Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lord Wakefield 5k Series

Wakefield, MA, July 20, 2005

Overall Results

Entered by Rick Collette


Results courtesy of the Mystic Runners


Mystic Runners Lord Wakefield 5k

 

Mystic Runners Lord Wakefield 5k

Wednesday July 20, 2005 Wakefield, MA

Pl. Sex  Pl     First             Last              City/Town          Time

              Sex  Name           Name

1.   M     1.     Sean             Wallace        Somerville          17:56

2.   M     2.     Mike            Connelly       Reading              17:59

3.   M     3.     Kyle             Ingersoll       Woburn              18.16

4.   M     4.     Matt             Fitzpatrick    Stoneham           18:17

5.   M     5.     Sam             Horn            Reading              18:53

6.   F      1.     Katharina     Eidmann       Winchester         20:06

7.   M     6.     Patrick         Condon        Reading              20:07

8.   M     7.     Bill               Wallace        N. Andover        20:10

9.   M     8.     Julian            Gallo            Peabody             20:30

10. M     9.     Chris            Gonsalves     Mattapoisett       20:40

11. M     10.   Todd            Hutchinson   Arlington            20:49

12. M     11.   Dennis          Fisher           Plymouth            20:54

13. M     12.   Stephen        Muturi          Beverly               21:02

14. M     13.   Mark            Filippi           Wilmington         21:06

15. M     14.   Chris            Hancock      Melrose              21:56

16. F      2.     Naomi          Lang             Stoneham           22:00

17. M     15.   Dean            Malerba       Lynnfield            22:12

18. M     16.   John             Lucia            Saugus               22:50

19. M     17.   Michael        Drunney       Stoneham           23:02

20. F      3.     Janie             Ryder           Wakefield           23:19

21. M     18.   Ralph           Hanseler       Methuen             23:28

22. M     19.   Robert          Lane             Reading              23:28

23. F      4.     Patty            Lannon         Lynnfield            23:55

24. M     20.   Steven          Pericola        Saugus               23:56

25. M     21.   Juan             Smith            Lynnfield            24:59

26. M     22.   Antho           Guinto          Hampstead NH  24:02

27.                 Unknown     Runner                                   25:20

28. M     23.   Richard        Burritt           Malden               25:21

29. M     24.   Rick             Jones            Carlisle               25:30

30. M     25.   Corey           Weav           Saugus               25:39

31. M     26.   Manuel         Santa            Revere               26;05

32. M     27.   Joe               Martinello     Unknown           26:11

33. F.     5.     Sharon         McKenna     Wakefield           26:59

34. M     28.   Mark            Hemenway   Melrose              27;05

35. F      6.     Karen           Whitney        Reading              27:14

36. F      7.     Michell         Pulatie          Swampscott       27:58

37. M     29.   Mike            Spignese       Reading              28:19

38. M     30.   Hal               Rubin           Andover             28:40

39. M     31.   John             Robinson      Seabrook NH    28:42

40. M     32.   Robby          Brown          Melrose              28:56

41. F      8.     Bernadette    Farrell          Wakefield           29:02

42. F      9.     Janice           Kavjian        Reading              29:07

43. M     33.   Joe               Silva             Saugus               28:08

44. M     34.   Jose             Santana        Saugus               29:50

45. M     35.   Anthony       Ferrcira        Saugus               29:50

46. M     36.   Harry           Ainsworth     Wakefield           30:13

47. F      10.   Carrie           Schoenholts  Melrose              31:00

48. F      11.   Anna            Foulds          Reading              32:00

49. M     37.   Cam             Porreca        Melrose              33:01

50. F      12.   Joanne          Weav           Saugus               34:48

51. F      13.   Karla            Toyloy          Saugus               40:34

52. M     38    Ben              Huler            Saugus               41:16

53. M     39.   Gene            Wear            Saugus               41:22

54. M     40.   Jose             Silva             Saugus               41:39

 

 

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News