Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Masters Track & Field Championships

Springfield College, Springfield, MA, July 23, 2005

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                  USATF New England Masters T&F Championships - 7/23/2005
                            Springfield College, Springfield MA
                             Results - Age Grading: 1 Yr Indiv 
  W30+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8
  1 Gail Johns-Rees          W50 Merrimack Valley         14.76      12.63 85.50%
  2 Paula Fortuna            W44 Merrimack Valley         15.14      13.82 78.07%
  3 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         15.93      11.38 94.85%
  4 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached               19.36      13.83 78.05%
  M30+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Everad Samuels           M47 Unattached               11.83      10.77 90.96%
  2 Paul Maclure             M42 Unattached               12.38      11.66 84.01%
  3 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            12.48      11.59 84.46%
  4 Michael Travers          M47 Unattached               12.83      11.68 83.87%
  5 Richard Forman           M43 Unattached               13.40      12.53 78.13%
Section  2     Wind: 1.0
  1 Edward Gonera            M53 Sprint Force Ame         12.33      10.79 90.75%
  2 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity            13.45      11.84 82.68%
  3 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity            13.45      11.84 82.68%
  4 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               14.30      12.51 78.25%
Section  3     Wind: 1.0
  1 Lee Hess                 M56 Merrimack Valley         12.78      10.97 89.28%
  2 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             13.96      12.06 81.23%
  3 Larry Libow              M56 Mass Velocity            14.30      12.27 79.79%
 -- David White              M55 Unattached                 DNF
Section  4     Wind: 1.3
  1 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            12.43      10.41 94.13%
  2 Dennis Melanson          M72 Unattached               13.98      10.76 90.99%
  3 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached               15.23      12.15 80.63%
  4 Ed Cox                   M77 Syracuse Chargers        15.72      11.34 86.39%
  5 Robert Bruce             M76 Syracuse Chargers        16.44      12.03 81.45%
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               17.34      12.14 80.68%
  7 Bob Matteson             M89 New England 65 +         23.22      13.64 71.83%
Section  5     Wind: 1.3
  1 Barney Borromeo          M37 Unattached               10.83      10.57 92.71%
  2 Bob Chinchillo           M35 Unattached               12.21      12.08 81.08%
  W30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W39 Merrimack Valley         27.93      26.71 79.91%
  2 Gail Johns-Rees          W50 Merrimack Valley         29.87      25.04 85.24%
  3 Paula Fortuna            W44 Merrimack Valley         31.12      27.98 76.29%
  M30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9
  1 Everad Samuels           M47 Unattached               23.80      20.97 92.14%
  2 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            24.15      21.75 88.86%
  3 Terrence Haynes          M43 Unattached               24.43      22.17 87.19%
  4 Paul Maclure             M42 Unattached               24.84      22.70 85.10%
  5 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached               25.84      23.44 82.43%
  6 Richard Forman           M43 Unattached               27.10      24.59 78.60%
Section  2     Wind: 4.0
  1 Bob Chinchillo           M35 Unattached               25.59      24.68 78.31%
  2 Lee Hess                 M56 Merrimack Valley         26.32      21.77 88.75%
  3 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached               27.31      23.38 82.64%
  4 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity            27.35      23.26 83.11%
  5 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity            27.49      23.37 82.68%
  6 Ralph Souppa             M58 Gr Boston TC             27.63      22.55 85.70%
Section  3     Wind: 3.9
  1 Edward Gonera            M53 Sprint Force Ame         24.75      20.90 92.44%
  2 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            24.99      20.12 96.04%
  3 Jeff Weatherhead         M54 Hartford Track Club      28.76      24.12 80.11%
  4 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               28.96      24.46 79.01%
  5 Larry Libow              M56 Mass Velocity            30.39      25.14 76.87%
  6 Robert Chinchillo        M62 Unattached               31.01      24.65 78.39%
  7 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached               31.83      24.23 79.77%
Section  4     Wind: 3.9
  1 Dennis Melanson          M72 Unattached               30.01      21.80 88.64%
  2 Robert Bruce             M76 Syracuse Chargers        32.91      22.42 86.20%
  3 Ed Cox                   M77 Syracuse Chargers        34.45      23.08 83.74%
  4 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               38.59      24.97 77.40%
  W30+ 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W39 Merrimack Valley       1:03.48      58.20 81.79%
  M30+ 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roger Pierce             M60 Mass Velocity            57.02      46.57 92.74%
  2 Robert Chinchillo        M62 Unattached             1:10.79      57.10 75.62%
  3 Noel Certain             M67 Unattached             1:17.16      59.24 72.90%
  4 Tony DaPonte             M69 New England 65 +       1:17.23      57.45 75.17%
  5 Bob Matteson             M89 New England 65 +       2:02.97      55.87 77.30%
Section 2
  1 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached               59.87      51.86 83.28%
  2 Thomas Crocker           M54 Unattached             1:00.58      51.44 83.96%
  3 Tucker Taft              M52 Mass Velocity          1:00.66      52.20 82.74%
  4 Ralph Souppa             M58 Gr Boston TC           1:00.96      50.44 85.61%
  5 Robert Segal             M52 Mass Velocity          1:03.75      54.86 78.73%
  6 John Osbon               M53 Unattached             1:13.84    1:03.12 68.42%
  7 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club    1:27.37    1:15.18 57.45%
Section  3
  1 Sal Allah                M45 Sprint Force Ame         50.57      45.63 94.64%
  2 Michael Needham          M44 Mass Velocity            54.08      49.15 87.85%
  3 Terrence Haynes          M43 Unattached               55.20      50.53 85.45%
  4 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached               57.02      52.20 82.73%
  5 Leonard Discenza         M47 Unattached             1:09.90    1:02.22 69.40%
  W30+ 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kim Sheffield            W39 Unattached             5:10.00    4:53.57 84.81%
  2 Anne Hird                W46 Unattached             6:05.05    5:25.70 76.44%
  3 Karen Lein               W47 Liberty Athletic       7:09.42    6:19.74 65.57%
  M30+ 1 Mile Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kent Lemme               M38 Gr Springfld Har       4:47.43    4:36.69 81.10%
  2 Steve Nearman            M45 Unattached             4:51.46    4:26.66 84.15%
  3 Jeff Weatherhead         M54 Hartford Track Club    5:33.54    4:43.91 79.04%
  4 Ron Johnson              M58 Unattached             5:44.17    4:42.71 79.37%
  5 Joseph Burleson          M58 Unattached             6:34.92    5:24.39 69.17%
  6 Dennis Branham           M75 Rhode Island Roa       6:59.42    4:44.16 78.97%
  7 Bill Tribou              M84 New England 65 +       8:35.41    4:58.89 75.08%
  W30+ 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley       3:22.26    3:22.26 56.01%
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A       3:49.40    2:28.89 76.09%
  M30+ 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fred Kitzrow             M49 Unattached             2:11.49    1:55.51 88.08%
  2 Chris Armmen             M51 Hartford Track Club    2:24.88    2:05.27 81.21%
  3 Charles Kelley           M51 Unattached             2:30.51    2:10.14 78.17%
  4 Ron Johnson              M58 Unattached             2:32.22    2:03.99 82.05%
  5 Leonard Discenza         M47 Unattached             2:47.74    2:29.63 67.99%
  6 Joseph Burleson          M58 Unattached             2:53.20    2:21.08 72.11%
  7 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club    3:14.60    2:46.89 60.96%
Section  2
  1 Jonathan Tetherly        M60 Gr Springfld Har       2:41.37    2:09.07 78.82%
  2 Tony DaPonte             M69 New England 65 +       3:06.75    2:15.87 74.88%
  3 Bill Tribou              M84 New England 65 +       3:55.73    2:16.16 74.72%
  W30+ 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Karen Lein               W47 Liberty Athletic      14:09.68   12:38.09 65.69%
  2 Mary Harada              W70 Liberty Athletic      14:41.60   10:10.25 81.61%
  M30+ 3000 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kent Lemme               M38 Gr Springfld Har       9:25.30    9:08.85 81.80%
  2 Norm Larson              M49 Green Mountain A      10:01.99    8:58.97 83.30%
  3 Mike Early               M41 Green Mountain A      10:14.19    9:43.85 76.90%
  4 Mike LeMay               M37 Gr Springfld Har      10:21.67   10:07.81 73.87%
  5 Richard Clark            M51 Gr Springfld Har      10:45.96    9:29.16 78.88%
  6 Pascal Cheng             M51 Green Mountain A      11:15.19    9:54.91 75.47%
  7 Paul Grogan              M51 Wpi Footpounders      12:09.54   10:42.80 69.84%
  8 Allen Horner             M52 Hartford Track Club   13:18.06   11:37.43 64.37%
  9 Dennis Branham           M75 Rhode Island Roa      13:46.03    9:26.50 79.25%
 10 Michael Buchina          M46 Connecticut RW        14:18.84   13:06.87 57.06%
 11 Joseph Steele            M51 Connecticut RW        15:21.72   13:32.13 55.28%
 12 Ed Doucette              M75 Unattached            15:25.42   10:34.66 70.74%
 13 Dan Greer                M85 Unattached            24:26.23   14:05.43 53.10%
  W30+ 5000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jean Tenan               W41 Connecticut RW        31:20.78   29:10.82 69.51%
  2 Ginger Armstrong         W42 Connecticut RW        33:08.39   30:36.88 66.25%
  3 Patricia Godfrey         W58 Cambridge Sports      34:10.74   27:28.39 73.83%
  4 Dotty Fine               W61 Cambridge Sports      34:17.87   26:44.73 75.84%
 -- Pat Yingling             W61 Cambridge Sports           DNF
  M30+ 5000 Meter Race Walk
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gustave Davis            M67 Connecticut RW        36:11.72   27:01.63 67.52%
  2 Spencer Parrish          M68 Unattached            37:46.16   27:54.02 65.41%
  3 Joseph Steele            M51 Connecticut RW        42:05.75   36:28.57 50.03%
  W40+ 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.1
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W44 Hi-Tech/Athletes         14.45      15.17 80.48%
  2 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         18.31      13.23 92.35%
  M70+ 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.1
  1 James Duncan             M73 Unattached               16.45      15.86 81.46%
  M50-69 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached               23.99      22.75 56.77%
  M30-49 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached               21.34      18.98 68.04%
  M60+ 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 Steve Prouty             M60 Central Mass Str         51.62      57.60 81.23%
  2 Gustave Davis            M67 Connecticut RW         1:22.27    1:24.16 55.59%
  M30-59 400 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals       Age-Grading Points
========================================================================================
  1 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached             1:48.55    1:29.91 52.03%
 -- Rodney Wiltshire         M55 Gazelle Internat           DNF
  W30+ High Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Pamela Gunneson          W44 Hi-Tech/Athletes       4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A       3-04.00      1.01m
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A       3-04.00      1.01m

  M30+ High Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity          4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Kenneth Perkins          M73 Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached             3-10.00      1.16m
  4 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached             3-04.00      1.01m
Flight  2
  1 David Murphy             M41 Unattached             5-08.00      1.72m
  2 Roy Currie               M50 Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m
  4 Richard Sobel            M56 Gr Boston TC           4-10.00      1.47m
  5 John Brubaker            M52 Unattached             4-00.00      1.21m
  W30+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         1.83m    6-00.00   3.77m 78.54%
  M30+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Marc Fish                M43 Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00   4.37m 71.35%
  2 Rob Frangione            M30 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00   3.20m 52.12%
  3 Russ VerSteeg            M48 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00   3.75m 61.12%
  3 Peter Fichter            M58 Hanover Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00   4.36m 71.10%
  5 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25   4.15m 67.60%
  5 Kurt Fischer             M45 Charlotte Vaulters       2.90m    9-06.25   3.41m 55.66%
  7 Deke Conklin             M70 Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25   4.89m 79.71%
  8 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00   3.22m 52.59%
  W30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W35 Unattached               5.18m   NWI  17-00.00   5.38m 7
  2 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         3.69m   NWI  12-01.25   6.31m 8
  3 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         3.20m   NWI  10-06.00   5.69m 7
  M30+ Long Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25   6.96m 7
  2 James Duncan             M73 Unattached               3.80m   NWI  12-05.75   6.80m 7
  3 Kenneth Perkins          M73 Unattached               3.73m   NWI  12-03.00   6.67m 7
  4 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached               3.22m   NWI  10-06.75   5.76m 6
  5 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               3.18m   NWI  10-05.25   6.39m 7
  6 Joel Jacobson            M65 Unattached               2.28m   NWI   7-05.75   3.54m 3
Flight  2
  1 Rick Choppa              M46 Unattached               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50   6.56m 7
  2 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached               5.01m   NWI  16-05.25   6.21m 6
  3 Michael Travers          M47 Unattached               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25   6.02m 6
  4 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75   6.46m 7
  5 Rick Censullo            M52 Tendonitis Track         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75   5.85m 6
  6 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00   5.60m 6
  W30+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Laura Barre              W35 Unattached               9.60m   NWI  31-06.00   9.85m 6
  M30+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind              Age-Gr
=========================================================================================
  1 Jim Clark                M51 Unattached              10.90m   NWI  35-09.25  13.78m 7
  2 Fred Clark               M52 Unattached              10.04m   NWI  32-11.25  12.88m 7
  3 Marc Fish                M43 Unattached               9.46m   NWI  31-00.50  10.65m 5
  4 John Oleski              M55 Gr Boston TC             9.13m   NWI  29-11.50  12.22m 6
  5 John Polevy              M71 Mass Velocity            7.69m   NWI  25-02.75  12.98m 7
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached               6.37m   NWI  20-10.75  12.06m 6
  7 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached               6.02m   NWI  19-09.00  10.46m 5
Flight  2
  1 Brady Mayer              M49 Unattached              10.27m   NWI  33-08.50  12.61m 7
  2 Stan Washuk              M53 Unattached               9.30m   NWI  30-06.25  12.10m 6
 -- Walter Davenport         M54 Unattached                FOUL   NWI
  W30+ Shot Put
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        12.56m   41-02.50  16.54m 71.57%
  2 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley         9.21m   30-02.75   9.21m 39.84%
  3 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters         6.69m   21-11.50   9.63m 41.68%
Flight  2
  1 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached               8.34m   27-04.50  17.28m 74.80%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters         8.19m   26-10.50  14.38m 62.23%
  3 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A         6.93m   22-09.00  15.15m 65.56%
  4 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A         6.83m   22-05.00  14.94m 64.62%
  5 Barbara Jordan           W69 Green Mountain A         6.48m   21-03.25  13.43m 58.12%
  6 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached               5.75m   18-10.50  13.69m 59.22%
  7 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached               4.29m   14-01.00  13.47m 58.29%
  M30+ Shot Put
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00  17.69m 76.57%
  2 William Clew             M75 Unattached              11.02m   36-02.00  16.57m 71.70%
  3 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        10.71m   35-01.75  14.80m 64.06%
  4 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached               9.94m   32-07.50  14.95m 64.67%
  5 Saul Reichbach           M77 Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00   8.12m 35.15%
Flight  2
  1 Bill Hiney               M60 Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75  16.34m 70.71%
  2 Walter Roucken           M60 Mid-Atlantic            11.12m   36-05.75  14.12m 61.10%
  3 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       10.85m   35-07.25  15.53m 67.18%
  4 Douglas Renwick          M62 Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50  14.31m 61.95%
  5 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              10.44m   34-03.00  13.68m 59.18%
  6 Robert Tosoni            M67 Unattached              10.16m   33-04.00  16.08m 69.54%
  7 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25  16.48m 71.30%
  8 Noel Certain             M67 Unattached               9.96m   32-08.25  15.76m 68.17%
  9 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached               8.07m   26-05.75  11.87m 51.37%
Flight  3
  1 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              11.63m   38-02.00  14.10m 61.02%
  2 Al Russo                 M44 Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75  12.40m 53.65%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        11.07m   36-04.00  12.32m 53.30%
  4 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50  11.57m 50.07%
  5 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached               9.68m   31-09.25   9.80m 42.38%
Flight  4
  1 George Castelli          M51 Long & Strong TC        13.13m   43-01.00  15.39m 66.58%
  2 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              11.02m   36-02.00  13.19m 57.07%
  3 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75  13.21m 57.18%
  4 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25  12.86m 55.65%
  5 Ned Rich                 M55 Central Mass Str         9.37m   30-09.00  11.93m 51.63%
  6 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached               9.18m   30-01.50  12.85m 55.60%
  W30+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        39.16m     128-06  46.92m 61.10%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        20.50m      67-03  34.23m 44.57%
  3 Joan Youngs              W68 Unattached              18.92m      62-01  36.66m 47.74%
  4 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        17.76m      58-03  24.10m 31.39%
  5 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A        17.37m      57-00  36.55m 47.59%
  6 Flo Meiler               W71 Green Mountain A        17.07m      56-00  35.92m 46.77%
  7 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached              15.77m      51-09  31.34m 40.81%
  8 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached              11.30m      37-01  26.03m 33.89%
  9 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached              10.77m      35-04  33.44m 43.55%
  M30+ Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Nick Leras               M70 Unattached              37.49m     123-00  52.96m 71.49%
  2 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              33.17m     108-10  52.40m 70.74%
  3 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              30.88m     101-04  50.07m 67.60%
  4 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        28.33m      92-11  42.39m 57.22%
  5 William Clew             M75 Unattached              27.43m      90-00  44.48m 60.05%
  6 James Duncan             M73 Unattached              27.00m      88-07  41.52m 56.06%
Flight  2
  1 Bill Hiney               M60 Unattached              51.52m     169-00  57.86m 78.12%
  2 Larry Pratt              M64 Long & Strong TC        51.09m     167-07  62.62m 84.54%
  3 Roger Busch              M64 Unattached              43.98m     144-03  53.91m 72.78%
  4 Douglas Renwick          M62 Unattached              34.89m     114-06  40.97m 55.32%
  5 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       33.60m     110-03  41.18m 55.60%
  6 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              29.16m      95-08  33.49m 45.22%
  7 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              25.41m      83-04  34.25m 46.24%
  8 Jerry Sullivan           M65 Unattached              20.99m      68-10  26.26m 35.46%
Flight  3
  1 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached              34.56m     113-05  42.19m 56.96%
  2 Ken Effler               M53 Shore Athletic Club     34.31m     112-07  36.03m 48.65%
  3 George Castelli          M51 Long & Strong TC        33.39m     109-06  33.47m 45.18%
  4 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              32.25m     105-10  33.10m 44.69%
  5 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              30.65m     100-07  36.48m 49.24%
  6 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached              26.62m      87-04  31.68m 42.77%
  7 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              25.75m      84-06  31.44m 42.44%
Flight  4
  1 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              35.73m     117-03  37.51m 50.64%
  2 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              34.83m     114-03  39.61m 53.47%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        30.66m     100-07  32.18m 43.45%
  4 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              30.56m     100-03  30.56m 41.25%
  5 Al Russo                 M44 Unattached              28.51m      93-06  29.41m 39.71%
  6 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached              24.26m      79-07  24.59m 33.20%
  W30+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Oneithea Lewis           W45 Long & Strong TC        54.76m     179-08  83.04m109.17%
  2 Barbara Foster           W31 Merrimack Valley        29.74m      97-07  30.86m 40.57%
  3 Cindy Latham             W35 Unattached              29.39m      96-05  33.46m 44.00%
  4 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        22.76m      74-08  29.59m 38.90%
  5 Mary Roman               W69 Unattached              22.74m      74-07  43.37m 57.02%
  6 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        19.00m      62-04  30.41m 39.99%
  M30+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
  1 Donald Hudson            M73 Unattached              33.16m     108-09  58.67m 67.65%
  2 Nick Leras               M70 Unattached              32.28m     105-11  52.00m 59.96%
  3 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              30.49m     100-00  57.16m 65.91%
  4 James Crawford           M80 Unattached              30.37m      99-08  68.08m 78.50%
  5 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        30.36m      99-07  52.11m 60.08%
  6 William Clew             M75 Unattached              26.61m      87-04  49.89m 57.52%
Flight  2
  1 Vladimir Strelnitski     M63 Unattached              35.26m     115-08  53.36m 61.53%
  2 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              30.18m      99-00  43.51m 50.16%
  3 Gary Crawford            M64 Syracuse Chargers       28.87m      94-09  44.73m 51.57%
  4 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              25.90m      85-00  44.66m 51.49%
Flight  3
  1 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              39.62m     130-00  42.08m 48.52%
  2 Dan Wallace              M49 Unattached              36.04m     118-03  46.36m 53.45%
  3 Michael Rubin            M45 Long & Strong TC        21.37m      70-01  25.31m 29.19%
Flight  4
  1 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              45.35m     148-09  55.28m 63.73%
  2 Art Ellis                M56 Unattached              41.58m     136-05  55.42m 63.89%
  3 Pat Lynn                 M55 Unattached              38.43m     126-01  49.92m 57.56%
  4 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              31.48m     103-03  44.07m 50.82%
  5 Geoffrey Brown           M59 Unattached              26.87m      88-02  38.52m 44.41%
  6 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              24.39m      80-00  34.97m 40.31%
  7 Ned Rich                 M55 Central Mass Str        24.23m      79-06  31.47m 36.29%
  W30+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Joan Youngs              W68 Unattached              18.37m      60-03  38.87m 53.25%
  2 Joyce Bahr               W62 New York Masters        17.70m      58-01  32.39m 44.37%
  3 Fran Moravcsik           W71 Green Mountain A        14.02m      46-00  32.15m 44.05%
  4 Doris Berlepsch          W82 Unattached              10.95m      35-11  36.59m 50.14%
  5 Harriet Patch            W74 Unattached              10.66m      35-00  26.69m 36.57%
Flight  2
  1 Laura Charewicz          W45 Unattached              30.07m      98-08  37.39m 51.22%
  2 Barbara McCuen           W52 New York Masters        16.54m      54-03  23.76m 32.55%
  M30+ Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals               Age-Grading
=========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jim Chamberas            M61 Unattached              31.79m     104-03  48.13m 48.88%
  2 George Cormey            M68 Unattached              28.38m      93-01  50.43m 51.22%
  3 Robert Tosoni            M67 Unattached              28.35m      93-00  49.18m 49.94%
  4 Joel Jacobson            M65 Unattached              20.05m      65-09  33.07m 33.58%
Flight  2
  1 Robert Youngs            M71 Unattached              40.59m     133-02  73.01m 74.14%
  2 James Duncan             M73 Unattached              37.03m     121-06  70.51m 71.61%
  3 Apostole Xanthopoulos    M74 Unattached              33.98m     111-06  66.50m 67.53%
  4 William Garrahan         M75 Unattached              29.92m      98-02  60.13m 61.06%
  5 William Barker           M72 New York Masters        23.11m      75-10  42.79m 43.45%
  6 Frank Brako              M79 Unattached              13.93m      45-08  31.98m 32.47%
Flight  3
  1 Buzz Gagne               M57 Unattached              51.84m     170-01  76.09m 77.27%
  2 Ken Effler               M53 Shore Athletic Club     46.34m     152-00  62.79m 63.77%
  3 Will Russell             M57 Unattached              37.99m     124-08  55.76m 56.63%
  4 Jim Queeney              M54 Unattached              37.59m     123-04  51.89m 52.69%
  5 Carl Reichard            M52 Unattached              32.50m     106-07  43.21m 43.88%
  6 William DeHorn           M58 Unattached              32.15m     105-06  48.18m 48.93%
  7 Ed Root                  M59 Unattached              28.61m      93-10  43.76m 44.44%
  8 Kent Worden              M58 Unattached              25.03m      82-01  37.51m 38.09%
Flight  4
  1 Dave Farnsworth          M45 Unattached              43.92m     144-01  53.94m 54.78%
  2 Jerry Espinosa           M43 Unattached              40.86m     134-01  48.55m 49.31%
  3 Robert Palazzo           M39 Unattached              30.30m      99-05  33.67m 34.19%




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News