Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcerster Firefighters 6K Memorial Road Race

Worcester, MA, June 12, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  5:14    1 20-29    1 M   697 Denny Savukoski             Fitchbury,MA                                                 


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  6:23    1 20-29    1 F   312 Melonnie Furgason           Worc,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:31 10:21    1 70-98  281 M   351 William Blondin             Palmer,MA                                                    
 2     44:15 11:54    2 70-98  312 M   228 Phil Dowd                   Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     46:17 12:27    3 70-98  314 M   410 Vito Ricciardi              Worc,MA              Worcester                               
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  6:36    1 60-69   50 M   336 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale                                
 2     26:50  7:13    2 60-69   88 M   710 Ron Senosk                                                                            
 3     29:51  8:01    3 60-69  157 M   332 Art French                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:08  5:25    1 50-59    5 M   687 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                   
 2     22:21  6:00    2 50-59   23 M   350 Ramon Alicea                Holyoke,MA                                                   
 3     25:16  6:48    3 50-59   59 M   596 Bruce Kiefer                Holdne,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:25  5:29    1 40-49    8 M   354 Jim Perry                   Upton,MA             Bellingham Fire Fighters #1             
 2     20:39  5:33    2 40-49   10 M   500 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     22:00  5:55    3 40-49   19 M   675 Stephen Burgess                                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  5:47    1 30-39   13 M   612 Tom Fitman                  Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire Fighters #1              
 2     21:32  5:47    2 30-39   15 M   279 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       New Bedford                             
 3     21:53  5:53    3 30-39   18 M   440 Nelson Lebo                 Andover,NH                                                   
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:06  5:24    2 20-29    4 M    32 Scott Leslie                Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     20:20  5:28    3 20-29    7 M   488 Matt Kane                   Auburn,MA                                                    
 3     20:28  5:30    4 20-29    9 M   477 Russell Trottier            Whitinsville,MA      Senator Moore                           
         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  5:20    1 14-19    2 M   335 Rob Lind                    Worc,MA                                                      
 2     20:03  5:23    2 14-19    3 M   663 Adam Malek                  Worc,MA                                                      
 3     20:10  5:25    3 14-19    6 M   574 Oamian Kearney              Worc,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:04  6:44    1 01-13   55 M   341 Bryan Quitadamo             Auburn,M                                                     
 2     29:16  7:52    2 01-13  141 M   232 Christopher Favulli         Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 3     29:56  8:03    3 01-13  159 M   584 Derek Schulman              Charlton,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:01 12:54    1 70-98  198 F   306 Marjorie Rosiello           Shrewsbury,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:05  9:10    1 60-69   79 F   253 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:38  7:10    1 50-59    8 F   186 Ann C. Kruczek              Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     27:43  7:27    2 50-59   18 F   281 Susie Manning               Worc,MA                                                      
 3     28:49  7:45    3 50-59   31 F   730 Patti Laliberte             Merrimack,NH                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:28  6:35    1 40-49    2 F   736 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                   
 2     25:50  6:57    2 40-49    6 F   761 Nancy Roberts                                                                         
 3     28:06  7:33    3 40-49   23 F   283 Pamela Degnan               Charlton,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:55  6:42    1 30-39    5 F   165 Jill Lacy                   Jefferson,MA                                                 
 2     26:48  7:12   35 30-39  124 F   258 Charity Grzelecki           Dudley,MA                                                    
 3     26:52  7:13    3 30-39   11 F   131 Deborah Williams            Holland,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:35  6:37    2 20-29    3 F   144 Julie Paradis               Oakham,MA                                                    
 2     26:44  7:11    3 20-29    9 F   413 Thea Houghton               Sterling,MA                                                  
 3     27:27  7:23    4 20-29   14 F    41 Emily Barko                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:47  6:40    1 14-19    4 F   762 Amanda Rawson                                                                         
 2     26:27  7:07    2 14-19    7 F   657 Hillary Cote                Worc,MA                                                      
 3     27:46  7:28    3 14-19   19 F    46 Sarah Raabis                Worcester,MA                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:08  9:11    1 01-13   80 F   248 Molly Mackintire            Auburn,MA                                                    
 2     34:47  9:21    2 01-13   93 F   810 Emily Callanan                                                                        
 3     36:41  9:52    3 01-13  125 F   429 Riley Simmons               Auburn,MA                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  5:14    1 20-29    1 M   697 Denny Savukoski             Fitchbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:51  5:20    1 14-19    2 M   335 Rob Lind                    Worc,MA                                                      
 3     20:03  5:23    2 14-19    3 M   663 Adam Malek                  Worc,MA                                                      
 4     20:06  5:24    2 20-29    4 M    32 Scott Leslie                Worcester,MA                                                 
 5     20:08  5:25    1 50-59    5 M   687 Laurence Olsen              Milford,MA                                                   
 6     20:10  5:25    3 14-19    6 M   574 Oamian Kearney              Worc,MA                                                      
 7     20:20  5:28    3 20-29    7 M   488 Matt Kane                   Auburn,MA                                                    
 8     20:25  5:29    1 40-49    8 M   354 Jim Perry                   Upton,MA             Bellingham Fire Fighters #1             
 9     20:28  5:30    4 20-29    9 M   477 Russell Trottier            Whitinsville,MA      Senator Moore                           
 10    20:39  5:33    2 40-49   10 M   500 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                     
 11    21:17  5:43    4 14-19   11 M   700 Jeff Bartlett               W Newbury,MA                                                  
 12    21:24  5:45    5 20-29   12 M   106 Herv Seitz                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 13    21:29  5:47    1 30-39   13 M   612 Tom Fitman                  Sutton,MA            Worcester Fire Fighters #1               
 14    21:30  5:47    5 14-19   14 M   495 Chris Covello               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 15    21:32  5:47    2 30-39   15 M   279 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA       New Bedford                              
 16    21:35  5:48    6 20-29   16 M   479 Matt McDonald               Blackstone,MA        Senator Moore                            
 17    21:46  5:51    7 20-29   17 M   104 Vasia Vagin                 Worcester,MA         Worcester                                
 18    21:53  5:53    3 30-39   18 M   440 Nelson Lebo                 Andover,NH                                                    
 19    22:00  5:55    3 40-49   19 M   675 Stephen Burgess                                                                        
 20    22:04  5:56    4 40-49   20 M   660 Peter Margaritis            Southborough,MA                                               
 21    22:07  5:57    8 20-29   21 M   772 Matthew Depari              Wor,MA                                                        
 22    22:14  5:59    5 40-49   22 M   209 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 23    22:21  6:00    2 50-59   23 M   350 Ramon Alicea                Holyoke,MA                                                    
 24    22:24  6:01    9 20-29   24 M   698 Dorian Tsiplakis            Newburyport,MA                                                
 25    22:27  6:02    6 40-49   25 M   342 Stephen Quitadamo           Auburn,MA                                                     
 26    22:37  6:05    6 14-19   26 M   129 Alexander Engel             Spencer,MA                                                    
 27    22:44  6:07   10 20-29   27 M   755 Justin Contols                                                                         
 28    22:48  6:08   11 20-29   28 M   748 Jonathan Rossetti                                                                      
 29    22:55  6:10    7 40-49   29 M   211 Donald Swakoph              W Boylston,MA                                                 
 30    23:06  6:13    8 40-49   30 M   717 John Augusto                                                                           
 31    23:09  6:13    7 14-19   31 M   708 Paul Berube                                                                            
 32    23:12  6:14    8 14-19   32 M   696 Adrian Kun                  Worcestr,MA                                                   
 33    23:14  6:15    9 14-19   33 M    77 Patrick Galvin              Worcester,MA                                                  
 34    23:17  6:16   10 14-19   34 M   692 Andrew Brank                Worc,MA                                                       
 35    23:20  6:16   11 14-19   35 M   348 Jeremiah O'Rourke           Worc,MA                                                       
 36    23:32  6:20    9 40-49   36 M   278 Bob Covello                 Auburn,MA                                                     
 37    23:37  6:21   10 40-49   37 M   611 William Stevens             Sutton,MA                                                     
 38    23:42  6:22    4 30-39   38 M   386 Arthur Sheldon              Barre,MA                                                      
 39    22:58  6:10   11 40-49   39 M   125 Howard Sachs                Pomfret Center,CT                                             
 40    22:11  5:58   12 40-49   40 M   722 Gregg Genis                 Sutton,MA                                                     
 41    23:04  6:12   13 40-49   41 M   557 Lester Forgit               Worc,MA                                                       
 42    23:58  6:27   12 20-29   42 M   302 Brian Majoy                 New Braintree,MA                                              
 43    23:27  6:18    5 30-39   43 M   724 Shane Mason                 Swanzey,NH                                                    
 44    23:12  6:14   14 40-49   44 M   318 Brian Durkin                Newbury,MA                                                    
 45    22:56  6:10   15 40-49   45 M   215 Stephen Hebenstreit         Dudley,MA                                                     
 46    22:26  6:02   12 14-19   46 M   601 Josh Gleason                Worcester,MA                                                  
 47    21:55  5:53   13 20-29   47 M   375 John Carrigan               Worc,MA                                                       
 48    23:12  6:14   14 20-29   48 M   720 Aidan Kearney               Wor,MA                                                        
 49    24:30  6:35   16 40-49   49 M   580 Paul Randell                Paxten,MA            Worcester Fire Fighters #1               
 50    24:32  6:36    1 60-69   50 M   336 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Hopedale                                 
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  6:23    1 20-29    1 F   312 Melonnie Furgason           Worc,MA                                                      
 2     24:28  6:35    1 40-49    2 F   736 Carol Hurley                Spencer,MA                                                   
 3     24:35  6:37    2 20-29    3 F   144 Julie Paradis               Oakham,MA                                                    
 4     24:47  6:40    1 14-19    4 F   762 Amanda Rawson                                                                         
 5     24:55  6:42    1 30-39    5 F   165 Jill Lacy                   Jefferson,MA                                                 
 6     25:50  6:57    2 40-49    6 F   761 Nancy Roberts                                                                         
 7     26:27  7:07    2 14-19    7 F   657 Hillary Cote                Worc,MA                                                      
 8     26:38  7:10    1 50-59    8 F   186 Ann C. Kruczek              Worcester,MA                                                 
 9     26:44  7:11    3 20-29    9 F   413 Thea Houghton               Sterling,MA                                                  
 10    26:48  7:12   35 30-39  124 F   258 Charity Grzelecki           Dudley,MA                                                     
 11    26:52  7:13    3 30-39   11 F   131 Deborah Williams            Holland,MA                                                    
 12    27:00  7:15    4 30-39   12 F   668 Nancy Dunlap                Natick,MA                                                     
 13    27:04  7:17    5 30-39   13 F   264 Heidi Daniels               Worcester,MA                                                  
 14    27:27  7:23    4 20-29   14 F    41 Emily Barko                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 15    27:32  7:24    6 30-39   15 F   567 Suzanne Bosselman           Clinton,MA                                                    
 16    27:38  7:26    7 30-39   16 F   512 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 17    27:40  7:26    8 30-39   17 F   733 Melissa Houston             Oxford,MA                                                     
 18    27:43  7:27    2 50-59   18 F   281 Susie Manning               Worc,MA                                                       
 19    27:46  7:28    3 14-19   19 F    46 Sarah Raabis                Worcester,MA                                                  
 20    27:49  7:29    5 20-29   20 F   317 Amanda Friedrich            Natick,MA                                                     
 21    27:54  7:30    9 30-39   21 F   222 Karla Walter                Rochdale,MA                                                   
 22    28:04  7:33    6 20-29   22 F   282 Melissa LaFleur             Worc,MA                                                       
 23    28:06  7:33    3 40-49   23 F   283 Pamela Degnan               Charlton,MA                                                   
 24    28:09  7:34    4 40-49   24 F   314 Brenda Germain              Worc,MA                                                       
 25    28:12  7:35   10 30-39   25 F   636 Lisa Menten                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 26    28:13  7:35    7 20-29   26 F   390 Kathleen Cusson             Worcester,MA                                                  
 27    28:16  7:36    8 20-29   27 F    61 Eileen Duhamel              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 28    28:19  7:37    5 40-49   28 F   244 Gayle Petty                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 29    28:33  7:40    6 40-49   29 F   536 Doborah Esposito            Holden,MA                                                     
 30    28:46  7:44    7 40-49   30 F    45 Jane Raabis                 Worcester,MA                                                  
 31    28:49  7:45    3 50-59   31 F   730 Patti Laliberte             Merrimack,NH                                                  
 32    28:53  7:46    4 14-19   32 F   582 Lindsey Hagens              Westborough,MA                                                
 33    28:54  7:46   11 30-39   33 F   669 Deborah Sendrowsky          West Borough,MA                                               
 34    28:57  7:47    9 20-29   34 F   464 Kara Fitzgerald             Brookline,M                                                   
 35    28:59  7:47   10 20-29   35 F   298 Courtney Doherty            Worc,MA                                                       
 36    29:25  7:54    8 40-49   36 F   494 Alys Covello                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 37    29:28  7:55   11 20-29   37 F    56 Shalea Angelo               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 38    29:32  7:56   12 20-29   38 F   661 Susan Aplumbo               Worc,MA                                                       
 39    29:38  7:58   12 30-39   39 F   224 Kristin Franger             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 40    29:46  8:00    9 40-49   40 F   225 Linda Luthman               Worcester,MA                                                  
 41    29:48  8:01   13 20-29   41 F   102 Stephanie LaFond            Brookline,MA                                                  
 42    29:54  8:02   13 30-39   42 F   729 Christina Chantel           Leominster,MA                                                 
 43    30:17  8:08   10 40-49   43 F   677 Sharon Morrow                                                                          
 44    30:21  8:10   11 40-49   44 F   277 Debbie Covello              Auburn,MA                                                     
 45    30:33  8:13   14 20-29   45 F   372 Angela Lozko                Westfield,MA                                                  
 46    30:51  8:18   14 30-39   46 F   204 Kathryn Sokol               Millbury,MA                                                   
 47    30:52  8:18   12 40-49   47 F   223 Barbara O'Connor            Worcester,MA                                                  
 48    30:57  8:19   15 30-39   48 F   632 Wendy Fraasham              Boylston,MA                                                   
 49    30:58  8:19   13 40-49   49 F   420 Ellen Duffy                 Rochdale,MA                                                   
 50    31:10  8:23   14 40-49   50 F   171 Christine Conrad            Holden,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News