Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern State 20-Miler

Salisbury, MA, March 26, 2005

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Team Scorers | All Teams | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results ]

NH Grand Prix Teams

TEAM RESULTS FOR: AA
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Rob Campbell          M 34 Manchester NH      AA     2:23:05  5   
Jules Spill           M 46 Manchester NH      AA     2:28:07  6   
Jeanne Bisceglia      F 48 New Boston NH      AA     2:53:29  6   
Sally Sites           F 37 Goffstown NH       AA     2:57:14  1   
Kathy Satter          F 54 Bedford NH         AA     3:09:08  6   
Dick Kuhl             M 70 Bedford NH         AA     3:59:47  4   
                                                               28 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: CAA
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Peter Goransson       M 20 Eliot ME           CAA    2:20:42  7   
Tim Roache            M 37 Stratham NH        CAA    2:22:31  6   
Paul Goransson        M 51 Eliot ME           CAA    2:27:24  7   
Jennifer Goransson    F 21 Eliot ME           CAA    2:34:52  6   
Meaghan Roache        F 28 Stratham NH        CAA    2:53:27  2   
Diane Jackson         F 50 Exeter NH          CAA    3:24:56  5   
                                                               33 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: GCS
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Brian Stevens         M 41 New Boston NH      GCS    2:04:16 10   
Michael Wade          M 36 Nashua NH          GCS    2:10:30  9   
James Belanger        M 50 Nashua NH          GCS    2:11:04 10   
Ron Kita              M 59 Hollis NH          GCS    2:23:17  9   
Michael Leary         M 35 Pepperell MA       GCS    2:34:03  3   
Tammy Gaffey          F 37 Pepperell MA       GCS    2:38:04  3   
Pamela Hall           F 51 Litchfield NH      GCS    2:38:42  9   
John Heden            M 43 Hollis NH          GCS    2:40:20  1   
Pam Triest-Hallahan   F 44 Nashua NH          GCS    2:40:22 10   
Samy El-Guebaly       M 58 Merrimack NH       GCS    2:55:55  3   
Steve Moland          M 61 Litchfield NH      GCS    2:56:02  5   
Emily Strong          F 55 Nashua NH          GCS    3:01:15  8   
Pat Kiesselbach       F 55 Nashua NH          GCS    3:04:49  7   
Mary Slocum           F 41 Nashua NH          GCS    3:36:06  3   
Madeleine Larose      F 60 Nashua NH          GCS    3:51:05  4   
                                                               94 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: GSRT
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Rich Smith            M 35 Enfield NH         GSRT   1:57:55 10   
David Audet           M 40 Concord NH         GSRT   2:30:08  3   
Scott Morrison        M 44 Concord NH         GSRT   2:33:48  2   
Amy Bourgault         F 39 Concord NH         GSRT   2:36:46  4   
                                                               19 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: GDTC
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Ted Norton            M 40 Woburn MA          GDTC   2:04:59  9   
Ken Martin            M 45 Manchester NH      GDTC   2:20:09  7   
Amy Bernard           F 27 Chester NH         GDTC   2:23:35  9   
Richard Disalvo       M 39 Derry NH           GDTC   2:35:09  2   
Marcela Norton        F 41 Woburn MA          GDTC   2:47:20  7   
Roger Dufresne        M 57 Derry NH           GDTC   3:03:12  2   
Dave Breeden          M 54 Derry NH           GDTC   3:08:05  1   
William Manning       M 62 Derry NH           GDTC   3:12:35  4   
Shawn Larocque        M 34 Derry NH           GDTC   3:15:45  1   
                                                               42 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: MRM
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Tom Brumaghin         M 46 Peterborough NH    MRM    2:14:15  8   
Molly Fitzpatrick     F 29 Keene NH           MRM    2:35:43  5   
George Vagaleare      M 60 Rindge NH          MRM    2:53:19  6   
                                                               19 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: RR
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Danyelle Phelps       F 29 Milton NH          RR     2:07:22 10   
Chris Blanchette      M 35 Rochester NH       RR     2:16:30  8   
Dan Poliquin          M 38 Portsmouth NH      RR     2:23:40  4   
Laurie Gaudreau       F 36 Springvale ME      RR     2:26:30  8   
Dick L'heureux        M 52 Sanford ME         RR     2:26:32  8   
Laura Harding         F 37 Durham NH          RR     2:26:35  7   
Joe Harding           M 47 Durham NH          RR     2:28:59  5   
Peter Dubois          M 46 Rochester NH       RR     2:29:22  4   
Kevin Scott           M 51 Rochester NH       RR     2:39:46  6   
Dawn Heinrich         F 43 Wolfeboro NH       RR     2:40:29  9   
Sinthy Kounlasa       F 49 Dover NH           RR     2:41:40  8   
John Racine           M 56 Alton NH           RR     2:44:57  5   
John Rancourt         M 61 Middleton MH       RR     2:45:18  7   
Faye Lowrey           F 61 Rochester NH       RR     2:57:36  5   
                                                               94 
TEAM RESULTS FOR: WMM
Name                  S Ag Hometown           Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Linda Parrish         F 52 N Conway NH        WMM    2:34:37 10   
Robert Benes Jr.      M 51 Fryeburg ME        WMM    2:55:54  4   
Vicki Hill            F 46 Jackson NH         WMM    3:31:04  5   
Barb Renda            F 48 Albany NH          WMM    3:31:33  4   
Linda Eldridge        F 59 Conway NH          WMM    3:34:06  4   
                                                               27 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News