Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

S Yarmouth, MA, June 18, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 61-98   18 M   172 George Kasierski            Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     22:24  7:14    2 61-98   21 M   205 Adam Ross                   Edgartown,MA                                                 
 3     23:57  7:44    3 61-98   30 M   212 Tommy Hyde                  Tampa,FL                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 51-60    4 M   176 Judge Jones                 Pelham,NH                                                    
 2     20:34  6:38    2 51-60   14 M   203 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     20:36  6:39    3 51-60   15 M   116 Dennis Clark                Truro MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 41-50    7 M   233 Malcolm Adams               Athens,GA                                                    
 2     19:44  6:22    2 41-50    8 M   235 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     19:52  6:25    3 41-50    9 M   211 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthort,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  5:11    1 31-40    1 M   208 Joe Navas                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     16:53  5:27    2 31-40    3 M   204 Geof Newton                 Brewser,MA                                                   
 3     19:22  6:15    3 31-40    5 M   207 Paul Kelly                  W Roxbury,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:20  5:16    1 21-30    2 M   171 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 2     20:33  6:38    2 21-30   13 M   137 Michael McCrae              Brattleboro VT                                            
 3     21:50  7:03    3 21-30   19 M   224 Tim Delaney                 Charlestown,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  6:18    1 01-20    6 M   177 Kyle Jones                  Clemmons,NC                                                  
 2     22:16  7:11    2 01-20   20 M   232 Pat Joyce                   Arnold,MD                                                    
 3     23:47  7:40    3 01-20   29 M   175 Evan Tuohy Bedford          W Yarmouth,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:16  9:07    1 61-98   26 F   234 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     28:58  9:21    2 61-98   33 F   149 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  7:39    1 51-60    7 F   185 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     27:05  8:44    2 51-60   20 F   190 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     27:28  8:52    3 51-60   23 F   162 Susan Kingston                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 41-50    1 F   192 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     21:55  7:04    2 41-50    3 F   226 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     24:40  7:57    3 41-50    8 F   191 Jance Lucas                 Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  7:31    1 31-40    4 F   140 Rana Murphy                 W. Barnstable M                                           
 2     25:45  8:18    2 31-40    9 F   199 Jenny Geary                 Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 3     25:45  8:18    3 31-40   10 F    44 Britt Anderson              N. Falmouth MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 21-30    2 F   169 Jenny Perrino               S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     23:36  7:37    2 21-30    5 F   225 Rebecca Delaney             Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     23:40  7:38    3 21-30    6 F   193 Leslee Packer               W Barnstable,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  9:32    1 01-20   35 F   148 Meaghan Ryan                S. Yarmouth MA                                            
 2     29:36  9:33    2 01-20   36 F   238 Lorclei Jackson             Harwich,MA                                                   
 3     33:36 10:50    3 01-20   54 F   124 Janine Estes                Hyannis MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:04  5:11    1 31-40    1 M   208 Joe Navas                   Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     16:20  5:16    1 21-30    2 M   171 Jamie Gallagher             Hull,MA                                                      
 3     16:53  5:27    2 31-40    3 M   204 Geof Newton                 Brewser,MA                                                   
 4     18:37  6:00    1 51-60    4 M   176 Judge Jones                 Pelham,NH                                                    
 5     19:22  6:15    3 31-40    5 M   207 Paul Kelly                  W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 6     19:31  6:18    1 01-20    6 M   177 Kyle Jones                  Clemmons,NC                                                  
 7     19:33  6:18    1 41-50    7 M   233 Malcolm Adams               Athens,GA                                                    
 8     19:44  6:22    2 41-50    8 M   235 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 9     19:52  6:25    3 41-50    9 M   211 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthort,MA                                               
 10    20:04  6:28    4 41-50   10 M   230 David Joyce                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 11    20:23  6:35    5 41-50   11 M   236 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
 12    20:29  6:36    4 31-40   12 M   215 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 13    20:33  6:38    2 21-30   13 M   137 Michael McCrae              Brattleboro VT                                             
 14    20:34  6:38    2 51-60   14 M   203 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 15    20:36  6:39    3 51-60   15 M   116 Dennis Clark                Truro MA                                                   
 16    21:01  6:47    6 41-50   16 M   195 Rick Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 17    21:21  6:53    4 51-60   17 M   218 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouthport,MA                                             
 18    21:49  7:02    1 61-98   18 M   172 George Kasierski            Dennis,MA                                                     
 19    21:50  7:03    3 21-30   19 M   224 Tim Delaney                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 20    22:16  7:11    2 01-20   20 M   232 Pat Joyce                   Arnold,MD                                                     
 21    22:24  7:14    2 61-98   21 M   205 Adam Ross                   Edgartown,MA                                                  
 22    23:19  7:31    5 51-60   22 M   200 David Hegner                Newton,NJ                                                     
 23    23:26  7:34    7 41-50   23 M   221 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 24    23:29  7:35    5 31-40   24 M   160 Anthony Wrobel              Yarmouthport MA                                            
 25    23:38  7:37    6 31-40   25 M   210 Bill Calhoun                Bristol,RI                                                    
 26    23:39  7:38    8 41-50   26 M   217 Stephen Colella             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 27    23:44  7:39    6 51-60   27 M   214 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    23:46  7:40    7 31-40   28 M   165 Sean Igoe                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 29    23:47  7:40    3 01-20   29 M   175 Evan Tuohy Bedford          W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 30    23:57  7:44    3 61-98   30 M   212 Tommy Hyde                  Tampa,FL                                                      
 31    24:14  7:49    7 51-60   31 M   223 Larry Sullivan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 32    24:43  7:58    9 41-50   32 M     5 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport MA                                             
 33    24:55  8:02    4 21-30   33 M   154 Keith Signoriello           Mashpee MA                                                 
 34    25:24  8:12    8 31-40   34 M   109 Steve Anderson              N. Falmouth MA                                             
 35    25:41  8:17    9 31-40   35 M   152 Pedr Seymour                Brattleboro VT                                             
 36    26:06  8:25   10 31-40   36 M   187 Thomas Rezendes             S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    26:24  8:31   11 31-40   37 M   122 Philip Desroches            Yarmouthport MA                                            
 38    26:33  8:34   12 31-40   38 M   166 Ted Giampietro              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 39    26:39  8:36    8 51-60   39 M   198 Barry Harris                Brewster,MA                                                   
 40    26:47  8:38    4 01-20   40 M   194 Kevin Napolitan             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 41    26:49  8:39    4 61-98   41 M   159 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth MA                                             
 42    27:50  8:59    5 61-98   42 M   153 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso       Dennis MA                                                  
 43    28:12  9:06    9 51-60   43 M   130 Scott Halvorson             Weymouth MA                                                
 44    29:25  9:29   10 51-60   44 M   121 Steven DeCastellone         Harwich Ma                                                 
 45    29:56  9:39    6 61-98   45 M   197 Dan Igoe                    Centerville,MA                                                
 46    30:04  9:42   11 51-60   46 M   183 Steve Hailer                Stow,OH                                                       
 47    31:50 10:16    5 01-20   47 M   229 Katie Joyce                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 48    32:01 10:20   12 51-60   48 M   135 Robert Laundry              Nantucket Ma                                               
 49    33:24 10:46    6 01-20   49 M   231 William Joyce               E Dennis,MA                                                   
 50    33:37 10:51    5 21-30   50 M   189 Avi Schachter               Acton,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 41-50    1 F   192 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     21:15  6:51    1 21-30    2 F   169 Jenny Perrino               S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     21:55  7:04    2 41-50    3 F   226 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     23:17  7:31    1 31-40    4 F   140 Rana Murphy                 W. Barnstable M                                           
 5     23:36  7:37    2 21-30    5 F   225 Rebecca Delaney             Charlestown,MA                                               
 6     23:40  7:38    3 21-30    6 F   193 Leslee Packer               W Barnstable,MA                                              
 7     23:42  7:39    1 51-60    7 F   185 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 8     24:40  7:57    3 41-50    8 F   191 Jance Lucas                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 9     25:45  8:18    2 31-40    9 F   199 Jenny Geary                 Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 10    25:45  8:18    3 31-40   10 F    44 Britt Anderson              N. Falmouth MA                                             
 11    25:50  8:20    4 31-40   11 F   209 Linh Calhoun                Bristol,RI                                                    
 12    26:07  8:25    4 41-50   12 F   178 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 13    26:14  8:28    5 41-50   13 F   144 Kate Plummer                W. Yarmouth MA                                             
 14    26:31  8:33    5 31-40   14 F   167 Lisa Malcolmson             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 15    26:35  8:35    4 21-30   15 F   182 Monika Calitri              Durham,NH                                                     
 16    26:36  8:35    6 41-50   16 F   216 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 17    26:38  8:35    5 21-30   17 F   157 JoAnna Watson               Bass River MA                                              
 18    26:40  8:36    6 31-40   18 F   227 Wendy Adams                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 19    26:42  8:37    6 21-30   19 F   125 Judith Fimognari            Mansfield MA                                               
 20    27:05  8:44    2 51-60   20 F   190 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    27:13  8:47    7 31-40   21 F   112 Kelley Beless               Yarmouthport MA                                            
 22    27:18  8:48    8 31-40   22 F   188 Tina Napolitan              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 23    27:28  8:52    3 51-60   23 F   162 Susan Kingston                                                                         
 24    27:42  8:56    4 51-60   24 F   196 Mary Hailer                 Stow,OH                                                       
 25    27:46  8:57    9 31-40   25 F   213 Donna DiBona                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 26    28:16  9:07    1 61-98   26 F   234 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 27    28:17  9:07    7 41-50   27 F   228 Mary Young                  E Dennis,MA                                                   
 28    28:18  9:08    7 21-30   28 F   131 Joy Halvorson               Weymouth MA                                                
 29    28:21  9:09    8 41-50   29 F   220 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 30    28:34  9:13    8 21-30   30 F   146 Gabriela Pokorna            Centerville MA                                             
 31    28:39  9:15    9 21-30   31 F   181 Liz Czaplicki               Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    28:54  9:19   10 21-30   32 F   132 Lauren Henry                Brattleboro VT                                             
 33    28:58  9:21    2 61-98   33 F   149 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis MA                                               
 34    29:19  9:27    9 41-50   34 F   123 Barbara Eastman             W. Dennis MA                                               
 35    29:34  9:32    1 01-20   35 F   148 Meaghan Ryan                S. Yarmouth MA                                             
 36    29:36  9:33    2 01-20   36 F   238 Lorclei Jackson             Harwich,MA                                                    
 37    29:42  9:35   11 21-30   37 F   173 Jessica Hagan               S Orleans,MA                                                  
 38    29:45  9:36   12 21-30   38 F   174 Catherine Fyfe              Brewster,MA                                                   
 39    29:53  9:38   10 41-50   39 F   219 Karen Fenton                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 40    29:53  9:38   11 41-50   40 F   222 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 41    29:55  9:39   10 31-40   41 F   120 Katie DeBonville            Boston MA                                                  
 42    30:00  9:41   12 41-50   42 F   113 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills                                             
 43    30:23  9:48   13 21-30   43 F   201 Nina Villanova              Hingham,MA                                                    
 44    30:31  9:51   13 41-50   44 F   110 Cheryl Armitage             Eastham MA                                                 
 45    31:21 10:07   14 21-30   45 F   180 Staci Kehiv                 Somersworth,NH                                                
 46    31:39 10:13   14 41-50   46 F   168 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
 47    31:54 10:17    5 51-60   47 F   237 Terri Colson                Brewster,MA                                                   
 48    31:57 10:18    6 51-60   48 F   129 Ellen Griffin               Hyannis MA                                                 
 49    32:11 10:23    7 51-60   49 F   138 Susan McMullin              Yarmouth MA                                                
 50    32:16 10:25   15 41-50   50 F   118 Lisa Cormier                W. Dennis MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News