Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dave's Run 5k

Somerville, MA, June 5, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:08  5:02    1 30-39    1 M   103 Scott Loomis                Malden,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   144 Eaddadin Kelly              Medford,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:24  9:30    1 70-98   72 M    77 Jerry Delatizky             Amesburly,MA                                                 
 2     37:10 11:37    2 70-98   87 M    68 Jack Curtain                Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:50  8:04    1 60-69   52 M    48 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                   
 2     30:48  9:38    2 60-69   75 M   111 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                   
 3     31:13  9:45    3 60-69   79 M    28 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:30    1 50-59    9 M   148 Curt Bryant                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     21:16  6:39    2 50-59   10 M    31 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     21:21  6:40    3 50-59   11 M   154 John Babington              Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:20    1 40-49    8 M   133 Steve Liakos                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:42  6:47    2 40-49   13 M    73 Fernando Santos             Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     22:54  7:09    3 40-49   20 M    84 Peter McCarthy              Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:50  5:34    2 30-39    3 M    30 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                      
 2     19:10  5:59    3 30-39    4 M    97 Adam Margolis               Andover,MA                                                   
 3     19:12  6:00    4 30-39    5 M    89 Sean McClain                Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:10  5:03    1 19-29    2 M    91 Ben Pollock                 Providence,RI                                                
 2     21:56  6:51    2 19-29   14 M   115 Mark Moskal                 Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     21:58  6:52    3 19-29   15 M    69 Jeff Tarano                 Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:25    1 01-18   32 M   127 Steven Puopolo              Somerville,M                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:17  9:09    1 60-69   31 F   105 Ann Fleck Henderson         Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     37:43 11:47    2 60-69   51 F   137 Sylvia Jacobson             Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:10    1 50-59    5 F   130 Sue Fowler Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 2     27:55  8:43    2 50-59   24 F   143 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     28:34  8:56    3 50-59   27 F    61 Norma Deprospo              Watertown,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:36  8:00    1 40-49   13 F   153 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                    
 2     26:56  8:25    2 40-49   20 F    96 Janet McIntire              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:57  8:25    3 40-49   21 F    65 Marylou McIntir             Dorchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:42    2 30-39    2 F   120 Ann Marie Begler            ,MA                                                          
 2     21:47  6:48    3 30-39    3 F    38 Kathleen Keenan             Peabody,MA                                                   
 3     23:00  7:11    4 30-39    6 F    33 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:04    1 19-29    4 F   151 Abby Henry                  Somerville,MA                                                
 2     23:56  7:29    2 19-29    7 F    29 Jackie LaZure               Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     25:23  7:56    3 19-29   10 F    34 Cynthia Romanos             Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:46 10:33    1 01-18   46 F    75 Dolly Casassa                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:08  5:02    1 30-39    1 M   103 Scott Loomis                Malden,MA                                                    
 2     16:10  5:03    1 19-29    2 M    91 Ben Pollock                 Providence,RI                                                
 3     17:50  5:34    2 30-39    3 M    30 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                      
 4     19:10  5:59    3 30-39    4 M    97 Adam Margolis               Andover,MA                                                   
 5     19:12  6:00    4 30-39    5 M    89 Sean McClain                Somerville,MA                                                
 6     19:31  6:06    5 30-39    6 M    95 Dorane Galvi                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     20:13  6:19    6 30-39    7 M   101 Shaun O'Brien               Waltham,MA                                                   
 8     20:17  6:20    1 40-49    8 M   133 Steve Liakos                Somerville,MA                                                
 9     20:48  6:30    1 50-59    9 M   148 Curt Bryant                 Watertown,MA                                                 
 10    21:16  6:39    2 50-59   10 M    31 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 11    21:21  6:40    3 50-59   11 M   154 John Babington              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    21:23  6:41    7 30-39   12 M    94 Joseph Flynn                Pearl River,NY                                                
 13    21:42  6:47    2 40-49   13 M    73 Fernando Santos             Charlestown,MA                                                
 14    21:56  6:51    2 19-29   14 M   115 Mark Moskal                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 15    21:58  6:52    3 19-29   15 M    69 Jeff Tarano                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    22:05  6:54    8 30-39   16 M   128 Dan Noel                    Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    22:36  7:04    4 50-59   17 M    14 Edward O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                    
 18    22:46  7:07    5 50-59   18 M    81 Mark Stern                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 19    22:53  7:09    4 19-29   19 M   139 Jared Macdonald             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    22:54  7:09    3 40-49   20 M    84 Peter McCarthy              Arlington,MA                                                  
 21    22:58  7:11    9 30-39   21 M   149 Phil Holda                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 22    22:59  7:11    4 40-49   22 M   152 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 23    23:02  7:12   10 30-39   23 M    24 James Flynn                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 24    23:04  7:12   11 30-39   24 M    98 Derek Logan                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 25    23:05  7:13   12 30-39   25 M    99 Barry Macphail              Melrose,MA                                                    
 26    23:13  7:15    5 19-29   26 M    16 Mark O'Brien                Medford,MA                                                    
 27    23:16  7:16    5 40-49   27 M   129 Arthur Tully                Somerville,M                                                  
 28    23:18  7:17    6 40-49   28 M    85 Stephen McCarthy            Lexington,MA                                                  
 29    23:25  7:19    6 19-29   29 M    35 Joe Navarrete               East Boston,MA                                                
 30    23:30  7:21   13 30-39   30 M   106 Brian Niles                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 31    23:43  7:25   14 30-39   31 M   138 Christopher Park            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 32    23:44  7:25    1 01-18   32 M   127 Steven Puopolo              Somerville,M                                                  
 33    23:46  7:26    7 19-29   33 M    66 Robert Norris               Somerville,MA                                                 
 34    23:51  7:27    6 50-59   34 M    51 Stephen Leary               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 35    24:00  7:30    8 19-29   35 M    87 Matt Huglehurst             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    24:13  7:34   15 30-39   36 M   135 Craig Duhamel               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 37    24:21  7:37    7 40-49   37 M   145 Steven Puopolo              Groveland,MA                                                  
 38    24:30  7:39   16 30-39   38 M    45 Jim O'Neil                  Boston,MA                                                     
 39    24:31  7:40   17 30-39   39 M    39 Vincent Flynn               West Deplford,NJ                                              
 40    24:32  7:40    8 40-49   40 M   134 Mark Horan                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    24:48  7:45   18 30-39   41 M     1 Peter Yaverbaum             Setauket,NY                                                   
 42    28:01  8:45   19 30-39   42 M    86 Thomas Cerruti              Somerville,MA                                                 
 43    24:52  7:46   20 30-39   43 M   146 Ventha Kumaran Danapal      Allston,MA                                                    
 44    24:54  7:47    9 40-49   44 M    83 Daniel Harrington           Arlington,MA                                                  
 45    24:57  7:48   10 40-49   45 M    26 David Sweeney               Groveland,MA                                                  
 46    25:11  7:52   21 30-39   46 M   140 Peter Cushing               Woburn,M                                                      
 47    25:19  7:55   11 40-49   47 M   117 Peter Donati                Saugus,MA                                                     
 48    25:34  7:59    9 19-29   48 M   107 James Charity               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 49    25:41  8:02   12 40-49   49 M   116 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 50    25:42  8:02   13 40-49   50 M    17 Mike Speidel                Belmont,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:24    1 30-39    1 F   144 Eaddadin Kelly              Medford,MA                                                   
 2     21:26  6:42    2 30-39    2 F   120 Ann Marie Begler            ,MA                                                          
 3     21:47  6:48    3 30-39    3 F    38 Kathleen Keenan             Peabody,MA                                                   
 4     22:38  7:04    1 19-29    4 F   151 Abby Henry                  Somerville,MA                                                
 5     22:56  7:10    1 50-59    5 F   130 Sue Fowler Finn             Medford,MA                                                   
 6     23:00  7:11    4 30-39    6 F    33 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      
 7     23:56  7:29    2 19-29    7 F    29 Jackie LaZure               Lynn,MA                                                      
 8     24:34  7:41    5 30-39    8 F    76 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                
 9     25:03  7:50    6 30-39    9 F   121 Julie Holmes                Boston,MA                                                    
 10    25:23  7:56    3 19-29   10 F    34 Cynthia Romanos             Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    25:24  7:56    7 30-39   11 F    56 Tammy Gibson                Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    25:35  8:00    8 30-39   12 F    20 Susan Pelham                South Boston,MA                                               
 13    25:36  8:00    1 40-49   13 F   153 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
 14    25:37  8:00    9 30-39   14 F    92 Jennifer Keenan             Woburn,MA                                                     
 15    25:39  8:01   10 30-39   15 F   141 Lynne Cushing               Woburn,M                                                      
 16    25:44  8:02    4 19-29   16 F    70 Zoe Ripple                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    25:58  8:07   11 30-39   17 F    27 Lori Palumbo                Medford,MA                                                    
 18    26:28  8:16    5 19-29   18 F   113 Anne Dettloff               Melrose,MA                                                    
 19    26:48  8:22   12 30-39   19 F    44 Lori DeBiasi                Waltham,MA                                                    
 20    26:56  8:25    2 40-49   20 F    96 Janet McIntire              Milton,MA                                                     
 21    26:57  8:25    3 40-49   21 F    65 Marylou McIntir             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 22    27:07  8:28    4 40-49   22 F    11 Jennifer Staples            Medford,MA                                                    
 23    27:44  8:40   13 30-39   23 F    60 Karen Bernard               Braintree,MA                                                  
 24    27:55  8:43    2 50-59   24 F   143 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 25    27:57  8:44    6 19-29   25 F    58 Brie Ferry                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    28:24  8:52    7 19-29   26 F   150 Christine Holda             Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    28:34  8:56    3 50-59   27 F    61 Norma Deprospo              Watertown,MA                                                  
 28    28:50  9:01    5 40-49   28 F     7 Catherine Butler            Somerville,MA                                                 
 29    28:51  9:01    6 40-49   29 F     6 Susan Mone                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    28:55  9:02    8 19-29   30 F   108 Angie Paine                 Poland,ME                                                     
 31    29:17  9:09    1 60-69   31 F   105 Ann Fleck Henderson         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 32    29:34  9:14   14 30-39   32 F    43 Lisa DeBiasi                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 33    30:07  9:25    7 40-49   33 F    64 Tracy Vaughan               Milton,MA                                                     
 34    30:00  9:22    8 40-49   34 F   100 Jeanine Lutz                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 35    30:08  9:25    9 40-49   35 F     8 Debbie Fichtner             Charlestown,MA                                                
 36    30:29  9:32    9 19-29   36 F     9 Nikki Fisher                Worcester,MA                                                  
 37    30:44  9:36   15 30-39   37 F    82 Karen Cardarelli            Chelsea,MA                                                    
 38    31:02  9:42   16 30-39   38 F    57 Jeanne Aresco               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 39    31:23  9:48   17 30-39   39 F    72 Maria Ianuzzi               Belmont,MA                                                    
 40    31:33  9:52   18 30-39   40 F   126 Beth Bernier                S Boston,MA                                                   
 41    31:49  9:57   19 30-39   41 F    36 Lori Simoglou               Beverly,MA                                                    
 42    31:54  9:58   10 19-29   42 F    18 Stephanie Malone            Braintree,MA                                                  
 43    32:29 10:09   20 30-39   43 F    37 Suzanne Gustafson           Arlington,MA                                                  
 44    32:38 10:12   11 19-29   44 F    59 Karla Wurst                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 45    32:48 10:15   21 30-39   45 F   122 Keri Martin                 Seabrook,NH                                                   
 46    33:46 10:33    1 01-18   46 F    75 Dolly Casassa                                                                          
 47    36:08 11:18   22 30-39   47 F   125 Erin Donovan                Raynham,MA                                                    
 48    37:20 11:40   12 19-29   48 F    88 Janet Aras                  N Quincy,MA                                                   
 49    37:37 11:45   23 30-39   49 F    22 Candice Beck                Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    37:41 11:47   10 40-49   50 F   131 Janet Pirrello              Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News