Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boys Class Meet 2005

Shrewsbury, MA, May 14, 2005

Overall Results Boys Class Meet

Courtesy of FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                44th Annual District E Invitational - 5/14/2005                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                            Shrewsbury High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury               11.11Q  3 
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                  11.68Q  2 
  3 Matt Logan                JR St. John's               11.80Q  1 
  4 Marcus Price              SR Doherty                  11.80q  1 
  5 Alan Cavanaugh            FR N. Middlesex             11.84q  3 
  6 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                11.98q  2 
  7 Justin Querze             SR N. Middlesex             12.03q  3 
  8 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               12.05q  1 
  9 Rick Doyon                SR St. John's               12.11   3 
 10 Tony Harris               JR Doherty                  12.20   3 
 11 Ben Merva                 SR Doherty                  12.23   1 
 12 Josh Mathieu              JR Fitchbrug                12.24   2 
 13 Malcomb Wilbur            JR Fitchbrug                12.26   2 
 14 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                  12.28   1 
 15 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                12.32   1 
 16 Phillip Aiello            SO N. Middlesex             12.50   3 
 17 Sean Riley                SR Milford                  12.82   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury               11.17    10  
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                  11.61     8  
  3 Matt Logan                JR St. John's               11.67     6  
  4 Marcus Price              SR Doherty                  11.80     4  
  5 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                11.99     2  
  6 Chris Lyons               SR St. John's               12.02     1  
  7 Alan Cavanaugh            FR N. Middlesex             12.05  
  8 Justin Querze             SR N. Middlesex             12.29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andy Aghababian           SR Algonquin                23.78Q  1 
  2 Justin Gay                SO N. Middlesex             24.01Q  3 
  3 Sam Corner                JR St. John's               24.17Q  2 
  4 Brandon Kent              JR N. Middlesex             24.25q  2 
  5 Adam Matson               SR St. John's               24.29q  2 
  6 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster               24.72q  3 
  7 Ethan Klausmeyer          JR St. John's               24.78   1 
  8 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchbrug                24.90   1 
  9 John Xu                   JR Algonquin                24.91   3 
 10 Kyle Capsalis             SO N. Middlesex             24.96   2 
 11 Craig Hill                SO Milford                  25.03   3 
 12 Brian Flumere             SO Milford                  25.15   3 
 13 Arthur Kiritsis           SO Shepherd Hil             25.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy Aghababian           SR Algonquin                23.36    10  
  2 Justin Gay                SO N. Middlesex             23.93     8  
  3 Brandon Kent              JR N. Middlesex             24.37     6  
  4 Sam Corner                JR St. John's               24.39     4  
  5 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster               24.89     2  
  6 Adam Matson               SR St. John's               24.91     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.10  2000        Ahearn, St. John's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Guerin                SR St. John's             4:35.30    10  
  2 Ben Saviet                SR St. John's             4:39.78     8  
  3 Rob Lind                  SR Doherty                4:40.36     6  
  4 Dan Hassan                JR Marlborough            4:50.63     4  
  5 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster             4:50.98     2  
  6 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchbrug              4:51.61     1  
  7 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury             4:52.02  
  8 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin              5:01.62  
  9 Tom Renaud                JR St. John's             5:02.08  
 10 Sheldon Vigeant           FR Marlborough            5:07.11  
 11 Cameron Abolfazli         FR Doherty                5:08.19  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:29.10  1986        Cassidy, Westford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Ritchie               SR Doherty                9:44.08    10  
  2 Matt Tieuli               JR St. John's             9:45.67     8  
  3 David Goff                JR Doherty                9:59.16     6  
  4 Adrian Kun                SO St. John's            10:00.67     4  
  5 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin             10:20.88     2  
  6 David Haugherr            FR N. Middlesex          10:26.84     1  
  7 Adam Malek                JR Burncoat              10:30.44  
  8 Steve Gemme               SO St. John's            10:38.15  
  9 Damien Kearny             SR Doherty               10:38.54  
 10 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury            10:42.04  
 11 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchbrug             10:49.02  
 12 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury            10:49.55  
 13 Jon Hanks                 SR Shepherd Hil          11:04.52  
 14 Rahul Bhutani             SO Algonquin             11:07.65  
 15 Colin St. George          SR N. Middlesex          11:23.29  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's               51.16   3   10  
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett                52.57   3    8  
  3 Bryce McNamee             SR St. John's               52.60   3    6  
  4 Justin Dowd               FR St. John's               52.66   3    4  
  5 Patrick Brothers          ;J Shepherd Hil             53.63   2    2  
  6 Matt Kimbar               JR N. Middlesex             54.24   2    1  
  7 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett                54.29   3 
  8 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                54.32   3 
  9 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                  54.46   1 
 10 Max Ebacher               JR Shepherd Hil             54.71   2 
 11 Winston McLean            SO Marlborough              54.74   1 
 12 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                54.92   2 
 13 Brian Cormier             JR N. Middlesex             55.06   1 
 14 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin                55.80   2 
 15 Shagim Walker             SR Leominster               55.85   1 
 16 Caleb Lopes               JR Milford                  57.32   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Devereaux            SR St. John's             2:00.45    10  
  2 Nat Saviet                SO St. John's             2:00.86     8  
  3 James Leader              SO Leominster             2:03.10     6  
  4 Nick Holovnia             JR Algonquin              2:03.75     4  
  5 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett              2:03.84     2  
  6 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                2:05.41     1  
  7 Dan McGowan               SR Leominster             2:06.28  
  8 John Rodier               SR St. John's             2:07.30  
  9 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury             2:07.31  
 10 Matt Terrasi              SR N. Middlesex           2:08.64  
 11 Alex Leith                JR Wachusett              2:10.09  
 12 John Farrell              SR Algonquin              2:15.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Savage              SR St. John's               15.80Q  2 
  2 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                16.49Q  1 
  3 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                16.70Q  3 
  4 Matt Petty                SR Doherty                  16.76q  1 
  5 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil             16.93q  2 
  6 Trevor Donallt            JR Algonquin                16.98q  2 
  7 Alex Clausen              SR Milford                  17.25q  3 
  8 Derek Craig               JR Leominster               17.74q  2 
  9 Michael Martin            FR N. Middlesex             18.75   3 
 10 Loi Ha                    SR Doherty                  18.85   1 
 11 Sam Creager               SO Milford                  19.30   3 
 12 Tom Bowen                 SO Milford                  19.35   3 
 13 Mike Bissett              SO Algonquin                19.53   1 
 14 Tim Douglas               FR Fitchbrug                19.61   2 
 15 Lekan Bamgbose            JR Fitchbrug                20.29   1 
 -- Kyle Morette              FR St. John's                  FS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Savage              SR St. John's               15.66    10  
  2 Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                16.23     8  
  3 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                16.45     6  
  4 Matt Petty                SR Doherty                  16.60     4  
  5 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil             16.73     2  
  6 Alex Clausen              SR Milford                  16.80     1  
  7 Trevor Donallt            JR Algonquin                16.94  
  8 Derek Craig               JR Leominster               17.28  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury               42.55   3   10  
  2 Andrew Bratica            SR Milford                  42.58   3    8  
  3 Damon Casiello            SR Burncoat                 43.17   3    6  
  4 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                43.86   3    4  
  5 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's               43.92   2    2  
  6 Nick Petmezis             SR Burncoat                 44.29   3    1  
  7 Tim Kelleher              SR N. Middlesex             44.80   3 
  8 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                45.20   2 
  9 Matt Melvin               SO Marlborough              45.42   1 
 10 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchbrug                45.91   1 
 11 Tom McTiernan             SO Milford                  46.06   2 
 12 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury               46.41   1 
 13 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin                46.50   2 
 14 Andy Sherwin              SR Algonquin                46.89   1 
 15 Dylan Ludy                SO Doherty                  46.96   2 
 16 Ryan Desaulniers          SR St. John's               51.34   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                            45.25   2   10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                            45.37   2    8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                    46.27   2    6  
  4 Milford                                               46.33   2    4  
  5 North Middlesex Regional                              47.03   2    2  
  6 Doherty Memorial                                      47.38   1    1  
  7 Wachusett Regional                                    48.05   1 
  8 Leominster                                            48.45   1 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                                51.16   1 
 10 Marlborough                                           52.59   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.10  1986        , Shrewsbury                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:35.77   2   10  
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:37.28   1    8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  3:40.75   2    6  
  4 Burncoat                                            3:41.19   2    4  
  5 Wachusett Regional                                  3:41.86   1    2  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          3:44.92   1    1  
  7 Doherty Memorial                                    3:45.25   1 
  8 North Middlesex Regional                            3:48.18   2 
  9 Fitchburg                                           3:49.26   2 
 10 Marlborough                                         4:02.15   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:27.77    10  
  2 Fitchburg                                           8:34.30     8  
  3 Doherty Memorial                                    8:39.23     6  
  4 Leominster                                          8:40.87     4  
  5 Marlborough                                         8:55.71     2  
  6 Algonquin Regional                                  8:58.34     1  
  7 Milford                                             9:02.56  
  8 Wachusett Regional                                  9:07.41  
  9 Shrewsbury                                          9:25.63  
 
Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster             5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2 Dylan Jones               SO N. Middlesex          J5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m    5  
  3 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-06.00      1.67m    5  
  5 Andrew Powell             FR St. John's            J5-06.00      1.67m    1.5
  5 Tim Cosenza               JR Fitchbrug             J5-06.00      1.67m    1.5
  7 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury            J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Andrew Condos             SR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Andy Sherwin              SR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Mike Johnson              JR Fitchbrug                   NH            
 -- Kyle Morette              FR St. John's                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury            11-06.00      3.50m   10  
  2 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury           J11-06.00      3.50m    8  
  3 Kevin Chen                JR Algonquin             11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Mike Dateo                JR Fitchbrug            J11-00.00      3.35m    4  
  5 Brian Daly                SO St. John's            10-00.00      3.04m    1.5
  5 Pat Sullivan              JR Wachusett             10-00.00      3.04m    1.5
  7 Zach Demma                SR St. John's           J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Peter Whalgren            JR Algonquin            J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Bret Forrest              SO St. John's           J10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Sean Atwood               JR Algonquin              9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Davis Woodraff            JR Shrewsbury             8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Matt Melvin               SO Marlborough            7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                 0.75      0.02m 
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury            20-04.50      6.21m   10  
  2 Rick Doyon                SR St. John's            19-01.50      5.82m    8  
  3 Damon Casiello            SR Burncoat              19-00.25      5.79m    6  
  4 Nick Petmezis             SR Burncoat              18-10.50      5.75m    4  
  5 James Savage              SR St. John's            18-10.00      5.74m    2  
  6 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             18-03.25      5.56m    1  
  7 Tim Kelleher              SR N. Middlesex          18-02.50      5.54m 
  8 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin             18-00.25      5.49m 
  9 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett             17-11.50      5.47m 
 10 Tony Harris               JR Doherty               17-01.00      5.20m 
 11 Josh Mathieu              JR Fitchbrug             16-11.75      5.17m 
 12 Ian Querze                SO N. Middlesex          16-10.00      5.13m 
 13 Andrew Condos             SR Shepherd Hil          16-06.25      5.03m 
 14 Will Schuerman            JR Fitchbrug             15-08.00      4.77m 
 15 Malcomb Wilbur            JR Fitchbrug             15-06.50      4.73m 
 16 Marcus Price              SR Doherty                7-02.75      2.20m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Racca               SO Algonquin             41-08.25     12.70m   10  
  2 Dave Soiles               JR St. John's            40-10.50     12.45m    8  
  3 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin             40-01.00     12.21m    6  
  4 Sam Alton                 JR Shepherd Hil          39-04.50     12.00m    4  
  5 Justin Querze             SR N. Middlesex          39-04.25     11.99m    2  
  6 Andrew Powell             FR St. John's            38-05.50     11.72m    1  
  7 Monthe Kofos              SO St. John's            37-11.50     11.56m 
  8 Will Schuerman            JR Fitchbrug             37-09.25     11.51m 
  9 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster            37-08.00     11.48m 
 10 Derek Craig               JR Leominster            37-06.25     11.43m 
 11 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford               37-00.00     11.27m 
 12 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett             36-08.00     11.17m 
 13 Matt Kimbar               JR N. Middlesex          35-01.50     10.70m 
 14 Matt Borque               SO Burncoat              34-04.00     10.46m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            48-11.50     14.92m   10  
  2 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            46-06.75     14.19m    8  
  3 Bobby Brouillette         SR N. Middlesex          43-11.00     13.38m    6  
  4 Steve DaSilva             SR Milford               43-01.50     13.14m    4  
  5 Michael Koivu             SR N. Middlesex          43-00.75     13.12m    2  
  6 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's            42-07.50     12.99m    1  
  7 Dom Cornacchioli          SR St. John's            42-03.00     12.87m 
  8 Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury            40-07.50     12.38m 
  9 John-Claude Kassab        JR St. John's            40-00.25     12.19m 
 10 Dan Rudzinsky             SR Marlborough           39-00.25     11.89m 
 11 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil          37-03.25     11.36m 
 12 Nick Gatto                SO Algonquin             36-10.00     11.22m 
 13 Brad Jansson              SR Shrewsbury            35-00.50     10.68m 
 14 Jim Hutch                 JR Marlborough           34-10.50     10.62m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            SR Fitchbrug               149-08     45.61m   10  
  2 Bobby Brouillette         SR N. Middlesex            125-06     38.25m    8  
  3 Derek Paine               SO Fitchbrug               120-07     36.75m    6  
  4 Nick Blouin               SR Shepherd Hil            119-04     36.37m    4  
  5 Dylan Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              116-11     35.63m    2  
  6 Anthony Stomski           JR Shepherd Hil            115-09     35.28m    1  
  7 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury              114-02     34.79m 
  8 Mike Bradley              SR Algonquin               112-01     34.16m 
  9 Dan Ohannesian            SR Milford                 106-03     32.38m 
 10 John Hammett              SO St. John's              103-03     31.47m 
 11 Ben Chesna                10 St. John's              100-10     30.73m 
 12 Dom Cornacchioli          SR St. John's              100-01     30.50m 
 13 Tim Douglas               FR Fitchbrug                99-09     30.40m 
 14 Ben Gelb                  SR Marlborough              99-01     30.20m 
 15 Will Jones                SO Milford                  98-00     29.87m 
 16 Kyle Capsalis             SO N. Middlesex             96-09     29.48m 
 17 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin                95-00     28.95m 
 18 Brandon Kent              JR N. Middlesex             92-10     28.29m 
 19 Nick Gatto                SO Algonquin                83-03     25.37m 
 20 Jim Hutch                 JR Marlborough              81-01     24.71m 
 -- Tyler Russell             JR Wachusett                 FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Douglas            SR Fitchbrug               188-09     57.53m   10  
  2 Michael Koivu             SR N. Middlesex            172-02     52.47m    8  
  3 Kevin Davis               SR St. John's              138-11     42.34m    6  
  4 Dylan Hullinger           SR Shrewsbury              136-05     41.57m    4  
  5 Brad Shoemaker            SR St. John's              135-07     41.32m    2  
  6 Kevin Mackie              SO Algonquin               134-10     41.09m    1  
  7 Kevin Seymour             JR Leominster              131-11     40.20m 
  8 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster              126-03     38.48m 
  9 Steve DaSilva             SR Milford                 125-00     38.10m 
 10 Zach KoFos                 8 Marlborough             123-07     37.66m 
 11 David Racca               SR Algonquin               123-01     37.51m 
 12 Dan McEleney              SR St. John's              122-03     37.26m 
 13 Mike Bradley              SR Algonquin               119-10     36.52m 
 14 Sal Sassone               JR Shrewsbury              118-10     36.22m 
 15 Joe Scala                 JR Shrewsbury              110-00     33.52m 
 16 Travis Buckley            SO Milford                 109-05     33.35m 
 17 Mike Flamere              SR Milford                 107-01     32.63m 
 18 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               103-00     31.39m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Aldrich              SR Nashoba                  11.74q  2 
  2 Brian Anarade             SR Hudson                   11.75q  3 
  3 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough              11.85q  2 
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                  11.89q  1 
  5 Jordan Howe               JR Tantasqua                11.95q  1 
  6 Zack Blanchflower         JR Nashoba                  12.04q  3 
  7 Kevin Whelan              JR Groton-Dun.              12.12q  3 
  8 Alex Medina               SO Monty Tech.              12.21q  1 
  9 Brandon Ladeaux           JR Quabbin                  12.27   1 
 10 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                   12.28   2 
 11 Jake Manning              JR Groton-Dun.              12.50   2 
 12 Leo Cote                  SR Oakmont                  12.51   3 
 13 Ward Rainville            FR Westborough              12.66   3 
 14 Ian Hayes                 FR Westborough              12.67   2 
 15 Steve Dupill              SR Oakmont                  12.77   1 
 16 Ben Woupio                FR Northbridge              12.81   1 
 17 Derek Willis              SR Tantasqua                12.83   3 
 -- Francisco Toledo          SR Groton-Dun.                 FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Aldrich              SR Nashoba                  11.38    10  
  2 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough              11.74     8  
  3 Jordan Howe               JR Tantasqua                11.81     6  
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                  11.86     4  
  5 Zack Blanchflower         JR Nashoba                  11.88     2  
  6 Kevin Whelan              JR Groton-Dun.              12.19     1  
  7 Alex Medina               SO Monty Tech.              12.38  
 -- Brian Anarade             SR Hudson                      FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Canmpos              SR Westborough              22.94Q  2 
  2 Jeffrey Gallo             SR Bmr                      23.61Q  1 
  3 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                24.01q  1 
  4 John Griffin              SO Oakmont                  24.20q  2 
  5 Will Allen                JR Gardner                  24.43q  1 
  6 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough              24.48q  1 
  7 Bernie Carlomagno         JR Auburn                   24.63   2 
  8 Kevin Greene              JR Groton-Dun.              25.09   2 
  9 Matt Wilson               SR Northbridge              25.24   1 
 10 Chris Streeks             FR Oakmont                  25.40   2 
 11 Sam Brady                 SR Groton-Dun.              27.30   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Canmpos              SR Westborough              22.69    10  
  2 Jeffrey Gallo             SR Bmr                      23.41     8  
  3 Alex Carroll              SR Tantasqua                23.42     6  
  4 John Griffin              SO Oakmont                  23.87     4  
  5 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough              24.43     2  
  6 Will Allen                JR Gardner                  24.59     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough            1:58.39    10  
  2 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                2:04.30     8  
  3 Ben Longelo               JR Nashoba                2:09.07     6  
  4 Peter Gray                JR Westborough            2:09.34     4  
  5 Chris Jeznach             JR Tantasqua              2:09.57     2  
  6 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                 2:12.34     1  
  7 Neil Bonner               SR Nashoba                2:13.97  
  8 Charlie Curnow            SR Tantasqua              2:17.92  
  9 Kyle Schaeffer            JR Hudson                 2:19.57  
 10 Chris DeFalco             FR Tantasqua              2:25.64  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.50  1979        Horgan, Auburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                SR Gardner                4:32.31    10  
  2 JR Roberts                SR Groton-Dun.            4:34.45     8  
  3 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                4:41.96     6  
  4 Brendan McCarthy          SO Groton-Dun.            4:47.09     4  
  5 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                4:50.18     2  
  6 Peter Sullivan            JR Westborough            4:50.67     1  
  7 Tim Jansen                JR Nashoba                4:52.97  
  8 Brian Vindiullo            8 Hudson                 4:57.21  
  9 Josh Robichaud            FR Oakmont                5:04.31  
 10 Travis Johson             FR Nashoba                5:05.45  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Hill              SO Bmr                   10:05.97    10  
  2 Steve O'Brien             JR Groton-Dun.           10:19.79     8  
  3 Kiki Wood                 JR Tantasqua             10:24.82     6  
  4 Kyle Dunn                 FR Tantasqua             10:25.19     4  
  5 Zack Sylvestre            FR Gardner               10:26.88     2  
  6 Dan Kim                   SR Westborough           10:31.34     1  
  7 Steve LaJoie              FR Gardner               10:45.81  
  8 Ed Byun                   JR Westborough           10:46.09  
  9 Kirk Vanacore             SR Westborough           10:53.93  
 10 Pat Leach                 JR Nashoba               10:57.22  
 11 Dave Belanger             SR Hudson                11:26.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Digregorio           JR Tantasqua                52.40   3   10  
  2 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                   53.70   3    8  
  3 Matt Pearson              SR Quabbin                  54.18   3    6  
  4 Duncan Amos               JR Nashoba                  54.26   2    4  
  5 Ed Alston                 SR Monty Tech.              54.39   3    2  
  6 Ted Power                 SR Nashoba                  54.72   2    1  
  7 Jake Begnoche             SO Bmr                      54.76   2 
  8 Chris Funch               SO Groton-Dun.              55.24   3 
  9 Danny King                JR Gardner                  55.84   1 
 10 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                  55.87   1 
 11 Andrew Davis              JR Groton-Dun.              55.97   2 
 12 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                  55.98   2 
 13 Sean Mayer                SO Hudson                   57.17   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Engelking           JR Westborough              15.73Q  2 
  2 Eric DePalo               JR Westborough              16.01Q  1 
  3 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                  16.95q  2 
  4 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                  16.99q  1 
  5 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                  17.89q  1 
  6 Max Martinson             JR Nashoba                  18.01q  2 
  7 Patrick Sullivan          SR Bmr                      18.24q  2 
  8 Dan Lindstrom             JR Auburn                   18.52q  1 
  9 Jesse Cabbage             SR Bmr                      18.56   1 
 10 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                  18.75   2 
 11 Robert Qui                SR Westborough              19.11   1 
 12 Gary Aquino               JR Northbridge              19.42   2 
 13 Ivan Gomez                SO Assabet                  19.43   1 
 14 Ryan Connolly             JR Tantasqua                22.72   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Engelking           JR Westborough              15.78    10  
  2 Eric DePalo               JR Westborough              15.92     8  
  3 Max Martinson             JR Nashoba                  16.86     6  
  4 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont                  16.90     4  
  5 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont                  17.18     2  
  6 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont                  17.73     1  
  7 Dan Lindstrom             JR Auburn                   18.05  
  8 Patrick Sullivan          SR Bmr                      18.30  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Fischer              SR Groton-Dun.              41.66   2   10  
  2 Ed McCarron               SO Groton-Dun.              43.14   2    8  
  3 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                  43.45   1    6  
  4 Tom Maio                  JR Quabbin                  43.72   2    4  
  5 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                  44.70   2    2  
  6 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough              44.83   1    1  
  7 Josh DeLibero             SR Bmr                      45.02   2 
  8 Brian Latario             SO Groton-Dun.              46.72   1 
  9 Kyle Diaz                 SO Tantasqua                46.79   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                           44.85   2   10  
  2 Nashoba Regional                                      45.28   2    8  
  3 Hudson                                                46.72   1    6  
  4 Oakmont Regional                                      46.96   2    4  
  5 Tantasqua                                             47.30   2    2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             47.39   2    1  
  7 Montachusett Tech.                                    47.60   1 
  8 Gardner                                               48.18   2 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             48.35   1 
 10 Auburn                                                49.51   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                             3:39.60   2   10  
  2 Tantasqua                                           3:42.46   2    8  
  3 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:44.39   2    6  
  4 Quabbin Regional                                    3:45.23   2    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                    3:46.51   2    2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:47.50   1    1  
  7 Nashoba Regional                                    3:47.65   1 
  8 Westborough                                         3:50.85   1 
  9 Hudson                                              3:51.26   2 
 10 Auburn                                              4:02.48   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.70  2000        , Nashoba                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         8:41.74    10  
  2 Gardner                                             8:48.08     8  
  3 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           8:50.54     6  
  4 Tantasqua                                           9:12.82     4  
  5 Quabbin Regional                                    9:15.87     2  
  6 Hudson                                              9:20.53     1  
  7 Oakmont Regional                                    9:29.85  
 
Boys High Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Griffin              SO Oakmont                6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Andrew Shea               SO Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Tom Maio                  JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  3 Brandon Ladeaux           JR Quabbin               J5-08.00      1.72m    5  
  5 Ryan Randall              JR Hudson                J5-08.00      1.72m    2  
  6 Dave Elliot               SR Tantasqua             J5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  7 Josh DeBenedetto          SR Nashoba                5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Jesse Way                 FR Nashoba                5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13-03  1987        Tambolleo, Nashoba                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russell Harris            SR Quabbin               13-06.00*     4.11m   10  
  2 Eric DePalo               JR Westborough           13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Craig Juesser             SR Groton-Dun.           12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4 Matt Pearson              SR Quabbin               11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Sean Bush                 SO Nashoba              J11-06.00      3.50m    2  
  6 Forrest Xiao              SO Westborough           11-00.00      3.35m    1  
  7 Eric Cook                    Nashoba              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Lou DiNatale              SO Nashoba              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Alex LeBlanc              SO Oakmont               10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Pat Slater                SO Westborough           10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Jim Kurdzo                SR Groton-Dun.           10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Gallo             SR Bmr                   20-03.00      6.17m   10  
  2 Leo Cote                  SR Oakmont               19-03.50      5.88m    8  
  3 Brian Anarade             SR Hudson                18-06.25      5.64m    6  
  4 Ben Moore                 JR Nashoba               18-03.75      5.58m    4  
  5 Alex Medina               SO Monty Tech.           18-01.50      5.52m    2  
  6 Jeff Heim                 SO Westborough           17-08.50      5.39m    1  
  7 Mario Reyes               SR Hudson                17-06.50      5.34m 
  8 Bo Wang                   JR Westborough           16-08.50      5.09m 
  9 Kevin Greene              JR Groton-Dun.           16-07.50      5.06m 
 10 Ed Alston                 SR Monty Tech.           16-04.00      4.97m 
 11 Jeremy DeBenadetto        SO Nashoba               16-02.75      4.94m 
 12 Dave Clossey              SO Assabet               16-02.50      4.94m 
 13 David Oslero              JR Monty Tech.           16-00.75      4.89m 
 14 Ed McCarron               SO Groton-Dun.           16-00.00      4.87m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Westborough           40-08.00     12.39m   10  
  2 Alex Canmpos              SR Westborough           40-02.75     12.26m    8  
  3 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               39-01.25     11.91m    6  
  4 David Opp                 SO Hudson                38-07.50     11.77m    4  
  5 Dan Hickey                SR Auburn                38-04.00     11.68m    2  
  6 Kevin Edmonds             SR Groton-Dun.           38-00.50     11.59m    1  
  7 Matt Dubois               SO Oakmont               37-09.00     11.50m 
  8 Jeff Heim                 SO Westborough           37-01.00     11.30m 
  9 Jeremy DeBenadetto        SO Nashoba               35-11.75     10.96m 
 10 Jessy Cusack              SR Bmr                   35-09.00     10.89m 
 11 Jeff Brighenti            SO Oakmont               35-04.00     10.76m 
 12 Zach Picotle              SO Northbridge           35-02.50     10.73m 
 13 Jesse Cabbage             SR Bmr                   34-05.75     10.50m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Whelan              JR Groton-Dun.           42-07.75     12.99m   10  
  2 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               41-08.00     12.70m    8  
  3 Chuck Gilman              SR Tantasqua             41-05.50     12.63m    6  
  4 Josh Hougasian            SR Northbridge           39-09.25     12.12m    4  
  5 Neal Hagermoser           JR Nashoba               38-09.25     11.81m    2  
  6 Brennan Green             SO Tantasqua             38-07.25     11.76m    1  
  7 Joe Catalano              SR Gardner               37-11.25     11.56m 
  8 Tim Kennedy               JR Oakmont               37-02.75     11.34m 
  9 Wesley Lomax              JR Bmr                   35-09.25     10.90m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Stone               JR Hudson                  120-11     36.85m   10  
  2 Joe DiCenso               SR Hudson                  117-07     35.83m    8  
  3 Jay Bourgeois             SR Oakmont                 104-03     31.77m    6  
  4 Caleb Comptois            JR Quabbin                 102-07     31.26m    4  
  5 Ryan Parker               SO Hudson                  102-06     31.24m    2  
  6 Russ Adams                JR Assabet                 102-04     31.19m    1  
  7 Joe Catalano              SR Gardner                  99-02     30.22m 
  8 Matt Wilson               SR Northbridge              95-10     29.21m 
  9 Josh Hougasian            SR Northbridge              94-01     28.67m 
 10 Chuck Gilman              SR Tantasqua                91-09     27.96m 
 11 Josh Goldfarb             SR Auburn                   90-04     27.53m 
 12 Keith Loreszen            SO Oakmont                  90-01     27.45m 
 13 Kevin McKarney            SO Tantasqua                80-08     24.58m 
 14 Mike Bourgault            SO Oakmont                  79-07     24.25m 
 15 Ivan Gomez                SO Assabet                  79-05     24.20m 
 -- Felipe Dasilva            SR Westborough               FOUL            
 -- Phani Sistla              SR Westborough               FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Fischer              SR Groton-Dun.             162-06     49.53m   10  
  2 Kyle Laham                JR Westborough             153-10     46.88m    8  
  3 Russell Harris            SR Quabbin                 151-07     46.20m    6  
  4 Jared Engelking           JR Westborough             147-01     44.83m    4  
  5 Sean Katlaz               JR Nashoba                 146-05     44.62m    2  
  6 Connor Hogan              JR Nashoba                 145-07     44.37m    1  
  7 Tyler Merchant            JR Gardner                 142-09     43.51m 
  8 Erek Latzka               SR Hudson                  139-11     42.64m 
  9 Ryan Digregorio           JR Tantasqua               138-02     42.11m 
  9 Jim Ludlow                JR Groton-Dun.             138-02     42.11m 
 11 Joe Mongeaw               JR Hudson                  138-01     42.08m 
 12 Andrew Abderazzag         JR Auburn                  136-08     41.65m 
 13 Brennan Green             SO Tantasqua               131-03     40.00m 
 14 Ken Miller                JR Monty Tech.             131-01     39.95m 
 15 Alex Latzka               JR Hudson                  130-01     39.64m 
 16 Nick Brown                SR Bmr                     127-03     38.78m 
 17 Ian Hayes                 FR Westborough             119-03     36.34m 
 18 Gerald Watson             SO Monty Tech.             115-04     35.15m 
 19 Steve Mulloy              SO Gardner                 112-08     34.34m 
 19 Kevin McKarney            SO Tantasqua               112-08     34.34m 
 21 Zach Hertel-Therrien      SR Oakmont                 110-08     33.73m 
 22 Dan Lindstrom             JR Auburn                  107-09     32.84m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                11.48q  2 
  2 Anthony Fuller            SR Holy Name                11.73q  2 
  3 Aaron Duncga              JR Leicester                11.78q  1 
  4 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                   11.81q  3 
  5 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                11.94q  3 
  6 Ryan Holt                 SR W-C                      12.07q  2 
  7 Kyle Thibodeau            SO W-C                      12.09q  1 
  8 Mike McDonald             FR Oxford                   12.15q  1 
  9 CJ Jones                  SO Ayer                     12.19   2 
 10 Greg Lemoine              JR Parker                   12.22   1 
 11 Craig Robertson           JR Nipmuc                   12.23   2 
 12 Justin Durand             SR Hudson Catholic          12.30   3 
 13 Jason Tarantino           SR Millbury                 12.31   1 
 14 Zachary Imparato          FR Nipmuc                   12.35   1 
 15 Mike Murphy               SR Holy Name                12.45   3 
 16 Chris Duffey              JR Maynard                  12.48   3 
 17 Tim Nicholson             SR Murdock                  12.50   1 
 18 Joe Dzerkacz              SR Maynard                  12.61   3 
 19 Mike Sears                FR Narragansett             12.62   1 
 20 Avery Campbell            SO Ayer                     12.72   2 
 21 Aaron Buttrick            SO Oxford                   13.02   3 
 22 Chad Binette              JR Oxford                   15.57   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                11.59    10  
  2 Aaron Duncga              JR Leicester                11.87     8  
  3 Anthony Fuller            SR Holy Name                11.88     6  
  4 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                   11.93     4  
  5 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                11.97     2  
  6 Ryan Holt                 SR W-C                      12.19     1  
  7 Mike McDonald             FR Oxford                   12.20  
  8 Kyle Thibodeau            SO W-C                      12.29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                   23.62Q  3 
  2 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                24.52Q  1 
  3 Salomon Sterlin           JR Grafton                  24.56Q  2 
  4 Ryan LaSante              JR Littleton                24.59q  1 
  5 Chris Stacey              SR Holy Name                24.79q  3 
  6 Brent Downey              JR Lunenburg                24.96q  1 
  7 Matt Barnes               SO Lunenburg                25.01   2 
  8 Jon Reynolds              SR David Prouty             25.52   3 
  9 Jeff Brown                JR Hopedale                 25.90   3 
 10 Anthony Testa             SR Clinton                  26.09   2 
 11 Keith Scott               SR Oxford                   26.26   1 
 12 Dan DiPalato              SO Leicester                27.36   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence Scott            JR Oxford                   23.84    10  
  2 Salomon Sterlin           JR Grafton                  23.97     8  
  3 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                24.63     6  
  4 Brent Downey              JR Lunenburg                24.75     4  
  5 Chris Stacey              SR Holy Name                24.75     2  
  6 Ryan LaSante              JR Littleton                24.83     1  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson Ogilvie          JR Hopedale               4:35.11    10  
  2 Josh Bickford             SO Sutton                 4:41.62     8  
  3 Patrick Foster            SR Bromfield              4:42.29     6  
  4 Ian Ferguson              SR Maynard                4:45.07     4  
  5 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton                4:49.63     2  
  6 Brian Martel              FR Nipmuc                 4:52.38     1  
  7 Mike Racca                SO Ayer                   4:53.23  
  8 Matt Turco                SO Hopedale               4:59.48  
  9 Gage Cummings             JR Maynard                5:00.57  
 10 Austin Holt               SO W-C                    5:00.62  
 11 Jeff Hubley               JR W-C                    5:02.07  
 12 Paul Berube               SR Millbury               5:05.33  
 13 Justin Spring             JR Parker                 5:09.08  
 14 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                5:10.11  
 15 John Hushaw               FR Murdock                5:33.50  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bart Walsh                JR Sutton                10:29.59    10  
  2 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock               10:39.99     8  
  3 Jason Lyon                JR Littleton             10:45.60     6  
  4 Ben Coughlin              SO Holy Name             10:47.29     4  
  5 Josh Audet                JR Uxbridge              10:52.54     2  
  6 Joe Bouvier                8 Narragansett          10:53.48     1  
  7 Colin Ogilvie             FR Hopedale              10:57.83  
  8 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton               11:15.05  
  9 Tom Christie              FR Parker                11:28.84  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.30  1977        Farnsworth, St. Bernard's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                   50.12*  3   10  
  2 Scott Cannistraro         FR Littleton                52.61   2    8  
  3 Zachary Beukema           SR W-C                      52.84   3    6  
  4 Jim colombo               SR Littleton                52.90   3    4  
  5 Ian Wildman               JR Sutton                   53.52   3    2  
  6 Paul Ciaramicoli          SR Hopedale                 55.06   3    1  
  7 Tom Batcheller            SR Grafton                  55.09   2 
  8 Jon Miganowicz            SR Narragansett             55.93   2 
  9 Christopher Miczek        SO Leicester                56.01   2 
 10 Doug Wilkens              SO Hudson Catholic          56.24   1 
 11 Jeremy Brassard           FR Oxford                   56.26   1 
 12 Alex Goudas               SR Uxbridge                 56.52   2 
 13 Dan Richter               SO Littleton                57.03   1 
 14 Chris Kenney              SO Bromfield                57.25   2 
 15 Joe Manzella              SO Hudson Catholic          57.75   1 
 16 Kevin St. Onge            SR Ayer                   1:01.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Hunkeler              JR Sutton                 2:04.58    10  
  2 Robert Fleet              SO Nipmuc                 2:08.09     8  
  3 Alex Engel                SR David Prouty           2:08.76     6  
  4 Jordon Aro                JR Lunenburg              2:10.28     4  
  5 Andrew Nadermano          SR Lunenburg              2:10.73     2  
  6 Skyler White              JR Ayer                   2:11.40     1  
  7 Mark Cavallo              SR Littleton              2:11.54  
  8 Josh Perryman             SO Holy Name              2:13.09  
  9 Dan Paris                 JR Oxford                 2:15.25  
 10 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett           2:15.60  
 11 Jeff Prunera              SR Hudson Catholic        2:15.94  
 12 Nick Schofield            SO Uxbridge               2:20.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Shepherd          SR Oxford                   16.48Q  1 
  2 Garrison Parker           SR Narragansett             17.60Q  2 
  3 Jamal Cunningham          SR Ayer                     16.92q  1 
  4 Bill Wheeler              SR Uxbridge                 17.68q  1 
  5 Sam Fiore                 JR Sutton                   17.90q  2 
  6 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                17.93q  2 
  7 Tony Langone              SR Uxbridge                 18.22q  1 
  8 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                18.28q  2 
  9 Aaron Mailhot             JR Oxford                   18.51   2 
 10 Andrew Vander Meer        JR W-C                      18.71   2 
 11 Ray Rawlston              SR David Prouty             18.93   1 
 12 Brian Hopkins             SO Nipmuc                   19.02   2 
 13 Jeremiah Manning          SO Nipmuc                   19.18   1 
 14 Matt Salem                SO Sutton                   19.29   2 
 15 Mikhail Krevosky          FR Sutton                   20.70   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond Shepherd          SR Oxford                   16.01    10  
  2 Garrison Parker           SR Narragansett             16.07     8  
  3 Jamal Cunningham          SR Ayer                     16.93     6  
  4 Bill Wheeler              SR Uxbridge                 17.66     4  
  5 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                17.70     2  
  6 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                18.23     1  
  7 Tony Langone              SR Uxbridge                 18.31  
  8 Sam Fiore                 JR Sutton                   23.28  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                   42.97   2   10  
  2 Mike Hibert               SR Hudson Catholic          44.69   2    8  
  3 Adam Deveau               JR Uxbridge                 45.23   2    6  
  4 Zack Wallace              JR Clinton                  45.24   2    4  
  5 Ben Wheat                 JR Grafton                  45.84   1    2  
  6 Nick Cotton               SR Bromfield                47.83   1    1  
  7 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                47.96   2 
  8 Scott Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg                48.53   2 
  9 David Devermann           JR Grafton                  50.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford                                                45.62   2   10  
  2 Lunenburg                                             47.36   2    8  
  3 Holy Name                                             47.79   1    6  
  4 Nipmuc Regional                                       47.82   2    4  
  5 Ayer                                                  48.17   2    2  
  6 Narragansett Regional                                 48.57   2    1  
  7 Maynard                                               48.94   1 
  8 Whitinsville Christian                                49.21   2 
  9 Uxbridge                                              49.25   1 
 10 Hudson Catholic                                       49.39   1 
 11 Millbury                                              49.58   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Littleton                                           3:42.58   3   10  
  2 Whitinsville Christian                              3:45.02   3    8  
  3 David Prouty                                        3:45.94   2    6  
  4 Sutton                                              3:47.04   3    4  
  5 Millbury                                            3:49.67   2    2  
  6 Oxford                                              3:50.10   2    1  
  7 Grafton                                             3:50.20   1 
  8 Lunenburg                                           3:52.05   2 
  9 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:52.58   3 
 10 Uxbridge                                            3:52.58   3 
 11 Hopedale                                            3:53.12   3 
 12 Hudson Catholic                                     3:54.35   2 
 13 Ayer                                                3:57.14   1 
 14 Narragansett Regional                               3:59.17   2 
 15 Leicester                                           3:59.76   1 
 16 Maynard                                             4:05.33   1 
 17 Holy Name                                           4:17.23   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             8:41.05    10  
  2 Sutton                                              8:54.55     8  
  3 Lunenburg                                           9:00.79     6  
  4 Maynard                                             9:02.97     4  
  5 Littleton                                           9:14.37     2  
  6 Oxford                                              9:14.72     1  
  7 Narragansett Regional                               9:15.33  
 
Boys High Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Krasinskas            SR Sutton                 5-08.00      1.72m   10  
  2 Avery Campbell            SO Ayer                  J5-08.00      1.72m    8  
  3 Jim colombo               SR Littleton              5-04.00      1.62m    6  
  4 Jeremiah Manning          SO Nipmuc                J5-04.00      1.62m2.33333
  4 Kris Collins              SR Uxbridge              J5-04.00      1.62m2.33333
  4 CJ Jones                  SO Ayer                  J5-04.00      1.62m2.33333
  7 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fred Crosby               JR Narragansett          10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2 Zack Wallace              JR Clinton              J10-06.00      3.20m    8  
  3 Jordon Aro                JR Lunenburg             10-00.00      3.04m    6  
  4 Jim Perkins               JR Lunenburg              9-06.00      2.89m    4  
  5 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             J9-06.00      2.89m    2  
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglas Caves             SR Oxford                20-07.00      6.27m   10  
  2 Graham Howe               JR Nipmuc                18-09.50      5.72m    8  
  3 Raymond Shepherd          SR Oxford                17-09.50      5.42m    6  
  4 Salomon Sterlin           JR Grafton               17-07.50      5.37m    4  
  5 Mike Sears                FR Narragansett          17-07.00      5.35m    2  
  6 Victor Lalli              FR Maynard               17-06.50      5.34m    1  
  7 Chris Kenney              SO Bromfield             17-04.50      5.29m 
  8 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg             17-04.00      5.28m 
  9 Matt Barnes               SO Lunenburg             17-03.50      5.27m 
 10 Mike Webb                 SR Narragansett          16-07.50      5.06m 
 -- Kevin Balchunias          JR Narragansett              FOUL            
 -- Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg             39-11.50     12.18m   10  
  2 Adam Deveau               JR Uxbridge              39-10.75     12.16m    8  
  3 Jamal Cunningham          SR Ayer                  39-07.00     12.06m    6  
  4 Kevin Balchunias          JR Narragansett          39-01.00     11.91m    4  
  5 Angel Martinez            JR Clinton               38-08.50     11.79m    2  
  6 Brian Martel              FR Nipmuc                37-08.50     11.49m    1  
  7 Mike Hibert               SR Hudson Catholic       37-07.75     11.47m 
  8 Brent Downey              JR Lunenburg             36-11.75     11.27m 
  9 Ryan Pontbriand           JR David Prouty          36-06.00     11.12m 
 10 Aaron Duncga              JR Leicester             36-01.75     11.01m 
 11 Scott Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg             35-11.00     10.94m 
 12 Garrison Parker           SR Narragansett          35-05.00     10.79m 
 13 Isiah Connor              FR Ayer                  34-00.25     10.36m 
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Fairbanks            SR W-C                   50-11.25     15.52m   10  
  2 Chris DiJau               SR Lunenburg             48-02.50     14.69m    8  
  3 Michael Lane              SR Grafton               45-01.75     13.76m    6  
  4 Dan MacLeod               SR Uxbridge              41-10.75     12.76m    4  
  5 Dave Puchala              SR Holy Name             40-05.00     12.31m    2  
  6 DJ Trinque                SO Ayer                  39-07.25     12.07m    1  
  7 Mike Salem                SR Sutton                39-01.75     11.93m 
  8 Garrett Lockhard          FR Ayer                  38-07.25     11.76m 
  9 Adam King                 SR Maynard               38-04.75     11.70m 
 10 Joe Pinheiro              JR Uxbridge              37-10.25     11.53m 
 11 Jeff Meisner              SR David Prouty          37-07.00     11.45m 
 12 Jeff Bogan                JR Narragansett          37-00.50     11.29m 
 13 Justin DeYoung            JR Uxbridge              36-03.25     11.05m 
 14 Keith Scott               SR Oxford                36-03.00     11.04m 
 15 Marque Snyder             JR Hudson Catholic       34-09.00     10.59m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 153-10              Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Robertson           JR Nipmuc                  145-04     44.29m   10  
  2 Chris DiJau               SR Lunenburg               129-11     39.59m    8  
  3 Luke Fairbanks            SR W-C                    J129-11     39.59m    6  
  4 Garrett Lockhard          FR Ayer                    118-09     36.19m    4  
  5 Chris O'Donnell           SR Clinton                 116-08     35.56m    2  
  6 Dan MacLeod               SR Uxbridge                109-10     33.47m    1  
  7 Marque Snyder             JR Hudson Catholic         106-02     32.35m 
  8 Jesse Rende               FR Ayer                    105-05     32.13m 
  9 Andre Machado             JR Oxford                  105-00     32.00m 
 10 Andrew Greenwald          JR David Prouty            104-03     31.77m 
 11 Jeff Bogan                JR Narragansett            102-01     31.11m 
 12 Joe Reidy                 JR Millbury                101-08     30.98m 
 13 Zack Babcock              SR Narragansett            100-10     30.73m 
 14 Chad King                 SR Narragansett            100-01     30.50m 
 15 Matt Dolan                JR David Prouty             93-06     28.49m 
 16 Mike Salem                SR Sutton                   92-10     28.29m 
 17 Paul Ciaramicoli          SR Hopedale                 90-08     27.63m 
 18 Jeff Charette             SO Nipmuc                   90-05     27.55m 
 19 Matt Salem                SO Sutton                   89-07     27.30m 
 20 Justin Vogel              SO Uxbridge                 88-06     26.97m 
 20 Andrew Nadermano          SR Lunenburg                88-06     26.97m 
 22 Mark Hassett              JR Oxford                   86-04     26.31m 
 23 Andrew Lanigan            JR Maynard                  83-08     25.50m 
 -- Michael Lane              SR Grafton                   FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bill Wheeler              SR Uxbridge                167-01     50.92m   10  
  2 DJ Trinque                SO Ayer                    159-00     48.46m    8  
  3 Tom Batcheller            SR Grafton                 156-05     47.67m    6  
  4 Brian McNeaney            SR David Prouty            148-08     45.31m    4  
  5 Dave Puchala              SR Holy Name               148-00     45.11m    2  
  6 Erik Bregdberg            SR Murdock                 145-09     44.42m    1  
  7 Adam King                 SR Maynard                 144-07     44.06m 
  8 Mike Racca                SO Ayer                    128-10     39.26m 
  9 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg               127-03     38.78m 
 10 Irving Espinosa           SR Clinton                 126-04     38.50m 
 11 Nathan Winn               SR W-C                     123-00     37.49m 
 12 Justin Andrews            JR David Prouty            122-10     37.43m 
 13 Ben Latta                 SR Maynard                 121-05     37.00m 
 14 Ray Rawlston              SR David Prouty            120-08     36.77m 
 15 Ian Wildman               JR Sutton                  119-10     36.52m 
 16 Adam Jankauskas           JR Narragansett            118-09     36.19m 
 17 Joe Manzella              SO Hudson Catholic         103-06     31.54m 
 18 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton                 102-04     31.19m 
 19 David Devermann           JR Grafton                 102-00     31.08m 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 153        2) Shrewsbury                 78   
    3) Algonquin Regional          60        4) North Middlesex Regional   52   
    5) Fitchburg                   40.50     6) Doherty Memorial           37   
    7) Leominster                  32        8) Wachusett Regional         31.50
    9) Milford                     26       10) Shepherd Hill Regional     21   
   10) Burncoat                    21       12) Marlborough                 6   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                123        2) Groton-Dunstable Regional  74   
    3) Gardner                     67        4) Tantasqua                  56   
    5) Quabbin Regional            50        6) Nashoba Regional           48   
    6) Hudson                      48        8) Oakmont Regional           47   
    9) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   34       10) Montachusett Tech.          4   
   10) Northbridge                  4       12) Auburn                      2   
   13) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.     1                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                   83        2) Sutton                     62   
    3) Oxford                      58        4) Ayer                       38.33
    4) Nipmuc Regional             38.33     6) Grafton                    38   
    7) Uxbridge                    37.33     8) Littleton                  37   
    9) Whitinsville Christian      31       10) Narragansett Regional      26   
   11) Holy Name                   22       12) David Prouty               16   
   12) Clinton                     16       14) Hopedale                   11   
   15) Murdock                      9       15) Maynard                     9   
   17) Leicester                    8       17) Hudson Catholic             8   
   19) Bromfield School             7       20) Millbury                    2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News