Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Boy's Meet

Oxford, MA, May 19, 2005

Meet Results and Scoring

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2005 Southern Worcester County League - 5/19/05                
                          Boy's League Meet - 3:30PM                           
                              Oxford High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2001        K. Lake, Shepherd Hill                      
 last winner: @ 11.26              Doug Caves, Oxford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                12 OXF                      11.21@  1   10  
  2 Lawrence Scott            11 OXF                      11.47   1    8  
  3 Aaron Dungca              11 LEIC                     11.82   1    6  
  4 Jordan Howe               11 TANT                     11.88   1    4  
  5 Soloman Sterlin           11 GRAF                     11.89   1    2  
  6 Colin Bellavance          11 SHEP                     11.94   1    1  
  7 Alex Carroll              12 TANT                     11.95   2 
  8 Jason Barry               12 BART                     12.02   2 
  9 Dan Hickey                12 AUB                      12.16   1 
 10 Jason Tarantino           10 MILL                     12.19   2 
 11 Bill Engle                11 SHEP                     12.24   1 
 12 Dan Martinelli            11 UXB                      12.34   2 
 13 Chris Reynolds            12 BART                     12.35   2 
 14 Joe Sloan                 10 TANT                     12.47   2 
 15 Ryan Kendall              11 MILL                     12.48   3 
 16 Dan Sullivan              12 AUB                      12.54   3 
 17 Derek Willis              12 TANT                     12.65   2 
 18 Eric Hoyt                 11 BART                     12.66   3 
 19 Aaron Buttrick            10 OXF                      12.68   3 
 20 Benn Woupio                9 NORT                     12.79   3 
 21 Brian Szlyk                9 SHEP                     12.79   4 
 22 David Nyce                10 MILL                     12.93   4 
 23 Brian McNearney           12 DP                       13.25   5 
 24 Mike Vecchio              12 MILL                     13.33   4 
 25 Jeremy Graham             10 SHEP                     13.45   3 
 26 Rick Sheehan               9 GRAF                     13.83   5 
 27 Alex Leduc                 9 UXB                      13.90   5 
 28 Joe Devereaux             11 LEIC                     14.05   4 
 29 Keith Koerten             10 UXB                      14.22   3 
 30 Mike Kerr                  9 UXB                      14.47   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22.70  5/19/04     Doug Caves, OXF                             
 last winner: @ 22.70              Doug Caves, Oxford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Scott            11 OXF                      23.26   1   10  
  2 Alex Carroll              12 TANT                     23.45   1    8  
  3 Soloman Sterlin           11 GRAF                     23.99   1    6  
  4 Bernie Carlomagno         11 AUB                      24.12   1    4  
  5 Nick Adamopoulos          12 BART                     24.40   1    2  
  6 Matt Wilson               12 NORT                     24.72   1    1  
  7 Eric Bradshaw             10 UXB                      24.84   2 
  8 Mike McDonald              9 OXF                      24.94   1 
  9 Ryan Pointbriand          11 DP                       24.99   2 
 10 Wesley Simoes             11 SHEP                     25.23   2 
 11 Arthur Kiritsis           10 SHEP                     25.55   2 
 12 Justin Andrews            11 DP                       25.89   2 
 13 Tom Jacques               10 UXB                      26.13   2 
 14 Dave Shoblom              12 OXF                      26.19   3 
 15 Rich Patriarca            11 BART                     26.25   2 
 16 Jon LeDuc                 11 SHEP                     26.41   3 
 17 Sam LeBeau                 9 AUB                      26.57   2 
 18 Bryan Ethier              11 MILL                     26.69   3 
 19 Andrew Bennett            10 OXF                      27.46   3 
 20 Taylor Reinhart            9 TANT                     27.95   3 
 21 Cody Giampa                8 MILL                     28.31   4 
 22 Kelvin Church              8 MILL                     29.27   4 
 23 Rich Fennelly              9 MILL                     30.52   4 
 24 Dan Kramer                 9 UXB                      33.97   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.10  1995        J. O'loughlin, Oxford                       
 last winner: @ 52.01              Tom Broadbent, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                12 OXF                      49.34*  1   10  
  2 Jason Barry               12 BART                     52.22   1    8  
  3 Ryan Digregorio           11 TANT                     53.09   1    6  
  4 Pat Brothers              12 SHEP                     53.49   1    4  
  5 Jeremy Brassard            9 OXF                      54.54   1    2  
  6 Chris Miczek              10 LEIC                     54.94   1    1  
  7 Alex Goudas               12 UXB                      55.34   1 
  8 Connor O'Neil              9 BART                     55.65   2 
  9 Justin Andrews            11 DP                       56.63   2 
 10 Devin Kelly               12 AUB                      57.01   1 
 11 Rene Gibree               10 AUB                      57.28   2 
 12 Ryan Bouthilier           11 MILL                     57.66   2 
 13 Jose Navedo               12 BART                     58.59   2 
 14 Jim Cederberg             10 GRAF                     59.25   2 
 15 Patrick Widen             11 MILL                     59.97   2 
 16 Mike O'Donnell            10 TANT                   1:00.33   2 
 17 Brian Szlyk                9 SHEP                   1:00.45   3 
 18 Dan Burgess               12 DP                     1:00.46   3 
 19 Andrew Anderazzaq         11 AUB                    1:01.57   3 
 20 George Lovely             12 AUB                    1:01.70   3 
 21 Paul Brunette             10 DP                     1:02.74   3 
 22 Matt Chatham               9 SHEP                   1:03.57   3 
 23 Mike Maher                 9 TANT                   1:05.57   4 
 24 Azim Mohammed             12 OXF                    1:06.11   4 
 25 Ben Lareau                 9 OXF                    1:06.19   4 
 26 Chris Szkutak             11 NORT                   1:07.21   4 
 27 Ethan Rousseau             9 TANT                   1:07.22   4 
 28 Sam Dauphinais             9 MILL                   1:08.50   4 
 29 A.J. Blaisdell               MILL                   1:08.52   4 
 30 Nick Holmgren              9 NORT                   1:08.73   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.60  2001        S. McKeon, Millbury                       
 last winner: @ 4:52.53              Bryan Germain, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Casey                 11 GRAF                   4:48.35@   10  
  2 Kiki Wood                 11 TANT                   4:51.44@    8  
  3 Alex Engel                11 DP                     4:52.68     6  
  4 Kyle Dunn                  9 TANT                   4:52.69     4  
  5 Paul Berube               12 MILL                   4:53.06     2  
  6 Andy Condos               12 SHEP                   4:56.98     1  
  7 Alex Conrad               11 GRAF                   4:58.38  
  8 Tyson Gosselin            10 OXF                    5:13.77  
  9 Andre Machado             11 OXF                    5:18.34  
 10 Nick Schofield            10 UXB                    5:18.70  
 11 Michael Tabor              9 BART                   5:19.25  
 12 Adam Christian            10 SHEP                   5:20.50  
 13 Eddie Stack               12 UXB                    5:22.82  
 14 Josh Audet                11 UXB                    5:24.72  
 15 Robert Holmes             10 OXF                    5:26.14  
 16 Cory Cloutier              9 SHEP                   5:32.80  
 17 Brian Strand              10 UXB                    5:33.99  
 18 Thomas Padden              9 AUB                    5:36.23  
 19 Matt Geeze                10 AUB                    5:36.56  
 20 Mark Symonds              10 TANT                   5:37.08  
 21 Gary Aquino               11 NORT                   5:39.49  
 22 James Buccini              8 BART                   5:42.16  
 23 Ben Rogan                  9 AUB                    5:46.36  
 24 Dan Garney                 9 SHEP                   5:51.30  
 25 Neal Riley                 9 MILL                   5:52.92  
 26 Kevin Brousseau            9 MILL                   5:55.86  
 27 JT Ethier                 10 DP                     6:02.88  
 28 Joe Raymond                7 MILL                   6:10.15  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  9:50.50  2000        K. Burron, Millbury                      
 last winner: @ 10:44.52              Nathan Kollett, Uxbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiki Wood                 11 TANT                  10:31.59@   10  
  2 Kyle Dunn                  9 TANT                  10:40.08@    8  
  3 Eddie Stack               12 UXB                   10:47.32     6  
  4 Jon Hanks                 11 SHEP                  10:57.18     4  
  5 Josh Audet                11 UXB                   10:58.35     2  
  6 Rob Lubenow               11 GRAF                  11:02.11     1  
  7 Michael Tabor              9 BART                  11:23.75  
  8 Tim Mazeika                8 MILL                  11:43.88  
  9 Steve Koopman             11 AUB                   11:44.98  
 10 Mike Graham               11 UXB                   11:47.38  
 11 Bill Oparowski            10 GRAF                  11:49.83  
 12 Thomas Padden              9 AUB                   11:53.64  
 13 Chris Engel               10 DP                    12:00.98  
 14 Brandon McCarron           8 MILL                  12:01.63  
 15 Dave Wagoner               8 BART                  12:06.09  
 16 Ryan Kirk                  9 UXB                   12:06.92  
 17 Nathan LaRose             10 TANT                  12:57.69  
 18 Ian Davis                  9 SHEP                  13:05.46  
 19 Jon Gustafson              9 SHEP                  13:05.79  
 20 Bob Kittridge              9 NORT                  14:22.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.26  5/19/04     Evan Bercume, DP                          
 last winner: @ 1:58.26              Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Droby                 9 UXB                    2:06.45    10  
  2 Tom Batchellor            12 GRAF                   2:06.76     8  
  3 Chris Jeznach             11 TANT                   2:06.99     6  
  4 Tom Casey                 11 GRAF                   2:09.54     4  
  5 Max Ebacher               11 SHEP                   2:10.05     2  
  6 Charlie Curnow            12 TANT                   2:11.52     1  
  7 Mike Berube               11 MILL                   2:11.65  
  8 Dan Paris                 11 OXF                    2:13.68  
  9 Filipe Diaz               12 TANT                   2:14.49  
 10 Justin Marcoccio          11 BART                   2:15.35  
 11 Jon Hanks                 11 SHEP                   2:17.38  
 12 Eric Hoyt                 11 BART                   2:18.77  
 13 Alex Engel                11 DP                     2:19.83  
 14 Rob Lubenow               11 GRAF                   2:20.22  
 15 Tyson Gosselin            10 OXF                    2:21.44  
 16 John Glynn                10 SHEP                   2:22.57  
 17 Nick Schofield            10 UXB                    2:22.59  
 18 Jonathan Lesieur          10 OXF                    2:23.11  
 19 James Gornall              9 UXB                    2:23.22  
 20 Chris Engel               10 DP                     2:25.23  
 21 Matt Cherry               11 LEIC                   2:31.22  
 22 Jason Sepunka              9 OXF                    2:36.88  
 23 James Buccini              8 BART                   2:37.77  
 24 Matt LeBlanc              12 NORT                   2:38.91  
 25 Tim Mazeika                8 MILL                   2:39.34  
 26 Brian Formica             10 AUB                    2:40.44  
 27 Adam Caplette              9 TANT                   2:40.99  
 28 Bob Kittridge              9 NORT                   3:17.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.60  2000        M. Neely, Shepherd Hill                     
 last winner: @ 16.09              Jonathan McLellan, Leicester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raymond Shepard           12 OXF                      16.10   1   10  
  2 Sam Alton                 11 SHEP                     16.36   1    8  
  3 Kyle Diaz                 10 TANT                     16.89   1    6  
  4 John Strazzullo           12 BART                     17.29   1    4  
  5 Adam Butler               12 NORT                     17.85   1    2  
  6 Dan Lindstrom             11 AUB                      17.92   2    1  
  7 Bill Wheeler              12 UXB                      18.06   1 
  8 Tony Langone              12 UXB                      18.23   1 
  9 Aaron Mailhot             10 OXF                      18.50   1 
 10 James Creighton           12 BART                     18.83   2 
 11 Ben Wheat                 11 GRAF                     18.86   2 
 12 Gary Aquino               11 NORT                     19.29   2 
 13 Ray Rawlston              12 DP                       19.60   2 
 14 Ryan Connolly             11 TANT                     19.86   3 
 15 Jon LeDuc                 11 SHEP                     19.90   2 
 16 Brian LaRange             10 MILL                     20.02   4 
 17 Jon Boudreau              10 UXB                      20.52   2 
 18 John Maguire              10 GRAF                     20.65   3 
 19 Jeff Nowicki              11 SHEP                     20.73   3 
 20 Nathan Fuchs              10 TANT                     20.75   3 
 21 Zach Wilcox                8 BART                     20.81   3 
 22 Joe Sliwoski                 LEIC                     20.96   3 
 23 Zack Suter                 9 DP                       20.98   3 
 24 James Mastro              11 OXF                      20.99   4 
 25 Josiah Stratman           10 UXB                      21.08   3 
 26 Chris Gory                 9 TANT                     21.22   4 
 27 Sam LeBeau                 9 AUB                      21.45   2 
 28 Jeremy Graham             10 SHEP                     21.87   4 
 29 Jim Goyette                9 MILL                     22.83   4 
 30 Nathan Church             10 MILL                     24.34   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.60  2000        L. Marcoux, Shepherd Hill                   
 last winner: @ 42.10              Jonathan McLellan, Leciester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Alton                 11 SHEP                     42.92   1   10  
  2 Dennis Halsdorff          12 OXF                      43.22   1    8  
  3 Adam Deveau               11 UXB                      44.34   1    6  
  4 Ben Wheat                 11 GRAF                     44.46   1    4  
  5 Derek Bennett             12 OXF                      44.46   1    2  
  6 Kyle Diaz                 10 TANT                     44.89   1    1  
  7 John Strazzullo           12 BART                     45.40   2 
  8 Ray Rawlston              12 DP                       45.53   2 
  9 Adam Butler               12 NORT                     45.78   1 
 10 Ryan Connolly             11 TANT                     47.57   2 
 11 Aaron Mailhot             10 OXF                      48.03   2 
 12 Ryan Pointbriand          11 DP                       48.45   2 
 13 James Brisbois            11 BART                     49.63   2 
 14 Nick Hurley               12 SHEP                     49.86   3 
 15 Nathan Fuchs              10 TANT                     50.05   3 
 16 Josiah Stratman           10 UXB                      50.56   2 
 17 Jeff Nowicki              11 SHEP                     50.81   4 
 18 Zach Wilcox                8 BART                     51.23   3 
 19 Dave Oevermann            10 GRAF                     51.39   3 
 20 Joe Sliwoski                 LEIC                     51.73   4 
 21 Patrick Flattery          10 OXF                      52.41   4 
 22 Nial Luu                   8 MILL                     53.10   3 
 23 Zack Suter                 9 DP                       54.07   4 
 24 Bryan Nelson               9 MILL                     59.32   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45.90  1992        , David Prouty                              
 last winner: @ 46.65              , Oxford                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                      46.65@  1   10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              46.98   1    8  
  3 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                    47.44   2    6  
  4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                          48.15   2    4  
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    49.30   2    2  
  6 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 51.51   2    1  
  7 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                     51.97   1 
  8 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   56.60   2 
  9 David Prouty Reg. H.S.  'A'                           57.84   1 
 -- Auburn H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   1  handoff befoe zone #
 -- Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   1  out of zne #2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.20  1998        , Shepherd Hill                           
 last winner: @ 3:42.35              , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        3:41.24@  1   10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:47.37   1    8  
  3 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    3:47.93   1    6  
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   3:48.05   1    4  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:52.66   1    2  
  6 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                  3:53.98   1    1  
  7 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  3:53.99   2 
  8 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:02.34   2 
  9 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.43   2 
 10 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:34.97   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-02.25  1983        C. Grew, Grafton                          
 last winner: @    6-00              Ed Clements, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Barry               12 BART                   5-10.00    10  
  2 Dave Elliot               12 TANT                   5-08.00     8  
  3 Nathan Fuchs              10 TANT                   5-06.00     6  
  4 Andy Condos               12 SHEP                  J5-06.00     3  
  4 Kris Collins              12 UXB                   J5-06.00     3  
  6 Chris Miczek              10 LEIC                   5-04.00     1  
  7 Soloman Sterlin           11 GRAF                  J5-04.00  
  8 Paul Berube               12 MILL                   5-02.00  
  8 Ryan Pointbriand          11 DP                     5-02.00  
  8 Nick Adamopoulos          12 BART                   5-02.00  
 11 Dan Lindstrom             11 AUB                   J5-02.00  
 11 Ryan Kendall              11 MILL                  J5-02.00  
 11 John Maguire              10 GRAF                  J5-02.00  
 14 Josiah Stratman           10 UXB                    5-00.00  
 14 Anthony Avedian           12 DP                     5-00.00  
 16 Ryan Connolly             11 TANT                  J5-00.00  
 17 Andre Machado             11 OXF                    4-11.00  
 -- Jeremy Brassard            9 OXF                         NH  
 -- James Creighton           12 BART                        NH  
 -- Brian Koopman              9 AUB                         NH  
 -- Joe Sliwoski                 LEIC                        NH  
 -- Brian LaRange             10 MILL                        NH  
 -- Kelvin Church              8 MILL                        NH  
 -- Jeremy Graham             10 SHEP                        NH  
 -- Matt Geeze                10 AUB                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *    21-07  1973        Turner, Oxford                           
 last winner: @ 20-11.50              Doug Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                12 OXF                   22-06.75*   10  
  2 Jason Barry               12 BART                  20-02.00     8  
  3 Dan Hickey                12 AUB                   19-02.50     6  
  4 Lawrence Scott            11 OXF                   18-10.50     4  
  5 Raymond Shepard           12 OXF                   18-10.00     2  
  6 Adam Deveau               11 UXB                   18-02.00     1  
  7 Colin Bellavance          11 SHEP                  18-01.00  
  8 Pete Simone               12 AUB                   18-00.75  
  9 Nick Adamopoulos          12 BART                  18-00.50  
 10 Andy Condos               12 SHEP                  17-10.50  
 11 Justin Marcoccio          11 BART                  17-09.25  
 12 Soloman Sterlin           11 GRAF                  17-09.00  
 13 Tom Casey                 11 GRAF                  17-06.00  
 14 Mike McDonald              9 OXF                   17-05.50  
 15 Jason Tarantino           10 MILL                  17-04.50  
 16 Sam Alton                 11 SHEP                  17-03.00  
 17 Bryan Ethier              11 MILL                  16-09.50  
 18 Josiah Stratman           10 UXB                   16-08.50  
 19 Jose Navedo               12 BART                  16-05.00  
 20 Benn Woupio                9 NORT                  16-04.75  
 21 Ben Wheat                 11 GRAF                  16-03.75  
 21 Bill Oparowski            10 GRAF                  16-03.75  
 23 Greg Welsh                12 AUB                   16-02.75  
 24 Arthur Kiritsis           10 SHEP                  16-02.25  
 25 Aaron Dungca              11 LEIC                  16-02.00  
 26 Patrick Widen             11 MILL                  14-10.75  
 27 Ryan Connolly             11 TANT                  14-10.25  
 28 John Reynolds             12 DP                    14-08.25  
 29 Peter Malloy               9 TANT                  13-09.75  
 30 Ray Rawlston              12 DP                    13-07.75  
 31 Joe Devereaux             11 LEIC                  13-07.50  
 32 Mike Maher                 9 TANT                  13-06.00  
 33 Nick Holmgren              9 NORT                  12-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42-04.50  1993        C. Nussey, David Prouty                  
 last winner: @    41-10              Doug Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Caves                12 OXF                   42-02.50@   10  
  2 Dan Hickey                12 AUB                   40-08.00     8  
  3 Raymond Shepard           12 OXF                   39-04.50     6  
  4 Adam Deveau               11 UXB                   39-03.50     4  
  5 Tom Batchellor            12 GRAF                  38-11.00     2  
  6 Jose Navedo               12 BART                  36-11.50     1  
  7 Ryan Pointbriand          11 DP                    36-06.50  
  8 Sam Alton                 11 SHEP                  36-06.00  
  9 James Brisbois            11 BART                  36-02.00  
 10 Nick Blouin               12 SHEP                  36-01.00  
 11 Aaron Dungca              11 LEIC                  36-00.50  
 12 Bryan Ethier              11 MILL                  35-09.50  
 13 Pete Simone               12 AUB                   35-09.00  
 14 Zack Picotte              10 NORT                  35-03.50  
 15 Greg Welsh                12 AUB                   34-11.00  
 15 Derek Bennett             12 OXF                   34-11.00  
 17 Matt Chatham               9 SHEP                  34-10.00  
 18 Brian Szlyk                9 SHEP                  34-02.50  
 19 Matt Wilson               12 NORT                  34-02.00  
 20 Bill Oparowski            10 GRAF                  34-01.00  
 21 Ryan Kendall              11 MILL                  33-05.00  
 22 Aaron Mailhot             10 OXF                   33-03.00  
 23 Jason Tarantino           10 MILL                  33-01.00  
 24 Chris Miczek              10 LEIC                  32-10.50  
 25 John Strazzullo           12 BART                  32-07.00  
 26 Jim Cederberg             10 GRAF                  32-06.00  
 27 Joe Sloan                 10 TANT                  31-11.50  
 28 Matt LeBlanc              12 NORT                  31-11.25  
 29 Zack Suter                 9 DP                    31-10.00  
 30 Sam LeBeau                 9 AUB                   31-02.50  
 31 Chris Naff                 8 MILL                  30-09.50  
 32 Ben Wheat                 11 GRAF                  30-05.00  
 33 Joe Sliwoski                 LEIC                  27-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 52-07.25  1983        B. Parker, David Prouty                  
 last winner: @ 46-04.50              Mike Lane, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Hassett           11 OXF                   46-03.00    10  
  2 Dan Macleod               12 UXB                   42-05.25     8  
  3 Chuck Gilman              12 TANT                  40-07.50     6  
  4 Dave Dorr                 12 BART                  40-05.25     4  
  5 Keith Scott               12 OXF                   40-05.00     2  
  6 Josh Hougasian            12 NORT                  40-04.00     1  
  7 Nicholas Comeau           11 BART                  39-02.00  
  8 Chris Urban               12 NORT                  38-08.75  
  9 Jeff Meisner              12 DP                    38-04.75  
 10 Joe Pinheiro              11 UXB                   37-00.00  
 11 Justin DeYoung            11 UXB                   35-09.00  
 12 Tony Stomski              11 SHEP                  35-07.00  
 13 Brennan Green             10 TANT                  35-06.50  
 14 Brian McNearney           12 DP                    35-05.00  
 15 Justin Courtney           11 AUB                   35-04.75  
 16 Robert Anderson           10 AUB                   34-04.25  
 17 Carlos Santos             10 BART                  33-10.25  
 18 Andre Thomas               9 BART                  33-09.25  
 19 Jeff Viel                 11 SHEP                  33-05.00  
 20 Matt Chatham               9 SHEP                  32-07.75  
 21 Tristan Fletcher          11 DP                    31-09.50  
 22 Joe Donahue               11 AUB                   30-09.25  
 23 Mark Hassett              11 OXF                   30-07.25  
 24 Justin Burke              12 NORT                  30-04.75  
 25 David Graham              11 NORT                  30-02.75  
 26 Jake Connors              11 UXB                   29-01.25  
 27 Mike Berube               11 MILL                  28-08.50  
 28 Brett Corey               12 MILL                  28-04.75  
 29 Mike Wall                    LEIC                  27-10.25  
 30 Mike Vecchio              12 MILL                  27-07.50  
 31 Mike Farrell              10 TANT                  26-08.25  
 32 ben Locke                  9 DP                    26-04.25  
 33 Brian Szlyk                9 SHEP                  26-03.00  
 34 Cody Giampa                8 MILL                  25-09.00  
 -- Mike Lane                 12 GRAF                        DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 144-11  1991        J. Auciello, Millbury                      
 last winner: @ 132-04              Mike Lane, Grafton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Lane                 12 GRAF                    141-00@   10  
  2 Nick Blouin               12 SHEP                    124-03     8  
  3 Dave Dorr                 12 BART                    120-09     6  
  4 Chuck Gilman              12 TANT                    112-07     4  
  5 Bill Wheeler              12 UXB                     111-01     2  
  6 Tony Stomski              11 SHEP                    108-07     1  
  7 Joe Reidy                 11 MILL                    107-06  
  8 Andre Machado             11 OXF                     107-00  
  9 Dan Macleod               12 UXB                     106-00  
 10 Connor O'Neil              9 BART                    104-10  
 11 Kevin McKearney           10 TANT                    100-10  
 12 Chris Urban               12 NORT                    100-04  
 13 Mark Hassett              11 OXF                      98-00  
 14 Rich Patriarca            11 BART                     97-02  
 15 Jeff Meisner              12 DP                       94-06  
 16 Andrew Anderazzaq         11 AUB                      93-06  
 17 Josh Hougasian            12 NORT                     91-10  
 18 James Towns                9 TANT                     91-07  
 19 Matt Wilson               12 NORT                     91-06  
 20 Nicholas Comeau           11 BART                     91-04  
 21 Brett Corey               12 MILL                     91-02  
 22 matt Dolan                11 DP                       90-10  
 23 Justin Vogel              10 UXB                      89-06  
 24 Kasey Lavallee            11 DP                       89-01  
 25 David Graham              11 NORT                     88-05  
 26 Keith Scott               12 OXF                      87-06  
 27 John Booth                 9 TANT                     87-02  
 28 Tom Casey                 11 GRAF                     86-02  
 29 Jake Connors              11 UXB                      84-08  
 30 Andy Martin               11 AUB                      79-06  
 31 Nathan Church             10 MILL                     78-08  
 32 Matt Cherry               11 LEIC                     78-07  
 33 Rob Lubenow               11 GRAF                     77-09  
 34 David Foy                 11 LEIC                     75-09  
 35 Stephen Rash               9 SHEP                     73-09  
 36 Cody Giampa                8 MILL                     71-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 171-07  1980        W. Stairs, Millbury                        
 last winner: @ 152-09              Greg Rioux, Oxford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Wheeler              12 UXB                     162-06@   10  
  2 Tom Jacques               10 UXB                     159-06@    8  
  3 Brennan Green             10 TANT                    152-03     6  
  4 Tom Batchellor            12 GRAF                    151-00     4  
  5 Brian McNearney           12 DP                      142-05     2  
  6 Anthony Rash              11 SHEP                    138-04     1  
  7 Rich Patriarca            11 BART                    136-03  
  8 Ryan Digregorio           11 TANT                    134-06  
  9 Justin Marcoccio          11 BART                    128-10  
 10 Dave Oevermann            10 GRAF                    128-01  
 11 Chris Reynolds            12 BART                    126-10  
 12 Dan Blood                 10 DP                      124-00  
 13 Dan Lindstrom             11 AUB                     118-05  
 14 Andrew Anderazzaq         11 AUB                     117-00  
 15 Ray Rawlston              12 DP                      116-11  
 16 Justin Andrews            11 DP                      113-07  
 17 Kevin McKearney           10 TANT                    113-00  
 18 Chris Burgos              11 OXF                     106-00  
 19 Mike Berube               11 MILL                    105-08  
 20 Matt Androkovich          12 NORT                    104-04  
 21 Steve Susel               11 SHEP                    103-06  
 22 Gary Aquino               11 NORT                    103-00  
 23 Jeremy Brassard            9 OXF                     102-05  
 24 Alex Applegate            10 TANT                    102-02  
 25 George Lovely             12 AUB                     101-00  
 26 Peter Kelly                  LEIC                    100-03  
 27 Ryan Foley                12 SHEP                     98-06  
 28 Dan DiPilato                 LEIC                     97-02  
 29 Benn Woupio                9 NORT                     97-01  
 30 Dan Garney                 9 SHEP                     96-09  
 31 Matt Carpino              10 OXF                      91-00  
 32 Ryan Bouthilier           11 MILL                     89-09  
 33 Eric Flynn                 9 MILL                     86-05  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxford H.S.                120        2) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       108   
    3) Uxbridge H.S.               62        4) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    57   
    5) Grafton H.S.                55        6) Bartlett H.S.              50   
    7) Auburn H.S.                 19        8) Leicester H.S.              8   
    8) David Prouty Reg. H.S.       8       10) Northbridge H.S.            5   
   11) Millbury H.S.                4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News