Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Boston, MA, June 26, 2005

[Overall Results 7.5 Mile | Top Ten M & F 7.5 Mile | Age Group Results 7.5 Mile | Clydesdale/Filly Results 7.5 Mile | Wheelchair Results 7,5 Mile | Top Ten M & F 5K | Age Group Results 5K | Clydesdale/Filly Results 5K | Visually Impaired Runners 5K ]

Overall Results 5K

                                                                      Page 1
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/44   M1829   17:53  5:46 Ryan Heny              19 M  1070                         
    2   2/44   M1829   18:22  5:55 Brian Windland         26 M   893 Chelsea MA              
    3   3/44   M1829   18:27  5:57 Kyle Fontaine          21 M   756 Portsmouth RI           
    4   4/44   M1829   18:39  6:00 Michael Westover       28 M  1184 Cambridge MA            
    5   1/39   M3039   18:47  6:03 Mohammed Belanbd       30 M  1123 Arlington MA            
    6   1/24   M4049   18:52  6:05 Ian Smith              46 M   968 Wenham MA               
    7   5/44   M1829   18:57  6:06 James Duade            22 M  1083 Boston MA               
    8   1/109  F1829   19:36  6:19 Sharon Tillotson       27 F  1047 Salem MA                
    9   1/6    M1517   19:41  6:20 Anthony Dimeo          16 M  1041 Medford MA              
   10   2/6    M1517   19:42  6:21 Charles Roche          16 M  1113 Medford MA              
   11   3/6    M1517   19:43  6:21 Christopher Disciullo  17 M   983 Medford MA              
   12   2/24   M4049   19:52  6:24 Kevin Curtin           41 M   860 Oak Harbor WA           
   13   6/44   M1829   19:57  6:25 Chris Messinger        22 M  1084 Auburndale MA           
   14   2/39   M3039   19:57  6:26 Jason Chimienti        38 M  1046 Wellesley Hills MA      
   15   3/39   M3039   20:21  6:33 Ethan Saulnier         35 M   926 Salem MA                
   16   3/24   M4049   20:41  6:40 Michael Rocha          46 M   869 Boston MA               
   17   4/39   M3039   20:57  6:45 Gerardo Panza          37 M   932 Medford MA              
   18   7/44   M1829   20:58  6:45 Aaron Henckler         24 M   703 Boston MA               
   19   2/109  F1829   20:59  6:46 Cherie Fontaine        24 F   755 Portsmouth RI           
   20   1/25   F4049   21:03  6:47 Carol Chaoui           41 F   856 Wellesley MA            
   21   3/109  F1829   21:12  6:50 Melonnie Furgason      25 F   951 Worcester MA            
   22   4/24   M4049   21:14  6:50 Peter Kiang            46 M  1077 Jamaica Plain MA        
   23   4/6    M1517   21:15  6:51 Charlie Krasnow        15 M  1110 Newton MA               
   24   5/24   M4049   21:21  6:53 Amin Chaoui            42 M   857 Wellesley MA            
   25   5/39   M3039   21:25  6:54 Sam Alexander          31 M   832 Belmont MA              
   26   5/6    M1517   21:40  6:59 Philip Disciullo       17 M   984 Medford MA              
   27   8/44   M1829   21:41  6:59 Rick Cardoso           26 M   981 Salem MA                
   28   4/109  F1829   21:48  7:01 Ying Tao               20 F   802 Cambridge MA            
   29   6/39   M3039   21:59  7:05 Steven Porcella        35 M  1053 Arlington MA            
   30   2/25   F4049   22:18  7:11 Melissa Brodrick       47 F  1075 Lexington MA            
   31   1/75   F3039   22:20  7:12 Michael Oglia          31 F   799 Watertown MA            
   32   9/44   M1829   22:22  7:12 Tom Wines              26 M   863 Boston MA               
   33   1/17   M5059   22:27  7:14 Steve Bzomowski        52 M   914 Medford MA              
   34  10/44   M1829   22:55  7:23 Jeff Glor              29 M  1018 Boston MA               
   35   6/24   M4049   22:58  7:24 Jeffrey Lukas          45 M  1058 Mendon MA               
   36  11/44   M1829   23:00  7:24 Jeffrey Radcliffe      29 M   805 Somerville MA           
   37  12/44   M1829   23:00  7:25 Jay Barr               23 M  1011 Cambridge MA            
   38   7/24   M4049   23:11  7:28 Glenn O'connor         42 M  1063 Milford MA              
   39   8/24   M4049   23:15  7:30 Scott Sundeen          45 M  1200 Douglas MA              
   40   3/25   F4049   23:24  7:32 Adrianne Appel         46 F  1109 Somerville MA           
   41   1/5    F1517   23:28  7:34 Lauren Kilduff         17 F  1027 Norwell MA              
   42  13/44   M1829   23:31  7:35 Ethan O'connor         27 M   905 Cambridge MA            
   43                  23:40  7:38 Ben Kunz                  M  1052 Cambridge MA            
   44   1/4    M0114   23:47  7:40 Wiliam Lukas           13 M  1059 Mendon MA               
   45   5/109  F1829   23:49  7:40 Dana Satir             26 F   862 Boston MA               
   46   9/24   M4049   23:51  7:41 Donald Pembleton       49 M  1057 West Amherst NY         
   47   6/109  F1829   23:52  7:41 Robyn Lorusso          28 F  1202 Arlington MA            
   48   7/39   M3039   24:04  7:45 Charles Adams          36 M   725 Norfolk MA              
   49   7/109  F1829   24:10  7:47 Sue Para               27 F   819 West Newton MA          
   50  14/44   M1829   24:17  7:49 Jason Rafferty         22 M   949 Greenland NH            
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  15/44   M1829   24:23  7:51 Joshua Chen            25 M   776 Brighton MA             
   52   8/109  F1829   24:35  7:55 Chi-Chi Schickel       22 F   762 Brighton MA             
   53  16/44   M1829   24:37  7:56 Benjamin Yoder         27 M   903 Framingham MA           
   54  17/44   M1829   24:47  7:59 Ben Ciaram Hazz        27 M  1094 Lexington MA            
   55  18/44   M1829   24:49  8:00 Patrick Domingo        23 M  1025 Brighton MA             
   56  10/24   M4049   24:51  8:00 Tim Lay                47 M  1127 Cambridge MA            
   57   9/109  F1829   24:51  8:00 Teresa Leyro           23 F  1015 Brighton MA             
   58   8/39   M3039   24:52  8:00 Chris Jones            31 M   908 Roslindale MA           
   59  10/109  F1829   24:52  8:01 Jill Kenovich          20 F  1069 Cambridge MA            
   60                  24:52  8:01 Naveen Goela           23    1071 Boston MA               
   61  19/44   M1829   24:53  8:01 Conor Brosnan          23 M  1114 Hopkinton MA            
   62  11/109  F1829   25:01  8:03 Lauren Adams           24 F  1028 Cambridge MA            
   63  12/109  F1829   25:11  8:07 A. Irene Jenkins       24 F   813 Boston MA               
   64   2/17   M5059   25:16  8:08 David Rushford         50 M  1062 Worcester MA            
   65   9/39   M3039   25:19  8:09 Christopher Harris     36 M   723 Arlington MA            
   66  13/109  F1829   25:22  8:10 Emilie Gawronski       27 F   772 Jamaica Plain MA        
   67   2/75   F3039   25:24  8:11 Pey-Lih Littler        34 F   961 Somerville MA           
   68   3/75   F3039   25:28  8:12 Meredith Gregory-Ksand 33 F  1023 Belmont MA              
   69  11/24   M4049   25:41  8:16 Steve Lilly-Weber      45 M   839 Cambridge MA            
   70  12/24   M4049   25:45  8:18 Magnus Ljungberg       48 M   835 Lexington MA            
   71  10/39   M3039   25:46  8:18 Shane Smith            32 M   817 Billerica MA            
   72  14/109  F1829   25:46  8:18 Erin Leidl             28 F   938 Somerville MA           
   73  11/39   M3039   25:46  8:18 Matt Kearns            33 M  1088 Auburndale MA           
   74   2/5    F1517   25:47  8:18 Lauren Glaser          16 F  1214 Chestnut Hill MA        
   75  15/109  F1829   25:47  8:18 Jessica Fox            27 F   896 Cambridge MA            
   76  16/109  F1829   25:49  8:19 Shannon Cheng          27 F   900 Cambridge MA            
   77  17/109  F1829   25:51  8:19 Katie Flanagan         23 F  1081 Hanover MA              
   78  12/39   M3039   25:59  8:22 Scott Stevens          35 M   927 Holden MA               
   79  18/109  F1829   26:02  8:23 Theresa Dimeo          23 F   816 Medford MA              
   80  19/109  F1829   26:03  8:24 Eugenia Rose           18 F   946 Wellesley MA            
   81  20/44   M1829   26:04  8:24 Julian Marinus         28 M   710 Cambridge MA            
   82  21/44   M1829   26:05  8:24 Jack Hunter            27 M   892 Boston MA               
   83  13/39   M3039   26:08  8:25 Jay Figueroa           32 M   906 Brighton MA             
   84   1/6    F0114   26:12  8:26 Eliza Laden-Mauro       9 F  1187 Brighton MA             
   85  20/109  F1829   26:15  8:27 Libbey Beinert         24 F  1040 Woburn MA               
   86   3/17   M5059   26:16  8:27 Larry Liquori          57 M  1096 Kings Park NY           
   87  21/109  F1829   26:16  8:28 Shannon Luckovich      24 F   733 Brookline MA            
   88   2/4    M0114   26:16  8:28 Daniel Miller-Medzon   12 M   734 Belmont MA              
   89  22/109  F1829   26:18  8:28 Katie Ganser           26 F  1087 Salem MA                
   90  22/44   M1829   26:22  8:29 David Ganser           26 M  1086 Salem MA                
   91  23/109  F1829   26:22  8:29 Marcy Beinert          21 F  1039 Woburn MA               
   92   4/75   F3039   26:25  8:31 Caroline Allison       31 F  1206 Cambridge MA            
   93   4/25   F4049   26:33  8:33 Cheryl Sundeen         43 F   967 Douglas MA              
   94  24/109  F1829   26:37  8:34 Terra Curtis           22 F  1085 Cambridge MA            
   95   4/17   M5059   26:38  8:35 William Durette        50 M  1064 Belmont MA              
   96   1/5    F6069   26:39  8:35 Eda Carroll            61 F   902 Boston MA               
   97  25/109  F1829   26:39  8:35 Kaitlin Cenower        21 F   948 Bradford MA             
   98  23/44   M1829   26:40  8:35 Michael Cenower        18 M   945 Bradford MA             
   99   5/75   F3039   26:46  8:37 Amy Chi                30 F  1097 Boston MA               
  100   6/75   F3039   26:49  8:38 Julie Ruhland          32 F  1212 North Andover MA        
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   7/75   F3039   26:51  8:39 Sonia Nagy Chimienti   37 F  1106 Wellesley MA            
  102  26/109  F1829   26:55  8:40 Jeanne Bouvier         28 F  1012 Watertown MA            
  103  27/109  F1829   26:56  8:40 Rosemarie Downey-Mccar 27 F  1092 Medford MA              
  104  24/44   M1829   26:56  8:41 John-Patrick Downey-Nc 25 M  1091 Medford MA              
  105   8/75   F3039   27:05  8:43 Tomomi Saito           34 F   777 Charlestown MA          
  106  25/44   M1829   27:06  8:44 Jonathan Pfeil         26 M   953 Quincy MA               
  107  28/109  F1829   27:06  8:44 Beth Pfeil             26 F   941 Quincy MA               
  108   5/17   M5059   27:09  8:45 Christopher Hoey       50 M  1089 Watertown MA            
  109   5/25   F4049   27:12  8:46 Cynthia Mayer          41 F  1203 Sudbury MA              
  110  29/109  F1829   27:13  8:46 Emily Workman          29 F   828 Belmont MA              
  111  14/39   M3039   27:13  8:46 Darren Black           39 M  1037 Jamaica Plain MA        
  112  30/109  F1829   27:13  8:46 Jennifer Durham        23 F   822 Medford MA              
  113  31/109  F1829   27:21  8:48 Jennifer Chin          24 F   808 South Boston MA         
  114  32/109  F1829   27:27  8:51 Susan Riskin           28 F   923 Cambridge MA            
  115   6/17   M5059   27:31  8:52 Robert Diettrich       50 M   794 Roslindale MA           
  116   6/25   F4049   27:37  8:54 Sonja Komar            42 F  1126 Belmont MA              
  117   9/75   F3039   27:40  8:55 Brenda Smith           32 F   818 Billerca MA             
  118  10/75   F3039   27:41  8:55 Catherine Carney       36 F  1095 Dedham MA               
  119  11/75   F3039   27:47  8:57 Lia Luus               33 F  1017 Boston MA               
  120  15/39   M3039   27:55  9:00 Aaron Richardson       39 M   876 Swampscott MA           
  121  26/44   M1829   27:56  9:00 Ben Rasmussan          28 M  1060 Cambridge MA            
  122  33/109  F1829   27:56  9:00 Katie Anthony          27 F  1061 Cambridge MA            
  123  34/109  F1829   27:57  9:00 Eileene Balz           18 F  1102 Portsmouth NH           
  124  35/109  F1829   27:58  9:00 Susie Helm             18 F   845 Newton MA               
  125  13/24   M4049   27:59  9:01 Doug Dosley            42 M  1105 Somerville MA           
  126  12/75   F3039   28:00  9:01 Jakki Conway           39 F   966 Brighton MA             
  127  27/44   M1829   28:03  9:02 Christian Gawronski    29 M   773 Jamaica Plain MA        
  128  16/39   M3039   28:06  9:03 Jeffrey Bunten         31 M   959 Waltham MA              
  129  13/75   F3039   28:13  9:05 Beth Logan             36 F   751 Cambridge MA            
  130   6/6    M1517   28:13  9:05 Drew Cingel            17 M  1014 Bellefonte PA           
  131  36/109  F1829   28:16  9:06 Kate Helm              26 F   846 Newton MA               
  132  37/109  F1829   28:17  9:07 Beth Ford              24 F   784 Brookline MA            
  133   1/3    M6069   28:20  9:08 Phillip Mayfield       69 M   986 Brookline MA            
  134  17/39   M3039   28:21  9:08 Brian Powers           32 M   739 Quincy MA               
  135  38/109  F1829   28:25  9:09 Mariah Cook            24 F   742 Brighton MA             
  136  39/109  F1829   28:25  9:09 Meghan Sullivan        21 F  1090 South Dartmouth MA      
  137                  28:26  9:09 Deelan Carroll         32    1209 South Boston MA         
  138  40/109  F1829   28:28  9:10 Anne Helm              22 F   847 Newton MA               
  139  41/109  F1829   28:31  9:11 Leslie Drozen          29 F  1007 Natick MA               
  140   7/17   M5059   28:31  9:11 Fred Para              58 M   976 Dudley MA               
  141  18/39   M3039   28:42  9:15 Alan Rose              34 M   754 Marlborough MA          
  142  14/75   F3039   28:43  9:15 Marybeth O'donnell     32 F  1211 Cranston RI             
  143  42/109  F1829   28:49  9:17 Nicole Brighouse       27 F  1125 Watertown MA            
  144  15/75   F3039   28:53  9:18 Kathryn Landes         31 F   899 South Boston MA         
  145  28/44   M1829   28:53  9:18 Aari Evert             29 M   910 South Boston MA         
  146  29/44   M1829   28:54  9:18 Andrew Fernsten        26 M   758 Allston MA              
  147  43/109  F1829   28:59  9:20 Alison Horning         25 F  1026 South Boston MA         
  148  44/109  F1829   29:01  9:21 Andrea Wolf            25 F  1107 Somerville MA           
  149  19/39   M3039   29:01  9:21 David Mak              36 M  1073 Jamaica Plain MA        
  150  30/44   M1829   29:02  9:21 Michael Durham         18 M   851 Medford MA              
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  45/109  F1829   29:06  9:22 Nadine Coletta         26 F  1038 Somerville MA           
  152  16/75   F3039   29:07  9:23 Leah Odonnell          31 F   870 Boston MA               
  153  46/109  F1829   29:19  9:26 Magdalen Balz          20 F  1006 Portsmouth NH           
  154  20/39   M3039   29:24  9:28 David Boisjolie        37 M  1042 Bridgewater MA          
  155  47/109  F1829   29:24  9:28 Natalia Celli          29 F  1024 Cambridge MA            
  156  48/109  F1829   29:25  9:28 Shannon Mcgill         29 F   853 Newton MA               
  157  21/39   M3039   29:31  9:31 Norito Sugi            37 M  1076 Boston MA               
  158   7/25   F4049   29:33  9:31 Jamie Chaloff          46 F   814 Chestnut Hill MA        
  159  49/109  F1829   29:34  9:31 Jennifer Windland      28 F   894 Chelsea MA              
  160                  29:35  9:32 Leandra Eich           27    1072 Lynn MA                 
  161  17/75   F3039   29:36  9:32 Laura Mcsweeney        39 F   850 Burlington MA           
  162  18/75   F3039   29:37  9:32 Ronda Billings         32 F   909 South Boston MA         
  163  50/109  F1829   29:40  9:33 Ashley Mazur           23 F   743 Brighton MA             
  164  19/75   F3039   29:40  9:33 Veronica Alvardo       33 F  1103 Somerville MA           
  165  22/39   M3039   29:43  9:34 Mike Zaharis           38 M  1044 Hopkinton MA            
  166   3/5    F1517   29:49  9:36 Kristen Lazaroff       17 F   830 Jackson MI              
  167  51/109  F1829   29:50  9:37 Abby Oelker            25 F   709 Brighton MA             
  168  23/39   M3039   29:53  9:37 John Newman            35 M   800 Watertown MA            
  169  20/75   F3039   29:56  9:39 Annie Schwab           36 F   724 Arlington MA            
  170  14/24   M4049   29:58  9:39 Raymond Martinez       44 M   928 Albany NY               
  171   1/14   F5059   29:59  9:39 Greta Gentile          51 F   936 Holden MA               
  172  52/109  F1829   30:03  9:41 Colleen Marinelli      28 F   841 Natick MA               
  173  53/109  F1829   30:05  9:41 Jang Eun Lee           29 F   956 Brighton MA             
  174  54/109  F1829   30:06  9:42 Jessica Ordway         25 F   764 Belmont MA              
  175   8/17   M5059   30:11  9:43 Gerry Deroche          55 M   934 Concord MA              
  176   8/25   F4049   30:14  9:44 Susan Klapisch         44 F   844 Newton MA               
  177  55/109  F1829   30:15  9:45 Leah Macdonald         26 F   704 South Boston MA         
  178  15/24   M4049   30:17  9:45 David Gibbons          47 M   840 Cambridge MA            
  179  56/109  F1829   30:19  9:46 Traci Reinecker        27 F   907 Boston MA               
  180  21/75   F3039   30:21  9:46 Tracy Smith            30 F   879 Lynn MA                 
  181   9/25   F4049   30:22  9:47 Sarah May              43 F  1016 Newton MA               
  182  22/75   F3039   30:30  9:49 Britta Macintosh       38 F   861 Hopkinton MA            
  183  57/109  F1829   30:33  9:50 Sarah Kaufman          26 F   264 Cambridge MA            
  184   1/3    M7099   30:38  9:52 Jo Waldau              71 M  1074 Dover MA                
  185  23/75   F3039   30:38  9:52 Kathleen Kearney       39 F   965 Halifax MA              
  186  16/24   M4049   30:39  9:52 Geoffrey Philbrick     47 M   752 Rochester NY            
  187  58/109  F1829   30:40  9:53 Heidi Lucas            22 F   750 Boston MA               
  188   2/14   F5059   30:40  9:53 Robin Finn             50 F   749 Wellesley MA            
  189  59/109  F1829   30:42  9:53 Krista Hersey          29 F   746 Somerville MA           
  190  17/24   M4049   30:44  9:54 Kravitz Alan           43 M  1050 Somerville MA           
  191  60/109  F1829   30:44  9:54 Azure Collier          29 F   917 Fitchburg MA            
  192  10/25   F4049   30:48  9:55 Susan Rice             42 F   763 Cambridge MA            
  193   9/17   M5059   30:52  9:56 David Gilchrist        51 M   971 Watertown MA            
  194  61/109  F1829   30:55  9:57 Shelby Lazaroff        24 F   829 Baltimore MD            
  195  24/75   F3039   30:56  9:58 Gina Marie Cioci       37 F   964 Warwick RI              
  196  11/25   F4049   30:58  9:58 Bithiah Carter         41 F  1185 Dorchester MA           
  197  25/75   F3039   30:58  9:58 Patricia Kovacs        32 F   939 Melrose MA              
  198  31/44   M1829   31:08 10:02 Alejandro Rojas        23 M   921 Allston MA              
  199  26/75   F3039   31:09 10:02 Tammy Best             34 F   843 Medford MA              
  200  62/109  F1829   31:11 10:03 Heather Lydon          23 F   807 Boston MA               
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  32/44   M1829   31:12 10:03 Brian Timko            24 M   708 Cambridge MA            
  202  27/75   F3039   31:18 10:05 Catherine Finneran     32 F   717 Brighton MA             
  203  12/25   F4049   31:18 10:05 Donna Luna             47 F   886 Somerville MA           
  204  10/17   M5059   31:19 10:05 Reinaldo Luna          54 M   887 Somerville MA           
  205  33/44   M1829   31:20 10:05 Ben Charbonneau        24 M   865 Portsmouth RI           
  206  63/109  F1829   31:20 10:06 Jenny Kaplan           26 F   757 Brighton MA             
  207  34/44   M1829   31:28 10:08 John Shukie            28 M   720 Cambridge MA            
  208  18/24   M4049   31:32 10:09 Michael Ross           44 M   929 Haverhill MA            
  209  64/109  F1829   31:34 10:10 Jennifer Patterson     26 F   785 Brookline MA            
  210  24/39   M3039   31:36 10:10 Brian Cote             31 M   884 Rye NH                  
  211  28/75   F3039   31:37 10:11 Claudia Ortiz          31 F   897 Somerville MA           
  212  65/109  F1829   31:37 10:11 Megan Donoghue         29 F   916 Cambridge MA            
  213  29/75   F3039   31:42 10:12 Jana Chaudhuri         34 F   880 Medford MA              
  214  66/109  F1829   31:42 10:13 Sarah Fisher           28 F   871 Charlestown MA          
  215  35/44   M1829   31:49 10:15 Mark Grady             29 M   767 Leominster MA           
  216  36/44   M1829   31:55 10:17 Joe Quintanilla        29 M  1036 Chelsea MA              
  217  30/75   F3039   31:55 10:17 Moira Parsons          38 F   738 Nantucket MA            
  218  31/75   F3039   31:58 10:18 Megan Mcintyre         38 F   792 Cambridge MA            
  219  32/75   F3039   31:59 10:18 Colleen Surrette       36 F   963 Boston MA               
  220  67/109  F1829   31:59 10:18 Tanya Both             26 F  1021 Brookline MA            
  221   2/3    M6069   32:02 10:19 Robert Coburn          69 M   979 Medford MA              
  222  33/75   F3039   32:02 10:19 Amy Harris             39 F  1079 Boston MA               
  223  68/109  F1829   32:04 10:20 Nikki Fisher           27 F   745 Worcester MA            
  224  37/44   M1829   32:04 10:20 Garrett Fisher         27 M  1031 Worcester MA            
  225  34/75   F3039   32:08 10:21 Yuri Aoki              34 F   779 Arlington MA            
  226  35/75   F3039   32:08 10:21 Nadine Macolini        36 F  1068 Somerville MA           
  227  25/39   M3039   32:09 10:21 Andy Grosser           33 M  1067 Somerville MA           
  228  26/39   M3039   32:13 10:23 Eric Johnson           31 M   875 Jamaica Plain MA        
  229  36/75   F3039   32:14 10:23 Kristin Gullage        30 F   874 Jamaica Plain MA        
  230  11/17   M5059   32:16 10:23 Brett Danyluk          55 M   920 Salem MA                
  231  69/109  F1829   32:19 10:24 Elizabeth Morrison     24 F  1008 Brighton MA             
  232  70/109  F1829   32:20 10:25 Elly Calhoun           22 F   942 Medford MA              
  233  27/39   M3039   32:23 10:26 Gusty Colangelo        33 M   881 Cambridge MA            
  234  71/109  F1829   32:27 10:27 Leora Bershtel         24 F   980 Brookline MA            
  235  38/44   M1829   32:33 10:29 Blake Tromanhauser     23 M  1043 Bedford MA              
  236   4/5    F1517   32:33 10:29 Jennifer Lazaroff      16 F   831 Jackson MI              
  237  28/39   M3039   32:34 10:29 Sean Moloney           38 M   889 Sandwich MA             
  238                  32:35 10:30 Tim Murray                M     1 Worcester MA            
  239  37/75   F3039   32:38 10:31 Theresa O'donnell      33 F  1115 Worcester MA            
  240  38/75   F3039   32:39 10:31 Annie Rusher           33 F  1204 Charlestown MA          
  241  39/75   F3039   32:39 10:31 Lynn Findlay           34 F   943 Belmont MA              
  242  39/44   M1829   32:40 10:31 David Noble            28 M   793 Jamaica Plain MA        
  243  40/75   F3039   32:40 10:31 Emily Greenstein       30 F   774 Somerville MA           
  244  29/39   M3039   32:48 10:34 Bill Miller            34 M   918 Natick MA               
  245  30/39   M3039   32:49 10:34 Chris D'ercole         34 M   919 Needham MA              
  246  12/17   M5059   32:51 10:35 Patrick Rossetti       59 M  1104 Milton MA               
  247  72/109  F1829   32:59 10:37 Meghan Mccann          24 F  1111 North Andover MA        
  248  31/39   M3039   33:04 10:39 Kevin Malloy           39 M   877 Holliston MA            
  249  19/24   M4049   33:09 10:40 Todd Rice              41 M   684 Boston MA               
  250   3/4    M0114   33:09 10:41 Marvin Depaz           13 M   852 East Boston MA          
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  73/109  F1829   33:13 10:42 Jennifer Thibodeau     24 F   842 Brookline MA            
  252  74/109  F1829   33:13 10:42 Christine Hart         26 F  1112 Brighton MA             
  253  75/109  F1829   33:13 10:42 Kelly Mackey           20 F  1082 Edgewater NJ            
  254  41/75   F3039   33:18 10:43 Elizabeth Humphreys    33 F   780 Cambridge MA            
  255  13/25   F4049   33:21 10:44 Margie Semilof         47 F   712 Watertown MA            
  256  42/75   F3039   33:28 10:47 Andrea Covelli         31 F   891 Jamaica Plain MA        
  257  43/75   F3039   33:31 10:48 Kimberly Figenbaden    35 F  1124 Charlestown MA          
  258  76/109  F1829   33:34 10:49 Diem Nguyen            24 F   950 Boston MA               
  259  44/75   F3039   33:40 10:51 Lisa Miksenas          38 F   820 Burlington MA           
  260  45/75   F3039   33:45 10:52 Ann Dekruyff           33 F   960 Roslindale MA           
  261   3/14   F5059   33:46 10:52 Ann Marie Corbett      50 F   741 Brighton MA             
  262  13/17   M5059   33:46 10:52 Larry Morgan           56 M   759 Northwood NH            
  263  40/44   M1829   33:46 10:52 Rob Wright             28 M   931 Georgetown MA           
  264   4/14   F5059   34:00 10:57 Judy Katz              55 F   985 Brookline MA            
  265   2/5    F6069   34:04 10:58 Ruth Dekruyff          67 F   978 Roslindale MA           
  266  32/39   M3039   34:10 11:00 Christopher Ciano      39 M   872 Charlestown MA          
  267  33/39   M3039   34:13 11:01 David Gilblair         34 M   786 Somerville MA           
  268  77/109  F1829   34:16 11:02 Natasha Varyani        27 F  1051 Boston MA               
  269  14/25   F4049   34:18 11:03 Desiree Zicko          40 F   809 Melrose MA              
  270  46/75   F3039   34:18 11:03 Dawn Hartnett          37 F   810 Medford MA              
  271  47/75   F3039   34:28 11:06 Anna Divasta           30 F  1056 Chelsea MA              
  272  48/75   F3039   34:28 11:06 Jennifer Moloney       33 F   888 Sandwich MA             
  273  49/75   F3039   34:36 11:08 Kristin Harris         36 F   722 Arlington MA            
  274  50/75   F3039   34:48 11:12 Kim Walker             30 F   849 Tewksbury MA            
  275   3/5    F6069   34:53 11:14 Joanne Lippert         64 F   753 Franklin MA             
  276  78/109  F1829   34:54 11:14 Aileen Muldowney       25 F   718 Somerville MA           
  277  79/109  F1829   35:14 11:21 Leah Wilson-Velasco    24 F   732 Brookline MA            
  278  80/109  F1829   35:16 11:21 Amy Feingold           28 F  1207 Boston MA               
  279  15/25   F4049   35:18 11:22 Neda Farahbakhshazad   40 F   783 Medford MA              
  280  51/75   F3039   35:22 11:23 Elizabeth Forstrom     30 F   815 Roslindale MA           
  281                  35:26 11:25 Linda Shipton             F  1099                         
  282                  35:26 11:25 Asha Sherwood             F  1100 Boston MA               
  283                  35:26 11:25 Nathan Felt               M  1098 Boston MA               
  284  81/109  F1829   35:28 11:25 Elisabeth Westner      26 F   823 Waltham MA              
  285  20/24   M4049   35:29 11:25 George Sango           40 M  1208 Clinton MA              
  286  16/25   F4049   35:49 11:32 Alisa Wolf             47 F   859 Medford MA              
  287  82/109  F1829   35:50 11:32 Sam Winter             23 F   982 Jericho NY              
  288  83/109  F1829   35:50 11:32 Siri Schwartzman       28 F   854 Somerville MA           
  289  84/109  F1829   35:50 11:32 Nancy Skehan           28 F   855 Somerville MA           
  290  85/109  F1829   35:51 11:33 Tina Boisseau          23 F  1013 Boston MA               
  291  21/24   M4049   35:52 11:33 James Qualter          45 M   825 Duxbury MA              
  292  52/75   F3039   35:55 11:34 Sherri Lavela          33 F   882 Oak Lawn IL             
  293  14/17   M5059   36:03 11:36 Mark Leonard           54 M   972 Waltham MA              
  294   5/14   F5059   36:04 11:37 Maryann Rogers         51 F   970 Bradford MA             
  295  15/17   M5059   36:09 11:38 Michael Woelfel        57 M   975 Bradford MA             
  296  34/39   M3039   36:33 11:46 Torbjorn Boyesen       32 M   933 Brighton MA             
  297  86/109  F1829   36:34 11:46 Susan Roy              24 F   796 Cambridge MA            
  298  53/75   F3039   36:42 11:49 Aida Strydom           33 F   778 Westwood MA             
  299   6/14   F5059   36:46 11:50 Sherry Bauman          58 F   987 Newtonville MA          
  300   2/6    F0114   37:05 11:57 Maggie Mulligan         9 F  1194 Brighton MA             
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  17/25   F4049   37:07 11:57 Susan Mulligan         41 F  1055 Brighton MA             
  302   2/3    M7099   37:10 11:58 Jack Curtin            73 M  1035 Cambridge MA            
  303   5/5    F1517   37:19 12:01 Lisa Zavetz            15 F   944 Westfield NJ            
  304  87/109  F1829   37:26 12:03 Tara Holmes            26 F   789 Milton MA               
  305  16/17   M5059   37:31 12:05 Dennis Buckley         57 M  1004 Marlborough MA          
  306  88/109  F1829   37:34 12:06 Heather Fishman        23 F   873 Somerville MA           
  307   7/14   F5059   37:41 12:08 Beth Katcher           51 F   996 Newton MA               
  308  41/44   M1829   37:49 12:11 Rob Mitchell           29 M   761 Gerogetown MA           
  309  89/109  F1829   38:10 12:17 Stephanie Lafond       27 F  1065 Brookline MA            
  310  42/44   M1829   38:10 12:17 Jeremy Barstow         26 M  1066 Brighton MA             
  311  18/25   F4049   38:26 12:22 Mako Haruta            42 F   827 Simsbury CT             
  312  90/109  F1829   38:29 12:24 Sarah Nehila           26 F   791 Brookline MA            
  313  91/109  F1829   38:46 12:29 Rebecca Troeger        28 F   769 Brookline MA            
  314  35/39   M3039   38:47 12:29 Daisei Konno           32 M   904 Waltham MA              
  315  19/25   F4049   38:47 12:29 Giulia Norton          43 F   838 Jamaica Plain MA        
  316  54/75   F3039   39:01 12:34 Jennifer Tibbetts      31 F   913 Westborough MA          
  317  36/39   M3039   39:01 12:34 Patrick Tibbetts       31 M   912 Westborough MA          
  318  92/109  F1829   39:06 12:36 Ciara Meehan           24 F   993 Somerville MA           
  319  55/75   F3039   39:08 12:36 Lynn Berkley           33 F   702 Needham MA              
  320  20/25   F4049   39:09 12:36 Susan Fonseca          40 F   787 Needham MA              
  321   8/14   F5059   39:18 12:39 Sandy Sherwood         56 F  1116 Cambridge MA            
  322  56/75   F3039   39:25 12:41 Shannon Panszi         30 F   992 Hopkinton MA            
  323  57/75   F3039   39:26 12:42 Jennifer Kaplan        34 F   837 Brookline MA            
  324  58/75   F3039   39:28 12:42 Diane Iwanicki         35 F  1049 Natick MA               
  325  93/109  F1829   39:30 12:43 Christine Quinta       26 F  1054 Waltham MA              
  326   9/14   F5059   39:30 12:43 Andrea Kozinetz        52 F   915 Newton MA               
  327  59/75   F3039   39:36 12:45 Christina Forstrom     30 F   781 West Haven CT           
  328  60/75   F3039   39:38 12:46 Anna Alessandria       36 F   962 Wellesley MA            
  329  21/25   F4049   39:42 12:47 Robin Ingalls          42 F   883 Cambridge MA            
  330  37/39   M3039   39:46 12:48 Bryan Knepper          30 M   836 Brookline MA            
  331  43/44   M1829   39:49 12:49 Patrick Finn           28 M   812 Weymouth MA             
  332  94/109  F1829   39:49 12:49 Erin Finn              29 F   811 Weymouth MA             
  333  95/109  F1829   39:59 12:52 Danielle Logrippo      26 F   768 Charlestown MA          
  334  96/109  F1829   40:17 12:58 Claire Mooney          27 F  1080 Boston MA               
  335  61/75   F3039   40:19 12:59 Karyn Sousa            34 F  1215 Franklin MA             
  336  97/109  F1829   40:24 13:01 Kari Morgan            26 F   760 Georgetown MA           
  337  62/75   F3039   40:24 13:01 Elizabeth High         37 F  1108 Leominster MA           
  338  17/17   M5059   40:39 13:06 Tim Bickford           56 M   973 Providence RI           
  339  63/75   F3039   41:10 13:15 Chris Alexander        30 F   833 Belmont MA              
  340  98/109  F1829   41:11 13:16 Lisa Bitto             27 F   954 Ottawa, Ont CA          
  341  64/75   F3039   41:11 13:16 Suzanne Decicco        38 F   925 Malden MA               
  342  10/14   F5059   41:14 13:17 Maryann Erkkila        50 F   924 Malden MA               
  343  65/75   F3039   41:21 13:19 Erika Schutte          32 F   895 Somerville MA           
  344  22/24   M4049   41:28 13:21 William Groth          48 M   930 Watertown MA            
  345  99/109  F1829   42:22 13:38 Francine Johnson       28 F   795 Somerville MA           
  346  22/25   F4049   42:26 13:40 Audrey Zavetz          49 F   969 Westfield NJ            
  347 100/109  F1829   42:53 13:49 Irene Antonellis       28 F   771 Newtonville MA          
  348  44/44   M1829   42:54 13:49 Erik Geissal           29 M   770 Enfield CT              
  349  23/25   F4049   43:02 13:52 Janet Qualter          44 F   824 Duxbury MA              
  350  66/75   F3039   43:41 14:04 Kathryn Henderson      31 F   821 Medford MA              
   6/25/2005  0:31AM






                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 26, 2005              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351 101/109  F1829   43:41 14:04 Erica Machut           29 F   826 Somerville MA           
  352 102/109  F1829   43:46 14:06 Varia Cartledge        29 F   806 Somerville MA           
  353 103/109  F1829   44:19 14:16 Stephanie Perata       29 F  1205 Ashland MA              
  354                  44:22 14:17 Joy Denham                   1093 Cambridge MA            
  355   4/4    M0114   44:39 14:23 Ryan Malloy            14 M   878 Holliston MA            
  356  23/24   M4049   44:42 14:24 Kenneth Hafen          43 M  1010 Belmont MA              
  357  24/25   F4049   44:43 14:24 Tammy Hafen            44 F  1009 Belmont MA              
  358  25/25   F4049   44:56 14:28 Mary Blagdon           42 F   901 Waban MA                
  359  67/75   F3039   44:57 14:28 Jennifer Barnett       33 F   848 Waltham MA              
  360  11/14   F5059   45:02 14:30 Susan Calhoun          50 F   937 Middlebury CT           
  361  12/14   F5059   45:39 14:42 Dorothy Wright-Irwin   59 F   989 Lynn MA                 
  362   3/6    F0114   46:22 14:56 Becky Mulrean           8 F  1195 Brighton MA             
  363 104/109  F1829   46:22 14:56 Toni Mariano           20 F  1198 Brighton MA             
  364   4/6    F0114   46:24 14:56 Eliza Mauro             8 F  1193 Brighton MA             
  365 105/109  F1829   46:24 14:56 Sarah Haines           24 F  1199 Brighton MA             
  366  38/39   M3039   46:51 15:05 Winshell Laguerre      32 M   890 Brockton MA             
  367 106/109  F1829   46:54 15:06 Moya Muldowney         19 F   994 Somerville MA           
  368  13/14   F5059   46:54 15:06 Rosalind Walton        54 F  1117 Cambridge MA            
  369  68/75   F3039   46:55 15:07 Cynthia Strickland     38 F   898 West Newton MA          
  370   4/5    F6069   47:01 15:08 Carmel Muldowney       62 F  1030 Somerville MA           
  371  14/14   F5059   47:21 15:15 Nancy Lopez            57 F  1048 Sudbury MA              
  372 107/109  F1829   47:34 15:19 Raelynne Becerra       22 F   748 Allston MA              
  373   3/3    M6069   47:55 15:26 Charles Monahan        65 M  1189 Charlestown MA          
  374  69/75   F3039   47:58 15:27 Kate Crosby            30 F  1118 Charlestown MA          
  375   5/6    F0114   47:58 15:27 Tiffany Gilgunn        11 F  1119 Charlestown MA          
  376 108/109  F1829   49:07 15:49 Jennifer Ordway        28 F  1101 Natick MA               
  377  70/75   F3039   49:15 15:52 Pamela Kliger          36 F   995 Newton MA               
  378  71/75   F3039   52:19 16:51 Jill Reed              32 F   990 Acton MA                
  379   6/6    F0114   54:10 17:27 Lucy Sergeant           8 F  1120 Charlestown MA          
  380  72/75   F3039   54:13 17:27 Nicola Thompson        33 F  1121 Charlestown MA          
  381   3/3    M7099   54:31 17:33 David Burke            76 M  1005 West Roxbury MA         
  382  39/39   M3039   56:50 18:18 Robert D'amato         31 M   958 Hopkinton MA            
  383  73/75   F3039   56:50 18:18 Patricia D'amato       30 F   957 Hopkinton MA            
  384 109/109  F1829   56:52 18:19 Rebecca Petersen       25 F  1001 Brookline MA            
  385   5/5    F6069   56:56 18:20 Carol Zinn             62 F   988 Verona NJ               
  386  24/24   M4049   58:23 18:48 John Jackson           46 M   991 Chelmsford MA           
  387  74/75   F3039 1:00:29 19:28 Eileen Conway          36 F  1032 Waltham MA              
  388  75/75   F3039 1:00:29 19:29 Joanna Halvorsen       39 F  1034 Salem MA                
   6/25/2005  0:31AM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News