Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Iron Teams Relay

Nantucket, MA, June 5, 2005

Overall Results

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                       Nantucket Iron Teams Relay
                                                              June 5, 2005
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place Race# Code Categ Invidname            Teamname                  Leg6                         Rank   Shrtr Rank   Paddl Rank   Bchru Rank   Swimr Rank   Bike  Rank  Run      Time  
===== ===== ==== ===== ==================== ========================= ============================ ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31    T T                          A Taste Of Nantucket      David Bridgewater               1   12:00    6   15:19    1   22:23    2   20:29    4   51:45    1   35:01 2:36:56 
    2    20    T M                          Hatch & Burns Inc.        Gary Allen                     12   14:59    1   12:49    2   23:27    5   22:44    1   48:07    4   40:11 2:42:15 
    3    26    T T                          Ack Trac                  Geoff Newton                    2   12:43    2   13:54    7   25:12   17   26:01    3   51:32    2   37:29 2:46:49 
    4     5    T T                          M-Head                    W.f. Newhall                    3   13:30   10   16:36    4   24:34    7   23:03    7   55:28    3   39:57 2:53:06 
    5    19    T M                          Team Triple 8             Cliff Scherb                   38   18:56   24   19:00    9   25:47    4   22:13    2   49:40   11   45:06 3:00:40 
    6   120    I M     Nicholas Wispelwey                                                             6   14:10   16   17:30    5   24:48    6   22:53   15   59:53    8   43:36 3:02:48 
    7   117    I M     Luke Nelson                                                                    9   14:24    5   15:15    8   25:42   28   29:22    8   55:40   13   45:20 3:05:40 
    8   115    I S     Edward Toole                                                                  14   15:12    4   14:36   11   26:24   20   26:37    6   55:13   21   48:53 3:06:53 
    9    28    T T                          Purple Haze               John Galgey                    20   16:10   22   18:13    3   23:41    8   23:14   16 1:00:40   16   45:39 3:07:34 
   10    27    T T                          Mt Vernon                 Corey Keesling                  7   14:15   14   17:09   15   27:40   34   31:05    5   52:32   17   45:51 3:08:30 
   11   112    I M     Bill Driggs                                                                    5   13:58   17   17:34    6   24:50   15   25:23   14   59:00   23   49:35 3:10:17 
   12    14    T M                          Brant Point Marine        Levy Barna                      4   13:46    9   15:55   23   29:04   37   32:15   10   56:15    6   43:17 3:10:30 
   13     2    T T                          Spam                      Emily Dranov                   18   16:02   27   20:19   16   27:45   16   25:29   20 1:01:31    9   44:05 3:15:08 
   14   107    I S     Mark Chitester                                                                19   16:04    7   15:23   18   28:19   29   29:32   11   56:52   26   51:16 3:17:23 
   15   114    I M     Adam Driggs                                                                    8   14:19   25   19:04   20   28:33   14   25:22   18 1:00:46   31   53:07 3:21:10 
   16    29    T F                          Island Spice              Lisa Kolp                      15   15:36    3   13:59   43   37:00   21   26:51   28 1:03:58   10   44:09 3:21:30 
   17    23    T M                          Team Island Irrigation    Noel Kirsch                    11   14:40   21   18:10   13   27:12   10   25:00   40 1:12:03   15   45:39 3:22:42 
   18   118    I M     Burr Tupper                                                                   17   15:40    8   15:26   22   28:56   27   29:14   23 1:02:22   27   52:07 3:23:43 
   19   113    I M     Rex Ingram                                                                    25   16:48   19   17:43   34   32:08   18   26:17    9   55:59   36   56:02 3:24:53 
   20    13    T T                          Monomoy Sloths            Brian Converse                 39   19:27   33   21:52   25   29:19   19   26:33   29 1:04:30    7   43:35 3:25:13 
   21    25    T M                          Team Zissou               Paul Emack                     37   18:55   31   21:38   26   29:32    1   19:43   38 1:09:24   22   48:57 3:28:07 
   22   102    I M     John Cavanaro                                                                 26   16:52   15   17:24   14   27:32   26   28:17   32 1:05:12   33   53:34 3:28:50 
   23    10    T M                          Morgenthau's Mono         Christian Donovan              29   17:29   12   16:52   30   30:31   33   30:57   25 1:03:07   29   52:24 3:31:18 
   24    32    T F                          Wahinies                  Anita Nettles                  27   17:02   28   20:23   40   35:07   11   25:12   19 1:01:30   28   52:15 3:31:27 
   25     9    T T                          Team Ch                   Suzanne Beck                   24   16:40   37   23:42   31   31:03   38   32:27   24 1:02:53   18   45:55 3:32:37 
   26     6    T T                          Ack Ii                    Becca Johontra                 36   18:37   18   17:42   24   29:09    3   21:34   43 1:14:00   34   53:58 3:34:58 
   27   111    I S     Steve Warren                                                                  10   14:25   34   22:07   28   29:56   40   32:54   22 1:02:07   35   54:06 3:35:32 
   28    15    T M                          Team Sesapana             Nate Brophy                    31   17:53   41   26:24   27   29:43   30   29:50   30 1:04:36   24   49:42 3:38:05 
   29   116    I F     Christina Barrett                                                             16   15:39   11   16:42   41   35:09   32   30:29   36 1:07:57   30   53:05 3:38:58 
   30     3    T T                          Sandy's Soft Bodies       Jim Cavanaro                   48   22:11   26   19:15   10   26:06   13   25:21   35 1:05:58   41 1:00:54 3:39:43 
   31     7    T T                          Team Xs Gear              Drew Shattuck                  32   18:00   46   32:31   33   31:25   41   33:01   26 1:03:10    5   41:57 3:40:01 
   32    18    T M                          Conorosemore              Matt Moses                     33   18:15   32   21:44   35   32:39   12   25:16   44 1:14:22   19   48:07 3:40:20 
   33    12    T S                          Beachcombers              Jim Rodick                     21   16:11   39   24:20   46   43:03   23   27:18   21 1:01:59   20   48:46 3:41:35 
   34    24    T T                          Kitty Murtaghs            Vinny Kennedy                  35   18:28   30   21:16   17   28:16   25   28:07   47 1:23:29   12   45:08 3:44:41 
   35     8    T T                          Cambridge Street          Caty Baneyck                   47   21:07   36   23:37   39   34:08    9   24:43   27 1:03:18   39 1:00:04 3:46:54 
   36   101    I M     Ryan Dobbins                                                                  22   16:14   20   18:04   36   33:30   24   27:58   17 1:00:41   47 1:12:44 3:49:08 
   37    11    T T                          Mulachy                   Adam Ross                      30   17:43   38   24:08   19   28:24   45   37:43   41 1:12:46   25   50:25 3:51:07 
   38    21    T T                          Team Northwest Thunder    Jonathan Altman                40   19:28   45   32:23   12   26:29   46   44:27   34 1:05:23   14   45:21 3:53:28 
   39     1    T T                          Chicken Box               Saila Fulson                   34   18:21   29   20:40   42   36:52   35   31:42   33 1:05:13   42 1:01:21 3:54:07 
   40   103    I S     Bill Cavanaro                                                                 41   19:42   13   17:04   37   33:32   31   29:57   42 1:13:12   40 1:00:53 3:54:16 










                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                       Nantucket Iron Teams Relay
                                                              June 5, 2005
                                                            OVERALL RESULTS
Place Race# Code Categ Invidname            Teamname                  Leg6                         Rank   Shrtr Rank   Paddl Rank   Bchru Rank   Swimr Rank   Bike  Rank  Run      Time  
===== ===== ==== ===== ==================== ========================= ============================ ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   41    22    T T                          Team Stragler             Maeve Markey                   42   19:44   48   34:21   21   28:55   36   31:56   13   58:24   43 1:08:36 4:01:54 
   42    16    T T                          The Wave                  Jamie Vaneyck                  28   17:10   43   27:06   29   30:04   22   26:59   49 1:33:19   32   53:13 4:07:49 
   43   122    I M     John Cooley                                                                   23   16:16   49   35:55   32   31:23   42   33:27   45 1:15:06   37   59:39 4:11:44 
   44   104    I S     Simon O'leary                                                                 43   19:44   40   24:29   47   43:04   43   36:02   12   57:42   46 1:11:40 4:12:38 
   45    30    T T                          Rum Runners               Judy Locurse                   46   20:22   47   34:16   44   37:44   39   32:52   31 1:04:49   44 1:08:41 4:18:42 
   46   105    I S     Bob Kennedy                                                                   50   33:34   35   22:58   45   37:50   44   36:36   39 1:09:36   45 1:09:00 4:29:32 
   47    17    T T                          Jesse's Girls             Cole Littlefield               44   20:14   42   26:36   38   33:42   49   54:13   46 1:20:56   38   59:44 4:35:24 
   48   106    I M     Jamie Ranney                                                                  49   24:20   44   32:22   49   49:53   47   44:31   37 1:09:16   48 1:35:36 5:15:55 
   49   108    I M     Richard Kreis                                                                 45   20:14   50   40:46   48   47:09   48   47:36   48 1:33:10   49 1:44:13 5:53:06 
   50   121    I S     David Taylor                                                                  13   15:00   23   18:18   50 1:02:26                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News