Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandwich Run to Read 5K Road Race 3 Mile Walk

Sandwich, MA, July 9, 2005

[Overall | Walk ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:50  7:22    1 60-98   18 M   103 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     39:46  7:57    2 60-98   28 M   127 Alan Holmgren               E Sand,MA                                                    
 3     41:48  8:22    3 60-98   33 M    59 James Hines                 Marston Mills,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:39  6:56    1 50-59    9 M    81 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     36:35  7:19    2 50-59   16 M    92 Bob Whiteley                Somers,CT                                                    
 3     36:42  7:20    3 50-59   17 M    52 Donald Hanrahan             East Sandwich,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:57  6:23    1 40-49    4 M   101 Bill Curran                 E Sand,MA                                                    
 2     34:00  6:48    2 40-49    5 M    17 Paul Gannett                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     34:12  6:50    3 40-49    7 M    71 Ed Pinero                   Forestdale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:38  5:32    1 19-39    1 M   120 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,'M                                                  
 2     27:50  5:34    2 19-39    2 M    83 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     29:47  5:57    3 19-39    3 M    63 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:11  6:50    1 01-18    6 M    84 Jeremy Shea                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     35:17  7:03    2 01-18   12 M    89 Brandon Ellis               Sandiwch,MA                                                  
 3     36:07  7:13    3 01-18   14 M   110 Craig LaRocco               Sandwich,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:21  9:28    1 60-98   34 F    78 Mary Striplins              Brewster,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:26  7:05    1 50-59    1 F    82 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     35:57  7:11    2 50-59    2 F    23 Margaret Pendergast         East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     44:21  8:52    3 50-59   25 F    39 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   108 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     38:24  7:41    2 40-49    6 F   124 Joyce Layne                 Osterville,MA                                                
 3     40:18  8:04    3 40-49   13 F     5 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:20  7:40    1 19-39    5 F    85 Jennifer Brown              Stow,MA                                                      
 2     38:42  7:44    2 19-39    7 F    45 Nicole Landry               East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     38:46  7:45    3 19-39    8 F   104 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:49  7:34    1 01-18    4 F    16 Kelsay Colligan             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     42:03  8:25    2 01-18   16 F    55 Elizabeth Regan             Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     42:07  8:25    3 01-18   17 F   109 Morgan Morris               Sandiwch,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:38  5:32    1 19-39    1 M   120 Robert LaPlante             Brighton,'M                                                  
 2     27:50  5:34    2 19-39    2 M    83 Mike Norton                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     29:47  5:57    3 19-39    3 M    63 Ryan Gattoni                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 4     31:57  6:23    1 40-49    4 M   101 Bill Curran                 E Sand,MA                                                    
 5     34:00  6:48    2 40-49    5 M    17 Paul Gannett                East Sandwich,MA                                             
 6     34:11  6:50    1 01-18    6 M    84 Jeremy Shea                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 7     34:12  6:50    3 40-49    7 M    71 Ed Pinero                   Forestdale,MA                                                
 8     34:22  6:52    4 40-49    8 M   107 Edie Nadolny                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9     34:39  6:56    1 50-59    9 M    81 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 10    34:54  6:59    5 40-49   10 M   134 Ted Rye                     Needham Hts,MA                                                
 11    35:03  7:01    6 40-49   11 M    73 John Spinella               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 12    35:17  7:03    2 01-18   12 M    89 Brandon Ellis               Sandiwch,MA                                                   
 13    35:43  7:09    4 19-39   13 M    51 Dan Vineis                  Foresdale,MA                                                  
 14    36:07  7:13    3 01-18   14 M   110 Craig LaRocco               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 15    36:19  7:16     Age?     15 M   114 Stu Parsons                                                                            
 16    36:35  7:19    2 50-59   16 M    92 Bob Whiteley                Somers,CT                                                     
 17    36:42  7:20    3 50-59   17 M    52 Donald Hanrahan             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 18    36:50  7:22    1 60-98   18 M   103 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
 19    37:17  7:27    4 50-59   19 M    48 Thomas Murphy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 20    37:48  7:34    5 50-59   20 M   119 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 21    38:16  7:39    7 40-49   21 M    15 Mark Robert                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 22    38:22  7:40    4 01-18   22 M   123 Chris Larson                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 23    38:26  7:41    8 40-49   23 M    72 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA                                                   
 24    38:57  7:47    5 01-18   24 M   115 Max Bearse                  W Barnstable,MA                                               
 25    39:02  7:48    5 19-39   25 M   130 Brendan Feeley              Alpharetta,GA                                                 
 26    39:06  7:49    6 19-39   26 M    79 Erik Ringuette              E Taunton,MA                                                  
 27    39:15  7:51    7 19-39   27 M    80 Chris Costello              Lexington,MA                                                  
 28    39:46  7:57    2 60-98   28 M   127 Alan Holmgren               E Sand,MA                                                     
 29    39:59  8:00    6 01-18   29 M    47 Jeffrey Trask               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 30    40:11  8:02    8 19-39   30 M   113 Paul Anderson               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 31    41:14  8:15    7 01-18   31 M   126 Ben Flagg                   Sandich,MA                                                    
 32    41:36  8:19    6 50-59   32 M    31 Jeffrey Travers             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 33    41:48  8:22    3 60-98   33 M    59 James Hines                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 34    41:59  8:24    8 01-18   34 M    88 Will Fox                                                                               
 35    42:44  8:33    9 01-18   35 M   135 Jack Salters                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 36    42:45  8:33    4 60-98   36 M    90 Robert Bustrom              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    42:59  8:36    7 50-59   37 M    35 James Lawrence              East Sandwich,MA                                              
 38    43:22  8:40    9 40-49   38 M   117 Mike Allen                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 39    44:02  8:48    8 50-59   39 M   133 Ralph Geary                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 40    44:17  8:51    9 19-39   40 M    26 Ned Eastman                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    44:24  8:53   10 40-49   41 M   102 Paul Wagner                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 42    44:53  8:59    9 50-59   42 M    99 Steven Ahrens               Red Bluff,CA                                                  
 43    46:12  9:14   10 01-18   43 M    18 Paul Gannett, Jr.           East Sandwich,MA                                              
 44    46:52  9:22   10 50-59   44 M   132 Mark Linsa                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 45    47:07  9:25     Age?     45 M   129 Nick Tonello                                                                           
 46    47:19  9:28   10 19-39   46 M   131 Sean Feeley                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 47    50:38 10:08   11 40-49   47 M    87 Steve Satin                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 48    50:45 10:09    5 60-98   48 M    97 Earl Bloor                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 49    50:59 10:12   12 40-49   49 M   112 Daniel Brun                                                                            
 50    51:44 10:21   11 19-39   50 M    10 Dave Parsons                Roslindale,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:26  7:05    1 50-59    1 F    82 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     35:57  7:11    2 50-59    2 F    23 Margaret Pendergast         East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   108 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
 4     37:49  7:34    1 01-18    4 F    16 Kelsay Colligan             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     38:20  7:40    1 19-39    5 F    85 Jennifer Brown              Stow,MA                                                      
 6     38:24  7:41    2 40-49    6 F   124 Joyce Layne                 Osterville,MA                                                
 7     38:42  7:44    2 19-39    7 F    45 Nicole Landry               East Sandwich,MA                                             
 8     38:46  7:45    3 19-39    8 F   104 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     39:08  7:50    4 19-39    9 F   125 Stephanie Thompson          Sandwich,MA                                                  
 10    39:39  7:56    5 19-39   10 F    76 Nicole Busschaert           Hyannis,MA                                                    
 11    39:43  7:57    6 19-39   11 F    49 Kristen Dougherty           Forestdale,MA                                                 
 12    40:05  8:01    7 19-39   12 F    86 Nicole Eldredge             Bristol,RI                                                    
 13    40:18  8:04    3 40-49   13 F     5 Polly Papsadore             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 14    41:03  8:13    4 40-49   14 F   100 Rosie Gilbert Ahrens        Red Bluff,CA                                                  
 15    41:27  8:17    5 40-49   15 F    58 Anne Murphy                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 16    42:03  8:25    2 01-18   16 F    55 Elizabeth Regan             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 17    42:07  8:25    3 01-18   17 F   109 Morgan Morris               Sandiwch,MA                                                   
 18    42:25  8:29    8 19-39   18 F    75 Cynthia Casoli              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 19    43:20  8:40    9 19-39   19 F     2 Jane LeGrow                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 20    43:24  8:41   10 19-39   20 F    98 Mary Gagnon                 E Sand,MA                                                     
 21    43:28  8:42    6 40-49   21 F    43 Jamie Broderick             East Sandwich,MA                                              
 22    43:36  8:43    7 40-49   22 F   106 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 23    43:43  8:45   11 19-39   23 F   116 Kelly Kozub                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 24    44:17  8:51   12 19-39   24 F    25 Cheryl Eastman              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 25    44:21  8:52    3 50-59   25 F    39 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 26    44:31  8:54    8 40-49   26 F     4 Elizabeth Stergis           East Sandwich,MA                                              
 27    45:06  9:01   13 19-39   27 F    30 Kristen Richards            East Sandwich,MA                                              
 28    45:08  9:02   14 19-39   28 F    60 Tracey Goodwin              East Sandwich,MA                                              
 29    45:12  9:02    4 01-18   29 F    28 Maryanne Welch              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    45:43  9:09   15 19-39   30 F    65 Betsy Wegman                Brighton,MA                                                   
 31    46:31  9:18    5 01-18   31 F     8 Olivia Herndon              East Sandwich,MA                                              
 32    46:57  9:23   16 19-39   32 F   105 Erin Walsh                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 33    47:17  9:27    4 50-59   33 F    77 Maryellen Gonyea            Alexandria,VA                                                 
 34    47:21  9:28    1 60-98   34 F    78 Mary Striplins              Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    47:24  9:29   17 19-39   35 F   121 Kristen Couture             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 36    48:19  9:40    5 50-59   36 F    91 Lisa O'Connor               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 37    48:54  9:47   18 19-39   37 F    54 Kathy Riordan               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 38    49:08  9:50    6 50-59   38 F    21 Sandra Alger                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 39    49:58 10:00    7 50-59   39 F    19 Lisa Bonney                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 40    50:07 10:01   19 19-39   40 F    53 Erin Starck                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 41    50:16 10:03     Age?     41 F    74 Kelly Dunn                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 42    50:37 10:07    9 40-49   42 F    61 Sue Brennan                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 43    50:48 10:10   20 19-39   43 F     6 Tracy Salters               East Sandwich,MA                                              
 44    50:59 10:12   10 40-49   44 F   111 Lisa Brun                                                                              
 45    51:15 10:15    8 50-59   45 F   122 Maria Kent                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 46    51:44 10:21   21 19-39   46 F    11 Gail Parsons                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 47    53:40 10:44   22 19-39   47 F    36 Marielena Bachier           Sagamore,MA                                                   
 48    54:08 10:50   23 19-39   48 F    14 Jodi Starck-Gaudet          Sandwich,MA                                                   
 49    58:20 11:40   11 40-49   49 F    22 Eva Gerecke                 Sagamore,MA                                                   
 50    58:59 11:48   12 40-49   50 F     7 Pamela Herndon              East Sandwich,MA                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News