Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McCourt 3 Miler

Harwich, MA, June 25, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:42  5:14    1 18-29    1 M   279 Andy Powell                 Ny,NY                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  6:01    1 18-29    1 F   280 Maurica Powell              Ny,NY                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  8:38    1 70-98   99 M   101 James Hines                 Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     28:02  9:21    2 70-98  131 M    73 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     30:10 10:03    3 70-98  153 M    18 Edward Pendergast           Belmont,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:56    1 60-69   22 M    70 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     22:44  7:35    2 60-69   49 M   354 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 3     27:22  9:07    3 60-69  125 M   275 Joe Weinberger              S Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:38    1 50-59   14 M     9 Willis Skip Michaelson      Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     20:58  6:59    2 50-59   25 M   218 Don Bates                                                                             
 3     21:36  7:12    3 50-59   32 M   217 Peter O'Malley              Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:16  5:45    1 40-49    4 M   227 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     18:37  6:12    2 40-49    6 M   129 Rick Coyne                  So.Boston,MA                                                 
 3     18:50  6:17    3 40-49    7 M   300 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:32  5:31    1 30-39    2 M   266 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 2     20:09  6:43    2 30-39   16 M   433 Rob Borgatti                                                                          
 3     20:19  6:46    3 30-39   17 M   282 Michael Irving              E Falmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:45    2 18-29    3 M   293 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     17:43  5:54    3 18-29    5 M   313 Shamus Brady                Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     20:37  6:52    4 18-29   20 M   336 Seth Maskes                 Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:20    1 13-17    8 M    52 Gary McGovern Jr.           Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     19:26  6:29    2 13-17   12 M   176 Will Kenney                 E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     19:39  6:33    3 13-17   13 M   241 David White                 Royalston,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:57    1 01-12   23 M   112 J.T. Martell                Southwick,MA                                                 
 2     22:03  7:21    2 01-12   40 M   137 Jonathan Merrill            Salem,NH                                                     
 3     23:51  7:57    3 01-12   65 M   263 Christian Cosmer            Harwichport,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:17  9:26    1 60-69   72 F   130 Martha Edwards              W.Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     35:00 11:40    2 60-69  149 F    32 Phyllis Wilkinson           W.Harwich,MA                                                 
 3     45:22 15:07    3 60-69  169 F    67 Connie Voss                 Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:22    1 50-59    7 F   140 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     23:55  7:58    2 50-59   22 F   143 Martha DeGrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                              
 3     24:06  8:02    3 50-59   23 F   298 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:00  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   253 Erica Merrill                                                                         
 2     21:58  7:19    2 40-49    6 F   285 Terry Walsh                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     22:34  7:31    3 40-49   10 F   434 Kerry O'Donovan                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:23  7:08    1 30-39    4 F   410 Sara Walker                                                                           
 2     22:09  7:23    2 30-39    8 F   398 Emily Maclellan             N Andover,MA                                                 
 3     22:34  7:31    3 30-39   11 F    75 Tammy Tobin                 So.Boston,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  7:05    2 18-29    3 F    72 Heather Rowse               So.Boston,MA                                                 
 2     21:54  7:18    3 18-29    5 F   355 Liz Conway                  Manchester,MA                                                
 3     22:33  7:31    4 18-29    9 F   205 Johanna Fraucis             Newtown,CT                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:47  7:36    1 13-17   12 F   351 Jane Kelleher               S Chatham,MA                                                 
 2     24:50  8:17    2 13-17   25 F   111 Madison Gilmore             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:56  9:19    3 13-17   66 F   449 Laura Spalt                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:50  7:37    1 01-12   13 F   167 Kyla Miller                 Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     25:56  8:39    2 01-12   40 F   114 Mikaela Martell             Southwick,MA                                                 
 3     25:59  8:40    3 01-12   44 F   168 Candace Miller              Hopedale,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:42  5:14    1 18-29    1 M   279 Andy Powell                 Ny,NY                                                        
 2     16:32  5:31    1 30-39    2 M   266 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                 
 3     17:15  5:45    2 18-29    3 M   293 Dan Baker                   S Dennis,MA                                                  
 4     17:16  5:45    1 40-49    4 M   227 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                
 5     17:43  5:54    3 18-29    5 M   313 Shamus Brady                Arlington,MA                                                 
 6     18:37  6:12    2 40-49    6 M   129 Rick Coyne                  So.Boston,MA                                                 
 7     18:50  6:17    3 40-49    7 M   300 Mike Sellars                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 8     19:00  6:20    1 13-17    8 M    52 Gary McGovern Jr.           Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     19:04  6:21    4 40-49    9 M    71 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                            
 10    19:10  6:23    5 40-49   10 M   299 Francis Guido               Chatham,MA                                                    
 11    19:20  6:27   56 40-49  208 M   310 Paul Morrissey              Barrington,RI                                                 
 12    19:26  6:29    2 13-17   12 M   176 Will Kenney                 E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 13    19:39  6:33    3 13-17   13 M   241 David White                 Royalston,MA                                                  
 14    19:54  6:38    1 50-59   14 M     9 Willis Skip Michaelson      Cotuit,MA                                                     
 15    19:59  6:40    4 13-17   15 M   159 Chris Donovan               E.Bridgewater,MA                                              
 16    20:09  6:43    2 30-39   16 M   433 Rob Borgatti                                                                           
 17    20:19  6:46    3 30-39   17 M   282 Michael Irving              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 18    20:25  6:48    7 40-49   18 M   215 Jim Lewis                                                                              
 19    20:31  6:50    4 30-39   19 M   364 Jon Hume                    Newton,MA                                                     
 20    20:37  6:52    4 18-29   20 M   336 Seth Maskes                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 21    20:45  6:55    5 13-17   21 M   160 Mike Berry                  E.Bridgewater,MA                                              
 22    20:48  6:56    1 60-69   22 M    70 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 23    20:52  6:57    1 01-12   23 M   112 J.T. Martell                Southwick,MA                                                  
 24    20:56  6:59    6 13-17   24 M   166 Adam Miller                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 25    20:58  6:59    2 50-59   25 M   218 Don Bates                                                                              
 26    21:04  7:01    8 40-49   26 M   117 Shaun Harrington            Ellington,CT                                                  
 27    21:09  7:03    5 30-39   27 M   116 Marc Michaud                Bedford,NH                                                    
 28    21:12  7:04    5 18-29   28 M   360 Adrian Sullivan             Dennisport,MA                                                 
 29    21:18  7:06    6 30-39   29 M   320 Kerry Mc Goldrick           S Boston,MA                                                   
 30    21:32  7:11    9 40-49   30 M   453 Paul Gannon                                                                            
 31    21:34  7:11    6 18-29   31 M   175 William Meara               South Boston,MA                                               
 32    21:36  7:12    3 50-59   32 M   217 Peter O'Malley              Dor,MA                                                        
 33    21:38  7:13    7 13-17   33 M   147 Garrett Doherty                                                                        
 34    21:40  7:13   10 40-49   34 M   181 Michael Lockhart            Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    21:45  7:15    7 30-39   35 M     4 Daniel Murphy               Hopedale,MA                                                   
 36    21:48  7:16    7 18-29   36 M   290 Jason Mc Conn               Topfield,MA                                                   
 37    21:50  7:17    8 30-39   37 M     2 Jack Shields                So.Boston,MA                                                  
 38    21:52  7:17    8 18-29   38 M   267 Keenan Thomson              Harwichport,MA                                                
 39    21:56  7:19   11 40-49   39 M   165 Ken Miller                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 40    22:03  7:21    2 01-12   40 M   137 Jonathan Merrill            Salem,NH                                                      
 41    22:15  7:25    9 18-29   41 M   173 Michael Amaral              Boston,MA                                                     
 42    22:19  7:26   12 40-49   42 M    45 Gary McCourt                Milton,MA                                                     
 43    22:24  7:28   13 40-49   43 M    47 Paul W. Keough              Hingham,MA                                                    
 44    22:29  7:30   10 18-29   44 M   174 Justin Amaral               Boston,MA                                                     
 45    22:30  7:30    9 30-39   45 M   405 David Brooks                                                                           
 46    22:31  7:30   10 30-39   46 M    69 Stephen Thorley             So.Boston,MA                                                  
 47    22:41  7:34   11 30-39   47 M    24 Edward Sipowicz Jr.         Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 48    22:42  7:34    8 13-17   48 M   190 Lewis Chapin                Harwichport,MA                                                
 49    22:44  7:35    2 60-69   49 M   354 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 50    22:46  7:35   14 40-49   50 M   396 Bob Mulroy                  Belmont,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:03  6:01    1 18-29    1 F   280 Maurica Powell              Ny,NY                                                        
 2     21:00  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   253 Erica Merrill                                                                         
 3     21:14  7:05    2 18-29    3 F    72 Heather Rowse               So.Boston,MA                                                 
 4     21:23  7:08    1 30-39    4 F   410 Sara Walker                                                                           
 5     21:54  7:18    3 18-29    5 F   355 Liz Conway                  Manchester,MA                                                
 6     21:58  7:19    2 40-49    6 F   285 Terry Walsh                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 7     22:06  7:22    1 50-59    7 F   140 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 8     22:09  7:23    2 30-39    8 F   398 Emily Maclellan             N Andover,MA                                                 
 9     22:33  7:31    4 18-29    9 F   205 Johanna Fraucis             Newtown,CT                                                   
 10    22:34  7:31    3 40-49   10 F   434 Kerry O'Donovan                                                                        
 11    22:34  7:31    3 30-39   11 F    75 Tammy Tobin                 So.Boston,MA                                                  
 12    22:47  7:36    1 13-17   12 F   351 Jane Kelleher               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 13    22:50  7:37    1 01-12   13 F   167 Kyla Miller                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 14    23:00  7:40    4 40-49   14 F    58 Ann Foster                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 15    23:09  7:43    5 18-29   15 F     1 Jamelynn Evans              So.Boston,MA                                                  
 16    23:11  7:44    4 30-39   16 F    82 Jennifer Le Brown           Stow,MA                                                       
 17    23:29  7:50    6 18-29   17 F   202 Julie Cautatore-Frauc       Newtown,CT                                                    
 18    23:36  7:52    5 30-39   18 F   115 Allison Michaud             Bedford,NH                                                    
 19    23:40  7:53    7 18-29   19 F   289 Erin Mc Cann                Topfield,MA                                                   
 20    23:45  7:55    5 40-49   20 F   199 Barb Connolly               Harwichport,MA                                                
 21    23:52  7:57    6 30-39   21 F   123 H. Weilbacher               So.Boston,MA                                                  
 22    23:55  7:58    2 50-59   22 F   143 Martha DeGrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                               
 23    24:06  8:02    3 50-59   23 F   298 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 24    24:48  8:16    6 40-49   24 F    91 Susan Spencer               Whitinsville,MA                                               
 25    24:50  8:17    2 13-17   25 F   111 Madison Gilmore             Boston,MA                                                     
 26    24:53  8:18    7 30-39   26 F   406 Kathleen Gilmore                                                                       
 27    25:05  8:22     Age?     27 F   104 Nicole Demaso               Marlborough,MA                                                
 28    25:15  8:25    8 18-29   28 F   171 Brittany Enz                Cummaquid,MA                                                  
 29    25:24  8:28    8 30-39   29 F    55 Samantha Burgess            Newton,MA                                                     
 30    25:34  8:31    9 18-29   30 F    62 Meredith Kochanek           Foxborough,MA                                                 
 31    25:42  8:34    7 40-49   31 F    89 Adrienne Sweetser           Charlestown,MA                                                
 32    25:42  8:34    4 50-59   32 F   195 Shiela Nee                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 33    25:44  8:35    9 30-39   33 F    37 Elizabeth A Fergusson       Medford,MA                                                    
 34    25:45  8:35   10 30-39   34 F   353 Paula Maguire               S Boston,MA                                                   
 35    25:46  8:35   11 30-39   35 F   179 Amy Watson                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 36    25:51  8:37   12 30-39   36 F    84 Stacey Hudecek              Albany,NY                                                     
 37    25:52  8:37    8 40-49   37 F   347 Sue Demarest                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 38    25:53  8:38   13 30-39   38 F   119 Sarah Zobel                 Essex  Junction,VT                                            
 39    25:54  8:38    9 40-49   39 F   307 Jane Sheehy                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 40    25:56  8:39    2 01-12   40 F   114 Mikaela Martell             Southwick,MA                                                  
 41    25:58  8:39   14 30-39   41 F   120 Amy Brockelman              So.Boston,MA                                                  
 42    25:58  8:39   10 18-29   42 F   297 Jacqueline Comerford        Charlestown,MA                                                
 43    25:59  8:40   10 40-49   43 F   225 Kris Conley                 Wor,MA                                                        
 44    25:59  8:40    3 01-12   44 F   168 Candace Miller              Hopedale,MA                                                   
 45    25:59  8:40   11 40-49   45 F   327 Kris Katunas                M Mills,MA                                                    
 46    26:00  8:40   15 30-39   46 F   430 Sean Walker                                                                            
 47    26:00  8:40   12 40-49   47 F   335 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 48    26:12  8:44   16 30-39   48 F   352 Debbie Burns                Douglas,MA                                                    
 49    26:16  8:45   11 18-29   49 F   448 Pam Robinson                                                                           
 50    26:28  8:49   17 30-39   50 F   284 Karen Bernard               Braintree,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News