Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walsh Middle School 5k Road Race

Framingham, MA, June 11, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 41-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:50  8:01    1 41-98   11 M  1455 Stephan Harnet                                                                        
 2     25:18  8:10    2 41-98   12 M   211 Martin Reigel                                                                         
 3     25:44  8:18    3 41-98   14 M   132 Michael Gatlin                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 19-40    2 M   274 John Kirk                                                                             
 2     20:19  6:33    2 19-40    3 M  1449 Brian Hanley                                                                          
 3     21:04  6:48    3 19-40    4 M   285 Jason Thomas                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 01-18    1 M  1486 Brett McCurdy Sr                                                                      
 2     22:50  7:22    2 01-18    7 M   611 Igor Burdetsky                                                                        
 3     24:18  7:50    3 01-18    9 M   530 Nathan Ross                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:38  8:35    1 41-98    4 F   292 Pamela Osborn                                                                         
 2     27:56  9:01    2 41-98    7 F   291 Marcie Taraiff                                                                        
 3     28:13  9:06    3 41-98    8 F   222 Catherine Leblanc                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 19-40    1 F  1458 Cornelia Godfrey                                                                      
 2     26:28  8:32    2 19-40    3 F   593 Bethany St.george                                                                     
 3     27:35  8:54    3 19-40    5 F   294 Kerine Gorolon                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:14  8:28    1 01-18    2 F   338 Jodi Costello                                                                         
 2     35:49 11:33    2 01-18   16 F   536 Muhoginy William                                                                      
 3     35:52 11:34    3 01-18   17 F   595 Melanie Robbins                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 01-18    1 M  1486 Brett McCurdy Sr                                                                      
 2     18:55  6:06    1 19-40    2 M   274 John Kirk                                                                             
 3     20:19  6:33    2 19-40    3 M  1449 Brian Hanley                                                                          
 4     21:04  6:48    3 19-40    4 M   285 Jason Thomas                                                                          
 5     21:06  6:48    4 19-40    5 M   592 Peter Helliwell                                                                       
 6     22:42  7:19    5 19-40    6 M   261 Brian Kuscher                                                                         
 7     22:50  7:22    2 01-18    7 M   611 Igor Burdetsky                                                                        
 8     23:22  7:32    6 19-40    8 M   594 Darin St.George                                                                       
 9     24:18  7:50    3 01-18    9 M   530 Nathan Ross                                                                           
 10    24:30  7:54    4 01-18   10 M  1468 David Katz                                                                             
 11    24:50  8:01    1 41-98   11 M  1455 Stephan Harnet                                                                         
 12    25:18  8:10    2 41-98   12 M   211 Martin Reigel                                                                          
 13    25:30  8:14    7 19-40   13 M  1457 Kevin Gillis                                                                           
 14    25:44  8:18    3 41-98   14 M   132 Michael Gatlin                                                                         
 15    26:04  8:25    4 41-98   15 M   216 Tom O'Reilly                                                                           
 16    26:10  8:26    8 19-40   16 M  1453 Mike Connery                                                                           
 17    26:25  8:31    9 19-40   17 M   220 Robert Guay                                                                            
 18    27:20  8:49    5 01-18   18 M   228 Raul Urzua                                                                             
 19    27:23  8:50    6 01-18   19 M   336 Harry Meltzer                                                                          
 20    27:48  8:58    5 41-98   20 M   597 Jim Matteodo                                                                           
 21    27:50  8:59    6 41-98   21 M   531 Vernon Turner                                                                          
 22    28:34  9:13   10 19-40   22 M   345 David Cicarelli                                                                        
 23    29:00  9:21   11 19-40   23 M   221 Lee Bongwook                                                                           
 24    29:23  9:29    7 41-98   24 M  1488 John Reedy                                                                             
 25    30:04  9:42    7 01-18   25 M   281 Richard Wilkins                                                                        
 26    30:08  9:43    8 01-18   26 M   295 Logan Bible                                                                            
 27    30:15  9:45    8 41-98   27 M  1441 Nick Tsantes Sr                                                                        
 28    30:19  9:47   12 19-40   28 M   337 Joey Gloski                                                                            
 29    32:01 10:20   13 19-40   29 M   225 Matthew McBride                                                                        
 30    32:11 10:23   14 19-40   30 M  1494 Richard Ciccarelli                                                                     
 31    32:28 10:28    9 41-98   31 M   590 Stephen Galloway                                                                       
 32    33:06 10:41    9 01-18   32 M   275 Scott Lucas                                                                            
 33    33:15 10:44   10 01-18   33 M  1447 Brett Grossman                                                                         
 34    33:19 10:45   11 01-18   34 M  1495 Sawyer Hulme                                                                           
 35    33:20 10:45   12 01-18   35 M  1459 Alex Cook                                                                              
 36    33:25 10:47   15 19-40   36 M  1433 Greg Fulchino                                                                          
 37    34:04 10:59   13 01-18   37 M   118 Johan Borja                                                                            
 38    34:50 11:14   16 19-40   38 M   278 Marcus Hatt                                                                            
 39    37:53 12:13   17 19-40   39 M  1450 Jim Hayes                                                                              
 40    37:54 12:14   14 01-18   40 M  1467 Dylan Curtis                                                                           
 41    40:26 13:03   18 19-40   41 M   600 James O'Rourke                                                                         
 42    40:37 13:06   19 19-40   42 M   119 Laban Eilers                                                                           
 43    41:24 13:21   15 01-18   43 M  1500 Darren Sutton                                                                          
 44    43:10 13:55   16 01-18   44 M   287 Alexander Toth                                                                         
 45    43:11 13:56   20 19-40   45 M   288 Tibor Toth                                                                             
 46    43:46 14:07   17 01-18   46 M   339 Andrew Handverger                                                                      
 47    44:24 14:19   18 01-18   47 M   534 Jamm Casak                                                                             
 48    44:59 14:31   19 01-18   48 M   113 Miguel Burgos                                                                          
 49    45:26 14:39   10 41-98   49 M  1464 David Gracia                                                                           
 50    45:28 14:40   20 01-18   50 M  1499 Philip Dacosta                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  7:34    1 19-40    1 F  1458 Cornelia Godfrey                                                                      
 2     26:14  8:28    1 01-18    2 F   338 Jodi Costello                                                                         
 3     26:28  8:32    2 19-40    3 F   593 Bethany St.george                                                                     
 4     26:38  8:35    1 41-98    4 F   292 Pamela Osborn                                                                         
 5     27:35  8:54    3 19-40    5 F   294 Kerine Gorolon                                                                        
 6     27:47  8:58    4 19-40    6 F   120 Kate Despres                                                                          
 7     27:56  9:01    2 41-98    7 F   291 Marcie Taraiff                                                                        
 8     28:13  9:06    3 41-98    8 F   222 Catherine Leblanc                                                                     
 9     28:36  9:14    5 19-40    9 F   276 Susanne Choate                                                                        
 10    28:45  9:16    6 19-40   10 F   277 Emmeline Owyang                                                                        
 11    29:42  9:35    7 19-40   11 F   290 Kristyn Winterton                                                                      
 12    32:00 10:19    8 19-40   12 F   224 Karen Schliethe                                                                        
 13    32:04 10:21    4 41-98   13 F  1442 Robin Fleming                                                                          
 14    32:08 10:22    5 41-98   14 F   348 Lizbeth Cli Granfield                                                                  
 15    32:10 10:23    9 19-40   15 F  1493 Maggi Indreland                                                                        
 16    35:49 11:33    2 01-18   16 F   536 Muhoginy William                                                                       
 17    35:52 11:34    3 01-18   17 F   595 Melanie Robbins                                                                        
 18    36:46 11:52    4 01-18   18 F  1438 Natalie Gatlin                                                                         
 19    37:26 12:05    5 01-18   19 F   258 Carley Reisel                                                                          
 20    37:52 12:13   10 19-40   20 F  1472 Alicia Dowdell                                                                         
 21    38:30 12:25    6 01-18   21 F   218 Liz Roskey                                                                             
 22    38:31 12:25    6 41-98   22 F   219 Ann Roskey                                                                             
 23    40:53 13:11   11 19-40   23 F   591 Mary Carey                                                                             
 24    42:31 13:43    7 01-18   24 F  1437 Michelle Gibbons                                                                       
 25    43:15 13:57    8 01-18   25 F   227 Sarah Troupes                                                                          
 26    43:16 13:57    7 41-98   26 F   226 Amy Troupes                                                                            
 27    43:32 14:03   12 19-40   27 F   259 Rachael Peisel                                                                         
 28    43:48 14:08    9 01-18   28 F  1436 Lisa Fulchino                                                                          
 29    43:50 14:08   10 01-18   29 F   589 Ntanga Ndou                                                                            
 30    44:05 14:13   11 01-18   30 F   262 Keri Carmel                                                                            
 31    44:11 14:15   12 01-18   31 F   352 Eliz Rubenfield                                                                        
 32    44:15 14:16   13 01-18   32 F  1451 Jillian Harvey                                                                         
 33    44:27 14:20   14 01-18   33 F   286 Yaniva Avelar                                                                          
 34    44:30 14:21   13 19-40   34 F  1473 Julia Upjohn                                                                           
 35    44:53 14:29   15 01-18   35 F  1469 Ashley Bond                                                                            
 36    46:37 15:02    8 41-98   36 F    30 Vuyrna Rubackin                                                                        
 37    47:44 15:24   14 19-40   37 F   335 Lynn Meltzer                                                                           
 38    47:49 15:25    9 41-98   38 F  1487 Patty Fitzgerald                                                                       
 39    47:50 15:26   10 41-98   39 F  1492 Ruth Reedy                                                                             
 40    48:36 15:41   16 01-18   40 F  1498 Jordan Ashwood                                                                         
 41    48:50 15:45   17 01-18   41 F  1497 Jenna McGrail                                                                          
 42    49:04 15:50   18 01-18   42 F   585 Katerina Kounadis                                                                      
 43    49:26 15:57   11 41-98   43 F   351 X Rubenfield                                                                           
 44    50:16 16:13   12 41-98   44 F  1434 Elvira Fulchino                                                                        
 45    50:27 16:16   15 19-40   45 F  1440 Susan Tsantes                                                                          
 46    50:35 16:19   19 01-18   46 F   289 Jenna Newcombe                                                                         
 47    50:36 16:19   20 01-18   47 F   213 Andrea Palma                                                                           
 48    50:45 16:22   21 01-18   48 F  1456 Kait Peck                                                                              
 49    51:11 16:31   13 41-98   49 F  1465 Madeline Gracia                                                                        
 50    53:27 17:15   22 01-18   50 F   350 Josie D'Amico                                                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News