Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2005 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

Steinbrener Stadium - MIT - Cambridge, MA, July 16, 2005

Complete Results All Events

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             2005 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/16/2005             
                           MIT - Steinbrener Stadium                           
                                 Cambridge, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   975 Keating, Bob           Central-West          15:01.71  
  2   974 McElvery, Richard      Central-West          16:22.10  
  3   973 Ullman, Robert         Central-West          16:31.17  
  4   873 Harriman, Bill         Tewksbury, MA         17:04.05  
  5   777 Rockiconis, Stephe     Central-West          17:37.25  
  6   965 Knatt, Thomas          Concord, MA           18:28.70  
  7   458 Zullo, Dorothy         North Attleboro, MA   18:59.74  
  8   874 Harriman, Joanne       Tewksbury, MA         19:38.54  
  9   202 Godfrey, Patricia      Winthrop, MA          19:52.77  
 10   459 Cowry, Alex            Sandwich, MA          20:14.84  
 11   445 Trask, Jeff            Sandwich, MA          20:15.18  
 12   976 Bouchard, Michele      Northeast             20:20.36  
 13   926 Fine, Dorothy          Boston, MA            20:22.16  
 14   177 Ryan, Mari             Watertown, MA         21:53.68  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   295 Pedi, Chis             Wilmington, MA        16:37.37  
  2   275 McAllistor, Partic     Framingham, MA        16:48.96  
  3   300 Primes, James          Andover, MA           17:22.99  
  4   373 Hoberg, Eric           Plymouth, MA          17:59.82  
  5   169 Okvochkov, Mikhail     Norwood, MA           18:38.78  
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   451 Vrountas, Teddy        Sandwich, MA          10:00.20  
  2   494 Dunn, Kyle             Fiskdale, MA          10:16.60  
  3   409 Norte, Brian           Taunton, MA           10:21.77  
  4   925 Lau, Dan               Waban, MA             10:47.13  
  5   113 DiSciullo, Christo     Medford, MA           11:17.65  
  6   111 Deegan, Robert         Dorchester, MA        11:35.92  
  7   587 Underkoffler, Bren     Shrewsbury, MA        11:58.28  
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Walsh, Amanda          Salem, MA             11:05.42  
  2   436 Smrcina, Alexandra     North Falmouth, MA    11:14.61  
  3   253 Hamer, Courtney        Andover, MA           11:37.65  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   161 Mok, Yvonne            Brookville, MA        11:16.88  
  2   231 Daly, Marisa           Wakefield, MA         11:27.08  
  3   132 Invemizzi, Katelin     Malden, MA            12:14.01  
  4   344 Colligan, Kelsey       Plymouth, MA          13:45.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 McFadden, Melyssa      Metro                  1:03.35  
  2   310 Stabile, Rebecca       Haverhill, MA          1:05.91  
  3   379 Koenen, Brigid         Hingham, MA            1:06.21  
  4   240 Donahue, Erin          Saugus, MA             1:08.25  
  5   178 Saldana, Elizabeth     Brockton, MA           1:09.24  
  6   107 Charisme, Ticarmel     Mattapan, MA           1:09.40  
  7   315 Vellucci, Christin     Saugus, MA             1:12.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA             56.24  
  2   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA             1:02.94  
  3   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA               1:12.85  
  4   185 Stelling, Ryan         Acton, MA              1:16.18  
  5   512 Hogan, Gilson          Stow, MA               1:17.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   515 Howell, Tracey         Grafton, MA              59.97  
  2   225 Conway, Shannon        North Reading, MA      1:00.38  
  3   348 Cuozzo, Allison        Norfolk, MA            1:00.56  
  4   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA            1:02.47  
  5   871 Miniter, Robin         Ipswich, MA            1:03.87  
  6   127 Gollinger, Elizabe     Weston, MA             1:08.20  
  7   514 Howell, Kelly          Grafton, MA            1:12.53  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   113 DiSciullo, Christo     Medford, MA                SCR     
  1   476 Boyd, Samuel           Hampden, MA              52.44q  1 
  2   579 Stannard, Brian        East Longmeadow, MA      52.85q  2 
  3   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA               53.36q  2 
  4   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA               53.73q  1 
  5   288 O'Brien, Jsutin        Tewksbury, MA            53.96q  1 
  6   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA           54.02q  1 
  7   410 Novakowski, Evan       Duxbury, MA              55.31q  2 
  8   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA             55.89q  2 
  9   239 Donahue, Eric          Andover, MA              56.35   1 
 10   445 Trask, Jeff            Sandwich, MA           1:00.27   2 
 11   336 Brennan, Shawn         Marshfield, MA         1:01.92   2 
 12   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA            1:02.35   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   476 Boyd, Samuel           Hampden, MA              51.98  
  2   579 Stannard, Brian        East Longmeadow, MA      52.85  
  3   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA               53.25  
  4   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA               54.46  
  5   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA           55.10  
  6   288 O'Brien, Jsutin        Tewksbury, MA            55.47  
  7   410 Novakowski, Evan       Duxbury, MA              55.51  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   236 Doherty, Erin          Lawrence, MA           1:06.69  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Stineman, Darren       Stoughton, MA            51.93  
  2   439 Stein, Ben             Canton, MA               52.48  
  3       Sweet, Patrick         Lowell, MA               53.27  
  4   302 Rockwood, Jeff         Salem, MA                53.58  
  5   405 Needham, Michael       Kingston, MA             53.90  
  6   128 Guida, Andrew          Boston, MA               55.30  
  7   541 Miganowicz, Jonath     Templeton, MA            56.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA            SCR     
 --   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA            SCR     
  1   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA            13.17q  1 
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             13.30q  2 
  3   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           13.60q  1 
  3   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA            J13.86q  1 
  3   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA           J13.86q  2 
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA               13.86q  2 
  7   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              14.01q  2 
  8   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               14.16q  1 
  9   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA         14.75   1 
 10   116 Edo, Jaimie            Malden, MA               17.69   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA                 
  1   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA            13.41  
  2   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA                 
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             13.57  
  3   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            14.14  
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA               14.24  
  5   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA             14.26  
  6   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               14.40  
  7   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              14.43  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA        2:54.96q 
  2   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA           2:55.07q 
  3   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA        2:55.13q 
  4   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA             2:55.76q 
  5   173 Robinson, Shawn        Dorchester, MA         2:56.24q 
  6   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA            2:56.79q 
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA          2:57.17q 
  8   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA            2:59.53q 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA          11.96  
  2   181 Smith, Giovanni        Mattapan, MA             12.07  
  3   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA          12.13  
  4   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA               12.76  
  5   173 Robinson, Shawn        Dorchester, MA           13.24  
  6   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA              13.79  
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA            14.18  
  8   301 Reid, Daeshwan         Boston, MA               15.02  
  8   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA              16.53  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Bartlett, Casey        S. Hamilton, MA          12.95  
  2   331 Bloom, Elizabeth       Wellesley, MA            13.36  
  3   491 Donovan, Julie         Holliston, MA           J13.36  
  4   578 Staiti, Bethany        Barre, MA                13.60  
  5   573 Simonelli, Maria       Grafton, MA              13.74  
  6   397 Michaelson, Kathry     Plymouth, MA             13.77  
  7   365 Galipeau, Becky        Bellingham, MA           13.79  
  8   162 Myers, Ayanna          Roslindale, MA           14.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          11.31q  2 
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              11.55q  1 
  3   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               11.57q  1 
  4   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA          11.60q  2 
  5   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              11.84q  1 
  6   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA            11.90q  2 
  7   468 Atwater, Matt          East Longmeadow, MA      11.98q  1 
  8   446 Turnbull, Brian        Osterville, MA           12.16q  2 
  9   129 Heckstall, Joshua      Boston, MA               12.31   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          11.35  
  2   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               11.70  
  3   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              11.71  
  4   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA          11.73  
  5   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              12.04  
  6   468 Atwater, Matt          East Longmeadow, MA      12.22  
  7   446 Turnbull, Brian        Osterville, MA           12.30  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA            13.38  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA       11.34q  2 
  2   158 McLaughlin, Ashley     Boston, MA               11.43q  2 
  3   332 Borromeo, Barney       Middleborough, MA        11.56q  2 
  4   465 Abair, Jason           Ludlow, MA               11.61q  1 
  5   353 DeRosa, Lee            Mansfield, MA            11.63q  1 
  6   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              11.81q  2 
  7   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             11.83q  1 
  8   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA              11.92q  1 
  9   140 Kelly, Eric            Reading, MA              12.00   2 
 10   122 Francis, Antonio       Dorchester, MA           12.11   1 
 11   420 Pierce, Elee           Weymouth, MA             12.24   1 
 12   285 Muse, John             Chelmsford, MA           12.58   2 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA       11.40  
  2   353 DeRosa, Lee            Mansfield, MA            11.53  
  3   158 McLaughlin, Ashley     Boston, MA               11.62  
  4   465 Abair, Jason           Ludlow, MA               11.72  
  5   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             11.81  
  6   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              11.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA           16.02q  1 
  2   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA               16.04q  1 
  3   232 Davis, Christina       Beverly, MA              16.07q  1 
  4   153 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge, MA            16.37q  1 
  5   218 Camire, Ciara          Beverly, MA              16.98q  1 
  6   872 Harkins, Katrina       Derry, NH                17.17q  2 
  7   383 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield, MA            17.29q  1 
  8   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA              18.23q  2 
  9   321 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham, MA             18.35   2 
 10   106 Caruso, Deborah        Waltham, MA              18.89   2 
 11   570 Scibelli, Brooke       Shrewsbury, MA           19.06   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA               16.11  
  2   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA           16.12  
  3   153 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge, MA            17.17  
  4   218 Camire, Ciara          Beverly, MA              17.38  
  5   232 Davis, Christina       Beverly, MA              17.45  
  6   872 Harkins, Katrina       Derry, NH                17.61  
  7   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA              18.62  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   374 Hrenko, Chrissy        Stoughton, MA            17.29  
  2   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA                 17.68  
  3   466 Agostinho, Lisa        Hudson, MA               19.43  
  4   558 Plungis, Susan         Great Barrington, M      19.62  
  5   217 Burbank, Rebecca       North Andover, MA        19.74  
 
Event 21  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   433 Rowe, Keith            Taunton, MA              15.67  
  2   369 Golder, Jeffrey        West Bridgewater, M      16.21  
  3   470 Bardin, Bobby          Longmeadow, MA           16.59  
  4   364 Gage, Stephen          Sharon, MA               16.88  
  5   100 Allen, Sheldon         Dorchester, MA           17.03  
  6   261 Jackson, Thomas        Andover, MA              17.41  
  7       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                   17.81  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   528 LeMaire, Matt          Charlton, MA             15.29  
  2   180 Sheehan, Daniel        Winchester, MA           15.49  
  3   216 Burbank, Dana          North Andover, MA        15.64  
  4   326 Allen, Robert          Plymouth, MA             15.80  
  5   140 Kelly, Eric            Reading, MA              16.54  
  6   312 Staub, Joseph          Stoneham, MA             16.61  
  7   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA               17.23  
  8   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA             17.57  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA          27.76q  2 
  2   277 McFayden, Melyssa      Ipswich, MA              28.28q  1 
  3   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             28.57q  2 
  4   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           28.62q  2 
  5   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA          28.95q  1 
  6   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               29.12q  1 
  7   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA             29.17q  1 
  8   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            29.21q  2 
  9   388 Mahoney, Megan         Hingham, MA              29.25   1 
 10   307 Shaw, Elizabeh         Saugus, MA               29.96   2 
 11   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA         31.79   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA          28.13  
  2   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA             28.52  
  3   277 McFayden, Melyssa      Ipswich, MA              28.53  
  4   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA           28.74  
  5   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA               30.03  
  6   532 Lewis, Shemieka        Springfield, MA          30.19  
  7   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA            30.63  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA          24.72  
  2   553 Paskins, Toussaint     Springfield, MA          26.22  
  3   121 Fischer, Adam          Boston, MA               26.77  
  4   189 Turner, Courtney       Boston, MA               28.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   515 Howell, Tracey         Grafton, MA              26.97  
  2   225 Conway, Shannon        North Reading, MA        26.98  
  3   154 McCarthy, Heather      Burlington, MA           27.58  
  4   333 Boss, Stephanie        Hingham, MA              28.13  
  5   162 Myers, Ayanna          Roslindale, MA           28.50  
  6   573 Simonelli, Maria       Grafton, MA              28.82  
  7   127 Gollinger, Elizabe     Weston, MA               29.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          22.58q  2 
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              23.36q  1 
  3   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA              23.77q  2 
  4   290 O'Donnell, Rich        Stoneham, MA             23.79q  1 
  5   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA           24.01q  1 
  6   375 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield, MA           24.07q  2 
  7   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               24.23q  1 
  8   229 Creedon, Kevin         Wilmington, MA           24.38q  2 
  9   559 Pohli, Robert          Longmeadow, MA           24.41   1 
 10   130 Hsu, Gregory           Lincoln, MA              24.49   1 
 11   355 Driscoll, Dave         Foxboro, MA              24.69   2 
 12   129 Heckstall, Joshua      Boston, MA               25.73   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Gomes, Marc            Springfield, MA          22.73  
  2   205 Hage, Pierre           Andover, MA              23.37  
  3   290 O'Donnell, Rich        Stoneham, MA             23.62  
  4   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA              23.74  
  5   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA               24.07  
  6   375 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield, MA           24.23  
  7   229 Creedon, Kevin         Wilmington, MA           24.47  
  8   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA           24.52  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 King, Akilah           Medford, MA              25.52  
  2   236 Doherty, Erin          Lawrence, MA             28.34  
  3       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA            28.39  
  4   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA                 29.54  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   597 MacLeaod, Kevin        East Longmeadow, MA      23.14  
  2   303 Rosenthal, Stephen     Stoneham, MA             23.46  
  3   289 Hill, Albert           S-Coastal                23.81  
  4   305 Schild, Andrew         Beverly, MA              24.04  
  5   363 Fuller, Kevin          Duxbury, MA              24.16  
  6   122 Francis, Antonio       Dorchester, MA           24.54  
  7   128 Guida, Andrew          Boston, MA               26.13  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   341 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield, MA         1:06.14  
  2   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA             1:14.52  
  3   106 Caruso, Deborah        Waltham, MA            1:17.21  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   528 LeMaire, Matt          Charlton, MA             58.98   2 
  2   209 Banelli, Matthew       Danvers, MA              59.32   1 
  3   180 Sheehan, Daniel        Winchester, MA         1:00.07   2 
  4   281 Molloy, Peter          N. Chelmsford, MA      1:00.14   1 
  5       Phaneuf, Jeffrey       Metro                  1:00.15   2 
  6   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA             1:00.34   1 
  7       Giacomoni, Anthony     Metro                  1:01.81   1 
  8   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA             1:02.17   2 
  9   505 Gustafson, Kurt        Shrewsbury, MA         1:02.20   1 
 10   597 MacLeaod, Kevin        East Longmeadow, MA    1:03.78   2 
 11   257 Horgan, John           Beverly, MA            1:07.04   1 
 12       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                 1:08.13   2 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   401 Morgan, Thomas         East Bridgewater, M    9:56.23  
  2   159 Mejia, Fabian          East Boston, MA       10:08.05  
  3   222 Collins, Todd          Andover, MA           10:55.84  
  4   565 Saviet, Benjamin       Sutton, MA            11:03.23  
  5   522 Kranz, Timothy         South Hadley, MA      11:19.04  
  6   504 Guerin, Tim            Auburn, MA            11:59.43  
  7   541 Miganowicz, Jonath     Templeton, MA         13:21.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   588 Vinciullo, Brian       Hudson, MA             5:03.31  
  2   486 Couello, Christoph     Shrewsbury, MA         5:10.40  
  3   252 Guarente, Matthew      Saugus, MA             5:16.15  
  4   461 Mattson, Joshua        Taunton, MA            5:17.51  
  5   334 Boyle, Chris           Hingham, MA            5:20.52  
  6   554 Paterwic, Sean         Belchertown, MA        5:24.48  
  7   299 Powers, Danny          Middleton, MA          5:26.04  
  8   224 Condon, Patrick        Reading, MA            5:28.27  
  9   251 Guarente, Jason        Saugus, MA             5:32.67  
 10   502 Grogan, Conor          Hudson, MA             5:48.25  
 11   198 Wise, Rynel            Jamica Plain, MA       6:27.84  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   267 Lanois, Emily          S. Hamilton, MA        5:27.61  
  2   289 O'Connor, Kelly        Saugus, MA             5:37.37  
  3   176 Ruff, Claire           West Roxbury, MA       5:45.96  
  4   497 Ferrarini, Maura       Springfield, MA        5:51.41  
  5   531 Letendre, Nora         Northhampton, MA       6:13.78  
  6   367 Ghergurovich, Mega     Scituate, MA           6:14.04  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 Horn, Sam              Reading, MA            4:36.50  
  2   386 Lyon, Jason            Hyannisport, MA        4:36.73  
  3   328 Ashe, Eric             Hanson, MA             4:39.61  
  4   507 Hausherr, David        Townsend, MA           4:40.16  
  5   298 Powers, Brandon        Middleton, MA          4:42.46  
  6   393 McDonald, Brian        Hanover, MA            4:46.55  
  7   117 Evitt, Blake           Somerville, MA         4:55.71  
  8   264 Kraurelis, Jiason      Methuen, MA            4:58.68  
  9   335 Bray, Ben              Duxbury, MA            5:07.16  
 10   529 Lemanski, Matthew      East Longmeadow, MA    5:08.18  
 11   144 LaLiberte, Justin      Winchester, MA         5:37.48  
 12   111 Deegan, Robert         Dorchester, MA         6:04.88  
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Rinderle, Allyson      Amherst, MA            5:19.90  
  2   436 Smrcina, Alexandra     North Falmouth, MA     5:23.51  
  3   297 Pisaik, Beth           Chelsmford, MA         5:33.65  
  4   165 Nicoloro, Jennifer     Waltham, MA            5:49.79  
  5   206 Accomando, Katie       Beverly, MA            5:50.55  
  6   395 Meade, Christina       Hingham, MA            5:52.96  
  7   513 Horowitz, Lindsey      Stow, MA               6:02.49  
  8   589 Vinciullo, Tracey      Hudson, MA             6:13.74  
  9   211 Belanger, Heather      Ipswich, MA            6:18.84  
 10   593 Zinman, Isabel         Shrewsbury, MA         6:31.70  
 11   226 Cornacchio, Anna       Ipswich, MA            6:32.15  
 
Event 36  Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Mejia, Fabian          East Boston, MA        4:40.16  
  2   441 Stone, Michael         East Falmouth, MA      4:50.62  
  3   590 Walsh, Brian           Chicopee, MA           4:58.34  
  4   485 Conz, Derek            Southampton, MA        5:01.46  
  5   483 Clark, Scott           East Longmeadow, MA    5:09.12  
  6   394 McEwen, Scot           Plymouth, MA           5:10.81  
  7   294 Patterson, Timothy     Lowell, MA             5:11.78  
  8   576 Slowik, Theodore       Holyoke, MA            5:22.35  
  9   212 Benjamin, Philip       Beverly, MA            5:27.06  
 
Event 37  Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   161 Mok, Yvonne            Brookville, MA         5:45.03  
  2   231 Daly, Marisa           Wakefield, MA          6:03.16  
  3   132 Invemizzi, Katelin     Malden, MA             6:03.83  
  4   170 Panameno, Jessica      Somerville, MA         6:23.64  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 McGrail, Wilson        Wayland, MA            2:10.25  
  2   486 Couello, Christoph     Shrewsbury, MA         2:26.17  
  3   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA             2:28.83  
  4   224 Condon, Patrick        Reading, MA            2:31.17  
  5   241 Drescher, Daniel       Saugus, MA             2:34.78  
  6   387 MacKinnon, Mike        West Bridgewater, M    2:35.09  
  7   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA          2:49.78  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   497 Ferrarini, Maura       Springfield, MA        2:32.20  
  2   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA             2:34.53  
  3   176 Ruff, Claire           West Roxbury, MA       2:39.50  
  4   531 Letendre, Nora         Northhampton, MA       3:02.88  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Keefe, Timothy         Foxboro, MA            2:04.14  
  2   280 Mitton, John           North Reading, MA      2:04.87  
  3   144 LaLiberte, Justin      Winchester, MA         2:04.93  
  4   556 Pierce, Kyle           Westfield, MA          2:05.20  
  5   112 Dimeo, Anthony         Medford, MA            2:07.45  
  6   430 Ricci, Derek           Foxboro, MA            2:07.90  
  7   258 Horn, Sam              Reading, MA            2:09.89  
  8   473 Bickford, Joshua       Sutton, MA             2:14.86  
  9   503 Grogan, Patrick        Hudson, MA             2:18.82  
 10   172 Plotkin, David         Newton Highlands, M    2:19.91  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   564 Rinderle, Allyson      Amherst, MA            2:27.25  
  2   592 Wilkins, Jackie        Hudson, MA             2:33.41  
  3   262 Johnson, Carlyn        Newbury, MA            2:33.99  
  4   268 Larson, Katie          Ipswich, MA            2:49.12  
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Colon, Erick           Methuen, MA            2:00.57  
  2   246 Floyd, Dennis          Lynn, MA               2:01.41  
  3   319 Watts, Jim             Beverly, MA            2:01.87  
  4   545 Nacsin, Eric           East Longmeadow, MA    2:03.48  
  5   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA           2:06.30  
  6   505 Gustafson, Kurt        Shrewsbury, MA         2:08.39  
  7   101 Arredondo, James       Somerville, MA         2:12.94  
  8   192 Velasquez, Roberto     Medford, MA            2:14.77  
  9   392 McCumber, Jimmy        Holliston, MA          2:17.14  
 10   450 Vercollone, Philli     Marshfield, MA         2:22.35  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA             2:41.65  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   548 Otis, Nicholas         Williamsburg, MA      18-07.25      5.67m 
  2   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA            16-00.00      4.87m 
  3   241 Drescher, Daniel       Saugus, MA            15-00.50      4.58m 
  4   138 Kadich, Jared          Danvers, MA           14-03.50      4.35m 
  5   562 Reynolds, Arthur       Springfield, MA       13-06.75      4.13m 
  6   412 O'Donnell, Robert      Hingham, MA           13-05.25      4.09m 
  7   189 Turner, Courtney       Boston, MA            13-01.75      4.00m 
  8   301 Reid, Daeshwan         Boston, MA            11-06.25      3.51m 
  9   453 Wight, Aaron           Hingham, MA           10-07.00      3.22m 
 --   387 MacKinnon, Mike        West Bridgewater, M       FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA        19-11.00      6.07m 
  2   228 Costello, Santiago     Andover, MA           19-09.25      6.02m 
  3   160 Miller, Nick           Brookline, MA         19-04.25      5.89m 
  4   582 Stevens, Dan           Ludlow, MA            19-04.00      5.89m 
  5   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA         19-03.25      5.87m 
  6   396 Medeiros, Joseph       New Bedford, MA       18-11.50      5.77m 
  7   195 Williams, Datrion      Boston, MA            18-09.75      5.73m 
  8   182 Smith, Jeffery         Dorchester, MA        17-10.00      5.43m 
  9   426 Puffer, Jake           Wellfleet, MA         17-01.75      5.22m 
 10   102 Arsenault, Samuel      Newton, MA            16-03.50      4.96m 
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   519 Kody, Alyssa           Northboro, MA         30-09.00      9.37m 
  2   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA            29-10.50      9.10m 
  3   411 O'Connor, Meredith     Dedham, MA            28-07.50      8.72m 
  4   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA            28-01.50      8.57m 
  5   240 Donahue, Erin          Saugus, MA            27-03.50      8.31m 
  6   289 O'Connor, Kelly        Saugus, MA            26-05.50      8.06m 
  7   525 Larson, Dayna          Southbridge, MA       26-01.00      7.95m 
  8   526 Larson, Lauryn         Southbridge, MA       22-10.00      6.95m 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Washington, Jasmin     Waltham, MA           36-06.00     11.12m 
  2   341 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield, MA        35-00.00     10.66m 
  3   135 Jean-Claude, Dina      Roslindale, MA        34-02.00     10.41m 
  4   571 Serapiglia, Nicki      Northboro, MA         33-02.00     10.10m 
  5   524 Kunycky, Christina     Marlborough, MA       32-05.00      9.88m 
  6   362 Fontaine, Samantha     Franklin, MA          32-04.00      9.85m 
  7   491 Donovan, Julie         Holliston, MA         32-01.50      9.79m 
  8   125 Gilligan, Shawna       Burlington, MA        30-05.00      9.27m 
  9   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA            29-10.00      9.09m 
 10   438 Stefans, Emily         Dedham, MA            29-08.50      9.05m 
 11   223 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham, MA          28-06.50      8.69m 
 12   321 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham, MA          27-11.50      8.52m 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   580 Staples, Mark          Chicopee, MA          49-01.50     14.97m 
  2   455 Withrow, Daniel        Dedham, MA            46-11.50     14.31m 
  3   283 Muolo, Matthew         Stoneham, MA          43-00.50     13.11m 
  4   292 Pace, Richie           Newburyport, MA       42-05.00     12.92m 
  5   188 Treff, Joe             Newton, MA            40-06.75     12.36m 
  6   403 Murphy, Brendan        Sandwich, MA          37-10.00     11.53m 
  7   584 Trinque, DJ            Ayer, MA              35-05.50     10.80m 
  8   272 Lynch, George          Peabody, MA           26-10.00      8.17m 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   329 Bernier, Suzanne       Hanson, MA             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2   309 Smith, Natasha         Gloucester, MA         4-10.00      1.47m 
  2   125 Gilligan, Shawna       Burlington, MA         4-10.00      1.47m 
  4   583 Trant, Katie           Westfield, MA         J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   538 Mcgeoghan, Katheri     Agawam, MA            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6   380 Lawrence, Cailin       Franklin, MA          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6   431 Richmond, Katherin     Dedham, MA            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   570 Scibelli, Brooke       Shrewsbury, MA         4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   377 Kendrick, Kelly        East Bridgewater, M    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10   304 Ryding, Cassandra      Westford, MA           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   311 Stabile, Samantha      Haverhill, MA          4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Debole, Amber          Swampscott, MA          108-01     32.94m 
  2   496 Fellows, Molly         Warwick, MA             102-00     31.08m 
  3   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA              96-10     29.51m 
  4   424 Plant, Melissa         Franklin, MA             91-02     27.78m 
  5   543 Monahan, Jill          Southampton, MA          89-10     27.38m 
  6   273 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton, MA            85-09     26.13m 
  7   457 Younis, Taylor         Franklin, MA             84-05     25.73m 
  8   316 Wallace, Kaitlyn       Newburyport, MA          74-11     22.83m 
  9   447 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham, MA              73-10     22.50m 
 
Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   155 McGuire, Seamus        Weston, MA              175-00     53.34m 
  2   358 Farley, Matthew        Halifax, MA             167-10     51.15m 
  3   574 Skniniski, Stephen     Whately, MA             165-00     50.29m 
  4   434 Shephard, Eric         New Bedford, MA         157-05     47.98m 
  5   283 Muolo, Matthew         Stoneham, MA            153-00     46.63m 
  6   584 Trinque, DJ            Ayer, MA                150-09     45.94m 
  7   284 Murtagh, Christoph     Rowley, MA              142-10     43.53m 
  8   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA                141-06     43.12m 
  9   520 Kotlarz, Sean          Bolton, MA              139-10     42.62m 
 10   133 Ivanov, Alex           Carlisle, MA            133-00     40.53m 
 11   414 Palermo, Mark          Medfield, MA            131-08     40.13m 
 12   244 Farnsworth, Nichol     Wilmington, MA          131-03     40.00m 
 13   343 Clifford, Dean         Bellingham, MA          127-07     38.88m 
 14   148 Keams, Louis-Jean      Hyde Park, MA            79-05     24.20m 
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   489 DePalo, Eric           Westboro, MA          13-06.00      4.11m 
  2   460 Newton, Doug           Barrington, MA        13-00.00      3.96m 
  3   959 Forrest, Xiao          Northeast             12-00.00      3.65m 
  3   960 Leblanc, Alex          Northeast             12-00.00      3.65m 
  5   490 Dominque, Ross         Ludlow, MA            11-06.00      3.50m 
  6       Thok, Timmy            Northeast             11-00.00      3.35m 
  7   895 Kafas, Nick            Northeast             10-06.00      3.20m 
  8   320 Wheelwright, Andre     Andove, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  9   962 Angley, Tom            Northeast              9-00.00      2.74m 
  9   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA             9-00.00      2.74m 
 --   899 Roberg, Tfe            Northeast                   NH            
 --   869 Finethy, Dave          Northeast                   NH            
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   340 Carroll, Bailey Wu     Natick, MA            10-00.00      3.04m 
  2   417 Peterson, Abby         Natick, MA             9-06.00      2.89m 
  3  1002 Romeri, Sophia         Northeast             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4   595 Chapin, Molly          Northfield, MA         9-00.00      2.74m 
  5   480 Campbell, Lindsay      Hudson, MA            J9-00.00      2.74m 
  6   941 Tang, Katharine        Chelmsford, MA        J9-00.00      2.74m 
  7   237 Doherty, Kitri         Newburyport, MA        8-06.00      2.59m 
  8   325 Scharr, Alexandra      Reading, MA           J8-06.00      2.59m 
 --   425 Poggi, Jenna Eliza     Norton, MA                  NH            
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   210 Bartlett, Casey        S. Hamilton, MA       16-08.25      5.08m 
  2   154 McCarthy, Heather      Burlington, MA        16-03.50      4.96m 
  3   418 Petit, Shaina          Berkley, MA           16-03.00      4.95m 
  4   383 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield, MA         15-11.00      4.85m 
  5   425 Poggi, Jenna Eliza     Norton, MA            14-11.00      4.54m 
  6   223 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham, MA          14-08.00      4.47m 
  7   487 Dawidczyk, Maggie      Oxford, MA            14-04.00      4.36m 
  8   530 Lenihan, Megahn        Holyoke, MA           13-06.75      4.13m 
  9   380 Lawrence, Cailin       Franklin, MA          13-06.00      4.11m 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   357 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth, MA          13-10.00      4.21m 
  2   230 Cresta-Devine, Bel     Saugus, MA            13-07.25      4.14m 
  3   215 Briao, Kristen         Hamilton, MA          13-06.25      4.12m 
  4   407 Newsom, Krystin        Quincy, MA            13-05.75      4.10m 
  5   256 Herr, Jilliam          Saugus, MA            13-04.00      4.06m 
  6   411 O'Connor, Meredith     Dedham, MA            12-10.25      3.91m 
  7   379 Koenen, Brigid         Hingham, MA           12-07.00      3.83m 
  8   310 Stabile, Rebecca       Haverhill, MA         12-02.00      3.70m 
  9   191 Valentine, Denisha     West Roxbury, MA          9.50      0.24m 
 --   477 Bramwell, Shakera      Springfield, MA             ND            
 --   552 Paskins, Simbrit       Springfield, MA             ND            
 --   196 Williams, Joye         Dorchester, MA              ND            
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Dean, Michael          Suagus, MA            37-07.00     11.45m 
  2   548 Otis, Nicholas         Williamsburg, MA      36-05.50     11.11m 
  3   252 Guarente, Matthew      Saugus, MA            35-11.50     10.96m 
  4   251 Guarente, Jason        Saugus, MA            34-10.00     10.61m 
  5   121 Fischer, Adam          Boston, MA            31-10.50      9.71m 
  6   271 Lord, Cameron          Saugus, MA            31-09.00      9.67m 
 --   453 Wight, Aaron           Hingham, MA               FOUL            
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA          42-06.50     12.96m 
  2   369 Golder, Jeffrey        West Bridgewater, M   42-03.00     12.87m 
  3   479 Brida, Christopher     Southampton, MA       40-08.50     12.40m 
  4   467 Alvord, Jared          Plainfield, MA        40-06.00     12.34m 
  5   364 Gage, Stephen          Sharon, MA            38-02.50     11.64m 
  6   470 Bardin, Bobby          Longmeadow, MA        37-07.50     11.46m 
  7   228 Costello, Santiago     Andover, MA           36-00.00     10.97m 
  8   200 Yee, Andrew            Allston, MA           34-10.50     10.62m 
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   235 Debole, Amber          Swampscott, MA        33-08.50     10.27m 
  2   578 Staiti, Bethany        Barre, MA             32-07.75      9.95m 
  3   136 Johnson, Monete        Boston, MA            30-00.50      9.15m 
  4   135 Jean-Claude, Dina      Roslindale, MA        29-08.75      9.06m 
  5   316 Wallace, Kaitlyn       Newburyport, MA       29-07.00      9.01m 
  6   544 Murkland, Taylor       Grafton, MA           28-05.00      8.66m 
  6   568 Schnopp, Julia         Pittsfield, MA        28-05.00      8.66m 
  8   496 Fellows, Molly         Warwick, MA           28-00.00      8.53m 
  9   274 Martn, Britney         Danves, MA            26-11.00      8.20m 
 10   273 MacDowell, Katie       Littleton, MA         26-09.25      8.15m 
 11   447 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham, MA           26-06.75      8.09m 
 12   213 Berliant, Sterling     Sudbury, MA           23-04.75      7.13m 
 13   338 Butera, Erica          Franklin, MA          23-03.00      7.08m 
 14   424 Plant, Melissa         Franklin, MA          22-01.00      6.73m 
 15   457 Younis, Taylor         Franklin, MA          21-02.75      6.47m 
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   349 D'Agostino, Joseph     Canton, MA             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   398 Miller, Brian          Foxboro, MA           J6-04.00      1.93m 
  3   308 Sheehan, Patrick       Newburyport, MA        6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   360 Ferrara, Nick          Swansea, MA           J6-02.00      1.87m 
  5   163 Nduaguba, Ugo          Weymouth, MA           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6   569 Scibelli, Ben          Shrewsbury, MA        J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7   293 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsboro, MA          5-08.00      1.72m 
  8   452 Walsh, David           Hanover, MA           J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   561 Randall, Ryan          Hudson, MA             5-06.00      1.67m 
 10   320 Wheelwright, Andre     Andove, MA            J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11   102 Arsenault, Samuel      Newton, MA             5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   455 Withrow, Daniel        Dedham, MA              137-05     41.88m 
  2   150 Lynch, Craig           Boston, MA              129-03     39.39m 
  3   214 Bosworth, Eric         Swampscott, MA          124-07     37.97m 
  4   133 Ivanov, Alex           Carlisle, MA            123-07     37.66m 
  5   580 Staples, Mark          Chicopee, MA            123-06     37.64m 
  6   188 Treff, Joe             Newton, MA              109-06     33.37m 
  7   244 Farnsworth, Nichol     Wilmington, MA          108-02     32.96m 
  8   527 Leaming, Joshua        Sturbridge, MA          106-05     32.43m 
  9   511 Hogan, Connor          Stow, MA                102-05     31.21m 
 10   403 Murphy, Brendan        Sandwich, MA            100-11     30.75m 
 11   330 Blake, Brandon         New Bedford, MA          97-06     29.71m 
 12   292 Pace, Richie           Newburyport, MA          95-02     29.00m 
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   346 Couturte, Chantal      Taunton, MA             114-03     34.82m 
  2   568 Schnopp, Julia         Pittsfield, MA          109-07     33.40m 
 
Event 62  Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA           21-09.25      6.63m 
  2   416 Paull, Shane           Plymouth, MA          20-11.00      6.37m 
  3   326 Allen, Robert          Plymouth, MA          20-07.50      6.28m 
  4   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         19-11.25      6.07m 
  5   220 Cespedes, Asael        Lawrence, MA          19-04.25      5.89m 
  6   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA          18-06.75      5.65m 
  7   313 Torres, Gabriel        Lawrence, MA          18-03.00      5.56m 
  8   547 Ortega, Anthony        Indian Orchard, MA    17-10.25      5.44m 
  9   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA          17-02.00      5.23m 
 --   448 Vaughn, Marcus         North Attleboro, MA         ND            
 
Event 63  Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   454 Williams, Tatanya      Brockton, MA          32-11.00     10.03m 
  2   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA            32-06.50      9.91m 
 
Event 64  Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   521 Kowalczyk, Joe         Wilbraham, MA         47-02.50     14.38m 
  2   259 Hunter, Nate           Gloucester, MA        46-04.00     14.12m 
  3   586 Uguccioni, Dominic     Colrain, MA           45-00.50     13.72m 
  4   402 Morse, Timothy         Hingham, MA           44-09.50     13.65m 
  5   585 Trinque, Donald        Ayer, MA              40-06.75     12.36m 
  6   115 Dissel, Matt           Yarmouth, MA          39-11.25     12.17m 
  7   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA    38-00.00     11.58m 
  8   287 Nunes, Antonio         Peabody, MA           34-01.50     10.40m 
  9       Toszynski, Frank       Upton, MA             33-02.75     10.12m 
 10   400 Mills, Stephen         Hingham, MA           33-01.25     10.09m 
 
Event 65  Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   508 Hawkes, Jennifer       Chicopee, MA           5-06.00      1.67m 
  2   207 Anderson, Alicia       Wakefield, MA          5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   291 O'Toole, Katelyn       North Andover, MA     J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4   208 Anderson, Erin         Lynn, MA               4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   474 Biggins, Colleen       Worcester, MA          4-08.00      1.42m 
  6   217 Burbank, Rebecca       North Andover, MA      4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 66  Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   263 Kornetsky, Jill        Somerille, MA           119-01     36.29m 
  2   151 Madden, Susan          Reading, MA             108-04     33.02m 
  3   399 Mills, Ashley          Hingham, MA             105-01     32.02m 
  4   500 Glennon, Pamela        Holland, MA              96-01     29.28m 
  5   539 McKeon, Nicole         Leicester, MA            88-02     26.87m 
  6   342 Clay, Heather          Hanson, MA               85-02     25.95m 
  7   124 Gaskin, Marissa        Newton, MA               83-04     25.40m 
 
Event 67  Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   318 Ward, Nick             Melrose, MA             192-10     58.77m 
  2   103 Bergeron, David        Linwood, MA             190-08     58.11m 
  3   498 Ferrecchia, Vincen     Marlborough, MA         184-01     56.10m 
  4   187 Traynick, Samuel       Boston, MA              181-09     55.39m 
  5   282 Morando, Rudy          Andover, MA             176-05     53.77m 
  6   366 Gasper, Tyler          Bellingham, MA          176-01     53.67m 
  7   577 Soltysiak, Andrew      Westfield, MA           175-03     53.41m 
  8   557 Pike, Joseph           Westfield, MA           162-11     49.65m 
  9   423 Pike, Jonathan         Mansrfield, MA          155-04     47.34m 
 10   270 Lemoine, Todd          Wakefield, MA           147-00     44.80m 
 11   243 Farnsworth, David      Wilmington, MA          146-07     44.67m 
 12   413 Olson, Jeffrey         East Taunton, MA        146-02     44.55m 
 13   391 Matthews, Sean         Weymouth, MA            113-01     34.46m 
 
Event 68  Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   201 Ball, Nathan           Cambridge, MA         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2  1004 Riska, Kurt            Central-West         J15-00.00      4.57m 
  3   429 Rapp, Conrad           Medway, MA            14-06.00      4.41m 
  4   105 Shea, Justin           Central-West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5   250 Greenley, Gabriel      Andover, MA           12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   484 Cole, Kirby            Shrewsbury, MA        11-06.00      3.50m 
  7   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         11-00.00      3.35m 
 --  1003 Ramirez, Rafael        Northeast                   NH            
 --   302 Rockwood, Jeff         Salem, MA                   NH            
 
Event 69  Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   190 Tweedie, Catherine     Allston, MA           11-00.00      3.35m 
  2   245 Farrell, Jane          Sudbury, MA           10-06.00      3.20m 
  3   596 Graham, Erika          East Longmeadow, MA   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4   516 Hwang, Emily           Shrewsbury, MA       J10-00.00      3.04m 
  5   323 Sideri, Krista         Boxford, MA            9-06.00      2.89m 
  6       Gilitkl, Laura         Central-West          J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7   540 Miczek, Bethany        Leicester, MA         J9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Event 70  Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Mecone, Ashley         Hopkinton, MA         15-00.75      4.59m 
  2   454 Williams, Tatanya      Brockton, MA          14-09.50      4.50m 
  3   478 Brassard, Sarah        Oxford, MA            14-06.75      4.43m 
 
Event 71  Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   220 Cespedes, Asael        Lawrence, MA          41-11.00     12.77m 
  2   475 Biggins, Patrick       Worcester, MA         40-10.50     12.45m 
  3   313 Torres, Gabriel        Lawrence, MA          40-09.00     12.42m 
  4   209 Banelli, Matthew       Danvers, MA           40-00.00     12.19m 
  5   103 Bergeron, David        Linwood, MA           39-07.50     12.07m 
  6   306 Sem, Parna             Lawrence, MA          38-08.50     11.79m 
  7   408 Nolette, Ryan          Plymouth, MA          38-07.00     11.76m 
  8       MacLeod, Alex          MA, MA                38-01.00     11.60m 
  9   966 Mayer, Brady           Hudson, MA            35-09.50     10.90m 
 --   549 Palmer, Brandon        Colrain, MA                 DQ            
 
Event 72  Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Madden, Susan          Reading, MA           41-03.75     12.59m 
  2   263 Kornetsky, Jill        Somerille, MA         38-08.00     11.78m 
  3   500 Glennon, Pamela        Holland, MA           38-06.25     11.74m 
  4   124 Gaskin, Marissa        Newton, MA            34-10.50     10.62m 
  5       MacDonald, Alison      Beverly, MA           34-01.50     10.40m 
  6   539 McKeon, Nicole         Leicester, MA         32-05.00      9.88m 
  7   359 Fegan, Anna            Stoughton, MA         30-10.00      9.39m 
  8   143 Kress, Ailish          Newtonville, MA       28-11.50      8.82m 
  9   563 Rich, Sarah            Westboro, MA          24-08.50      7.53m 
 
Event 73  Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   312 Staub, Joseph          Stoneham, MA           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2   216 Burbank, Dana          North Andover, MA      6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   257 Horgan, John           Beverly, MA           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4   523 Krasinskas, Joe        Sutton, MA             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5   183 Sobel, Richard         Cambridge, MA          4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 74  Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   481 Carr, Haniyf           Amherst, MA             144-00     43.89m 
  2   406 Nessralla, Michael     Halifax, MA             143-05     43.71m 
  3   521 Kowalczyk, Joe         Wilbraham, MA           142-10     43.53m 
  4   402 Morse, Timothy         Hingham, MA             135-11     41.42m 
  5   586 Uguccioni, Dominic     Colrain, MA             125-10     38.35m 
  6   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA      125-07     38.27m 
  7   270 Lemoine, Todd          Wakefield, MA           119-00     36.27m 
  8   264 Kraurelis, Jiason      Methuen, MA             117-07     35.83m 
  9   255 Herook, Jonathan       Stoneham, MA            114-09     34.97m 
 10   400 Mills, Stephen         Hingham, MA             112-10     34.39m 
 11   354 DeStefano, David       Berkley, MA             112-07     34.31m 
 12   156 Mchugh, Sean           Randolph, MA            108-04     33.02m 
 13   115 Dissel, Matt           Yarmouth, MA            102-08     31.29m 
 14   101 Arredondo, James       Somerville, MA           91-09     27.96m 
 15   585 Trinque, Donald        Ayer, MA                 90-10     27.68m 
 
Event 75  Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   558 Plungis, Susan         Great Barrington, M     132-08     40.43m 
  2   374 Hrenko, Chrissy        Stoughton, MA           120-00     36.57m 
  3   435 Smith, Meredith        Edgartown, MA           119-02     36.32m 
  4   598 Wyszynski, Sarah       Wilbraham, MA           116-09     35.58m 
  5   119 Faverman, Evan         Brookline, MA           115-00     35.05m 
  6   233 Davis, Michele         Billerica, MA           108-06     33.07m 
  7   227 Costello, CC           Reading, MA             104-06     31.85m 
  8   143 Kress, Ailish          Newtonville, MA          98-10     30.12m 
  9   493 Dugre, Caitlin         Longmeadwo, MA           89-07     27.30m 
 10   238 Dolan, Colleen         Wakefield, MA            86-07     26.39m 
 
Event 76  Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Madden, Andrea         Reading, MA             141-10     43.23m 
  2       Conway, Rebekah        Billerica, MA           128-04     39.11m 
  3       Furman, Kay            Cambridge, MA           118-02     36.01m 
  4   563 Rich, Sarah            Westboro, MA            106-10     32.56m 
  5       Coburn, Erin           Saugus, MA              103-03     31.47m 
  6       MacDonald, Alison      Beverly, MA              95-05     29.08m 
  7   359 Fegan, Anna            Stoughton, MA            90-07     27.60m 
  8   342 Clay, Heather          Hanson, MA               85-05     26.03m 
 
Event 77  Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bryce, Chris           Waltham, MA             194-09     59.35m 
  2   354 DeStefano, David       Berkley, MA             172-11     52.70m 
  3       Saylor, David          Cambridge, MA           159-07     48.64m 
  4   104 Bokel, Joshua          South Hamilton, MA      157-03     47.92m 
  5   324 Carr, Nick             Concord, MA             156-07     47.72m 
 
Event 78  Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   463 Collins, Bob           Wellesley, MA          4:48.84  
  2   981 Penny, Steven          Northeast              5:09.28  
  3   599 Clark, Richard         Feeding Hills          5:15.01  
  4   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA             5:30.14  
  5   967 Kidd, Christopher      Brockton, MA           5:54.98  
  6  1001 Hogan, Gregory         Metro                  6:21.23  
 
Event 79  Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   927 Lein, Karen            Newton, MA             6:55.68  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   598 McClure, Paul          Metro                    55.08  
  2   978 Pierce, Roger          Metro                    57.26  
  3   322 Souppa, Ralph          Swampscott, MA         1:00.09  
  4   940 McKeon, Larry          Abington, MA           1:00.60  
  5   968 Taft, Tucker           Lexington, MA          1:01.15  
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA         1:05.67  
  7   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA           1:06.02  
  8   928 Osborn, John           Boston, MA             1:13.36  
 
Event 82  Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   598 McClure, Paul          Metro                    12.29   2 
  2   978 Pierce, Roger          Metro                    12.82   1 
  3   987 Hess, Lee              Metro                    12.83   1 
  4   968 Taft, Tucker           Lexington, MA            13.39   2 
  5   464 Heissner, Russell      Hingham, MA              13.41   2 
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA           13.54   2 
  7   980 Pollinger, Arnie       Metro                    13.73   1 
  8   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA             13.83   1 
  9   600 Libow, Larry           Springfield, MA          14.41   1 
 10   975 Keating, Bob           Central-West             18.74   1 
 
Event 84  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   969 Pistrang, Lawrence     Princeton, MA          2:09.63  
  2   463 Collins, Bob           Wellesley, MA          2:10.88  
  3   599 Clark, Richard         Feeding Hills          2:24.00  
  4   967 Kidd, Christopher      Brockton, MA           2:35.32  
  5   876 Viegas, Stephen        Reading, MA            2:51.67  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   499 Forman, Richard        Milford, MA           17-11.25      5.46m 
  2   981 Penny, Steven          Northeast             16-02.25      4.93m 
  3   594 Devine, Martin         Auburn, MA            16-01.50      4.91m 
  4   929 Travers, Michael       Watertown, MA         15-08.75      4.79m 
  5   966 Mayer, Brady           Hudson, MA            15-06.00      4.72m 
  6   203 Segal, Robert          Somerville, MA        15-04.50      4.68m 
  6   988 Oleski, John           Northeast             15-04.50      4.68m 
 
Event 88  Men Shot Put Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA         36-11.25     11.25m 
  2   953 Russo, Albert          North Grafton, MA     35-09.00     10.89m 
  3   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA           27-11.75      8.52m 
  4   951 Novak, John            Guilford, MA          27-03.50      8.31m 
  5   389 Mallett, George        Hingham, MA           26-04.75      8.04m 
 
Event 90  Men Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   243 Farnsworth, David      Wilmington, MA          119-02     36.32m 
  2   930 Loska, Thedore         Northeast               108-02     32.96m 
  3   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA           107-04     32.71m 
  4   389 Mallett, George        Hingham, MA             106-05     32.43m 
  5       Morse, Tim A/          Central-West            101-08     30.98m 
  6   953 Russo, Albert          North Grafton, MA        98-09     30.09m 
  7   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA              80-07     24.56m 
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   390 Mallett, Irene         Hingham, MA              26-09      8.15m 
 
Event 92  Men Hammer Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   462 Cedrone, Bob           Stoughton, MA           130-00     39.62m 
  2       Doherty, Brian         Metro                   125-03     38.17m 
  3   952 Rich, Ned              Milford, MA              77-04     23.57m 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Noonan  IV, Thomas     Waltham, MA             105-09     32.23m 
  2   512 Hogan, Gilson          Stow, MA                 78-08     23.97m 
  3   510 Hogan, Andrew          Stow, MA                 74-11     22.83m 
 
Event 95  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   526 Larson, Lauryn         Southbridge, MA          63-00     19.20m 
  2   525 Larson, Dayna          Southbridge, MA          48-09     14.85m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News