Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Alliance Championship

North Dartmouth, MA, May 1, 2005

[Mens Results ]

Womens Results

Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                       New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field
                                Championships  - 4/30/2005
                                     UMass. Dartmouth
                                    Results - Saturday

Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                    Prelims         H#





Preliminaries
  1  Dana Skorupa            06Rhode Island College        12.74 Q        3
  2  Tessa Donoghue            Westfield State College     12.83 Q        2
  3  Laura Kintz               Keene State College         13.19 Q        1
  4  Kate McCalligett        05Rhode Island College        13.33 Q        2
  5  Hattie Landry           FRUniversity of Southern      13.34 Q        1
  6  Krissy Quimby             Worcester State College     13.55 Q        3
  7  Kristen Ingalls         SRUniversity of Southern      13.49 q        2
  8  Jamara Exilus             Worcester State College     13.62 q        1
  9  Laura McMann            SOFitchburg State College     13.69          1
 10  Kate Kervin               Westfield State College     13.73          3
 11  Shaylin Deignan           Keene State College         13.76          3
 12  Glenny Casado           FRFitchburg State College     13.80          2
 13  CC Costello               Westfield State College     14.17          2
 14  Alannah Crowley         SOBridgewater State Colle     14.53          1
 15  Kristen Pellegrinelli     Westfield State College     14.56          3
 16  Rebekah Lore            JRBridgewater State Colle     14.70          2
 17  Lisa Agostinho          FRBridgewater State Colle     14.80          1
 18  Bessie Joyce-Grikis       Westfield State College     14.99          3

Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

Finals
  1  Tessa Donoghue            Westfield State College     12.60               10
  2  Dana Skorupa            06Rhode Island College        12.72                8
  3  Kristen Ingalls         SRUniversity of Southern      13.31                6
  4  Laura Kintz               Keene State College         13.39                5
  5  Hattie Landry           FRUniversity of Southern      13.49                4
  6  Krissy Quimby             Worcester State College     13.72                3
  7  Kate McCalligett        05Rhode Island College        13.76                2
  8  Jamara Exilus             Worcester State College     14.02                1

Women 200 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Dana Skorupa            06Rhode Island College        26.48          3    10
  2  Pam Yomoah              SOUniversity of Southern      27.04          3     8
  3  Kate McCalligett        05Rhode Island College        27.10          3     6
  4  Sarah Miller              Keene State College         27.56          3     5
  5  Hattie Landry           FRUniversity of Southern      28.40          3     4
  6  Chrissy Hrenko          SOBridgewater State Colle     28.42          2     3
  7  Jamara Exilus             Worcester State College     28.92          2     2
  8  Alison Blanchard          Eastern Connecticut Sta     28.94          1     1
  9  Krissy Quimby             Worcester State College     29.19          2
 10  Laura Kintz               Keene State College         29.35          3
 11  Jessica Przgocki          Eastern Connecticut Sta     29.36          1
 12  Shaylin Deignan           Keene State College         29.61          2
 13  Laura McMann            SOFitchburg State College     29.84          2
 14  Kristen Tervo             Worcester State College     30.04          2
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points

 15  Glenny Casado           FRFitchburg State College     30.34          3
 16  Lisa Agostinho          FRBridgewater State Colle     30.81          1
 17  Melissa Joyce             Westfield State College     31.46          1
 18  Jessie Hobgood          FRUniversity of Southern      32.66          1

Women 400 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Sarah Miller              Keene State College         59.45          3    10
  2  Kate McCalligett        05Rhode Island College        60.52          3     8
  3  Pam Yomoah              SOUniversity of Southern      61.19          3     6
  4  Krystin Gavin             Keene State College         61.43          3     5
  5  Dianna Thibaudeau       JRUniversity of Southern      62.68          3     4
  6  Whitney White           FRBridgewater State Colle     63.40          3     3
  7  Bridget Donoghue          Worcester State College     63.93          2     2
  8  Alison Blanchard          Eastern Connecticut Sta     64.23          2     1
  9  Kelly Evens             08Rhode Island College        65.62          2
 10  Jessica Przgocki          Eastern Connecticut Sta     65.77          2
 11  Dallas Baldwin            Worcester State College     65.89          2
 12  Ashley Brown            SOUMass. Dartmouth            67.75          1
 13  Crystal Andy              Fitchburg State College     67.86          2
 14  Kate Kervin               Westfield State College     68.68          3
 15  Aniko Szabo               Eastern Connecticut Sta     68.80          2
 16  Melissa Joyce             Westfield State College     70.24          1
 17  Kristen Tervo             Worcester State College     72.59          2

Women 800 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  1  Shannon O'Brien           Keene State College       2:19.48               10
  2  Breanne Lucey             Keene State College       2:20.76                8
  3  Laurie Yourgensen         Keene State College       2:23.23                6
  4  Sara Marzouk            SRUniversity of Southern    2:25.05                5
  5  Lindsay Davis           SRUniversity of Southern    2:26.81                4
  6  Leanne Nygaard          FRUMass. Dartmouth          2:29.26                3
  7  Christa Jackson         SOUniversity of Southern    2:31.14                2
  8  Alora Johnson           JRUniversity of Southern    2:33.95                1
  9  Lindsay Shields           Worcester State College   2:36.58
 10  Kaitlin Invernizzi      FRSalem State College       2:38.48
 11  Marissa Blume             Westfield State College   2:39.68
 12  Ashley Behrent            Eastern Connecticut Sta   2:40.03
 13  Katie Kotowski          SRFitchburg State College   2:40.39
 14  Jessie Marshall           Eastern Connecticut Sta   2:41.97
 15  Amy Zawistowski           Eastern Connecticut Sta   2:42.09
 16  Lindsey Nowlan            Westfield State College   2:42.54
 17  Ashley Mutter           FRBridgewater State Colle   3:06.98
 18  Courtney Bubier         FRBridgewater State Colle   3:11.52

Women 1500 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  1  Shannon O'Brien           Keene State College       4:44.22               10
(Women 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  2  Laurie Yourgensen         Keene State College       4:50.02                8
  3  Sara Marzouk            SRUniversity of Southern    4:51.44                6
  4  Lindsay Davis           SRUniversity of Southern    5:05.62                5
  5  Alora Johnson           JRUniversity of Southern    5:10.55                4
  6  Kaitlin Invernizzi      FRSalem State College       5:19.52                3
  7  Marissa Blume             Westfield State College   5:24.21                2
  8  Caitlin Schutz          FRUMass. Dartmouth          5:25.40                1
  9  Heather Wenninger         Westfield State College   5:28.96
 10  Sally Geary               Worcester State College   5:32.35
 11  Kristen Bodner            Westfield State College   5:39.39
 12  Alison Wesolowski         Westfield State College   5:43.50
 13  Courtney Bubier         FRBridgewater State Colle   6:10.18

Women 5000 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  1  Heather Wenninger         Westfield State College  19:47.59               10
  2  Christa Jackson         SOUniversity of Southern   20:23.17                8
  3  Erin Nolan                Eastern Connecticut Sta  20:54.46                6
  4  Jenelle Cunningham        Worcester State College  21:02.78                5
  5  Kristen Bodner            Westfield State College  21:31.56                4
  6  Allie Willets             Eastern Connecticut Sta  21:41.16                3
  7  Sara Benedetto          JRUniversity of Southern   22:16.34                2
  8  Tammy Souza             SRBridgewater State Colle  22:26.62                1
  9  Katie Kotowski          SRFitchburg State College  23:04.93
---  Jennifer Oliver         SOUniversity of Southern        DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  1  Kate Richardson         SRUniversity of Southern   44:45.20               10
  2  Caitlin Bates             Westfield State College  45:13.70                8
  3  Nicole Mauro            FRBridgewater State Colle  46:13.10                6
  4  Katie Kotowski          SRFitchburg State College  48:30.60                5

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                    Prelims         H#

Preliminaries
  1  Rachel Smith            SOUMass. Dartmouth            16.20 Q        2
  2  Kim Brewer              SRUniversity of Southern      16.24 Q        3
  3  Tessa Donoghue            Westfield State College     16.85 Q        1
  4  Melissa Bellemore       SOUniversity of Southern      16.67 Q        2
  5  Hattie Landry           FRUniversity of Southern      16.87 Q        1
  6  Chrissy Hrenko          SOBridgewater State Colle     17.33 Q        3
  7  Michelle Blunda         SOSalem State College         17.48 q        3
  8  Lindsay Kuhn            JRUniversity of Southern      17.66 q        2
  9  Deanna Bealby           FRUMass. Dartmouth            17.81          2
 10  CC Costello               Westfield State College     17.97          3
 11  Tracey Udas               Eastern Connecticut Sta     18.06          3
 12  Laura Tignonsini          Eastern Connecticut Sta     18.23          3
 13  Danielle Smidutz          Keene State College         18.33          1
Preliminaries ...   (Women 100 Meter Hurdles)
     Name                   Yr School                    Prelims         H#

 14  Emily Geismer           SOUniversity of Southern      18.53          1
 15  Jenn Davis                Westfield State College     18.69          1
 16  Courtney Parent         FRUniversity of Southern      19.25          1
 17  Bridget Donoghue          Worcester State College     19.26          2
 18  Elissa Gorecki          SOFitchburg State College     19.84          2
 19  Stephanie Sech            Worcester State College     20.22          3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

Finals
  1  Kim Brewer              SRUniversity of Southern      15.77               10
  2  Rachel Smith            SOUMass. Dartmouth            15.80                8
  3  Tessa Donoghue            Westfield State College     16.52                6
  4  Melissa Bellemore       SOUniversity of Southern      16.65                5
  5  Hattie Landry           FRUniversity of Southern      17.08                4
  6  Lindsay Kuhn            JRUniversity of Southern      17.41                3
  7  Michelle Blunda         SOSalem State College         17.88                2
  8  Chrissy Hrenko          SOBridgewater State Colle     23.06                1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points

  1  Dianna Thibaudeau       JRUniversity of Southern      67.74          2    10
  2  Rachel Smith            SOUMass. Dartmouth            68.14          2     8
  3  Tessa Donoghue            Westfield State College     68.73          2     6
  4  Courtney Parent         FRUniversity of Southern      71.24          1     5
  5  Tracey Udas               Eastern Connecticut Sta     73.22          1     4
  6  Kim Brewer              SRUniversity of Southern      74.68          2     3
  7  Dallas Baldwin            Worcester State College     74.79          1     2
  8  CC Costello               Westfield State College     75.23          2     1
  9  Michelle Felton           Keene State College         76.82          2
 10  Laura Tignonsini          Eastern Connecticut Sta   1:20.09          1
 11  Elissa Gorecki          SOFitchburg State College   1:20.56          2
 12  Kristen Pellegrinelli     Westfield State College   1:22.11          1
 13  Tammy Souza             SRBridgewater State Colle   1:22.46          2
 14  Bridget Donoghue          Worcester State College   1:24.07          1
 15  Stephanie Sech            Worcester State College   1:27.72          1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points

  1  Alison Wesolowski         Westfield State College  13:04.76               10
  2  Tammy Souza             SRBridgewater State Colle  13:37.71                8
  3  Jenelle Cunningham        Worcester State College  13:55.19                6
  4  Kristen Tervo             Worcester State College  16:39.69                5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals         H#  Points

  1  Westfield State Colle                                 51.84          1    10
  2  Keene State College                                   52.34          2     6
  3  UMass. Dartmouth                                      52.34          1     8
  4  Worcester State Colle                                 52.81          2     5
(Women 4x100 Meter Relay)
     Team                      Relay                      Finals         H#  Points

  5  Fitchburg State Colle                                 52.85          1     4
  6  Rhode Island College                                  52.89          1     3
  7  Bridgewater State Col                                 53.96          2     2
  8  Eastern Connecticut S                                 54.42          2     1
---  University of Souther                                    DQ          2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals             Points

  1  University of Souther                               4:05.12               10
  2  Keene State College                                 4:06.14                8
  3  UMass. Dartmouth                                    4:26.70                6
  4  Eastern Connecticut S                               4:28.54                5
  5  Worcester State Colle                               4:35.65                4
  6  Bridgewater State Col                               4:35.68                3
  7  Westfield State Colle                               4:48.93                2

Women High Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Tessa Donoghue           Westfield State Colle  1.55m    5-01.00          10
  2  Rachel Smith          SO UMass. Dartmouth       1.50m    4-11.00           8
  3  Dallas Baldwin           Worcester State Colle J1.50m    4-11.00           6
  4  Kim Brewer            SR University of Souther J1.50m    4-11.00           450
  4  Krystin Gavin            Keene State College   J1.50m    4-11.00           450
  6  Katie Malloy          FR UMass. Dartmouth      J1.50m    4-11.00           3
  7  Michelle Felton          Keene State College    1.42m    4-07.75           150
  7  Jennifer Munyon       JR UMass. Dartmouth       1.42m    4-07.75           150
  9  Kelly Evens           08 Rhode Island College  J1.42m    4-07.75
 10  Bridget Donoghue         Worcester State Colle J1.42m    4-07.75
 11  Lindsay Kuhn          JR University of Souther J1.42m    4-07.75
 11  Ashley Correia        FR Bridgewater State Col J1.42m    4-07.75
 12  Beth Crimmin          SO University of Souther J1.42m    4-07.75
 14  Chelsea Jeffers          Eastern Connecticut S  1.37m    4-06.00
 15  Alicia Malloy         FR UMass. Dartmouth      J1.37m    4-06.00
 16  Kate Chamberlain      JR University of Souther  1.32m    4-04.00
 16  Kate Kervin              Westfield State Colle  1.32m    4-04.00
 18  Elissa Gorecki        SO Fitchburg State Colle J1.32m    4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Melissa Bellemore     SO University of Souther  3.20m   0-06.00           10
  2  Michelle Blunda       SO Salem State College    2.45m    8-00.50           8
  3  Mindy Mondoux         FR University of Souther  2.30m    7-06.50           6
  4  Kristen Tervo            Worcester State Colle  2.15m    7-00.50           5
  5  Beth Crimmin          SO University of Souther J2.15m    7-00.50           4
---  Jessica Bleakley      SO Fitchburg State Colle     NH
---  Laura Tignonsini         Eastern Connecticut S     NH

Women Long Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Tessa Donoghue           Westfield State Colle  5.41m   7-09.00           10
(Women Long Jump)
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  2  Kim Brewer            SR University of Souther  5.09m   6-08.50            8
  3  Dana Skorupa          06 Rhode Island College   4.92m   6-01.75            6
  4  Melissa Bellemore     SO University of Souther  4.89m   6-00.50            5
  5  Lindsay Kuhn          JR University of Souther  4.70m   5-05.00            4
  6  Glenny Casado         FR Fitchburg State Colle  4.60m   5-01.25            3
  7  Kelly Evens           08 Rhode Island College  J4.60m   5-01.25            2
  8  Mindy Mondoux         FR University of Souther  4.56m   4-11.50            1
  9  Kate Kervin              Westfield State Colle J4.56m   4-11.50
 10  Beth Crimmin          SO University of Souther  4.55m   4-11.25
 11  CC Costello              Westfield State Colle  4.52m   4-10.00
 12  Chrissy Hrenko        SO Bridgewater State Col  4.38m   4-04.50
 13  Jamara Exilus            Worcester State Colle  4.27m   4-00.25
 14  Elissa Gorecki        SO Fitchburg State Colle  4.23m   3-10.50
 14  Britt Harrington      SO University of Souther  4.23m   3-10.50
 16  Danielle Smidutz         Keene State College    4.20m   3-09.50
 17  Jenn Davis               Westfield State Colle  4.14m   3-07.00
 18  Bridget Donoghue         Worcester State Colle J4.14m   3-07.00
 19  Bessie Joyce-Grikis      Westfield State Colle  3.95m   2-11.50
 20  Stephanie Sech           Worcester State Colle  3.52m   1-06.75

Women Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Tessa Donoghue           Westfield State Colle 11.84m   8-10.25           10
  2  Kim Brewer            SR University of Souther 10.64m   4-11.00            8
  3  Glenny Casado         FR Fitchburg State Colle 10.40m   4-01.50            6
  4  Melissa Bellemore     SO University of Souther 10.29m   3-09.25            5
  5  Jennifer Munyon       JR UMass. Dartmouth     J10.29m   3-09.25            4
  6  Bridget Donoghue         Worcester State Colle 10.19m   3-05.25            3
  7  Elissa Gorecki        SO Fitchburg State Colle  9.98m   2-09.00            2
  8  Kelly Evens           08 Rhode Island College   9.97m   2-08.50            1
  9  CC Costello              Westfield State Colle  9.90m   2-05.75
 10  Mindy Mondoux         FR University of Souther J9.90m   2-05.75
 11  Rebekah Lore          JR Bridgewater State Col  9.84m   2-03.50
 12  Britt Harrington      SO University of Souther  9.82m   2-02.75
 13  Whitney White         FR Bridgewater State Col  9.79m   2-01.50
 14  Jamara Exilus            Worcester State Colle  9.63m   1-07.25
 15  Emily Geismer         SO University of Souther  9.24m   0-03.75
 16  Jenn Davis               Westfield State Colle  9.04m   9-08.00
 17  Chelsea Jeffers          Eastern Connecticut S  9.02m   9-07.25
 18  Kate Chamberlain      JR University of Souther  8.78m   8-09.75
---  Bessie Joyce-Grikis      Westfield State Colle   FOUL
---  Laura Tignonsini         Eastern Connecticut S   FOUL

Women Shot Put
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Kiely Cuddihy         JR Bridgewater State Col 10.59m   4-09.00           10
  2  Lisa Welch            FR University of Souther 10.28m   3-08.75            8
  3  Nicole McKeon            Worcester State Colle 10.27m   3-08.50            6
  4  Anna Fegan            SO Bridgewater State Col 10.23m   3-06.75            5
(Women Shot Put)
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  5  Janelle Lavoie           Worcester State Colle  9.92m   2-06.50            4
  6  Kim Brewer            SR University of Souther  9.65m   1-08.00            3
  7  Rita Rix              SO University of Souther  9.44m   0-11.75            2
  8  Timily Henrickson        Westfield State Colle  9.41m   0-10.50            1
  9  Ashley Jensen         SO University of Souther  8.69m   8-06.25
 10  Sarah Finigan         SO Bridgewater State Col  8.40m   7-06.75
 11  Stephanie Rafuse      JR Bridgewater State Col  8.29m   7-02.50
 12  Erin Coburn              Westfield State Colle  7.97m   6-01.75
 13  Jenn Davis               Westfield State Colle  7.71m   5-03.50
 14  Trisha Sylvain        FR University of Souther  7.62m   5-00.00
 15  Nicole Varteresian       Westfield State Colle  7.47m   4-06.25
 16  Renee Fortier            Worcester State Colle  7.03m   3-00.75
 17  Jenn Poitras             Westfield State Colle  6.50m   1-04.00

Women Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Lisa Welch            FR University of Souther 34.83m     114-03          10
  2  Rita Rix              SO University of Souther 32.15m     105-06           8
  3  Nicole Varteresian       Westfield State Colle 30.54m     100-02           6
  4  Kiely Cuddihy         JR Bridgewater State Col 29.28m      96-01           5
  5  Crystal Andy             Fitchburg State Colle 29.08m      95-05           4
  6  Eileen Hanley         JR Salem State College   27.96m      91-09           3
  7  Nicole McKeon            Worcester State Colle 27.77m      91-01           2
  8  Anna Fegan            SO Bridgewater State Col 27.69m      90-10           1
  9  Ingrid Parena         FR UMass. Dartmouth      25.35m      83-02
 10  CC Costello              Westfield State Colle 24.65m      80-10
 11  Ashley Jensen         SO University of Souther 23.85m      78-03
 12  Melissa White         SR University of Souther 23.57m      77-04
 13  Allison Hibbard       FR Bridgewater State Col 23.49m      77-01
 14  Maggie Wenc           07 Rhode Island College  22.54m      73-11
 15  Stacy Gonsalves          Worcester State Colle 21.32m      69-11
 16  Jessica Leonard       05 Rhode Island College  20.94m      68-08
 17  Jen Gomes             FR Salem State College   19.87m      65-02
 18  Sarah Finigan         SO Bridgewater State Col 19.72m      64-08
 19  Stephanie Rafuse      JR Bridgewater State Col 19.19m      62-11
 20  Ashley Fallon            Worcester State Colle 16.68m      54-09
---  Jessica Bleakley      SO Fitchburg State Colle   FOUL
---  Renee Fortier            Worcester State Colle   FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Abby Ahern            JR University of Souther 41.68m     136-09          10
  2  Kristen Sinclair      SR University of Souther 40.62m     133-03           8
  3  Erin Coburn              Westfield State Colle 37.70m     123-08           6
  4  Jessica Leonard       05 Rhode Island College  37.17m     121-11           5
  5  Melissa White         SR University of Souther 36.37m     119-04           4
  6  Kiely Cuddihy         JR Bridgewater State Col 35.60m     116-09           3
  7  Rita Rix              SO University of Souther 34.54m     113-04           2
  8  Janelle Lavoie           Worcester State Colle 30.66m     100-07           1
(Women Hammer Throw)
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  9  Eileen Hanley         JR Salem State College   29.55m      96-11
 10  CC Costello              Westfield State Colle 29.47m      96-08
 11  Anna Fegan            SO Bridgewater State Col 29.07m      95-04
 12  Jen Gomes             FR Salem State College   27.63m      90-08
 13  Timily Henrickson        Westfield State Colle 26.97m      88-06
 14  Ashley Fallon            Worcester State Colle 26.91m      88-03
 15  Renee Fortier            Worcester State Colle 24.86m      81-07
 16  Sarah Finigan         SO Bridgewater State Col 24.76m      81-03
 17  Maggie Wenc           07 Rhode Island College  23.57m      77-04
 18  Stephanie Rafuse      JR Bridgewater State Col 18.36m      60-03
 19  Allison Hibbard       FR Bridgewater State Col 16.03m      52-07
---  Nicole McKeon            Worcester State Colle   FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points

  1  Kristen Sinclair      SR University of Souther 40.26m     132-01          10
  2  Kelly Fitts           SR UMass. Dartmouth      39.92m     131-00           8
  3  Jill Kovacevic        SO University of Souther 37.90m     124-04           6
  4  Janelle Lavoie           Worcester State Colle 36.76m     120-07           5
  5  Chrissy Hrenko        SO Bridgewater State Col 36.16m     118-08           4
  6  Abby Ahern            JR University of Souther 35.82m     117-06           3
  7  CC Costello              Westfield State Colle 33.38m     109-06           2
  8  Donna Cowing          JR University of Souther 33.28m     109-02           1
  9  Ingrid Parena         FR UMass. Dartmouth      30.86m     101-03
 10  Trisha Sylvain        FR University of Souther 30.06m      98-07
 11  Stacy Gonsalves          Worcester State Colle 27.76m      91-01
 12  Courtney Parent       FR University of Souther 26.12m      85-08
 13  Ashley Jensen         SO University of Souther 23.50m      77-01
 14  Jessica Bleakley      SO Fitchburg State Colle 23.33m      76-06
 15  Allison Hibbard       FR Bridgewater State Col 23.28m      76-04
 16  Kristen McDonald         Eastern Connecticut S 20.76m      68-01
 17  Alannah Crowley       SO Bridgewater State Col 17.00m      55-09
 18  Jessie Hobgood        FR University of Souther 10.82m      35-06
---  Ashley Fallon            Worcester State Colle     ND
---  Beth Crimmin          SO University of Souther     ND

                     Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

  1) University of Southern Maine 259.5    2) Westfield State College         114
  3) Keene State College             87    4) Worcester State College          67
  5) UMass. Dartmouth              58.5    6) Bridgewater State College        55
  7) Rhode Island College            51    8) Fitchburg State College          24
  9) Eastern Connecticut State       21   10) Salem State College              16




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News