Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Andover Fourth of July Races

North Andover, MA, July 4, 2005

[5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Age Groups | 10k Overall Results | 10k Top Ten M&F | 10k Age Groups ]

5k Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/33   M2029   16:01   5:10 Kevin Alliette         24 M  1053 Methuen MA              
    2   2/33   M2029   16:10   5:12 William Elson          25 M   876 Piermont NY             
    3   1/19   M1519   16:14   5:14 Brandon Mckinnon       19 M   954 Lawrence MA             
    4   1/61   M3039   16:41   5:23 Kevin Sullivan         34 M   960 North Andover MA        
    5   2/61   M3039   16:47   5:25 Ray Regan              30 M   891 Winchester MA           
    6   2/19   M1519   16:53   5:26 James Primes           18 M   601 Andover MA              
    7   3/19   M1519   17:19   5:35 Ryan Kowal             18 M   720 Methuen MA              
    8   3/33   M2029   17:28   5:38 Doug Presley           20 M   906 Jamaica Plain MA        
    9   4/19   M1519   17:52   5:45 Erik Mackay            16 M   723 North Andover MA        
   10   4/33   M2029   18:01   5:48 Jim O Malley           28 M  1073 Melrose MA              
   11   5/19   M1519   18:03   5:49 Jeff Bartlett          18 M   740 West Newbury MA         
   12   3/61   M3039   18:12   5:52 Mike Dimauro           37 M   959 Woburn MA               
   13   5/33   M2029   18:19   5:54 Garett Trombly         24 M  1056 Boston MA               
   14   1/63   M4049   18:35   5:59 Ken Kalil              44 M  1025 Windham NH              
   15   6/19   M1519   19:18   6:13 Greg Kinneman          17 M   790 North Andover MA        
   16   7/19   M1519   19:22   6:14 Benjamin Ossoff        17 M   662 Andover MA              
   17   1/43   F2029   19:31   6:17 Karen Mount            21 F   877 North Andover MA        
   18   6/33   M2029   19:32   6:18 Jon Klein              27 M  1067 Somerville MA           
   19   1/30   M5059   19:34   6:18 Carlos Roa             52 M  1099 Lawrence MA             
   20   2/63   M4049   19:48   6:23 Bill Hagen             48 M  1045 Hampstead NH            
   21   2/30   M5059   19:53   6:24 Reginald Thomas        50 M   705 Wilkes-Barre PA         
   22   4/61   M3039   19:57   6:26 Kevin Glick            34 M   886 New Haven CT            
   23   1/27   M0114   20:03   6:27 Chris Pietrocarlo      13 M  1030 Hampstead NH            
   24   3/63   M4049   20:05   6:28 Peter Gangi            45 M   979 Wakefield MA            
   25   2/43   F2029   20:13   6:31 Robin Osborne          21 F   882 Lawrence MA             
   26   1/56   F4049   20:23   6:34 Carla Kehoe            41 F   814 Granite Bay CA          
   27   3/30   M5059   20:31   6:36 Tom Kinneman           52 M   791 North Andover MA        
   28   5/61   M3039   20:40   6:39 Brian Heskin           34 M  1114 Andover MA              
   29   1/68   F3039   20:47   6:42 Rebecca Connolly       39 F   714 Wilmington MA           
   30   7/33   M2029   20:53   6:44 Greg Marcotte          20 M   665 North Andover MA        
   31   8/33   M2029   21:02   6:47 Matthew Mccann         20 M   722 Methuen MA              
   32   3/43   F2029   21:25   6:54 Katie Caperton         24 F  1044 Somerville MA           
   33   6/61   M3039   21:25   6:54 Scott Cavanaugh        36 M   795 Lowell MA               
   34   4/63   M4049   21:29   6:55 Mike Foster            44 M   966                         
   35   5/63   M4049   21:29   6:55 Michael Foster         44 M    55 North Andover MA        
   36   1/10   M6069   21:31*  6:56 Bob Emerson            65 M   907 Pittsburg NH            
   37   6/63   M4049   21:33   6:57 Shaun Harrington       44 M   840 Ellington CT            
   38   9/33   M2029   21:36   6:57 Mike Stokes            28 M   971 North Haven CT          
   39   4/43   F2029   21:36   6:58 Julia Mahoney          20 F   809 Topsfield MA            
   40   7/63   M4049   21:40   6:59 Mark O'leary           42 M   875 North Andover MA        
   41   7/61   M3039   21:44   7:00 Brian Packard          35 M  1018 Bradford MA             
   42   8/63   M4049   21:50   7:02 John Lennhoff          48 M   909 North Andover MA        
   43   9/63   M4049   22:00   7:05 Mirza Arifovic         42 M   939 Andover MA              
   44   5/43   F2029   22:01   7:06 Jen Carbonneau         29 F  1058 Londonderry NH          
   45  10/33   M2029   22:05   7:07 Tom Holber             20 M   839 Andover MA              
   46   2/68   F3039   22:10   7:08 Georgia Stewart        38 F   834 North Andover MA        
   47  10/63   M4049   22:24   7:13 Robert Napalitano      42 M  1040 Stoneham MA             
   48  11/33   M2029   22:24   7:13 Mike Garvin            27 M   994 Somerville MA           
   49   3/68   F3039   22:27   7:14 Ann Kingsland          31 F   817 Derry NH                
   50   8/19   M1519   22:31   7:15 Jared Joaquin          17 M  1091 North Andover MA        
Record 15:20 by Gary Gardner of Keene, NH in 1995
   7/04/2005 11:56AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   4/30   M5059   22:33   7:16 Paul Churinske         56 M  1064 North Andover MA        
   52   8/61   M3039   22:40   7:18 Kevin Rowe             39 M   812 Melrose MA              
   53   9/61   M3039   22:42   7:19 Robert Macinnis        39 M   656 North Andover MA        
   54   1/30   F0114   22:44   7:19 Celia Lewis            13 F  1102 Andover MA              
   55  10/61   M3039   22:45   7:20 Michael Currie         31 M   950 Andover MA              
   56   1/17   F1519   22:47   7:20 Dana Svendsen          17 F   798 North Andover MA        
   57   4/68   F3039   22:47   7:20 Lisa Abdinoor          36 F  1032 North Andover MA        
   58  12/33   M2029   22:50   7:21 Jay Perocchi           29 M  1119 Methuen MA              
   59   2/27   M0114   22:56   7:23 James Hamilton         11 M   864 Andover MA              
   60   9/19   M1519   22:56   7:23 Sean Hamilton          16 M   647 Andover MA              
   61  11/63   M4049   22:57   7:23 Sean Mccormack         45 M  1008 Methuen MA              
   62  13/33   M2029   22:59   7:24 Randall Nault          24 M   826 Woburn MA               
   63  12/63   M4049   23:04   7:26 John Hamilton          47 M   646 Andover MA              
   64  13/63   M4049   23:07   7:27 Jonathan King          44 M   813 North Andover MA        
   65  11/61   M3039   23:08   7:27 Peter Rushton          38 M   816 Andover MA              
   66   3/27   M0114   23:11   7:28 Jonathan Paquette      14 M   756 Methuen MA              
   67  14/63   M4049   23:13   7:29 Mike Mannion           45 M   653 North Andover MA        
   68  12/61   M3039   23:14   7:29 Timothy Fallon         37 M   763 North Andover MA        
   69   2/30   F0114   23:15   7:29 Anna Sheridan          14 F   767 Lexington MA            
   70   1/24   F5059   23:18   7:30 Ann Kucharski          53 F   985 Haverhill MA            
   71   4/27   M0114   23:18   7:30 Ryan Norris            14 M   717 North Andover MA        
   72  13/61   M3039   23:19   7:31 Maurice Scafe          39 M  1098 Methuen MA              
   73  15/63   M4049   23:22   7:32 Gary Burns             48 M   649 North Andover MA        
   74   5/27   M0114   23:23   7:32 Casey Joseph           13 M  1031 Haverhill MA            
   75  16/63   M4049   23:25   7:32 Stephen Allen          42 M  1041 Simsbury CT             
   76  14/33   M2029   23:27   7:33 Timothy Doherty        22 M   898 North Andover MA        
   77   6/43   F2029   23:30   7:34 Keri Cole              29 F  1063 Auburn NH               
   78   2/24   F5059   23:31   7:34 Karen Deroma           54 F  1110 Newburyport MA          
   79   5/68   F3039   23:31   7:35 Michelle Roche         34 F   805 North Andover MA        
   80   2/56   F4049   23:31   7:35 Carol Blanchard        49 F  1023 Lawrence MA             
   81  14/61   M3039   23:37   7:36 Rob Dietrich           35 M   803 Boston MA               
   82  17/63   M4049   23:39   7:37 Joseph Tatone          44 M  1043 North Reading MA        
   83   3/56   F4049   23:42   7:38 Elizabeth Marshall     48 F   708 North Andover MA        
   84  15/33   M2029   23:45   7:39 Dan Yaccarino          28 M   972 Waltham MA              
   85  15/61   M3039   23:51   7:41 Ryan Turner            32 M  1003 Andover MA              
   86  10/19   M1519   23:52   7:41 Kevin Coyle            15 M   903 Salem NH                
   87   7/43   F2029   23:55   7:42 Lucia Ciampa           22 F   712 Saugus MA               
   88  18/63   M4049   23:55   7:42 Scott Fitzgerald       44 M  1069 Groveland MA            
   89   8/43   F2029   23:55   7:42 Michelle Doucette      27 F  1062 North Andover MA        
   90   2/17   F1519   23:56   7:43 Katherine O'dowd       16 F   633 Bradford MA             
   91  16/33   M2029   23:57   7:43 Rob Delaney            28 M   837 Los Angeles CA          
   92  19/63   M4049   23:59   7:43 Curt Paquette          40 M   755 Methuen MA              
   93  17/33   M2029   23:59   7:44 Tom Alexander          28 M  1113 Andover MA              
   94  20/63   M4049   24:00   7:44 David Sweeney          42 M  1068 Groveland MA            
   95   5/30   M5059   24:06   7:46 Bill Verge             54 M  1021 Plaistow NH             
   96   3/24   F5059   24:07   7:46 Lois Jeanne Pustell    50 F   648 Andover MA              
   97  18/33   M2029   24:12   7:48 Wesley Chedister       27 M   667 Brighton MA             
   98  19/33   M2029   24:15   7:49 Matt Berry             20 M  1042 South Hamilton MA       
   99  16/61   M3039   24:15   7:49 Joe Morrissey          38 M   885 Rowley MA               
  100   6/68   F3039   24:16   7:49 Jeannie Sullivan       32 F   961 North Andover MA        
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 3
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  17/61   M3039   24:17   7:49 John Dias              38 M  1096 North Andover MA        
  102   6/27   M0114   24:17   7:49 Matthew Doherty        14 M   897 North Andover MA        
  103  11/19   M1519   24:18   7:50 Jeffrey Phaneuf        17 M   616 North Andover MA        
  104  20/33   M2029   24:19   7:50 Leo Yakirevich         27 M   852 North Andover MA        
  105   4/56   F4049   24:19   7:50 Theresa Shipley        42 F   984 Medford MA              
  106   9/43   F2029   24:22   7:51 Trina Penttinen Klein  28 F  1066 Somerville MA           
  107  12/19   M1519   24:24   7:51 Patrick O'neil         16 M  1037 Topsham ME              
  108   3/30   F0114   24:24   7:52 Rie Maeda              11 F   659 Lexington MA            
  109  21/63   M4049   24:24   7:52 Chris Stucchi          42 M  1065 Lynn MA                 
  110  21/33   M2029   24:25   7:52 Trevor Mitchell        24 M   758 North Andover MA        
  111  22/33   M2029   24:26   7:52 Walker Gareth          20 M   883 North Andover MA        
  112   5/56   F4049   24:29   7:53 Anne Hagen             47 F  1046 Hampstead NH            
  113   2/10   M6069   24:37   7:56 Bill O'connor          61 M   925 Woburn MA               
  114  18/61   M3039   24:38   7:56 Eric Evans             39 M   944 North Reading MA        
  115  23/33   M2029   24:38   7:56 Jonathan Pfeil         26 M  1014 Wollaston MA            
  116  19/61   M3039   24:41   7:57 Jason Gaunt            30 M   746 North Andover MA        
  117   7/68   F3039   24:43   7:58 Kris Maeda             38 F   657 Lexington MA            
  118                  24:44   7:58 Barry O'neil              M  1036 Topsham ME              
  119  24/33   M2029   24:49   7:59 David Michard          20 M  1086 Lawrence MA             
  120  20/61   M3039   24:55   8:01 Mike Consoli           33 M   992 North Andover MA        
  121  10/43   F2029   24:57   8:02 Paula Silva            28 F   873 Woburn MA               
  122   6/56   F4049   24:58   8:03 Ann Marie Rhode        40 F  1051 Andover MA              
  123  22/63   M4049   24:59   8:03 Timothy Campbell       44 M   614 Newton NH               
  124  11/43   F2029   24:59   8:03 Michele Tudda          29 F  1105 Philadelphia PA         
  125   8/68   F3039   24:59   8:03 Jennifer Caracoglia    37 F   642 Methuen MA              
  126   7/56   F4049   25:00   8:03 Adrienne Sweeder       41 F  1112 Charlestown MA          
  127  23/63   M4049   25:03   8:04 Kevin Mcelhinney       43 M   612 Methuen MA              
  128  24/63   M4049   25:03   8:04 Richard Turmel         44 M   760 Methuen MA              
  129  13/19   M1519   25:08   8:06 Corey Gosselin         15 M   710 Windham NH              
  130  21/61   M3039   25:09   8:06 Lennon Crabtree        32 M   685 Tewksbury MA            
  131   9/68   F3039   25:13   8:07 Nancy Fillio           36 F   854 Reading MA              
  132   7/27   M0114   25:13   8:07 Daniel Miller-Medzon   12 M   704 Belmont MA              
  133  12/43   F2029   25:19   8:09 Sheree Leger           24 F   833 Beverly MA              
  134   4/30   F0114   25:24   8:11 Lauren Bova            14 F   895 North Andover MA        
  135  10/68   F3039   25:25   8:11 Traci Medeiros         31 F  1122 Wilmington MA           
  136  11/68   F3039   25:26   8:11 Sharon Kamens          35 F   977 North Andover MA        
  137  25/63   M4049   25:27   8:12 Paul Shay              41 M  1071 Andover MA              
  138  12/68   F3039   25:37   8:15 Anne Lynch             35 F   991 Andover MA              
  139  13/43   F2029   25:39   8:16 Beth Pfeil             26 F  1015 Wollaston MA            
  140  25/33   M2029   25:40   8:16 Adam Goujon            28 M   850 Lawrence MA             
  141   3/17   F1519   25:43   8:17 Kelly Sennott          16 F  1024 Derry NH                
  142   6/30   M5059   25:45   8:18 Leo Dubois             58 M   738 Lawrence MA             
  143  13/68   F3039   25:45   8:18 Jennifer Cronin        30 F   686 New York NY             
  144   8/27   M0114   25:46   8:18 Andrew Kalel           10 M  1027 Windham NH              
  145   9/27   M0114   25:47   8:18 Patrick O'keefe        14 M   945 Andover MA              
  146   1/4    M7099   25:47   8:18 George Dirago          70 M   635 Haverhill MA            
  147  22/61   M3039   25:47   8:18 Steve Shahnamian       35 M   969 Belmont MA              
  148  14/68   F3039   25:47   8:18 Tracy Pevzner          31 F   970 Belmont MA              
  149  26/63   M4049   25:49   8:19 Michael Bernazani      43 M   846 Chelmsford MA           
  150   4/17   F1519   25:49   8:19 Caitlin Morrison       17 F  1022 Wakefield MA            
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 4
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  27/63   M4049   25:49   8:19 Daniel Ossoff          47 M   661 Andover MA              
  152  10/27   M0114   25:49   8:19 William Ossoff         12 M   663 Andover MA              
  153  28/63   M4049   25:49   8:19 Max Ward               49 M   702 East Hampsted NH        
  154  14/43   F2029   25:56   8:21 Sarah Oliver           25 F   855 Los Angeles CA          
  155  15/68   F3039   25:56   8:21 Jennifer Arthur        36 F  1083 Andover MA              
  156  29/63   M4049   26:00   8:23 Aldoru Uluatam         40 M   629 Andover MA              
  157  14/19   M1519   26:02   8:23 Kevin Mcgregor         18 M   927 North Andover MA        
  158   3/10   M6069   26:04   8:24 Roy Dennehy            60 M   918 Windham NH              
  159   7/30   M5059   26:06   8:24 Warren Kay             52 M   645 Lawrence MA             
  160  15/19   M1519   26:07   8:25 Gregory Hansever       16 M   868 Methuen MA              
  161  23/61   M3039   26:07   8:25 Brian Francis          37 M   865 Peabody MA              
  162  16/68   F3039   26:09   8:26 Rachel Conaty          32 F   931 New York NY             
  163                  26:11   8:26  Unknown Chip Cg22069        2009                         
  164   8/30   M5059   26:12   8:26 Michael Corbett        50 M  1059 Andover MA              
  165   4/10   M6069   26:12   8:26 Bob Soldani            62 M   911 Tewksbury MA            
  166  11/27   M0114   26:14   8:27 Tim Gibson             11 M   664 Andover MA              
  167  30/63   M4049   26:21   8:29 Matt Lombardi          41 M  1012 North Andover MA        
  168   8/56   F4049   26:21   8:29 Susan Patnaude         44 F   796 North Andover MA        
  169  17/68   F3039   26:22   8:30 Patty Delaney          39 F   778 Fairfax VA              
  170  31/63   M4049   26:23   8:30 Rob Welch              46 M  1038 North Andover MA        
  171  18/68   F3039   26:23   8:30 Alett Mekler           35 F   844 Haverhill MA            
  172   9/30   M5059   26:24   8:30 Ed Brylczyk            57 M   628 Andover MA              
  173   9/56   F4049   26:25   8:31 Nora Conlon            44 F   699 Andover MA              
  174  16/19   M1519   26:25   8:31 Chris Das              15 M   690 Melrose MA              
  175  32/63   M4049   26:25   8:31 Raj Das                45 M   691 Melrose MA              
  176  33/63   M4049   26:30   8:32 Richard Brown          48 M   822 Andover MA              
  177  24/61   M3039   26:33   8:33 Rick Philippon         37 M   747 Tyngsborough MA         
  178  15/43   F2029   26:34   8:34 Ashley Seed            28 F   892 Lynn MA                 
  179  19/68   F3039   26:36   8:34 Lisa Finneran          33 F  1054 Andover MA              
  180  26/33   M2029   26:38   8:35 Afton Grant            27 M  1019 Dover NH                
  181  16/43   F2029   26:41   8:36 Sara Gaunt             28 F   745 North Andover MA        
  182  34/63   M4049   26:43   8:36 Michael Dowe           41 M   887 Laconia NH              
  183  12/27   M0114   26:48   8:38 Zachary Gorman         13 M   958 North Andover MA        
  184  25/61   M3039   26:50   8:38 Mike Maguire           39 M   902 North Andover MA        
  185  17/43   F2029   26:51   8:39 Vicky Holdridge        29 F  1104 Boulder CO              
  186   5/30   F0114   26:53   8:39 Mika Maeda             13 F   660 Lexington MA            
  187   6/30   F0114   26:53   8:40 Saaya Maeda            10 F   736 Lexington MA            
  188  20/68   F3039   26:53   8:40 Michele Fox            35 F   820 Andover MA              
  189  10/30   M5059   26:54   8:40 Robert Chedister       56 M   681 Carmichael CA           
  190  11/30   M5059   26:55   8:40 Joe Byron              50 M   940 Manchester NH           
  191   5/17   F1519   26:56   8:40 Jamie Byron            16 F   941 Manchester NH           
  192  26/61   M3039   26:56   8:41 Nick Rethman           38 M   801 North Andover MA        
  193  27/61   M3039   26:58   8:41 Kevin Moriarty         34 M   703 Peabody MA              
  194  27/33   M2029   26:59   8:41 Daniel Smart           29 M   780 Lawrence MA             
  195  12/30   M5059   26:59   8:41 Larry Picardi          59 M   996 Andover MA              
  196  35/63   M4049   27:00   8:42 Paul Sauerbrunn        44 M   853 Andover MA              
  197   6/17   F1519   27:02   8:42 Katie Halas            19 F   719 Wilmington MA           
  198  10/56   F4049   27:02   8:42 Joy Brown              45 F   910 Wilmington MA           
  199  13/30   M5059   27:03   8:43 Jim Halas              51 M   718 Wilmington MA           
  200   7/17   F1519   27:07   8:44 Alexa Swahn            16 F   879 North Andover MA        
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 5
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  28/61   M3039   27:08   8:44 Keith Medeiros         33 M  1123 Wilmington MA           
  202  36/63   M4049   27:12   8:46 Derek Rhodes           49 M  1050 North Andover MA        
  203  37/63   M4049   27:13   8:46 Michael Lewis          48 M  1097 Andover MA              
  204  14/30   M5059   27:13   8:46 Scott Present          58 M   878 Boxford MA              
  205  15/30   M5059   27:19   8:48 Joseph Geary           50 M   859 Andover MA              
  206  16/30   M5059   27:22   8:49 Bob Barrett            52 M   874 North Andover MA        
  207  29/61   M3039   27:25   8:50 Kevin Mulligan         36 M   821 Reading MA              
  208  17/30   M5059   27:27   8:51 Doug Girard            52 M   709 Andover MA              
  209  28/33   M2029   27:29   8:51 Kevin Rice             29 M   857 Billerica MA            
  210   7/30   F0114   27:29   8:51 Michelle Kalil         13 F  1028 Windham NH              
  211   8/30   F0114   27:29   8:51 Katie Kaspar           12 F  1029 Windham NH              
  212  30/61   M3039   27:31   8:52 Peter Walker           30 M   884 North Andover MA        
  213  31/61   M3039   27:33   8:52 David Higgins          34 M  1017 Andover MA              
  214  32/61   M3039   27:34   8:53 Ryan Hanson            30 M   827 Brighton MA             
  215  13/27   M0114   27:35   8:53 Marcus Olivieri        14 M   989 Andover MA              
  216  38/63   M4049   27:35   8:53 Michael Olivieri       42 M   990 Andover MA              
  217   2/4    M7099   27:37   8:54 Joseph Diprima         72 M  1072 Salem NH                
  218  21/68   F3039   27:39   8:54 Amy Kenneally          34 F   949 Haverhill MA            
  219  18/30   M5059   27:39   8:54 Peter Reiser           56 M   942 North Andover MA        
  220  14/27   M0114   27:42   8:55 Craig Flores           11 M   799 Lowell MA               
  221  22/68   F3039   27:42   8:55 Jill Romano            39 F  1013 North Andover MA        
  222   8/17   F1519   27:43   8:55 Katie Doonan           16 F   848 North Andover MA        
  223  23/68   F3039   27:43   8:56 Jennifer Steinberg     37 F   797 North Andover MA        
  224  33/61   M3039   27:44   8:56 Carlos Flores          36 M   800 Lowell MA               
  225  29/33   M2029   27:45   8:56 Joshua Giles           28 M   759 Methuen MA              
  226   9/30   F0114   27:46   8:57 Christie Paige         12 F   914 North Andover MA        
  227  39/63   M4049   27:47   8:57 Robert Sheridan        49 M   766 Lexington MA            
  228  40/63   M4049   27:53   8:59 Peter Belanger         42 M   696 Andover MA              
  229  41/63   M4049   27:53   8:59 William Morin          44 M    67 North Andover MA        
  230  18/43   F2029   27:53   8:59 Bianca Jordan          26 F   808 New York NY             
  231  19/43   F2029   27:53   8:59 Carrie Leary           27 F   788 North Andover MA        
  232  20/43   F2029   27:54   8:59 Susan Bond             28 F   807 Andover MA              
  233  19/30   M5059   27:54   8:59 Willie Vicens          56 M   836 North Andover MA        
  234  20/30   M5059   27:57   9:00 John Weaver            51 M   625 North Andover MA        
  235  34/61   M3039   27:59   9:01 Kevin Greene           37 M   849 North Andover MA        
  236  42/63   M4049   28:04   9:02 George Earley          45 M   890 North Andover MA        
  237  21/43   F2029   28:05   9:03 Joy Will               23 F   810 Salem NH                
  238   9/17   F1519   28:06   9:03 Kelly Brenna           15 F   713 North Andover MA        
  239  10/17   F1519   28:07   9:03 Katie Phelps           17 F  1034 North Andover MA        
  240  11/17   F1519   28:07   9:03 Alexandria Davis       16 F   650 North Andover MA        
  241  43/63   M4049   28:07   9:03 Gary Fischer           46 M  1047 Andover MA              
  242  35/61   M3039   28:07   9:03 Daniel Fallon          39 M   764 Sharon MA               
  243  11/56   F4049   28:08   9:04 Regina Sullivan        40 F   781 North Andover MA        
  244  36/61   M3039   28:09   9:04 Patrick Amorella       34 M   986 Lawrence MA             
  245  30/33   M2029   28:18   9:07 Christopher Plummer    28 M  1020 Manchester NH           
  246  24/68   F3039   28:19   9:07 Connie Johnson         35 F   872 Boston MA               
  247  25/68   F3039   28:20   9:07 Patricia Mason         34 F   753 Billerica MA            
  248  22/43   F2029   28:27   9:10 Melissa Sharp          29 F   785 North Andover MA        
  249  15/27   M0114   28:28   9:10 Kyle Curtis             8 M   670 Andover MA              
  250  44/63   M4049   28:30   9:11 Hugh Conlon            47 M   700 Andover MA              
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 6
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  16/27   M0114   28:31   9:11 John Corbett           13 M  1060 Andover MA              
  252  37/61   M3039   28:37   9:13 Emilio Garcia          38 M   732 Lawrence MA             
  253   4/24   F5059   28:39   9:14 Joanne Trayers         55 F   980 Andover MA              
  254  26/68   F3039   28:39   9:14 Patty Barry            35 F   935 North Andover MA        
  255  27/68   F3039   28:40   9:14 Mary Litster           33 F   936 North Andover MA        
  256  23/43   F2029   28:40   9:14 Meghan Mccann          24 F   858 North Andover MA        
  257   5/24   F5059   28:42   9:14 Mary Ciampa            57 F  1100 Saugus MA               
  258  38/61   M3039   28:43   9:15 Ron Pollina            36 M   638 North Andover MA        
  259  39/61   M3039   28:43   9:15 Steven Nugent          35 M   963 North Andover MA        
  260  31/33   M2029   28:43   9:15 Sean Murphy            26 M  1035 North Andover MA        
  261  24/43   F2029   28:44   9:15 Cheryl Lecesse         25 F   825 Woburn MA               
  262  28/68   F3039   28:44   9:15 Kathy Sullivan         38 F   668 North Andover MA        
  263  25/43   F2029   28:44   9:15 Tracy Davis            26 F   682 Navigation Dept AE      
  264  12/56   F4049   28:46   9:16 Susan Goley            40 F   815 North Andover MA        
  265  13/56   F4049   28:47   9:16 Patricia Kitchen       42 F   904 North Andover MA        
  266  29/68   F3039   28:50   9:17 Amy Quinlan            39 F  1124 North Andover MA        
  267   6/24   F5059   28:50   9:17 Kathy O'neill          50 F   626 North Andover MA        
  268  14/56   F4049   28:53   9:18 Mary Guerrero          44 F   922 Lawrence MA             
  269  30/68   F3039   28:53   9:18 Claudia Meyers         36 F   923 Lawrence MA             
  270  40/61   M3039   28:55   9:19 David Phillips         34 M   919 North Andover MA        
  271  41/61   M3039   28:57   9:20 Gary Croft             33 M   832 Haverhill MA            
  272  15/56   F4049   28:58   9:20 Minda Reidy            44 F   953 Andover MA              
  273  45/63   M4049   29:02   9:21 James O'mara           40 M   968 North Andover MA        
  274  16/56   F4049   29:02   9:21 Lori Buseck            43 F   841 Andover MA              
  275  12/17   F1519   29:03   9:22 Casey Ditroia          15 F   861 North Andover MA        
  276   7/24   F5059   29:06   9:22 Marie Goreham          58 F   707 Salem MA                
  277  31/68   F3039   29:11   9:24 Fran Walker            30 F   938 Newburyport MA          
  278  17/56   F4049   29:13   9:24 Christine Sullivan     40 F  1111 Charlestown MA          
  279  32/68   F3039   29:15   9:25 Melissa Aveni          39 F   666 Melrose MA              
  280  46/63   M4049   29:16   9:26 Richard Woodbury       41 M   636 Groveland MA            
  281  18/56   F4049   29:17   9:26 Kathleen Ditroia       47 F   860 North Andover MA        
  282  42/61   M3039   29:19   9:26 Michael Hayward        37 M  1081 Litchfield NH           
  283   8/24   F5059   29:19   9:26 Pat Hayward            55 F  1080 Lowell MA               
  284  19/56   F4049   29:19   9:26 Karen Hayward          41 F  1082 Litchfield NH           
  285  33/68   F3039   29:19   9:27 Lynn Dolan             35 F   828 Windham NH              
  286  26/43   F2029   29:23   9:28 Kim Vogel              28 F  1077 Charlestown MA          
  287  27/43   F2029   29:23   9:28 Stephanie Lanigan      28 F  1076 North Andover MA        
  288  34/68   F3039   29:25   9:28 Kristen Sgrosso        36 F   962 Wilmington MA           
  289  17/27   M0114   29:31   9:30 Peter Belanger         13 M   697 Andover MA              
  290   5/10   M6069   29:32   9:31 John Splaine           62 M   899 Lowell MA               
  291   9/24   F5059   29:33   9:31 Patricia Mitro         51 F    24 North Andover MA        
  292  35/68   F3039   29:34   9:31 Lisa Berube            36 F  1088 Methuen MA              
  293  43/61   M3039   29:34   9:31 Mike Berube            38 M  1087 Methuen MA              
  294  10/30   F0114   29:35   9:32 Megan Connolly         10 F  1074 North Andover MA        
  295  20/56   F4049   29:36   9:32 Pam Connolly           41 F  1075 North Andover MA        
  296  11/30   F0114   29:37   9:32 Jessica Carney         11 F  1079 North Andover MA        
  297  44/61   M3039   29:39   9:33 John Maeda             38 M   658 Lexington MA            
  298  28/43   F2029   29:40   9:33 Mary Sullivan          29 F   811 Medford MA              
  299   3/4    M7099   29:41   9:34 Leo Connors            70 M   908 Methuen MA              
  300  12/30   F0114   29:41   9:34 Piper Curtis           10 F   672 Andover MA              
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 7
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  21/56   F4049   29:42   9:34 Susan Curtis           41 F   671 Andover MA              
  302  13/30   F0114   29:43   9:34 Kristen Ditroia        12 F   862 North Andover MA        
  303  36/68   F3039   29:43   9:34 Sara Weiss             37 F   965 North Andover MA        
  304  29/43   F2029   29:45   9:35 Amy Croft              29 F   831 Haverhill MA            
  305  47/63   M4049   29:49   9:36 Thomas Smith           47 M   948 North Andover MA        
  306  22/56   F4049   29:49   9:36 Mary Honan             40 F  1011 North Andover MA        
  307  37/68   F3039   29:49   9:36 Sheri Kupres           37 F   782 Lisle IL                
  308  45/61   M3039   29:51   9:37 James Kupres           38 M   783 Lisle IL                
  309  48/63   M4049   29:53   9:38 Stephen Palladino      41 M   901 North Andover MA        
  310   1/2    F6069   29:58   9:39 Jane Batts             60 F   688 Andover MA              
  311  46/61   M3039   30:00   9:40 James Determan         32 M   915 North Andover MA        
  312  38/68   F3039   30:00   9:40 Natalie Howard         34 F   916 North Andover MA        
  313  23/56   F4049   30:02   9:40 Lynne Garcia           40 F   634 Lawrence MA             
  314   6/10   M6069   30:03   9:41 Ronald Jackson         61 M   750 Prides Crossing MA      
  315  24/56   F4049   30:04   9:41 Barbara Costello       41 F   946 Haverhill MA            
  316  30/43   F2029   30:05   9:41 Andrea Carpino         28 F   824 Charlestown MA          
  317  18/27   M0114   30:06   9:42 Jimmy Tyler            13 M   964 Lowell MA               
  318  39/68   F3039   30:07   9:42 Bethann Lowrie         38 F   804 North Andover MA        
  319  47/61   M3039   30:08   9:42 Jay Habegger           38 M   871 Scituate MA             
  320  25/56   F4049   30:09   9:43 Christina Sideri       40 F   775 North Andover MA        
  321  21/30   M5059   30:09   9:43 Michael Cole           51 M   973 Andover MA              
  322  31/43   F2029   30:11   9:43 Julie Donovan          26 F   787 Arlington MA            
  323  26/56   F4049   30:12   9:43 Diane Hanley           41 F   888 Laconia NH              
  324  48/61   M3039   30:15   9:45 James Carson           34 M   639 Methuen MA              
  325  40/68   F3039   30:21   9:46 Sheryl Rose            32 F   988 Andover MA              
  326  49/61   M3039   30:21   9:46 Brian Rose             33 M   987 Andover MA              
  327  50/61   M3039   30:21   9:46 Scott Brink            36 M   982 Andover MA              
  328  27/56   F4049   30:22   9:47 Tara Brink             41 F   981 Andover MA              
  329  28/56   F4049   30:22   9:47 Mian Miller            41 F   937 North Andover MA        
  330  14/30   F0114   30:24   9:47 Ryan Bicknell          12 F   622 Methuen MA              
  331  22/30   M5059   30:25   9:48 Raymond Bicknell       52 M   621 Methuen MA              
  332  13/17   F1519   30:33   9:50 Katie Costello         15 F   947 Haverhill MA            
  333  32/33   M2029   30:35   9:51 Rob Prindie            27 M  1070 Methuen MA              
  334  10/24   F5059   30:35   9:51 Joanne Owen            52 F   900 Barrington IL           
  335  32/43   F2029   30:35   9:51 Isobel Burke           29 F  1103 Wakefield MA            
  336  49/63   M4049   30:39   9:52 Michael Ross           44 M   669 Haverhill MA            
  337  33/43   F2029   30:41   9:53 Beth Picardi           28 F   997 Hampton NH              
  338  17/19   M1519   30:41   9:53 Kyle Conlon            15 M   701 Andover MA              
  339  50/63   M4049   30:45   9:54 William Norris         46 M   715 North Andover MA        
  340  41/68   F3039   30:45   9:54 Michelle Doherty       33 F   830 North Andover MA        
  341  51/61   M3039   30:46   9:54 Ray Dobry              33 M   725 Methuen MA              
  342  51/63   M4049   30:46   9:55 Russ Lemay             49 M   757 Raymond NH              
  343  23/30   M5059   30:52   9:56 James Bedford          50 M   631 Andover MA              
  344  24/30   M5059   30:52   9:56 Paul Ordman            50 M   641 Andover MA              
  345  52/61   M3039   30:54   9:57 Daivd Zalzel           35 M  1061 Nashua NH               
  346  42/68   F3039   30:54   9:57 Lynda Carson           35 F   640 Methuen MA              
  347  52/63   M4049   30:57   9:58 Jim Connolly           43 M   932 North Andover MA        
  348  53/63   M4049   30:57   9:58 John Norman            41 M   792 Newton MA               
  349  53/61   M3039   30:58   9:58 Joseph Pacheco         33 M   615 Medford MA              
  350  54/63   M4049   30:58   9:58 Peter Karalis          46 M   952 North Andover MA        
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 8
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  18/19   M1519   31:02  10:00 Johny Redmond          17 M   999 Brookline VT            
  352  34/43   F2029   31:12  10:03 Jessica Defransisco    23 F   347 Andover MA              
  353  43/68   F3039   31:15  10:04 Anne Sulivan           30 F  1039 Andover MA              
  354  54/61   M3039   31:19  10:05 Doug Russell           36 M   943 Nashua NH               
  355  29/56   F4049   31:20  10:05 Laurie Redmond         42 F   762 Tewksbury MA            
  356  55/63   M4049   31:22  10:06 Shawn Burke            45 M   870 Andover MA              
  357   7/10   M6069   31:24  10:07 Ted Pekalsky           66 M  1094 Newton NH               
  358  33/33   M2029   31:25  10:07 Ian Kay                28 M   644 Lawrence MA             
  359  55/61   M3039   31:30  10:09 Peter Bajdek           35 M  1002 Hudson NH               
  360  15/30   F0114   31:39  10:12 Monique Stewart        12 F  1085 North Andover MA        
  361  16/30   F0114   31:39  10:12 Jessica Sarro          12 F  1084 North Andover MA        
  362  56/63   M4049   31:43  10:13 Bob Gorman             47 M   956 North Andover MA        
  363  44/68   F3039   31:44  10:13 Michelle Bajdek        35 F  1001 Hudson NH               
  364  17/30   F0114   31:44  10:13 Allison Quinlan        14 F  1125 North Andover MA        
  365  56/61   M3039   31:45  10:14 John Carmichael        39 M   109 Atkinson NH             
  366  45/68   F3039   31:46  10:14 Kate Garvin Rozzi      30 F   993 North Andover MA        
  367  11/24   F5059   31:50  10:15 Kirstin Clark          57 F   623 North Andover MA        
  368  46/68   F3039   31:50  10:15 Amy Lynch              31 F   765 Andover MA              
  369  47/68   F3039   31:53  10:16 Lisa Mitchell          30 F   611 Dover NH                
  370  35/43   F2029   31:53  10:16 Pamela Gill            27 F   770 Durham NH               
  371   8/10   M6069   31:55  10:17 James Ronan            60 M   786 Charlestown MA          
  372  57/63   M4049   31:59  10:18 David Langlois         44 M   637 Stratham NH             
  373  18/30   F0114   32:00  10:18 Kiera Mcmanus           9 F   929 North Andover MA        
  374  30/56   F4049   32:07  10:21 Kathleen Mcmanus       43 F   928 North Andover MA        
  375  31/56   F4049   32:07  10:21 Virginia Burns         45 F   912 North Andover MA        
  376  36/43   F2029   32:17  10:24 Jen Hennessey          20 F   789 Malden MA               
  377  48/68   F3039   32:25  10:26 Jennifer Mullen        32 F   769 Atkinson NH             
  378  32/56   F4049   32:27  10:27 Loretto Brickfield     46 F   917 Caldwell NJ             
  379  57/61   M3039   32:28  10:27 Jacob Webb             30 M   743 Haverhill MA            
  380  33/56   F4049   32:34  10:29 Donna Kalil            44 F  1026 Windham NH              
  381  49/68   F3039   32:34  10:29 Jamie Kelley           35 F   926 Woburn MA               
  382  37/43   F2029   32:36  10:30 Erin Nichols           29 F   754 Amesbury MA             
  383  34/56   F4049   32:36  10:30 Christine Lewis        46 F  1101 Andover MA              
  384  58/63   M4049   32:44  10:33 John Lynch Iii         41 M   630 Wakefield MA            
  385  35/56   F4049   32:50  10:35 Ann Manson             46 F  1093 Andover MA              
  386  25/30   M5059   32:50  10:35 David Tremblay         52 M  1078 North Andover MA        
  387  19/30   F0114   32:51  10:35 Danielle Max           13 F  1055 Londonderry NH          
  388  50/68   F3039   32:51  10:35 Jennifer Nale          33 F   894 Pelham NH               
  389  51/68   F3039   32:59  10:37 Nancy Phillips         34 F   920 North Andover MA        
  390  19/27   M0114   33:05  10:39 Evan Nikonchuk         13 M  1090 Carlisle MA             
  391  26/30   M5059   33:05  10:39 William Crabtree       54 M   684 North Andover MA        
  392  38/43   F2029   33:08  10:40 Mandy Fredette         29 F   618 Methuen MA              
  393  52/68   F3039   33:11  10:41 Tallie Abernathy       32 F   632 North Andover MA        
  394  39/43   F2029   33:11  10:41 Kathleen Minahan       20 F   930 Andover MA              
  395  36/56   F4049   33:11  10:41 Belinda Sapienza       42 F   866 North Andover MA        
  396  14/17   F1519   33:11  10:41 Katherine Dlesk        19 F   851 Andover MA              
  397  37/56   F4049   33:11  10:41 Michell Nadeau         44 F  1000 North Andover MA        
  398  38/56   F4049   33:14  10:42 Susan Norris           42 F   716 North Andover MA        
  399  39/56   F4049   33:15  10:43 Donna Phaneuf          43 F   620 North Andover MA        
  400  40/56   F4049   33:19  10:44 Ann Marie Cortner      42 F  1115 North Andover MA        
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 9
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  59/63   M4049   33:24  10:45 George Khater          46 M  1116 North Andover MA        
  402  41/56   F4049   33:24  10:45 Lynne Khater           43 F  1117 North Andover MA        
  403  12/24   F5059   33:39  10:50 Susanne Downey         56 F  1092 Woburn MA               
  404  53/68   F3039   33:44  10:52 Buylaine Beaulieu      38 F   726 Groveland MA            
  405  42/56   F4049   33:44  10:52 Christina Sideri       40 F   774 North Andover MA        
  406   2/2    F6069   33:52  10:54 Carolyn Pekalsky       63 F  1095 Newton NH               
  407  54/68   F3039   34:05  10:58 Ericha Webb            30 F   742 Haverhill MA            
  408  55/68   F3039   34:06  10:59 Trina Picardi          34 F  1089 Lowell MA               
  409  20/30   F0114   34:10  11:00 Mary Cate Mannion      14 F   652 North Andover MA        
  410  21/30   F0114   34:13  11:01 Brenna Bourie          13 F   893 North Andover MA        
  411  13/24   F5059   34:22  11:04 Marie-Claire Galera    51 F   867 Atkinson NH             
  412  22/30   F0114   34:23  11:04 Marypat Connolly       13 F   933 North Andover MA        
  413  43/56   F4049   34:33  11:07 Lynn Nikonchuk         46 F  1049 Framingham MA           
  414  15/17   F1519   34:35  11:08 Hayley Mackay          19 F   724 North Andover MA        
  415  23/30   F0114   34:39  11:10 Samantha Vining        14 F  1120 North Andover MA        
  416  20/27   M0114   34:40  11:10 Jim Quinlan            12 M  1121 North Andover MA        
  417  56/68   F3039   34:47  11:12 Christine Phaneuf      35 F   975 West Newbury MA         
  418  24/30   F0114   34:50  11:13 Jessica Noyes          13 F   847 Chelmsford MA           
  419  21/27   M0114   34:54  11:14 Joshua Intorcio        10 M   674 North Reading MA        
  420  27/30   M5059   34:58  11:16 Gary Croft             53 M  1052 Haverhill MA            
  421  14/24   F5059   35:01  11:17 Joanne Getchell        50 F  1048 Plaistow NH             
  422  40/43   F2029   35:02  11:17 Jill Crabtree          29 F   683 North Andover MA        
  423  60/63   M4049   35:09  11:19 John Intorcio          44 M   675 North Reading MA        
  424  25/30   F0114   35:10  11:19 Kathryn Uggerholt      14 F   835 Andover MA              
  425  44/56   F4049   35:16  11:21 Rosemarie Connolly     42 F   934 North Andover MA        
  426  41/43   F2029   35:17  11:22 Carrie Kline           21 F   721 Norfolk VA              
  427  57/68   F3039   35:28  11:25 Kristen Walsh          31 F   779 Newton NH               
  428  26/30   F0114   35:30  11:26 Jean Manning           12 F   728 Milton MA               
  429  45/56   F4049   35:33  11:27 Lynne Manning          48 F   730 Milton MA               
  430   9/10   M6069   35:35  11:28 Alan Dearman           68 M   643 North Andover MA        
  431  42/43   F2029   35:36  11:28 Adrienne Green         28 F   777 Virginia Beach VA       
  432  46/56   F4049   35:38  11:28 Mary Sullivan          43 F   818 Nashua NH               
  433  27/30   F0114   35:54  11:34 Bridget Mannion        11 F   651 North Andover MA        
  434   4/4    M7099   36:01  11:36 Henry Bernazani        75 M   845 Nashua NH               
  435  58/68   F3039   36:06  11:37 Aisha Bourne           30 F   896 Andover MA              
  436  16/17   F1519   36:23  11:43 Lisa Bagford           15 F   695 Scottsdale AZ           
  437  47/56   F4049   36:47  11:51 Leslie Wolfe           42 F  1106 Medford MA              
  438  59/68   F3039   36:49  11:51 Veronica Fallisi       39 F   924 Salem NH                
  439  17/17   F1519   37:35  12:06 Samantha Swahn         18 F   881 North Andover MA        
  440  60/68   F3039   37:40  12:08 Kathleen Mcgilvray     37 F   976 Arlington MA            
  441  22/27   M0114   37:42  12:08 Jacob Intorcio          8 M   673 North Reading MA        
  442  48/56   F4049   37:42  12:08 Shawn Intorcio         44 F   676 North Reading MA        
  443  61/68   F3039   37:48  12:10 Karen Dussault         37 F   793 Methuen MA              
  444  61/63   M4049   37:51  12:11 Randall Beaudoin       46 M   794 Methuen MA              
  445  23/27   M0114   37:54  12:12 David Roberts          10 M  1006 North Andover MA        
  446  15/24   F5059   38:16  12:19 Caren Jacobson         53 F  1007 North Andover MA        
  447  28/30   F0114   38:26  12:22 Erin Burns             13 F   913 North Andover MA        
  448  62/68   F3039   38:27  12:23 Trish Cappadona        38 F   856 Windham NH              
  449  49/56   F4049   38:27  12:23 Marie Swahn            47 F   880 North Andover MA        
  450  16/24   F5059   38:34  12:25 Teri Schlemmer         50 F   838 Londonderry NH          
   7/04/2005 11:56AM


                                                                      Page 10
                         27th ANNUAL NORTH ANDOVER
                           4th OF JULY ROAD RACE
July 4, 2005    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA95004WM)     No. Andover, Mass.
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  50/56   F4049   38:35  12:25 Mary Buonanno          42 F   761 Tewksbury MA            
  452  10/10   M6069   38:47  12:29 Daniel Dodson          60 M   655 Methuen MA              
  453  58/61   M3039   39:00  12:34 Nadine Levin           33 M   842 North Andover MA        
  454  17/24   F5059   39:02  12:34 Donna Lee-Donahue      51 F   624 North Andover MA        
  455  63/68   F3039   39:13  12:38 Lynette Perry          36 F  1010 Norfolk VA              
  456  24/27   M0114   39:17  12:39 Thomas Mccrill         10 M   693 North Andover MA        
  457  29/30   F0114   39:36  12:45 Carolyn Boudreau       13 F   955 North Andover MA        
  458  28/30   M5059   39:45  12:48 William Goreham        59 M   706 Salem MA                
  459  30/30   F0114   40:18  12:58 Lauren Gorman          13 F   957 Lawrence MA             
  460  59/61   M3039   40:26  13:01 Robert Gallo           38 M  1108 North Andover MA        
  461  64/68   F3039   40:26  13:01 Maureen Gallo          38 F  1107 North Andover MA        
  462  25/27   M0114   40:31  13:03 Travis Bagford         12 M   694 Scottsdale AZ           
  463  51/56   F4049   40:40  13:06 Marie O'mara           47 F   823 North Andover MA        
  464   1/1    F7099   40:43* 13:07 Esther Pelletier       80 F   654 Andover MA              
  465  18/24   F5059   41:02  13:13 Connie Bruce           55 F   921 Methuen MA              
  466  19/24   F5059   41:04  13:13 Denise Potts           52 F   863 Methuen MA              
  467  20/24   F5059   41:24  13:20 Sheila Ostrofsky       56 F   983 Andover MA              
  468  21/24   F5059   41:24  13:20 Wendy Cole             56 F   974 Andover MA              
  469  52/56   F4049   41:43  13:26 Peg Mannion            42 F   735 North Andover MA        
  470  53/56   F4049   42:42  13:45 Kathy Gorvin           45 F   905 Wilmington MA           
  471  65/68   F3039   42:44  13:46 Gail Gedachian         34 F   731 Weston MA               
  472  60/61   M3039   43:53  14:08 Nadine Levin           31 M   843 North Andover MA        
  473  54/56   F4049   45:10  14:32 Maryann Glover         46 F   978 North Andover MA        
  474  66/68   F3039   45:10  14:33 Kristan Tarricone      30 F  1016 Salem MA                
  475  55/56   F4049   46:03  14:50 Monica Schnitger       45 F   869 Andover MA              
  476  22/24   F5059   48:02  15:28 Elaine Lupa            52 F   627 Haverhill MA            
  477  67/68   F3039   49:02  15:47 Maureen Crawford Hentz 37 F   829 North Andover MA        
  478  62/63   M4049   49:15  15:52 Bill Manning           49 M   727 Milton MA               
  479  26/27   M0114   49:15  15:52 William Manning        12 M   729 Milton MA               
  480  68/68   F3039   51:27  16:34 Joy Chisholm           33 F   771 Wilmington MA           
  481  43/43   F2029   51:28  16:34 Angela Rossi           20 F   679 Windham NH              
  482  61/61   M3039   52:06  16:47 Sean Byrne             39 M   995 Georgetown MA           
  483  56/56   F4049   53:02  17:04 Pamela Rivet           41 F   784 North Andover MA        
  484  23/24   F5059   55:56  18:01 Beth Shiro             51 F   802 Andover MA              
  485  24/24   F5059   55:56  18:01 Joyce Danis            53 F   998 Andover MA              
  486  63/63   M4049   57:48  18:37 Joseph Flaherty        44 M   734 North Andover MA        
  487  27/27   M0114   59:13  19:04 Ben Roberts             8 M  1004 North Andover MA        
  488  29/30   M5059   59:15  19:05 Blair Roberts          53 M  1005 North Andover MA        
  489                1:00:23  19:27 Kevin Trombley            M  1057                         
  490  30/30   M5059 1:04:10  20:40 Joe Spina              54 M   330 North Reading MA        
  491  19/19   M1519 1:04:29  20:46 Dan Mitro              15 M   619 North Andover MA        
   7/04/2005 11:56AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News