Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 10, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          Khoury's 4 Mile Summer Steamer                    
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   20:48  5:12    1 20-29    1 M   240 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  2   21:22  5:20    1 30-39    2 M   204 Seaghan McKay               Arlingon,MA                                                   
  3   21:28  5:22    2 20-29    3 M    13 Thomas Clark                Somerville,MA                                                 
  4   21:29  5:22    3 20-29    4 M   192 Sam Blasiak                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  5   22:17  5:34    2 30-39    5 M   254 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                     
  6   22:35  5:39    3 30-39    6 M   499 Joe O'Leary                                                                            
  7   22:48  5:42    4 20-29    7 M   210 Bryan Bissell               Brattleboro,VT                                                
  8   22:59  5:45    4 30-39    8 M   103 Stephen Martin              Lynn,MA                                                       
  9   23:36  5:54    1 40-49    9 M   253 James Normile               Arlington,MA                                                  
 10   23:57  5:59    5 30-39   10 M   289 Dave Luvath                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 11   24:00  6:00    6 30-39   11 M   211 James Heim                  Lowell,MA                                                     
 12   24:01  6:00    2 40-49   12 M    69 Jonathan Davey              Arlington,MA                                                  
 13   24:15  6:04    3 40-49   13 M   305 Christopher Hussey          West Roxbury,MA                                               
 14   24:20  6:05    7 30-39   14 M    53 Kevin Guarnotta             Somerville,MA                                                 
 15   24:45  6:11    5 20-29   15 M   152 John Brown                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 16   25:01  6:15    6 20-29   16 M   113 Aaron Judge                 Amherst,MA                                                    
 17   25:02  6:16    1 50-59   17 M   114 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                    
 18   25:09  6:17    8 30-39   18 M   215 Michael Bonnett             Woburn,MA                                                     
 19   25:11  6:18    1 20-29    1 F   206 Lauren Byler                Somerville,MA                                                 
 20   25:17  6:19    7 20-29   19 M   287 Jim Novack                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 21   25:26  6:22    9 30-39   20 M   302 Brendan McWilliams          Newton,AM                                                     
 22   25:36  6:24    4 40-49   21 M    47 Jamie Sarkisian             Waltham,MA                                                    
 23   25:38  6:24   10 30-39   22 M   325 Dan Connelly                Woburn,MA                                                     
 24   25:40  6:25    5 40-49   23 M   203 Steve Amari                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 25   25:41  6:25   11 30-39   24 M   310 Zak Megeed                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 26   25:42  6:26   12 30-39   25 M   117 Jonathan Su                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 27   25:49  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   236 Monica Casali               Somerville,MA                                                 
 28   25:50  6:28   13 30-39   26 M   235 Carle Zambonelli            Somerville,MA                                                 
 29   25:52  6:28    1 40-49    3 F     3 Monica Smith                W.roxbury,MA                                                  
 30   25:54  6:28    2 20-29    4 F   178 Ariane Theriault            Somerville,MA                                                 
 31   25:57  6:29    6 40-49   27 M    95 Andrew Torchia              Somerville,MA                                                 
 32   26:06  6:32    8 20-29   28 M    98 Paul Kearney                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 33   26:08  6:32    9 20-29   29 M   301 Sean Jack                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 34   26:09  6:32   14 30-39   30 M   189 Sean Devlin                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 35   26:21  6:35    2 50-59   31 M   228 Daniel McCarthy             Lexington,MA                                                  
 36   26:27  6:37    7 40-49   32 M   230 Sean Clarke                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 37   26:36  6:39   15 30-39   33 M   148 Dave Gemmett                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 38   26:40  6:40   16 30-39   34 M    41 Mario Perez                 Revere,MA                                                     
 39   26:49  6:42   17 30-39   35 M   285 Todd Hutchingson            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 40   26:50  6:42   18 30-39   36 M   197 Cam Manning                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 41   26:52  6:43   19 30-39   37 M   166 Jason Roberts               Medford,MA                                                    
 42   26:56  6:44    8 40-49   38 M   286 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                    
 43   26:59  6:45    3 20-29    5 F   208 Marieke Brockman            Boston,MA                                                     
 44   27:09  6:47    1 60-69   39 M   216 Charles Kellogg             Manchester,MA                                                 
 45   27:17  6:49    9 40-49   40 M   322 Scott McNamara                                                                         
 46   27:26  6:52   20 30-39   41 M    60 Benjamin Littler            Somerville,MA                                                 
 47   27:31  6:53   10 20-29   42 M   111 Justin Verdirame            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 48   27:36  6:54   21 30-39   43 M   154 Tim Harris                  DANVERS,MA                                                    
 49   27:40  6:55    3 50-59   44 M   102 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 50   27:43  6:56   22 30-39   45 M   187 D. Sculley                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 51   27:46  6:56   23 30-39   46 M   290 John Wichers                Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                               
 52   27:51  6:58    2 60-69   47 M    26 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 53   27:57  6:59    2 30-39    6 F   125 Karen Watters               Boston,MA                                                     
 54   27:58  7:00   11 20-29   48 M   312 Jack Kovatch                Charlestwon,MA       Clydesdale                               
 55   28:00  7:00   10 40-49   49 M   233 Jim Lee                     Wakefield,MA                                                  
 56   28:02  7:00    4 20-29    7 F   139 Leah Blasiak                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 57   28:05  7:01    5 20-29    8 F   308 Erin O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
 58   28:13  7:03    6 20-29    9 F   177 Helen Curry                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 59   28:14  7:04    3 60-69   50 M   282 Bill Delvin                 Tewsbury,MA                                                   
 60   28:18  7:04    4 50-59   51 M   271 Jorge Espacka               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 61   28:22  7:06   24 30-39   52 M   174 Michael Callahan            Revere,MA                                                     
 62   28:24  7:06   25 30-39   53 M    92 Jeffrey Altepeter           Somerville,MA                                                 
 63   28:25  7:06    3 30-39   10 F   295 Petra Moser                                                                            
 64   28:28  7:07   12 20-29   54 M   173 Craig Andrews               Newton,MA                                                     
 65   28:30  7:08    4 30-39   11 F   213 Sharon Benedict             Somerville,MA                                                 
 66   28:33  7:08    7 20-29   12 F    31 Caroline Ceailles           Boston,MA                                                     
 67   28:34  7:08    2 40-49   13 F    44 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 68   28:39  7:10   11 40-49   55 M    17 Fernando Santos             Charlestown,MA                                                
 69   28:42  7:10   12 40-49   56 M   242 Larry Driscoll              Bostn,MA             Clydesdale                               
 70   28:49  7:12   13 20-29   57 M   185 Josh Rovner                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 71   28:50  7:12    5 30-39   14 F   232 Alison Giacchino            Topsfield,MA                                                  
 72   28:50  7:12    5 50-59   58 M    58 Ket Kessel                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 73   28:51  7:13    4 60-69   59 M   280 Joao Vincente               New Bedford,MA                                                
 74   28:55  7:14   14 20-29   60 M   165 Kevin Ledoux                Medford,MA                                                    
 75   28:56  7:14   13 40-49   61 M   161 Dave Blake                  Malden,MA            Clydesdale                               
 76   28:56  7:14    6 50-59   62 M   261 Noel Robinson               Bostn,MA                                                      
 77   28:56  7:14    8 20-29   15 F    37 Kerri Patterson             Somerville,MA                                                 
 78   28:57  7:14   15 20-29   63 M   143 Michael Kuchera             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 79   29:05  7:16   26 30-39   64 M   291 Toby Phillpotts             Somerville,MA                                                 
 80   29:09  7:17   27 30-39   65 M   146 Christopher Park            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 81   29:12  7:18    9 20-29   16 F   274 Nicole Brighouse            Watertown,MA                                                  
 82   29:15  7:19    1 50-59   17 F   119 Sarah Fisher                Arlington,MA                                                  
 83   29:25  7:21   14 40-49   66 M   243 David Coulter               Peabody,MA                                                    
 84   29:40  7:25   10 20-29   18 F   270 Lauren Record               Charlestown,MA                                                
 85   29:41  7:25   11 20-29   19 F   104 Jacqueline Lazuare          Lynn,MA                                                       
 86   29:42  7:26   16 20-29   67 M   306 Robert Hagan                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 87   29:47  7:27    7 50-59   68 M   281 Robert Wallace              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 88   29:50  7:28   15 40-49   69 M   257 Bob Harrington              Somerville,MA                                                 
 89   29:55  7:29    3 40-49   20 F   217 Erin Brown                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 90   30:00  7:30   17 20-29   70 M   238 Simon Phillips              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 91   30:05  7:31    5 60-69   71 M   283 Dom Daveta                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 92   30:09  7:32   12 20-29   21 F    15 Leigh Merrigan              Brookline,MA                                                  
 93   30:11  7:33   16 40-49   72 M   264 Greg Billington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 94   30:13  7:33   18 20-29   73 M   207 Jason Mignone               Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
 95   30:20  7:35   17 40-49   74 M   315 Tom Aheary                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 96   30:27  7:37   13 20-29   22 F   108 Jaime Silva                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 97   30:31  7:38   28 30-39   75 M   198 Neil Smith                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 98   30:32  7:38   29 30-39   76 M   239 Jim Dudley                  Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
 99   30:34  7:38    8 50-59   77 M   156 Stephen Leahy               Everett,MA                                                    
100   30:39  7:40   19 20-29   78 M   317 Miguel Cebantes             Newton,MA                                                     
101   30:38  7:40   18 40-49   79 M    64 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
102   30:41  7:40   19 40-49   80 M   326 Rama Valianti                                                                          
103   30:43  7:41   30 30-39   81 M   225 David Lee                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
104   30:44  7:41   31 30-39   82 M   237 Matt Filosa                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
105   30:48  7:42    6 30-39   23 F     5 Jennifer Tucker             Boston,MA                                                     
106   30:54  7:44   32 30-39   83 M    52 Frank Neely                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
107   30:59  7:45   14 20-29   24 F   304 Deborah Downs               Medford,KA                                                    
108   31:04  7:46    7 30-39   25 F    91 Rebecca Altepeter           Somerville,MA                                                 
109   31:06  7:46    4 40-49   26 F    85 Kathy Hynes                 Watertown,MA         Filly                                    
110   31:08  7:47   15 20-29   27 F    54 Claire Santos               Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
111   31:12  7:48   16 20-29   28 F   128 Johanna Matloff             Boston,MA                                                     
112   31:17  7:49    9 50-59   84 M   313 Jim Foster                  Boston,AM                                                     
113   31:23  7:51   10 50-59   85 M   293 Josh Cohen                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
114   31:29  7:52   33 30-39   86 M    28 Phil Holda                  Somerville,MA                                                 
115   31:30  7:52   34 30-39   87 M    84 Scott Abrams                Waltham,MA                                                    
116   31:31  7:53   20 20-29   88 M   248 Ben Clalamitar              Lexington,MA                                                  
117   31:33  7:53   35 30-39   89 M    62 Michael Sullivan            Dorchester,MA                                                 
118   31:36  7:54    1 01-19   90 M    66 Michael Harr                Norwood,MA                                                    
119   31:37  7:54   17 20-29   29 F   318 Maria Rappoli               Malden,MA                                                     
120   31:38  7:54    8 30-39   30 F   224 Jennifer Baker              Topsfield,MA                                                  
121   31:39  7:55   21 20-29   91 M   252 Jonathan Lombardi           Brighton,AM                                                   
122   31:40  7:55   36 30-39   92 M   196 Alex Garick                 Holden,MA                                                     
123   31:41  7:55    2 50-59   31 F   223 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
124   31:46  7:56   11 50-59   93 M    67 John Harr                   Norwood,MA                                                    
125   31:47  7:57   20 40-49   94 M   107 Bob Silva                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
126   31:48  7:57   37 30-39   95 M   222 Scott Rumrill               Cambridge,MA         Clydesdale                               
127   31:50  7:58   38 30-39   96 M   110 Don Busiek                  Acton,MA             Clydesdale                               
128   31:52  7:58   21 40-49   97 M   118 Michael Molloy              Arlington,MA                                                  
129   31:53  7:58    5 40-49   32 F   250 Robin Travers               Somerville,MA                                                 
130   31:54  7:58   22 20-29   98 M   299 Chris Angess                Arlington,AM                                                  
131   31:56  7:59   22 40-49   99 M   161 Dave Blake                  Malden,MA            Clydesdale                               
132   31:57  7:59   18 20-29   33 F   145 Gretchen Desmond            Cambridge,MA                                                  
133   31:59  8:00   23 40-49  100 M   212 Thomas Paradis              Worcester,MA                                                  
134   32:10  8:02   12 50-59  101 M    36 Rich Duff                   Needham,MA                                                    
135   32:27  8:07   19 20-29   34 F   122 Laura Cowan                 Boston,MA                                                     
136   32:29  8:07   23 20-29  102 M   277 Trey Mathews                Cambridge,MA                                                  
137   32:30  8:08   20 20-29   35 F   278 Caitin O'Connor             Somerville,MA                                                 
138   32:31  8:08   24 40-49  103 M   273 David D'Alelio              Wakefield,MA                                                  
139   32:32  8:08   21 20-29   36 F    38 Cynthia Woiske              Metheun,MA                                                    
140   32:34  8:08   22 20-29   37 F    33 Christine Pacetti           Quincy,MA                                                     
141   32:35  8:09    6 60-69  104 M   229 Brian Kelly                 N Chatham,MA         Clydesdale                               
142   32:36  8:09    6 40-49   38 F    46 Emer Odonoghue              Lexington,MA                                                  
143   32:39  8:10    9 30-39   39 F   205 Kelly Cenca                 Windham,NH                                                    
144   32:42  8:10   24 20-29  105 M   121 James Errickson             Boston,MA            Clydesdale                               
145   32:44  8:11   13 50-59  106 M   268 James Galvin                Peabody,MA                                                    
146   32:45  8:11   23 20-29   40 F   181 Cathy Culleton              Somerville,MA                                                 
147   32:55  8:14   24 20-29   41 F    87 Ann-Marie Hockman           Walpole,MA                                                    
148   32:57  8:14   25 40-49  107 M   276 Michael Pirrello            Wakefield,MA                                                  
149   32:59  8:15    7 40-49   42 F   262 Susan Driscoll              Boston,MA                                                     
150   33:00  8:15   39 30-39  108 M   158 Scott Stevens               Holden,MA                                                     
151   33:00  8:15   25 20-29   43 F   263 Marcy Beinert               Williston,VT                                                  
152   33:01  8:15   25 20-29  109 M    51 James Britton               Arlington,MA                                                  
153   33:06  8:16   26 20-29  110 M    39 Thy Toeum                   Jp,MA                                                         
154   33:09  8:17    8 40-49   44 F   321 Julie Simonde               Woburn,MA                                                     
155   33:15  8:19   26 20-29   45 F   245 Libbey Beinut               Woburn,MA                                                     
156   33:19  8:20   27 20-29   46 F   163 Nicole Ledoux               Medford,MA                                                    
157   33:20  8:20   26 40-49  111 M    71 Peter Donati                Saugus,MA                                                     
158   33:22  8:20   27 40-49  112 M    96 Matt Healey                 Somerville,MA                                                 
159   33:24  8:21   28 40-49  113 M   324 Chris Keiley                Gloucester,MA                                                 
160   33:25  8:21   10 30-39   47 F   265 Sarah Winkley               Littleton,MA                                                  
161   33:28  8:22   29 40-49  114 M   294 Larry Coblentz              Lexingotn,MA         Clydesdale                               
162   33:30  8:22   40 30-39  115 M    93 Tom Treacy                  Somerville,MA                                                 
163   33:35  8:24   30 40-49  116 M   292 Jim McDaid                  Melrose,MA           Clydesdale                               
164   33:38  8:24   41 30-39  117 M   167 Alex Gomez                  Medford,MA                                                    
165   33:39  8:25   11 30-39   48 F   100 Alett Mekler                Haverhill,MA                                                  
166   33:40  8:25   28 20-29   49 F    63 Christine Mork              Somerville,MA                                                 
167   33:41  8:25   42 30-39  118 M   297 Gary Hampton                Brighton,MA                                                   
168   33:42  8:26   43 30-39  119 M   219 Bill Meehan                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
169   33:44  8:26     Age?    120 M   151 Bryan Whitehead             Charlestown,MA                                                
170   33:45  8:26   44 30-39  121 M   105 Steven Reilly               Lynn,MA                                                       
171   33:48  8:27   27 20-29  122 M    89 Michael Weiler              Wayland,MA                                                    
172   33:50  8:28   45 30-39  123 M   319 Tim Hoff                    Cambridge,MA         Clydesdale                               
173   33:54  8:28    7 60-69  124 M   241 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
174   33:58  8:30   12 30-39   50 F   109 Jessica Busiek              Acton,MA                                                      
175   34:02  8:30     Age?        U   330  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
176   34:06  8:32   29 20-29   51 F   259 Meridith Whipple            Boston,MA                                                     
177   34:09  8:32   30 20-29   52 F    88 Kathryn Weiler              Wayland,MA                                                    
178   34:13  8:33   14 50-59  125 M   190 Dave McGuigan               W.newbury,MA                                                  
179   34:18  8:34   46 30-39  126 M    86 John OMalley                Woburn,MA                                                     
180   34:20  8:35    2 01-19  127 M    65 Jed Giguere                 Walpole,MA                                                    
181   34:21  8:35   13 30-39   53 F    99 Maureen OConnor             Stoneham,MA                                                   
182   34:23  8:36   14 30-39   54 F     6 SUSAN Pelham                SOUTH BOSTON,MA      Filly                                    
183   34:25  8:36   31 40-49  128 M    40 Mike Averyy                 Somerville,MA                                                 
184   34:27  8:37   31 20-29   55 F   300 Monika Gogola               Allston,MA                                                    
185   34:29  8:37   32 20-29   56 F   279 Vivian Hernandez            Wayland,MA                                                    
186   34:44  8:41   15 30-39   57 F    70 Pam Walcott                 Somerville,MA                                                 
187   34:46  8:42   16 30-39   58 F   231 Amy Amenta                  Peabody,MA                                                    
188   34:55  8:44   47 30-39  129 M   214 Randy Morin                 Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
189   34:58  8:44   32 40-49  130 M   157 Jack Glynn                  FRAMINGHAM,MA        Clydesdale                               
190   34:59  8:45   28 20-29  131 M   164 Chad Binette                Medford,MA                                                    
191   35:00  8:45   29 20-29  132 M    35 Andrew Roy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
192   35:04  8:46   15 50-59  133 M   226 Jack Fagan                  Revere,AM                                                     
193   35:07  8:47   17 30-39   59 F    61 Pey-Lih Ho Littler          Somerville,MA                                                 
194   35:10  8:48   33 40-49  134 M   159 John Orr                    Lilburn,GA           Clydesdale                               
195   35:13  8:48   18 30-39   60 F   246 Beth Logan                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
196   35:22  8:50   48 30-39  135 M   275 Dave Rubin                  Jamaica,MA           Clydesdale                               
197   35:24  8:51   33 20-29   61 F   171 Caitlin Harkins             Needham,MA                                                    
198   35:26  8:52   16 50-59  136 M   328 Ed Cunningham               N Reading,MA                                                  
199   35:28  8:52   17 50-59  137 M   247 Robert Casalaetto           E Boston,AM          Clydesdale                               
200   35:29  8:52   34 20-29   62 F   199 Sharon Cybecey              Roslindale,MA                                                 
201   35:30  8:52   49 30-39  138 M   188 Mark Sullivan               Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
202   35:32  8:53   35 20-29   63 F   269 Ester Schiano               Waltham,AM                                                    
203   35:36  8:54   36 20-29   64 F   124 Emily Wierzgac              Boston,MA                                                     
204   35:39  8:55   50 30-39  139 M   116 Matthew Sullivan            Arlington,MA         Clydesdale                               
205   35:44  8:56   19 30-39   65 F   170 TAMMY Grady                 NATICK,MA                                                     
206   35:47  8:57    8 60-69  140 M   249 Joe Ryan                    South Boston,MA                                               
207   35:50  8:58   37 20-29   66 F   142 Nicoli Ames                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
208   35:53  8:58   20 30-39   67 F   200 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA         Filly                                    
209   35:58  9:00   51 30-39  141 M    74 Andy Fintzel                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
210   36:00  9:00   30 20-29  142 M   162 Wael Hadad                  Medford,MA                                                    
211   36:02  9:00   38 20-29   68 F   258 Alicia Chung                Boston,MA                                                     
212   36:04  9:01   18 50-59  143 M    11 Tom Micka                   Newtonville,MA       Clydesdale                               
213   36:06  9:02   31 20-29  144 M   133 Peter Davos                 Brookline,MA         Clydesdale                               
214   36:14  9:04    1 01-19   69 F   255 Ashley Catalano             Boston,MA                                                     
215   36:18  9:04   34 40-49  145 M    78 Bill Ingemi                 N.reading,MA                                                  
216   36:28  9:07   39 20-29   70 F    29 Annalise Hajer              Brookline,MA                                                  
217   36:31  9:08   21 30-39   71 F   309 Heidi Soaz                  Somerville,MA                                                 
218   36:39  9:10   22 30-39   72 F    30 Sara Radkiewicz             Charlestown,MA                                                
219   36:45  9:11   52 30-39  146 M    57 Brian Neely                 S.weymouth,MA                                                 
220   36:46  9:12   40 20-29   73 F    34 Elizabeth Pacetti           Quincy,MA                                                     
221   36:48  9:12   41 20-29   74 F   260 Elizabeth Chominski         Charlestown\,MA                                               
222   36:49  9:12   42 20-29   75 F   234 Sandy George                Cambridge,MA                                                  
223   36:50  9:12   35 40-49  147 M   267 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
224   36:51  9:13   43 20-29   76 F   251 Meredith Greek              Somerville,MA                                                 
225   36:56  9:14   44 20-29   77 F   131 Kristen Perine              Brookline,MA         Filly                                    
226   37:00  9:15   36 40-49  148 M   191 Mike Fertsch                Woburn,MA            Clydesdale                               
227   37:02  9:16    9 40-49   78 F    42 Debbie Fichtner             Charlestown,MA                                                
228   37:04  9:16   45 20-29   79 F   266 Nadine Coletta              Somerville,MA                                                 
229   37:06  9:16   46 20-29   80 F   130 Katharine Ho                Brookline,MA                                                  
230   37:10  9:18   47 20-29   81 F   183 Amy Stewart                 Somerville,MA                                                 
231   37:14  9:18   37 40-49  149 M   296 Rick Wasserboeltr           Natick,MA                                                     
232   37:20  9:20   38 40-49  150 M   307 Eddie Nocan                 Medford,MA                                                    
233   37:22  9:20   23 30-39   82 F   150 Maureen Nugent              Cambridge,MA                                                  
234   37:26  9:22   19 50-59  151 M    45 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
235   37:33  9:23   20 50-59  152 M   195 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
236   37:36  9:24   48 20-29   83 F   169 Colleen Marinelli           Natick,MA                                                     
237   37:39  9:25   49 20-29   84 F   138 Anjuli Appapillai           Cambridge,MA                                                  
238   37:45  9:26   24 30-39   85 F    56 Cynthia Coleman             Brookline,MA                                                  
239   37:46  9:26   53 30-39  153 M    55 Matthew Stubbs              Boston,MA                                                     
240   37:52  9:28   21 50-59  154 M   120 Richard Horgan              Belmont,MA           Clydesdale                               
241   37:59  9:30    3 50-59   86 F     1 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
242   37:59  9:30   50 20-29   87 F   176 Rebecca Lawnsby             S.hamilton,MA                                                 
243   38:05  9:31   10 40-49   88 F    94 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
244   38:21  9:35   25 30-39   89 F    10 Jane Taylor                 Brighton,MA                                                   
245   38:24  9:36   26 30-39   90 F   209 Lois Parker Carmona         Pelham,NH            Filly                                    
246   38:46  9:42   27 30-39   91 F    90 Kate Dillon                 Somerville,MA                                                 
247   38:50  9:42   28 30-39   92 F    83 Erica Foley                 Malden,MA            Filly                                    
248   38:55  9:44   39 40-49  155 M   323 Paul Gillis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
249   39:23  9:51   51 20-29   93 F   256 Erin Maher                  Ma,02                                                         
250   39:27  9:52    9 60-69  156 M    23 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                    
251   39:33  9:53   52 20-29   94 F   298 Nicole Lawrence             Allston,MA                                                    
252   39:34  9:54   54 30-39  157 M   202 Kaushik Nanavati            Arlington,MA                                                  
253   39:46  9:56    4 50-59   95 F   153 Alison Berglund             Charlestown,MA                                                
254   39:49  9:57   11 40-49   96 F     4 Llizete Alcalai             Nahant,MA                                                     
255   40:00 10:00   40 40-49  158 M   329 Ron Craven                  Somerville,MA        Clydesdale                               
256   40:07 10:02    5 50-59   97 F    49 Pam Thomas                  Waltham,MA                                                    
257   40:36 10:09   53 20-29   98 F   182 Melissa Devlin              Somerville,MA                                                 
258   40:55 10:14   12 40-49   99 F   220 Amy Jitts                   Boston,MA                                                     
259   40:55 10:14   41 40-49  159 M   221 Lawrence Jitts              Boston,MA                                                     
260   41:05 10:16   29 30-39  100 F   284 Elena Jakubiak              Arlington,MA                                                  
261   41:10 10:18   22 50-59  160 M   316 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA           Clydesdale                               
262   41:17 10:19   42 40-49  161 M    21 Ken Peluso                  Revere,MA            Clydesdale                               
263   41:18 10:20   55 30-39  162 M   288 Richard Kilburn             Cambridge,MA                                                  
264   41:24 10:21   54 20-29  101 F   141 Leslie Mebane               Cambridge,MA                                                  
265   41:40 10:25   55 20-29  102 F   137 Angela Chen                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
266   41:47 10:27   56 20-29  103 F    97 Jackie Cassis               South Boston,MA                                               
267   41:48 10:27   57 20-29  104 F   172 Kathryn Gillick             Newton,MA                                                     
268   41:55 10:29   43 40-49  163 M    25 David Andrews               Medford,MA                                                    
269   42:38 10:40   13 40-49  105 F   272 Jill Dobriner               Somerville,MA                                                 
270   42:47 10:42   30 30-39  106 F   112 Rebecca Zazoff              Allston,MA                                                    
271   42:53 10:43   23 50-59  164 M   314 Mitch Keating               Wakefield,AM                                                  
272   43:07 10:47   44 40-49  165 M   311 Brian Earley                So Dus,NY            Clydesdale                               
273   43:28 10:52   24 50-59  166 M   218 Amit Shah                   Somerville,MA                                                 
274   43:48 10:57    6 50-59  107 F    76 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
275   43:52 10:58   31 30-39  108 F   327 Jenn Connoly                Woburn,MA            Filly                                    
276   45:34 11:24   25 50-59  167 M   244 Mark Leonard                Waltham,MA                                                    
277   45:50 11:28    7 50-59  109 F    77 Karen Janson                Natick,MA                                                     
278   46:08 11:32   58 20-29  110 F   179 Natalie Hoak                Somerville,MA                                                 
279   46:42 11:40    1 70-98  168 M    81 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
280   46:43 11:41    2 01-19  111 F   135 Lindsey Ricchi              Cambridge,MA                                                  
281   46:47 11:42    3 01-19  112 F   136 Lindsey Ricchi              Cambridge,MA                                                  
282   46:59 11:45   32 30-39  113 F    14 Beverly Zaluk               Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
283   53:58 13:30   59 20-29  114 F    27 Francine Johnson            Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
284   57:45 14:26    8 50-59  115 F    12 Diane Tarr                  Newtonville,MA       Filly                                    
285   64:59 16:15    1 70-98  116 F    79 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News