Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 10, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  5:12    1 20-29    1 M   240 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  6:18    1 20-29    1 F   206 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:42 11:40    1 70-98  168 M    81 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  6:47    1 60-69   39 M   216 Charles Kellogg             Manchester,MA                                                
 2     27:51  6:58    2 60-69   47 M    26 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     28:14  7:04    3 60-69   50 M   282 Bill Delvin                 Tewsbury,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:02  6:16    1 50-59   17 M   114 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                   
 2     26:21  6:35    2 50-59   31 M   228 Daniel McCarthy             Lexington,MA                                                 
 3     27:40  6:55    3 50-59   44 M   102 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  5:54    1 40-49    9 M   253 James Normile               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     24:01  6:00    2 40-49   12 M    69 Jonathan Davey              Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     24:15  6:04    3 40-49   13 M   305 Christopher Hussey          West Roxbury,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  5:20    1 30-39    2 M   204 Seaghan McKay               Arlingon,MA                                                  
 2     22:17  5:34    2 30-39    5 M   254 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:35  5:39    3 30-39    6 M   499 Joe O'Leary                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  5:22    2 20-29    3 M    13 Thomas Clark                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:29  5:22    3 20-29    4 M   192 Sam Blasiak                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 3     22:48  5:42    4 20-29    7 M   210 Bryan Bissell               Brattleboro,VT                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:36  7:54    1 01-19   90 M    66 Michael Harr                Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     34:20  8:35    2 01-19  127 M    65 Jed Giguere                 Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     64:59 16:15    1 70-98  116 F    79 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:15  7:19    1 50-59   17 F   119 Sarah Fisher                Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     31:41  7:55    2 50-59   31 F   223 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                 
 3     37:59  9:30    3 50-59   86 F     1 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  6:28    1 40-49    3 F     3 Monica Smith                W.roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     28:34  7:08    2 40-49   13 F    44 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     29:55  7:29    3 40-49   20 F   217 Erin Brown                  Charlestown,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:49  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   236 Monica Casali               Somerville,MA                                                
 2     27:57  6:59    2 30-39    6 F   125 Karen Watters               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     28:25  7:06    3 30-39   10 F   295 Petra Moser                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:54  6:28    2 20-29    4 F   178 Ariane Theriault            Somerville,MA                                                
 2     26:59  6:45    3 20-29    5 F   208 Marieke Brockman            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     28:02  7:00    4 20-29    7 F   139 Leah Blasiak                Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:14  9:04    1 01-19   69 F   255 Ashley Catalano             Boston,MA                                                    
 2     46:43 11:41    2 01-19  111 F   135 Lindsey Ricchi              Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     46:47 11:42    3 01-19  112 F   136 Lindsey Ricchi              Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  5:12    1 20-29    1 M   240 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     21:22  5:20    1 30-39    2 M   204 Seaghan McKay               Arlingon,MA                                                  
 3     21:28  5:22    2 20-29    3 M    13 Thomas Clark                Somerville,MA                                                
 4     21:29  5:22    3 20-29    4 M   192 Sam Blasiak                 Waltham,MA                                                   
 5     22:17  5:34    2 30-39    5 M   254 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                    
 6     22:35  5:39    3 30-39    6 M   499 Joe O'Leary                                                                           
 7     22:48  5:42    4 20-29    7 M   210 Bryan Bissell               Brattleboro,VT                                               
 8     22:59  5:45    4 30-39    8 M   103 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                      
 9     23:36  5:54    1 40-49    9 M   253 James Normile               Arlington,MA                                                 
 10    23:57  5:59    5 30-39   10 M   289 Dave Luvath                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 11    24:00  6:00    6 30-39   11 M   211 James Heim                  Lowell,MA                                                     
 12    24:01  6:00    2 40-49   12 M    69 Jonathan Davey              Arlington,MA                                                  
 13    24:15  6:04    3 40-49   13 M   305 Christopher Hussey          West Roxbury,MA                                               
 14    24:20  6:05    7 30-39   14 M    53 Kevin Guarnotta             Somerville,MA                                                 
 15    24:45  6:11    5 20-29   15 M   152 John Brown                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 16    25:01  6:15    6 20-29   16 M   113 Aaron Judge                 Amherst,MA                                                    
 17    25:02  6:16    1 50-59   17 M   114 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                    
 18    25:09  6:17    8 30-39   18 M   215 Michael Bonnett             Woburn,MA                                                     
 19    25:17  6:19    7 20-29   19 M   287 Jim Novack                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    25:26  6:22    9 30-39   20 M   302 Brendan McWilliams          Newton,AM                                                     
 21    25:36  6:24    4 40-49   21 M    47 Jamie Sarkisian             Waltham,MA                                                    
 22    25:38  6:24   10 30-39   22 M   325 Dan Connelly                Woburn,MA                                                     
 23    25:40  6:25    5 40-49   23 M   203 Steve Amari                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    25:41  6:25   11 30-39   24 M   310 Zak Megeed                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 25    25:42  6:26   12 30-39   25 M   117 Jonathan Su                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 26    25:50  6:28   13 30-39   26 M   235 Carle Zambonelli            Somerville,MA                                                 
 27    25:57  6:29    6 40-49   27 M    95 Andrew Torchia              Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    26:06  6:32    8 20-29   28 M    98 Paul Kearney                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 29    26:08  6:32    9 20-29   29 M   301 Sean Jack                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    26:09  6:32   14 30-39   30 M   189 Sean Devlin                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 31    26:21  6:35    2 50-59   31 M   228 Daniel McCarthy             Lexington,MA                                                  
 32    26:27  6:37    7 40-49   32 M   230 Sean Clarke                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 33    26:36  6:39   15 30-39   33 M   148 Dave Gemmett                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 34    26:40  6:40   16 30-39   34 M    41 Mario Perez                 Revere,MA                                                     
 35    26:49  6:42   17 30-39   35 M   285 Todd Hutchingson            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 36    26:50  6:42   18 30-39   36 M   197 Cam Manning                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    26:52  6:43   19 30-39   37 M   166 Jason Roberts               Medford,MA                                                    
 38    26:56  6:44    8 40-49   38 M   286 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                    
 39    27:09  6:47    1 60-69   39 M   216 Charles Kellogg             Manchester,MA                                                 
 40    27:17  6:49    9 40-49   40 M   322 Scott McNamara                                                                         
 41    27:26  6:52   20 30-39   41 M    60 Benjamin Littler            Somerville,MA                                                 
 42    27:31  6:53   10 20-29   42 M   111 Justin Verdirame            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 43    27:36  6:54   21 30-39   43 M   154 Tim Harris                  DANVERS,MA                                                    
 44    27:40  6:55    3 50-59   44 M   102 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 45    27:43  6:56   22 30-39   45 M   187 D. Sculley                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 46    27:46  6:56   23 30-39   46 M   290 John Wichers                Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                               
 47    27:51  6:58    2 60-69   47 M    26 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 48    27:58  7:00   11 20-29   48 M   312 Jack Kovatch                Charlestwon,MA       Clydesdale                               
 49    28:00  7:00   10 40-49   49 M   233 Jim Lee                     Wakefield,MA                                                  
 50    28:14  7:04    3 60-69   50 M   282 Bill Delvin                 Tewsbury,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  6:18    1 20-29    1 F   206 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                
 2     25:49  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   236 Monica Casali               Somerville,MA                                                
 3     25:52  6:28    1 40-49    3 F     3 Monica Smith                W.roxbury,MA                                                 
 4     25:54  6:28    2 20-29    4 F   178 Ariane Theriault            Somerville,MA                                                
 5     26:59  6:45    3 20-29    5 F   208 Marieke Brockman            Boston,MA                                                    
 6     27:57  6:59    2 30-39    6 F   125 Karen Watters               Boston,MA                                                    
 7     28:02  7:00    4 20-29    7 F   139 Leah Blasiak                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8     28:05  7:01    5 20-29    8 F   308 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                   
 9     28:13  7:03    6 20-29    9 F   177 Helen Curry                 Somerville,MA                                                
 10    28:25  7:06    3 30-39   10 F   295 Petra Moser                                                                            
 11    28:30  7:08    4 30-39   11 F   213 Sharon Benedict             Somerville,MA                                                 
 12    28:33  7:08    7 20-29   12 F    31 Caroline Ceailles           Boston,MA                                                     
 13    28:34  7:08    2 40-49   13 F    44 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 14    28:50  7:12    5 30-39   14 F   232 Alison Giacchino            Topsfield,MA                                                  
 15    28:56  7:14    8 20-29   15 F    37 Kerri Patterson             Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    29:12  7:18    9 20-29   16 F   274 Nicole Brighouse            Watertown,MA                                                  
 17    29:15  7:19    1 50-59   17 F   119 Sarah Fisher                Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    29:40  7:25   10 20-29   18 F   270 Lauren Record               Charlestown,MA                                                
 19    29:41  7:25   11 20-29   19 F   104 Jacqueline Lazuare          Lynn,MA                                                       
 20    29:55  7:29    3 40-49   20 F   217 Erin Brown                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 21    30:09  7:32   12 20-29   21 F    15 Leigh Merrigan              Brookline,MA                                                  
 22    30:27  7:37   13 20-29   22 F   108 Jaime Silva                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 23    30:48  7:42    6 30-39   23 F     5 Jennifer Tucker             Boston,MA                                                     
 24    30:59  7:45   14 20-29   24 F   304 Deborah Downs               Medford,KA                                                    
 25    31:04  7:46    7 30-39   25 F    91 Rebecca Altepeter           Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    31:06  7:46    4 40-49   26 F    85 Kathy Hynes                 Watertown,MA         Filly                                    
 27    31:08  7:47   15 20-29   27 F    54 Claire Santos               Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
 28    31:12  7:48   16 20-29   28 F   128 Johanna Matloff             Boston,MA                                                     
 29    31:37  7:54   17 20-29   29 F   318 Maria Rappoli               Malden,MA                                                     
 30    31:38  7:54    8 30-39   30 F   224 Jennifer Baker              Topsfield,MA                                                  
 31    31:41  7:55    2 50-59   31 F   223 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
 32    31:53  7:58    5 40-49   32 F   250 Robin Travers               Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    31:57  7:59   18 20-29   33 F   145 Gretchen Desmond            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 34    32:27  8:07   19 20-29   34 F   122 Laura Cowan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 35    32:30  8:08   20 20-29   35 F   278 Caitin O'Connor             Somerville,MA                                                 
 36    32:32  8:08   21 20-29   36 F    38 Cynthia Woiske              Metheun,MA                                                    
 37    32:34  8:08   22 20-29   37 F    33 Christine Pacetti           Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    32:36  8:09    6 40-49   38 F    46 Emer Odonoghue              Lexington,MA                                                  
 39    32:39  8:10    9 30-39   39 F   205 Kelly Cenca                 Windham,NH                                                    
 40    32:45  8:11   23 20-29   40 F   181 Cathy Culleton              Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    32:55  8:14   24 20-29   41 F    87 Ann-Marie Hockman           Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    32:59  8:15    7 40-49   42 F   262 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
 43    33:00  8:15   25 20-29   43 F   263 Marcy Beinert               Williston,VT                                                  
 44    33:09  8:17    8 40-49   44 F   321 Julie Simonde               Woburn,MA                                                     
 45    33:15  8:19   26 20-29   45 F   245 Libbey Beinut               Woburn,MA                                                     
 46    33:19  8:20   27 20-29   46 F   163 Nicole Ledoux               Medford,MA                                                    
 47    33:25  8:21   10 30-39   47 F   265 Sarah Winkley               Littleton,MA                                                  
 48    33:39  8:25   11 30-39   48 F   100 Alett Mekler                Haverhill,MA                                                  
 49    33:40  8:25   28 20-29   49 F    63 Christine Mork              Somerville,MA                                                 
 50    33:58  8:30   12 30-39   50 F   109 Jessica Busiek              Acton,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News