Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA BOYS INVITATIONAL

LOWELL, MA, May 15, 2005

MSTCA COMPLETE RESULTS

Licensed to Personal Best T&F Team - Kelley
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2005 11:02 AM
                                  MSTCA 2005                                   
                      Boy's Outdoor Invitational T&F Meet                      
          Cawley Stadium - Martin Athletic Field, Lowel  - 5/14/2004           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
  MSTCA Meet: # 10.30  1998        Scott Kimbal, Bridgewater/Raynham           
 HS National: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake            10.30      10.72q  5 
  2   631 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn High            11.30      11.19q  3 
  3   255 Walker, Darius      SO Lexington HI           11.00      11.23q  3 
  4   105 Jones, Gentry       SO Canton HS              10.80      11.29q  4 
  5   240 Gomes, Marc         JR Hs-Commerce            11.00      11.44q  8 
  6   145 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers                11.30      11.49q  4 
  7   441 Young, Mike         JR Norwood High           11.00      11.53q  1 
  8   393 Rose, Jeff          FR New Bedford            11.00      11.54q  9 
  9   143 Small, Chris        SR Danvers                11.20      11.56q  3 
 10    19 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet             11.20      11.58q  8 
 11   462 Makein, Matt        JR Plymouth Nor           11.20      11.59q  9 
 12   545 Bruno, Jeff         SO Stoneham Hig           11.20      11.59q  1 
 13    93 Johnson, Richard    SR Brockton Hig           11.10      11.61q  2 
 14    84 Sterling, Nate      SO Braintree HI           11.50      11.63q  9 
 15   212 Wheeler, James      SO Hanover                11.20      11.65q  4 
 16   218 Williams, Jeff      SO Hingham High           11.01      11.66q  7 
 17   640 Hyman, Greg         SO Xaverian Bro           11.50      11.66q  8 
 18     5 Eckersley, Chris    SR Acton-Boxbor           11.20      11.70q  5 
 19   651 Ricketson, Brad     SR Xaverian Bro           11.50      11.71   5 
 20   227 Landry, Peter       SR Holliston HS           11.40      11.72   3 
 21    97 Taylor, Dewayne     SR Brockton Hig           11.40      11.74   8 
 22   604 Linkow, Nick        SO Wellesley HS           11.40      11.75   6 
 22    65 Latham, Ossie       JR Blue Hill Reg.Hs       11.40      11.75   1 
 24   432 McLendon, Andrew    SO Norwell High           11.40      11.77   7 
 25   567 Monaco, Tom         SR Triton Reg HS          11.30      11.77   9 
 26   282 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield HS           11.10      11.81   6 
 27   179 Robbins, Dave       SR Foxboro HS             11.10      11.83   2 
 28   558 Roberts, Eric       SR Stoughton HS           11.20      11.83   5 
 29   614 O'Connor, Tom       SO Westwood Hig           11.50      11.86   4 
 30   472 Paull, Shane        SR Plymouth Sou           11.10      11.89   7 
 31   507 Krainin, Mike       SR Sharon High            11.30      11.90   1 
 32   342 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose HS             11.40      11.90   7 
 33   586 Carven-Gustin, Joh  SR Watertown HS           11.40      11.92   8 
 34   623 Warren, Rashad      FR Weymouth Hig           11.50      11.95   6 
 35   154 Todman, Jordan      FR Dartmouth HI           11.40      11.95   2 
 36   206 D'Olympio, Bob      JR Hanover                11.40      11.98   6 
 37   482 Armstrong, Robby    SR Salem                  11.50      12.00   5 
 38   248 Garro, Seth         JR Lexington HI           11.10      12.03   6 
 39   665 Joyce, Chris        SR Arlington CA           11.40      12.08   2 
 40   110 O'Brien, Matt       SR Canton HS              11.50      12.09   3 
 41   468 Duquette, Tim       SR Plymouth Sou           11.50      12.11   7 
 42   173 Caioni, Jordan      SO Foxboro HS             11.50      12.11   2 
 43   190 Witcher, Brian      JR Franklin Hig           11.40      12.14   9 
 44   203 Phongsavanh, Andy   SR Lowell Voc. Tech       11.40      12.18   4 
 45   422 Harris, Elijeh      FR North Attleb           11.50      12.20   6 
 46   359 Alvord, Jared       JR Mohawk Reg HS          11.50      12.22   2 
 47   129 Ellis-Ferrara, Gab  SR Concord-Carl           11.50      12.36   8 
 48   224 Harris, Chris       JR Holliston HS           11.50      12.42   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
  MSTCA Meet: # 10.30  1998        Scott Kimbal, Bridgewater/Raynham           
 HS National: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   513 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake            10.72      10.65q  3 
  2   255 Walker, Darius      SO Lexington HI           11.23      11.06q  1 
  3    93 Johnson, Richard    SR Brockton Hig           11.61      11.20q  3 
  4   105 Jones, Gentry       SO Canton HS              11.29      11.23q  1 
  5   631 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn High            11.19      11.23q  2 
  6   240 Gomes, Marc         JR Hs-Commerce            11.44      11.27q  2 
  7   393 Rose, Jeff          FR New Bedford            11.54      11.42   2 
  8    84 Sterling, Nate      SO Braintree HI           11.63      11.45   2 
  9    19 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet             11.58      11.53   1 
 10   545 Bruno, Jeff         SO Stoneham Hig           11.59      11.53   3 
 11   143 Small, Chris        SR Danvers                11.56      11.54   1 
 12   441 Young, Mike         JR Norwood High           11.53      11.54   3 
 13   640 Hyman, Greg         SO Xaverian Bro           11.66      11.57   2 
 14   218 Williams, Jeff      SO Hingham High           11.66      11.59   1 
 15   145 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers                11.49      11.67   3 
 16   462 Makein, Matt        JR Plymouth Nor           11.59      11.69   2 
 17   212 Wheeler, James      SO Hanover                11.65      11.72   1 
 18     5 Eckersley, Chris    SR Acton-Boxbor           11.70      11.80   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 10.30  1998        Scott Kimbal, Bridgewater/Raynham           
 HS National: * 10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence                            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake            10.65      10.78  
  2   255 Walker, Darius      SO Lexington HI           11.06      11.00  
  3    93 Johnson, Richard    SR Brockton Hig           11.20      11.19  
  4   240 Gomes, Marc         JR Hs-Commerce            11.27      11.32  
  5   631 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn High            11.23      11.32  
  6   105 Jones, Gentry       SO Canton HS              11.23      11.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  MSTCA Meet: # 21.50  1987        Randy King, Medford                         
 HS National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   104 Faublas, Jacques    SR Canton HS              22.90      22.72q  2 
  2   176 Lint, Dave          JR Foxboro HS             22.50      22.85q  5 
  3   357 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton High            22.60      22.85q  4 
  4   585 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham High           22.80      23.05q  1 
  5   384 Canery, Marcel      SR New Bedford            23.20      23.26q  5 
  6   548 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham Hig           22.70      23.26q  2 
  7   270 Kauhila, Clarence   JR Ludlow HS              23.00      23.31q  4 
  8   440 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood High           23.10      23.31q  6 
  9   484 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem                  22.70      23.32   1 
 10   331 Kiley, Phil         SR Medfield HS            22.50      23.33   6 
 11   565 Lee, Shane          JR Triton Reg HS          23.00      23.34   5 
 12   378 Laurence, Mike      JR Natick High            22.90      23.34   3 
 13   243 Phaneuf, Steven     SO Ipswich HS             23.50      23.68   6 
 14   639 Fox, Chris          JR Xaverian Bro           22.70      23.69   3 
 15   253 Smoot, David        JR Lexington HI           23.40      23.71   2 
 16   539 Quezada, John       SO St. John's P           23.30      23.75   1 
 17   528 Carroll, Patrick    SO St. John's P           23.50      23.76   3 
 18   164 Fuller, Kevin       SR Duxbury High           23.50      23.89   4 
 19   195 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester HS          23.20      23.96   3 
 20   512 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake            23.10      24.04   6 
 21   648 Nolan, Steve        JR Xaverian Bro           23.40      24.08   6 
 22    64 Guillaume, Nephtha  SR Blue Hill Reg.Hs       23.50      24.18   1 
 23    49 Sleep, Corey        JR B.M.C. Durfe           23.50      24.26   5 
 24   561 Barosso, Victor     JR Triton Reg HS          23.40      24.26   5 
 25   147 Bier, Ben           JR Dartmouth HI           23.50      24.28   3 
 26   421 Goss, Andrew        SR North Attleb           23.50      24.29   2 
 27   201 Beauchesne, Kyle    SR Lowell Voc. Tech       23.30      24.29   2 
 28   632 Pereira, Matt          Woburn High            23.40      24.31   5 
 29   460 Brouillard, John    JR Plymouth Nor           23.30      24.33   1 
 30   588 Quinn, Ryan         SO Watertown HS           23.40      24.33   3 
 31   151 Messier, Ben        SO Dartmouth HI           23.40      24.35   4 
 32   574 Palermo, Anthony    JR Tyngsboro HS           23.20      24.44   4 
 33   380 Hayes, Connor       SO Nauset Regio           23.40      24.57   6 
 34   641 Kennedy, Chris      JR Xaverian Bro           23.50      24.60   1 
 35   474 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph Hig           23.40      24.61   4 
 36    44 Guarino, Evan       JR Austin Prep.           23.50      24.73   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 21.50  1987        Randy King, Medford                         
 HS National: * 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Lint, Dave          JR Foxboro HS             22.85      22.51   2 
  2   357 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton High            22.85      22.55   2 
  3   104 Faublas, Jacques    SR Canton HS              22.72      22.69   2 
  4   585 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham High           23.05      22.83   2 
  5   270 Kauhila, Clarence   JR Ludlow HS              23.31      23.12   1 
  6   440 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood High           23.31      23.17   1 
  7   548 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham Hig           23.26      23.27   1 
  8   384 Canery, Marcel      SR New Bedford            23.26      23.45   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 47.60  1984        Mike Green, Boston College High             
 HS National: * 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrel Robinson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   621 Mwangi, Jimmy       SR Weymouth Hig           49.50      49.60   9 
  2   550 O'Donnell, Rich     SR Stoneham Hig           50.60      49.95   9 
  3   642 Keough, Ryan        SR Xaverian Bro           49.80      50.28   9 
  4   485 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Salem                  51.00      50.29   9 
  5   464 O'Donnell, Andrew   JR Plymouth Nor           51.50      50.99   8 
  6   223 Esposito, Max       JR Holliston HS           51.40      51.00   8 
  7   317 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield H           52.20      51.00   7 
  8   108 Murphy, Pat         SR Canton HS              51.60      51.09   8 
  9   333 Porcaro, Mark       SR Medfield HS            51.90      51.17   8 
 10   177 Melnikov, Fjodor    SR Foxboro HS             51.20      51.32   9 
 11   627 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn High            52.80      52.01   6 
 12   371 Castanguay, Aaron   JR Mt. Greylock Reg       51.30      52.03   8 
 13   297 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield HS           52.90      52.13   5 
 14   563 Boucher, Mike       JR Triton Reg HS          53.00      52.15   5 
 15   217 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham High           51.70      52.18   8 
 16   249 Lach, Alex          SO Lexington HI           52.50      52.30   7 
 17   375 Payton, Greg         8 Mt. Greylock Reg       53.30      52.31   3 
 18   311 Miller, Tom         JR Marian High            52.20      52.37   7 
 19   486 Strom, Dana         JR Salem                  53.50      52.42   1 
 20   266 Duchesne, Derek     JR Ludlow HS              53.30      52.43   3 
 21   366 Fay, Dane           SR MONU                   52.70      52.43   6 
 22   602 HU, David           SR Wellesley HS           52.80      52.53   6 
 23   556 Borst, Kevin        JR Stoughton HS           52.50      52.64   7 
 24   153 Prentice, Bill      SR Dartmouth HI           53.20      52.64   4 
 25   241 Dunean, Kevin       JR Ipswich HS             52.60      52.65   6 
 26   430 Greene, Dan         SO Norwell High           52.90      52.69   5 
 27    28 Markanac, Ben       SR Ashland High           53.50      52.69   1 
 28   618 Deady, Derek        JR Weymouth Hig           52.50      52.77   7 
 29    83 Stephen, Garrett    SR Braintree HI           52.60      52.86   6 
 30   480 McGarry, Dan        JR Rockland HS            53.40      52.99   3 
 31   293 McDermott, Brett    SR Mansfield HS           51.20      53.01   9 
 32    96 Morales, Robert     SO Brockton Hig           53.00      53.05   5 
 33   131 Gentile, Matt       SR Concord-Carl           52.00      53.13   7 
 34   495 Charpentier, Brad   SR Seekonk High           52.90      53.29   5 
 35   327 McDonough, Tom      SO Maspee High            53.10      53.36   4 
 36   390 McMahon, Dan        JR New Bedford            53.30      53.67   3 
 37   135 Storto, Max         JR Concord-Carl           53.00      53.77   5 
 38   181 Brescia, David      SO Franklin Hig           53.50      53.85   2 
 39   659 Gelson, Nathan      SO Sandwich HS            53.30      53.89   3 
 40   267 Heirche, Brenden    JR Ludlow HS              53.20      53.96   4 
 41   643 Kessler, Mike       SO Xaverian Bro           53.50      54.01   2 
 42   650 Prendergast, Tom    SO Xaverian Bro           53.50      54.04   1 
 43   465 Brennick, Steve     SR Plymouth Sou           53.50      54.22   2 
 44    59 Sullivan, Michael   JR Beverly High           53.00      54.47   4 
 45   387 Gomes, Stefan       SR New Bedford            53.30      54.56   3 
 46    71 Queen, Cornelius    SO Boston Colle           53.50      54.73   1 
 47   535 Moran, Peter        JR St. John's P           53.50      54.88   1 
 48   188 MACKENZIE, Matt     JR Franklin Hig           52.70      54.98   6 
 49   508 Weyneth, Barrett    SR Sharon High            53.20      55.11   4 
 50    58 Pudvah, Clayton     SR Beverly High           53.10      55.23   4 
 51   637 Cahalane, Chuck     SO Xaverian Bro           53.50      55.76   2 
 52   402 Thornhill, Andrew   SO New Bedford Voc.       53.50      55.81   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 4:15.20  1978        Bobby Goss, Chelsea                       
 HS National: * 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Allen Webb                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   245 Ballentnin, Willi   JR Lexington HI         4:25.90    4:24.72  
  2   412 Morse, Evan         SR Newton North         4:31.00    4:27.17  
  3   452 Malinowski, Michae  JR Peabody Vete         4:27.00    4:27.99  
  4   120 Dewey, Matt         SO Catholic Mem         4:32.50    4:28.29  
  5   458 Gordon, Zach        SO Pittsfield HS        4:42.00    4:29.32  
  6    90 Gill, Kevin         SO Brockton Hig         4:34.00    4:29.86  
  7   613 Moriarty, Jeff      SO Westwood Hig         4:39.50    4:30.03  
  8    52 Waters, Mike        SR Bedford High         4:40.00    4:30.10  
  9   625 Murray, Chris       SR Wilmington           4:30.00    4:30.31  
 10   606 Meade, Charlie      JR Wellesley HS         4:35.00    4:30.77  
 11   410 Chebot, Dan         SR Newton North         4:35.00    4:31.70  
 12   291 Lutkevich, John     SO Mansfield HS         4:41.30    4:32.22  
 13   364 Turner, Ross        SR Mohawk Reg HS        4:31.00    4:32.92  
 14   447 Dawson, Mark        SR Peabody Vete         4:36.00    4:34.52  
 15   547 Ingersull, Kyle     SR Stoneham Hig         4:32.32    4:34.59  
 16   111 Sharpe, Nate        SR Canton HS            4:40.20    4:35.25  
 17   214 Holmes, Brian       SO Hingham High         4:43.00    4:35.71  
 18   668 Gendron, Paul       SR Lowell HS            4:42.00    4:38.05  
 19    15 Amarasiriwardena,   SO Amherst High         4:48.00    4:38.09  
 20    92 Jacques, Evans      SR Brockton Hig         4:34.00    4:38.15  
 21   612 Castro, Andres      SR Westwood Hig         4:47.10    4:38.34  
 22   191 Anastasia-Murphy,   FR Gloucester HS        4:41.70    4:39.01  
 23     4 Del Nero, Zack      JR Acton-Boxbor         4:44.00    4:39.06  
 24   633 Sullivan, Brett     FR Woburn High          4:48.20    4:39.30  
 25   527 Brammer, Calin      JR St. John's P         4:46.50    4:39.36  
 26   296 O'Connell, Jason    JR Mansfield HS         4:43.80    4:39.45  
 27   310 McAllister, Pat     SO Marian High          4:40.00    4:39.87  
 28   250 Lungo, Brian        SO Lexington HI         4:26.80    4:39.89  
 29    31 Barousseau, Mathew  SO Attleboro HS         4:41.00    4:40.30  
 30    33 Diciaccio, Ray      SR Attleboro HS         4:45.00    4:40.34  
 31   506 Darcy, Dan          JR Sharon High          4:31.20    4:40.38  
 32   566 Mancuso, Chris      SR Triton Reg HS        4:41.00    4:40.60  
 33   144 Swirka, Cameron     JR Danvers              4:49.00    4:40.62  
 34   559 Blatz, Ian          JR Taunton High         4:47.00    4:40.71  
 35   238 Sheridan, Connor    FR Hopkinton HS         4:47.00    4:40.71  
 36   186 Derfelt, Adam       SR Franklin Hig         4:38.00    4:40.83  
 37   605 Mayell, Tommy       SO Wellesley HS         4:38.50    4:41.10  
 38   300 Bennett, Kevin      SO Marblehead           4:45.10    4:41.50  
 39   325 Darrah, Chris       JR Maspee High          4:44.00    4:41.66  
 40   540 Standley, Jay       JR St. John's P         4:46.00    4:42.11  
 41   656 Grant, Stephen      SO Sandwich HS          4:39.87    4:42.34  
 42   657 Vrountas, Ted       SO Sandwich HS          4:39.52    4:42.45  
 43   455 Connick, David      SR Pembroke HS          4:43.00    4:42.78  
 44   294 Meagher, Matt       SR Mansfield HS         4:34.00    4:42.79  
 45   130 Fidler, Dan         SO Concord-Carl         4:44.00    4:42.82  
 46   324 Poiners, Brendan    SO Masconomet H         4:40.00    4:42.88  
 47    88 Dearing, Tim        SR Brockton Hig         4:48.00    4:44.13  
 48   503 Sweet, Mike         SO Seekonk High         4:41.00    4:44.31  
 49   644 MacIsaac, Andrew    SO Xaverian Bro         4:48.00    4:44.72  
 50   481 Stiles, Bill        SR Rockland HS          4:44.60    4:45.01  
 51   518 Faria, Tim          JR Somerset Hig         4:48.60    4:45.28  
 52   175 Libon, Dan          SR Foxboro HS           4:46.80    4:45.68  
 53   445 Batista, Louis      JR Peabody Vete         4:33.00    4:46.29  
 54   149 Crofton, Keith      SR Dartmouth HI         4:47.20    4:46.44  
 55   467 Dever, Shaun        SR Plymouth Sou         4:50.00    4:47.05  
 56   597 Stein, Brett        FR Wayland High         4:50.00    4:47.32  
 57   638 Conlin, Erik        SO Xaverian Bro         4:48.00    4:47.48  
 58   499 Miles, Sam          SO Seekonk High         4:47.00    4:47.50  
 59   295 Monks, Brendan      SR Mansfield HS         4:45.10    4:47.60  
 60   599 Canoll, Nick        FR Wellesley HS         4:50.00    4:47.92  
 61   523 Roberts, Christian  JR Somerset Hig         4:49.10    4:48.36  
 62   670 Jablon, Matt        SO Watertown HS         4:48.20    4:48.57  
 63   136 Tobin, David        SO Concord-Carl         4:49.00    4:48.76  
 64   196 Hennessy, Jake      SO Gloucester HS        4:49.20    4:48.82  
 65   199 Pinkham, Ryan       SO Gloucester HS        4:47.30    4:48.87  
 66    79 Gardner, Andy       JR Braintree HI         4:50.00    4:49.97  
 67   115 Rezendes, Ryan      SO Carver High          4:50.00    4:50.39  
 68   230 Sridhar, Aumash     JR Holliston HS         4:49.00    4:50.73  
 69   667 Desmond, Sean       SR Lowell HS            4:48.00    4:51.06  
 70   428 Burke, Steve        SO Norwell High         4:50.00    4:51.31  
 71   413 Prakash, Ankit      SR Newton North         4:42.00    4:51.42  
 72   555 Blumenthal, Scott   JR Stoughton HS         4:50.00    4:52.05  
 73   424 Maloney, Sean       SO North Attleb         4:50.00    4:52.09  
 74    50 Walsh, Brendan      SO B.M.C. Durfe         4:50.00    4:53.94  
 75   301 Evanter, Caleb      SR Marblehead           4:49.80    4:53.97  
 76   582 Katcher, Nick       SO Waltham High         4:50.00    4:55.01  
 77   210 Pierce, Rob         JR Hanover              4:48.00    4:55.07  
 78   397 Davignon, Josh      JR New Bedford Voc.     4:50.00    4:56.13  
 79   219 Barnes, Chris       SO Holliston HS         4:50.00    4:57.68  
 80   620 Lewis, Chris        SR Weymouth Hig         4:50.00    4:58.02  
 81   228 McCumber, James     SR Holliston HS         4:48.70    4:59.02  
 82   516 Costa, Evan         SO Somerset Hig         4:50.00    5:06.04  
 83    27 Boiteau, Rene       SR Ashland High         4:50.00    5:13.09  
 --   274 Vomero, Peter       SO Ludlow HS            4:50.00         DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 9:17.30  1983        Dan Foley, St.John's Prep-Danvers         
 HS National: * 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   272 Regnier, Jesse      SR Ludlow HS            9:30.00    9:28.33  
  2    89 DePINA, Jose        JR Brockton Hig         9:47.00    9:30.23  
  3   251 Morris, Paul        SR Lexington HI         9:36.00    9:37.18  
  4   156 Radloff, Rex        SR Dedham High          9:40.00    9:41.34  
  5   409 Brecher, Doug       JR Newton North         9:52.00    9:41.39  
  6    21 Kilcommons, Jack    SR Archbishop W         9:51.00    9:42.30  
  7   456 Gorman, Dan         SR Pembroke HS          9:50.00    9:46.93  
  8   442 Anastos, Daniel     SO Peabody Vete        10:05.00    9:48.34  
  9   209 Pierce, Jon         JR Hanover             10:13.00    9:48.79  
 10     1 Holmes, Adam        SR Abington            10:07.00    9:54.91  
 11   475 Burke, Ryan         SR Revere High         10:21.60   10:00.42  
 12   187 Gannon, Matt        JR Franklin Hig        10:10.00   10:02.36  
 13   609 Shellito, Peter     SR Wellesley HS        10:19.00   10:02.68  
 14   281 Cerqueira, Dan      JR Mansfield HS        10:13.54   10:02.79  
 15   208 McDonald, Brian     JR Hanover             10:21.00   10:03.09  
 16   119 Corcoran, Paul      SO Catholic Mem        10:20.10   10:05.03  
 17   279 Caeran, Mike        SR Mansfield HS        10:28.18   10:06.85  
 18   560 Kolev, Nickolay     JR Taunton High        10:14.20   10:07.19  
 19    51 Lyon, Jason         JR Barnstable H        10:15.00   10:07.37  
 20   269 Johnson, Kevin      SO Ludlow HS           10:18.00   10:08.21  
 21    18 Norton, Paul        SO Amherst High        10:24.20   10:08.36  
 22   123 Ibrahim, Mohamud    SO Charlestown         10:28.00   10:12.97  
 23   247 Driscoll, Eric      SO Lexington HI        10:20.00   10:13.85  
 24    40 Robbins, Todd       SO Attleboro HS        10:26.00   10:13.89  
 25   189 O'Koren, Tim        SR Franklin Hig        10:20.00   10:14.22  
 26   669 Wahome, Geoff          Lowell HS           10:10.00   10:15.82  
 27   268 Johnson, David      SO Ludlow HS           10:23.00   10:16.00  
 28    86 Brown, Nate         JR Brockton Hig        10:24.00   10:16.74  
 29    73 Deegan, Robert      JR Boston Latin        10:20.00   10:18.92  
 30   533 Lankow, Zack        SO St. John's P        10:30.00   10:20.82  
 31   496 Creamer, Steve      SO Seekonk High        10:30.00   10:20.98  
 32   395 Benivedes, Andrew   SR New Bedford Voc.    10:20.00   10:22.53  
 33   622 Ruvido, Joe         JR Weymouth Hig        10:28.00   10:22.73  
 34    63 O'Brien, John Paul  JR Billerica ME        10:12.00   10:22.84  
 35    24 Quigley, Jon        JR Archbishop W        10:15.00   10:23.04  
 36    57 Kruczynski, Jason   SO Beverly High        10:24.80   10:23.31  
 37   572 Gagnon, Keith       JR Tyngsboro HS        10:29.00   10:26.00  
 38   373 Fogel, Nick         FR Mt. Greylock Reg    10:28.00   10:26.56  
 39   127 Coogan, Matt        SO Concord-Carl        10:20.00   10:26.91  
 40   271 Momnie, Paul        JR Ludlow HS           10:29.00   10:28.57  
 41   470 McEwen, Scott       SR Plymouth Sou        10:30.00   10:32.23  
 42   303 Kingsbury, Adam     SO Marblehead          10:29.80   10:32.84  
 43   416 Aliberti, Alex      SO North Attleb        10:30.00   10:34.48  
 44   494 Beaulieu, J.D.      SR Seekonk High        10:08.00   10:49.54  
 45   510 Horton, Kevin       SR Silver Lake         10:30.00   10:52.21  
 46    72 Walsh, Colin        JR Boston Colle        10:30.00   11:04.85  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 1:53.20  1991        Andy Downin, Duxbury                      
 HS National: * 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Abrams, Archie      SR Lexington HI         1:58.00    1:57.72  
  2   471 Nolette, Ryan       SR Plymouth Sou         1:59.00    1:58.54  
  3    94 Lopes, David        SR Brockton Hig         2:01.00    1:59.01  
  4    81 O'Day, Chris        JR Braintree HI         2:02.00    1:59.55  
  5   562 Bashaw, Jeff        SR Triton Reg HS        2:01.00    1:59.97  
  6    39 Pelletier, James    SO Attleboro HS         2:03.00    2:00.31  
  7   654 Jampol, Noah        JR Newton North         2:01.00    2:00.31  
  8   299 Watson, Mike        SR Mansfield HS         2:01.00    2:01.18  
  9   446 Dawson, Kevin       SR Peabody Vete         2:00.00    2:01.20  
 10   418 Curran, Rich        SR North Attleb         2:03.20    2:01.75  
 11   616 Bober, Alex         JR Weymouth Hig         2:03.00    2:02.07  
 12   365 Chittenden, Fred    SR MONU                 2:05.00    2:02.20  
 13   502 Sanders, Matt       JR Seekonk High         2:01.50    2:02.43  
 14   215 Kelly, Gaston       SO Hingham High         2:03.00    2:02.56  
 15   360 Burnham, Mark       SR Mohawk Reg HS        2:03.00    2:02.60  
 16    99 Valcourt, Keon      SR Brockton Hig         2:03.00    2:03.09  
 17   505 Collins, Will       JR Sharon High          2:03.10    2:03.32  
 18   493 Beattie, Sean       JR Seekonk High         2:04.00    2:03.88  
 19   207 Litchfield, Brad    SR Hanover              2:04.00    2:03.96  
 20   554 Stockbridge, Rob    SO Stoneham Hig         2:05.30    2:04.33  
 21    60 Woolaver, Matt      SR Beverly High         2:06.80    2:04.60  
 22   488 Pollard, Thomas     JR Scituate High SC     2:07.00    2:04.61  
 23   517 Fairchild, Mark     SR Somerset Hig         2:05.40    2:04.67  
 24   385 DeCONTI, Jason      SR New Bedford          2:03.00    2:04.67  
 25   368 Kaplan, Dana        SR MONU                 2:04.00    2:04.80  
 26   174 Keefe, Tim          SO Foxboro HS           2:07.80    2:04.85  
 27   610 Sutcliffe, Devin    JR Wellesley HS         2:04.70    2:04.89  
 28   490 Stewart, Brian      SR Scituate High SC     2:07.00    2:05.11  
 29   183 Brunelli, Bryan     SR Franklin Hig         2:03.00    2:05.15  
 30   276 Atwood, Jeff        SR Mansfield HS         2:05.90    2:05.38  
 31   343 Kurz, Dan           SO Melrose HS           2:08.00    2:05.42  
 32   431 Henry, Colin        FR Norwell High         2:05.00    2:05.63  
 33   400 Monterio, Erique    SR New Bedford Voc.     2:04.10    2:05.68  
 34   372 Flynn Kaswba, Ryan  SR Mt. Greylock Reg     2:03.30    2:06.19  
 35   321 Garrity, Jason      SR Masconomet H         2:07.00    2:06.19  
 36   483 Driscoll, Casey     SR Salem                2:05.00    2:06.27  
 37    78 Ward, Jonathan      SR Bourne               2:08.00    2:06.47  
 38   302 Kennedy, Chase      JR Marblehead           2:07.40    2:06.85  
 39   645 MacIsaac, Ian       SR Xaverian Bro         2:04.00    2:07.08  
 40   521 Pelletier, Jay      JR Somerset Hig         2:06.80    2:07.18  
 41   498 Mariano, Mark       JR Seekonk High         2:05.50    2:07.30  
 42   142 Procopio, Matt      JR Danvers              2:08.00    2:07.51  
 43   630 Mahoney, Ryan       SR Woburn High          2:07.80    2:07.59  
 44    10 Shimizu, Matt       SR Acton-Boxbor         2:07.80    2:07.61  
 45   603 Kahn, Bobby         SR Wellesley HS         2:06.80    2:07.74  
 46   370 Baisch, Joe         SO Mt. Greylock Reg     2:07.20    2:08.42  
 47   101 Caggiano, Mike      JR Canton HS            2:07.90    2:08.45  
 48   520 O'Donnell, Rory     SO Somerset Hig         2:08.00    2:08.80  
 49   139 Mattson, Ben        JR Coyle Cassid         2:06.00    2:08.87  
 50   273 Stevens, Dan        JR Ludlow HS            2:00.00    2:09.22  
 51   658 Loonan, Corey       SO Sandwich HS          2:07.46    2:09.38  
 52   415 Waldron, Loren      SR Newton North         2:08.00    2:09.83  
 53   514 Taber, Sean         SO Silver Lake          2:08.00    2:10.28  
 54    82 Smith, Greg         JR Braintree HI         2:08.00    2:11.04  
 55    61 Evans, Bob          SO Billerica ME         2:07.70    2:11.51  
 56   277 Barca, Brendan      SO Mansfield HS         2:08.00    2:11.97  
 57   649 O'Brien, Jeff       SR Xaverian Bro         2:08.00    2:12.19  
 58   619 Jardan, Mark        SO Weymouth Hig         2:07.00    2:13.28  
 59   577 MACKENZIE, Matt     JR Walpole High         2:08.00    2:29.86  
 --   611 Zhong, Mike         SO Wellesley HS         2:08.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
  MSTCA Meet: # 14.00  1988        Jeray Sadberry, Oliver Ames                 
 HS National: * 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Vega, Jason         SR Brockton Hig           15.30      15.12q  4 
  2   205 Boyle, Rob          JR Hanover                15.10      15.48q  5 
  3   407 Vallejo, Alex       SR Newburyport HS         15.70      15.52q  5 
  4   362 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Reg HS          15.00      15.53q  6 
  5   200 Andrades, Edwin     SR Lowell Voc. Tech       14.80      15.57q  7 
  6   541 Sullivan, Matt      SO St. John's P           15.50      15.61q  1 
  7   222 Cotto, Tyler        JR Holliston HS           15.80      15.72q  6 
  8   553 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham Hig           15.52      15.80q  2 
  9   501 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk High           16.00      15.96q  7 
 10   376 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick High            14.80      16.01q  8 
 11   221 Casserly, Matt      SR Holliston HS           16.20      16.02q  2 
 12   388 Kennedy, William    SR New Bedford            15.60      16.03q  3 
 13   285 Conti, Peter        SO Mansfield HS           15.40      16.08q  2 
 14   653 Stillman, Bill      JR Xaverian Bro           15.40      16.13q  1 
 15   140 Rowe, Keith         JR Coyle Cassid           16.20      16.16q  1 
 16   628 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn High            15.90      16.17q  8 
 17   522 Pierce, Mike        SR Somerset Hig           15.30      16.20q  3 
 18   594 Cooper, Shane       SR Wayland High           16.50      16.20q  4 
 19   596 Lentz, Martin       SO Wayland High           15.90      16.22   7 
 20   383 Augustine, Steve    JR New Bedford            16.30      16.28   6 
 21   398 Ferriera, Chris     SR New Bedford Voc.       16.20      16.33   1 
 22   353 Imhaff, Andrew      SR Milton High            16.10      16.38   3 
 23   537 Pace, Nick          JR St. John's P           16.40      16.40   7 
 24   546 Flynn, Billy        JR Stoneham Hig           16.50      16.49   3 
 25   435 Davernport, Mike    SR Norwood High           16.30      16.50   5 
 26   463 Miranda, Rafael     SR Plymouth Nor           15.90      16.53   8 
 27    14 Viera, Elie         FR Amesbury               16.30      16.54   2 
 28   106 Kerikas, Dainius    JR Canton HS              16.30      16.55   3 
 29   242 Lovell, Cameron     SR Ipswich HS             15.60      16.57   4 
 30   254 Vimal, Snyam        SR Lexington HI           16.60      16.59   2 
 31   570 Wein, Mike          SR Triton Reg HS          16.40      16.60   8 
 32   429 Caldwell, Andrew    SR Norwell High           16.60      16.68   5 
 33   330 Johnson, David      SR Medfield HS            16.60      16.69   1 
 34   491 Wlodyka, Ross       SO Scituate High SC       16.40      16.71   6 
 35   109 Nguyen, Duong       JR Canton HS              16.40      16.73   8 
 36    68 Hanratty, Liam      SO Boston Colle           16.60      16.75   6 
 37   381 Schrock, Rockwell   JR Nauset Regio           16.50      16.82   5 
 38   509 Boyd, Justin        SR Silver Lake            16.10      16.85   4 
 39   551 Pustell, Ross       JR Stoneham Hig           16.60      16.88   3 
 40    80 Archila, Adam       SR Braintree HI           16.60      16.91   4 
 41   419 Deininger, Nick     SO North Attleb           16.30      17.10   4 
 42     8 Mussacchio, Andrew  SO Acton-Boxbor           16.60      17.14   1 
 43   461 Jaeger, Robby       JR Plymouth Nor           16.00      17.28   5 
 44    32 Carl, Tom           SR Attleboro HS           16.00      17.41   6 
 45    45 Hospod, Tom         SO Austin Prep.           16.40      17.72   7 
 46   280 Callanan, Matt      FR Mansfield HS           16.60      17.81   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
  MSTCA Meet: # 14.00  1988        Jeray Sadberry, Oliver Ames                 
 HS National: * 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   100 Vega, Jason         SR Brockton Hig           15.12      15.15q  3 
  2   376 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick High            16.01      15.30q  1 
  3   200 Andrades, Edwin     SR Lowell Voc. Tech       15.57      15.32q  2 
  4   362 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Reg HS          15.53      15.58q  1 
  5   205 Boyle, Rob          JR Hanover                15.48      15.69q  2 
  6   407 Vallejo, Alex       SR Newburyport HS         15.52      15.70q  1 
  7   221 Casserly, Matt      SR Holliston HS           16.02      15.73   2 
  8   541 Sullivan, Matt      SO St. John's P           15.61      15.79   3 
  9   553 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham Hig           15.80      15.81   2 
 10   653 Stillman, Bill      JR Xaverian Bro           16.13      15.85   2 
 11   285 Conti, Peter        SO Mansfield HS           16.08      15.90   3 
 12   388 Kennedy, William    SR New Bedford            16.03      15.93   3 
 13   501 Pimentel, Mike      SR Seekonk High           15.96      16.01   1 
 14   628 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn High            16.17      16.15   1 
 15   522 Pierce, Mike        SR Somerset Hig           16.20      16.17   2 
 16   140 Rowe, Keith         JR Coyle Cassid           16.16      16.24   1 
 17   594 Cooper, Shane       SR Wayland High           16.20      16.32   3 
 18   222 Cotto, Tyler        JR Holliston HS           15.72      16.36   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 14.00  1988        Jeray Sadberry, Oliver Ames                 
 HS National: * 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah                            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Andrades, Edwin     SR Lowell Voc. Tech       15.32      15.00  
  2   100 Vega, Jason         SR Brockton Hig           15.15      15.17  
  3   376 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick High            15.30      15.23  
  4   205 Boyle, Rob          JR Hanover                15.69      15.55  
  5   362 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Reg HS          15.58      15.66  
  6   407 Vallejo, Alex       SR Newburyport HS         15.70      16.04  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 37.80  1998        Matt Koons, Dedham                          
 HS National: * 35.32  5/1985      George Porter                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   216 Monahan, Bill       JR Hingham High           40.50      39.59   9 
  2   636 Asack, Zack         SR Xaverian Bro           39.60      39.93   9 
  3   579 Gerome, Steve       SR Waltham High           40.10      40.00   9 
  4   530 Chitro, Mike        SR St. John's P           40.80      40.05   9 
  5   427 Walker, Mike        SR North Attleb           42.50      41.00   8 
  6   178 Miller, Brian       JR Foxboro HS             41.90      41.51   8 
  7   326 Fields, Mike        SR Maspee High            41.30      41.58   9 
  8   256 Blazon, Matt        JR Lowell HS              43.20      41.71   6 
  9   165 Breheny, Garrett    SR East Bridgew           43.20      41.72   5 
 10   150 Medeiros, Evan      SR Dartmouth HI           42.60      42.08   7 
 11    91 Guerrer, Jules      SO Brockton Hig           42.70      42.25   7 
 12   569 Uribe, Juan         JR Triton Reg HS          42.70      42.38   7 
 13   426 Wainwright, Matt    SR North Attleb           42.90      42.49   6 
 14   102 Chin, Mike          SR Canton HS              42.80      42.52   7 
 15   278 Benjaminsen, Justi  JR Mansfield HS           42.20      42.57   8 
 16    29 Markanac, Curt      SR Ashland High           42.70      42.57   7 
 17   436 Gregoryan, Max      SR Norwood High           42.50      42.66   8 
 18   220 Blackmore, Andrew   SR Holliston HS           43.40      42.68   5 
 19   607 Ostrovsky, Dan      JR Wellesley HS           42.00      42.71   8 
 20   374 Kubler, Carl        JR Mt. Greylock Reg       42.90      42.75   6 
 21   652 Stanton, Kevin      SR Xaverian Bro           43.80      42.91   3 
 22   363 Scalise, Luke       JR Mohawk Reg HS          43.70      43.10   4 
 23   117 White, Kevin        SR Case HS                43.10      43.10   6 
 24   538 Phannef, Jeff       JR St. John's P           43.90      43.10   3 
 25   265 Dominique, Ross     JR Ludlow HS              42.70      43.20   7 
 26    95 Mendez, Daniel      SR Brockton Hig           43.70      43.28   4 
 27   138 Golder, Jeff        JR Coyle Cassid           42.00      43.29   8 
 28   141 Dabreio, Matt       SO Danvers                44.00      43.41   1 
 29   323 Haywood, John       JR Masconomet H           43.70      43.48   4 
 30   132 Gurney, Bryce       JR Concord-Carl           43.00      43.61   6 
 31   601 Haley, Chris        JR Wellesley HS           44.00      43.62   3 
 32   307 Connor, Tim         JR Marian High            43.20      43.77   5 
 33   664 Jean-Louis, Jonath  SO Arlington CA           44.00      43.80   2 
 34   478 Bohenek, Joe        FR Rockland HS            43.60      44.02   4 
 35   405 Kray, J.D.          SR Newburyport HS         43.40      44.08   5 
 36   182 Brown, Steve        JR Franklin Hig           43.50      44.09   4 
 37   146 Anderson, Eric      SR Dartmouth HI           43.27      44.16   5 
 38   184 Costello, Kevin     JR Franklin Hig           44.00      44.67   2 
 39   617 Burton, Cole        SR Weymouth Hig           44.00      44.68   2 
 40   587 Gorohousky, Max     JR Watertown HS           43.70      44.80   4 
 41   159 Harrison, Trevor    SR Dennis-Yarmo           43.40      44.96   5 
 42   492 Wood, Jeremy        SR Scituate High SC       43.00      45.15   6 
 43   519 Gunning, Andrew     SR Somerset Hig           44.00      45.25   1 
 44    48 Powers, Tim         SO B.M.C. Durfe           43.90      45.72   3 
 45   287 Elich, Sam          SR Mansfield HS           43.90      45.94   3 
 46   396 Boorgeois, Nick     SR New Bedford Voc.       44.00      46.17   1 
 47   655 Jillson, Kevin      SR Sandwich HS            43.72      46.17   3 
 48   466 Cormier, Rob        JR Plymouth Sou           44.00      46.50   1 
 --   202 Oliver, Justin      JR Lowell Voc. Tech       41.10         DQ   9 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 43.10  1992        Brockton, Brockton                          
 HS National: * 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D.Wyatt, Ft Worth, TX                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lexington High School  'A'                          44.60      43.42   6 
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           44.80      44.19   6 
  3 Stoneham High School  'A'                           44.10      44.31   6 
  4 Norwood High School  'A'                            44.50      44.47   6 
  5 New Bedford High School  'A'                        44.80      44.68   5 
  6 St. John's Prep (D)  'A'                            44.30      44.83   6 
  7 Danvers High School  'A'                            45.80      45.08   4 
  8 Salem High School  'A'                              46.10      45.21   3 
  9 Canton HS  'A'                                      44.50      45.22   6 
 10 Triton Reg HS  'A'                                  45.30      45.34   2 
 11 Boston College High Schoo  'A'                      45.80      45.42   4 
 12 Lowell HS  'A'                                      46.00      45.52   4 
 13 Woburn High School  'A'                             45.20      45.59   5 
 14 Hanover High School  'A'                            44.90      45.59   5 
 15 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     45.50      45.68   5 
 16 Stoughton High School  'A'                          46.20      45.71   3 
 17 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                      45.00      45.72   1 
 18 Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.  'A'                      46.30      45.83   3 
 19 Plymouth South High Schoo  'A'                      47.00      45.86   2 
 20 Acton-Boxborough HS  'A'                            46.80      45.87   2 
 21 Dartmouth High School  'A'                          46.10      45.90   3 
 22 Marshfield High School  'A'                         45.70      46.00   4 
 23 Mansfield High School  'A'                          45.10      46.06   5 
 24 Wellesley High School  'A'                          46.20      46.09   3 
 25 Plymouth North High Sch  'A'                        45.60      46.10   5 
 26 Coyle Cassidy High School  'A'                      46.80      46.42   2 
 27 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                      45.80      46.82   4 
 28 Boston Latin High School  'A'                       46.00      47.30   4 
 29 Ludlow High School  'A'                             46.30      47.40   3 
 30 Somerset High School  'A'                           47.00      47.64   1 
 31 Sharon High School  'A'                             46.90      47.82   2 
 32 Sandwich HS  'A'                                    47.38      48.09   1 
 33 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                     50.56   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 3:20.50  1993        Brockton, Brockton                        
 HS National: * 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   3:29.50    3:28.77   5 
  2 Triton Reg HS  'A'                                3:39.00    3:30.88   1 
  3 Weymouth High School  'A'                         3:33.00    3:32.57   5 
  4 Wellesley High School  'A'                        3:32.50    3:32.96   5 
  5 Mohawk Trail Reg HS  'A'                          3:34.00    3:33.44   5 
  6 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                    3:38.00    3:33.48   4 
  7 Plymouth North High Sch  'A'                      3:41.00    3:33.80   3 
  8 Woburn High School  'A'                           3:40.10    3:33.86   3 
  9 Boston College High Schoo  'A'                    3:40.00    3:35.49   3 
 10 Hanover High School  'A'                          3:47.00    3:36.33   2 
 11 Marian High School  'A'                           3:35.00    3:36.56   5 
 12 Lowell HS  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:37.06   4 
 13 Salem High School  'A'                            3:48.00    3:37.56   2 
 14 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                    3:45.00    3:37.95   2 
 15 Marshfield High School  'A'                       3:33.10    3:38.69   5 
 16 Mansfield High School  'A'                        3:36.90    3:39.58   4 
 17 Holliston High School  'A'                        3:38.50    3:39.82   3 
 18 Wilmington HS  'A'                                3:45.70    3:40.68   2 
 19 Mt. Greylock Regional  'A'                        3:45.80    3:41.47   2 
 20 Stoneham High School  'A'                         3:44.90    3:41.57   2 
 21 Maspee High School  'A'                                      3:41.67   1 
 22 Brockton High School  'A'                         3:35.00    3:43.68   4 
 23 Watertown HS  'A'                                 3:52.00    3:44.18   1 
 24 Bourne High School  'A'                           3:56.00    3:44.68   1 
 25 Franklin High School  'A'                         3:35.00    3:44.70   4 
 26 Sandwich HS  'A'                                  3:42.11    3:45.96   1 
 27 Sharon High School  'A'                           3:39.00    3:46.93   3 
 28 Somerset High School  'A'                         3:44.80    3:52.48   3 
 -- Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    3:35.00         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 7:55.31  5/11/2002   Westford Academy, Westford Academy        
 HS National: * 7:32.89  4/16/2002   Auburn, WA                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep (D)  'A'                          8:08.00    8:08.20  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                         8:28.00    8:17.47  
  3 Westwood High School  'A'                         8:19.10    8:17.48  
  4 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    8:40.00    8:29.64  
  5 Franklin High School  'A'                         8:35.00    8:34.39  
  6 Sharon High School  'A'                           8:37.00    8:34.95  
  7 Hanover High School  'A'                          8:40.00    8:35.12  
  8 Marshfield High School  'A'                       8:46.50    8:37.20  
  9 Seekonk High School  'A'                          8:25.00    8:44.49  
 10 Sandwich HS  'A'                                  8:48.00    8:47.71  
 11 Duxbury High School  'A'                          8:40.00    8:51.15  
 12 Mt. Greylock Regional  'A'                        9:04.00    8:52.60  
 13 Stoneham High School  'A'                         9:01.00    8:54.54  
 14 Taunton High School  'A'                          8:40.00    8:55.04  
 15 Attleboro High School  'A'                        8:40.00    8:55.88  
 16 Amherst High School  'A'                          8:31.70    9:00.61  
 17 Harwich High School  'A'                          8:50.00    9:01.39  
 18 Triton Reg HS  'A'                                8:40.00    9:02.99  
 19 Mansfield High School  'A'                        8:21.50    9:09.55  
 20 Woburn High School  'A'                           8:35.30    9:12.77  
 21 Boston Latin High School  'A'                     9:10.00    9:17.30  
 22 Canton HS  'A'                                    8:45.00    9:19.15  
 23 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   9:27.41  
 -- Gloucester High School  'A'                       8:32.00         DQ  
 -- Coyle Cassidy High School  'A'                    8:50.00         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: #  7-00  5/11/2002   Jean Morisset, Quincy                       
 HS National: *  7-07  7/7/2002    Andra Manson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   557 Leonard, Shawn      SR Stoughton HS         6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2   158 Casey, Pat          SR Dennis-Yarmo         6-03.00    6-04.00  
  3   367 Gennari, Arty       JR MONU                 6-06.00   J6-04.00  
  4   647 McMahan, Ted        SR Xaverian Bro         6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  5   553 Staub, Joe          SR Stoneham Hig         6-05.00   J6-04.00  
  6   653 Stillman, Bill      JR Xaverian Bro         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  7   640 Hyman, Greg         SO Xaverian Bro         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  7   116 Ferrara, Nick       JR Case HS              5-11.00    6-00.00  
  7   106 Kerikas, Dainius    JR Canton HS            5-10.00    6-00.00  
  7   262 Schermerhorn, Kyle  SR Lowell HS            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 11   361 Henderson, Tyronne  SO Mohawk Reg HS        6-05.00    5-10.00  
 11   474 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph Hig         6-01.00    5-10.00  
 11   112 Frazier, Ricky      JR Carver High          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11   103 D'Agostino, Joe     JR Canton HS            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11   406 Shaheen, Pat        SO Newburyport HS       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11   459 Boris, Alex         JR Plymouth Nor         6-03.00    5-10.00  
 11   504 Terrien, Bobby      JR Seekonk High         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11   309 Martinez, Peter     SR Marian High          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11   212 Wheeler, James      SO Hanover              6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11   252 Pascnal, Meikle     SO Lexington HI         6-06.00    5-10.00  
 11   270 Kauhila, Clarence   JR Ludlow HS            6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11   211 Walsh, Dave         JR Hanover              6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11   392 Roballo, Ross       SR New Bedford          6-02.00    5-10.00  
 24   629 Kollias, Bobby      SO Woburn High          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 24   632 Pereira, Matt          Woburn High          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 24   231 Tetrault, Jon       SR Holliston HS         5-11.00    5-08.00  
 24   591 Aaron, Issac        SR Wayland High         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 24   178 Miller, Brian       JR Foxboro HS           6-02.00    5-08.00  
 24   531 Granara, Richard    JR St. John's P         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 24   646 Mason, Kevon        SO Xaverian Bro         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 24   574 Palermo, Anthony    JR Tyngsboro HS         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 --   417 Badger, Brett       SO North Attleb         5-10.00         NH  
 --   454 Thomaszuic, Brando  JR Peabody Vete         5-10.00         NH  
 --   532 Hodge, James        SR St. John's P         5-10.00         NH  
 --   565 Lee, Shane          JR Triton Reg HS        5-10.00         NH  
 --   320 Souza, Hugo         JR Marshfield H         5-10.00         NH  
 --   423 Luongo, Brett       JR North Attleb         5-10.00         NH  
 --   561 Barosso, Victor     JR Triton Reg HS        5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 14-00  1998        Wesley Shaw, St.John's Prep-Shrewsbur       
 HS National: * 18-03  6/15/2003   Tom Skipper                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   265 Dominique, Ross     JR Ludlow HS           11-00.00   12-00.00  
  2   257 Chan, Roeun         SR Lowell HS           12-06.00  J12-00.00  
  3   264 Thou, Tim           JR Lowell HS           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4    12 Ritchie, Bryan      SR Amesbury            10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5   128 Dane, Sam           SR Concord-Carl        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6   387 Gomes, Stefan       SR New Bedford         10-06.00   10-00.00  
  7   543 Bain, Chris         JR Stoneham Hig        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  8   564 Hasselbeck, Luck    SR Triton Reg HS       11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 22-04.75  1987        Jackson, Dorchester                      
 HS National: * 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Deon Bentley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   513 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake         21-03.75   22-03.00  
  2   362 Palmer, Brandon     SR Mohawk Reg HS       22-06.50   21-07.75  
  3   113 Grant, Mike         JR Carver High         21-09.00   21-07.25  
  4   631 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn High         20-03.00   20-07.75  
  5   260 Makumbi, Bernaro    JR Lowell HS           21-00.00  J20-07.75  
  6   326 Fields, Mike        SR Maspee High         20-10.00   20-06.75  
  7   636 Asack, Zack         SR Xaverian Bro        20-06.00   20-05.25  
  7    87 Centeio, Odair      SO Brockton Hig        20-09.00   20-05.25  
  7   472 Paull, Shane        SR Plymouth Sou        20-11.50   20-05.25  
 10   579 Coerome, Steve      SR Waltham High        21-06.00   20-01.25  
 11   243 Phaneuf, Steven     SO Ipswich HS          20-08.00   20-01.00  
 12   164 Fuller, Kevin       SR Duxbury High        20-01.00   20-00.50  
 12    19 Magalhaes, Matthew  SR Apponequet          20-10.00   20-00.50  
 12   104 Faublas, Jacques    SR Canton HS           21-02.50   20-00.50  
 15   593 Athan, Rob          JR Wayland High        21-01.00   20-00.00  
 16   200 Andrades, Edwin     SR Lowell Voc. Tech    20-07.00   19-11.75  
 17   297 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield HS        20-08.00   19-10.00  
 18   548 Leahy, Andrew       SR Stoneham Hig        20-01.00   19-08.50  
 19   205 Boyle, Rob          JR Hanover             20-02.00   19-07.00  
 20   568 Muckern, Rob        SO Triton Reg HS       20-08.00   19-05.00  
 20   542 Whitney, Sam        JR St. John's P        20-03.00   19-05.00  
 22   479 Gibson, Nick        SR Rockland HS         20-01.50   19-03.00  
 23   195 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester HS       20-03.50   19-00.75  
 24   384 Canery, Marcel      SR New Bedford         20-11.00   19-00.00  
 24   522 Pierce, Mike        SR Somerset Hig        20-05.00   19-00.00  
 26   585 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham High        20-07.50   18-11.75  
 26   529 Cassidy, Jon        JR St. John's P        20-02.00   18-11.75  
 28   436 Gregoryan, Max      SR Norwood High        20-05.50   18-10.00  
 29   273 Stevens, Dan        JR Ludlow HS           20-09.00   18-09.50  
 30   621 Mwangi, Jimmy       SR Weymouth Hig        20-06.00   18-07.25  
 31   665 Joyce, Chris        SR Arlington CA        20-00.00   18-04.00  
 32   512 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake         20-00.00   18-02.50  
 33   604 Linkow, Nick        SO Wellesley HS        20-00.00   18-01.50  
 33   598 Aimola, Steve       JR Wellesley HS        20-00.00   18-01.50  
 35   114 Hoey, Eddie         SO Carver High         20-00.00   18-00.00  
 36   663 Mederios, Joey      JR New Bedford Voc.    20-00.00   17-07.00  
 37   517 Fairchild, Mark     SR Somerset Hig        20-02.00   17-06.75  
 38   586 Carven-Gustin, Joh  SR Watertown HS        20-02.00   17-05.00  
 39   639 Fox, Chris          JR Xaverian Bro        20-06.00   17-02.00  
 40   440 Wahhab, Greg        SR Norwood High        20-02.50   15-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 47-01.25  1977        Jason Caffery, Holliston                 
 HS National: * 53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Oliver, Justin      JR Lowell Voc. Tech    42-04.00   42-00.50  
  2   425 Richardson, Conor   JR North Attleb        41-10.50   41-06.25  
  3   217 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham High        42-04.00   41-03.00  
  4   576 Butera, Kevin       SR Walpole High        41-01.75   41-01.50  
  5    76 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne              41-06.00   40-06.75  
  6   278 Benjaminsen, Justi  JR Mansfield HS        42-06.00  J40-06.75  
  7    35 King, Steven        SR Attleboro HS        41-01.00   40-02.50  
  8   138 Golder, Jeff        JR Coyle Cassid        41-06.00   40-01.00  
  9   596 Lentz, Martin       SO Wayland High        41-00.00   40-00.75  
 10   105 Jones, Gentry       SO Canton HS           41-05.00   40-00.50  
 11   541 Sullivan, Matt      SO St. John's P        41-05.00   39-03.50  
 12   166 Hammond, Brian      SR East Bridgew        41-00.00   39-03.00  
 13   226 Keefe, Matt         JR Holliston HS        41-00.50   39-02.50  
 13   434 Cisternelli, Joe    SR Norwood High        41-00.00   39-02.50  
 15   388 Kennedy, William    SR New Bedford         42-04.00   39-01.00  
 16    37 McAldon, Jason      JR Attleboro HS        41-00.00   38-09.00  
 17   124 Johnson, Ridley     SR Charlestown         41-02.00   38-08.00  
 18   221 Casserly, Matt      SR Holliston HS        41-06.00   37-09.00  
 19   282 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield HS        41-05.00   37-07.50  
 20    49 Sleep, Corey        JR B.M.C. Durfe        41-00.00   37-06.00  
 21   628 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn High         41-03.00   36-09.50  
 22   184 Costello, Kevin     JR Franklin Hig        41-00.00   36-06.00  
 23   573 Niermeyer, Matt     JR Tyngsboro HS        41-02.00   34-11.00  
 --   587 Gorohousky, Max     JR Watertown HS        41-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: #    59-08  1999        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                  
 HS National: * 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 Cushing, Tom        SR Hingham High        54-03.00   53-02.50  
  2   233 Bettina, Andrew     SR Hopkinton HS        52-00.00   52-07.00  
  3   155 Tracy, Peter        SR Dartmouth HI        50-01.50   49-10.00  
  4   414 Smith, David        SO Newton North        47-10.00   49-08.25  
  5    41 Spieler, Mike       SR Attleboro HS        50-11.00   49-02.50  
  6   534 McNeil, Richard     JR St. John's P        50-05.00   48-08.25  
  7   148 Cole, Will          SO Dartmouth HI        47-10.00   48-06.00  
  8    66 Bradley, Jake       SO Boston Colle        48-04.50   47-02.00  
  9   259 Langathianos, Nick  SR Lowell HS           50-05.00   46-07.00  
 10   386 Forfes, Joseph      SR New Bedford         47-00.00   44-10.25  
 11   284 Connors, Jim        SR Mansfield HS        47-09.00   44-07.25  
 12   332 Policella, Ryan     SR Medfield HS         47-00.00   43-08.25  
 13   204 Rasado, Joshua      SR Lowell Voc. Tech    47-03.00   42-04.00  
 14    23 Martinson, Chris    JR Archbishop W        47-00.00   41-08.25  
 15   389 LeBLANC, Nick       JR New Bedford         47-00.00   41-04.25  
 16     7 McCoy, John         JR Acton-Boxbor        47-00.00   41-03.75  
 17    62 Higgins, Jeff       SR Billerica ME        47-00.00   41-01.00  
 18    46 Pine, Joe           SR Austin Prep.        47-00.00   41-00.00  
 19   170 Wright, Eric        JR East Bridgew        47-00.00   39-06.50  
 20   671 Bruno, Felix        JR New Bedford Voc.    45-00.00   38-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 179-07  1978        Lance Hillman, Framingham South            
 HS National: * 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Marinelli, Chris    SR Boston Colle          152-02     149-08  
  2   600 Claiborne, Thomas   JR Wellesley HS          135-00     149-04  
  3   524 Skarpos, Apollo     SR Somerset Hig          157-01     147-00  
  4   635 Anderson, Dana      JR Xaverian Bro          138-00     144-09  
  5   666 Medeiros, Jon       SR New Bedford           153-00     140-07  
  6   329 Chirravuri, Varin   SR Medfield HS           150-00     138-11  
  7   157 Withrolo, Dan       SO Dedham High           138-10     138-09  
  8   339 Driscoll, Sean      SR Melrose HS            135-00     137-06  
  9   258 Jump, Adam          SR Lowell HS             135-11     135-03  
 10    42 Burke, Pat          JR Austin Prep.          136-07     128-08  
 11    75 Speicher, Joshua    SR Boston Latin          135-00     124-09  
 12   298 Trexler, Stephen    SR Mansfield HS          137-01     121-09  
 13   167 Loomis, Dave        SR East Bridgew          135-00     118-04  
 14   292 Martell, Greg       SO Mansfield HS          135-08     109-08  
 15   308 Marrano, Chris      JR Marian High           135-00     108-05  
 16   126 Canina, Dan         SO Concord-Carl          138-04     108-00  
 17   487 Keough, Nick        SR Scituate High SC      135-03     106-07  
 18   552 Sargent, Rob        SR Stoneham Hig          135-03     103-07  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
  MSTCA Meet: # 207-06  1995        Justin Manocchia, Dighton-Rehoboth         
 HS National: * 259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   627 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn High           168-00     169-05  
  2   137 Farley, Matt        JR Coyle Cassid          163-04     166-09  
  3   314 Edwards, Mark       SR Marshfield H          168-04     164-02  
  4   438 Morse, Dave         SR Norwood High          170-01     164-00  
  5   457 Campbell, Bobby     SR Pentucket HI          167-01     163-06  
  6   624 Giamberardino, Bri  SR Wilmington            163-07     162-06  
  7   288 Furey, Chad         SR Mansfield HS          161-10     159-09  
  8    47 Kilby, Tom          JR B.M.C. Durfe          160-00     157-02  
  8   549 Muolo, Matt         SO Stoneham Hig          161-00     157-02  
 10   153 Prentice, Bill      SR Dartmouth HI          162-00     156-03  
 11   571 Winter, Nick        SR Triton Reg HS         162-07     155-11  
 12   536 Murtagh, Chris      SO St. John's P          161-00     153-01  
 13   163 Wrobel, Will        SO Dennis-Yarmo          163-00     151-11  
 14   489 Sabonis, Mike       SR Scituate High SC      161-02     151-00  
 15   473 Tognacci, Anthony   SO Plymouth Sou          160-00     150-01  
 16   345 Porcaro, AL         SR Melrose HS            162-00     149-03  
 17   133 Ivanov, Alex        JR Concord-Carl          160-00     143-07  
 18   497 Kennedy, Craig      JR Seekonk High          160-00     143-04  
 19   311 Miller, Tom         JR Marian High           160-00     142-09  
 20   607 Ostrovsky, Dan      JR Wellesley HS          161-00     142-02  
 21   401 Shepard, Eric       JR New Bedford Voc.      161-01     139-06  
 22    25 Walsh, Stephen      SR Archbishop W          160-00     133-00  
 23   235 Czick, Joe          JR Hopkinton HS          163-10     128-11  
 --   448 Fodera, Andrew      JR Peabody Vete          164-00        DNF  
 --   121 Eberly, Doug        SR Catholic Mem          160-00        DNF  
 --   293 McDermott, Brett    SR Mansfield HS          164-02        DNF  
 --   338 Dion, Adam          SR Melrose HS            161-00        DNF  
 --   232 Balboa, Marc        SR Hopkinton HS          164-04        DNF  
 --   335 Jacques, Jonnas     JR Medford HS            165-00        DNF  
 --   578 Bello, Pablo        SR Waltham High          177-01        DNF  
 --    36 Maynard, Taylor     SO Attleboro HS          160-00        DNF  
 --    38 Nelson, Philip      JR Attleboro HS          160-00        DNF  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News