Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual S Dennis 5 Mile Road Race

S Dennis, MA, July 31, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           28th Annual Dennis 5 Mile Road Race               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:28  5:18    1 20-29    1 M   345 Paul Noon                   Worc,MA                                                       
   2   26:34  5:19    2 20-29    2 M   461 Patrick Conway              S Londonderry,VT                                              
   3   26:44  5:21    1 16-19    3 M   314 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                    
   4   27:18  5:28    1 30-39    4 M   382 Dustin Baker                N Chelmsford,MA                                               
   5   27:26  5:29    1 40-49    5 M   444 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                                
   6   29:38  5:56    2 40-49    6 M   430 Andy Rogovin                Newton,MA                                                     
   7   29:49  5:58    3 20-29    7 M   399 Zach Tucker                 Santa Monica,CA                                               
   8   29:59  6:00    3 40-49    8 M   356 Michael Sullars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   9   30:05  6:01    4 20-29    9 M   452 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                   
  10   30:11  6:02    2 16-19   10 M   428 H Joseph Jarvis             Hopedale,MA                                                   
  11   30:14  6:03    2 30-39   11 M   462 Andrew Pierce               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  12   30:17  6:03    1 01-15   12 M   312 Brian Cheney                Beaver Falls,NY                                               
  13   30:32  6:06    4 40-49   13 M   446 Paul Hufnagel               Brewster,MA                                                   
  14   30:35  6:07    1 30-39    1 F   436 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  15   30:44  6:09    3 16-19   14 M   373 Henry Dickson               Dennis,MA                                                     
  16   30:54  6:11    3 30-39   15 M   435 Micah Kidney                Enosburg,VT                                                   
  17   31:19  6:16    5 20-29   16 M   355 John Haydon                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  18   31:33  6:19    5 40-49   17 M   448 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  19   31:42  6:20    6 40-49   18 M   476 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
  20   31:50  6:22    7 40-49   19 M   424 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  21   31:54  6:23    4 16-19   20 M   465 Matt Renaud                 Spring Valley,CA                                              
  22   31:57  6:23    4 30-39   21 M   327 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                          
  23   32:20  6:28    1 16-19    2 F   384 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  24   32:49  6:34    2 16-19    3 F   339 Jennifer Mose               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  25   32:52  6:34    1 01-15    4 F   474 Brooke Fallon               W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  26   33:00  6:36    1 50-59   22 M   349 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
  27   33:08  6:38    8 40-49   23 M   440 Jon Chapin                  Oakland,ME                                                    
  28   33:19  6:40    2 50-59   24 M   315 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
  29   33:31  6:42    3 50-59   25 M   381 David Baker                 Centerville,MA                                                
  30   33:37  6:43    3 16-19    5 F   395 Kristin Ricci               Harvard,MA                                                    
  31   33:51  6:46    6 20-29   26 M   422 Adrian Sullivan             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  32   33:55  6:47    1 60-69   27 M   420 Dean Riley                  Hyanisport,MA                                                 
  33   34:29  6:54    4 50-59   28 M   418 Kenneth Lemerise            S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  34   34:36  6:55    5 30-39   29 M   437 Tom O'Brien                 Mamarowel,NY                                                  
  35   34:39  6:56    1 20-29    6 F   429 Jennifer Jarvis             Hopedale,MA                                                   
  36   34:49  6:58    1 40-49    7 F   404 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  37   34:50  6:58    5 50-59   30 M   412 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  38   34:52  6:58    2 60-69   31 M   416 George Kasierski            Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
  39   35:03  7:01    6 30-39   32 M   408 Mark Bellini                Cleveland Hts,OH                                              
  40   35:12  7:02    2 01-15    8 F   347 Maeve McGovern              Stowe,VT                                                      
  41   35:16  7:03    7 30-39   33 M   431 Gordon Gibbons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  42   35:32  7:06    9 40-49   34 M   441 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  43   35:41  7:08    6 50-59   35 M   451 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
  44   35:51  7:10    2 01-15   36 M   313 Matthew Cheney              Beaver Falls,NY                                               
  45   35:54  7:11   10 40-49   37 M   311 Todd Cheney                 Beaver Falls,NY      Clydesdale                               
  46   36:00  7:12   11 40-49   38 M   392 Scott Sawicki               Shutesbury,MA                                                 
  47   36:06  7:13    2 20-29    9 F   363 Alice Shea                  Minneapolis,MN                                                
  48   36:19  7:16   12 40-49   39 M   308 Nicholas Rosenback          Alexandria,VA                                                 
  49   36:32  7:18    3 60-69   40 M   483 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  50   36:57  7:23    4 16-19   10 F   364 Helen Shea                  Minn,MN                                                       
  51   37:03  7:25    3 01-15   11 F   348 Maggie McGovern             Stowe,VT                                                      
  52   37:04  7:25    3 20-29   12 F   454 Elizabeth Conway            Harwichport,MA                                                
  53   37:04  7:25    2 40-49   13 F   484 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  54   37:06  7:25   13 40-49   41 M   328 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA          Clydesdale                               
  55   37:10  7:26    3 01-15   42 M   344 Ryan Barry                  Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
  56   37:13  7:27    3 40-49   14 F   485 Kerry O'Donovan             S Yarm,MA                                                     
  57   37:17  7:27    7 50-59   43 M   487 Jim Peters                  W Yarm,MA                                                     
  58   37:23  7:29    8 30-39   44 M   460 Ted Graeber                 Needham,MA                                                    
  59   37:30  7:30    9 30-39   45 M   385 Tom Koenig                  Minneapolis,MN       Clydesdale                               
  60   37:31  7:30    8 50-59   46 M   337 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  61   37:32  7:30    2 30-39   15 F   398 Jennifer Tucker             Boston,MA                                                     
  62   37:35  7:31    9 50-59   47 M   326 Rich Keaney                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
  63   37:44  7:33   14 40-49   48 M   433 Harold Jarvis III           Hopedale,MA                                                   
  64   37:46  7:33    1 50-59   16 F   419 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  65   37:48  7:34   10 50-59   49 M   394 Patrick Egan                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  66   37:48  7:34    3 30-39   17 F   442 Jennifer Brown              Stow,MA                                                       
  67   37:57  7:35    4 60-69   50 M   456 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
  68   38:02  7:36   15 40-49   51 M   353 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
  69   38:08  7:38   16 40-49   52 M   443 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
  70   38:16  7:39    4 20-29   18 F   354 Elizabeth Hayden            W Dennis,MA                                                   
  71   38:23  7:41   10 30-39   53 M   447 David McIntire              Chatham,MA           Clydesdale                               
  72   38:34  7:43    4 01-15   19 F   375 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  73   38:38  7:44   17 40-49   54 M   377 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  74   38:41  7:44    7 20-29   55 M   396 Joe Tierney                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  75   38:43  7:45   18 40-49   56 M   393 Alan Lesser                 Shutesbury,MA                                                 
  76   38:52  7:46   19 40-49   57 M   378 Thomas Paradis              Worc,MA                                                       
  77   39:12  7:50    2 50-59   20 F   332 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
  78   39:17  7:51   20 40-49   58 M   387 Edward Glora                S Boston,MA                                                   
  79   39:23  7:53    5 60-69   59 M   471 Dick Hill                   Middletown,NJ                                                 
  80   39:27  7:53    4 30-39   21 F   455 Heidi Conway                S Londonderry,VT     Filly                                    
  81   39:30  7:54    8 20-29   60 M   403 George Gossies Jr           Bourne,MA                                                     
  82   39:33  7:55    5 01-15   22 F   367 Katherine Dagle             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  83   39:37  7:55    5 20-29   23 F   423 Nicole Baxter Bussch        Hyannis,MA                                                    
  84   39:45  7:57    4 01-15   61 M   410 Jake McGuinness             Centerville,MA       Filly                                    
  85   39:54  7:59   11 50-59   62 M   334 Mark Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
  86   40:00  8:00   11 30-39   63 M   470 Peter Dovell                Bridgewater,MA       Wheelchair                               
  87   40:06  8:01    5 01-15   64 M   335 Jacob Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  88   40:13  8:03    1 70-98   65 M   360 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  89   40:18  8:04   12 30-39   66 M   338 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA           Clydesdale                               
  90   40:23  8:05   12 50-59   67 M   366 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
  91   40:38  8:08   21 40-49   68 M   425 Shaun O'Rourke              Glastonbury,CT                                                
  92   41:11  8:14    6 60-69   69 M   432 Robert Bostrom              Plainville,CT                                                 
  93   41:31  8:18    6 20-29   24 F   481 Christina Donivan           Somerville,MA                                                 
  94   41:39  8:20    9 20-29   70 M   480 Todd Ryan                   Somerville,MA                                                 
  95   41:47  8:21    5 16-19   25 F   330 Kate Raflery                Alex,VA                                                       
  96   41:48  8:22    4 40-49   26 F   331 Sheryl Raftery              Alex,VA                                                       
  97   42:06  8:25    5 40-49   27 F   439 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  98   42:08  8:26   22 40-49   71 M   438 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
  99   42:11  8:26    3 50-59   28 F   468 Sha Boyle                   Contoocook,MA                                                 
 100   42:14  8:27    6 16-19   29 F   467 Aimee Boyle                 E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 101   42:18  8:28   13 30-39   72 M   329 David Simko                 Yonkers,NY           Dennis Resident                          
 102   42:27  8:29    4 50-59   30 F   414 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 103   42:29  8:30    6 40-49   31 F   390 Audrey Stone                Irvington,NY                                                  
 104   42:36  8:31    5 50-59   32 F   413 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 105   42:44  8:33   14 30-39   73 M   411 Peter Galvin                Midland Park,NJ      Clydesdale                               
 106   42:50  8:34    7 40-49   33 F   389 Martha Mahoney              Stamford,CT                                                   
 107   42:53  8:35   23 40-49   74 M   450 Bob Kiely                   Winchester,MA                                                 
 108   43:06  8:37   13 50-59   75 M   407 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 109   43:25  8:41    5 30-39   34 F   340 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 110   43:32  8:42   15 30-39   76 M   475 Chris England               Raynham,MA           Clydesdale                               
 111   43:37  8:43    8 40-49   35 F   449 A C Emler                   Lincoln,NE                                                    
 112   43:43  8:45   14 50-59   77 M   352 Stephen Kelly               E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 113   43:50  8:46    6 30-39   36 F   402 Jodi Riseberg               Newton,MA                                                     
 114   43:54  8:47    9 40-49   37 F   351 Carol Kelly                 E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 115   44:00  8:48   15 50-59   78 M   486 Richard Mattson             Halifax,MA           Dennis Resident                          
 116   44:02  8:48   24 40-49   79 M   362 Robert Jewers Jr            Auburn,MA                                                     
 117   44:04  8:49    6 50-59   38 F   365 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 118   44:07  8:49   16 50-59   80 M   323 Van Panos                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 119   44:24  8:53    6 01-15   81 M   478 Kevin Slawinski             E Northport,NY                                                
 120   44:46  8:57   10 40-49   39 F   318 Beth Coyne                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 121   44:47  8:57    7 30-39   40 F   319 Regina Farrell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 122   44:55  8:59    6 01-15   41 F   479 Elyssa Slawinski            E Northport,NY                                                
 123   45:00  9:00   25 40-49   82 M   458 Tim Kelleher                Canton,MA                                                     
 124   45:18  9:04   11 40-49   42 F   400 Leslie Trudell              Newtown,CT                                                    
 125   45:26  9:05    7 01-15   43 F   346 Ruth McGovern               Stowe,VT                                                      
 126   45:28  9:06    8 01-15   44 F   347 Maeve McGovern              Stowe,VT                                                      
 127   45:30  9:06   12 40-49   45 F   368 Ellen Dagle                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
 128   45:33  9:07   17 50-59   83 M   370 Bob Goodwin                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 129   45:35  9:07   13 40-49   46 F   358 Lisa Eaton                  Keene,NH                                                      
 130   45:45  9:09   14 40-49   47 F   463 Janet Babbin                Westwood,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 131   45:52  9:10    7 50-59   48 F   453 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 132   46:01  9:12   18 50-59   84 M   325 Vincent Foti                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 133   46:04  9:13   19 50-59   85 M   317 Brian Daniels               Dennis,MA                                                     
 134   46:06  9:13    7 60-69   86 M   397 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                     
 135   46:16  9:15    8 30-39   49 F   457 Sheila Kelleher             Canton,MA                                                     
 136   46:40  9:20    8 60-69   87 M   333 Dan Smith                   Union City,CA                                                 
 137   46:42  9:20    1 60-69   50 F   310 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA                                                   
 138   46:47  9:21   26 40-49   88 M   406 Robert Monighetti           E Sandwich,MA        Clydesdale                               
 139   47:10  9:26    8 50-59   51 F   361 Cathy Garry                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 140   47:29  9:30   15 40-49   52 F   421 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 141   47:34  9:31   20 50-59   89 M   379 Don Siddell                 Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                          
 142   48:11  9:38    9 50-59   53 F   415 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 143   48:17  9:39   27 40-49   90 M   459 Michael Costello            Camillus,NY          Clydesdale                               
 144   48:43  9:45   16 40-49   54 F   357 Charlene Sellars            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 145   49:03  9:49   10 50-59   55 F   321 Marie Menfi                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 146   49:05  9:49    7 20-29   56 F   374 Kristin Walker              Fairfield,CT                                                  
 147   50:03 10:01    9 01-15   57 F   341 Katherine Marvullo          S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 148   50:06 10:01    9 60-69   91 M   417 Herm Jackle                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 149   50:16 10:03   17 40-49   58 F   316 Carrie Brancart             Herndon,VA           Filly                                    
 150   50:58 10:12   21 50-59   92 M   477 Pete Gaccione               E Dennis,MA                                                   
 151   51:25 10:17   18 40-49   59 F   427 Lisa Cormier                W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 152   51:46 10:21   19 40-49   60 F   401 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 153   52:10 10:26    9 30-39   61 F   380 Desiree Moore               Dennis,MA            Filly                                    
 154   52:50 10:34   16 30-39   93 M   464 Matt Barach                 Fram,MA                                                       
 155   52:56 10:35   22 50-59   94 M   426 Mark Segacini               Dennis,MA                                                     
 156   53:02 10:36   11 50-59   62 F   434 Susan McMullin              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 157   55:04 11:01   10 30-39   63 F   409 Sherri Bellini              Cleveland Hts,OH                                              
 158   55:46 11:09   20 40-49   64 F   376 Kim Knous                   Franklin,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 159   57:05 11:25    7 16-19   65 F   405 Clare Naughton              St Paul,MN                                                    
 160   57:07 11:25   23 50-59   95 M   466 Jan Przastek                New Bedford,MA       Clydesdale                               
 161   57:20 11:28    2 60-69   66 F   350 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 162   58:36 11:43    8 20-29   67 F   473 Hollie Soule                Hanover,MA                                                    
 163   58:37 11:43    9 20-29   68 F   469 Beth Joy                    S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                          
 164   58:58 11:48   12 50-59   69 F   482 Sheila McMahon              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 165   59:00 11:48    3 60-69   70 F   472 Patricia Hill               Middletown,NJ                                                 
 166   59:02 11:48   21 40-49   71 F   342 Jeanne Emerick              New Rochelle,NY                                               
 167   59:05 11:49   10 60-69   96 M   309 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 168   72:52 14:34   13 50-59   72 F   391 Judy Shea                   Mpls,MN                                                       
 169   72:58 14:36    7 01-15   97 M   445 Max Salant                  W Harwich,MA                                                  
 170   73:18 14:40   24 50-59   98 M   336 David Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 171   79:32 15:54   14 50-59   73 F   388 Sally Glora                 S Boston,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News