Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual Dedham Road Race Classic

Dedham, MA, July 4, 2005

[Awards & Age Results | Racewalk Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                             28th ANNUAL DEDHAM CLASSIC
                                 FIVE MILE ROAD RACE
                            Dedham, MA ----  July 4, 2005
                                      
Results by: Harrier Race Management                        bmuldoon@beld.net
              ************** OVERALL RESULTS **************
Place Name                Bib# Div/Tot  Div   City/state        Club            Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ======== ===== ================= =============== ======= ===== 
   1 Adam Sutton          220   1/18   M1929 Providence RI     Boston Athletic   24:32  4:55 
   2 Casey Moulton        182   2/18   M1929 Pelham NH         Greater Lowell    25:21  5:05 
   3 Dylan Wykes          225   3/18   M1929 Providence RI                       25:45  5:09 
   4 Lewis Jones          196   4/18   M1929 West Hartford CT  Greater Lowell    26:08  5:14 
   5 Wayne Levy           307   1/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Boston Athletic   26:08  5:14 
   6 Keiron Tumbleton     200   1/27   M3039 Hopkinton MA      HOPKINTON RC      26:17  5:16 
   7 Jason Cakouros        12   2/71   M4049 Milton MA         HFC Striders TC   26:29  5:18 
   8 Rex Radloff          188   1/18   M0118 Dedham MA         NEW LINE RUNNIN   26:57  5:24 
   9 Terry Mcnatt          66   3/71   M4049 Needham MA        Cambridge Sport   26:59  5:24 
  10 Brendan Lynch        233   5/18   M1929 Dorchester MA     HFC Striders TC   27:00  5:24 
  11 Mark Reeder          234   4/71   M4049 Brighton MA       Greater Lowell    27:34  5:31 
  12 Joshua Gordon        100   2/27   M3039 Boston MA         BAA               27:58  5:36 
  13 John Sullivan          9   5/71   M4049 West Roxbury MA   HFC Striders TC   28:10  5:38 
  14 Tony Delogne         132   3/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           28:15  5:39 
  15 Matt Botti           226   6/18   M1929 Dedham MA         HFC Striders TC   28:16  5:40 
  16 Paul Corcoran        211   6/71   M4049 Needham MA        HFC Striders TC   28:19  5:40 
  17 Bobby Bligh            1   7/71   M4049 Charlestown MA    HFC Striders TC   28:34  5:43 
  18 Matias Carrasco      175   2/18   M0118 Brookline MA      NEW LINE RUNNIN   28:35  5:43 
  19 Andres Castro        263   3/18   M0118 Dedham MA         NEW LINE RUNNIN   29:07  5:50 
  20 Chris Smith          216   4/27   M3039 Roslindale MA     Boston Athletic   29:17  5:52 
  21 Chris Kelly          293   8/71   M4049 Westwood MA       HFC Striders TC   29:30  5:54 
  22 Frank Nelson          10   5/27   M3039 Bridgewater MA    HFC Striders TC   29:58  6:00 
  23 Michael Orvochseov   186   4/18   M0118 Norwood MA        NEW LINE RUNNIN   30:14  6:03 
  24 Andrea Gillespie     122   1/22   F3039 Somerville MA     Reebok Boston     30:21  6:05 
  25 Julie Spolidoro      320   1/17   F1929 Duxbury MA                          30:37  6:08 
  26 Robert Kalinowski     96   9/71   M4049 Norwood MA        HFC Striders TC   30:52  6:11 
  27 Dana Demarce         229   7/18   M1929 West Roxbury MA   HFC Striders TC   31:03  6:13 
  28 Peter Kenyon         244  10/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           31:09  6:14 
  29 Meaghan Shaw           3   2/17   F1929 Reading MA        HFC Striders TC   31:12  6:15 
  30 John Goodwin         287   1/49   M5059 Dedham MA         Boston Athletic   31:20  6:16 
  31 Larry O'toole          2  11/71   M4049 Attleboro MA      Wampanoag RR      31:22  6:17 
  32 Christopher Diehl     27  12/71   M4049 Dedham MA         HFC Striders TC   31:27  6:18 
  33 Dennis Hart          217   2/49   M5059 Norfolk MA                          31:36  6:20 
  34 Jim Burns            317   6/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           31:51  6:23 
  35 Caroline Owen        260   1/32   F4049 Newton MA                           31:54  6:23 
  36 Paul Muldoon          30  13/71   M4049 Mansfield         HFC Striders TC   32:00  6:24 
  37 Francine Darroch     222   3/17   F1929 Providence RI     Boston Athletic   32:00  6:24 
  38 Rudy Mcgourty        102   3/49   M5059 Dedham MA         Thirsty irish R   32:03  6:25 
  39 Bob Strout            87  14/71   M4049 Salisbury MA      WCRC              32:05  6:25 
  40 Guy Barra            204   4/49   M5059 Canton MA         HFC Striders TC   32:12  6:27 
  41 Harvey Blonder       249   5/49   M5059 Canton MA         HFC Striders TC   32:22  6:29 
  42 Jason Sandler        241   5/18   M0118 Franklin MA                         32:26  6:30 
  43 Sean Clarke          190  15/71   M4049 Boston MA                           32:30  6:30 
  44 Dwane Morgan         110   8/18   M1929 South Boston MA   L St. RC          32:43  6:33 
  45 Bryan Van Dorpe       13  16/71   M4049 South Boston MA   HFC Striders TC   32:45  6:33 
  46 Kenan Krug           170  17/71   M4049 Dedham MA         HFC Striders TC   32:46  6:34 
  47 Eileen Cakouros       11   2/22   F3039 Milton MA         HFC Striders TC   32:49  6:34 
  48 Tim Archibald        301  18/71   M4049 Milton MA         Boston Athletic   32:55  6:35 
  49 Mike Giglio            7  19/71   M4049 Dover MA          HFC Striders TC   33:00  6:36 
  50 Monica Smith          33   2/32   F4049 West Roxbury MA   BAA / L St. ?     33:02  6:37 
  51 Lindsay Whalen        61   4/17   F1929 Dedham MA                           33:04  6:37 
  52 Dan Tennebaum        250   9/18   M1929 Brighton MA                         33:19  6:40 
  53 Michael Zimmerman    183   6/18   M0118 Needham MA        Xaverian          33:34  6:43 
  54 Dan Obrien           235  20/71   M4049 Braintree MA                        33:36  6:44 
  55 Michael Ferrari      189  21/71   M4049 Mansfield MA      CAPE COD ATHLET   33:40  6:44 
  56 Jeffrey Saeger       105   6/49   M5059 Dedham MA         NEOC              33:46  6:46 
  57 Frank Kelley         227   7/49   M5059 Walpole MA                          33:48  6:46 
  58 Brian Pitt            82   8/49   M5059 Needham MA                          33:49  6:46 
  59 Samantha Saeger      104   5/17   F1929 Dedham MA         NEOC              33:56  6:48 
  60 Victor Shnayder      282  10/18   M1929 Somerville MA     Somerville RR     33:58  6:48 
  61 Lee Danforth         197  11/18   M1929 Dedham MA         HFC Striders TC   34:04  6:49 
  62 Brenda Egizi          14   3/32   F4049 Westwood MA       HFC Striders TC   34:05  6:49 
  63 Thomas O'donoghue     37   9/49   M5059 Lexington MA      Somerville RR     34:08  6:50 
  64 Jim Lester           126  22/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           34:11  6:51 
  65 Paul Chaplin          97   7/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           34:32  6:55 
  66 Kevin Sweeney        273  10/49   M5059 Norwood MA                          34:39  6:56 
  67 Deidre Elliott        40   6/17   F1929 Canton MA                           34:43  6:57 
  68 Joe Drugan           177   1/7    M6069 Hopedale MA       Catholic Memori   34:44  6:57 
  69 Meredith Sheehan     245   7/17   F1929 Norwood MA        HFC Striders TC   34:48  6:58 
  70 Michael Mullen        44  23/71   M4049 Natick MA                           34:49  6:58 
  71 Michael Jasko        212  11/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           34:52  6:59 
  72 Pat Ruff             284   8/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           34:59  7:00 
  73 Unknown Runner         0   1/4    M7099 ???                                 35:08  7:02 
  74 David Pember          46   2/7    M6069 Medfield MA       Moose Milers      35:09  7:02 
  75 Benjamin Singer      124   7/18   M0118 Wellesley MA                        35:17  7:04 
  76 Robert Byrnes         25  12/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           35:31  7:07 
  77 Maria Conley          39   4/32   F4049 Norwood MA                          35:38  7:08 
  78 Jim Rielly           290  24/71   M4049 Westwood MA                         35:41  7:09 
  79 Robert Hanna          77  13/49   M5059 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     35:42  7:09 
  80 Matt Seaman          127   9/27   M3039 Walpole MA                          35:49  7:10 
  81 Larry Driscoll       277  25/71   M4049 Boston MA                           35:50  7:10 
  82 Jack O'connor         20  26/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     35:51  7:11 
  83 Susan Kenney          35   5/32   F4049 Somerset MA       Moose Milers      35:55  7:11 
  84 Mike Taylor          232  14/49   M5059 Medfield MA                         35:59  7:12 
  85 David Mcgrath        116  27/71   M4049 Norwood MA                          36:00  7:12 
  86 Michael Ross         137   8/18   M0118 Dedham MA         Xaverian          36:04  7:13 
  87 Arthur Schloth        98  10/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           36:05  7:13 
  88 Geoffrey Kent        208  28/71   M4049 Waltham MA        Cambridge Sport   36:10  7:14 
  89 Gaylw Lang           258   6/32   F4049 Braintree MA                        36:11  7:15 
  90 Kara Holmquist       214   3/22   F3039 Roslindale MA     Parkway RC        36:11  7:15 
  91 David Guiness        194  15/49   M5059 Newton Centre MA                    36:12  7:15 
  92 Mark Costello        231  16/49   M5059 Quincy MA         Colonial RR       36:20  7:16 
  93 Bob Mccolgan           5  29/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     36:21  7:17 
  94 Kiko Bracker         215  11/27   M3039 Roslindale MA     Parkway RC        36:28  7:18 
  95 Ed Groden            198  17/49   M5059 Westwood MA       HFC Striders TC   36:29  7:18 
  96 Danny Lawtor         259   9/18   M0118 East Walpole MA                     36:32  7:19 
  97 Brian Kelly          295  12/27   M3039 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish R   36:33  7:19 
  98 John Hartz           243  12/18   M1929 Bronx NY                            36:34  7:19 
  99                      333                                                    36:35  7:19 
 100 Azin Nezami          247   4/22   F3039 Jamaica Plain MA                    36:37  7:20 
 101 Philip Nash           58  10/18   M0118 Dedham MA                           36:41  7:21 
 102 Gerard Gorman        297  13/18   M1929 Dorchester MA                       36:44  7:21 
 103 Bill Moore           332  30/71   M4049 Medway MA                           36:47  7:22 
 104 Kelly Whalen          60  14/18   M1929 Dedham MA                           36:49  7:22 
 105 Sean O'brien          86  31/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     37:09  7:26 
 106 Jorge Espada         218  18/49   M5059 Dorchester MA     L Street RR       37:12  7:27 
 107 Jeffrey Keogh        121  13/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           37:15  7:27 
 108 Alda Cossi           252   1/13   F5059 Winchester MA                       37:17  7:28 
 109 Janice Badessa        67   7/32   F4049 Dedham MA         Parkway RC        37:25  7:29 
 110 Gerard Jansen         55  32/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Parkway RC        37:39  7:32 
 111 Krista Olsen          79   8/17   F1929 Brookilne MA                        37:45  7:33 
 112 Tom Ahearn           302  33/71   M4049 Norwood MA                          37:52  7:35 
 113 Hillary Saeger       107   9/17   F1929 Dedham MA         Marist Crew       37:52  7:35 
 114 Chris Olsen           78  15/18   M1929 Brookilne MA                        38:01  7:37 
 115 Beth Guarnagia       265   5/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           38:04  7:37 
 116 Alan Conway          207  19/49   M5059 Sharon MA                           38:08  7:38 
 117 Rick Nash             57  20/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           38:23  7:41 
 118 John Donnelly        248  34/71   M4049 West Roxbury MA   Parkway RC        38:27  7:42 
 119 Julia Bond           326   1/8    F0118 Lexington MA                        38:29  7:42 
 120 Shudi Reeder         236   8/32   F4049 Brighton MA                         38:29  7:42 
 121 Jill Wilson           31   6/22   F3039 South Boston MA   L Street RC       38:31  7:43 
 122 David Rossman         64  35/71   M4049 Rockland MA                         38:32  7:43 
 123 Claudio Sierra        84  36/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           38:34  7:43 
 124 Neil Cronin          289  14/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           38:37  7:44 
 125 George Rodriguez     219   2/4    M7099 North Easton MA                     38:38  7:44 
 126 Elizabeth Gilman      48   7/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           38:43  7:45 
 127 Phil Warren          308  37/71   M4049 Natick MA                           38:45  7:45 
 128 John O'donnell       115  21/49   M5059 Reading MA                          38:49  7:46 
 129 Kevin Mcgourty       111  22/49   M5059 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish R   38:55  7:47 
 130 Faried Beladi        173  11/18   M0118 Dedham MA         Dedham High Sch   38:59  7:48 
 131 Chuck Stickney        99  23/49   M5059 Norwood MA                          39:03  7:49 
 132 Dave Flannery         29  38/71   M4049 N. Attleborough M HFC Striders TC   39:05  7:49 
 133 George Nichols       294  39/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           39:07  7:50 
 134 Ronald Kovner        134  24/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           39:11  7:51 
 135 Ken Stranahan        312  15/27   M3039 Walpole MA                          39:14  
7:51 
 136 Eric Hall            323  25/49   M5059 Dorchester MA     L Street RR       39:18  7:52 
 137 Dan Fitzpatrick       81  40/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     39:19  7:52 
 138 Dick Nickerson       262   3/7    M6069 Waltham MA        Greater Boston    39:20  7:52 
 139 David Brighouse      267  16/18   M1929 Watertown MA                        39:25  7:53 
 140 Rafael Mclaughlin    206  16/27   M3039 Walpole MA                          39:27  7:54 
 141 Lee Gilman            47  17/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           39:29  7:54 
 142 Andy Horgan          192  18/27   M3039 Roslindale MA                       39:29  7:54 
 143 John Scaramuzzo       89  41/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           39:30  7:54 
 144 Donald Morse          76  42/71   M4049 Foxboro MA                          39:39  7:56 
 145 Frank Wilson          32  43/71   M4049 South Boston MA   L Street RC       39:51  7:59 
 146 Kyle Crayton         238  44/71   M4049 Quincy MA                           39:52  7:59 
 147 Matthew Leonardi     191  12/18   M0118 Needham MA        Xaverian          39:57  8:00 
 148 Dan Hart              28  45/71   M4049 Dedham MA         HFC Striders TC   39:59  8:00 
 149 Irene Aurilio         50   2/13   F5059 Norwood MA                          40:21  8:05 
 150 Mary-Jeanne Manning  305   9/32   F4049 Dedham MA         Heartbreak Hill   40:22  8:05 
 151 Barry Rubenstein     239  46/71   M4049 Norwood MA                          40:24  8:05 
 152 Sean Kelleher        108  19/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           40:29  8:06 
 153 Stephen Carty        276  47/71   M4049 Natick MA                           40:31  8:07 
 154 Tom Mcclintock        72  26/49   M5059 Norwood MA                          40:35  8:07 
 155 Paul Shaw            112  48/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           40:37  8:08 
 156 Doug Coombs           15  49/71   M4049 Abington MA       HFC Striders TC   40:38  8:08 
 157 John Sullivan        254  50/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           40:40  8:08 
 158 Tom Donovan          178  27/49   M5059 Dedham MA         L Street RR       40:41  8:09 
 159 Jay Hunt             335  51/71   M4049 Whitman MA                          40:45  8:09 
 160 Elysia Mcgowan       316   8/22   F3039 Westwood MA                         40:51  8:11 
 161 Iliana Taylor        321  10/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           40:52  8:11 
 162 Cindy Gillon         139  11/32   F4049 Dedham MA         PARKWAY RC        41:04  8:13 
 163 John Mcgourty        103  52/71   M4049 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish R   41:09  8:14 
 164 Tim Carey             41   4/7    M6069 Dedham MA                           41:11  8:15 
 165 Dan Bitchall         306  28/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           41:15  8:15 
 166 Henry Lopez           93  29/49   M5059 Boston MA                           41:32  8:19 
 167 Mahmovd Shotokbani   193  53/71   M4049 West Roxbury MA                     41:41  8:21 
 168 Susan Driscoll       278  12/32   F4049 Boston MA                           41:42  8:21 
 169 Andrew Creaton        68  54/71   M4049 Norwood MA                          41:43  8:21 
 170 Charles Coombs       228  55/71   M4049 East Sandwich MA  HFC Striders TC   41:44  8:21 
 171 Susan O'connor       309  13/32   F4049 Dorchester MA     L Street RR       41:56  8:24 
 172 Kelly Ray            286   9/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           42:00  8:24 
 173 Ryan Mccarthy        174  17/18   M1929 Dedham MA                           42:00  8:24 
 174 Michael Laing         75  20/27   M3039 Ashland MA        GFRC              42:04  8:25 
 175 H Rumpp              230  56/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           42:05  8:25 
 176 Judy Mcintyre        279   3/13   F5059 West Roxbury MA   Parkway RC        42:12  8:27 
 177 Steve O'connor       210  30/49   M5059 Roslindale MA                       42:15  8:27 
 178 Kathryn Fetteroll    269   2/8    F0118 Medfield MA                         42:18  8:28 
 179 Cullene Murphy       296   4/13   F5059 Dedham MA                           42:23  8:29 
 180 Gregg Smith          315  21/27   M3039 Watertown MA                        42:26  8:30 
 181 Ken Bartolino        114  57/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           42:29  8:30 
 182 Brian Miner          310  31/49   M5059 Bachbridge Island                    42:34  8:31 
 183 Nicole Brighouse     268  10/17   F1929 Watertown MA                        42:57  8:36 
 184 Karen May            119  14/32   F4049 West Roxbury MA   Parkway RC        43:01  8:37 
 185 David Pike           135  58/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           43:07  8:38 
 186 Tyler Carpenter      298  59/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           43:09  8:38 
 187 Julie Connors        324  15/32   F4049 Roslindale MA     Parkway RC        43:23  8:41 
 188 Jacqueline Weiner    128  10/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           43:23  8:41 
 189 Mark Zullo           181  32/49   M5059 North Attleboro M RUNAWAYS          43:24  8:41 
 190 Stephen Kenney        73  22/27   M3039 Dedham MA         L St.             43:30  8:42 
 191 Catherine Carney     187  11/22   F3039 Somerville        SOMERVILLE STRI   43:37  8:44 
 192 Bob Rantuccio         56  33/49   M5059 North Quincy                        43:38  8:44 
 193 Samantha Dour        270  11/17   F1929 Dedham MA                           43:42  8:45 
 194 Brendan O'connor     209  13/18   M0118 Dedham MA         Dedham High Sch   43:44  8:45 
 195 Terry Partridge      251   5/7    M6069 Braintree MA                        43:49  8:46 
 196 Edward Bartlett       69  60/71   M4049 Norwood MA                          43:52  8:47 
 197 John Harr            319  34/49   M5059 Norwood MA                          43:53  8:47 
 198 Tim O'connor          21  14/18   M0118 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     43:57  8:48 
 199 Peggy Schmidt        253  16/32   F4049 Wollaston MA      South Shore Str   43:59  8:48 
 200 Gary Macdougall       19  61/71   M4049 Sharon            Back of the Pac   44:00  8:48 
 201 Mark Manning         304  23/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           44:02  8:49 
 202 Margot Delogne       131  17/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           44:03  8:49 
 203 Linda Smith          288  12/22   F3039 Needham MA                          44:10  8:50 
 204 Tom Micka            313  35/49   M5059 Newtonville MA                      44:11  8:51 
 205 Angie Evans          246   5/13   F5059 Westwood MA       Heartbreak Hill   44:14  8:51 
 206 Kathleen Conroy      185  12/17   F1929 Brookline MA                        44:16  8:52 
 207 Bill Meehan           53  24/27   M3039 Jamaica Plain MA                    44:17  8:52 
 208 John Hickey          283  25/27   M3039 W Roxbury MA                        44:25  8:53 
 209 Nora Shanahan        101  18/32   F4049 Braintree MA      Thirsty Irish R   44:27  8:54 
 210 Kathy Nelson          91  13/22   F3039 Needham MA                          44:36  8:56 
 211 Norman Cormier        63   6/7    M6069 Dedham MA                           44:45  8:57 
 212 Tricia Arego         203  19/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           44:47  8:58 
 213 Deborah Cicerone      94  20/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           44:55  8:59 
 214 Bridgette Kelly      199  13/17   F1929 Hyde Park MA                        44:57  9:00 
 215 Edward Cullinane      70  62/71   M4049 Brookline MA                        45:03  9:01 
 216 Jeff Nagle           311  18/18   M1929 Dedham MA                           45:07  9:02 
 217 Dan Germano          179  15/18   M0118 Dedham MA                           45:33  9:07 
 218 Steve Borbee         205  63/71   M4049 Roslindale MA     Parkway RC        45:43  9:09 
 219 Tracy Abber          318  14/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           45:53  9:11 
 220 Edward Kozak          43  36/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           46:11  9:15 
 221 Cheryl Molloy         95  15/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           46:12  9:15 
 222 Elaine Adams          85  21/32   F4049 Boston MA                           46:13  9:15 
 223 Jim Emghin           322  37/49   M5059 Milton MA         Thirsty Irish R   46:14  9:15 
 224 Carl Brugnoli         65  38/49   M5059 Brockton MA                         46:33  9:19 
 225 Bill Hurley          255  64/71   M4049 East Taunton MA                     46:43  9:21 
 226 Mark Dolan           331  65/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           46:50  9:22 
 227 Dorothy Kenney        74  16/22   F3039 Dedham MA         L St.             46:52  9:23 
 228 Kerry O'connor        38   6/13   F5059 Dedham MA                           46:54  9:23 
 229 Dean Kahler           88  26/27   M3039 Dedham MA                           47:02  9:25 
 230 Ted Carroll          272  27/27   M3039 Milton MA                           47:06  9:26 
 231 Mike Butler          176  39/49   M5059 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish R   47:07  9:26 
 232 Jaclyn Whalen         59   3/8    F0118 Dedham MA                           47:22  9:29 
 233 Bob Hannon           195  40/49   M5059 Milton MA         Thirsty Irish R   47:36  9:32 
 234 Deirdre Hartz        242  14/17   F1929 Milton MA                           47:39  9:32 
 235                      336                                                    47:45  9:33 
 236 Barbara Darnell      201  22/32   F4049 Newton Highlands                    48:14  9:39 
 237 Tricia Slattery      314  17/22   F3039 Foxboro MA                          48:40  9:44 
 238 Shanda Devine        221  15/17   F1929 Newton Corner MA                    48:45  9:45 
 239 Marie Madden         125  18/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           48:46  9:46 
 240                      334                                                    48:57  9:48 
 241 Joanne Swenson        71  23/32   F4049 East Walpole MA                     49:01  9:49 
 242 Bianca Grace         292  16/17   F1929 Tucson AZ                           49:09  9:50 
 243 Ellen Kramer         280  19/22   F3039 Walpole MA                          49:11  9:51 
 244 David Gately         123  66/71   M4049 Holliston MA                        49:15  9:51 
 245 Rosa Riley           223  24/32   F4049 West Roxbury MA                     49:21  9:53 
 246 Dennis Riley         224  67/71   M4049 Cambridge MA                        49:22  9:53 
 247 Tim Butler           291  68/71   M4049 Needham MA                          49:30  9:54 
 248 Dave Waddicor        264  69/71   M4049 Dedham MA                           49:33  9:55 
 249 Bill Harriman        172  41/49   M5059 Tewksbury MA      NE Walkers        49:52  9:59 
 250 Roland Delogne       129  42/49   M5059 Brussels, Belgium                    49:58 10:00 
 251 Jennifer Pike        136  25/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           50:03 10:01 
 252 Jo Waldau            213   3/4    M7099 Dover MA          NE 65+ RC         50:09 10:02 
 253 Donna Bartolino      113  26/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           50:22 10:05 
 254 Anna Foulds          274   7/13   F5059 Reading MA        MYSTIC RUNNERS    50:25 10:05 
 255 Don Slason            62  43/49   M5059 Dedham MA                           51:11 10:15 
 256 Thomas Donahue       237  70/71   M4049 Roslindale MA                       51:16 10:16 
 257 Barbara Grandberg     45   8/13   F5059 Somerville MA     Somerville RR     51:29 10:18 
 258 Dorothy Zullo        180  27/32   F4049 North Attleboro M NE Walkers        51:44 10:21 
 259 Julianne Warren       92   4/8    F0118 Dedham MA         Dedham HS         51:51 10:23 
 260 Erin Sullivan        256   5/8    F0118 Dedham MA                           51:53 10:23 
 261 Caroline Crawford    257   6/8    F0118 Needham MA                          51:54 10:23 
 262 Joseph Kara           34   7/7    M6069 Dedham MA                           52:02 10:25 
 263 Alan Foulds          275  44/49   M5059 Reading MA                          52:25 10:29 
 264 Judith Karpinski     106   9/13   F5059 Dedham MA         NEOC              52:31 10:31 
 265 Brian Kenney          36  45/49   M5059 Somerset MA       RI Road Runners   52:46 10:34 
 266 Jeanne O'connor       22  10/13   F5059 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     53:01 10:37 
 267 Sean Mccolgan          6  16/18   M0118 Dedham MA         Thirsty Irish     53:27 10:42 
 268 Marcelle Liberon     130  11/13   F5059 Brussels, Belgium                    53:54 10:47 
 269 Roxanne Archibald    300   7/8    F0118 Milton MA         MILTON HIGH SCH   54:01 10:49 
 270 Kevin Mccarthy       303  46/49   M5059 Arlington MA                        54:05 10:49 
 271 Rachel Tuerck         17  20/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           54:23 10:53 
 272 Joanne Scaramuzzo     90  21/22   F3039 Dedham MA                           54:24 10:53 
 273 Christopher Luck      26  71/71   M4049 Lowell MA         New England Wal   54:56 11:00 
 274                      330                                                    55:12 11:03 
 275 Kathleen Taraschi    271  12/13   F5059 Dedham MA                           55:36 11:08 
 276 Justin Kuo           202  47/49   M5059 Brookline MA      NE Walkers        55:53 11:11 
 277 Sabrina Hinkins       80  17/17   F1929 Janesville,  Wi                     56:16 11:16 
 278 Doris Drake          240  28/32   F4049 Dedham MA                           56:31 11:19 
 279 Julianne Kearney     118  22/22   F3039 Franklin MA                         58:43 11:45 
 280 Marie Leman          299   1/1    F7099 Dedham MA                           58:46 11:46 
 281 Joanne Harriman      171   1/1    F6069 Tewksbury MA      NE Walkers        58:54 11:47 
 282 Paul Kelly           281  48/49   M5059 Dedham MA                         1:00:38 12:08 
 283 Jayeon Lee             8  17/18   M0118 Norwood MA        Norwood HS      1:01:04 12:13 
 284 Briana Hart            4   8/8    F0118 Norwood MA        HFC-Norwood HS  1:01:05 12:13 
 285 Richard Cohen        184   4/4    M7099 West Roxbury MA   NORTHEASTERN U  1:01:32 12:19 
 286 Linda Berman         266  13/13   F5059 Dedham MA                         1:06:07 13:14 
 287 Elena Sierra          83  29/32   F4049 Dedham MA                         1:06:08 13:14 
 288 Barbara Henry         52  30/32   F4049 Roslindale, MA                    1:10:28 14:06 
 289 Ival Kovner          133  49/49   M5059 Dedham MA                         1:11:00 14:12 
 290                      325                                                  1:11:07 14:14 
 291 Kathleen Mazzio       16  31/32   F4049 Dedham MA                         1:12:38 14:32 
 292 Ryan Craig           328  18/18   M0118 Dedham MA         REED ACADEMY    1:17:12 15:27 
 293 Jane Craig           329  32/32   F4049 Waltham MA                        1:17:26 15:30 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News