Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 12, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                    
            HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE:   05 / 12 / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  1   569 CARLOS RIVERA              30   1/12   M1739 GSH        17:47.5   5:44 
  2   781 ROB LANDRY                 44   1/12   M4049            19:02.1   6:08 
  3   815 JOE NORKUNAS               34   2/12   M1739            19:10.4   6:11 
  4   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             51   1/12   M5059 GSH        19:15.0   6:12 
  5   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/12   M5059 GSH        19:35.7   6:19 
  6     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   3/12   M5059 EORC       19:41.8   6:21 
  7   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   2/12   M1739 EORC       19:45.0   6:22 
  8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   3/12   M4049 EORC       19:52.8   6:24 
  9   813 MICHAEL MONTAMAGNI         51   4/12   M5059            20:08.4   6:29 
 10   433 MARK CHATEL                35   3/12   M1739 EORC       21:19.2   6:52 
 11   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   4/12   M1739 EORC       21:21.6   6:53 
 12    43 ED LEBLANC                 50   5/12   M5059 EORC       21:23.3   6:54 
 13    28 DAVID ARONSON              49   4/12   M4049 EORC       21:27.8   6:55 
 14   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   6/12   M5059 EORC       21:31.7   6:56 
 15   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          43   5/12   M4049            21:46.2   7:01 
 16     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   6/12   M4049 EORC       21:52.8   7:03 
 17    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   5/12   M1739            21:56.2   7:04 
 18     6 TIM LONDO                  40   7/12   M4049 GSH        22:41.4   7:19 
 19    95 JODY SEVIGNE               32   6/12   M1739            22:50.5   7:22 
 20   625 SEAN WANDREI               31   7/12   M1739            22:52.7   7:22 
 21   459 TINA STEVENSON             29   1/7    F1739            22:55.9   7:23 
 22   414 RUBEN RIOS                 37   8/12   M1739 GSH        23:30.8   7:35 
 23   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25   9/12   M1739            23:40.3   7:38 
 24    91 KEN CLARK                  32  10/12   M1739            23:47.2   7:40 
 25    14 BOB MASSARO                61   1/5    M6099 EORC       23:50.5   7:41 
 26   169 JIM O'TOOLE                70   2/5    M6099            23:55.7   7:43 
 27   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             56   7/12   M5059 GSH        24:10.3   7:47 
 28   816 MICHAEL LOUGH              47   8/12   M4049            24:45.7   7:59 
 29   777 LARAINE ROBISON            31   2/7    F1739            24:47.5   7:59 
 30   776 BRENNA RYAN                29   3/7    F1739            25:01.8   8:04 
 31   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         45   9/12   M4049 EORC       25:06.9   8:05 
 32    96 ROY ANDERSON               58   8/12   M5059 GSH        25:38.4   8:16 
 33   462 JOHN DENT                  51   9/12   M5059 EORC       25:44.0   8:17 
 34   817 MISSY CABOT                20   4/7    F1739            25:50.4   8:20 
 35   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   1/1    F4049 EORC       25:53.1   8:20 
 36   557 ALAN CABOT                 48  10/12   M4049            25:54.0   8:21 
 37    46 BRIAN DAILEY               50  10/12   M5059            26:01.6   8:23 
 38    87 MIKE BUTLER                32  11/12   M1739 EORC       26:08.7   8:25 
 39   449 DAVID MONACO               50  11/12   M5059            26:10.0   8:26 
 40    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            36  12/12   M1739            26:24.7   8:31 
 41   768 ED DEAN                    46  11/12   M4049 SMAC       26:49.8   8:39 
 42   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   5/7    F1739            28:33.0   9:12 
 43   814 WENDY FLEBOLTE             30   6/7    F1739            28:47.6   9:17 
 44     3 KIM GIBBONS                34   7/7    F1739 EORC       30:52.3   9:57 
 45   512 ROGER FARNSWORTH           68   3/5    M6099            32:35.9  10:30 
 46   260 JAKE SANTANA               41  12/12   M4049            35:47.0  11:32 
 47   812 BRITTANY MANDOF            12   1/1    F0116            38:43.0  12:28 
 48   811 DON HEBERT                 53  12/12   M5059            38:44.0  12:29 
 49    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   4/5    M6099 SMAC       39:01.0  12:34 
 50    75 DOUG RANSOM                64   5/5    M6099            39:20.0  12:40 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News