Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet

Wayland High School - Wayland, MA, May 18, 2005

[Boy's Results and team scores. ]

Girl's Results and team scores.

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Dual County Spring  League Meet - 5/18/2005                  
                           Wayland HS - Wayland, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Butts            SR Newton South          29-00.00    10  
  2 Katie Blancha             SO Acton-Boxboroug       27-11.75     8  
  3 Camille Reid              FR Weston                27-03.50     6  
  4 Katie Braun               SO Lincoln-Sudbury       26-07.50     4  
  5 Elizabeth Callow          SR Weston                26-03.50     2  
  6 Caitlin Frost             SR Acton-Boxboroug       24-11.00     1  
  7 Elizabeth Orr             11 Concord-Carlisle      24-02.00  
  8 Felicia Waldron           SR Boston Latin          23-11.50  
  8 Rebecca Jeyaraj           JR Newton South          23-11.50  
 10 Anna Meader               SR Westford Ac.          23-03.50  
 11 Jamie Longo               11 Concord-Carlisle      23-02.50  
 12 Katya Gould               SO Wayland               22-10.00  
 13 Jaye McLearen             JR Westford Ac.          21-09.00  
 14 Lisa Bamel                JR Wayland               21-03.00  
 15 Sterling Berliant         JR Lincoln-Sudbury       21-00.00  
 16 Azra Borogovac            JR Boston Latin          19-11.00  
 17 Caitlin-Marie Miner       SR Westford Ac.          18-00.50  
 -- Georgia O'Rourke          FR Bedford                     DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Jarmalowicz        SO Lincoln-Sudbury         100-07    10  
  2 Jessica Faraci            JR Acton-Boxboroug          91-05     8  
  3 Hillary Jarmalowicz       SR Lincoln-Sudbury          86-11     6  
  4 Kasey Gust                SR Westford Ac.             80-01     4  
  5 Rebecca Jeyaraj           JR Newton South             77-09     2  
  6 Caitlin Frost             SR Acton-Boxboroug          77-01     1  
  7 Anna Meader               SR Westford Ac.             73-10  
  8 Felicia Waldron           SR Boston Latin             72-00  
  9 Alyssa Cox                SR Bedford                  68-10  
 10 Elizabeth Orr             11 Concord-Carlisle         66-10  
 11 Camille Reid              FR Weston                   66-01  
 12 Elizabeth Callow          SR Weston                   62-03  
 13 Erika Tanner              SO Boston Latin             60-02  
 14 Nicole Irwin              SR Wayland                  58-11  
 15 Renita Kim                SO Weston                   58-09  
 16 Terri Tardiff             JR Wayland                  58-04  
 17 Elisabeth Jeyaraj         FR Newton South             57-07  
 
Event 5  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillary Jarmalowicz       SR Lincoln-Sudbury         117-03    10  
  2 Jackie Jarmalowicz        SO Lincoln-Sudbury         109-08     8  
  3 Elyse Ogletree            FR Wayland                 104-10     6  
  4 Kasey Gust                SR Westford Ac.            103-02     4  
  5 Ashley Goodrich           SR Westford Ac.             93-11     2  
  6 Jenna Mitchell            SO Bedford                  93-00     1  
  7 Tess Guttadauro           10 Concord-Carlisle         90-08  
  8 Audrey Stiles             FR Bedford                  80-06  
  9 Courtney McLaren          JR Weston                   74-06  
 10 Elizabeth Stanford        SR Acton-Boxboroug          72-03  
 11 Shaina Gilbert            JR Boston Latin             71-06  
 12 Jacki Rigoli              SR Wayland                  69-04  
 13 Alberta Wright            JR Boston Latin             62-11  
 14 Nicole Dennett            SR Newton South             59-06  
 15 Emma Krosschell           SO Newton South             57-08  
 16 Jennifer Chan             JR Boston Latin             55-04  
 -- Allie Potter              SR Acton-Boxboroug             DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Crutchfield       SO Acton-Boxboroug       16-10.50    10  
  2 Ali Sax                   SR Lincoln-Sudbury       16-03.25     8  
  3 Hope Bigda-Peyton         FR Bedford              J16-03.25     6  
  4 Lauren Rees               SR Lincoln-Sudbury       15-11.00     4  
  5 Sophie Leung              SO Wayland               15-08.50     2  
  6 Carina Clifford           SO Wayland               15-06.25     1  
  7 Sarah Marquis             FR Newton South          15-05.50  
  8 Caitlin Moss              10 Concord-Carlisle      15-02.50  
  9 Lucy Dean                 SR Wayland               14-05.00  
 10 Jessica Gottlieb          FR Weston               J14-05.00  
 11 Jill Crowley              FR Acton-Boxboroug       14-03.00  
 12 Kandace Valentine         FR Bedford              J14-03.00  
 13 Haley Swanson             SR Westford Ac.          14-02.00  
 14 Molly Johnson                Concord-Carlisle      13-07.00  
 15 Allyson Gittens           FR Boston Latin          12-08.50  
 16 Nicole Szamrey            JR Westford Ac.          12-04.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Sax                   SR Lincoln-Sudbury       35-10.00    10  
  2 Anja Hergrueter           JR Newton South          34-07.75     8  
  3 Carina Clifford           SO Wayland               33-09.25     6  
  4 Rosanna Xia               SO Acton-Boxboroug       31-07.50     4  
  5 Hope Bigda-Peyton         FR Bedford               31-03.75     2  
  6 Kara Blaney               JR Acton-Boxboroug       30-11.25     1  
  7 Sonya Mukhonov            FR Acton-Boxboroug       30-06.00  
  8 Francesa Pisano           81 Westford Ac.          30-05.75  
  9 Sunny Lou                 SR Wayland               29-09.00  
 10 Susan Callender           SO Weston                28-08.50  
 11 Amanda Glanz              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       28-08.00  
 12 Lauren Sarson             FR Bedford               27-05.25  
 13 Brianne Chikoras          SR Westford Ac.          26-08.50  
 14 Asya Myers                SO Weston                26-07.50  
 15 Shannon Sinnott           SO Boston Latin          26-04.25  
 16 Arley Donovan              9 Concord-Carlisle      25-10.75  
 -- Jane Holmes               JR Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anja Hergrueter           JR Newton South           5-02.00    10  
  2 Francesa Pisano           81 Westford Ac.           5-00.00     8  
  3 Natalie Crutchfield       SO Acton-Boxboroug       J5-00.00     6  
  4 Laura Ferguson            SO Weston                 4-08.00     4  
  5 Diana Braver              FR Newton South           4-06.00     2  
  6 Kate Colantuono           SR Lincoln-Sudbury       J4-06.00     0.5
  6 Jamie Longo               11 Concord-Carlisle      J4-06.00     0.5
  8 Lucy Dean                 SR Wayland               J4-06.00  
  9 Amanda Glanz              JR Lincoln-Sudbury        4-04.00  
  9 Kara Blaney               JR Acton-Boxboroug        4-04.00  
  9 Katie Stuart-Shor         JR Boston Latin           4-04.00  
 12 Lindsay Liu               JR Westford Ac.           4-02.00  
 12 Jennifer Champney         JR Bedford                4-02.00  
 -- Alexandria Alberto        10 Concord-Carlisle            NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fiona Romeri              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       10-06.00    10  
  2 Stephanie Pancoast        JR Westford Ac.           8-06.00     8  
  3 Helen Wen                 JR Lincoln-Sudbury        8-00.00     6  
  4 Kelsey Teal               SR Westford Ac.          J8-00.00     4  
  5 Jess DeLosa               SR Westford Ac.           7-06.00     2  
  6 Anna Stern                SO Wayland               J7-06.00     1  
  7 Amanda Gross              SR Newton South          J7-06.00  
  8 Emma Burrows              JR Newton South          J7-06.00  
  9 Katya Gould               SO Wayland                7-00.00  
  9 MacKenzie Bartlett        JR Acton-Boxboroug        7-00.00  
 11 Chrissie Lee              SR Lincoln-Sudbury       J7-00.00  
 12 Gaelen Engler             SR Lincoln-Sudbury       J7-00.00  
 13 Laura Holtzwasser         FR Lincoln-Sudbury        6-06.00  
 13 Sarah Zuerndorfer         10 Concord-Carlisle       6-06.00  
 15 Caitlyn Denehy            SR Westford Ac.          J6-06.00  
 16 Cara Shorey               FR Acton-Boxboroug        6-00.00  
 -- Katie Niro                SR Acton-Boxboroug             NH  
 -- Arley Donovan              9 Concord-Carlisle            NH  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessi Foreman             SR Wayland                  12.63q  3 
  2 Jill Crowley              FR Acton-Boxboroug          12.93q  1 
  3 Jordan LeBlanc            SR Westford Ac.             13.08q  2 
  4 Kathleen Butts            SR Newton South             13.10q  2 
  5 Casey Hsiung              FR Acton-Boxboroug          13.11q  1 
  6 Sally McInnes             JR Lincoln-Sudbury          13.34q  3 
  7 Jillian Walker            JR Lincoln-Sudbury          13.63   1 
  8 Blair Pekala              SO Bedford                  13.73   1 
  9 Hope Bigda-Peyton         FR Bedford                  13.81   3 
 10 Jessica Gottlieb          FR Weston                   13.86   2 
 11 Caitlin Moss              10 Concord-Carlisle         13.97   3 
 12 Jamie Fu                  SR Boston Latin             13.99   3 
 13 Emma Krosschell           SO Newton South             14.08   1 
 14 Juliana Slocum            10 Concord-Carlisle         14.14   2 
 15 Haley Swanson             SR Westford Ac.             14.15   2 
 16 Tanja Laituri             SO Wayland                  14.19   1 
 17 Samantha Cheung           FR Boston Latin             14.23   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessi Foreman             SR Wayland                  12.48    10  
  2 Jill Crowley              FR Acton-Boxboroug          13.02     8  
  3 Casey Hsiung              FR Acton-Boxboroug          13.10     6  
  4 Jordan LeBlanc            SR Westford Ac.             13.27     4  
  5 Kathleen Butts            SR Newton South             13.28     2  
  6 Sally McInnes             JR Lincoln-Sudbury          13.61     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Ritter             SR Weston                 5:19.16    10  
  2 Stevie Pearl              11 Concord-Carlisle       5:20.87     8  
  3 Caroline O'Loughlin       SO Boston Latin           5:28.58     6  
  4 Kate Warwick              FR Acton-Boxboroug        5:29.96     4  
  5 Molly Gardner             SO Newton South           5:37.04     2  
  6 Alexandra Fiust           SO Wayland                5:39.18     1  
  7 Emma Mushnick             JR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:45.71  
  8 Elizabeth Bacon           SR Newton South           5:54.13  
  9 Emma Rudie                SO Newton South           5:54.81  
 10 Pamela Charpie            SO Weston                 5:59.06  
 11 Katie Sterman             SO Westford Ac.           5:59.71  
 12 Elyse Ogletree            FR Wayland                6:15.43  
 13 Shennin Carpenter         SR Westford Ac.           6:16.10  
 14 Estelle Faulkner             Concord-Carlisle       6:17.72  
 15 Katie Whallon             SO Bedford                6:18.66  
 16 Erin Scannel              FR Boston Latin           6:49.62  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nadia Leung               JR Wayland                  48.25   2   10  
  2 Caitlin Holland           12 Concord-Carlisle         49.66   2    8  
  3 Shawna Sinnott            JR Boston Latin             50.78   1    6  
  4 Kate Colantuono           SR Lincoln-Sudbury          50.78   2    4  
  5 Emma Burrows              JR Newton South             51.45   2    2  
  6 Natalie Sullivan          FR Westford Ac.             51.51   2    1  
  7 Madeline Schultz          11 Concord-Carlisle         52.54   1 
  8 Sarah Prozellor           JR Lincoln-Sudbury          52.91   1 
  9 Annalice Chang            JR Wayland                  55.54   1 
 10 Jessica Young             JR Weston                   57.69   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Crutchfield       SO Acton-Boxboroug          26.30q  4 
  2 Jessi Foreman             SR Wayland                  26.55q  1 
  3 Trudi Pugatch             64 Newton South             26.64q  3 
  4 Katie Zackin              JR Lincoln-Sudbury          27.07q  1 
  5 Dana Jameison             FR Lincoln-Sudbury          27.16q  2 
  6 Alanna Georges            SR Lincoln-Sudbury          27.39q  4 
  7 Jordan LeBlanc            SR Westford Ac.             27.54   2 
  8 Laura Hynes               SR Lincoln-Sudbury          28.03   3 
  9 Rachel McNeil             11 Concord-Carlisle         28.17   2 
 10 Michelle Finley           JR Boston Latin             28.27   1 
 11 Audrey Miller             SO Lincoln-Sudbury          28.56   3 
 12 Jill McElligott           11 Concord-Carlisle         28.63   4 
 13 Emily Cote                11 Concord-Carlisle         28.89   3 
 14 Katherine Krosschell      SR Newton South             28.93   2 
 15 Larina Kleynerman         SO Lincoln-Sudbury          28.93   4 
 16 Erika Buckle              FR Acton-Boxboroug          29.28   4 
 17 Lindsay Liu               JR Westford Ac.             29.51   1 
 18 Jane Holmes               JR Boston Latin             30.21   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessi Foreman             SR Wayland                  25.51    10  
  2 Natalie Crutchfield       SO Acton-Boxboroug          25.69     8  
  3 Trudi Pugatch             64 Newton South             26.56     6  
  4 Katie Zackin              JR Lincoln-Sudbury          26.88     4  
  5 Dana Jameison             FR Lincoln-Sudbury          27.33     2  
  6 Alanna Georges            SR Lincoln-Sudbury          27.58     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Powell          JR Westford Ac.           2:28.42    10  
  2 Karin Knudson             12 Concord-Carlisle       2:28.47     8  
  3 Mary Duggan               SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:29.08     6  
  4 Olivia Cooney             10 Concord-Carlisle       2:31.07     4  
  5 Lauren Liuzzo             JR Acton-Boxboroug        2:31.24     2  
  6 Christine Duggan          SO Lincoln-Sudbury        2:31.60     1  
  7 Melissa Gorman            JR Acton-Boxboroug        2:32.49  
  8 Mary Abraham              JR Weston                 2:35.13  
  9 Nicole Chan               FR Newton South           2:36.29  
 10 Casey Fenwick             SR Wayland                2:37.67  
 11 Lindsay Ong               JR Boston Latin           2:45.14  
 12 Nicole Cherng             JR Westford Ac.           3:06.38  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Leung              SO Wayland                  16.89q  1 
  2 Anja Hergrueter           JR Newton South             17.04q  1 
  3 Ali Sax                   SR Lincoln-Sudbury          17.22q  2 
  4 Amanda Glanz              JR Lincoln-Sudbury          17.92q  2 
  5 Ashley Goodrich           SR Westford Ac.             18.36q  2 
  6 Sunny Lou                 SR Wayland                  18.38q  1 
  7 Nale Hwang                JR Acton-Boxboroug          19.14   2 
  8 Elise Lehotsky            11 Concord-Carlisle         19.17   2 
  9 Madeline Schultz          11 Concord-Carlisle         19.75   1 
 10 Rosanna Xia               SO Acton-Boxboroug          20.02   1 
 11 Lauren Sarson             FR Bedford                  20.99   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anja Hergrueter           JR Newton South             16.65    10  
  2 Ali Sax                   SR Lincoln-Sudbury          16.78     8  
  3 Sophie Leung              SO Wayland                  16.90     6  
  4 Amanda Glanz              JR Lincoln-Sudbury          17.49     4  
  5 Sunny Lou                 SR Wayland                  18.03     2  
  6 Ashley Goodrich           SR Westford Ac.             18.43     1  
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Pappin                JR Acton-Boxboroug          60.05   3   10  
  2 Kathie Nyholm             10 Concord-Carlisle         60.40   3    8  
  3 Caitlin McDermott-M       SR Newton South             60.46   3    6  
  4 Emily Mepham              FR Lincoln-Sudbury          61.24   3    4  
  5 Cara Shorey               FR Acton-Boxboroug          61.25   3    2  
  6 Becca Droms               JR Westford Ac.             61.48   2    1  
  7 Nicole LeBlanc            JR Westford Ac.             62.40   3 
  8 Jessica Merwin            JR Lincoln-Sudbury          63.21   2 
  9 Diana Braver              FR Newton South             63.65   2 
 10 Sara Townsend             SR Wayland                  63.67   2 
 11 Alexandria Alberto        10 Concord-Carlisle         64.18   2 
 12 Caitlin Holland           12 Concord-Carlisle         64.47   2 
 13 Molly Donovan             JR Wayland                  64.82   1 
 14 Laura Noce                SO Lincoln-Sudbury          66.25   1 
 15 Tonia Nee                 FR Boston Latin             70.63   1 
 16 Elizabeth Mello           SO Boston Latin             74.09   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Pancoast        JR Westford Ac.          11:30.88    10  
  2 Katy Agule                SR Acton-Boxboroug       12:04.63     8  
  3 Emma Schumacher           11 Concord-Carlisle      12:09.98     6  
  4 Nina Slote                FR Newton South          12:12.21     4  
  5 Hannah Westbrook          FR Newton South          12:13.32     2  
  6 Katelyn Tulp              SR Acton-Boxboroug       12:24.57     1  
  7 Sonya Freeman             FR Newton South          12:35.59  
  8 Cathy Deng                FR Acton-Boxboroug       12:37.39  
  9 Corrin Marquardt          JR Weston                12:41.25  
 10 Ali Bowhers               SR Wayland               13:05.58  
 11 Robin Breen               10 Concord-Carlisle      13:17.54  
 12 Alexa Pollock             SO Westford Ac.          13:44.80  
 -- Teri Bello                JR Lincoln-Sudbury             DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                      50.70   2   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       50.90   2    8  
  3 Newton South                                          51.80   2    6  
  4 Wayland                                               52.86   2    4  
  5 Concord-Carlisle                                      53.20   2    2  
  6 Bedford                                               54.13   2    1  
  7 Boston Latin                                          54.34   1 
  8 Westford Academy                                      55.75   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle                                   10:01.77    10  
  2 Newton South                                       10:11.25     8  
  3 Acton-Boxborough                                   10:22.46     6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                    10:36.87     4  
  5 Westford Academy                                   10:39.27     2  
  6 Boston Latin                                       12:09.50     1  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle                                    4:08.53   2   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     4:12.17   2    8  
  3 Westford Academy                                    4:14.78   1    6  
  4 Weston                                              4:17.19   1    4  
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:19.75   2    2  
  6 Wayland                                             4:23.21   1    1  
  7 Newton South                                        4:45.15   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury            131.50     2) Acton-Boxborough          106   
    3) Newton South                80        4) Westford Academy           67   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            64.50     6) Wayland                    60   
    7) Weston                      26        8) Boston Latin               13   
    9) Bedford                     10                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News