Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elk's Weekly 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, July 28, 2005

[AGE GROUP | POINTS | YOUTH OVERALL | YOUTH AGE GROUP | YOUTH POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  7/28/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        31 M   1/14   M3039 GSH          17:25   5:37 1000 
    2   668 CHRIS CURTIS         16 M   1/7    M0116              18:09   5:51  959 
    3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK       50 M   1/15   M5059              18:23   5:56  947 
    4   878 GERRY O'MELIA        17 M   1/11   M1729              18:42   6:02  931 
    5   315 DAVID WRIGHT         50 M   2/15   M5059 GSH          18:53   6:05  923 
    6     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     42 M   1/14   M4049 EORC         18:59   6:07  917 
    7   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI    37 M   2/14   M3039 EORC         19:00   6:07  917 
    8   358 ROB ALBRECHT         46 M   2/14   M4049              19:01   6:08  915 
    9   100 RAMON ALICEA         53 M   3/15   M5059 GSH          19:06   6:09  912 
   10   339 JASON LUKASAWIECZ    24 M   2/11   M1729              19:08   6:10  910 
   11   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        42 M   3/14   M4049              19:09   6:10  909 
   12   613 T.J. SLOWIK          19 M   3/11   M1729              19:11   6:11  908 
   13   202 MIKE BERNARD         20 M   4/11   M1729              19:20   6:14  901 
   14   854 DAVID KONEFAL        17 M   5/11   M1729              19:28   6:16  895 
   15   889 NICK MATTE           16 M   2/7    M0116              19:34   6:18  890 
   16    13 BILL ROMITO          51 M   4/15   M5059 GSH          19:35   6:19  889 
   17   848 JEFFREY STANKIEWICZ  16 M   3/7    M0116              19:35   6:19  889 
   18   891 MARC GLETTENBERG     35 M   3/14   M3039              19:39   6:20  886 
   19   856 DAVID BODENDORF      37 M   4/14   M3039              19:52   6:24  877 
   20   474 SHEILA OSGOOD        23 F   1/6    F1729              19:53*  6:24  876 
   21   659 TIM BROWN            52 M   5/15   M5059 GSH          19:55   6:25  875 
   22   687 SEAN PATERWIC        14 M   4/7    M0116 EORC         19:59   6:26  871 
   23   248 SETH ROBERTS         53 M   6/15   M5059 WMAC         20:00   6:27  871 
   24  1618 ROGER CAMPOS         40 M   4/14   M4049              20:02   6:27  869 
   25   498 ALEX SILVERMAN       60 M   1/9    M6099              20:12   6:30  862 
   26   865 JEFF FOLTS           56 M   7/15   M5059 SMAC         20:33*  6:37  848 
   27   886 SEAN NOLAN           15 M   5/7    M0116              20:49   6:43  836 
   28   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  53 M   8/15   M5059 EORC         20:56   6:45  832 
   29   245 WALLY LEMPART        59 M   9/15   M5059 EORC         21:09   6:49  823 
   30   674 RYAN HURTEAU         17 M   6/11   M1729              21:26   6:54  812 
   31    33 JAY LALIBERTE        44 M   5/14   M4049              21:29   6:55  811 
   32  1516 MIKE LYNCH           50 M  10/15   M5059              21:31   6:56  809 
   33   849 OWEN BLIGH           17 M   7/11   M1729              21:42   7:00  802 
   34     0  UNKNOWN                                              21:48   7:02  798 
   35     5 NICK THIBAULT        17 M   8/11   M1729 EORC         21:55   7:04  794 
   36     6 TIM LONDO            40 M   6/14   M4049 GSH          21:55   7:04  794 
   37    28 DAVID ARONSON        50 M  11/15   M5059 EORC         21:57   7:04  793 
   38   625 SEAN WANDREI         31 M   5/14   M3039              22:03   7:06  790 
   39   472 MIKE CULLINAN        37 M   6/14   M3039 EORC         22:04   7:07  789 
   40   627 DARYL DELISLE        48 M   7/14   M4049              22:09   7:08  786 
   41   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    43 M   8/14   M4049              22:10   7:09  786 
   42    19 DAVID RIVERA         39 M   7/14   M3039              22:12   7:09  785 
   43   599 GARY CHATEL          34 M   8/14   M3039              22:20   7:12  780 
   44   416 LEE HASLELTINE       46 M   9/14   M4049              22:25   7:13  777 
   45    43 ED LEBLANC           50 M  12/15   M5059 EORC         22:32   7:16  773 
   46    23 JONATHAN TETHERLEY   60 M   2/9    M6099 GSH          22:33   7:16  772 
   47   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH      31 M   9/14   M3039              22:34   7:16  771 
   48     4 BILL THIBAULT        48 M  10/14   M4049 EORC         22:36   7:17  770 
   49  1625 CHRIS POWELLK        25 M   9/11   M1729              22:39   7:18  769 
   50   213 WINSTON NUNES        56 M  13/15   M5059              22:44   7:19  766 
   7/29/2005  0:49AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2005
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 5  7/28/05
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   191 BOB PRATT            62 M   3/9    M6099              22:45   7:20  765 
   52   608 KATHY LEBEAU         38 F   1/4    F3039              22:52   7:22  761 
   53   273 ANNIE RYAN           48 F   1/6    F4049 CMS          23:11   7:28  751 
   54   500 JOHN TESNY           47 M  11/14   M4049 EORC         23:25   7:33  744 
   55   280 KAREN HINE           49 F   2/6    F4049 EORC         23:25   7:33  743 
   56    22 DAVE MARTULA         60 M   4/9    M6099 SMAC         23:33   7:35  739 
   57   304 MATT MATTINA         41 M  12/14   M4049              23:51   7:41  730 
   58   102 NEAL LAMBERTON       56 M  14/15   M5059 GSH          23:56   7:43  727 
   59    14 BOB MASSARO          61 M   5/9    M6099 EORC         24:26   7:52  713 
   60   850 STEVEN LINDHULT      15 M   6/7    M0116              24:30   7:54  711 
   61    68 JOHN GODA            36 M  10/14   M3039              24:36   7:55  708 
   62   357 RICHARD KAGAN        40 M  13/14   M4049              24:48   7:59  702 
   63   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       39 M  11/14   M3039              24:54   8:01  699 
   64   887 NAOMI TETHERLY       29 F   2/6    F1729              24:56   8:02  698 
   65   607 CAITLIN LEBEAU       12 F   1/2    F0116              25:05   8:05  694 
   66   883 RACHEL DARLING       16 F   2/2    F0116              25:06   8:05  694 
   67   449 DAVID MONACO         50 M  15/15   M5059              25:07   8:06  693 
   68   419 LYNELLE RUSSELL      49 F   3/6    F4049 EORC         25:38   8:15  679 
   69    17 BRIAN GIBBONS        36 M  12/14   M3039 GSH          25:42   8:17  677 
   70   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI     62 M   6/9    M6099 EORC         25:46   8:18  676 
   71   783 TARA SWINCHATT       42 F   4/6    F4049 EORC         26:18   8:28  662 
   72   890 MARY BAZANCHUK       18 F   3/6    F1729              26:34   8:33  655 
   73   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI       25 M  10/11   M1729              26:36   8:34  655 
   74   800 RICK DOMINQUEZ       25 M  11/11   M1729              26:44   8:37  651 
   75    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      36 M  13/14   M3039              27:00   8:42  645 
   76   461 KURT SHOUSE          31 M  14/14   M3039              27:10   8:45  641 
   77   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      39 F   2/4    F3039              27:23   8:49  636 
   78   845 ZEBEN GORMAN         14 M   7/7    M0116              27:33   8:52  632 
   79    12 DON GRANT            63 M   7/9    M6099 SMAC         27:42   8:56  628 
   80  1587 CARRIE GORMAN        36 F   3/4    F3039              27:43   8:56  628 
   81   830 RENEE WHITE          28 F   4/6    F1729              28:44   9:15  606 
   82   855 LEAH ORSUCCI         21 F   5/6    F1729              29:09   9:24  597 
   83    94 KRIS KOZUCH          47 F   5/6    F4049 EORC         30:35   9:51  569 
   84   643 MAUREEN BOURBEAU     42 F   6/6    F4049              30:36   9:51  569 
   85    93 KATE CARLSON         39 F   4/4    F3039              31:07  10:01  559 
   86   892 ERICA FAGINSKI       29 F   6/6    F1729              31:15  10:04  557 
   87    88 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   49 M  14/14   M4049 EORC         32:39  10:31  533 
   88    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       58 F   1/1    F5059 EORC         33:05  10:39  526 
   89    75 DOUG RANSOM          64 M   8/9    M6099              33:05  10:39  526 
   90    65 BRUCE KURTZ          69 M   9/9    M6099 SMAC         40:29  13:03  430 
   7/29/2005  0:49AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News