                                      9:07.70
                                                  (Gordon Fickett,Mitch Cooper,Sam Langendorf,Todd Lavigne)
                                                4.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 9:17.00
                                                  (Mike Longevin,Phil Demers,Steve Ferro,Bryant Turner)
                                                5.  Taconic (A)                                                       9:42.40
                                                6.  Pittsfield (A)                                                   10:07.80


11. 1600 METER RELAY     FINAL HEAT  1           1.  Drury (A)                                                         3:50.40
                                                2.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:14.10
                                                3.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:30.20
                                                  (Tim Liponis,Bill Sitzer,Tom Sitzer,Simon Pringle-Wallace)
                        FINAL HEAT  2           1.  Taconic (A)                                                       3:42.00
                                                2.  Wahconah (A)                                                      3:43.70
                                                  (Sean Allen,Matt Gubleman,Ben Twoomey,Aaron Udel)
                                                3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:49.50
                                                4.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  3:51.80
                             FINAL              1.  Taconic (A)                                                       3:42.00
                                                2.  Wahconah (A)                                                      3:43.70
                                                  (Sean Allen,Matt Gubleman,Ben Twoomey,Aaron Udel)
                                                3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:49.50
                                                4.  Drury (A)                                                         3:50.40
                                                5.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  3:51.80
                                                6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:14.10
                                                7.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:30.20
                                                  (Tim Liponis,Bill Sitzer,Tom Sitzer,Simon Pringle-Wallace)


12. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Arty Gennari           Monument Mt.                              6'02.00"
                                                2.T Greg Payton            Mt. Greylock                              5'06.00"
                                                 .T Ryan Flynn-Kasuba      Mt. Greylock                              5'06.00"
                                                4.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                              5'06.00"
                                                5.  Chris Delphia          Taconic                                   5'06.00"
                                                6.  Seth LaFountain        Drury                                     5'04.00"
                                                7.  Adam Tarsa             Hoosac Valley                             5'02.00"


13. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  William Harvey         Pittsfield                               20'01.50"
                                                2.  Dane Fay               Monument Mt.                             19'05.25"
                                                3.  Mike Davis             Drury                                    19'05.00"
                                                4.  Aaron Castanguay       Mt. Greylock                             19'04.50"
                                                5.  Sean Smith             Pittsfield                               18'07.50"
                                                6.  Arty Gennari           Monument Mt.                             18'06.25"
                                                7.  Ryan Ziemlak           Hoosac Valley                            18'05.25"
                                                8.  Seth Etman             Drury                                    17'04.00"
                                                9.  Ryan Moynihan          Wahconah                                 17'01.25"
                                               10.  Bobby Quinn            Mt. Greylock                             16'08.00"
                                               11.  Connor MacLean         Lenox                                    13'07.25"


14. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Corey Berger           Pittsfield                               41'07.25"
                                                2.  Charlie Boxer          Monument Mt.                             38'09.00"
                                                3.  Seth LaFountain        Drury                                    38'01.50"
                                                4.  JOHN Dewolf            Pittsfield                               37'09.25"
                                                5.  Carl Kubler            Mt. Greylock                             36'07.25"
                                                6.  Seth Etman             Drury                                    35'11.50"
                                                7.  Zach Yarter            Mt. Greylock                             32'10.50"
                                                8.  Bill Sitzer            Lenox                                    29'08.00"


15. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Mike Williams          Mt. Greylock                             43'03.00"
                                                2.  Eddie Peeze            Taconic                                  43'00.00"
                                                3.  Mike Tatten            Hoosac Valley                            41'02.00"
                                                4.  Dan Gigliotti          Pittsfield                               41'00.00"
                                                5.  Eric Jester            Pittsfield                               38'05.50"
                                                6.  Nick Hiller            Monument Mt.                             38'04.00"
                                                7.  Ricky Sabellico        Taconic                                  38'00.00"
                                                8.  Graham Frank           Mt. Greylock                             37'07.00"
                                                9.  Jarek Galas            Pittsfield                               37'02.00"
                                               10.  Tim Atwood             Drury                                    37'02.00"
                                               11.  Justin Burdick         Hoosac Valley                            34'07.00"
                                               12.  Tom Sitzer             Lenox                                    34'06.00"


16. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Eddie Peeze            Taconic                                 136'09.00"
                                                2.  Eric Jester            Pittsfield                              129'05.00"
                                                3.  Anthony Panetti        Pittsfield                              126'03.00"
                                                4.  Mark Rodovick          Drury                                   113'03.00"
                                                5.  William Wendell        Pittsfield                              112'03.00"
                                                6.  Mike Williams          Mt. Greylock                            111'07.00"
                                                7.  Rick Flynn             Pittsfield                              109'09.00"
                                                8.  Graham Frank           Mt. Greylock                            106'07.00"
                                                9.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            105'03.00"
                                               10.  Ryan Lahey             Hoosac Valley                           104'11.00"
                                               11.  ross campoli           Hoosac Valley                           104'10.00"
                                               12.  Mark Geyer             Monument Mt.                            103'04.00"
                                               13.  Ricky Sabellico        Taconic                                 102'00.00"
                                               14.  Marc Perras            Hoosac Valley                           101'08.00"
                                               15.  Jim Beckwith           Drury                                    98'09.00"
                                               16.  Luke Beverly           Mt. Greylock                             90'10.00"


17. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Tom Sitzer             Lenox                                   144'00.00"
                                                2.  Dan Gigliotti          Pittsfield                              141'04.50"
                                                3.  Steve Spence           Taconic                                 140'07.50"
                                                4.  Justin Ryan            Mt. Greylock                            137'06.00"
                                                5.  Tim Atwood             Drury                                   130'04.50"
                                                6.  Ryan Lahey             Hoosac Valley                           129'00.00"
                                                7.  ross campoli           Hoosac Valley                           128'08.00"
                                                8.  Mark Rodovick          Drury                                   125'03.50"
                                                9.  Marc Perras            Hoosac Valley                           124'11.50"
                                               10.  Joe Amlaw              Pittsfield                              112'01.50"
                                               11.  Jack Spence            Taconic                                 100'10.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News