Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA BOys Decathlon

Attleboro, MA, June 7, 2005

[Overall Results | 100 Meters | 110 Meter Hurdles | 1500 Meter Run | 400 Meters | Long Jump | Discus | High Jump | Javelin | Shot Put ]

Triple Jump

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2005 10:39 PM
               M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH - 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                                 BISHOP FEEHAN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield                12.93m   42-05.25  570  
  2 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S        12.55m   41-02.25  524  
  3 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch        12.51m   41-00.50  519  
  4 Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho        12.50m   41-00.25  518  
  5 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI        12.40m   40-08.25  506  
  6 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC        12.39m   40-07.75  505  
  7 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S        12.33m   40-05.50  498  
  8 Richardson, Conor            North                   12.30m   40-04.25  494  
  9 King, Erik                   Attleboro               12.23m   40-01.50  486  
 10 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC        12.20m   40-00.50  482  
 11 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S        12.14m   39-10.00  475  
 12 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC        12.13m   39-09.75  474  
 12 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S        12.13m   39-09.75  474  
 14 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch        11.97m   39-03.25  456  
 15 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI        11.93m   39-01.75  451  
 16 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC        11.85m   38-10.50  442  
 17 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC        11.69m   38-04.25  424  
 18 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho        11.59m   38-00.25  413  
 19 Vaughn, Rob                  North                   11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 19 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S        11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 21 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar        11.45m   37-06.75  397  
 21 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI        11.45m   37-06.75  397  
 23 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro               11.42m   37-05.75  394  
 24 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H        11.37m   37-03.75  389  
 25 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar        11.30m   37-01.00  381  
 26 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch        11.28m   37-00.25  379  
 27 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch        11.26m   36-11.50  377  
 28 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch        11.20m   36-09.00  370  
 28 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI        11.20m   36-09.00  370  
 30 Johnson, David               Medfield                11.19m   36-08.50  369  
 31 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC        11.18m   36-08.25  368  
 32 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch        11.17m   36-07.75  367  
 33 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H        11.15m   36-07.00  365  
 34 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch        11.14m   36-06.75  364  
 35 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC        11.12m   36-05.75  361  
 35 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI        11.12m   36-05.75  361  
 37 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames             11.09m   36-04.75  358  
 38 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI        11.07m   36-04.00  356  
 39 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC        11.04m   36-02.75  353  
 40 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames             11.03m   36-02.25  352  
 41 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth         11.00m   36-01.25  349  
 42 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro               10.99m   36-00.75  348  
 43 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC        10.96m   35-11.50  344  
 44 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                10.95m   35-11.25  343  
 45 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch        10.94m   35-10.75  342  
 46 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC        10.92m   35-10.00  340  
 47 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch        10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 47 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro               10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 49 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth         10.84m   35-06.75  332  
 50 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC        10.83m   35-06.50  331  
 51 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC        10.82m   35-06.00  330  
 52 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H        10.80m   35-05.25  328  
 53 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S        10.78m   35-04.50  325  
 54 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch        10.76m   35-03.75  323  
 54 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S        10.76m   35-03.75  323  
 56 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch        10.75m   35-03.25  322  
 57 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H        10.70m   35-01.25  317  
 58 Curran, Rich                 North                   10.67m   35-00.25  314  
 59 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC        10.64m   34-11.00  311  
 60 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch        10.63m   34-10.50  310  
 61 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 61 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 61 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 64 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI        10.55m   34-07.50  302  
 65 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar        10.52m   34-06.25  299  
 65 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H        10.52m   34-06.25  299  
 67 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI        10.51m   34-05.75  298  
 68 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S        10.46m   34-04.00  293  
 69 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho        10.45m   34-03.50  292  
 70 Hickey-B, Mike               North                   10.33m   33-10.75  280  
 70 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro               10.33m   33-10.75  280  
 72 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho        10.29m   33-09.25  276  
 73 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI        10.28m   33-08.75  275  
 74 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC        10.27m   33-08.50  274  
 75 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch        10.26m   33-08.00  273  
 76 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC        10.23m   33-06.75  270  
 77 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro               10.22m   33-06.50  269  
 77 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC        10.22m   33-06.50  269  
 79 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC        10.17m   33-04.50  264  
 79 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch        10.17m   33-04.50  264  
 81 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch        10.16m   33-04.00  263  
 81 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S        10.16m   33-04.00  263  
 83 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho        10.10m   33-01.75  257  
 84 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch        10.09m   33-01.25  256  
 85 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar        10.08m   33-01.00  255  
 86 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch        10.06m   33-00.25  253  
 87 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch        10.03m   32-11.00  250  
 88 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC         9.99m   32-09.50  246  
 89 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth          9.96m   32-08.25  243  
 90 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC         9.89m   32-05.50  237  
 91 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H         9.87m   32-04.75  235  
 92 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S         9.80m   32-02.00  228  
 93 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth          9.76m   32-00.25  224  
 94 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch         9.72m   31-10.75  221  
 95 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho         9.60m   31-06.00  210  
 96 McKim-B, Kevin               North                    9.58m   31-05.25  208  
 97 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho         9.55m   31-04.00  205  
 98 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC         9.54m   31-03.75  204  
 98 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch         9.54m   31-03.75  204  
100 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch         9.52m   31-03.00  202  
101 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI         9.47m   31-01.00  198  
102 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S         9.46m   31-00.50  197  
103 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch         9.36m   30-08.50  188  
104 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch         9.24m   30-03.75  177  
105 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S         8.85m   29-00.50  144  
106 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI         8.81m   28-11.00  141  
107 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S         8.76m   28-09.00  137  
108 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC         8.74m   28-08.25  135  
109 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch         8.70m   28-06.50  132  
 -- Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho            ND            
 -- Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho            ND            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News