Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Woods 5K

Stow, MA, May 15, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:16  6:52    1 60-98   25 M   174 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 2     23:40  7:38    2 60-98   47 M   152 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                    
 3     26:54  8:41    3 60-98   78 M    50 David FitzGerald            W. Brookfield,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:34  5:21    1 50-59    4 M   190 John Lee                    Harvard,MA                                                   
 2     18:30  5:58    2 50-59    8 M   140 Walter Murphy               Boxboro,MA                                                   
 3     18:47  6:04    3 50-59   10 M    55 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:18  6:14    1 40-49   13 M   194 Paul Thompson               Maynard,MA                                                   
 2     19:55  6:25    2 40-49   15 M    89 Paul MacLure                Stow,MA                                                      
 3     20:12  6:31    3 40-49   19 M   111 Adam Penn                   Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:47  5:05    1 30-39    1 M   168 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     16:33  5:20    2 30-39    3 M   245 Paul Young                  Andover,MA                                                   
 3     16:44  5:24    3 30-39    5 M   160 Gary David                  Stow,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:31  5:20    1 18-29    2 M   216 Abraham Yor                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     16:53  5:27    2 18-29    6 M   186 Peter Breeze                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     20:18  6:33    3 18-29   20 M    95 Matt McGrath                Stow,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  5:53    1 01-17    7 M    84 Ben Langelo                 Stow,MA                                                      
 2     18:40  6:01    2 01-17    9 M   172 Travis Johnson              Stow,MA                                                      
 3     18:59  6:07    3 01-17   12 M   110 Alex Papanastassiou         Stow,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:01  9:41    1 60-98   60 F    51 Joan FitzGerald             W. Brookfield,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  8:21    1 50-59   39 F    48 Nancy Fillmore              Boxborough,MA                                                
 2     27:06  8:45    2 50-59   45 F   243 Sondra Rosiewict            Stow,MA                                                      
 3     27:41  8:56    3 50-59   50 F   241 C Hanlon                    Maynard,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    1 40-49    3 F   189 Pattie Dalconzo             Lanc,MA                                                      
 2     19:59  6:27    2 40-49    4 F   227 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     21:26  6:55    3 40-49    5 F   115 Ellen Piccioli              Stow,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 30-39    2 F   191 Lisa Gillooly               Stow,MA                                                      
 2     23:01  7:25    2 30-39    9 F     8 Leslie Bell                 Stow,MA                                                      
 3     23:22  7:32    3 30-39   11 F   232 Molly Newman                Stow,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 18-29    1 F   214 Caroline Dobbyn             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:40  6:59    2 18-29    6 F    87 Liz Lockemer                Ashby,MA                                                     
 3     23:18  7:31    3 18-29   10 F   211 Carrie Byron                Hudson,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 01-17    7 F    66 Lindsey Horowitz            Stow,MA                                                      
 2     22:57  7:24    2 01-17    8 F   108 Katrina Papanastassiou      Stow,MA                                                      
 3     24:06  7:46    3 01-17   17 F   220 Chelcie Martin              Stow,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:47  5:05    1 30-39    1 M   168 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     16:31  5:20    1 18-29    2 M   216 Abraham Yor                 Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     16:33  5:20    2 30-39    3 M   245 Paul Young                  Andover,MA                                                   
 4     16:34  5:21    1 50-59    4 M   190 John Lee                    Harvard,MA                                                   
 5     16:44  5:24    3 30-39    5 M   160 Gary David                  Stow,MA                                                      
 6     16:53  5:27    2 18-29    6 M   186 Peter Breeze                Somerville,MA                                                
 7     18:13  5:53    1 01-17    7 M    84 Ben Langelo                 Stow,MA                                                      
 8     18:30  5:58    2 50-59    8 M   140 Walter Murphy               Boxboro,MA                                                   
 9     18:40  6:01    2 01-17    9 M   172 Travis Johnson              Stow,MA                                                      
 10    18:47  6:04    3 50-59   10 M    55 Larry Gentile               Holden,MA                                                     
 11    18:48  6:04    4 30-39   11 M   154 Jeff Sullivan               Acton,MA                                                      
 12    18:59  6:07    3 01-17   12 M   110 Alex Papanastassiou         Stow,MA                                                       
 13    19:18  6:14    1 40-49   13 M   194 Paul Thompson               Maynard,MA                                                    
 14    19:51  6:24    5 30-39   14 M   203 Julius Dunworth             Stow,MA                                                       
 15    19:55  6:25    2 40-49   15 M    89 Paul MacLure                Stow,MA                                                       
 16    20:06  6:29    4 01-17   16 M    67 Gary Horowitz               Stow,MA                                                       
 17    20:07  6:29    4 50-59   17 M   183 Gordon FitzGerald           Clinton,MA                                                    
 18    20:11  6:31    5 50-59   18 M    49 Jim Finelli                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 19    20:12  6:31    3 40-49   19 M   111 Adam Penn                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    20:18  6:33    3 18-29   20 M    95 Matt McGrath                Stow,MA                                                       
 21    20:39  6:40    4 40-49   21 M    31 Jeff Densereau              Stow,MA                                                       
 22    20:47  6:42    5 40-49   22 M   159 Tim Wright                  Harvard,MA                                                    
 23    21:01  6:47    4 18-29   23 M   123 Jim Schley                  Stow,MA                                                       
 24    21:14  6:51    6 40-49   24 M   167 Scott Caldwell              Manville,RI                                                   
 25    21:16  6:52    1 60-98   25 M   174 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
 26    21:18  6:52    6 30-39   26 M   166 Dan Dane                    Stow,MA                                                       
 27    21:21  6:53    7 40-49   27 M    68 Stephen Jaquint             Boxborough,MA                                                 
 28    21:30  6:56    8 40-49   28 M   213 Dave Buchholz               Stow,MA                                                       
 29    21:46  7:01    5 18-29   29 M   121 Russell Salamene            Stow,MA                                                       
 30    21:56  7:05    6 50-59   30 M    41 Elliott Edwards             Medway,MA                                                     
 31    21:59  7:05    6 18-29   31 M    88 David Lynn                  Ashby,MA                                                      
 32    22:06  7:08     Age?     32 M   233 Bruce Sehwarton             Winc,MA                                                       
 33    22:12  7:10    9 40-49   33 M   151 James Cohen                 Stow,MA                                                       
 34    22:23  7:13    7 30-39   34 M    97 Daniel Arth Milton          Hudson,MA                                                     
 35    22:25  7:14   10 40-49   35 M    92 Steve Masse                 Bolton,MA                                                     
 36    22:30  7:15    7 50-59   36 M   104 Johann Nittmann             Boxboro,MA                                                    
 37    22:34  7:17    8 30-39   37 M   224 Steve Synan                 Mayanrd,MA                                                    
 38    22:40  7:19    9 30-39   38 M    46 John Fernandez              Natick,MA                                                     
 39    22:50  7:22   10 30-39   39 M   207 Eric Lemieux                Stow,MA                                                       
 40    22:52  7:23   11 40-49   40 M   173 Bruce Walbridge             Stow,MA                                                       
 41    22:53  7:23   11 30-39   41 M   130 Horst Wagner                Northboro,MA                                                  
 42    23:07  7:27    5 01-17   42 M   109 Nick Papanastassiou         Stow,MA                                                       
 43    23:30  7:35    6 01-17   43 M   171 Jesse Way                   Stow,MA                                                       
 44    23:34  7:36   12 40-49   44 M   181 Scott Greene                Harvard,MA                                                    
 45    23:35  7:36   13 40-49   45 M   163 James McCann                W Lafay,IN                                                    
 46    23:36  7:37    7 01-17   46 M   103 Timothy Nittman             Boxboro,MA                                                    
 47    23:40  7:38    2 60-98   47 M   152 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 48    23:49  7:41    8 01-17   48 M    26 Anthony Cunis               Woburn,MA                                                     
 49    23:52  7:42   14 40-49   49 M   187 Terence Crimmins            Westford,MA                                                   
 50    23:55  7:43    9 01-17   50 M   198 Andrew Lynch                Stow,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 18-29    1 F   214 Caroline Dobbyn             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:50  6:05    1 30-39    2 F   191 Lisa Gillooly               Stow,MA                                                      
 3     19:24  6:15    1 40-49    3 F   189 Pattie Dalconzo             Lanc,MA                                                      
 4     19:59  6:27    2 40-49    4 F   227 Stephanie Whelan            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 5     21:26  6:55    3 40-49    5 F   115 Ellen Piccioli              Stow,MA                                                      
 6     21:40  6:59    2 18-29    6 F    87 Liz Lockemer                Ashby,MA                                                     
 7     21:45  7:01    1 01-17    7 F    66 Lindsey Horowitz            Stow,MA                                                      
 8     22:57  7:24    2 01-17    8 F   108 Katrina Papanastassiou      Stow,MA                                                      
 9     23:01  7:25    2 30-39    9 F     8 Leslie Bell                 Stow,MA                                                      
 10    23:18  7:31    3 18-29   10 F   211 Carrie Byron                Hudson,MA                                                     
 11    23:22  7:32    3 30-39   11 F   232 Molly Newman                Stow,MA                                                       
 12    23:38  7:37    4 30-39   12 F   124 Brigitte Seeley             Stow,MA                                                       
 13    23:39  7:38    4 40-49   13 F    27 Susan Dansereau             Stow,MA                                                       
 14    23:42  7:39     Age?     14 F   177 Jenny Mehigan               Stow,MA                                                       
 15    23:45  7:40    5 30-39   15 F    64 Kathleen Harnett            Stow,MA                                                       
 16    24:04  7:46    6 30-39   16 F   155 Jennifer Hill               Stow,MA                                                       
 17    24:06  7:46    3 01-17   17 F   220 Chelcie Martin              Stow,MA                                                       
 18    24:06  7:46    5 40-49   18 F   221 Susan Meed                  Sudbury,MA                                                    
 19    24:15  7:49    4 01-17   19 F    25 Adrienne Cummings           Stow,MA                                                       
 20    24:23  7:52    5 01-17   20 F   126 Caroline Sharp              Maynard,MA                                                    
 21    24:26  7:53    6 40-49   21 F    39 Helen Dudley                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 22    24:27  7:53    7 30-39   22 F   219 Elizabeth Erban             Bolton,MA                                                     
 23    24:35  7:56    7 40-49   23 F    36 Lori Doran                  Stow,MA                                                       
 24    24:40  7:57    8 40-49   24 F   127 Carol Straney               Stow,MA                                                       
 25    24:52  8:01    9 40-49   25 F   112 Anne Perry                  Acton,MA                                                      
 26    24:54  8:02   10 40-49   26 F   196 Susan Lynch                 Stow,MA                                                       
 27    24:56  8:03    8 30-39   27 F   246 Emily Trespas               Andover,MA                                                    
 28    24:58  8:03    4 18-29   28 F   234 Danielle Sadler             Andover,MA                                                    
 29    25:08  8:06    6 01-17   29 F   197 Alexandra Lynch             Stow,MA                                                       
 30    25:12  8:08    5 18-29   30 F   182 Jill Farnham                Ashby,MA                                                      
 31    25:18  8:10   11 40-49   31 F   244 Carrie Lepordo              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 32    25:22  8:11    9 30-39   32 F    52 Kathy Flinkstrom            Stow,MA                                                       
 33    25:25  8:12   10 30-39   33 F   188 Geralyn Crimmins            Westford,MA                                                   
 34    25:35  8:15   12 40-49   34 F   208 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
 35    25:37  8:16   13 40-49   35 F    24 Michele Crosby              Stow,MA                                                       
 36    25:40  8:17   11 30-39   36 F   135 Chantel Wilson Chase        Hudson,MA                                                     
 37    25:49  8:20   14 40-49   37 F   205 Cynthia Mayer               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 38    25:50  8:20   15 40-49   38 F    11 Susan Bradley               Maynard,MA                                                    
 39    25:52  8:21    1 50-59   39 F    48 Nancy Fillmore              Boxborough,MA                                                 
 40    25:59  8:23   16 40-49   40 F   200 Linda Fisher                Hudson,MA                                                     
 41    26:11  8:27   17 40-49   41 F   209 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 42    26:33  8:34   18 40-49   42 F   242 Carolyn Urban               Stow,MA                                                       
 43    26:37  8:35   19 40-49   43 F   146 Catherine MacLowski         Boylston,MA                                                   
 44    26:44  8:37   20 40-49   44 F   164 Tara Taft                   Stow,MA                                                       
 45    27:06  8:45    2 50-59   45 F   243 Sondra Rosiewict            Stow,MA                                                       
 46    27:10  8:46   21 40-49   46 F   138 Stephanie Shenton           Carlisle,MA                                                   
 47    27:14  8:47   22 40-49   47 F   101 Sharon Mueller              Berlin,MA                                                     
 48    27:32  8:53   12 30-39   48 F   136 Sarah Wishart               Lincoln,MA                                                    
 49    27:37  8:55   23 40-49   49 F    53 Ruth Fowler                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 50    27:41  8:56    3 50-59   50 F   241 C Hanlon                    Maynard,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News