Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 2, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 2   / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1509 TIM MAHONEY                25   1/18   M1739            17:12.9   5:33 
    2   810 TIMOTHY BENNETT            16   1/4    M0116            18:19.4   5:54 
    3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             50   1/14   M5059            18:30.4   5:58 
    4   821 JASON HEWITT               26   2/18   M1739            19:00.2   6:07 
    5   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   3/18   M1739 EORC       19:29.0   6:17 
    6   100 RAMON ALICEA               53   2/14   M5059 GSH        19:38.8   6:20 
    7   253 JAMIE GASPARI              30   4/18   M1739            19:39.4   6:20 
    8   641 VINCENTE ROJAS             51   3/14   M5059 GSH        19:39.9   6:20 
    9    40 DON PRONOVOST              47   1/8    M4049 EORC       19:52.7   6:24 
   10   202 MIKE BERNARD               20   5/18   M1739            20:10.3   6:30 
   11   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ          24   6/18   M1739            20:38.2   6:39 
   12   469 ABBY WOODS                 27   1/11   F1739 EORC       20:44.2   6:41 
   13   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        53   4/14   M5059 EORC       21:11.3   6:50 
   14   483 SCOTT MARTIN               38   7/18   M1739            21:22.4   6:53 
   15   472 MIKE CULLINAN              37   8/18   M1739 EORC       21:27.2   6:55 
   16   402 CHERYL ABERT               48   1/3    F4049 GSH        21:34.8*  6:57 
   17    16 ELVIN TORRES               41   2/8    M4049 GSH        21:35.3   6:57 
   18   411 BILL RUSSELL               59   5/14   M5059            21:46.5   7:01 
   19     6 TIM LONDO                  40   3/8    M4049 GSH        21:56.5   7:04 
   20   642 MARK DEGRANDPRE            36   9/18   M1739            22:04.0   7:07 
   21     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   4/8    M4049 EORC       22:16.8   7:11 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   5/8    M4049 EORC       22:23.6   7:13 
   23     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   6/14   M5059 EORC       22:26.7   7:14 
   24   213 WINSTON NUNES              56   7/14   M5059            22:27.6   7:14 
   25    19 DAVID RIVERA               39  10/18   M1739            22:29.1   7:15 
   26   459 TINA STEVENSON             29   2/11   F1739            22:44.1   7:20 
   27   822 JOE CHARLAND               14   2/4    M0116            23:00.8   7:25 
   28   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI             25  11/18   M1739            23:15.7   7:30 
   29   191 BOB PRATT                  62   1/6    M6099            23:16.4   7:30 
   30    76 STEVE PENNA                49   6/8    M4049 EORC       23:34.0   7:36 
   31   169 JIM O'TOOLE                70   2/6    M6099            23:37.1   7:37 
   32   802 SABINA LYNSKEY             22   3/11   F1739            23:38.2   7:37 
   33   125 TOM CONLIN                 64   3/6    M6099            23:41.8   7:38 
   34   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25  12/18   M1739            24:09.4   7:47 
   35   777 LARAINE ROBISON            31   4/11   F1739            24:24.2   7:52 
   36   150 MARK CLARK                 48   7/8    M4049            24:26.5   7:52 
   37    14 BOB MASSARO                61   4/6    M6099 EORC       24:38.8   7:56 
   38    96 ROY ANDERSON               58   8/14   M5059 GSH        24:41.3   7:57 
   39    87 MIKE BUTLER                32  13/18   M1739 EORC       24:42.5   7:58 
   40   257 KYLE MURPHY                10   3/4    M0116            24:45.8   7:59 
   41   776 BRENNA RYAN                30   5/11   F1739            25:04.1   8:05 
   42   811 DON HEBERT                 53   9/14   M5059            25:04.4   8:05 
   43   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL            49   2/3    F4049 EORC       25:16.5   8:09 
   44   803 LESLIE WELTS               24   6/11   F1739            25:25.6   8:12 
   45   800 RICK DOMINQUEZ             25  14/18   M1739            25:29.2   8:13 
   46   599 GARY CHATEL                34  15/18   M1739            25:34.6   8:14 
   47   449 DAVID MONACO               50  10/14   M5059            25:34.9   8:15 
   48   440 JULIE FLAHIVE              30   7/11   F1739            25:37.6   8:15 
   49   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31  16/18   M1739            25:38.2   8:16 
   50   176 SUSAN KELEHER              36   8/11   F1739            25:49.6   8:19 
   51   462 JOHN DENT                  51  11/14   M5059 EORC       26:07.0   8:25 
   52   817 MISSY CABOT                20   9/11   F1739            26:07.6   8:25 
   53   557 ALAN CABOT                 50  12/14   M5059            26:08.2   8:25 
   54   175 MIKE RUGGERI               53  13/14   M5059            26:08.6   8:25 
   55   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             38  17/18   M1739            27:42.0   8:55 
   56   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39  10/11   F1739            27:43.3   8:56 
   57   413 JON HELPA                  51  14/14   M5059            27:45.0   8:56 
   58   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34  11/11   F1739            28:13.8   9:06 
   59   167 DICK OSGOOD                67   5/6    M6099 GSH        29:35.5   9:32 
   60   824 PETER CHARLAND JR          12   4/4    M0116            30:23.8   9:48 
   61   825 MIKE CHARLAND              35  18/18   M1739            30:24.5   9:48 
   62   823 DENA ROY                   40   3/3    F4049            30:52.3   9:57 
   63    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ         49   8/8    M4049 EORC       34:08.2  11:00 
   64    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   6/6    M6099 SMAC       43:14.0  13:55 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News