Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF NE Mountain circuit - race #2

Princeton, MA, June 1, 2005

[USATF NE Mountain circuit totals ]

USATF Team results

Results courtesy of CMS

For more race information, see Pictures and additional results .

For a story about this race, see Wachusett Mountain.


USATF PL Place Club Time First Last Category
Women Open Team
16 CSU 32:45:00 Suzy West F40-49
22 CSU 35:29:00 Donna Smyth F40-49
23 CSU 35:40:00 Nixie Raymond F40-49
61 Points
26 NMC 36:40:00 Kris Gleason F40-49
42 NMC 42:09:00 Donna LeBlanc F40-49
51 NMC 44:43:00 Darlene Hoover F40-49
(59) NMC 49:00:00 Jacqueline Keith F50-59
119 Points
40+ Women Team
16 CSU 32:45:00 Suzy West F40-49
22 CSU 35:29:00 Donna Smyth F40-49
23 CSU 35:40:00 Nixie Raymond F40-49
61 Points
26 NMC 36:40:00 Kris Gleason F40-49
42 NMC 42:09:00 Donna LeBlanc F40-49
51 NMC 44:43:00 Darlene Hoover F40-49
(59) NMC 49:00:00 Jacqueline Keith F50-59
119 Points
Open Team
1 CMS 25:29:00 Paul Low M20-39
2 CMS 25:55:00 Kevin Tilton M20-39
3 CMS 26:14:00 Peter Maksimow M20-39
(4) CMS 26:31:00 Ben Nephew M20-39
(9) CMS 29:59:00 Rob Smith M20-39
(24) CMS 36:19:00 Annie Gorski F20-39
(28) CMS 37:15:00 Barbara McManus F20-39
(56) CMS 46:18:00 George Boudreau M20-39
6 Points
5 MooseMilers 26:34:00 Greg Colburn M20-39
6 MooseMilers 27:09:00 Greg Ward M20-39
18 MooseMilers 33:53:00 Richard Stockdale M50-59
(25) MooseMilers 36:32:00 Damien Rowe M50-59
29 Points
10 NMC 30:01:00 Todd Brown M40-49
12 NMC 30:26:00 David Audet M40-49
15 NMC 32:39:00 Jeff Gould M40-49
(19) NMC 34:15:00 Don Slovenkai M40-49
(37) nmc 40:09:00 MICHAEL BRODEUR M40-49
(41) NMC 41:59:00 Lori Berkey F20-39
37 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
40+ Team
10 NMC 30:01:00 Todd Brown M40-49
12 NMC 30:26:00 David Audet M40-49
15 NMC 32:39:00 Jeff Gould M40-49
(19) NMC 34:15:00 Don Slovenkai M40-49
(37) nmc 40:09:00 MICHAEL BRODEUR M40-49
37 Points
7 CMS 28:20:00 Dave Dunham M40-49
14 CMS 32:33:00 Ron Blenkhorn M50-59
21 CMS 35:09:00 Joel O'Bryan M40-49
42 Points
18 MooseMilers 33:53:00 Richard Stockdale M50-59
25 MooseMilers 36:32:00 Damien Rowe M50-59
27 MooseMilers 36:58:00 Dawn Heinrich F40-49
70 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
50+ Team
14 CMS 32:33:00 Ron Blenkhorn M50-59
33 CMS 38:08:00 Jim Daley M60-69
34 CMS 38:09:00 Peter Orni M60-69
(54) CMS 45:19:00 Stan Vancelette M60-69
(57) CMS 46:39:00 Allen Hoffman M60-69
81 Points
29 NMC 37:21:00 James Shope M50-59
45 NMC 43:55:00 Larry Morris M50-59
49 NMC 44:01:00 Richard StHilaire M50-59
(58) NMC 48:24:00 Raymond Boutotte M50-59
(61) NMC 51:14:00 Paul McDermott M70-99
123 Points
38 GCS 40:23:00 Eldon Burkinshaw M60-69
52 GateCity 44:46:00 Richard Macdonald M50-59
53 GateCityStriders 44:54:00 Skip Cleaver M60-69
143 Points
60+ Team
33 CMS 38:08:00 Jim Daley M60-69
34 CMS 38:09:00 Peter Orni M60-69
54 CMS 45:19:00 Stan Vancelette M60-69
(57) CMS 46:39:00 Allen Hoffman M60-69
121 Points
Incomplete Teams
31 BAA 37:48:00 Peter Vadala M50-59
44 CSU 42:59:00 Paul Grant M50-59
50 EORC 44:14:00 Mike Butler M20-39
11 GLRR 30:24:00 Kara Haas F20-39
40 GNBTC 41:02:00 Donald Dayton M70-99
43 Marlboro city striders 42:34:00 Helen Dudley F40-49
39 MVS 40:55:00 Clinton Huff M50-59
8 NETT 28:35:00 Dave Hannon M20-39
46 SRR 43:58:00 Emer O'Donoghue F40-49
47 TEAMGloucester 43:58:00 Peter Watson M60-69
60 TeamSaucony 50:10:00 Richard Busa M70-99
17 ThayerAcademy 33:04:00 Brian Freitas M00-19
13 Whirlaway 31:27:00 Cathy Pearce F40-49
62 WMAC 56:39:00 Laurel Shortell F20-39
36 WPI 39:12:00 Walter Kuklinski M50-59
Unnattached
20 34:55:00 Kathy Hurst F20-39
30 37:41:00 Renee Petipas F20-39
32 37:59:00 Vin Rivard M50-59
35 38:17:00 Ken Goodin M50-59
48 44:00:00 John Loring M50-59
55 45:54:00 Frederick RossIII M50-59
63 59:28:00 Gregory Carson M40-49



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News