Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls District Class Meet

Fitchburg, MA, May 13, 2005

Girls District Class Meet

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2005 11:04 AM
                     District E Track & Field - 5/14/2005                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                         Crocker Field, Fitchburg, MA                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     27 Reiszner, Vicki                  A-Algonquin        26-00.00 
  2    115 Ritchie, Mary                    A-Doherty          26-07.00 
  3    395 Chernosky, Marybeth              A-N. Middlesex     26-09.00 
  4    119 Hachey, Julie                    A-Fitchburg        27-00.00 
  5    402 Jackson, Megan                   A-N. Middlesex     27-00.00 
  6    561 Kerber, Stephanie                A-Tantasqua        27-02.50 
  7    558 Deluca, Erica                    A-Tantasqua        27-07.00 
  8    479 Burakiewicz, Anna                A-Shepherd H.      27-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    523 Stidson, Breana                  A-Shrewsbury       27-09.00 
  2    515 Mitchell, Stephanie              A-Shrewsbury       28-01.00 
  3    497 Bales, Lauren                    A-Shrewsbury       28-02.00 
  4    316 Toughey, Alex                    A-Milford          28-07.00 
  5    478 Brooks, Liz                      A-Shepherd H.      29-03.00 
  6    562 LaFleche, Andrea                 A-Tantasqua        30-08.50 
  7    405 Marshia, Alicia                  A-N. Middlesex     31-10.00 
  8    608 Wilson, Lisa                     A-Wachusett        37-05.00 
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    561 Kerber, Stephanie                A-Tantasqua           75-00 
  2    310 Hobin, Jen                       A-Milford             75-00 
  3    517 O'Brien, Colleen                 A-Shrewsbury          75-00 
  4     16 Kennedy, Maeve                   A-Algonquin           75-02 
  5    558 Deluca, Erica                    A-Tantasqua           75-02 
  6     28 Rosseel, Liz                     A-Algonquin           75-10 
  7    402 Jackson, Megan                   A-N. Middlesex        76-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    515 Mitchell, Stephanie              A-Shrewsbury          78-00 
  2     23 Matthews, Katherine              A-Algonquin           78-10 
  3    607 Willens, Lindsay                 A-Wachusett           79-03 
  4    395 Chernosky, Marybeth              A-N. Middlesex        80-02 
  5    505 Duval, Lauren                    A-Shrewsbury          80-03 
  6    557 Chevalier, Kim                   A-Tantasqua           81-07 
  7    478 Brooks, Liz                      A-Shepherd H.         95-00 
  8    608 Wilson, Lisa                     A-Wachusett          126-08 
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    593 Konola, Susan                    A-Wachusett        75-04.50 
  2    534 Ripa, Lauren                     A-St. Peters          75-05 
  3    649 St. Louis, Jackie                A-Fitchburg           75-10 
  4     32 Sloan, Lynnet                    A-Algonquin           76-02 
  5    487 McGorry, Chelsea                 A-Shepherd H.         78-08 
  6    393 Amero, Deb                       A-N. Middlesex        78-09 
  7    399 Dumont, Christine                A-N. Middlesex        78-09 
  8    606 Westbrook, Meredith              A-Wachusett           79-03 
  9    121 Shaw, Melissa                    A-Fitchburg           79-10 
 10     28 Rosseel, Liz                     A-Algonquin           81-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    495 Wayman, Amy                      A-Shepherd H.         82-07 
  2     35 Uchneat, Sue                     A-Algonquin           83-05 
  3    517 O'Brien, Colleen                 A-Shrewsbury          84-08 
  4    306 Ferrelli, Erica                  A-Milford             85-00 
  5    607 Willens, Lindsay                 A-Wachusett           85-07 
  6    501 Carroll, Shannon                 A-Shrewsbury          86-08 
  7    562 LaFleche, Andrea                 A-Tantasqua           87-03 
  8    104 Beckwith, Kara                   A-Doherty             91-00 
  9    566 Osseyran, Sanna                  A-Tantasqua           96-11 
 10    505 Duval, Lauren                    A-Shrewsbury         107-09 
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    403 Johnson, Brittney                A-N. Middlesex     14-00.00 
  2    598 Robertson, Casey                 A-Wachusett        14-00.50 
  3     21 Lutke, Tiffany                   A-Algonquin        14-01.00 
  4    533 Mercadante, Melissa              A-St. Peters       14-01.00 
  5    523 Stidson, Breana                  A-Shrewsbury       14-02.00 
  6    314 Taylorl, Kate                    A-Milford          14-05.00 
  7    602 Socha, Laura                     A-Wachusett        14-05.00 
  8     11 Fagan, Katie                     A-Algonquin        14-06.00 
  9    318 Wilson, Nicole                   A-Milford          14-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    509 Hunter, Tara                     A-Shrewsbury       14-09.00 
  2    565 McKearney, Jamie                 A-Tantasqua        15-01.00 
  3    309 Hill, Colleen                    A-Milford          15-01.50 
  4     99 Thomas, Lauren                   A-Burncoat         15-03.00 
  5    504 Derosier, Ashlyn                 A-Shrewsbury       15-07.00 
  6    492 Smith, Jennifer                  A-Shepherd H.      15-07.00 
  7     25 Murphy, Shauna                   A-Algonquin        15-08.00 
  8    396 Clement, Katie                   A-N. Middlesex     15-11.00 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    302 Batzonian, Marena                A-Milford           4-04.00 
  2     97 Forte, Karalyn                   A-Burncoat          4-06.00 
  3    556 Casey, Marybeth                  A-Tantasqua         4-06.00 
  4    493 Smith, Nikki                     A-Shepherd H.       4-06.00 
  5     30 Selden, Kristen                  A-Algonquin         4-08.00 
  6    563 Marari, Jaime                    A-Tantasqua         4-08.00 
  7    481 Duval, Jennifer                  A-Shepherd H.       4-08.00 
  8    477 Bazinet, Erin                    A-Shepherd H.       4-08.00 
  9    599 Samoiloff, Kelly                 A-Wachusett         4-10.00 
 10    526 Biggins, Colleen                 A-South             4-10.00 
 11    507 Henry, Ida                       A-Shrewsbury        4-10.00 
 12    522 Scibelli, Brooke                 A-Shrewsbury        4-10.00 
 13    410 Watka, Lauren                    A-N. Middlesex      4-10.00 
 14    559 Gozdowski, Lianna                A-Tantasqua         4-10.00 
 15    305 DiDuca, Megan                    A-Milford           4-10.00 
 16     29 Schonholz, Stephanie             A-Algonquin         5-00.00 
 17      3 Biehl, Liz                       A-Algonquin         5-00.00 
 18    392 Allen, Kim                       A-N. Middlesex      5-02.00 
 19    116 Conroy, Sarah                    A-Fitchburg         5-04.00 
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    407 McCulley, Lauren                 A-N. Middlesex      6-06.00 
  2    401 Harding, Karlee                  A-N. Middlesex      6-06.00 
  3    587 Bernier, Amy                     A-Wachusett         7-00.00 
  4    516 Murrow-McLernan, Celeste         A-Shrewsbury        7-06.00 
  5    122 Silvar, Chrissy                  A-Fitchburg         7-06.00 
  6      2 Bakanowski, Brittany             A-Algonquin         8-00.00 
  7      8 DePalo, Danielle                 A-Algonquin         8-06.00 
  8      5 Bissett, Crystal                 A-Algonquin         8-06.00 
  9    510 Hwang, Emily                     A-Shrewsbury        9-06.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    304 Dennis, Jess                     A-Milford          29-00.00 
  2    403 Johnson, Brittney                A-N. Middlesex     29-00.00 
  3    317 Vieira, Jill                     A-Milford          29-00.00 
  4    109 Franco, Diana                    A-Doherty          29-01.00 
  5     99 Thomas, Lauren                   A-Burncoat         29-01.00 
  6    600 Scannell, Emily                  A-Wachusett        29-02.00 
  7    479 Burakiewicz, Anna                A-Shepherd H.      30-00.00 
  8    514 Melander, Heather                A-Shrewsbury       30-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    118 Dooley, Caitlin                  A-Fitchburg        30-01.00 
  2    524 Tunak, Lindsay                   A-Shrewsbury       30-03.00 
  3    596 Pistrang, Jenny                  A-Wachusett        30-04.50 
  4    532 Lauring, Samantha                A-St. Peters       31-01.00 
  5      9 DiMatteo, Lisa                   A-Algonquin        31-05.50 
  6    597 Platt, Maryann                   A-Wachusett        31-07.00 
  7      3 Biehl, Liz                       A-Algonquin        32-05.50 
  8    518 Ouimet, Ashley                   A-Shrewsbury       33-00.00 
  9     31 Serapiglia, Nicki                A-Algonquin        33-04.50 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    361 Coulter, Kaitlyn                 B-Nashoba          26-00.75 
  2     41 Boschetto, Concetta              B-Auburn           26-01.00 
  3    136 Bailey, Ashley                   B-Gardner          26-01.00 
  4    472 Janssens, Meg                    B-Quabbin          26-02.00 
  5    434 Soucy, Kasey                     B-N. Dame          26-04.00 
  6    207 Bonner, Paige                    B-Hudson           27-00.00 
  7    438 Carrier, Rachael                 B-Oakmont          28-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Marshall, Haley                  B-Oakmont          28-04.00 
  2    628 Ryan, Rachel                     B-Westboro         29-02.00 
  3    206 Bijou, Lucie                     B-Hudson           29-03.00 
  4    141 Davis, Alli                      B-Gardner          29-06.00 
  5    102 Donahue, Kristina                B-David Prouty     30-10.00 
  6    447 Halliday, Nicole                 B-Oakmont          31-01.50 
  7    140 Cruz, Melanie                    B-Gardner          32-02.00 
  8    475 Staiti, Bethany                  B-Quabbin          34-00.00 
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    440 Christianson, Alyssa             B-Oakmont             70-00 
  2    444 Goguen, Jess                     B-Oakmont             75-00 
  3     42 Desrosiers, Chelsea              B-Auburn              75-00 
  4     45 Levesque, Stephanie              B-Auburn           75-01.50 
  5    361 Coulter, Kaitlyn                 B-Nashoba             75-02 
  6    206 Bijou, Lucie                     B-Hudson              75-04 
  7    364 Driscoll, Caroline               B-Nashoba             75-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    452 Marshall, Haley                  B-Oakmont             79-00 
  2    227 Zangerine, Sonya                 B-Hudson              79-07 
  3    140 Cruz, Melanie                    B-Gardner             80-00 
  4     47 Murphy, Sarah                    B-Auburn           81-00.50 
  5    580 Graham, Jacqi                    C-Uxbridge            83-06 
  6    285 Nisbett, Kenisha                 B-Marlboro            86-02 
  7    459 Buccico, Alicia                  B-Oxford              86-06 
  8    428 McColgan, Elaine                 B-N. Dame            101-02 
 
Event 21  Girls Javelin Throw Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    442 Curran, Kelsey                   B-Oakmont             75-00 
  2    370 MacLeod, Ashley                  B-Nashoba             75-03 
  3    375 Murphy, Kerin                    B-Nashoba             76-01 
  4    211 Campbell, Lindsay                B-Hudson              76-05 
  5    214 Curtis, Renee                    B-Hudson              77-00 
  6    432 Quigley, Nora                    B-N. Dame             78-09 
  7    276 Bennett, Megan                   B-Marlboro            79-08 
  8    464 Sprague, Jacque                  B-Oxford              79-08 
  9    434 Soucy, Kasey                     B-N. Dame             79-10 
 10    473 Morrisey, Emily                  B-Quabbin             80-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    438 Carrier, Rachael                 B-Oakmont             84-00 
  2    618 EngelKing, Kelly                 B-Westboro            85-11 
  3    278 Haapanen, Elaine                 B-Marlboro            86-07 
  4    628 Ryan, Rachel                     B-Westboro            87-04 
  5     47 Murphy, Sarah                    B-Auburn              88-10 
  6    623 Hickman, Laura                   B-Westboro            93-00 
  7    102 Donahue, Kristina                B-David Prouty        96-00 
  8    459 Buccico, Alicia                  B-Oxford             107-06 
  9    428 McColgan, Elaine                 B-N. Dame            108-03 
 10    445 Hall, Catie                      B-Oakmont            114-01 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    188 Stanwick, Jenn                   B-Holy Name        14-00.00 
  2    286 Rae, Hawley                      B-Marlboro         14-00.00 
  3    139 Connors, Sarah                   B-Gardner          14-00.00 
  4    379 Shields, Abby                    B-Nashoba          14-00.00 
  5    137 Boucher, Lauren                  B-Gardner          14-01.00 
  6    103 Sasseville, Lauren               B-David Prouty     14-01.00 
  7    219 Lawrence, Hannah                 B-Hudson           14-01.00 
  8    451 LeBlanc, Ariana                  B-Oakmont          14-01.00 
  9    282 Marieni, Michelle                B-Marlboro         14-02.00 
 10    471 Comptois, Cathryn                B-Quabbin          14-03.00 
 11    455 Tucker, MacKenzie                B-Oakmont          14-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    460 Dawidczyk, Maggie                B-Oxford           14-06.00 
  2    449 Kiuru, Beth                      B-Oakmont          14-07.00 
  3    614 Carleton, Christina              B-Westboro         14-07.00 
  4    613 Bohen, Courtney                  B-Westboro         14-08.50 
  5    631 Tierney, Regan                   B-Westboro         14-08.50 
  6    217 Flannery, Meghan                 B-Hudson           14-10.00 
  7    359 Baker, Kristina                  B-Nashoba          14-10.50 
  8    378 Ricker, Kylie                    B-Nashoba          15-00.00 
  9    146 Pratt, Ashley                    B-Gardner          15-02.00 
 10    424 Cahil, Erin                      B-N. Dame          15-08.00 
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    209 Burkhart, Melissa                B-Hudson            4-04.00 
  2    630 Stadig, Sarah                    B-Westboro          4-04.00 
  3    377 Perreira, Jill                   B-Nashoba           4-04.00 
  4    185 Gervais, Annie                   B-Holy Name         4-04.00 
  5    469 Brewster, Emily                  B-Quabbin           4-06.00 
  6    381 Specht, Pia                      B-Nashoba           4-06.00 
  7    203 Banks, Kim                       B-Hudson            4-06.00 
  8    139 Connors, Sarah                   B-Gardner           4-06.00 
  9    427 Henderson, Lianne                B-N. Dame           4-06.00 
 10    222 Reed, Jillian                    B-Hudson            4-06.00 
 11    435 Valarioti, Patti                 B-N. Dame           4-06.00 
 12    429 Okrah, Maude                     B-N. Dame           4-08.00 
 13    220 Monteiro, Angela                 B-Hudson            4-08.00 
 14    622 Hagens, Lindsey                  B-Westboro          4-08.00 
 15    287 Spada, Lindsay                   B-Marlboro          4-10.00 
 16    436 Batten, Amanda                   B-Oakmont           4-10.00 
 17    147 Robinson, Brittany               B-Gardner           4-10.00 
 18    371 McCormick, Libby                 B-Nashoba           4-10.00 
 19    465 Turcotte, Paige                  B-Oxford            5-00.00 
 20    620 Feighery, Orna                   B-Westboro          5-02.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    443 Esposito, Nicole                 B-Oakmont           6-00.00 
  2    216 Delaney, Christine               B-Hudson            6-06.00 
  3    213 Carter, Shannon                  B-Hudson            6-06.00 
  4    374 Mpelkas, Alyssa                  B-Nashoba           6-06.00 
  5    221 O'Keefe, Ashley                  B-Hudson            6-06.00 
  6    360 Camp, Madelaine                  B-Nashoba           7-00.00 
  7    382 Toland, Kendall                  B-Nashoba           7-00.00 
  8    618 EngelKing, Kelly                 B-Westboro          9-06.00 
  9    624 Ireton, Jordan                   B-Westboro          9-06.00 
 10    619 Feighery, Emer                   B-Westboro         10-03.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Class B
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    425 Carilo, Jen                      B-N. Dame          29-02.00 
  2    225 Vincuillo, Valerie               B-Hudson           29-03.00 
  3    186 Horgan, Aimee                    B-Holy Name        29-03.00 
  4    462 Leseur, Christine                B-Oxford           29-03.00 
  5    148 Whittermore, Ashley              B-Gardner          29-06.00 
  6    617 Earle, Kelly                     B-Westboro         29-07.00 
  7    358 Baker, Courtney                  B-Nashoba          29-09.00 
  8    460 Dawidczyk, Maggie                B-Oxford           30-03.00 
  9    282 Marieni, Michelle                B-Marlboro         30-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    210 Calaianni, Sarah                 B-Hudson           30-07.00 
  2    446 Hall, Colleen                    B-Oakmont          31-04.00 
  3     43 DiBuono, Kaitlyn                 B-Auburn           31-07.50 
  4    631 Tierney, Regan                   B-Westboro         31-09.50 
  5    280 Kunycky, Christina               B-Marlboro         32-00.75 
  6    426 French, Katie                    B-N. Dame          32-08.00 
  7    468 Breton, Lucia                    B-Quabbin          33-04.00 
  8    613 Bohen, Courtney                  B-Westboro         33-07.00 
  9    458 Brassard, Sarah                  B-Oxford           35-09.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    644 Renfro, Ashlyn                   C-Whitinsville        75-00 
  2    323 Cook, Kathryn                    C-Millbury            75-00 
  3    651 Gove, Erin                       C-Groton-Dun          75-01 
  4    178 Murphy, Caitlin                  C-Groton-Dun          75-02 
  5    273 Williams, Carissa                C-Lunenburg           75-06 
  6    234 Lamson, Rachel                   C-Leicester           76-00 
  7     50 Ashley, Alysha                   C-Ayer                76-00 
  8    612 Swakopf, Emily                   C-West Boyl           76-00 
  9    353 Parviainen, Erica                C-Narragansett        76-01 
 10    553 Wellington, Laura                C-Sutton              76-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    642 Newman, Amanda                   C-Whitinsville        76-05 
  2    528 Curran, Jordan                   C-St. Bernards        77-00 
  3    129 Mac Donald, Hannah               C-Parker              77-02 
  4    163 Valenzola, Ashley                C-Grafton             78-10 
  5    252 Sullivan, Kaitlin                C-Littleton        79-04.50 
  6    245 Chick, Bailey                    C-Littleton           79-11 
  7    168 Converse, Liz                    C-Groton-Dun          79-11 
  8    529 Marden, Sarah                    C-St. Bernards        80-00 
  9    547 Krasinskas, Kristen              C-Sutton              82-00 
 10     60 Bailey, Sarah                    C-Blackstone-M        82-07 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    609 Armenti, Rachel                  C-West Boyl           82-08 
  2    296 Shaw, Amanda                     C-Maynard             84-11 
  3    293 Jones, Jamie                     C-Maynard             85-07 
  4    384 Pond, Stephanie                  C-Nipmuc              87-08 
  5    338 Metzger, Hiedi                   C-Monty Tech          88-06 
  6    256 Dufour, Molly                    C-Lunenburg           88-10 
  7    585 Salmonsen, Danielle              C-Uxbridge            89-09 
  8     91 Mavrer, Lydia                    C-Bromfield           91-02 
  9    300 Wendler, Leila                   C-Maynard          94-10.50 
 10    250 MacDowell, Katie                 C-Littleton        99-03.25 
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    160 Rutfield, Rachel                 C-Grafton             75-00 
  2    197 Travis, Lyndsay                  C-Hopedale            75-00 
  3    170 Gonsalves, Ashley                C-Groton-Dun          75-03 
  4     77 Bonnell, Alisia                  C-Bromfield           75-04 
  5    652 White, Courtney                  C-Groton-Dun          75-05 
  6    340 LaFlamme, Joanne                 C-Murdock             75-06 
  7    354 Smith, Stacy                     C-Narragansett        75-07 
  8    181 Starbird, Laura                  C-Groton-Dun          75-08 
  9    322 Chapman, Carrie                  C-Millbury            76-00 
 10    198 Murphy, Caitlin                  C-Hudson Cath      76-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    611 Janda, Andrea                    C-West Boyl           76-06 
  2    538 Betti, Laura                     C-Sutton              78-02 
  3    129 Mac Donald, Hannah               C-Parker              78-05 
  4    154 Carey, Chelsea                   C-Grafton             78-09 
  5     66 Kelly, Anna                      C-Blackstone-M        79-01 
  6    249 Johansen, Brooke                 C-Littleton           80-03 
  7    263 Hirsch, Kristen                  C-Lunenburg           80-05 
  8    346 Farrell, Veronica                C-Narragansett        80-10 
  9    229 D'Amato, Jes                     C-Leicester           82-03 
 10    389 Schmitt, Lindsey                 C-Nipmuc              82-08 
 11    576 Desjarlais, Alex                 C-Uxbridge            83-06 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    579 Frollo, Jordynn                  C-Uxbridge            83-10 
  2     39 Wood, Jess                       C-Assabet             84-09 
  3    246 Cox, Kirsten                     C-Littleton           86-11 
  4    100 Smith, April                     C-Clinton             88-00 
  5    575 Deianna, Jackie                  C-Uxbridge            89-07 
  6    256 Dufour, Molly                    C-Lunenburg           90-00 
  7     61 Berkowicz, Emily                 C-Blackstone-M        94-06 
  8    540 Bourgeois, Michelle              C-Sutton              94-11 
  9     50 Ashley, Alysha                   C-Ayer                98-00 
 10    640 Krygsman, Annika                 C-Whitinsville       102-07 
 11    271 Stern, Laura                     C-Lunenburg          108-00 
 
Event 39  Girls Long Jump Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    162 Simonelli, Maria                 C-Grafton          14-00.00 
  2    337 Merchant, Maddeline              C-Monty Tech       14-01.00 
  3    172 Holmes, Emily                    C-Groton-Dun       14-01.00 
  4    546 Kasprak, Kim                     C-Sutton           14-01.00 
  5    343 Rivard, Ashley                   C-Murdock          14-01.00 
  6    387 Rogers, Jen                      C-Nipmuc           14-02.00 
  7    388 Rogers, Kelsea                   C-Nipmuc           14-02.00 
  8    548 Lachowski, Caitlin               C-Sutton           14-03.00 
  9    247 Hatch, Lydia                     C-Littleton        14-04.00 
 10    385 Prior, Emily                     C-Nipmuc           14-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    253 Andrade, Paola                   C-Lunenburg        14-05.00 
  2    544 Guerin, Kelly                    C-Sutton           14-06.00 
  3    291 Brainard, Samantha               C-Maynard          14-07.00 
  4    356 Webb, Lena                       C-Narragansett     14-07.00 
  5    422 Walezak, Leah                    C-Northbridge      14-08.00 
  6    572 Beaudette, Catherine             C-Uxbridge         14-08.00 
  7     69 Oupravanh, Mimi                  C-Blackstone-M     14-08.75 
  8     82 Finnegan, Katherine              C-Bromfield        14-10.50 
  9     65 Keene, Melissa                   C-Blackstone-M     14-11.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    175 MacLeod, Alison                  C-Groton-Dun       14-11.00 
  2    334 Sibley, Rachel                   C-Millbury         14-11.00 
  3    297 Silverman, Jackie                C-Maynard          15-00.00 
  4    573 Berard, Emily                    C-Uxbridge         15-01.00 
  5     95 Siegrist, Henley                 C-Bromfield        15-02.50 
  6    254 Bilek, Heather                   C-Lunenburg        15-03.00 
  7    174 Longo, Michaela                  C-Groton-Dun       15-06.00 
  8    265 Nelson, Betsy                    C-Lunenburg        15-10.00 
  9     92 McCullough, Erin                 C-Bromfield        16-10.50 
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    641 Moore, Hilary                    C-Whitinsville      4-04.00 
  2    577 DiCrescentis, Erica              C-Uxbridge          4-04.00 
  3    646 Vandenakker, Emily               C-Whitinsville      4-04.00 
  4    301 Weyburne, Emily                  C-Maynard           4-04.00 
  5    325 Flaherty, Deanna                 C-Millbury          4-04.00 
  6    574 Brook, Jennifer                  C-Uxbridge          4-04.00 
  7    645 Tootell, Marie                   C-Whitinsville      4-04.00 
  8    167 Brennan, Alicia                  C-Groton-Dun        4-04.00 
  9    578 Eidinger, Jessica                C-Uxbridge          4-04.00 
 10    161 Schort, Alex                     C-Grafton           4-04.00 
 11     54 Hardy, Jessica                   C-Ayer              4-05.00 
 12    610 Furrah, Rachel                   C-West Boyl         4-05.00 
 13     94 Reusch, Becca                    C-Bromfield         4-06.00 
 14    179 Perrin, Holly                    C-Groton-Dun        4-06.00 
 15    339 Desmarais, Megan                 C-Murdock           4-06.00 
 16    341 Newton, Sonya                    C-Murdock           4-06.00 
 17    126 Gapinski, Katie                  C-Parker            4-06.00 
 18     65 Keene, Melissa                   C-Blackstone-M      4-06.00 
 19     56 Mihaylova, Biliana               C-Ayer              4-06.00 
 20    262 Guillette, Danielle              C-Lunenburg         4-06.00 
 21     87 Kennedy, Kathryn                 C-Bromfield         4-06.00 
 22    386 Roche, Erin                      C-Nipmuc            4-06.00 
 23    156 Houle, Ashley                    C-Grafton           4-08.00 
 24    248 Hunt, Beth                       C-Littleton         4-08.00 
 25    243 Cavanaugh, Brie                  C-Littleton         4-08.00 
 26    176 McKenzie, Krista                 C-Groton-Dun        4-08.00 
 27    422 Walezak, Leah                    C-Northbridge       4-08.00 
 28     63 Curley, Leanne                   C-Blackstone-M      4-10.00 
 29    268 Roche, Sara                      C-Lunenburg         4-10.00 
 30    324 Crain, Stephanie                 C-Millbury          4-10.00 
 31    134 Wilson, Catherine                C-Parker            4-10.00 
 32    266 Reinhardt, Linda                 C-Lunenburg         4-10.00 
 33    329 Merulla, Christina               C-Millbury          4-10.00 
 34     36 Capen, Mel                       C-Assabet           4-10.00 
 35    536 Andrews, Christine               C-Sutton            5-00.00 
 36     55 McGuane, Kathleen                C-Ayer              5-00.00 
 37    383 Martel, Leah                     C-Nipmuc            5-00.00 
 38     67 LaPorte, Jessica                 C-Blackstone-M      5-04.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    267 Richard, Brittany                C-Lunenburg         6-00.00 
  2    634 Anderson, Alissa                 C-Whitinsville      6-00.00 
  3    257 Edmands, Kim                     C-Lunenburg         6-00.00 
  4    351 LaBonte, Kathleen                C-Narragansett      7-00.00 
  5    344 Decarteret, Jillena              C-Narragansett      7-00.00 
  6    272 Toomey, Jill                     C-Lunenburg         7-00.00 
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    192 Leke, Stephanie                  C-Hopedale         29-00.00 
  2    583 Rafferty, Samantha               C-Uxbridge         29-01.00 
  3    550 McLaughlin, Kelsey               C-Sutton           29-01.00 
  4    132 Shear, Molly                     C-Parker           29-02.00 
  5    177 Munger, Kendall                  C-Groton-Dun       29-02.00 
  6    653 Skerrett, Alissa                 C-Groton-Dun       29-03.00 
  7    240 Anthony, Kristin                 C-Littleton        29-03.00 
  8    131 Perreault, Lauren                C-Parker           29-04.00 
  9    545 Hebert, Sarah                    C-Sutton           29-08.00 
 10    342 Provost, Caela                   C-Murdock          29-08.00 
 11    390 Stakys, Angie                    C-Nipmuc           29-09.00 
 12    415 Mutell, Lindsay                  C-Northbridge      30-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    158 Howell, Tracey                   C-Grafton          30-05.50 
  2    171 Guerin, Julie                    C-Groton-Dun       30-06.00 
  3    414 Miller, Caitlin                  C-Northbridge      30-06.00 
  4     74 Wye, Katelyn                     C-Blackstone-M     30-11.50 
  5    297 Silverman, Jackie                C-Maynard          31-01.00 
  6    537 Bailzell, Kelsey                 C-Sutton           31-07.00 
  7     62 Crozier, Brianna                 C-Blackstone-M     31-07.25 
  8    582 McLoughlin, Jenna                C-Uxbridge         31-10.50 
  9    255 Dion, Nicole                     C-Lunenburg        32-08.00 
 10    230 Ferdinand, Andrea                C-Leicester        32-08.00 
 11     58 Ambacher, Sarah                  C-Blackstone-M     33-03.00 
 12     51 Connor, Taelor                   C-Ayer             33-04.00 
 13    275 Williams, Sadiea                 C-Lunenburg        33-10.00 
 14    639 Homer, Sam                       C-Whitinsville     34-01.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Class C
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    228 Chapman, Karran                  C-Leicester        26-00.00 
  2    323 Cook, Kathryn                    C-Millbury         26-00.00 
  3    389 Schmitt, Lindsey                 C-Nipmuc           26-01.00 
  4    384 Pond, Stephanie                  C-Nipmuc           26-03.00 
  5    164 Alnwick, Ashley                  C-Groton-Dun       26-03.00 
  6    547 Krasinskas, Kristen              C-Sutton           26-05.00 
  7    182 Van Clief, Morgan                C-Groton-Dun       26-06.00 
  8    580 Graham, Jacqi                    C-Uxbridge         26-06.00 
  9    172 Holmes, Emily                    C-Groton-Dun       26-08.00 
 10    273 Williams, Carissa                C-Lunenburg        26-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    585 Salmonsen, Danielle              C-Uxbridge         27-02.50 
  2    338 Metzger, Hiedi                   C-Monty Tech       27-02.75 
  3    553 Wellington, Laura                C-Sutton           27-05.00 
  4     60 Bailey, Sarah                    C-Blackstone-M     27-05.25 
  5    325 Flaherty, Deanna                 C-Millbury         27-05.75 
  6    293 Jones, Jamie                     C-Maynard          27-06.00 
  7    250 MacDowell, Katie                 C-Littleton        27-09.00 
  8    417 Robie, Jess                      C-Northbridge      27-09.00 
  9    319 Agyeman, Amma                    C-Millbury         27-09.75 
 10    159 Murkland, Taylor                 C-Grafton          28-05.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    245 Chick, Bailey                    C-Littleton        28-07.00 
  2    575 Deianna, Jackie                  C-Uxbridge         29-00.00 
  3    336 Brisebois, Michelle              C-Monty Tech       29-02.50 
  4     89 Lewis, Hillary                   C-Bromfield        30-02.00 
  5    353 Parviainen, Erica                C-Narragansett     30-03.50 
  6    331 Orrell, Kirsten                  C-Millbury         31-01.50 
  7    640 Krygsman, Annika                 C-Whitinsville     31-09.00 
  8    530 Scarpignato, Erika               C-St. Bernards     32-07.00 
  9    300 Wendler, Leila                   C-Maynard          32-10.00 
 10    637 Berg, Andrea                     C-Whitinsville     33-01.00 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News