Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Leominster Recreation Dept. - Hershey State Meet

Clinton Veterans Athletic Complex - Clinton, MA, July 9, 2005

[Complete Results Boys ]

Complete Results Girls

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Hershey's Track & Field Youth Program - 7/9/2005                
                           Massachusetts State Meet                            
                       Clinton High School - Clinton, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford           95-04.00  
  2       Nickerson, Daniell   9 Billerica             93-01.00  
  3       Carey, Bridget       9 Quincy                80-06.00  
  4       Dory, Kacey          9 Plymouth              77-00.00  
  5       Zarrella, Dominiqu   9 Leominster            76-10.00  
  6       McGonagle, Kathryn   9 Arlington             74-05.00  
  7       Hylton, Norma        9 Lincoln               72-03.00  
  8       Nacapoulos, Kassia   9 Westford              71-09.00  
  9       Whitman, Molly       9 Concord               71-06.00  
 10       Malloy, Justine      9 Bedford               57-02.00  
 11       Cipriano, Elena      9 Norwell               56-02.00  
 12       Grant, Heather       9 Harvard               55-10.00  
 13       Hayden, Parcee       9 Needham               54-11.00  
 14       Pensavalle, Courtn   9 Winchester            53-11.00  
 15       Burke, Kelsey        9 Longmeadow            53-10.00  
 16       Wilson, Kayla        9 Braintree             53-09.00  
 17       Quintiliani, Ali     9 Norwood               46-05.00  
 18       Prego, Gabby         9 Medfield              36-09.00  
 19       Schafer, Judith      9 Lunenburg             24-11.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                   13.90   1 
  2       Howlett, Jessie     13 Quincy                   14.42   1 
  3       Fleming, Maggie     13 Lincoln                  14.85   1 
  4       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                   15.03   1 
  5       Fernandez, Cristin  13 Leominster               15.08   1 
  6       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                  15.13   2 
  7       Cheney, Jeanmarie   13 Newburyport              15.42   2 
  8       Southern, Dolly     13 Braintree                15.83   2 
  9       Parravano, Emily    13 Arlington                15.83   2 
 10       Jones, Alison       13 Burlington               16.23   2 
 11       Creeden, Colleen    13 Needham                  17.20   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester               14.39   1 
  2       Goldman, Ellen      11 Leominster               14.76   1 
  3       Divaney, Rihana     11 Ipswich                  14.83   1 
  4       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                  14.92   1 
  5       Gauthier, Sarah     11 Somerville               15.34   1 
  6       Roach, Alyssa       11 New Bedford              15.52   2 
  7       Messman, Molly      11 Georgetown               15.64   2 
  8       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton                16.00   1 
  9       Hayes, Anne         11 Longmeadow               16.04   1 
 10       Crossman, Hadley    11 Rowley                   16.07   2 
 11       Craft, Melissa      11 Billerica                16.18   1 
 12       Gross, Anna         11 Concord                  16.42   2 
 13       Strong, Sarah       11 Westwood                 16.50   2 
 14       O'Connor, Katie     11 Burlington               16.65   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford              15.44   1 
  2       Okoyoe, Leigha       9 Quincy                   15.70   1 
  3       Bloznalis, Rachel    9 Upton                    15.99   3 
  4       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield                 16.10   1 
  5       Gottlieb, Samantha   9 Arlington                16.43   1 
  6       Gold, Michaela       9 Needham                  16.45   1 
  7       Thorne, Monica       9 Marblehead               16.59   2 
  8       Prindisi, Alexandr   9 Sudbury                  17.41   2 
  9       Cummings, Kaylee     9 Hudson                   17.44   2 
 10       Rosen, Kit           9 Longmeadow               17.57   2 
 11       Boyle, Katie         9 Winchester               17.62   2 
 12       Duckett, Sarah       9 Harvard                  18.02   2 
 13       Sarason, Zoe         9 Concord                  18.25   3 
 14       Ramano, Ashley       9 Burlington               19.10   3 
 15       Bahtiarian, Christ   9 Bedford                  19.53   3 
 16       Stephenson, Erin     9 Leominster               19.75   2 
 17       Hylton, Consuelo     9 Lincoln                  20.13   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Messman, Molly      11 Georgetown             7-01.50  
  2       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester             7-01.00  
  3       Goldman, Ellen      11 Leominster             7-00.00  
  4       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                6-09.00  
  5       Oberle, Devon       11 Needham               J6-09.00  
  6       Poor, Katie         11 Arlington              6-06.50  
  7       Kohler, Victoria    11 Sudbury                6-04.00  
  8       Roach, Alyssa       11 New Bedford            6-02.50  
  9       Swanson, Cassie     11 Quincy                 6-01.50  
 10       Hamilton, Ally      11 Billerica              6-01.00  
 11       Kapinos, Cristina   11 Longmeadow             5-11.50  
 12       Savell, Michaela    11 Hudson                 5-10.00  
 13       Lercher, Rachel     11 Harvard                5-07.00  
 13       Filiatrault, Jessi  11 Westford               5-07.00  
 15       Cipriano, Emily     11 Norwell                5-06.50  
 16       Schotka, India      11 Somerville             5-05.00  
 17       Kikoyne, Hannah     11 Concord                5-04.50  
 18       Schafer, Jeanine    11 Lunenburg              5-01.00  
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jones, Emily        13 Harvard                5:44.39  
  2       Coppinger, Catheri  13 Billerica              5:54.24  
  3       O'Connell, Cara     13 Norwell                5:56.91  
  4       Eidmann, Johanna    13 Winchester             5:58.20  
  5       Brooks, Lauren      13 Quincy                 6:04.41  
  6       Loughlin, Colleen   13 Rowely                 6:12.51  
  7       Mimosa, Nadia       13 New Bedford            7:25.26  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gauthier, Sarah     11 Somerville           110-07.00  
  2       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton            105-11.00  
  3       Hayes, Anne         11 Longmeadow           105-00.00  
  4       Crossman, Hadley    11 Rowley                98-04.00  
  5       Gross, Kelly        11 Concord               92-11.00  
  6       Massa, Emily        11 Billerica             92-10.00  
  7       Connors, Alyssa     11 Needham               90-04.00  
  8       Zarrella, Bianca    11 Leominster            88-06.00  
  9       Gott, Morgan        11 Georgetown            87-00.00  
 10       Bikis, Sarah        11 Quincy                84-08.00  
 11       Strong, Sarah       11 Westwood              80-07.00  
 12       Haney, Christine    11 Winchester            79-00.00  
 13       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                66-08.00  
 14       LaScaleia, Katie    11 Sudbury               66-04.00  
 15       Lercher, Rachel     11 Harvard               64-03.00  
 16       Filiatrault, Jessi  11 Westford              63-10.00  
 17       Leon, Karen         11 Hudson                52-11.00  
 18       DiSessa, Meredith   11 Westfield             44-00.00  
 19       Schafer, Jeanine    11 Lunenburg             41-00.00  
 
Event 16  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield                  8.12   1 
  2       Gottlieb, Samantha   9 Arlington                 8.45   1 
  3       Carey, Bridget       9 Quincy                    8.52   1 
  4       Finlay, Madison      9 Plymouth                  8.77   2 
  5       Castiglia, Sarah     9 Needham                   8.98   1 
  6       Ditcham, Baily       9 Westford                  8.98   2 
  7       Grossman, Ruth       9 Somerville                9.11   2 
  8       Malloy, Justine      9 Bedford                   9.12   1 
  9       Boyle, Katie         9 Winchester                9.15   1 
 10       Reuben, Phoebe       9 Cambridge                 9.27   1 
 11       Gormley, Julia       9 Harvard                   9.29   2 
 12       Mahoney, Emma        9 Concord                   9.35   2 
 13       Prego, Gabby         9 Medfield                  9.68   2 
 14       Barbehenn, Sinclai   9 Bedford                  10.00   2 
 15       Quintiliani, Ali     9 Norwood                  10.06   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton                32.72   1 
  2       Rosen, Kit           9 Longmeadow               34.56   1 
  3       Dory, Kacey          9 Plymouth                 35.53   2 
  4       Cassin, Courtney     9 Harvard                  35.95   2 
  5       Mulkerin, Kaitlin    9 Billerica                36.13   1 
  6       Poor, Eliza          9 Arlington                36.29   1 
  7       Whitman, Molly       9 Concord                  36.89   2 
  8       Balsamo, Marissa     9 Braintree                37.10   2 
  9       Keating, Emily       9 Winchester               37.89   1 
 10       Brandeso, Alexande   9 Sudbury                  37.90   2 
 11       Tellez, Lisette      9 Bedford                  37.96   2 
 12       Doyle, Libby         9 Quincy                   38.12   2 
 13       Rockett, Catherine   9 Needham                  40.05   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       McCaffrey, Stephan  11 Winchester               30.18   1 
  2       Georges, Caleigh    11 Lincoln                  30.88   1 
  3       Nee, Julia          11 Quincy                   31.37   2 
  4       McNamara, Katy      11 Longmeadow               32.42   3 
  5       Struever, Hannah    11 Arlington                32.47   1 
  6       Barbas, Caitlin     11 Billerica                32.61   1 
  7       Behar, Hannah       11 Needham                  32.72   3 
  8       Burton, Kendall     11 Hopkinton                33.15   1 
  9       Prien, Hailie       11 Wareham                  34.59   2 
 10       Poirier, Jessica    11 Burlington               34.92   2 
 11       Sylvester, Daniell  11 Amesbury                 35.69   2 
 12       Schotka, India      11 Somerville               37.29   2 
 13       LaScaleia, Katie    11 Sudbury                  37.50   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Isidor, Melissa      9 New Bedford            6-09.00  
  2       Bloznalis, Rachel    9 Upton                 J6-09.00  
  3       Raftery, Jacquelin   9 Medfield               6-07.50  
  4       Oberle, Kira         9 Needham                6-04.00  
  5       Nacapoulos, Kassia   9 Westford               6-03.00  
  6       Nee, Laura           9 Quincy                 6-00.00  
  7       Mahoney, Emma        9 Concord               J6-00.00  
  8       Thorne, Monica       9 Marblehead             5-11.00  
  9       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton             J5-11.00  
 10       Balsamo, Marissa     9 Braintree              5-10.50  
 11       McGonagle, Kathryn   9 Arlington              5-10.00  
 12       Wilder, Jessica      9 Billerica             J5-10.00  
 13       Tellez, Lisette      9 Bedford                5-09.50  
 14       Cummings, Kaylee     9 Hudson                 5-09.00  
 15       Brandeso, Alexande   9 Sudbury                5-07.50  
 16       Duckett, Sarah       9 Harvard                5-07.00  
 17       McGinty, Devon       9 Lincoln                5-06.50  
 18       Seabrook, Abigaiil   9 Newburyport            5-05.50  
 18       Haryosz, Allison     9 Longmeadow             5-05.50  
 20       Grossman, Ruth       9 Somerville             4-11.50  
 21       Miller, Alexis       9 Winchester             4-09.00  
 22       Barbehenn, Sinclai   9 Bedford                4-01.00  
 23       Schafer, Judith      9 Lunenburg              3-09.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                   28.12   1 
  2       Vance, Stephanie    13 Billerica                29.22   1 
  3       Grevelink, Ashley   13 Winchester               29.47   1 
  4       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                   29.80   1 
  5       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford              30.37   2 
  6       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                  31.00   1 
  7       Hylton, Ellie       13 Lincoln                  31.02   1 
  8       Prioli, Maria       13 Braintree                31.20   2 
  9       Mateen, Akilah      13 Quincy                   31.24   1 
 10       Curry, Grace        13 Newburyport              31.48   2 
 11       Ecsedy, Annie       13 Needham                  31.54   1 
 12       Parravano, Emily    13 Arlington                31.83   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Other Softball   T
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McWilliams, Leah    13 Billerica            153-10.00  
  2       Harrington, Cather  13 Arlington            131-07.00  
  3       Favorito, Julia     13 Winchester           128-08.00  
  4       Howlett, Jessie     13 Quincy               123-11.00  
  5       Correa, Katelyn     13 Hudson               110-10.00  
  6       Block, Natasha      13 Sudbury              106-10.00  
  7       Loughlin, Colleen   13 Rowely               106-09.00  
  8       Fleming, Elise      13 Harvard              104-06.00  
  9       Galinsky, Rebekah   13 Somerville            96-10.00  
 10       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford           81-00.00  
 11       Turrini, Chrissy    13 Longmeadow            67-09.00  
 --       Marsala, Christine  13 Burlington                  ND  
 --       Schafer, Johanna    13 Lunenburg                   ND  
 --       Horestadt, Joy      13 Lincoln                     ND  
 
Event 28  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Burton, Kayla        9 Hopkinton              1:14.16   1 
  2       Nee, Laura           9 Quincy                 1:16.69   2 
  3       Osgood, Rylee        9 Concord                1:21.44   1 
  4       Oberle, Kira         9 Needham                1:21.56   2 
  5       Finlay, Madison      9 Plymouth               1:22.06   1 
  6       Roys, Lauren         9 Westford               1:22.13   1 
  7       Burke, Kelsey        9 Longmeadow             1:24.82   1 
  8       Haryosz, Allison     9 Longmeadow             1:25.73   1 
  9       Jameson, Brooke      9 Concord                1:27.01   2 
 10       Klesaris, Eleni      9 Burlington             1:29.09   2 
 11       Herriman, Kallan     9 Billerica              1:30.32   2 
 12       Reuben, Phoebe       9 Cambridge              1:35.69   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Gross, Kelly        11 Concord                1:08.57   1 
  2       Kennedy, Alice      11 Concord                1:12.57   1 
  3       Prego, Michaela     11 Medfield               1:12.71   1 
  4       Divaney, Rihana     11 Ipswich                1:13.54   1 
  5       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                 1:15.77   1 
  6       Cierri, Jaclyn      11 Billerica              1:17.36   2 
  7       Struever, Hannah    11 Arlington              1:17.39   2 
  8       Mullaney, Danielle  11 Quincy                 1:18.54   1 
  9       Edwards, Lisa       11 Hudson                 1:20.09   2 
 10       Sylvester, Daniell  11 Amesbury               1:20.69   2 
 11       Poirier, Jessica    11 Burlington             1:21.77   2 
 12       Koljonen, Erica     11 Needham                1:23.13   3 
 13       Hilton, Antonia     11 Lincoln                1:26.88   3 
 14       Churchill, Grace    11 Cambridge              1:31.93   3 
 15       Cipriano, Emily     11 Norwell                1:38.29   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       McNeil, Pauline     13 Quincy                 7-09.00  
  2       Sinjour, Anifreed   13 New Bedford            7-06.00  
  3       Fleming, Maggie     13 Lincoln                7-04.50  
  4       Quintalinia, Brian  13 Norwood                7-02.50  
  5       Rideout, Aimee      13 Hudson                 7-01.50  
  6       Tancreti, Sara      13 Newburyport            6-08.50  
  7       Devereaux, Liann    13 Dedham                 6-06.50  
  8       Grevelink, Ashley   13 Winchester             6-06.00  
  9       McInnis, Natasha    13 Leominster             6-03.50  
 10       Czerwonka, Gosia    13 Billerica              5-11.00  
 11       Schafer, Johanna    13 Lunenburg              5-07.50  
 11       Turrini, Chrissy    13 Longmeadow             5-07.50  
 --       Price, Bronte       13 Marblehead                  ND  
 --       Creeden, Colleen    13 Needham                     ND  
 --       Marsala, Christine  13 Burlington                  ND  
 --       Galinsky, Rebekah   13 Somerville                  ND  
 --       Southern, Dolly     13 Braintree                   ND  
 
Event 34  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         1:05.15   1 
  2 Needham  'A'                                        1:06.00   1 
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:09.90   2 
  4 Bedford  'A'                                        1:10.30   2 
  5 Concord  'A'                                        1:12.27   1 
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:13.40   2 
  7 Hudson  'A'                                         1:14.21   1 
  8 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:20.27   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord  'B'                                        1:01.39   1 
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:03.25   1 
  3 Billerica  'A'                                      1:05.45   1 
  4 Quincy  'A'                                         1:05.81   1 
  5 New Bedford  'A'                                    1:07.26   1 
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:07.53   2 
  7 Winchester  'B'                                     1:07.76   2 
  8 Harvard  'A'                                        1:08.28   2 
  9 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:10.12   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           57.28  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                      59.06  
  3 Winchester  'A'                                       59.07  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:00.44  
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     1:00.65  
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:02.46  
 
Event 40  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Campbell, Caroline  11 Concord                2:48.24  
  2       Kaliski, Jessica    11 Wellesley              2:50.80  
  3       Vinciullo, Laura    11 Hudson                 2:53.06  
  4       Prego, Michaela     11 Medfield               2:55.77  
  5       Warjas, Stephanie   11 Dedham                 2:58.02  
  6       Kohler, Victoria    11 Sudbury                2:58.99  
  7       Weiler, Allison     11 Norwell                3:00.31  
  8       Wright, Susan       11 Harvard                3:00.52  
  9       Mullaney, Brianna   11 Quincy                 3:01.38  
 10       DiSessa, Meredith   11 Westfield              3:22.87  
 11       Churchill, Grace    11 Cambridge              3:29.37  
 
Event 42  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Reedich, Lisa       13 Harvard                2:34.88  
  2       Poretta, Alanna     13 Groveland              2:36.57  
  3       McCormick, Hannah   13 Newburyport            2:39.13  
  4       Coppinger, Catheri  13 Billerica              2:39.84  
  5       Garvey, Colleen     13 Haverhill              2:42.49  
  6       Coorey, Shannon     13 Andover                2:47.53  
  7       Loughlin, Erin      13 Rowely                 2:52.82  
  8       Block, Natasha      13 Sudbury                2:58.65  
  9       Ecsedy, Annie       13 Needham                3:02.77  
 10       Buurman, Corine     13 Arlington              3:02.82  
 11       Kasanoff, Rachell   13 Unattached             3:03.09  
 12       Freeley, Bridget    13 Hudson                 3:03.25  
 13       Silva-Jones, Joann  13 New Bedford            3:04.08  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News