Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, June 9, 2005

[Overall Results ]

Overall Standings

                                NINETEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS    
        JUNE 9   (RACE 1)  
                      MEN        
    CATEGORY   1        CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3  
      17 AND UNDER            18 TO 29              30 TO 39      
PTS PTS PTS
48 Apicco, Michael 6 54 Twarog, Matthew 3 44 MacMahon, Ted 8
52 Joyce, Jared 5 96 Flanders, Keith 2 87 Currie, David 7
98 Gabrielson, Kevin 4 78 Gallant, Jeff 1 105 Beauchesne, Eric 6
70 Conlon, Tim 3 45 Alexander, Sam 5
76 Learned, Zachary 2 60 Mavilia, Anthony 4
10 Hanly, Conor 1 26 Porter, Rick 3
  99 Blake, Richard 2
  91 Riley, Paul 1
     
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Michael Apicco 22:47 Matthew Twarog 21:10 Ted McMahon 21:47
     
Scott Estabrook 17:57 Eric Beauchesne 17:30 Eric Beauchesne 18:28
1997 1999 2001
     
     
    CATEGORY   4   CATEGORY  5   CATEGORY  6  
         40 T0 49          50 to 59          60 AND OVER  
PTS PTS PTS
103 O'Brien, Keith 21 63 Funch, Paul 14 51 Ludwig, Robert 3
58 LeCheleider, Marty 20 4 Burns, Edward 13 47 Dunham, Dave 2
29 Rhoades, Jeffery 19 89 Rios, Rafael 12 41 O'Clair, Sam 1
25 Panas, Lee 18 40 Frimanson, Robert 11  
59 Russell, Chris 17 46 Johnson, Charles 10  
64 Burk, Rick 16 56 Flint, Douglas 9  
82 Van Burren, Roy 15 80 Golay, Ron 8  
84 Shaughnessey, David 14 22 Morrison, Robert 7  
102 Cramer, Keith 13 38 Bradley, Tom 6  
65 Kurdzo, Jim 12 50 Gormley, Mike 5  
93 Parker, John 11 39 Shandrowski, Paul 4  
67 Wilde, Barry 10 2 Boutotte, Raymond 3  
74 Matthews, Mark 9 90 Powell, Stephen 2  
33 Swan, Steven 8 81 Halpin, Robert 1  
85 Kibblehouse, Eric 7    
66 Thornton, Doug 6    
108 McGourty, Michael 5    
57 Williams, Jackson 4    
106 Burton, Bob 3    
79 Sibley, Dale 2    
11 Hanly, Ken 1    
     
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Keith O'Brien 22:13 Paul Funch  24:53 Robert Ludwig  28:17
     
James Garcia 18:37 Philip Riley 20:34 Richard Molloy  20:56
1999 2002 2002
                WOMEN        
    CATEGORY   1      CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3
    17 AND UNDER            18 TO 29              30 TO 39  
PTS PTS PTS
36 Russo, Natalie 2 104 Lenos, Heidi 2 13 Johnson, Jennifer 8
86 Pancoast, Stephanie 1 42 Dennechuk, Sarah 1 100 Ross, Christine 7
  14 Kent, Sallie 6
  101 Hatcher, Emily 5
  32 Schilp, Amy 4
  92 Reis, Jackie 3
  72 Anderson, Carol 2
  83 Linstad, Bethany 1
     
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Natalie Russo  25:25 Heidi Lenos  30:42 Jennifer Johnson  27:15
     
Jessica Parrott 20:55 Kara Molloy 20:45 Kara Molloy 21:24
1999 1999 2001
     
               
    CATEGORY   4        CATEGORY 5    
          40 TO 49            50 to 59              WALKERS  
PTS PTS PTS
97 Seeley, Teresa 11 5 Byrne, Nancy 43 Luck, Christopher 16
62 Pancoast, Liane 10 6 Cullen, Gloria 53 Beck, Marge 15
55 O'Brien, Kathleen 9 34 Wojtas, Pat 23 Morrison, Terry 14
107 Rhodes, Debra 8 18 Levasseur, Roger 13
73 Roper, Buffy 7 16 Learned, Kim 12
95 Hunter, Gail 6 24 Page, Betsy 11
75 Harrington, Sherl 5 1 Boutotte, Janice 10
77 Flanders, Kathy 4 28 Posch, Laurianne 9
49 Apicco, Ellen 3 30 Rolt, Casey 8
31 Scherzer, Heidi 2 71 Kuehl, Lillyanna 7
61 Ryan, Peg 1 27 Posch, Dorothy 6
  68 Conlon, Sarah 5
       BEST TIMES 69 Conlon, Debra 4
     BEST TIMES   Nancy Byrne  28:35 88 Rios, Miriam 3
Teresa Seeley  28:08 17 Levasseur, Roberta 2
  Lyndsey Molloy  26:25 37 Michaud, Jean 1
Liane Pancoast 22:45 1999  
1999 CATEGORY  6    
       60 AND OVER    
  PTS  
     
     
     
       BEST TIMES    
     
     
  Besty Page  37:06  
  2000  
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News