Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Acaxdemy Summer Series

Westford, MA, July 7, 2005

[Overall Results ]

Overall Standings

                                NINETEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS    
        JULY 7   (RACE 5)  
                      MEN        
    CATEGORY   1        CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3  
      17 AND UNDER            18 TO 29              30 TO 39  
PTS PTS PTS
114 Learned, Andrew 9 54 Twarog, Matthew 21 44 MacMahon, Ted 20
76 Learned, Zachary 9 96 Flanders, Keith 10 45 Alexander, Sam 19
163 McCarthy, Brendan 8 78 Gallant, Jeff 10 26 Porter, Rick 13
148 Funch, Chris 7 209 Severo, Thomas 8 147 Kearns, Rob 11
98 Gabrielson, Kevin 7 196 Steinhauser, Chadd 7 87 Currie, David 7
133 Peternell, Adam 7 204 Patterson, Timothy 6 99 Blake, Richard 7
201 Boutin, Marc 7 115 Garcia, Mark 5 105 Beauchesne, Eric 6
48 Apicco, Michael 6 137 Lackner, John 4 110 Rhoades, James 6
153 Rice, Andrew 6 199 Eastwood, Brian 4 60 Mavilia, Anthony 4
219 Mastandrea, Philip 6 213 Molloy, Peter 3 179 Vermette, Timothy 4
52 Joyce, Jared 5 210 McKenna, Harold 1 91 Riley, Paul 4
174 Bhaiwala, Nabeel 5   123 Doherty, Steven 3
10 Hanly, Conor 5   158 Parradee, Randal 3
70 Conlon, Tim 4   183 Kimball, John 3
188 Casey, Terrence 4   185 O'Connor, Tim 3
216 Lynch, Conor 4   125 Casey, Christopher 2
162 Peacock, Cameron 3    
170 Akerstrom, Mike 1    
215 Lynch, Ryan 1    
     
     
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Brendan McCarthy 21:38 Matt Twarog 20:21 Ted McMahon 21:14
     
Scott Estabrook 17:57 Eric Beauchesne 17:30 Eric Beauchesne 18:28
1997 1999 2001
                      MEN        
    CATEGORY   4   CATEGORY  5   CATEGORY  6  
         40 T0 49          50 to 59          60 AND OVER  
PTS PTS PTS
29 Rhoades, Jeffery 93 89 Rios, Rafael 55 51 Ludwig, Robert 15
25 Panas, Lee 87 63 Funch, Paul 51 47 Dunham, Dave 14
103 O'Brien, Keith 82 4 Burns, Edward 49 41 O'Clair, Sam 9
58 LeChleider, Marty 69 40 Frimanson, Robert 47 198 Molloy, Richard 6
64 Burk, Rick 66 22 Morrison, Robert 32 205 Kanarcus, Steve 5
65 Kurdzo, Jim 56 80 Golay, Ron 32 112 Jones, Ray 4
82 Van Burren, Roy 55 46 Johnson, Charles 28  
119 Bobryk, Peter 51 50 Gormley, Mike 20  
93 Parker, John 51 39 Shandrowski, Paul 18  
84 Shaughnessey, David 46 3 Brown, Matthew 18  
168 Lawlor, John 32 38 Bradley, Tom 17  
33 Swan, Steven 31 56 Flint, Douglas 16  
59 Russell, Chris 29 217 Nasatka, Roger 14  
85 Kibblehouse, Eric 28 2 Boutotte, Raymond 8  
8 Graf, Mark 27 90 Powell, Stephen 2  
74 Matthews, Mark 26 150 Demetriou, George 2  
102 Cramer, Keith 25 81 Halpin, Robert 2  
169 Coddaire, Mark 24    
161 Row, Gordon 24    
109 Farren, Mark 22    
139 Wojtas, Peter 21    
127 Ruggiero, Michael 18    
11 Hanly, Ken 18    
159 Jones, Richard 18    
124 Calawell, Scott 15    
66 Thornton, Doug 15    
126 Dahlinger, Bob 14    
211 Harrington, Brian 12    
142 Atkins, Dave 11    
208 Boyle, Michael 11    
67 Wilde, Barry 10    
108 McGourty, Michael 10    
191 Sacco, Daniel 10    
57 Williams, Jackson 8    
152 Curley, Dave 5    
106 Burton, Bob 4    
79 Sibley, Dale 3    
141 MacDonald, Lawrence 2    
130 Gould, Perry 1    
175 Umana, Arthur 1    
     
     
     
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Mark LeChleider 21:48 Roger Nasatka 23:28 Richard Molloy  24:41
     
James Garcia 18:37 Philip Riley 20:34 Richard Molloy  20:56
1999 2002 2002
   NINETEENTH  ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS    
        JULY 7   (RACE 5)  
                WOMEN        
    CATEGORY   1      CATEGORY 2        CATEGORY 3
    17 AND UNDER            18 TO 29              30 TO 39  
PTS PTS PTS
36 Russo, Natalie 32 42 Dennechuk, Sarah 8 118 McKenney, Marybeth 24
121 Parker, Suzanne 19 194 Chipperini, Amy 4 101 Hatcher, Emily 23
154 Horelik, Noelle 17 113 Flanders, Yvonne 3 13 Johnson, Jennifer 21
129 Dellanno, Lia 12 172 Kimball, Katrina 3 135 Sacco, Cindy 21
157 Leahy, Amanda 10 195 Parker, Cathy 3 100 Ross, Christine 18
166 Lawlor, Jackie 7 104 Lenos, Heidi 2 32 Schilp, Amy 13
128 Kibblehouse, Nicole 6 193 Evans, Jyllian 2 14 Kent, Sallie 12
143 Parker, Julia 6 212 Beauchesne, Amy 2 190 Chase, Alix 8
176 Smith, Ally 5 192 Sullivan, Kelly 1 197 Haas, Kara 7
9 Hanly, Ailish 5   151 Thornton, Alison 5
180 Powell, Elizabeth 4   189 Casey, Carrie 4
202 Peloquin, Annemarie 4   177 Christianson-Shea, Tracy 4
178 Russell, Teresa 3   92 Reis, Jackie 3
207 Boyle, Alyson 3   72 Anderson, Carol 3
160 McKenna, Beth 2   165 Mulcahy, Christina 3
186 Casey, Taylor 2   184 Atkins, Lisa 2
134 Peternell, Hannan 2   83 Linstad, Bethany 1
86 Pancoast, Stephanie 1   117 Henderson, Kimberly 1
136 Sacco, Baylee 1    
145 Adelstein, Jenny 1    
156 Cagnac, Kristen 1    
218 Townsend, Alexandra 1    
     BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES        BEST TIMES  
Natalie Russo  24:31 Cathy Parker 21:43 NEW RECORD  
    Kara Haas 20:50
Jessica Parrott 20:55 Kara Molloy 20:45  
1999 1999  
     
               
    CATEGORY   4        CATEGORY 5    
          40 TO 49            50 to 59              WALKERS  
PTS PTS PTS
62 Pancoast, Liane 25 5 Byrne, Nancy 24 18 Levasseur, Roger 66
55 O'Brien, Kathleen 23 6 Cullen, Gloria 14 53 Beck, Marge 62
120 Hartnan, Tobey 17 31 Scherzer, Heidi 13 23 Morrison, Terry 61
107 Rhodes, Debra 16 34 Wojtas, Pat 9 16 Learned, Kim 46
97 Seeley, Teresa 16 7 Gladwin, Marge 7 43 Luck, Christopher 42
12 Hanly, Susan 14 164 Peacock, Barbara 7 24 Page, Betsy 42
77 Flanders, Kathy 13 149 Duffy, Sarah 3 28 Posch, Laurianne 33
73 Roper, Buffy 7 173 Umana, Carmen 2 30 Rolt, Caley 32
49 Apicco, Ellen 7   116 Breese, William 32
132 Peternell, Alison 7   1 Boutotte, Janice 23
182 Kurdzo, Kathy 7   27 Posch, Dorothy 17
95 Hunter, Gail 6   68 Conlon, Sarah 15
171 Hurley, Jennifer 6      BEST TIMES   69 Conlon, Debra 14
75 Harrington, Sherl 5 Nancy Byrne  26:56 155 Forsyth, Kelly 12
140 Heffernan, Christine 5   156 Cognac, Kristen 11
146 Whittlesey, Pamela 4 Nancy Byrne  25:24 200 Romvos, Judy 11
117 Henderson, Kimberly 4 1999 111 Posch, Richard 10
187 Casey, Cathie 4 CATEGORY  6   138 Bobryk, Candace 10
61 Ryan, Peg 3      60 AND OVER   122 Parker, Marianne 10
167 Lawlor, Carol 2 PTS 17 Levasseur, Roberta 9
214 Lynch, Lori 2   206 Mastrandrea, Dot 8
131 Gould, Brenda 1   71 Kuehl, Lillyanna 7
    37 Michaud, Jean 6
       BEST TIMES   15 Learned, Carly 5
    20 Morrison, Barbara 4
    88 Rios, Miriam 3
     BEST TIMES   Besty Page  37:06 203 Alexander, Chris 3
Liane Pancoast  25:46 2000  
     
Liane Pancoast 22:45    
1999    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News