Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Jimmy Kennedy "Squirrel Run" 5 Mile Memorial Road Race

Quincy, MA, June 11, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  5:18    1 19-39    1 M   402 Kevin Gorman                Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     27:54  5:35    2 19-39    2 M   340 Eric Feins                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     29:07  5:49    1 40-49    3 M   390 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:13  6:39    1 19-39    1 F   302 Lisa Bina                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     33:49  6:46    1 40-49    2 F   168 Stephanie Whelan            Hokinton,MA                                                  
 3     34:50  6:58    2 40-49    3 F    95 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:18  7:04    1 60-98   26 M   185 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     39:56  7:59    2 60-98   68 M   406 Ken Blumberg                Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     40:36  8:07    3 60-98   72 M   405 Jim Green                   Marblehead,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:03  6:37    1 50-59   13 M     5 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     35:24  7:05    2 50-59   28 M   154 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     35:33  7:07    3 50-59   29 M   345 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:57  5:59    2 40-49    6 M   403 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA                                                    
 2     30:03  6:01    3 40-49    7 M   364 Steve Dutra                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     30:47  6:09    4 40-49    8 M   477 Stephen Curran              Washington,DC                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:14  5:51    3 19-39    4 M   306 Tomuaki Uchiki              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     31:52  6:22    4 19-39   10 M   399 Amin Saab                   Boston,M                                                     
 3     32:23  6:29    5 19-39   11 M   427 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:29  5:54    1 01-18    5 M   128 Justin Jones                Danvers,MA                                                   
 2     34:36  6:55    2 01-18   21 M   143 Patrick Day                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     35:20  7:04    3 01-18   27 M    44 Zack Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:39  8:56    1 60-98   32 F    24 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:51  7:22    1 50-59    5 F   350 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     40:37  8:07    2 50-59   14 F   178 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                
 3     49:04  9:49    3 50-59   56 F   300 Jan Gherardi                Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:43  8:09    3 40-49   15 F   837 Ann Corbo                                                                             
 2     41:55  8:23    4 40-49   20 F   189 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     42:04  8:25    5 40-49   22 F   324 Kate Hurley                 Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:51  7:22    2 19-39    4 F    50 Pam Kustas                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     38:03  7:37    3 19-39    6 F   339 Hannah Brown                Needham,MA                                                   
 3     38:29  7:42    4 19-39    7 F   381 Sally Coleman               Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:30  7:42    1 01-18    8 F   115 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     45:55  9:11    2 01-18   34 F   395 Colleen Madden              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     46:03  9:13    3 01-18   37 F    94 Katie Evans                 East Greenwich,RI                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  5:18    1 19-39    1 M   402 Kevin Gorman                Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     27:54  5:35    2 19-39    2 M   340 Eric Feins                  Boston,MA                                                    
 3     29:07  5:49    1 40-49    3 M   390 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  
 4     29:14  5:51    3 19-39    4 M   306 Tomuaki Uchiki              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     29:29  5:54    1 01-18    5 M   128 Justin Jones                Danvers,MA                                                   
 6     29:57  5:59    2 40-49    6 M   403 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA                                                    
 7     30:03  6:01    3 40-49    7 M   364 Steve Dutra                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     30:47  6:09    4 40-49    8 M   477 Stephen Curran              Washington,DC                                                
 9     30:59  6:12    5 40-49    9 M   379 Jack Cooney                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    31:52  6:22    4 19-39   10 M   399 Amin Saab                   Boston,M                                                      
 11    32:23  6:29    5 19-39   11 M   427 David Lamoureux             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 12    32:36  6:31    6 19-39   12 M   107 Kevin Gravina               Cambridge, Ma,MA                                              
 13    33:03  6:37    1 50-59   13 M     5 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    33:09  6:38    6 40-49   14 M   138 George Rose                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 15    33:11  6:38    7 19-39   15 M   358 John Dunderdale             E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 16    33:14  6:39    7 40-49   16 M   365 James Provenzano            S Boston,MA                                                   
 17    33:36  6:43    8 19-39   17 M    34 Timothy Real                South Boston,MA                                               
 18    33:40  6:44    9 19-39   18 M    90 Scott Kohler                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 19    34:15  6:51   10 19-39   19 M    60 Gregory Kirkner             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 20    34:31  6:54    8 40-49   20 M   416 Benjamin Taylor             Hollis,NH                                                     
 21    34:36  6:55    2 01-18   21 M   143 Patrick Day                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    34:52  6:58   11 19-39   22 M   420 Kevin Lynch                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    34:53  6:59   12 19-39   23 M   338 Hugh Auchinclous            Boston,MA                                                     
 24    34:54  6:59   13 19-39   24 M   344 William Soares              Beverly,MA                                                    
 25    35:06  7:01    9 40-49   25 M    16 Chris Remer                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 26    35:18  7:04    1 60-98   26 M   185 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    35:20  7:04    3 01-18   27 M    44 Zack Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    35:24  7:05    2 50-59   28 M   154 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    35:33  7:07    3 50-59   29 M   345 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 30    35:39  7:08   14 19-39   30 M   179 Grant Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 31    35:47  7:09    4 50-59   31 M   162 John McGrath                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    35:55  7:11   15 19-39   32 M   317 Peter Yee                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    36:05  7:13   16 19-39   33 M    57 James Bacon                 Boston,MA                                                     
 34    36:09  7:14   10 40-49   34 M   400 Jerome MacKenzie            Waltham,MA                                                    
 35    36:14  7:15     Age?     35 M   356 Sean Becker                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 36    36:17  7:15   11 40-49   36 M   130 David Allen                 Hull,MA                                                       
 37    36:21  7:16    5 50-59   37 M   480 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    36:55  7:23    4 01-18   38 M   184 Parker Mitchell             Upton,M                                                       
 39    36:59  7:24   17 19-39   39 M    63 Aaron Henckler              Boston,MA                                                     
 40    37:10  7:26   18 19-39   40 M   475 George Herrell              S Boston,MA                                                   
 41    37:11  7:26   19 19-39   41 M   173 Ed Kennedy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    37:18  7:28   12 40-49   42 M   165 David Ackerman              Bedford,MA                                                    
 43    37:20  7:28     Age?     43 M   366 Mark Carey                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 44    37:22  7:28   20 19-39   44 M   104 Jesse Moore                 Boston,MA                                                     
 45    37:34  7:31   21 19-39   45 M    70 Jeffrey Stackert            East Boston,MA                                                
 46    37:46  7:33   22 19-39   46 M    69 Richard Eaton               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    37:50  7:34   13 40-49   47 M    78 James Stevens               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 48    37:56  7:35   23 19-39   48 M   123 Peter Russell               Boston,MA                                                     
 49    38:09  7:38   24 19-39   49 M    79 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
 50    38:10  7:38   14 40-49   50 M     6 Robere Kennedy              Weymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:13  6:39    1 19-39    1 F   302 Lisa Bina                   Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     33:49  6:46    1 40-49    2 F   168 Stephanie Whelan            Hokinton,MA                                                  
 3     34:50  6:58    2 40-49    3 F    95 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     36:51  7:22    2 19-39    4 F    50 Pam Kustas                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     36:51  7:22    1 50-59    5 F   350 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 6     38:03  7:37    3 19-39    6 F   339 Hannah Brown                Needham,MA                                                   
 7     38:29  7:42    4 19-39    7 F   381 Sally Coleman               Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     38:30  7:42    1 01-18    8 F   115 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 9     39:27  7:53    5 19-39    9 F   349 Laurie Rizzotti             Canton,MA                                                    
 10    39:52  7:58    6 19-39   10 F   888 Meghan Osterlind            Reading,MA                                                    
 11    39:57  7:59    7 19-39   11 F    87 Jackie Halle                Brookline,MA                                                  
 12    39:58  8:00    8 19-39   12 F   415 Melissa Brown               Watertown,MA                                                  
 13    40:15  8:03    9 19-39   13 F   426 Kristy Winberg              Lakeville,MA                                                  
 14    40:37  8:07    2 50-59   14 F   178 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 15    40:43  8:09    3 40-49   15 F   837 Ann Corbo                                                                              
 16    40:58  8:12   10 19-39   16 F   111 Tricia Mah                  Boston,MA                                                     
 17    41:14  8:15   11 19-39   17 F    45 Erin Duffy                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 18    41:23  8:17   12 19-39   18 F    56 Carrie Bacon                Boston,MA                                                     
 19    41:52  8:22   13 19-39   19 F    98 Karen Ballantine            Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    41:55  8:23    4 40-49   20 F   189 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 21    42:03  8:25   14 19-39   21 F    97 Patricia Kozler             Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    42:04  8:25    5 40-49   22 F   324 Kate Hurley                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    42:29  8:30   15 19-39   23 F   129 Kyleen Bronner              S Boston,MA                                                   
 24    42:47  8:33   16 19-39   24 F    92 Susanna Benn                Somerville,MA                                                 
 25    43:03  8:37   17 19-39   25 F    64 Mary Heller                 Acton,MA                                                      
 26    43:04  8:37   18 19-39   26 F    68 Kory Vagos                  Derry,NH                                                      
 27    43:15  8:39   19 19-39   27 F    86 Melissa Hackel              Brookline,MA                                                  
 28    43:50  8:46   20 19-39   28 F   408 Erin Breton                 Acushnet,MA                                                   
 29    44:04  8:49   21 19-39   29 F   383 Lynn Anthony                Charlestown,MA                                                
 30    44:36  8:55   22 19-39   30 F   397 Lisa Kase                   Newton,MA                                                     
 31    44:38  8:56   23 19-39   31 F   377 Valerie Williams            N Easton,MA                                                   
 32    44:39  8:56    1 60-98   32 F    24 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 33    45:02  9:00    6 40-49   33 F   183 Gert Sweeney                Milton,MA                                                     
 34    45:55  9:11    2 01-18   34 F   395 Colleen Madden              Milton,MA                                                     
 35    45:56  9:11   24 19-39   35 F   301 Clare Murphy                Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    45:56  9:11   25 19-39   36 F   840 Amy Vreeland                                                                           
 37    46:03  9:13    3 01-18   37 F    94 Katie Evans                 East Greenwich,RI                                             
 38    46:06  9:13   26 19-39   38 F   491 Maria Noonan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 39    46:10  9:14   27 19-39   39 F   388 Stephanie Feldman           Framingham,MA                                                 
 40    46:16  9:15    7 40-49   40 F   385 Doris Drummond              Milton,MA                                                     
 41    46:26  9:17    8 40-49   41 F   417 Mary Collins                Hollis,NH                                                     
 42    46:28  9:18    9 40-49   42 F   182 Dorothy Zullo               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 43    46:32  9:18   28 19-39   43 F   308 Angela Lannin               Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    46:36  9:19   29 19-39   44 F   376 Ellen Gallagher             Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    46:49  9:22   10 40-49   45 F    93 Lisa Evans                  East Greenwich,RI                                             
 46    46:51  9:22   30 19-39   46 F   486 Meghan Lee                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    46:53  9:23   31 19-39   47 F   468 Nicole Perona               Quincy,MA                                                     
 48    47:06  9:25   32 19-39   48 F    53 Rose Sariol                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    47:49  9:34   33 19-39   49 F    85 Amy Entler                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    48:04  9:37   11 40-49   50 F   103 Janice Hayes-Cha            Arlington,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News