Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Track & Field Championship

Marshfield, MA, May 18, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2005 08:57 PM
                  Old Colony League Championship - 5/18/2005                   
                                 Marshfield HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Chantal              BA G                   12.20      13.50q  1 
  2 Marshall, Candace            BR G                   13.30      13.75q  3 
  3 Hamabir, Rhaka               BA G                   13.20      14.12q  2 
  4 Archibald, JJ                Rams                   13.70      14.33q  3 
  4 Ryan, Molly                  Rams                   13.80      14.33q  1 
  6 Needham, Andrea              BR G                   14.20      14.63q  1 
  7 Johnson, Selena              BR G                   14.10      14.67   3 
  8 Webber, Kara                 Rams                   14.00      14.68   3 
  9 Carderelli, Mary Kate        BA G                   13.80      14.77   1 
 10 McDonald, Kara               BA G                   13.90      15.39   2 
 11 St Pierre, Makayla           T G                    16.30      17.45   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Chantal              BA G                   13.50      13.23     6  
  2 Marshall, Candace            BR G                   13.75      13.46     4  
  3 Archibald, JJ                Rams                   14.33      14.24     3  
  4 Needham, Andrea              BR G                   14.63      14.51     2  
  5 Ryan, Molly                  Rams                   14.33      14.72     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dlegado, Amy                 BR G                   27.80      28.02q  2 
  2 Marchioni, Jill              Rams                   27.50      28.08q  1 
  3 Wood, Katy                   BR G                   27.90      28.88q  2 
  4 Bilas, Amanda                Rams                   28.20      28.98q  1 
  5 Polcari, Ali                 Rams                   29.40      29.78q  2 
  6 Sylvia, Kristyn              T G                    29.00      30.93q  1 
  7 Macolini, Colleen            BR G                   31.00      31.67   1 
  8 Pernick, Rachel              BA G                   30.00      32.53   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchioni, Jill              Rams                   28.08      27.96     6  
  2 Dlegado, Amy                 BR G                   28.02      28.15     4  
  3 Bilas, Amanda                Rams                   28.98      28.59     3  
  4 Wood, Katy                   BR G                   28.88      28.72     2  
  5 Polcari, Ali                 Rams                   29.78      30.07     1  
  6 Sylvia, Kristyn              T G                    30.93      30.33  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zolga, Mary                  BR G                 1:00.10    1:00.57   1    6  
  2 Murphy, Meg                  BR G                 1:03.40    1:03.69   1    4  
  3 O'Neill, Michelle            Rams                 1:06.10    1:03.87   1    3  
  4 Wilson, Laura                Rams                            1:04.16   1    2  
  5 Happeney, Jackie             BA G                 1:07.00    1:07.80   1    1  
  6 Foley, Brittany              T G                  1:11.00    1:13.87   2 
  7 Armstrong, Shelby            T G                  1:11.00    1:15.65   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, March                 BA G                 5:45.00    5:42.79     6  
  2 Ginley, Deidre               T G                  5:45.00    5:46.20     4  
  3 Hobin, Callie                Rams                 5:45.50    5:55.00     3  
  4 Thibeault, Courtney          T G                  6:15.00    6:25.02     2  
  5 Rubino, Liz                  BA G                 6:30.00    6:44.64     1  
  6 Rioux, Danielle              T G                  6:45.00    6:50.91  
  7 Shaw, Ariel                  BR G                 6:22.00    6:57.40  
  8 Carter, Sam                  T G                  7:05.00    7:26.33  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nash, Melissa                Rams                11:53.50   11:44.15     6  
  2 Lyon, Jill                   BA G                12:00.00   12:20.12     4  
  3 Donahue, Lauren              Rams                13:14.00   12:37.48     3  
  4 Donavan, Alyssa              BR G                12:33.00   12:56.45     2  
  5 Feyler, Leanne               Rams                13:46.70   13:40.00     1  
  6 Erhard, Kelly                BA G                13:00.00   15:05.88  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalomba, Christina           BA G                 2:21.00    2:21.14     6  
  2 Shanley, Molly               Rams                 2:31.40    2:30.02     4  
  3 Weldin, Jenna                BR G                 2:35.00    2:32.28     3  
  4 Lessard, Katrina             BR G                 2:34.00    2:33.91     2  
  5 Dincecco, Lauren             Rams                 2:39.50    2:41.44     1  
  6 Boyce, Amy                   Rams                 2:40.60    2:41.80  
  7 Dutra, Amber                 T G                  2:34.00    2:42.43  
  8 Armstrong, Megan             T G                  2:34.00    2:45.96  
  9 Bachman, Glenne              Rams                 2:52.90    2:53.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lehman, Leandra              BA G                   17.90      17.37q  2 
  2 Russo, Lizzie                Rams                   16.60      17.85q  1 
  3 Tassinari, Leah              Rams                   16.70      18.13q  2 
  4 Murray, Taylor               BR G                   18.00      18.46q  1 
  5 Bentley, Ali                 BA G                   18.20      19.90q  1 
  6 Dias, Leslie                 BR G                   19.10      19.95q  2 
  7 McNamee, Lizzie              T G                    19.40      19.96q  1 
  8 Van Fossen, Nicole           BA G                   19.20      21.33q  2 
  9 Wollbuls, Britney            T G                    21.00      22.17   2 
 10 Riederer, Jamie              T G                    21.90      23.25   2 
 11 McGrath, Erin                BR G                   20.00      23.48   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lehman, Leandra              BA G                   17.37      17.25     6  
  2 Russo, Lizzie                Rams                   17.85      17.31     4  
  3 Tassinari, Leah              Rams                   18.13      17.72     3  
  4 Murray, Taylor               BR G                   18.46      18.75     2  
  5 Bentley, Ali                 BA G                   19.90      19.41     1  
  6 Dias, Leslie                 BR G                   19.95      19.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lin, Jen                     BR G                   44.70      45.44   1    6  
  2 Catarius, Haley              Rams                   46.60      46.11   1    4  
  3 Coughlin, Alex               BR G                   54.00      53.49   2    3  
  4 Bosworth, Shannon            T G                    51.70      53.65   1    2  
  5 Poliseno, Teri               Rams                   53.50      54.83   1    1  
  6 Benjamin, Brooke             T G                  1:02.50    1:07.04   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater - Raynham Gir  'A'                      53.40      52.91     6  
  2 Barnstable Girl's  'A'                                         52.96     4  
  3 Marshfield High School  'A'                         52.60      53.25     2  
  4 Taunton Girl's  'A'                                 55.50      57.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater - Raynham Gir  'A'                    4:13.54    4:20.70     6  
  2 Marshfield High School  'A'                       4:20.00    4:23.20     4  
  3 Barnstable Girl's  'A'                                       4:55.90     2  
  4 Taunton Girl's  'A'                               4:55.00    5:18.80  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshfield High School  'A'                      10:48.00   10:20.60     6  
  2 Bridgewater - Raynham Gir  'A'                              10:40.20     4  
  3 Taunton Girl's  'A'                              11:00.00   11:36.60     2  
  4 Barnstable Girl's  'A'                                      13:54.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tassinari, Leah              Rams                 5-00.00    5-00.00     6  
  2 Lin, Jen                     BR G                 5-00.00    4-10.00     4  
  3 Lehman, Leandra              BA G                 4-10.00    4-08.00     3  
  4 McDonald, Kara               BA G                 4-10.00   J4-08.00     2  
  5 Bosworth, Shannon            T G                  4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
  6 Shaw, Ariel                  BR G                 4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Ryan, Molly                  Rams                 4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Jones, Marissa               BA G                 4-10.00    4-04.00  
  9 Poliseno, Teri               Rams                 4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baczek, Victoria             BR G                16-02.00   16-03.00     6  
  2 Joseph, Chantal              BA G                14-05.00   16-02.00     4  
  3 Marchioni, Jill              Rams                14-05.50   15-08.00     3  
  4 Russo, Lizzie                Rams                15-08.00   15-00.75     2  
  5 Weldin, Jenna                BR G                13-00.00   14-09.75     1  
  6 O'Neill, Michelle            Rams                13-10.50   14-08.50  
  7 Bilas, Amanda                Rams                14-06.50   13-11.75  
  8 Hamabir, Rhaka               BA G                15-00.00   13-06.75  
  9 McNamee, Lizzie              T G                 13-01.00   12-06.25  
 10 Donovan, Kelsey              BR G                11-00.00   11-05.00  
 11 Pagoulatos, Vivian           BR G                10-04.75   11-03.25  
 -- Archibald, JJ                Rams                13-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley              Rams                33-09.25   34-11.00     6  
  2 Dalomba, Christina           BA G                34-00.00   34-03.25     4  
  3 Bentley, Ali                 BA G                30-06.00   31-03.00     3  
  4 Blazuk, Caroline             Rams                29-02.00   30-02.25     2  
  5 Donahue, Lauren              Rams                27-03.75   29-00.75     1  
  6 Riederer, Jamie              T G                 27-04.00   28-01.00  
  7 Scolamieri, Jen              BR G                23-10.50   24-04.00  
  8 Benjamin, Brooke             T G                 24-02.00   22-00.25  
  9 Curley, Jessica              T G                 22-09.00   21-04.50  
 10 Morrisey, Colleen            BR G                20-00.00   21-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amarali, Rachel              BR G                36-08.75   36-07.00     6  
  2 Freyermuth, Alicia           BR G                25-00.00   26-06.00     4  
  3 Bell, Lauren                 BA G                26-00.00   25-04.00     3  
  4 Medieros, Michelle           BR G                24-00.00   24-11.00     2  
  5 Bulgaris, Stacey             BR G                23-00.50   24-07.00     1  
  6 Sullivan, Nicole             Rams                24-09.50   22-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Melissa             BA G                  111-03     100-07     6  
  2 Shea, Sam                    T G                    89-11      97-02     4  
  3 Doherty, Meaghan             BA G                  103-00      96-10     3  
  4 Lapierre, Katie              T G                    88-11      84-03     2  
  5 Murphy, Diedre               BR G                   90-01      81-00     1  
  6 Murray, Taylor               BR G                   77-02      65-03  
  7 Dennen, Hannah               T G                    55-00      49-02  
  8 Pearson, Jen                 T G                    49-00      44-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Couture, Chantal             T G                   114-08     116-09     6  
  2 Polcari, Ali                 Rams                29-03.50     107-08     4  
  3 Lyon, Jill                   BA G                   75-00      93-02     3  
  4 Auger, Liz                   BA G                   85-00      87-04     2  
  5 Pinknee, Marg                BA G                   75-00      81-00     1  
  6 Wood, Katy                   BR G                   87-00      78-03  
  7 Miller, Jenna                Rams                78-00.25      70-08  
  8 Gracia, Ashley               BR G                   87-10      69-04  
  9 DeAngelis, Kristen           Rams                   74-08      65-05  
 10 Riordan, Aubrey              BR G                   76-05      64-03  
 11 Quiet, Dawn                  T G                    65-11      58-07  
 12 Pedro, Sarah                 T G                    50-00      44-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennings, Bill               Marshfield             11.71      11.77q  2 
  1 Melmer, Max                  BR B                   11.50      11.77q  1 
  3 Turnbull, Brian              BA B                   11.90      12.44q  1 
  3 Wright, Bryan                BR B                   11.90      12.44q  2 
  5 DaSilva, Colby               BR B                   12.00      12.63q  1 
  5 Cannon, James                BA B                   12.20      12.63q  2 
  7 Brentzel, Zack               Marshfield             12.40      12.86   1 
  7 Williams, Jeremy             BA B                   12.20      12.86   2 
  9 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield             12.50      13.06   1 
 10 Durrigan, Matt               BR B                   13.80      14.88   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melmer, Max                  BR B                   11.77      11.66     6  
  2 Wright, Bryan                BR B                   12.44      11.82     4  
  3 Jennings, Bill               Marshfield             11.77      11.88     3  
  4 Turnbull, Brian              BA B                   12.44      12.42     2  
  5 DaSilva, Colby               BR B                   12.63      12.57     1  
  6 Cannon, James                BA B                   12.63      12.79  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Ryan                BR B                   23.40      24.28q  1 
  2 Ahern, John                  Marshfield             24.00      24.47q  2 
  3 Cantella, Nick               BA B                   23.60      25.08q  2 
  4 LeCesse, Tyler               BR B                   24.70      25.14q  1 
  5 Edwards, Mark                Marshfield             24.80      25.41q  1 
  6 O'Sullivan, Zack             T B                    24.90      25.93q  2 
  7 Lucci, Derril                Marshfield             25.40      26.21   1 
  8 Sherman, Brian               BR B                   28.40      26.40   1 
  9 Davis, Raymen                BR B                   28.80      28.81   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Ryan                BR B                   24.28      23.69     6  
  2 Ahern, John                  Marshfield             24.47      24.27     4  
  3 LeCesse, Tyler               BR B                   25.14      24.55     3  
  4 Cantella, Nick               BA B                   25.08      25.09     2  
  5 Edwards, Mark                Marshfield             25.41      25.33     1  
  6 O'Sullivan, Zack             T B                    25.93      25.75  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield             51.00      51.90   1    6  
  2 Egan, Pat                    BR B                   53.00      54.73   1    4  
  3 Yingling, Andrew             BA B                   54.60      55.30   1    3  
  4 Sturgis, Matt                BA B                   53.00      55.70   1    2  
  5 McCauley, Brian              Marshfield             57.50      58.13   1    1  
  6 MacDonald, Sean              BR B                   58.00      59.09   2 
  7 Goodhue, Brian               Marshfield           1:00.57    1:00.75   2 
  8 Gray, Austin                 T B                    59.90    1:03.09   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blatz, Ian                   T B                  4:45.74    4:51.68     6  
  2 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield           4:56.48    4:51.91     4  
  3 Goodhue, Kevin               BR B                 4:57.20    4:58.28     3  
  4 Karukas, Greg                BA B                 5:03.00    5:00.40     2  
  5 Jusseaume, Peter             Marshfield           5:01.80    5:02.78     1  
  6 Canning, Robbie              Marshfield           5:15.90    5:15.78  
  7 Bielg, Justin                BR B                 5:24.00    5:17.43  
  8 Benjamin, John               T B                  5:23.10    5:22.22  
  9 Garrefti, Matt               BA B                 5:29.00    5:27.35  
 10 Gardiner, Brenden            BR B                 5:28.00    5:27.76  
 11 Bachman, James               Marshfield           5:23.90    5:28.72  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyon, Jason                  BA B                10:05.00   10:09.86     6  
  2 Norte, Brian                 T B                            10:30.37     4  
  3 Ladd, Chris                  BR B                           10:58.59     3  
  4 Canning, Alex                Marshfield          11:11.20   10:59.80     2  
  5 Ibariz, Michael              BA B                           11:08.18     1  
  6 Murphy, Ben                  BR B                           11:25.55  
  7 Vercollone, Phillip          Marshfield          11:36.70   11:38.29  
  8 Brennan, Peter               Marshfield          11:24.00   11:46.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Nolin                Marshfield           2:05.00    2:05.62     6  
  2 Kolev, Nickolay              T B                  2:06.43    2:05.88     4  
  3 Howley, Bill                 Marshfield           2:11.50    2:10.92     3  
  4 Marini, Joe                  BR B                 2:12.40    2:15.38     2  
  5 Clifford, William            BA B                 2:16.00    2:18.01     1  
  6 Knowles, Allan               Marshfield           2:27.00    2:21.08  
  7 Cugini, Joey                 Marshfield           2:22.04    2:21.53  
  8 Warshawn, Dave               BR B                 2:17.00    2:25.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Dante                 BR B                   15.40      15.84     6  
  2 Palma, Kevin                 BA B                   18.10      15.91     4  
  3 O'Sullivan, John             Marshfield             17.30      16.02     3  
  4 Kahler, Steve                BR B                   19.60      16.52     2  
  5 Brennan, Shawn               Marshfield             20.10      17.45     1  
  6 Blasche, Michael             BA B                   19.70      17.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxson, Vaughn               BR B                   44.00      44.31     6  
  2 Knowles, Mike                Marshfield             46.20      45.40     4  
  3 Kazlauskas, JJ               BR B                   47.70      50.87     3  
  4 McDonough, James             T B                    56.90      58.26     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater - Raynham  'A'                                     44.61     6  
  2 Marshfield Out. Track & F  'A'                      46.00      46.31     4  
     1) Jennings, Bill                  2) Edwards, Mark                  
     3) Flemming, Chris                 4) Shine, Brendan                 
  3 Barnstable Boys  'A'                                47.60      48.37     2  
  4 Taunton  'A'                                                   54.29  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshfield Out. Track & F  'A'                    3:37.10    3:37.90     6  
     1) Ahern, John                     2) Shine, Brendan                 
     3) McCauley, Brian                 4) Hubbard, Casey                 
  2 Bridgewater - Raynham  'A'                                   3:45.60     4  
  3 Barnstable Boys  'A'                              3:53.00    3:50.50     2  
  4 Taunton  'A'                                                 5:45.90  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshfield Out. Track & F  'A'                    8:37.20    9:01.20     6  
     1) Greene, Nolin                   2) Howley, Bill                   
     3) Jusseaume, Peter                4) Johnson, Alex                  
  2 Taunton  'A'                                                 9:12.60     4  
  3 Bridgewater - Raynham  'A'                                   9:57.70     2  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Ryan                BR B                 6-00.00    5-08.00     6  
  2 Maxson, Vaughn               BR B                 5-11.00   J5-08.00     4  
  3 Brennan, Shawn               Marshfield           5-06.00    5-04.00     2.5
  3 Ahern, John                  Marshfield           5-06.00    5-04.00     2.5
  5 Bachman, James               Marshfield           5-04.00    4-10.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Casey               Marshfield          20-01.00   21-02.00     6  
  2 Melmer, Max                  BR B                18-08.00   19-04.00     4  
  3 Turnbull, Brian              BA B                18-01.00   18-04.00     3  
  4 Berman, Doug                 Marshfield          18-04.50   18-02.00     2  
  5 Jennings, Bill               Marshfield          18-04.25  J18-02.00     1  
  6 Kahler, Steve                BR B                13-08.00   18-01.00  
  7 Brentzel, Zack               Marshfield          16-06.50   17-03.00  
  8 Cannon, James                BA B                           17-00.00  
 -- MacDonald, Sean              BR B                15-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Dante                 BR B                41-11.75   42-10.00     6  
  2 DaSilva, Colby               BR B                39-01.00   41-03.00     4  
  3 Johnson, Alex                Marshfield          39-01.25   39-06.00     3  
  4 Greene, Nolin                Marshfield          38-07.50   38-02.00     2  
  5 Cantella, Nick               BA B                38-08.00  J38-02.00     1  
 -- O'Sullivan, Zack             T B                 32-03.50       FOUL  
 -- Gray, Austin                 T B                 30-03.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Tom                    BA B                47-04.00   45-07.00     6  
  2 O'Connell, Kelan             T B                 42-03.00   40-10.00     4  
  3 Florence, Casey              BR B                42-05.00   40-06.00     3  
  4 Kepins, Kevin                BR B                39-08.00   39-09.00     2  
  5 Shine, Brendan               Marshfield          36-05.50   35-04.00     1  
  6 Smigowski, Matt              BA B                38-10.00   35-03.00  
  7 Roffey, TJ                   Marshfield          34-09.00   34-03.00  
  8 Westcoat, Jesse              T B                 33-06.00   31-05.00  
  9 Kowaleski, Mark              Marshfield          35-03.75   29-09.00  
 10 Pollard, Mike                T B                 29-10.00   28-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Justin              Marshfield            126-01     117-05     6  
  2 Fulham, Jake                 BA B                  101-00     112-06     4  
  3 Paze, Chris                  BR B                  114-02     111-05     3  
  4 O'Connell, Ryan              BR B                  111-08     111-01     2  
  5 Knowles, Mike                Marshfield             87-11      96-01     1  
  6 Wapeniji, Richie             BR B                   91-02      93-00  
  7 Noga, Alex                   Marshfield             90-07      85-06  
  8 Seifert, Steve               T B                    80-01      78-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mark                Marshfield            168-05     165-02     6  
  2 Pitera, Ryan                 BA B                  144-08     134-03     4  
  3 Kazlauskas, JJ               BR B                  132-07     131-06     3  
  4 Bus, Dillon                  BA B                             127-03     2  
  5 Morin, Ryan                  T B                   115-02     123-09     1  
  6 Wright, Bryan                BR B                  130-06     121-02  
  7 Shine, Chris                 Marshfield            105-06     104-10  
  8 Martineau, Alex              BR B                             104-03  
  9 Canning, Alex                Marshfield            103-05      99-03  
 10 Jusseaume, Peter             Marshfield            103-08      93-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshfield High School      85        2) Bridgewater - Raynham Gir  81   
    3) Barnstable Girl's           71        4) Taunton Girl's             23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater - Raynham       98        2) Marshfield Out. Track & F  89   
    3) Barnstable Boys             47        4) Taunton                    25   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News