Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Father's Day Road Race 10K

Fairhaven, MA, June 19, 2005

[Overall | Father and Daughter Teams | Father and Son Teams | Top Dads | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               31th ANNUAL FAIRHAVEN FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE
                       Sunday June 19, 2005  9 a.m.
                                 6.2 MILES
               Sponsored By: Citizens Bank of Massachusetts
           RESULTS BY: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM

                                     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    75 Shawn A. Kennedy            13 West Barnstable    MA   43:51 
    2    80 Nicholas A Pemberton        13 Freetown           MA   44:17 
    3   186 Andy Espindola              11 Fairhaven          MA   50:02 
    4   318 Taylor Days-Merrill         11 Fairhaven          MA   55:59 
    5   460 Jacob Costa                 10 Mattapoisett       MA 1:04:31 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   379 Michelle DaCosta            11 Acushnet           MA   58:31 
    2   492 Cecelia Blouin              13 New Bedford        MA 1:09:04 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    28 Brian Foster                19 Fairhaven          MA   39:34 
    2    43 Ryan Nolette                18 Plymouth           MA   41:47 
    3    48 Andrew  R Pontbriand        19 Fairhaven          MA   42:20 
    4    50 Charles Mitchell, Jr.       16 Fairhaven          MA   42:28 
    5    56 Daniel W.P. Turmelle        16 Fairhaven          MA   42:39 
    6    65 Anton B Conte               16 Fairhaven          MA   43:29 
    7    78 Ben B. Chasen               14 Weymouth           MA   43:59 
    8    86 Peder Jacobsen              15 Fairhaven          MA   44:43 
    9    98 Patrick D Kielty            18 So Dartmouth       MA   45:23 
   10   100 Kevin P. Quirk              19 Fairhaven          MA   45:29 
   11   103 Matthew Pepin               16 Fairhaven          MA   45:37 
   12   115 Kenneth Quirk               19 Fairhaven          MA   46:13 
   13   124 Christopher Pontbriand      19 Fairhaven          MA   46:47 
   14   131 Will Schlitzer              15 Mattapoisett       MA   47:21 
   15   139 Josh Dawicki                15 Fairhaven          MA   47:35 
   16   174 Robert Muller               15 Rochester          MA   49:29 
   17   201 Dylan C. Mello              17 Fairhaven          MA   50:46 
   18   202 Ross Helliwell              19 Wrentham           MA   50:47 
   19   217 Kyle S. Cassidy             15 Rochester          MA   51:31 
   20   218 Andrew Vieira               15 No Darmouth        MA   51:37 
   21   239 Tim W. Flaherty             16 Mattapoisett       MA   52:27 
   22   276 David Fortin                17 Fairhaven          MA   54:08 
   23   314 Nicholas M. Pleiss          14 So Dartmouth       MA   55:56 
   24   322 Jonathan A Medeiros         18 New Bedford        MA   56:05 
   25   326 Gregory Kelly               19 Carver             MA   56:17 
   26   370 Brian J. Sheridan           16 Westport           MA   58:01 
   27   389 Tom J. Sinko                19 Fairhaven          MA   59:09 
   28   411 Wesley M Leary              19 Everett            MA   59:59 
   29   477 Tim DesRoches               14 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:58 
   30   490 Matt R. Cziska              15 Fairhaven          MA 1:08:52 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   155 Angie Kantner               17 Rochester          MA   48:31 
    2   175 Michelle Sweeney            19 Plymouth           MA   49:34 
    3   219 Jessica Gray                16 Fairhaven          MA   51:39 
    4   263 Halley E.M. Riley           19 Fairhaven          MA   53:38 
    5   281 Caitlyn Zielinski           16 No Darmouth        MA   54:22 
    6   388 Brittany Melo               18 Fairhaven          MA   59:08 
    7   397 Amanda Jacobsen             16 Fairhaven          MA   59:25 
    8   419 Meaghan L.M McLaughlin      18 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:38 
    9   420 Autumn S Levesque           18 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:42 
   10   457 Aliza B. Correia            17 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:02 
   11   458 Kathleen Riley              18 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:02 
   12   494 Brittney A O'neale          16 Fairhaven          MA 1:11:18 
   13   505 Sarah E. Whalen             17 Westwood           MA 1:13:58 
   14   509 Becky A. Whalen             19 Westwood           MA 1:24:17 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Adam Sutton                 24 Providence         RI   32:14 
    2     2 Casey Moulton               23 Pelham             NH   32:14 
    3     8 Nathan W. Goldrick          21 Fairhaven          MA   35:10 
    4    10 Eric Hoberg                 21 Plymouth           MA   36:49 
    5    12 Robert Jackman              23 Warwick            RI   37:12 
    6    22 Gregory S. Davis            22 Fairhaven          MA   38:57 
    7    33 David Lamoureux             24 Assonet            MA   40:26 
    8    53 Michael J. LeBlanc          21 Fall River         MA   42:32 
    9    85 Brian O. Worsley            24 Berkley            MA   44:42 
   10    97 Nicholas M. Oliveira        20 Fairhaven          MA   45:21 
   11   104 Rodrigo Borges              24 New Bedford        MA   45:43 
   12   138 Ryan J. Powers              24 Fairhaven          MA   47:32 
   13   140 Myles G. Hacking            20 St. Johnsbury      VT   47:35 
   14   145 Neil F. Sullivan            22 Mashpee            MA   47:40 
   15   190 Robert D. Liljedahl         24 Mattapoisett       MA   50:06 
   16   204 Ian M Comerford             23 New Bedford        MA   50:55 
   17   247 Jason D. Bourque            23 Freetown           MA   52:52 
   18   335 James P. McIntyre           24 Nashua             NH   56:34 
   19   339 Ryan T. Moniz               23 New Bedford        MA   56:45 
   20   435 Matthew Kobelski            23 Brighton           MA 1:01:51 
   21   464 Jeff A. Sinko               21 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:59 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    49 Colleen A McDonald          22 Greenfield         MA   42:26 
    2    59 Molly K. McCarthy           22 Portsmouth         RI   43:08 
    3    61 Michelle M. Angelo          20 Assonet            MA   43:21 
    4    63 Lynette Sweeney             21 Amherst            MA   43:24 
    5   117 Elizabeth Johnson           23 Pawtucket          RI   46:16 
    6   142 Emily R. Riley              20 Fairhaven          MA   47:36 
    7   160 Kristy L. Winberg           24 Lakeville          MA   48:51 
    8   211 Annie R. Pegg               21 Acushnet           MA   51:19 
    9   234 Julie A. Morris             24 New Bedford        MA   52:19 
   10   286 Elisabeth A Petersen        24 North Dartmouth    MA   54:34 
   11   328 Crystal Therrien            24 Fairhaven          MA   56:25 
   12   347 Allison E. Teves            22 Fairhaven          MA   57:07 
   13   351 Bethany R. Bertrand         20 Mattapoisett       MA   57:19 
   14   375 Casey Warner                22 New Bedford        MA   58:28 
   15   384 Elizabeth Trapper           24 Fairhaven          MA   58:49 
   16   402 Lauren Contursi             23 Provicdence        MA   59:35 
   17   453 Christen Cutter             24 West Tisbury       MA 1:03:47 
   18   454 Lynn E Ulrichsen            23 Rochester          MA 1:03:48 
   19   465 Amy Eckhart                 22 Assonet            MA 1:05:22 
   20   501 Shannon O'neale             20 Fairhaven          MA 1:13:10 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Bessette              25 Wakefield          MA   32:59 
    2     5 Jeff Reed                   26 Fall River         MA   33:59 
    3    13 Anthony Crudale             28 Cranston           MA   37:16 
    4    30 Russell M. Dearing          26 No Darmouth        MA   39:40 
    5    31 Jason M Caisse              25 Baldwinville       MA   39:47 
    6    37 Michael P Lamoureux         29 South Boston       MA   40:48 
    7    70 David R. Santos             27 Fairhaven          MA   43:45 
    8   101 Crispin M. Demers           29 New Bedford        MA   45:29 
    9   136 Nelson Sousa                29 New Bedford        MA   47:31 
   10   163 Kevin Silva                 28 New Bedford        MA   48:58 
   11   172 John Cooney                 29 Milford            MA   49:26 
   12   205 Brian Lamoureux             27 Assonet            MA   50:59 
   13   206 Jason M Patterson           29 Fairhaven          MA   51:00 
   14   209 David S. Kobasa             28 Mansfield          MA   51:11 
   15   210 Frank M. Sniezek            29 Fairhaven          MA   51:11 
   16   220 Craig A. Lincoln            28 New Bedford        MA   51:41 
   17   253 Tom Crabbe                  27 Acushnet           MA   53:02 
   18   288 Peder M Bowers              25 Fairhaven          MA   54:37 
   19   294 Matthew MacDonald           26 No Darmouth        MA   54:47 
   20   357 Daniel B. Moura             27 No Darmouth        MA   57:38 
   21   382 Eric Emory                  27 No Attleboro       MA   58:39 
   22   499 Adam Howland                29 New Bedford        MA 1:12:47 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 Michaela Thompson           25 Warwick            MA   39:20 
    2    42 Jacquelyn Gorski            27 Warwick            RI   41:37 
    3   111 Gretchen Parmentier         27 New Bedford        MA   46:09 
    4   119 Bethany Fig                 25 Fall River         MA   46:26 
    5   225 Kailene Souza               26 Brookline          MA   51:48 
    6   246 Elise R. Tetreault          26 Acushnet           MA   52:50 
    7   249 Christine F Bedard          26 New Bedford        MA   52:54 
    8   256 Amy Lincoln                 27 Acushnet           MA   53:10 
    9   280 Tricia Pacheco              28 New Bedford        MA   54:22 
   10   291 Renee A Tavares             28 Somerset           MA   54:44 
   11   313 Jill A Nunnally             27 New Bedford        MA   55:55 
   12   329 Amy Hartley-Mattes          27 Mattapoisett       MA   56:25 
   13   330 Katharine Conway            28 Medford            MA   56:27 
   14   346 Jenna L. Pearson            26 Carver             MA   57:02 
   15   355 Mary C. Savard              28 New York           NY   57:33 
   16   362 Christie Morotta            28 Rochester          MA   57:53 
   17   385 Aja S. Mattos               26 Fall River         MA   59:04 
   18   439 Christine R Montigny        25 Lebanon            ME 1:02:07 
   19   461 Elizabeth A Bettencurt      26 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:35 
   20   470 Katie Cabral                25 No Darmouth        MA 1:05:45 
   21   503 Hillary London              26 Middletown         MA 1:13:36 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Greg M Ward                 33 Holden             MA   33:17 
    2    19 Tim O'Brien                 33 Madison            NJ   38:43 
    3    41 Kirk Bogardus               33 Wrentham           MA   41:36 
    4    46 Peter W. Clark              32 New Bedford        MA   42:01 
    5    47 Brian M. Polochick          33 New Bedford        MA   42:19 
    6    51 Thomas Stracqualursi        30 Stoughton          MA   42:31 
    7    69 Jason Rose                  31 Plymouth           MA   43:40 
    8   113 Michael Bonito              34 Sagamore Beach     MA   46:11 
    9   118 Bryan Becotte               34 Fairhaven          MA   46:20 
   10   154 Joseph Letteri              30 Brighton           MA   48:22 
   11   157 Patrick Moore               30 Raynaham           MA   48:45 
   12   158 Paul D. Arruda              33 New Bedford        MA   48:46 
   13   207 Jason Brum                  34 New York           NY   51:01 
   14   235 Walter Baiardi              32 Fairhaven          MA   52:20 
   15   241 Timothy M. Perry            31 New Bedford        MA   52:35 
   16   252 Heath Antonio               33 New Bedford        MA   53:00 
   17   266 Phillip Pelletier           34 New Bedford        MA   53:45 
   18   295 Adam DeMoranville           33 Middleboro         MA   54:50 
   19   304 David Figuerido             31 Acushnet           MA   55:21 
   20   311 Aaron Feener                31 Fairhaven          MA   55:48 
   21   350 Mitch Craveiro              31 So Dartmouth       MA   57:16 
   22   403 Gary Slater                 32 Provicdence        MA   59:35 
   23   424 Jim S. Fortin               31 So Dartmouth       MA 1:00:56 
   24   428 Bill Counihan               33 Dedham             MA 1:01:27 
   25   429 Dave M. Mendell             34 Westport           MA 1:01:28 
   26   442 Stan J. Wybraniec           34 So Dartmouth       MA 1:02:21 
   27   459 Eric Hoopis                 31 Mansfield          MA 1:04:26 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    71 Julie O'Neill               34 Fairhaven          MA   43:46 
    2    95 Nicole L. Darmofal          33 Fairhaven          MA   45:17 
    3   150 Rebecca E. Breault          33 New Bedford        MA   48:04 
    4   152 Sheryl Briggs               31 Marion             MA   48:14 
    5   181 Robyn Murray                34 Middletown         MA   49:50 
    6   238 Stacie Ragusa               31 Westport           MA   52:26 
    7   270 Kelly Nichols               34 Lowell             MA   53:52 
    8   307 Lisa Bonito                 34 Sagamore Beach     MA   55:30 
    9   323 Molly Cote                  34 No Darmouth        MA   56:07 
   10   360 Karen Pelletier             34 Swansea            MA   57:46 
   11   364 Robin Shields               33 Fairhaven          MA   57:56 
   12   365 Barbara Gutierrez           32 Mansfield          MA   57:56 
   13   369 Kimberley A Blumenberg      31 Fairhaven          MA   58:01 
   14   393 Kim Horsfall                34 Fairhaven          MA   59:16 
   15   401 Holly Mello                 33 Fairhaven          MA   59:34 
   16   417 Theresa Hoopis              30 Mansfield          MA 1:00:28 
   17   418 Suzie M. Alves              33 New Bedford        MA 1:00:30 
   18   426 Heather A. Pereira          30 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:58 
   19   430 Kelly B. Mendell            34 Westport           MA 1:01:29 
   20   436 Erin Tomasik                31 Brighton           MA 1:01:52 
   21   487 Emma Lockwood               32 Fairhaven          MA 1:08:02 
   22   489 Juliet Xifaras              30 New Bedford        MA 1:08:27 
   23   498 Laurie A. Walker            32 Fairhaven          MA 1:12:43 
   24   506 Jennifer Bouchard           31 Westport           MA 1:18:32 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Peter Lopriore              39 Somerset           MA   34:56 
    2    20 Thomas Pacheco              36 Medfield           MA   38:46 
    3    29 Jose Francisco              39 Acushnet           MA   39:38 
    4    35 Matt Boxler                 39 Westport           MA   40:35 
    5    45 Joseph Mello                36 No Darmouth        MA   41:59 
    6    54 Jacques Benun               39 Loncoln            RI   42:36 
    7    67 Scott Ouellette             37 Atkinson           NH   43:32 
    8    72 Ronald Roveda               36 Somerville         MA   43:46 
    9    87 Ned Carter                  38 New Bedford        MA   44:48 
   10    96 Jose M. Gomes               36 New Bedford        MA   45:18 
   11   107 Mario Fernandes             38 No Darmouth        MA   45:47 
   12   110 Andy Fernandez              38 Mashpee            MA   46:08 
   13   120 J. Scott Cambra             35 Mashpee            MA   46:31 
   14   121 Marc D. Darmofal            35 Fairhaven          MA   46:31 
   15   132 Kevin P. Timberlake         35 Fall River         MA   47:23 
   16   141 Richard M. Flood            36 New Bedford        MA   47:36 
   17   144 Robert A. Ferreira, Jr.     37 New Bedford        MA   47:39 
   18   171 Robert Hellstrom            35 Fairhaven          MA   49:20 
   19   188 Philip Camire               39 Acushnet           MA   50:04 
   20   212 Kevin Ferreira              35 Westport           MA   51:23 
   21   213 Michael G. Coucci           37 New Bedford        MA   51:25 
   22   226 Scott D. Perdigao           39 Acushnet           MA   51:50 
   23   227 Greg Leite                  37 New Bedford        MA   51:52 
   24   230 Shawn M O'Hara              35 Fairhaven          MA   52:01 
   25   233 David Wiernusz              37 Bristol            MA   52:18 
   26   240 Kevin Blouin                37 New Bedford        MA   52:34 
   27   245 Kenneth A. Martin Jr.       35 Fairhaven          MA   52:47 
   28   248 Mark L. Theriault           38 No Darmouth        MA   52:53 
   29   261 Daniel Enos                 36 Fairhaven          MA   53:28 
   30   264 Edward Judge                36 Northborough       MA   53:39 
   31   271 Howard Nichols              35 Lowell             MA   53:52 
   32   306 Stephen Borges              37 Fairhaven          MA   55:25 
   33   312 David S. Chesney            38 No Darmouth        MA   55:54 
   34   320 Jack Condon                 38 Brant Rock         MA   56:04 
   35   325 Brian C. Soares             37 Fall River         MA   56:10 
   36   333 Alan J. Bolger              38 Fairhaven          MA   56:29 
   37   343 Richard Andre               38 Fairhaven          MA   56:52 
   38   344 John Wethington             37 Fairhaven          MA   57:00 
   39   349 Paul Ferreira               36 Gloucester         VA   57:15 
   40   377 Tom Luoto, Jr.              37 Fairhaven          MA   58:29 
   41   380 Fernando DaCosta            39 Acushnet           MA   58:31 
   42   392 Craig Horsfall              35 Fairhaven          MA   59:15 
   43   400 Willaim Fortier, Jr.        39 Fairhaven          MA   59:32 
   44   405 Dennis A. Arsenault         35 Fairhaven          MA   59:36 
   45   425 Steven J. Pereira           38 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:57 
   46   427 Jeffrey Claflin             35 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:12 
   47   438 Jeffrey E Furtado           37 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:59 
   48   445 Paul C. Clerici             39 Walople            MA 1:03:00 
   49   451 Padraic Elliott             37 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:36 
   50   472 Doug Wipff                  39 Derry              NH 1:05:49 
   51   473 George Austin               37 Somerset           MA 1:05:50 
   52   476 Santos Nieves               35 Newport            MA 1:05:58 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 JoAnn Mathews               39 No Darmouth        MA   38:01 
    2    44 Michelle Robert-Britto      38 No Darmouth        MA   41:59 
    3   126 Kelly A. Silva              39 Fairhaven          MA   47:07 
    4   133 Maria L. Arbec              35 Fairhaven          MA   47:25 
    5   137 Diana M Furtado             36 Fairhaven          MA   47:31 
    6   177 Philomena M Remy            38 Westport           MA   49:41 
    7   191 Susan M. Botelho            36 Fairhaven          MA   50:07 
    8   255 Beth A. Ashworth            36 Fairhaven          MA   53:09 
    9   259 Frances M. Rousseau         35 West Wareham       MA   53:11 
   10   277 Karen Browning              39 Mattapoisett       MA   54:14 
   11   287 Lisa Wethington             36 Fairhaven          MA   54:35 
   12   292 Jennifer L. Ormonde         37 Boston             MA   54:46 
   13   296 Candi A. Bourque            35 Berkley            MA   54:51 
   14   298 Heidi Abdallah              35 Orlando            FL   55:04 
   15   308 Rachelle L. Lemieux         38 New Bedford        MA   55:42 
   16   324 Elizabeth A Cormier         36 Watertown          MA   56:08 
   17   327 Leah G. Chesney             38 No Darmouth        MA   56:21 
   18   348 Pam Kuechler                37 Fairhaven          MA   57:08 
   19   415 Tracey Pacheco              36 Medfield           MA 1:00:22 
   20   431 Kristine A. Mendell         37 West Palm Beach    FL 1:01:30 
   21   447 Michelle A Conlan           38 New Bedford        MA 1:03:13 
   22   450 Ann L. Lacasse-Elliot       35 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:36 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Scott C. Anderson           40 New Bedford        MA   34:15 
    2    14 Gary Thomson                41 Fairhaven          MA   37:26 
    3    52 Jim P. Frenette             40 No Darmouth        MA   42:32 
    4    66 Gilberto Tavares            42 New Bedford        MA   43:31 
    5    68 Paul A. Zabinski            43 Pawtucket          RI   43:35 
    6    73 Jimmy Brunelle              44 Cumberland         MA   43:47 
    7    81 Victor Dumas                42 New Bedford        MA   44:19 
    8   106 Kevin Browne                43 Milton             MA   45:46 
    9   156 Jeffrey Perry               41 Rochester          MA   48:43 
   10   166 Steven Ryan                 41 Fairhaven          MA   49:02 
   11   170 Matthew J Nutter            40 Mattapoisett       MA   49:17 
   12   187 Robert J. Espindola         42 Fairhaven          MA   50:02 
   13   189 Gary W. Britto              40 Fairhaven          MA   50:05 
   14   195 John E. Melo                44 So Dartmouth       MA   50:24 
   15   196 Keith L. Hart               40 So Dartmouth       MA   50:34 
   16   203 John H. Browning, Jr.       41 Mattapoisett       MA   50:49 
   17   208 Kent B. Pelissier           44 Rochester          MA   51:02 
   18   257 Gary L. Rousseau            42 West Wareham       MA   53:11 
   19   273 Travis VanHall              44 Rochester          MA   53:57 
   20   301 Christopher Paiva           42 Fairhaven          MA   55:16 
   21   310 Keith T. Toni               41 Westport           MA   55:47 
   22   316 Michael J. Pleiss           44 So Dartmouth       MA   55:57 
   23   332 Christopher Sasso           40 So Dartmouth       MA   56:28 
   24   337 Steven Pelletier            44 New Bedford        MA   56:42 
   25   338 Wayne V. Oliveira           40 Fairhaven          MA   56:44 
   26   345 Jeffrey McCra               41 Middletown         RI   57:01 
   27   354 Joseph Pagliuca             43 Brighton           MA   57:26 
   28   356 Wendell Yee                 40 West Warwick       RI   57:35 
   29   374 Jeffrey D. Martin           41 So Dartmouth       MA   58:27 
   30   376 Eric R. Levine              41 So Dartmouth       MA   58:28 
   31   386 David J. Duarte             41 Wareham            MA   59:07 
   32   387 David P. Francis            40 Rochester          MA   59:07 
   33   390 Robert N. Baldwin           43 Fairhaven          MA   59:11 
   34   437 Willaim A Arnold            42 New Bedford        MA 1:01:55 
   35   469 Matthew J. Oliveira         42 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:38 
   36   481 Patrick McGuire             42 Plymouth           MA 1:07:27 
   37   496 Glenn Sherman               40 So Dartmouth       MA 1:12:02 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38 Madalena Boudreau           43 Fall River         MA   41:02 
    2    64 Terry A. Frenette           41 No Darmouth        MA   43:26 
    3    76 Sandra Almeida              42 New Bedford        MA   43:53 
    4   109 Mary Cass                   43 Westport           MA   46:00 
    5   180 Karen Regan                 44 Somerset           MA   49:48 
    6   224 Darlene M Peixoto           43 New Bedford        MA   51:47 
    7   361 Karen Arruda                43 Somerset           MA   57:47 
    8   372 Sharon Delucca              41 Bristol            RI   58:15 
    9   408 Jennifier L Nickerson       40 Acushnet           MA   59:44 
   10   440 Debra Melo                  42 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:09 
   11   441 Susan G. Frates-Medeiro     40 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:19 
   12   452 Elizabeth J Pepin           44 Fairhaven          MA 1:03:42 
   13   467 Laurie L. Lober             44 Marlborough        MA 1:05:25 
   14   480 Linda M. Paiva              41 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:42 
   15   486 Mary A. Sylvia              44 Fairhaven          MA 1:08:02 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Barry B. Merrill            47 Centerville        MA   35:56 
    2    18 Paul Simone                 49 Middletown         RI   38:38 
    3    21 William F. Sullivan         49 New Bedford        MA   38:48 
    4    24 Khamfeua L Haleudeth        45 Mansfield          MA   39:14 
    5    26 Michael D. Sellars          46 Mashpee            MA   39:24 
    6    32 Steven A. Dutra             49 Taunton            MA   39:54 
    7    34 Carlos Pimentel             47 Fall River         MA   40:30 
    8    39 Antonio Morey               45 Providence         RI   41:19 
    9    83 Timothy J. Lyons            48 E Freetown         MA   44:38 
   10    84 David Bancroft              45 Fairhaven          MA   44:40 
   11    88 Charles R. Burton           48 Coventry           RI   44:54 
   12    89 Michael Tempesta            48 Teaticket          MA   44:56 
   13    90 Fred Azar                   48 Pawtucket          MA   44:58 
   14   114 P. J. Costa                 48 New Bedford        MA   46:11 
   15   123 John Carnevale              47 Providence         MA   46:38 
   16   125 James M. Burgess            48 Middletown         RI   46:54 
   17   128 Kevin Campbell              48 Lakeville          MA   47:10 
   18   130 Julian E. Youngblood        46 Acushnet           MA   47:16 
   19   151 Bill Donaghy                48 Rochester          MA   48:10 
   20   167 Steve Taylor                45 Bristol            RI   49:09 
   21   168 Marc E. LaPlante            45 Acushnet           MA   49:10 
   22   169 Steven J. McQuade           47 Middletown         RI   49:12 
   23   184 Chuck Kantner               46 Rochester          MA   49:57 
   24   185 Edward G. Siegal            45 So Dartmouth       MA   49:58 
   25   215 Kevin M. Mullen             47 Fairhaven          MA   51:28 
   26   223 Michael R. Kirkwood         49 Fairhaven          MA   51:47 
   27   229 Dennis W. Avellar           48 No Darmouth        MA   51:59 
   28   243 Kevin J. Cassidy            48 Rochester          MA   52:43 
   29   244 John F. Raposo              48 Fall River         MA   52:43 
   30   250 Steven L. Garant            45 Lakeville          MA   52:57 
   31   268 Scott Muller                45 Rochester          MA   53:50 
   32   278 Andrew Dillon               45 Fairhaven          MA   54:18 
   33   282 Mark Zielinski              46 No Darmouth        MA   54:26 
   34   284 Paul Bergstein              49 No Darmouth        MA   54:30 
   35   289 Richard A Pemberton         45 Freetown           MA   54:41 
   36   305 Carlos Borges               49 New Bedford        MA   55:24 
   37   315 Peter M. Greco              46 Mattapoisett       MA   55:56 
   38   317 Mike G. Seifert             46 New Bedford        MA   55:57 
   39   334 Peter M. Barrar             48 Somerset           MA   56:32 
   40   353 Joe S. DeSouto,Jr.          49 Tiverton           RI   57:22 
   41   358 Reza Ghaedian               49 Plymouth           MA   57:40 
   42   371 John C. Sinko               48 Fairhaven          MA   58:08 
   43   396 Jim Rooney, Jr.             47 Union City         CT   59:24 
   44   410 Manuel A. Medeiros          49 New Bedford        MA   59:56 
   45   421 Patrick S. O'neale          46 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:44 
   46   432 Donald Petty                48 Westport           MA 1:01:36 
   47   433 David J. Sheridan           47 Westport           MA 1:01:38 
   48   449 Michael G. Coffey           47 Acushnet           MA 1:03:17 
   49   485 John W. Bonneau             48 No Darmouth        MA 1:07:40 
   50   507 Francis J. Fenton           45 Taunton            MA 1:18:32 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   148 Ann-Marie Soares            46 Seekonk            MA   47:51 
    2   192 Martha Huston               46 Glocester          RI   50:08 
    3   193 Mary L. Kocur               45 Mattapoisett       MA   50:21 
    4   221 Kathy Lopes                 46 Fairhaven          MA   51:46 
    5   336 Rhonda M. Dearing           46 Sandwich           MA   56:37 
    6   340 Kathleen Teixeira           47 No Darmouth        MA   56:45 
    7   341 Judith Tarlaian             49 Chepachet          RI   56:46 
    8   363 Robin Bodeau                47 Fairhaven          MA   57:55 
    9   381 Sheryl Fredette             48 New Bedford        MA   58:38 
   10   398 Cheryl A. Healy             49 Acushnet           MA   59:26 
   11   444 Gingie Vreeland             49 New Bedford        MA 1:02:51 
   12   455 Carol L. Lawton             47 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:00 
   13   463 Ronna Turner                48 Fall River         MA 1:04:53 
   14   475 Cathy Teves                 47 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:56 
   15   495 Therese Green               47 New Bedford        MA 1:11:38 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Felix Almeida               50 New Bedford        MA   37:45 
    2    17 Robert S. Chasen            50 Weymouth           MA   38:27 
    3    36 Joe R. Hall                 50 Newport            RI   40:44 
    4    57 Carlos J. Barbeiro          50 New Bedford        MA   42:54 
    5    58 Ed Kelly                    53 Carver             MA   43:04 
    6    60 Peter Frates                53 Wareham            MA   43:08 
    7    62 Mark W. Dearing             52 Sandwich           MA   43:22 
    8    79 Paul Mello                  53 Fairhaven          MA   44:07 
    9    82 Paul Winberg                52 Lakeville          MA   44:36 
   10    91 Paul J. Correia             51 No Darmouth        MA   44:59 
   11    92 Kevin L. Donnelly           54 Mansfield          MA   45:01 
   12    99 Don Cuddy                   52 Mattapoisett       MA   45:29 
   13   102 Gilbert Reis                52 Swansea            MA   45:36 
   14   112 Francis L McDonald          54 Greenfield         MA   46:10 
   15   116 John D. Murphy              52 Fairhaven          MA   46:14 
   16   122 Richard J. LeBlanc          50 Fall River         MA   46:33 
   17   127 Kevin R. Chartier           50 Wareham            MA   47:09 
   18   129 Robert Worsley              50 Berkley            MA   47:14 
   19   134 Martin J. Desjardin         52 Taunton            MA   47:30 
   20   146 David Simmons               54 Fairhaven          MA   47:44 
   21   147 John McCann                 53 Barrington         MA   47:47 
   22   165 Robert J. Mulhern           50 Taunton            MA   49:00 
   23   182 Jim Azar                    50 Tiverton           MA   49:52 
   24   194 Fred Zawerucka              50 Somerset           MA   50:23 
   25   198 Harry Green                 54 Westport           MA   50:41 
   26   199 Paul B. Castaldi            50 Bristol            RI   50:43 
   27   216 Joe Kennedy                 50 Fairhaven          MA   51:29 
   28   232 John Zawerucha              53 Swansea            MA   52:09 
   29   242 Thomas E. Schenck           50 Glocester          RI   52:42 
   30   254 Robert J Bourque            54 Freetown           MA   53:03 
   31   265 Rene R. Dufresne            53 New Bedford        MA   53:42 
   32   267 Robert J. Bambrick          51 Plymouth           MA   53:46 
   33   275 John W. Thompson            54 Fairhaven          MA   54:06 
   34   285 Mark J. Coholan             52 New Bedford        MA   54:33 
   35   290 Robert M. Wilcox            50 Swansea            MA   54:42 
   36   293 Winfred A. Eckenreiter      54 Fairhaven          MA   54:47 
   37   319 Paul Days-Merrill           51 Fairhaven          MA   55:59 
   38   359 Paul J. Angelo              52 Assonet            MA   57:43 
   39   367 Robert J Singleton          51 New Bedford        MA   58:00 
   40   368 Patrick J. Mullen           50 Fairhaven          MA   58:00 
   41   383 Gary L. Avigne              54 West Barnstable    MA   58:46 
   42   412 Stephen D. Morris           50 Middleboro         MA 1:00:03 
   43   413 Bobby Desrosiers            51 New Bedford        MA 1:00:06 
   44   414 David B. Charette           52 Fall River         MA 1:00:10 
   45   422 Gary Bielski                50 New Bedford        MA 1:00:47 
   46   423 Ross Gagnon                 53 New Bedford        MA 1:00:53 
   47   448 Thomas M. Conlan            53 Westport           MA 1:03:14 
   48   456 Norman Beauregard           51 New Bedford        MA 1:04:01 
   49   471 Joseph Sylvia               51 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:45 
   50   478 Alan DesRoches              51 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:02 
   51   479 Mark H. McIntyre            50 Nashua             NH 1:06:34 
   52   484 Thomas M. Gray              51 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:37 
   53   512 Martin Wickenden            50 Warwick            RI 1:30:01 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   183 Jean Connolly-Coch.         54 Marshfield         MA   49:54 
    2   197 Mary Connolly               50 Mansfield          MA   50:37 
    3   237 Cheryl E Baptista           50 Fairhaven          MA   52:25 
    4   251 Maryjane Grant              51 Kennebunkport      ME   52:59 
    5   262 Jen Schlitzer               50 Mattapoisett       MA   53:37 
    6   279 Mickey Bergonzi             54 Westport           MA   54:21 
    7   373 Carol Helliwell             53 Wrentham           MA   58:18 
    8   394 Kathleen G. Fonsecca        51 Fairhaven          MA   59:21 
    9   416 Joan Sparrow                52 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:28 
   10   491 Melinda M. Whalen           50 Westwood           MA 1:09:02 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Laurence C. Olsen           58 Milford            MA   36:57 
    2    23 Kevin McCarthy              57 Portsmouth         RI   39:10 
    3    74 Ralph C. DeBalsi            58 New Bedford        MA   43:50 
    4    77 Dean Pendleton              59 Woonsocket         RI   43:59 
    5   108 Ray Nelson                  57 Warwick            RI   45:53 
    6   135 Robert J. Gallagher         56 Lakeville          MA   47:30 
    7   143 Woody Wilson                58 Fall River         MA   47:37 
    8   149 Edward P. Allard            56 New Bedford        MA   47:58 
    9   162 Richard D. Tarlaian         57 Chepachet          RI   48:52 
   10   173 Bill Pilling                57 Acushnet           MA   49:29 
   11   179 Tony Fascitelli             59 Pawtucket          RI   49:45 
   12   200 Thomas F. Lawlor            55 Fall River         MA   50:44 
   13   214 Joseph L. Dias              58 Taunton            MA   51:28 
   14   231 George Schenck              56 Smithfield         RI   52:09 
   15   258 Joseph A. Bedard, Jr.       56 New Bedford        MA   53:11 
   16   274 Victor M. Camara            55 Westport           MA   53:58 
   17   299 Brad Powers                 57 Marshfield         MA   55:05 
   18   302 Stephen Harris              55 Carver             MA   55:17 
   19   303 Robert E. Liljedahl         55 Mattapoisett       MA   55:20 
   20   309 Ralph S. DeMoranville       56 Middleboro         MA   55:45 
   21   321 Conrad Shultz               57 Plympton           MA   56:04 
   22   352 Chuck Hyson                 59 Lincoln            RI   57:21 
   23   391 Jim Soden                   58 Marion             MA   59:13 
   24   404 Paul A. Lamoureaux          58 Assonet            MA   59:36 
   25   407 Tom Athearn                 57 Fall River         MA   59:39 
   26   462 Bob Yuille                  55 Westport           MA 1:04:36 
   27   466 Lee Eckhart                 56 Assonet            MA 1:05:24 
   28   497 Wally Therrien              55 Fairhaven          MA 1:12:09 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   164 Penny Catalano              57 Warren             RI   48:58 
    2   283 Jean M. Rainwater           56 Barrington         RI   54:27 
    3   331 Mikeline A. Sullivan        56 Mattapoiset        MA   56:27 
    4   446 Ann H. Fournier             58 So Dartmouth       MA 1:03:07 
    5   488 Mary C. Tyler               57 Framingham         MA 1:08:21 
    6   502 Ann H. Bell                 59 Swansea            MA 1:13:36 
    7   511 Fran McIntyre               56 Boston             MA 1:25:17 

                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    93 Robert Dowd                 60 Westport           MA   45:15 
    2    94 Joao S Vicente              60 New Bedford        MA   45:16 
    3   178 Donald Clukies              62 Portsmouth         RI   49:42 
    4   222 Michael E. Whitty           60 Middletown         RI   51:46 
    5   228 John G. McCall              64 Dauphin Island     AL   51:53 
    6   260 Martin W. Flinn             60 New Bedford        MA   53:14 
    7   269 Phil Ryan                   62 Millis             'A   53:51 
    8   272 Ed Talbot                   62 Mattapoisett       MA   53:56 
    9   342 Garnett L. Powers           64 Fairhaven          MA   56:50 
   10   395 John Anjos                  62 Acushnet           MA   59:24 
   11   409 Bill B. Boardman            64 Westport           MA   59:56 
   12   434 Maurice Bourque             63 Acushnet           MA 1:01:50 
   13   443 Peter Paull                 62 New Bedford        MA 1:02:26 
   14   482 James G. Kerchner           60 Plymouth           MA 1:07:33 
   15   483 Dennis J. Hanlon            61 E Sandwich         MA 1:07:36 
   16   500 Dennis E. Howland           62 New Bedford        MA 1:12:48 
   17   508 Carlton S. Smith            62 Fall River         MA 1:20:34 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   297 Marion Yuille               61 Westport           MA   55:03 
    2   366 Gail Isaksen                60 Fairhaven          MA   57:59 
    3   474 Dorothy Arnold              64 New Bedford        MA 1:05:51 
    4   504 Barbara K. Roney            64 Providence         RI 1:13:52 
    5   510 Mamie McCall                63 Dauphin Island     AL 1:24:53 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 William Riley               69 Centerville        MA   41:33 
    2    55 Harry J. L. Carter          68 Blackstone         MA   42:37 
    3   105 Bill Masterson              67 Centerville        MA   45:46 
    4   236 Wayne Peacock               66 E Greenwich Rd     MA   52:22 
    5   300 Jack Keefe                  66 Buzzards Bay       MA   55:12 
    6   378 Denis M. Coffey             65 Portsmouth         RI   58:29 
    7   399 Paul Mailloux               65 New Bedford        MA   59:30 
    8   468 Stephen G. Drew             66 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:32 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   406 Barbara E. Belanger         68 Fairhaven          MA   59:37 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   153 Joe Fernandez               76 Fairhaven          MA   48:22 
    2   159 Donald M. Dayton            71 No Darmouth        MA   48:48 
    3   161 Dennis E. Branham           74 Providence         RI   48:51                                     
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                       Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   493 Joseph J. Pascale           82 No Providence      RI 1:10:46 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News