Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Boston, MA, June 26, 2005

[Overall Results 7.5 Mile | Top Ten M & F 7.5 Mile | Age Group Results 7.5 Mile | Clydesdale/Filly Results 7.5 Mile | Wheelchair Results 7,5 Mile | Overall Results 5K | Top Ten M & F 5K | Clydesdale/Filly Results 5K | Visually Impaired Runners 5K ]

Age Group Results 5K


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    84 Eliza Laden-Mauro          9 F    1187 Brighton MA               26:12 
    2   302 Maggie Mulligan            9 F    1194 Brighton MA               37:05 
    3   367 Becky Mulrean              8 F    1195 Brighton MA               46:22 
    4   369 Eliza Mauro                8 F    1193 Brighton MA               46:24 
    5   382 Tiffany Gilgunn           11 F    1119 Charlestown MA            47:58 
    6   408 Lucy Sergeant              8 F    1120 Charlestown MA            54:10 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    44 Wiliam Lukas              13 M    1059 Mendon MA                 23:47 
    2    88 Daniel Miller-Medzon      12 M     734 Belmont MA                26:16 
    3   252 Marvin Depaz              13 M     852 East Boston MA            33:09 
    4   359 Ryan Malloy               14 M     878 Holliston MA              44:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    41 Lauren Kilduff            17 F    1027 Norwell MA                23:28 
    2    74 Lauren Glaser             16 F    1214 Chestnut Hill MA          25:47 
    3   167 Kristen Lazaroff          17 F     830 Jackson MI                29:49 
    4   238 Jennifer Lazaroff         16 F     831 Jackson MI                32:33 
    5   305 Lisa Zavetz               15 F     944 Westfield NJ              37:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 17

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     9 Anthony Dimeo             16 M    1041 Medford MA                19:41 
    2    10 Charles Roche             16 M    1113 Medford MA                19:42 
    3    11 Christopher Disciullo     17 M     983 Medford MA                19:43 
    4    23 Charlie Krasnow           15 M    1110 Newton MA                 21:15 
    5    26 Philip Disciullo          17 M     984 Medford MA                21:40 
    6   130 Drew Cingel               17 M    1014 Bellefonte PA             28:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     8 Sharon Tillotson          27 F    1047 Salem MA                  19:36 
    2    19 Cherie Fontaine           24 F     755 Portsmouth RI             20:59 
    3    21 Melonnie Furgason         25 F     951 Worcester MA              21:12 
    4    28 Ying Tao                  20 F     802 Cambridge MA              21:48 
    5    45 Dana Satir                26 F     862 Boston MA                 23:49 
    6    47 Robyn Lorusso             28 F    1202 Arlington MA              23:52 
    7    49 Sue Para                  27 F     819 West Newton MA            24:10 
    8    52 Chi-Chi Schickel          22 F     762 Brighton MA               24:35 
    9    57 Teresa Leyro              23 F    1015 Brighton MA               24:51 
   10    59 Jill Kenovich             20 F    1069 Cambridge MA              24:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     1 Ryan Heny                 19 M    1070                           17:53 
    2     2 Brian Windland            26 M     893 Chelsea MA                18:22 
    3     3 Kyle Fontaine             21 M     756 Portsmouth RI             18:27 
    4     4 Michael Westover          28 M    1184 Cambridge MA              18:39 
    5     7 James Duade               22 M    1083 Boston MA                 18:57 
    6    13 Chris Messinger           22 M    1084 Auburndale MA             19:57 
    7    18 Aaron Henckler            24 M     703 Boston MA                 20:58 
    8    27 Rick Cardoso              26 M     981 Salem MA                  21:41 
    9    32 Tom Wines                 26 M     863 Boston MA                 22:22 
   10    34 Jeff Glor                 29 M    1018 Boston MA                 22:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    31 Michael Oglia             31 F     799 Watertown MA              22:20 
    2    67 Pey-Lih Littler           34 F     961 Somerville MA             25:24 
    3    68 Meredith Gregory-Ksander  33 F    1023 Belmont MA                25:28 
    4    92 Caroline Allison          31 F    1206 Cambridge MA              26:25 
    5    99 Amy Chi                   30 F    1097 Boston MA                 26:46 
    6   100 Julie Ruhland             32 F    1212 North Andover MA          26:49 
    7   101 Sonia Nagy Chimienti      37 F    1106 Wellesley MA              26:51 
    8   105 Tomomi Saito              34 F     777 Charlestown MA            27:05 
    9   117 Brenda Smith              32 F     818 Billerca MA               27:40 
   10   118 Catherine Carney          36 F    1095 Dedham MA                 27:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     5 Mohammed Belanbd          30 M    1123 Arlington MA              18:47 
    2    14 Jason Chimienti           38 M    1046 Wellesley Hills MA        19:57 
    3    15 Ethan Saulnier            35 M     926 Salem MA                  20:21 
    4    17 Gerardo Panza             37 M     932 Medford MA                20:57 
    5    25 Sam Alexander             31 M     832 Belmont MA                21:25 
    6    29 Steven Porcella           35 M    1053 Arlington MA              21:59 
    7    48 Charles Adams             36 M     725 Norfolk MA                24:04 
    8    58 Chris Jones               31 M     908 Roslindale MA             24:52 
    9    65 Christopher Harris        36 M     723 Arlington MA              25:19 
   10    71 Shane Smith               32 M     817 Billerica MA              25:46 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    20 Carol Chaoui              41 F     856 Wellesley MA              21:03 
    2    30 Melissa Brodrick          47 F    1075 Lexington MA              22:18 
    3    40 Adrianne Appel            46 F    1109 Somerville MA             23:24 
    4    93 Cheryl Sundeen            43 F     967 Douglas MA                26:33 
    5   109 Cynthia Mayer             41 F    1203 Sudbury MA                27:12 
    6   116 Sonja Komar               42 F    1126 Belmont MA                27:37 
    7   159 Jamie Chaloff             46 F     814 Chestnut Hill MA          29:33 
    8   177 Susan Klapisch            44 F     844 Newton MA                 30:14 
    9   183 Sarah May                 43 F    1016 Newton MA                 30:22 
   10   194 Susan Rice                42 F     763 Cambridge MA              30:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     6 Ian Smith                 46 M     968 Wenham MA                 18:52 
    2    12 Kevin Curtin              41 M     860 Oak Harbor WA             19:52 
    3    16 Michael Rocha             46 M     869 Boston MA                 20:41 
    4    22 Peter Kiang               46 M    1077 Jamaica Plain MA          21:14 
    5    24 Amin Chaoui               42 M     857 Wellesley MA              21:21 
    6    35 Jeffrey Lukas             45 M    1058 Mendon MA                 22:58 
    7    38 Glenn O'connor            42 M    1063 Milford MA                23:11 
    8    39 Scott Sundeen             45 M    1200 Douglas MA                23:15 
    9    46 Donald Pembleton          49 M    1057 West Amherst NY           23:51 
   10    56 Tim Lay                   47 M    1127 Cambridge MA              24:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   172 Greta Gentile             51 F     936 Holden MA                 29:59 
    2   190 Robin Finn                50 F     749 Wellesley MA              30:40 
    3   263 Ann Marie Corbett         50 F     741 Brighton MA               33:46 
    4   266 Judy Katz                 55 F     985 Brookline MA              34:00 
    5   296 Maryann Rogers            51 F     970 Bradford MA               36:04 
    6   301 Sherry Bauman             58 F     987 Newtonville MA            36:46 
    7   323 Sandy Sherwood            56 F    1116 Cambridge MA              39:18 
    8   328 Andrea Kozinetz           52 F     915 Newton MA                 39:30 
    9   344 Maryann Erkkila           50 F     924 Malden MA                 41:14 
   10   365 Susan Calhoun             50 F     937 Middlebury CT             45:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    33 Steve Bzomowski           52 M     914 Medford MA                22:27 
    2    64 David Rushford            50 M    1062 Worcester MA              25:16 
    3    86 Larry Liquori             57 M    1096 Kings Park NY             26:16 
    4    95 William Durette           50 M    1064 Belmont MA                26:38 
    5   108 Christopher Hoey          50 M    1089 Watertown MA              27:09 
    6   115 Robert Diettrich          50 M     794 Roslindale MA             27:31 
    7   141 Fred Para                 58 M     976 Dudley MA                 28:31 
    8   176 Gerry Deroche             55 M     934 Concord MA                30:11 
    9   195 David Gilchrist           51 M     971 Watertown MA              30:52 
   10   206 Reinaldo Luna             54 M     887 Somerville MA             31:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    96 Eda Carroll               61 F     902 Boston MA                 26:39 
    2   267 Ruth Dekruyff             67 F     978 Roslindale MA             34:04 
    3   277 Joanne Lippert            64 F     753 Franklin MA               34:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   134 Phillip Mayfield          69 M     986 Brookline MA              28:20 
    2   223 Robert Coburn             69 M     979 Medford MA                32:02 
    3   380 Charles Monahan           65 M    1189 Charlestown MA            47:55 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   186 Jo Waldau                 71 M    1074 Dover MA                  30:38 
    2   304 Jack Curtin               73 M    1035 Cambridge MA              37:10 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News