Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod 5K

Hyannis, MA, March 20, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Cape Cod 5K                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:42  5:04    1 30-39    1 M   267 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                 
   2   15:55  5:08    1 40-49    2 M   232 John Nolan                  Kingston,MA                                                   
   3   16:12  5:14    1 15-19    3 M   199 Jason Lyon                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
   4   16:18  5:15    2 30-39    4 M   233 Mike Norton                 E. Falmouth,MA                                                
   5   17:02  5:30    1 20-29    5 M   251 Corey Kessling                                                                         
   6   17:19  5:35    2 40-49    6 M   275 Sean Doherty                                                                           
   7   17:48  5:45    1 50-59    7 M   247 Judge Jones                 Pelham,NH                                                     
   8   18:02  5:49    2 20-29    8 M   292 Mike E Baker                                                                           
   9   18:11  5:52    3 40-49    9 M   230 Michael L Sellars           Mashpee,MA                                                    
  10   19:13  6:12    1 30-39    1 F   244 Dawn Varuum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  11   19:17  6:13    3 30-39   10 M   279 Patrick Ryan                                                                           
  12   20:20  6:34    1 20-29    2 F   124 Carrie Bartlett             Somerville,MA                                                 
  13   20:33  6:38    1 50-59    3 F   227 Mary Peabody Y              Dennis S,MA                                                   
  14   20:40  6:40    2 50-59   11 M   226 David D Mason               Cutuit T,MA                                                   
  15   21:22  6:54    2 30-39    4 F   262 Patty German                                                                           
  16   21:28  6:55    4 30-39   12 M   216 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  17   21:32  6:57    3 20-29   13 M   149 Michael Hill                Brighton,MA                                                   
  18   21:34  6:57    5 30-39   14 M   228 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  19   22:02  7:06    1 01-14   15 M   272 Maxwell Bearse                                                                         
  20   22:16  7:11    4 20-29   16 M   276 Eric Peterson                                                                          
  21   22:21  7:13    2 01-14   17 M   184 Evan Tuoy-Bedford           West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  22   23:02  7:26    4 40-49   18 M   198 Mark Little                 Needham,MA                                                    
  23   23:15  7:30    3 50-59   19 M   257 Tom Tuttle                                                                             
  24   23:16  7:30    4 50-59   20 M   258 David Farrell                                                                          
  25   23:49  7:41    1 60-69   21 M   253 Gerry Street                                                                           
  26   23:55  7:43    1 01-14    5 F   259 Robyn Pitera                                                                           
  27   24:14  7:49    5 40-49   22 M   261 Matthew Pisani              Groton,MA                                                     
  28   24:15  7:49    1 40-49    6 F   211 Sarah Robinson              Harwich,MA                                                    
  29   24:20  7:51    6 40-49   23 M   215 Leo Rumbaugh                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  30   24:21  7:51    3 30-39    7 F   186 Adrianne Wallace            East Sandwich,MA                                              
  31   24:35  7:56    1 70-98   24 M   150 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  32   24:37  7:56    4 30-39    8 F   129 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  33   24:55  8:02    1 15-19    9 F   222 Jessica A Francis           W.. Barnstable,MA                                             
  34   25:19  8:10    2 40-49   10 F   290 Lorraine Shepley                                                                       
  35   25:21  8:11    3 40-49   11 F   256 Patti Derosa-Lotane                                                                    
  36   25:24  8:12    6 30-39   25 M   274 Chris England                                                                          
  37   25:26  8:12    4 40-49   12 F   205 Kate Plummer                West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  38   25:32  8:14    7 40-49   26 M   249 Higb Shaw                                                                              
  39   25:37  8:16    8 40-49   27 M   139 Stephen DiGeronimo          Osterville,MA                                                 
  40   25:42  8:17    9 40-49   28 M   122 Jeffrey Allard              Harwichport,MA                                                
  41   25:44  8:18    7 30-39   29 M   252 Jim Cook                                                                               
  42   25:45  8:18    3 01-14   30 M   185 Miles Tuoy-Bedford          West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  43   26:10  8:26    5 30-39   13 F   125 Charlotte Beaudry           Warrenton,OR                                                  
  44   26:15  8:28    6 30-39   14 F   188 Joanna M. Watson            Bass River,MA                                                 
  45   26:24  8:31    2 20-29   15 F   128 Margaret Bramley            Westborough,MA                                                
  46   26:36  8:35    3 20-29   16 F   194 Jessica James               East Sandwich,MA                                              
  47   26:38  8:35    5 40-49   17 F   145 Deidre Fisher               Jamaica,MA                                                    
  48   26:42  8:37    8 30-39   31 M   193 Kenneth Horton              Brewster,MA                                                   
  49   26:45  8:38     Age?     32 M   236 John Cameron                                                                           
  50   26:52  8:40    7 30-39   18 F   260 Caroline Kuhlman            Eastham,MA                                                    
  51   26:58  8:42    4 20-29   19 F   241 Kristy Scott                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  52   27:04  8:44    6 40-49   20 F   273 Ann Hagan                                                                              
  53   27:13  8:47   10 40-49   33 M   126 Thomas Beaudry              Warrenton,OR                                                  
  54   27:19  8:49    5 20-29   21 F   278 Tracy Patterson                                                                        
  55   27:20  8:49   11 40-49   34 M   266 Jay Tripp                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  56   27:22  8:50    5 50-59   35 M   231 Per John Ostman             Orleans,MA                                                    
  57   27:31  8:53    2 15-19   22 F   187 Erin Walsh                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
  58   27:34  8:54    4 01-14   36 M   271 Simon Bearse                                                                           
  59   27:38  8:55    6 20-29   23 F   291 Gabriela Pokorna                                                                       
  60   27:44  8:57    8 30-39   24 F   225 Liz Z Caporelli             Woods Hole,MA                                                 
  61   27:58  9:01    7 20-29   25 F   281 Heather Spencer                                                                        
  62   28:01  9:02    5 01-14   37 M   221 John Ericson                No. Chathan,MA                                                
  63   28:09  9:05    7 40-49   26 F   146 Yolanda Forbes              Mashpee,MA                                                    
  64   28:11  9:05    8 40-49   27 F   189 Lisa Young                  Centerville,MA                                                
  65   28:13  9:06    2 60-69   38 M   141 Jeffrey Dwyer               Centerville,MA                                                
  66   28:40  9:15    2 50-59   28 F   121 Sandra Alger                East Sandwich,MA                                              
  67   28:52  9:19    9 40-49   29 F   277 Liz Peterson                                                                           
  68   29:06  9:23    9 30-39   30 F   197 Georgianna Karras           Mashpee,MA                                                    
  69   29:09  9:24   10 40-49   31 F   270 Stacy McCarthy                                                                         
  70   29:24  9:29   11 40-49   32 F   254 Cheryl Armitage                                                                        
  71   29:33  9:32   12 40-49   33 F   220 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                    
  72   29:50  9:37    9 30-39   39 M   285 Jaren Adams                                                                            
  73   29:56  9:39   13 40-49   34 F   202 Paulina J. O'Hara           Brewster,MA                                                   
  74   29:58  9:40   10 30-39   35 F   246 Heather French              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  75   29:59  9:40   11 30-39   36 F   245 Angela Lannin               Quincy,MA                                                     
  76   30:50  9:57    3 60-69   40 M   293 Hanlon                                                                                 
  77   31:42 10:14   14 40-49   37 F   127 Lisa D. Bonney              East Sandwich,MA                                              
  78   33:31 10:49   12 30-39   38 F   207 Krista Pratt                Brighton,MA                                                   
  79   33:33 10:49   13 30-39   39 F   120 Lisa Adams                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   34:44 11:12    3 50-59   40 F   214 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
  81   37:51 12:13    4 50-59   41 F   255 Cheryl Johnson                                                                         
  82   38:24 12:23    8 20-29   42 F   192 Anna Honeycutt              Centerville,MA                                                
  83   38:31 12:25   10 30-39   41 M   206 Joshua Pratt                Brighton,MA                                                   
  84   40:17 13:00    6 50-59   42 M   213 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
  85   41:28 13:23   15 40-49   43 F   264 Donna Tumney                Brewster,MA                                                   
  86   42:45 13:47    2 01-14   44 F   280 Julie Chenkus                                                                          
  87   43:10 13:55   12 40-49   43 M   265 John Tunney                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  88   44:54 14:29   14 30-39   45 F   133 Cathleen Chenkus            Mashpee,MA                                                    
  89   46:25 14:58   15 30-39   46 F   240 Dawn Corcoran               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  90   48:31 15:39    1 60-69   47 F   229 Betty Batler                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  91   48:48 15:45    5 50-59   48 F   148 Jeanne Hardwick             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  92   48:50 15:45    4 60-69   44 M   268 Larry Thayer                                                                           
  93   48:51 15:45   16 40-49   49 F   283 Brenda A McCarthy                                                                      
  94   48:57 15:47    7 50-59   45 M   284 Jeff McCarthy                                                                          
  95   49:38 16:01    6 50-59   50 F   269 Beth Thayer                                                                            
  96   50:20 16:14   16 30-39   51 F   209 Sarah Reiss                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
  97   50:20 16:14   17 30-39   52 F   123 Jennifer Avery              Harwich Port,MA                                               
  98   50:21 16:15   18 30-39   53 F   243 Kathleen Weisblatt          Harwich,MA                                                    
  99   51:39 16:40    7 50-59   54 F   210 Kathleen Riley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 100   51:38 16:39    8 50-59   55 F   147 Paula George                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 101   53:12 17:10    9 20-29   56 F   287 Mackenzie Rogers                                                                       
 102   53:13 17:10    9 50-59   57 F   286 Deborah Rogers                                                                         
 103   54:08 17:28   17 40-49   58 F   235 Debra Nixon                                                                            
 104   54:09 17:28    5 60-69   46 M   238 Ernie Miller                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 105   56:07 18:06   10 50-59   59 F   237 Elizabeth Tivnan            S, Debbus S,MA                                                
 106   56:24 18:12    2 60-69   60 F   217 Cynthia Schultz             West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 107   56:26 18:12   11 50-59   61 F   134 Gale Cibley                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 108   56:26 18:12   18 40-49   62 F   219 Lisa Stobbart               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 109   56:27 18:13   12 50-59   63 F   250 Pam Shinnick                Brewster,MA                                                   
 110   56:28 18:13   13 50-59   64 F   248 Sharon Marotti                                                                         
 111   56:30 18:14     Age?     65 F   218 Diane Smith                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 112   56:56 18:22    1 70-98   66 F   224 Mary Y Caporelli            N. Providence,RI                                              
 113   57:22 18:30     Age?     47 M   289 Chuck K Pelrucelli                                                                     
 114   57:49 18:39     Age?     48 M   288 Markk Gleason                                                                          
 115   58:15 18:47    2 70-98   67 F   181 Joan Taylor                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 116   58:41 18:56   19 40-49   68 F   223 Patrisha Caporelli          N. Providence,RI                                              
 117   59:08 19:05   14 50-59   69 F   234 Ginger R Scott              S. Dennis S,MA                                                
 118   60:00 19:21     Age?     70 F   239 Jennifer R Dooling          S.. Dennis,MA                                                 
 119   60:00 19:21     Age?     71 F   131 Susan Brown                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 120   60:00 19:21   19 30-39   72 F   208 Heather Quinlan             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 121   60:00 19:21    8 50-59   49 M   130 Stephen Brown               Bourne,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News