Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Malden Rotary Club 2nd Annual St Pat's Day Road Race

Malden, MA, March 20, 2005

[10K Overall | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:45  4:48    1 40-98    1 M   536 Dennis Donoghue             Rowley,MA                                                    
 2     30:26  4:55    2 40-98    3 M   407 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     31:05  5:01    3 40-98    4 M   535 Mike McCormich              Newburyport,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:04  4:51    1 01-39    2 M   431 Peter Heslam                Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     31:10  5:02    2 01-39    5 M   548 Dave Dechellis              Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     32:32  5:15    3 01-39    7 M   496 Mike Mason                  Peabody,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:15  6:59    1 40-98    4 F   462 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     45:32  7:21    2 40-98    6 F   446 Susan Fowler-Finn           Medford,MA                                                   
 3     46:10  7:27    3 40-98    7 F   551 Carol Carslensen            Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:44  4:48    1 01-39    1 F   527 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
 2     39:37  6:23    2 01-39    2 F   427 Courtney Kerns              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     39:38  6:24    3 01-39    3 F   428 Susan Welsh                 Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:45  4:48    1 40-98    1 M   536 Dennis Donoghue             Rowley,MA                                                    
 2     30:04  4:51    1 01-39    2 M   431 Peter Heslam                Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     30:26  4:55    2 40-98    3 M   407 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     31:05  5:01    3 40-98    4 M   535 Mike McCormich              Newburyport,MA                                               
 5     31:10  5:02    2 01-39    5 M   548 Dave Dechellis              Melrose,MA                                                   
 6     31:15  5:02    4 40-98    6 M   520 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                   
 7     32:32  5:15    3 01-39    7 M   496 Mike Mason                  Peabody,MA                                                   
 8     40:48  6:35    5 40-98    8 M   543 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 9     41:54  6:45    6 40-98    9 M   429 David Murray                Burlington,MA                                                
 10    42:59  6:56    7 40-98   10 M   552 Pam McCarron                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 11    43:30  7:01    4 01-39   11 M   460 Subhasish Bhattacharya      Boston,MA                                                     
 12    44:13  7:08    8 40-98   12 M   546 Patrick Donovan                                                                        
 13    44:40  7:12    5 01-39   13 M   449 Andrew Zwicker              Saugus,MA                                                     
 14    45:06  7:16    9 40-98   14 M   565 John Husseu                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 15    45:29  7:20    6 01-39   15 M   502 Joseph Covino               Revere,MA                                                     
 16    45:46  7:23    7 01-39   16 M   465 Hugh Knapp                  Malden,MA                                                     
 17    46:05  7:26   10 40-98   17 M   553 Jim Batts                   Andover,MA                                                    
 18    46:09  7:27   11 40-98   18 M   537 Jerry Mekler                Easton,MA                                                     
 19    46:20  7:28   12 40-98   19 M   445 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 20    46:42  7:32   13 40-98   20 M   463 Bob Whitmore                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 21    47:17  7:38    8 01-39   21 M   414 Michael Ferragamo           Woburn,MA                                                     
 22    47:26  7:39    9 01-39   22 M   555 Rex Palmisan                Madlen,MA                                                     
 23    47:51  7:43   14 40-98   23 M   409 John Lang                   Lynn,MA                                                       
 24    48:34  7:50   10 01-39   24 M   517 Robert Bruzzese             E Boston,MA                                                   
 25    49:15  7:57   15 40-98   25 M   533 Don Slason                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 26    49:38  8:00   11 01-39   26 M   485 John Walsh                  Newton,NH                                                     
 27    50:48  8:12   12 01-39   27 M   561 Brian Sodano                Malden,MA                                                     
 28    52:02  8:24   16 40-98   28 M   574 Eric Goldman                Wellsley,MA                                                   
 29    52:04  8:24   17 40-98   29 M   498 Steven Pericola             Saugus,MA                                                     
 30    53:06  8:34   18 40-98   30 M   459 John Devine                 South Boston,MA                                               
 31    54:59  8:52   19 40-98   31 M   419 David Blake                 Malden,MA                                                     
 32    55:06  8:53   13 01-39   32 M   469 Robert Lawler               Medford,MA                                                    
 33    56:26  9:06   20 40-98   33 M   557 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                    
 34    56:31  9:07   21 40-98   34 M   464 Daniel Morris               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 35    57:41  9:18   22 40-98   35 M   495 John Walsh                  Revere,MA                                                     
 36    57:55  9:20   23 40-98   36 M   549 Robert Reardon              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 37    58:03  9:22   24 40-98   37 M   468 William Currie              Swampscott,MA                                                 
 38    58:06  9:22   25 40-98   38 M   467 Rob Kennedy                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 39    58:17  9:24   26 40-98   39 M   568 Eddie Nolan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 40    63:18 10:13   27 40-98   40 M   528 Alton Frabetti              Medford,MA                                                    
 41    65:07 10:30   14 01-39   41 M   504 William Soto                Revere,MA                                                     
 42    65:52 10:37   15 01-39   42 M   509 Omar Nguyen                 Malden,MA                                                     
 43    82:00 13:14     Age?     43 M   466 Brian Currie                Peabody,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:44  4:48    1 01-39    1 F   527 Christin Doneski            Hopkinton,NH                                                 
 2     39:37  6:23    2 01-39    2 F   427 Courtney Kerns              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     39:38  6:24    3 01-39    3 F   428 Susan Welsh                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     43:15  6:59    1 40-98    4 F   462 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                  
 5     43:22  7:00    4 01-39    5 F   545 Heidi Havron                Merrimack,NH                                                 
 6     45:32  7:21    2 40-98    6 F   446 Susan Fowler-Finn           Medford,MA                                                   
 7     46:10  7:27    3 40-98    7 F   551 Carol Carslensen            Malden,MA                                                    
 8     46:54  7:34    5 01-39    8 F   482 Holly Fitzgerald            Framingham,MA                                                
 9     47:36  7:41    4 40-98    9 F   513 Paula Desmond               Malden,MA                                                    
 10    49:26  7:58    5 40-98   10 F   569 Donna Theurer               Burlington,MA                                                 
 11    50:48  8:12    6 40-98   11 F   571 Terry Connolly              Woburn,MA                                                     
 12    52:04  8:24    6 01-39   12 F   405 Colleen Terry               Harvard,MA                                                    
 13    53:18  8:36    7 40-98   13 F   572 Diana Geragosian            N Andover,MA                                                  
 14    55:27  8:57    7 01-39   14 F   424 Cara Protzko                Charlestown,MA                                                
 15    55:58  9:02    8 01-39   15 F   470 Catherine O'Keefe           Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    56:53  9:10    9 01-39   16 F   447 Meghan Clark                Brookline,MA                                                  
 17    57:05  9:12   10 01-39   17 F   547 Monica Cronin               Everett,MA                                                    
 18    57:27  9:16   11 01-39   18 F   451 Jennifer Adreani            Medford,MA                                                    
 19    57:41  9:18   12 01-39   19 F   455 Alyssa Adreani              Brighton,MA                                                   
 20    57:58  9:21   13 01-39   20 F   478 Meg Monaghan                Holden,MA                                                     
 21    58:00  9:21    8 40-98   21 F   518 Paula Sawyer                Concord,MA                                                    
 22    58:08  9:23   14 01-39   22 F   559 Marianne Conlon             Lynn,MA                                                       
 23    60:46  9:48    9 40-98   23 F   448 Jeanne McFadden             Melrose,MA                                                    
 24    61:16  9:53   10 40-98   24 F   554 Liz Tassinari               Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    63:43 10:17   15 01-39   25 F   514 Julie Barrett               Manchester,NH                                                 
 26    63:44 10:17   16 01-39   26 F   515 Paula Collin                Manchester,NH                                                 
 27    64:25 10:23   17 01-39   27 F   423 Gilah Mayer                 Albany,NY                                                     
 28    65:06 10:30   11 40-98   28 F   494 Kathy Walsh                 Revere,MA                                                     
 29    65:07 10:30   18 01-39   29 F   497 Katie Mason                 Peabody,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News