Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2005 Mayflower League Meet

West Bridgewater HS - West Bridgewater, MA, May 17, 2005

[Girl's Results and Team Scores ]

Boy's Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2005 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/17/2005                  
                              West Bridgewater HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Parker            JR Martha's V.           10:56.09    10  
  2 Mason Fischer             JR Martha's V.           11:06.67     8  
  3 Matt Wood                 FR Southeastern Voc      11:23.06     6  
  4 Wolfie Blair              SR Martha's V.           11:28.23     4  
  5 Dennis McElhinney         JR W. Bridgewater        11:32.29     2  
  6 Justin Iacovino           JR Sacred Heart          11:38.65     1  
  7 Mike Akusis                  Bristol Plymouth      11:42.41  
  8 Mike Zembruski            SO Sacred Heart          11:52.23  
  9 Todd Thorpe               SO Sacred Heart          12:00.02  
 10 James Collins             SR W. Bridgewater        12:05.80  
 11 Colin McGrath                Bristol Plymouth      12:13.47  
 12 Scott Isabel              SR Diman                 12:16.13  
 13 Derek Devinney            SO Diman                 12:23.06  
 14 Scott Furtado             FR Diman                 12:39.99  
 15 Charles Fung              SO W. Bridgewater        13:20.21  
 16 Scott Corey                  Bristol Plymouth      13:40.17  
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Luce                  SR Martha's V.              17.30q  1 
  2 Brett Mello               JR Diman                    17.78q  2 
  3 Brian Seibert                Bristol Plymouth         17.94q  1 
  4 Carl Alessi                  Bristol Plymouth         18.73q  1 
  5 Dan Brennan                  Bristol Plymouth         19.08q  2 
  6 Mike Charron              JR W. Bridgewater           19.99q  1 
  7 Michael Llanes            FR W. Bridgewater           20.86   1 
  8 Dave Mahone               FR Blue Hills               22.32   2 
  9 Steven Bryant             SO Tri-County Voc.          23.80   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Luce                  SR Martha's V.              16.77    10  
  2 Brian Seibert                Bristol Plymouth         17.44     8  
  3 Brett Mello               JR Diman                    17.53     6  
  4 Carl Alessi                  Bristol Plymouth         18.62     4  
  5 Dan Brennan                  Bristol Plymouth         20.56     2  
 -- Mike Charron              JR W. Bridgewater              DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faly Guillaume            SR Blue Hills               24.13q  1 
  2 Adam Volpe                   Bristol Plymouth         25.03q  3 
  3 David Bouck               SR Martha's V.              25.40q  2 
  4 Kieran Fane-Hervey        SR Sacred Heart             25.41q  2 
  5 Charles Whiting           SO W. Bridgewater           25.42q  1 
  6 Casey Decker              JR Martha's V.              25.71q  2 
  7 Tim Sweeney               JR Sacred Heart             26.42   3 
  8 Al-min Ahmed              SR Diman                    26.62   3 
  9 Ryan Ledin                   Bristol Plymouth         26.68   2 
 10 Garrett McMann               Bristol Plymouth         27.02   1 
 11 Donnell Johnson           SO Southeastern Voc         27.35   1 
 12 Chase Bradford            FR W. Bridgewater           27.92   2 
 13 James Penza               SO Tri-County Voc.          28.69   3 
 14 Pat Doerr                 JR Sacred Heart             29.00   3 
 15 Andrew Alvares            FR Diman                    30.18   1 
 16 Jeremy Ratcliff              Diman                    30.53   1 
 -- Josh Jackson              SO Martha's V.                 FS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Faly Guillaume            SR Blue Hills               23.69    10  
  2 Adam Volpe                   Bristol Plymouth         24.59     8  
  3 Kieran Fane-Hervey        SR Sacred Heart             24.79     6  
  4 Charles Whiting           SO W. Bridgewater           24.97     4  
  5 David Bouck               SR Martha's V.              24.99     2  
  6 Casey Decker              JR Martha's V.              25.23     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ossielee Ltham            JR Blue Hills               11.51q  1 
  2 Josh Usirella             JR Diman                    12.10q  3 
  3 Derek Seibert                Bristol Plymouth         12.13q  1 
  4 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         12.14q  3 
  5 Corey Furtado             FR Diman                    12.32q  2 
  6 Jeremie Chumack              Bristol Plymouth         12.33q  2 
  7 Chris Hocker              SR W. Bridgewater           12.44   1 
  8 Kevin Goulart             SR Martha's V.              12.69   3 
  9 Chris Pierce              SR W. Bridgewater           12.91   2 
 10 Derek Pereira             FR Diman                    12.95   3 
 11 Steve Sarusa              FR Martha's V.              13.30   2 
 12 Kevin Tame                JR Southeastern Voc         13.36   3 
 13 Brian Spiro               SO Martha's V.              13.44   2 
 14 Jerry Nelson              FR Blue Hills               13.54   1 
 15 Steve Downs               FR Sacred Heart             13.68   3 
 16 Chris MacDonald           JR Sacred Heart             14.03   1 
 17 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc         14.03   2 
 18 Dan Gottlieb              JR Tri-County Voc.          14.25   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ossielee Ltham            JR Blue Hills               11.58    10  
  2 Jeremie Chumack              Bristol Plymouth         12.00     8  
  3 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         12.04     6  
  4 Josh Usirella             JR Diman                    12.16     4  
  5 Corey Furtado             FR Diman                    12.24     2  
  6 Derek Seibert                Bristol Plymouth         19.50     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Hahl                SR W. Bridgewater           43.96   2   10  
  2 Scott Furtado             FR Diman                    46.03   2    8  
  3 Evan Meier                SO Sacred Heart             46.42   2    6  
  4 Mitchell Moreis           SR Martha's V.              47.63   2    4  
  5 Arthur Duarte             FR Diman                    49.01   1    2  
  6 Dennis Rogers             SR W. Bridgewater           49.74   1    1  
  7 Shawn DeBritto               Bristol Plymouth         50.02   2 
  8 Tom Neadow                SO Martha's V.              51.34   1 
  9 Tristan Pearson           JR Sacred Heart             52.81   1 
 10 Austin Chaffee               Bristol Plymouth         56.01   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Brewer              SR Martha's V.              52.30   4   10  
  2 Tyler Pimental            JR Diman                    53.74   4    8  
  3 Ranen Rothman                Bristol Plymouth         54.79   4    6  
  4 Derek Nagengast           SR Martha's V.              56.13   4    4  
  5 Mike Daly                 JR Sacred Heart             56.15   4    2  
  6 Roque Heath               JR Southeastern Voc         56.17   3    1  
  7 Jack Dennison             JR Sacred Heart             57.08   3 
  8 Terry Cavicchi               Bristol Plymouth         57.59   3 
  9 Myles Charlebois          SR W. Bridgewater           59.26   1 
 10 Nick Ferguson             SR W. Bridgewater           59.90   2 
 11 Al Soares                 SR Diman                    59.97   4 
 12 Ry Yennie                 SO Martha's V.            1:00.18   3 
 13 Nick Harrell              JR Blue Hills             1:00.98   2 
 14 Jon Rose                  FR W. Bridgewater         1:01.76   2 
 15 Walter Greaney            SO Sacred Heart           1:03.16   2 
 16 Cornelius Igesie          SO Blue Hills             1:03.97   3 
 17 Marcus Texieria              Diman                  1:06.64   1 
 18 Zack Swale                   Bristol Plymouth       1:09.13   2 
 19 Jason Troyhanous          JR Tri-County Voc.        1:11.62   1 
 20 Francis Harper            JR Tri-County Voc.        1:19.53   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitch Robinson            SR Martha's V.            2:04.79    10  
  2 Adam Houghton                Bristol Plymouth       2:07.71     8  
  3 Brandon Creedon           SR Southeastern Voc       2:11.16     6  
  4 Jon Bulcholz              JR Sacred Heart           2:11.67     4  
  5 Graham Powers             JR Diman                  2:17.56     2  
  6 Greg Hamalian             FR W. Bridgewater         2:18.25     1  
  7 Logan Russell             SO Martha's V.            2:19.65  
  8 Jeff Balzarini            JR Sacred Heart           2:22.26  
  9 Jamie Blangiardo          JR Sacred Heart           2:23.52  
 10 Eric Berlo                FR Diman                  2:24.58  
 11 Nathan Belcher            SO Tri-County Voc.        2:25.85  
 12 Colin Kelley              SO Martha's V.            2:25.86  
 13 Brent Sylvester           SO W. Bridgewater         2:29.04  
 14 Muhammed Malik            FR W. Bridgewater         2:31.71  
 15 Joe Pierre                FR Southeastern Voc       2:34.38  
 16 Tim Ferry                 SO Diman                  2:38.53  
 17 Brendan Harrington        JR Blue Hills             2:38.98  
 18 Tim O'Toole               FR Blue Hills             2:41.09  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Kessinger           SR Sacred Heart           4:52.33    10  
  2 Chris Post                SR Martha's V.            5:02.90     8  
  3 Matt Burns                   Bristol Plymouth       5:06.80     6  
  4 Sergio Sampson            JR Blue Hills             5:13.63     4  
  5 Eric Herman               SR Martha's V.            5:18.50     2  
  6 Robert Giguere            FR Diman                  5:18.71     1  
  7 Dan Shaw                  SR Sacred Heart           5:24.19  
  8 Daniel Ianitelli          FR W. Bridgewater         5:25.34  
  9 Brian Reske               SO Sacred Heart           5:25.84  
 10 Brady Rogers              SO W. Bridgewater         5:40.98  
 11 Joseph Sass               FR W. Bridgewater         5:47.23  
 12 Jonathan Levelle             Bristol Plymouth       5:55.19  
 13 Kyle Rock                 JR Tri-County Voc.        6:54.69  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martha's Vineyard                                     47.48   2   10  
     1) Tim Luce SR                     2) David Bouck SR                 
     3) Josh Jackson SO                 4) Lucas Brewer SR                
  2 West Bridgewater                                      48.34   2    8  
  3 Bristol Plymouth                                      48.53   2    6  
  4 Diman                                                 49.23   2    4  
  5 Sacred Heart                                          50.11   1    2  
  6 Blue Hills Voc.                                       51.68   1    1  
  7 Southeastern Voc.                                     52.15   1 
  8 Tri-County Voc.  'B'                                 x56.78   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:47.60    10  
     1) Derek Nagengast SR              2) Ry Yennie SO                   
     3) Jackson Parker JR               4) Mitch Robinson SR              
  2 Blue Hills Voc.                                     3:51.14     8  
  3 Southeastern Voc.                                   3:54.23     6  
  4 Sacred Heart                                        3:55.17     4  
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                    3:59.14     2  
  6 Diman                                               3:59.55     1  
  7 West Bridgewater                                    4:11.91  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Nagengast           SR Martha's V.           43-05.00    10  
  2 John Brennan                 Bristol Plymouth      42-11.00     8  
  3 Jim Bishop                SO Martha's V.           40-04.00     6  
  4 Shane Carmoso             SO Diman                 38-09.50     4  
  5 Kohls Hans                   Bristol Plymouth      36-08.00     2  
  6 Ryan Rudolph              JR W. Bridgewater        36-02.00     1  
  7 Garrett Rice              JR Martha's V.           35-02.50  
  8 Scott Lopes                  Bristol Plymouth      34-07.50  
  9 Brian Andrea              JR Southeastern Voc      34-04.00  
 10 Alex Price                FR Sacred Heart          34-00.00  
 11 Dave Proulx               SO Diman                 32-04.50  
 12 Dean Clough               SO Southeastern Voc      32-02.50  
 13 Bill Foley                SR W. Bridgewater        30-10.50  
 14 Stephen Gadreau           JR Southeastern Voc      29-04.00  
 15 Al Soares                 SR Diman                 29-03.00  
 15 Jon Bulcholz              JR Sacred Heart          29-03.00  
 17 Myles Charlebois          SR W. Bridgewater        28-04.00  
 18 Tristan Pearson           JR Sacred Heart          27-01.00  
 19 Francis Harper            JR Tri-County Voc.       24-01.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ossielee Ltham            JR Blue Hills            19-06.50    10  
  2 Lucas Brewer              SR Martha's V.           18-10.00     8  
  3 Josh Jackson              SO Martha's V.           18-05.50     6  
  4 Mike Daly                 JR Sacred Heart          17-11.50     4  
  5 Kevin Hahl                SR W. Bridgewater        17-07.00     2  
  6 Shawn DeBritto               Bristol Plymouth      17-01.50     1  
  7 Brett Mello               JR Diman                 17-00.50  
  7 Kieran Fane-Hervey        SR Sacred Heart          17-00.50  
  9 Carl Alessi                  Bristol Plymouth      16-05.25  
 10 Tim Sweeney               JR Sacred Heart          16-01.00  
 11 Mark Valli                   Bristol Plymouth      16-00.50  
 12 Corey Furtado             FR Diman                 15-07.00  
 13 Tom Phillips              FR Martha's V.           15-03.00  
 14 Kyle Rock                 JR Tri-County Voc.       13-01.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremie Chumack              Bristol Plymouth      39-00.00    10  
  2 Faly Guillaume            SR Blue Hills            38-05.00     8  
  3 Conner Rasmussen          SO Martha's V.           36-07.50     6  
  4 Jeremy Entwistle          SO Sacred Heart          35-06.00     4  
  5 Brian Seibert                Bristol Plymouth      34-04.50     2  
  6 Sandro Braga              JR Diman                 33-10.00     1  
  7 Colin Kelley              SO Martha's V.           33-09.00  
  8 Eric Maclean              FR Blue Hills            33-00.00  
  9 Nick Ferguson             SR W. Bridgewater        32-11.50  
 10 Tom Neadow                SO Martha's V.           32-07.50  
 11 Nathan Belcher            SO Tri-County Voc.       32-02.00  
 11 Muhammed Malik            FR W. Bridgewater        32-02.00  
 13 Brian Kane                FR Blue Hills            31-03.50  
 14 Josh Usirella             JR Diman                 31-00.00  
 15 Jon Rose                  FR W. Bridgewater        30-03.00  
 16 Dan Nelligan              SO Sacred Heart          28-05.00  
 17 Evan Meier                SO Sacred Heart          27-09.50  
 
Event 15  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Pierce              SR W. Bridgewater          140-00    10  
  2 Kevin Copson              JR Blue Hills              133-02     8  
  3 Tyler Gomes                  Bristol Plymouth        133-01     6  
  4 Cody Montello                Bristol Plymouth        131-01     4  
  5 Graham Powers             JR Diman                   127-01     2  
  6 Spencer Hughes            SO Martha's V.             123-08     1  
  7 Chase Bradford            FR W. Bridgewater         J123-08  
  8 Sandro Braga              JR Diman                   117-01  
  9 Mike Downing              SO Blue Hills              113-01  
 10 Kevin Goulart             SR Martha's V.             106-09  
 11 Zack Swale                   Bristol Plymouth        106-00  
 12 Chris Casserly            FR Sacred Heart            105-02  
 13 Scott Furtado             FR Diman                   103-05  
 14 James Collins             SR W. Bridgewater          101-10  
 15 Sean O'Brien              SO Sacred Heart             91-10  
 16 Will Devinney             SO Diman                    91-03  
 17 Cisco Carvalho            JR Blue Hills               89-04  
 18 Rob Bisanti               SO Southeastern Voc         88-08  
 19 Frank Madden              JR Southeastern Voc         78-00  
 20 Dan Gottlieb              JR Tri-County Voc.          59-00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Luce                  SR Martha's V.             112-07    10  
  2 Ryan Gorman               SO Martha's V.             110-02     8  
  3 Ry Yennie                 SO Martha's V.             107-08     6  
  4 Jerry Gainey              JR Blue Hills              107-01     4  
  5 Shane Hoobin                 Bristol Plymouth         94-00     2  
  6 David Robinson            SO Sacred Heart             83-01     1  
  7 Joe Williams              FR Blue Hills               82-02  
  8 Norman Everett            JR W. Bridgewater           80-06  
  9 Jason Souza                  Bristol Plymouth         79-07  
 10 Nick Wade                 SR W. Bridgewater           74-07  
 11 Colin CmCumber               Sacred Heart             70-02  
 12 Mike McElroy              SR W. Bridgewater           62-08  
 13 Kyle Whittey                 Bristol Plymouth         58-04  
 14 Matt Keohan               SO Sacred Heart             58-03  
 15 James Penza               SO Tri-County Voc.          56-02  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Greenberg           SO Martha's V.            5-04.00    10  
  2 Ranen Rothman                Bristol Plymouth       5-02.00     7  
  2 Andrew Alvares            FR Diman                  5-02.00     7  
  4 Roque Heath               JR Southeastern Voc      J5-02.00     4  
  5 Steve Downs               FR Sacred Heart          J5-02.00     1.5
  5 Mitchell Moreis           SR Martha's V.           J5-02.00     1.5
  7 Jerry Nelson              FR Blue Hills             5-00.00  
  8 Mike Charron              JR W. Bridgewater         4-10.00  
  9 Jason Mello               SO Martha's V.           J4-10.00  
 10 Tyler Pimental            JR Diman                 J4-10.00  
 11 Al-min Ahmed              SR Diman                  4-08.00  
 -- Chris Hocker              SR W. Bridgewater              NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          165.50     2) Bristol Plymouth          101   
    3) Blue Hills Voc.             63        4) Diman                      52   
    5) Sacred Heart                45.50     6) West Bridgewater           39   
    7) Southeastern Voc.           29                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News