Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Clancy Darling Road Race

Pembroke, MA, June 19, 2005

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/20/2005 06:58 AM
                7th Annual Clancy Darling Road Race - 6/19/2005                
                              Notre Dame Academy                               
                                   Pembroke                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 93   538 Vercollone, Stephe   8 Pembroke, MA                   23:58.82  
110   947 Fitzgerald, Cavan      Pembroke, MA                   24:33.84  
146   503 Noonan, Conor       10 Pembroke, MA                   26:37.83  
161   968 Hogan, Harry         8 Pembroke, MA                   27:52.12  
168    77 Hubbard, Joel       10 Green Harbor, MA               28:00.10  
169    75 Junior, MAC         10 Marshfield, MA                 28:05.70  
185   868 DiMaio, Benjamin     9 Pembroke, MA                   29:28.40  
197   159 Coronis, Nicholas    9 Marshfield, MA                 30:32.24  
212   576 Quigg, Timmy         9 Pembroke, MA                   32:01.68  
239   558 Heffernan, Luke      7 Pembroke, MA                   35:25.64  
246   581 McSherry, Jackson    8 Pembroke, MA                   37:51.86  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 13   537 Vercollone, Angela   6 Pembroke, MA                   18:19.97  
 92   604 Claflin, Colin      10 Pembroke, MA                   23:57.61  
165   915 Nagle, Tess          7 Pembroke, MA                   27:54.74  
205   102 Capuzzo, Jenna       8 Pembroke, MA                   31:06.33  
222   700 Hogan, Abigail      10 Pembroke, MA                   32:54.97  
249   668 Petit, Anya         10 Milton, MA                     38:31.12  
251   699 Hogan, Olivia        6 Pembroke, MA                   38:33.75  
253   101 Capuzzo, Kristen     6 Pembroke, MA                   38:56.03  
 
Boys 11-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 26   876 Kulik, Ryan         12 Pembroke, MA                   19:27.79  
 29   539 Vercollone, Joseph  11 Pembroke, MA                   19:34.00  
 46   606 Claflin, Patrick    12 Pembroke, MA                   21:25.15  
 53    38 Cina JR, Paul       13 Pembroke, MA                   21:49.52  
 58   892 Budd, Shane         12 Pembroke, MA                   22:11.23  
 59   948 Fitzgerald, Brenda  13 Pembroke, MA                   22:20.31  
 64   671 Snyder, Alex        14 Abington, MA                   22:35.82  
 77   894 Bunszell, Michael   11 Pembroke, MA                   23:21.18  
 78    47 Balaschi, Matt      14 Kingston, MA                   23:23.70  
 91   577 Quigg, Billy        11 Pembroke, MA                   23:52.29  
140    88 Marchoni, Tim       13 Marshfield, MA                 26:13.20  
156   869 DiMaio, Stephen     11 Pembroke, MA                   27:31.69  
160   949 Fitzgerald, Cullan  11 Pembroke, MA                   27:50.24  
178   133 Noland, Derih       11 Kingston, MA                   28:39.79  
180   526 McInyre, Adam       11 Pembroke, MA                   28:54.92  
182   647 Staples, Derek      13 Pembroke, MA                   29:04.77  
183   650 Cavallo 3, Orlando  12 Pembroke, MA                   29:11.30  
194    90 Gomperts, Greg      11 Marshfield, MA                 30:18.65  
209   110 Heffernan, Patrick  11 Pembroke, MA                   31:36.91  
 
Girls 11-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 44    56 Shanley, Molly      14 Marshfield, MA                 20:58.53  
106   540 Vercollone, Mary-M  13 Pembroke, MA                   24:31.24  
107   643 Miglietta, Marissa  14 Pembroke, MA                   24:31.47  
126   667 Petit, Michaela     14 Milton, MA                     25:26.08  
138    14 Hall, Ali           14 Hingham, MA                    25:50.49  
151   546 Hanley, Lauren      13 Pembroke, MA                   27:01.60  
177   571 McSherry, Jordan    12 Pembroke, MA                   28:38.93  
187   625 Harland, Aimee      12 Pembroke, MA                   29:34.58  
202   875 Kulik, Taylor       14 Pembroke, MA                   30:59.66  
203   603 Claflin, Amanda     14 Pembroke, MA                   31:03.29  
216   624 Savage, Chelsea     11 Pembroke, MA                   32:22.91  
217   686 Winn, Sarah         12 Pembroke, MA                   32:29.79  
236   653 Staples, Lauren     11 Pembroke, MA                   35:05.21  
259   605 Clafin, Caroline    11 Pembroke, MA                   40:08.52  
267   681 DiPietro, Stephani  11 Pembroke, MA                   41:41.23  
268   680 Borrelli, Marisa    12 Kingston, MA                   41:41.84  
270   642 Miglietta, Lauren   12 Pembroke, MA                   43:12.53  
 
Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  9    68 Connick, David      17 Pembroke, MA                   17:46.82  
 18   673 Vercollone, Anthon  19 Pembroke, MA                   18:41.85  
 19   907 Hall, Kevin         16 N. Kingstown, RI               18:45.93  
 20   874 Kulik, Andrew       16 Pembroke, MA                   18:48.65  
 34   109 Hughes, Stephen     16 Pembroke, MA                   20:04.93  
 40   926 Long, Kevin         19 Pembroke, MA                   20:34.25  
 47   142 Negus, Stephen      15 Pembroke, MA                   21:29.46  
 48    58 Hall, Jon           19 Kingston, MA                   21:33.65  
 65    89 Gomperts, Timmy     15 Marshfield, MA                 22:37.50  
 67    46 Balschi, Mike       15 Kingston, MA                   22:44.17  
131   615 George, Catherine   15 Abington, MA                   25:38.93  
142   506 Hoar, Matt          16 Pembroke, MA                   26:26.27  
233    97 Flaherty, James     16 Plympton, MA                   34:37.50  
 
Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 28    55 Shanley, Kerry      19 Marshfield, MA                 19:29.31  
 37   541 Vercollone, Tessa   15 Pembroke, MA                   20:25.67  
 38   138 Jones, Abby         18 Hingham, MA                    20:31.85  
 79   529 McIntyre, Michelle  17 Pembroke, MA                   23:24.00  
 81   916 Nagle, Jenna        16 Pembroke, MA                   23:26.53  
 88   880 O'Riordan, Hilary   16 Marshfield, MA                 23:41.58  
 89   674 O'Donnell, Kate     15 Duxbury, MA                    23:43.38  
 97   902 Pretti, Katherine   17 Canton, MA                     24:04.19  
 98   887 Cassidy, Meaghan    18 Weymouth, MA                   24:04.53  
103   889 Bird, Rachael       16 Marshfield, MA                 24:13.74  
105   629 Catano, Sarah       16 Pembroke, MA                   24:30.52  
117   897 Dunkel, Kristin     18 Hingham, MA                    24:55.61  
120   914 Conroy, Kaela       16 Pembroke, MA                   25:06.53  
122   588 Mathis, Kira        16 Plymouth, MA                   25:11.10  
128   937 Roche, Katie        19 Cohasset, MA                   25:34.36  
129   911 Donovan, Caitlyn    15 Braintree, MA                  25:34.63  
141   933 Coleman, Alex       15 Pembroke, MA                   26:16.29  
191    37 Cina, Kimberly      15 Pembroke, MA                   30:00.31  
193    39 Cina, Kristin       17 Pembroke, MA                   30:05.40  
196   658 Murphy, Shannon     15 Dorchester, MA                 30:26.75  
207    45 Balaschi, Kristina  17 Kingston, MA                   31:15.79  
218   648 Cavallo, Amanda     15 Pembroke, MA                   32:30.73  
235   678 Blandino, Mary Ros  15 Pembroke, MA                   34:59.41  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   521 Piche, Mike         22 Pembroke, MA                   15:28.35  
  2   659 DeCoste, Michael    22 Duxbury, MA                    15:28.63  
  3   617 Cruz, J.R.          25 Jamaica Plain, MA              15:29.63  
  4   908 Mahoney, Chris      27 Haverhill, MA                  15:33.20  
  6   899 Wagner, Ryan        28 Plymouth, MA                   16:06.72  
 10   655 Dacey, Sean         22 Pembroke, MA                   17:52.83  
 12   543 Vercollone, Luke    23 Pembroke, MA                   18:16.25  
 14   542 Vercollone, Matthe  21 Pembroke, MA                   18:20.94  
 30   958 Conroy, Chris       21 Kingston, MA                   19:39.09  
 83    80 Bartlett, Eddie     20 Norwood, MA                    23:35.01  
144    24 Clancy, Michael     20 Pembroke, MA                   26:35.15  
150   971 Trepanier, Brock    23 Somerville, MA                 26:58.17  
155   919 Darmetko, Mike      24 Milton, MA                     27:31.37  
173   871 Beynon, Hank        25 Charlestown, MA                28:12.67  
214   895 Hubbard, James      25 Holbrook, MA                   32:21.00  
228   163 Leahy, Mark         23 Weymouth, MA                   33:49.81  
247    99 Flaherty 3, Joseph  20 Plympton, MA                   37:54.03  
255   563 Carney, Matt        24 Kingston, MA                   39:31.36  
264   505 Hoar, Mike          20 Pembroke, MA                   41:15.05  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  8   132 Dromgoole, Erin     25 Boston, MA                     17:42.33  
 17   888 Spolidoro, Julie    24 Duxbury, MA                    18:39.79  
 22   975 Halloran, Lydia     22 Norwell, MA                    19:03.72  
 32   925 Paquette, Courtney  24 Quincy, MA                     19:52.16  
 41    41 Coleman, Jillian    23 Hingham, MA                    20:35.42  
 50   697 Trull, Laura        25 Randolph, MA                   21:42.17  
 62   105 Gorman, Christine   20 Pembroke, MA                   22:26.27  
 73   660 Munkley, Caitlin    20 Quincy, MA                     23:15.63  
 95   956 Palmacci, Jenn      27 MA, MA                         24:03.60  
102   901 Caruso, Elizabeth   24 Hanover, MA                    24:09.62  
115   928 O'Connor, Sarah     24 Kingston, MA                   24:48.87  
134   960 Kincaid, Courtney   20 Unattached                     25:47.57  
153    23 Kelly, Lisa         21 Quincy, MA                     27:11.75  
154   920 Archambault, Tiffa  23 Hull, MA                       27:16.24  
167   970 Kurowski, Katie     23 Quincy, MA                     27:58.06  
170   573 Finnegan, Karen     24 Plymouth, MA                   28:05.98  
174   872 Launie, Carolyn     23 Milton, MA                     28:13.14  
200   670 Egan, Kathleen      23 Dorchester, MA                 30:52.02  
225   974 Skerry, Katilyn     21 Hanson, MA                     33:18.33  
226    59 Hall, Katie         21 Kingston, MA                   33:18.65  
227   164 Pettinelli, Angela  23 Weymouth, MA                   33:49.43  
229   147 MACDONALD, Theresa  23 Washington, DC                 33:51.53  
242   587 Devine, Erin        21 Plymouth, MA                   36:24.07  
263   945 Ward, Madison       20 Orinda, CA                     41:10.45  
265   694 Griffin, Kerrin     22 Quincy, MA                     41:15.34  
271   973 Kurowski, Alicia    24 Quincy, MA                     43:38.32  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 11   695 Scott, Michael      37 Middleboro, MA                 17:59.19  
 24    67 Visser, Jeff        38 Weymouth, MA                   19:21.88  
 31   922 Meringer, Brian     37 Belmont, MA                    19:39.80  
 35   663 Tuzik, Robert       34 Marshfield, MA                 20:15.93  
 36    18 Gillis, David       37 Pembroke, MA                   20:19.16  
 54   623 Savage, David       34 Pembroke, MA                   21:59.11  
 56   662 Keegan, Sean        39 Pembroke, MA                   22:06.38  
 60   931 L'Italien, Paul     38 Pembroke, MA                   22:21.22  
 85   942 Hardy, Ron          37 Pembroke, MA                   23:36.09  
 87   550 Weldon, Tom         34 Pembroke, MA                   23:40.77  
 94   613 Burnham, Christoph  39 Pembroke, MA                   24:02.86  
 96   630 Peck, Jonathan      36 Pembroke, MA                   24:03.90  
116   502 Noonan, Paul        34 Pembroke, MA                   24:50.18  
123   607 Claflin, Brian      36 Pembroke, MA                   25:13.96  
130   941 Cussen, Liam        35 Boca Raton, FL                 25:35.58  
137   136 Roy, James          36 Pembroke, MA                   25:50.01  
162   943 Clancy, Richard     38 S. Boston, MA                  27:52.59  
164   651 Skeiber, Jeffrey    32 Pembroke, MA                   27:53.94  
176   636 Toomey, Paul        37 Pembroke, MA                   28:25.31  
189   870 DiMaio, Steve       38 Pembroke, MA                   29:35.10  
206   104 Capuzzo, John       39 Pembroke, MA                   31:06.77  
210   584 MacDonald, Brian    37 Middleboro, MA                 31:47.37  
219   517 Perry, Sean         39 Pembroke, MA                   32:39.38  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 45   946 Fitzgerald, Kelly   38 Pembroke, MA                   21:08.33  
 72   601 Crawford, Cheryl    38 Kingston, MA                   23:10.32  
111   688 Horkan, Lisa        39 Pembroke, MA                   24:37.41  
113   921 Meringer, Julie     36 Belmont, MA                    24:37.94  
114   516 Perry, Sharon       37 Pembroke, MA                   24:45.35  
135   501 Long, Wendy         30 Pembroke, MA                   25:48.20  
136   524 Sweeney, Kathleen   30 Pembroke, MA                   25:49.68  
139   886 O'Brien, Elisabeth  39 Kingston, MA                   26:06.60  
171   682 DiPietro, Jean      39 Pembroke, MA                   28:10.09  
208   885 Cord, Kelley        34 Newport, RI                    31:19.73  
231    49 Hickie, Susan       39 Pembroke, MA                   34:13.30  
232   114 McCabe, Karen       38 Pembroke, MA                   34:14.64  
234   944 Clancy, Joanna      31 S. Boston, MA                  34:40.50  
252   969 Hogan, Renee        37 Pembroke, MA                   38:55.72  
261   608 Claflin, Ellen      35 Pembroke, MA                   40:34.71  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5   664 Noland, John        42 Kingston, MA                   15:46.22  
 16   940 Rose Jr., George    45 Kingston, MA                   18:33.95  
 23    76 Hubbard, Jay        41 Green Harbor, MA               19:06.69  
 27   690 Isberg, John        41 Westwood, MA                   19:28.83  
 39   140 Kenny, Mark         40 Plymouth, MA                   20:32.36  
 42    43 Curtis, Cord        41 Newport, RI                    20:42.91  
 49   649 Cavallo JR, Orland  47 Pembroke, MA                   21:34.14  
 52   585 Cederholm, Eric     40 Middleboro, MA                 21:47.85  
 69   917 Tarantino, Craig    42 Pembroke, MA                   22:50.86  
 70   934 Coleman, Martin     40 Pembroke, MA                   22:59.74  
 82   633 O'Shea, Kevin       46 Hingham, MA                    23:29.06  
 84   656 Nover, Albert       49 Bedford, NH                    23:35.72  
 86   166 Bartlett, Edward    49 Norwood, MA                    23:40.24  
104   890 Bird, John          44 Marshfield, MA                 24:14.22  
108   602 Crawford, Gary      40 Kingston, MA                   24:32.54  
109   687 Horkan, Chris       43 Pembroke, MA                   24:32.94  
119   507 Ward, Mark          42 Pembroke, MA                   25:05.02  
124   589 Mathis, Gregory     41 Plymouth, MA                   25:14.40  
127   938 Roche, Adrian       45 Cohasset, MA                   25:31.34  
147    20 Kelly, Thoas        48 Quincy, MA                     26:40.51  
157   108 Dwyer, Paul         47 Pembroke, MA                   27:37.27  
179   527 McIntyre, Allan     47 Pembroke, MA                   28:47.58  
186   626 Harland, Brad       47 Pembroke, MA                   29:32.20  
192    35 Cina, Paul          45 Pembroke, MA                   30:05.10  
224   640 Pagnani, Doug       48 Hanson, MA                     33:16.97  
240   112 Heffernan, Brian    45 Pembroke, MA                   35:26.23  
248   570 McSherry, Stephen   40 Pembroke, MA                   38:19.39  
262   677 Blandino, James     46 Pembroke, MA                   40:50.17  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  7   910 Servin, Maria Luis  42 Middleboro, MA                 17:24.94  
 33   930 Wright, Beth        42 Plymouth, MA                   20:00.16  
 63    40 Cina, Debbie        43 Pembroke, MA                   22:29.59  
 66   134 Noland, Denise      40 Kingston, MA                   22:39.10  
 68   161 Coronis, Beverly    49 Marshfield, MA                 22:49.54  
 90   878 Mullen, Cecilia     46 Milton, MA                     23:48.33  
100    15 Connolly, Patti     40 Dorchester, MA                 24:08.97  
101    17 Dechellis, Diane    47 Weymouth, MA                   24:09.27  
118   918 Dwyer, Deborah      48 Pembroke, MA                   25:02.86  
121   891 Wright, Regina      42 Marshfield, MA                 25:10.27  
149   696 Page, Debbie        49 S.Weymouth, MA                 26:48.09  
158    48 Balschi, Karen      45 Kingston, MA                   27:40.98  
166   679 Manoli, Mary        46 Pembroke, MA                   27:55.08  
184   641 Miglietta, Karen    43 Pembroke, MA                   29:11.62  
199   932 Coleman, Lori       43 Pembroke, MA                   30:44.76  
201   909 Devine, Christine   46 Plymouth, MA                   30:57.19  
204   929 O'Connor, Marlene   49 Kingston, MA                   31:04.54  
211   639 Hughes, Elizabeth   48 Pembroke, MA                   31:50.07  
220    69 Connick, Camille    45 Pembroke, MA                   32:46.45  
230   504 Hoar, Susan         42 Pembroke, MA                   34:01.62  
237   652 Cavallo, Shelley    40 Pembroke, MA                   35:08.69  
245   632 O'Shea, Nancy       47 Hingham, MA                    36:58.38  
254   103 Capuzzo, Mary Elle  42 Pembroke, MA                   39:30.45  
256    60 Hall, Robin         48 Kingston, MA                   39:32.09  
257    73 Leverone, Tracy     48 Kingston, MA                   40:07.55  
258   906 Hall, Christine     47 N. Kingstown, RI               40:08.11  
269   689 Isberg, Nancy       44 Westwood, MA                   41:45.47  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 15   162 Alukonis, Wayne     55 Plymouth, MA                   18:24.98  
 21   545 Vercollone, Jack    55 Pembroke, MA                   19:01.83  
 25   935 Heitzman, Dan       53 Marshfield, MA                 19:25.25  
 43    84 Kane, Chris         50 Pembroke, MA                   20:56.82  
 51   146 Leclair, Dave       52 East Taunton, MA               21:44.02  
 57   898 Youngstrom, Scott   50 Pembroke, MA                   22:09.34  
 61    61 Hall, David W       50 Kingston, MA                   22:25.69  
 75   904 Hall Jr., Russell   53 N. Kingstown, RI               23:19.46  
 76   661 Kelley, Ed          50 Pembroke, MA                   23:20.17  
 99    74 Regan, Joe          51 Marshfield, MA                 24:06.39  
125    57 Shanley, Michael    52 Marshfield, MA                 25:18.33  
132   616 George, G. Stephen  53 Abington, MA                   25:46.82  
133   115 Scott, Tom          56 Pembroke, MA                   25:47.14  
143   672 Snyder, Dale        56 Abington, MA                   26:33.98  
148   568 Dee, Greg           50 Pembroke, MA                   26:42.40  
152    42 Mulligan, Paul      53 Hingham, MA                    27:03.49  
159    72 Leverone, William   56 Kingston, MA                   27:47.22  
163   927 Carr, Timothy       50 Abington, MA                   27:53.10  
172   121 Dealy, Richard      52 Pembroke, MA                   28:12.30  
175   893 Dorman, Charles     52 Weymouth, MA                   28:24.99  
190   139 Jones, Michael      51 Hingham, MA                    29:38.22  
198   160 Corinis, Chuck      58 Marshfield, MA                 30:33.14  
215   618 Wilson, Richard     52 Pembroke, MA                   32:22.61  
238    13 Lois, Samuelson     51 Haiifax, MA                    35:20.56  
241   150 MACDONALD, Paul     51 Abingdon, MD                   36:09.48  
244   698 Sellard, Brad       56 Hull, MA                       36:58.05  
266   693 Griffin, Richard    54 Quincy, MA                     41:38.32  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 55    54 Shanley, Karen      51 Marshfield, MA                 22:02.83  
 71   972 Simmons, Sue        55 Rockland, MA                   23:09.62  
145   955 Burns, Deborah      50 Pembroke, MA                   26:37.35  
188   884 Gaughan, Karen      55 Quincy, MA                     29:34.84  
213   578 Kane, Kathleen      52 Mansfield, MA                  32:11.92  
221   939 Dorman, Mary Lou    51 Weymouth, MA                   32:47.42  
223   137 Jones, Elizabeth    50 Hingham, MA                    33:06.01  
243   936 Griffin, Pat        53 Hull, MA                       36:57.71  
250   669 Petit, Kathy        51 Milton, MA                     38:31.34  
260   619 Wilson, Ruthann     52 Pembroke, MA                   40:14.41  
 
Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 74   685 Byrne, Matt         60 N.Marshfield, MA               23:19.18  
112   657 Hillman, Bob        71 Plymouth, MA                   24:37.65  
181   900 Myers, Frank        64 Marshfield, MA                 29:04.45  
195   903 Stewart, Dick       69 Westwood, MA                   30:20.19  
 
Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 80    78 L'Italien, Patrici  64 Hanover, MA                    23:26.28  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News