Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 5, 2005

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/5/2005                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    7.7   1 
  2 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner                    7.8   1 
  3 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg                  8.0   1 
  4 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 J8.0   1 
  5 Meredith McNamara         JR Lunenburg                  8.1   2 
  6 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                     8.3   1 
  7 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                  8.5   2 
  8 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner                    8.6   2 
  9 Victoria Pimentel          8 Hudson                     8.8   2 
 10 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                     8.9   2 
 11 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                     9.0   1 
 12 Evelynn Sawyer            JR Gardner                    9.3   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Amblo           JR Lunenburg                  8.8   2 
  1 Samantha Couture          FR Gardner                    8.8   1 
  3 Alycia Lombardo            8 Hudson                     8.9   2 
  3 Annie Stanley              8 Hudson                     8.9   1 
  5 Amanda Cramm              JR Gardner                    9.0   1 
  6 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg                  9.2   1 
  7 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg                  9.4   2 
  7 Marissa Heglin            FR Gardner                    9.4   1 
  9 Gina Lento                FR Lunenburg                 10.1   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paola Andrade             SR Lunenburg                 47.3   1 
  2 Sarah Colaianni           SO Hudson                    48.3   1 
  3 Kim Campion               SR Gardner                   48.9   1 
  4 Jackie Wilkins            JR Hudson                    49.0   2 
  5 Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                   49.1   1 
  6 Ashley Cardona            JR Hudson                    50.8   3 
  7 Lauren Boucher            FR Gardner                   50.9   4 
  8 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg                 51.4   2 
  9 Dayna Margarita           SO Gardner                   51.5   3 
 10 Carissa Penney            SO Gardner                   51.8   2 
 11 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 54.2   2 
 12 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                    56.8   3 
 13 Kate Shultz               JR Gardner                   58.8   4 
 14 Shannon Brow              FR Gardner                 1:00.3   4 
 15 Liz Knutson               SO Lunenburg               1:09.5   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 5:50.0  
  2 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                  6:20.4  
  3 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  6:29.9  
  4 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               6:40.8  
  5 Catherine Antaya          SO Gardner                 6:47.9  
  6 Hannah Wagner             SO Gardner                 6:55.7  
  7 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                  7:11.4  
  8 Kristina Deroy            SR Gardner                 7:40.6  
  9 Kristen Mahoney           SO Gardner                 7:54.8  
 10 Emily Lyons               SO Hudson                  8:29.3  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                 13:00.9  
  2 Katie Wirzbicki           FR Gardner                13:04.1  
  3 Nikki Perry               FR Gardner                13:06.0  
  4 Nicole Fitzgerald         FR Lunenburg              13:07.9  
  5 Patricia Doa-Tran         SR Hudson                 13:14.3  
  6 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                 14:10.5  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Grammenos          SR Gardner                 1:46.6   1 
  2 Ashley Gagnon             SR Lunenburg               1:54.5   1 
  3 Allie Beauregard          FR Hudson                  1:55.0   1 
  4 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                 1:58.6   2 
  5 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg               1:59.9   2 
  6 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg               2:00.0   1 
  7 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                 2:01.2   2 
  8 Samantha Hudson           SO Lunenburg               2:02.2   2 
  9 Briana MacMIllan          FR Lunenburg               2:09.5   3 
 10 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg               2:29.6   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                 3:30.2  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  3:38.7  
  3 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg               3:39.6  
  4 Lindsay Kenney            FR Hudson                  3:59.4  
  5 Amanda Risch              SR Lunenburg               4:00.3  
  6 Olivia Pearson            FR Lunenburg               4:07.8  
  7 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                  4:16.9  
  8 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg               4:18.2  
  9 Helen O'Hara              FR Gardner                 4:43.5  
 10 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                  5:19.6  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                    9.4   1 
  2 Kim Edmands               SR Lunenburg                 10.0   1 
  3 Christine Rodgers         JR Lunenburg                 10.1   1 
  4 Ashley Whittermore        JR Gardner                   10.4   1 
  5 Natassia Amaral           SR Lunenburg                 10.5   2 
  6 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg                 10.7   2 
  7 Jenna Magrath             JR Gardner                   11.0   2 
  8 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                    11.2   1 
  9 Heather Deroy             SO Gardner                   12.3   2 
 10 Samantha Hirons           FR Gardner                   12.6   2 
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               4:48.2  
  2 Lunenburg                                           J4:48.2  
  3 Gardner                                              4:55.3  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson         SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  1 Ashley Pratt              SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  3 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg              4-08.00  
  4 Sarah Connors             SO Gardner               J4-08.00  
  5 Sara Roche                SR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  6 Nikki Pratt               SO Gardner               J4-06.00  
  7 Betsy Nelson              SO Lunenburg              4-04.00  
  8 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
  9 Linda Reinhardt           JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 10 Nicole Dion                8 Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Aleshia Proctor           FR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 12 Valerie Vinciullo         SO Hudson                J4-00.00  
 13 Caitlin O'Hara            SR Lunenburg              3-08.00  
 -- Sherri Brooks             FR Gardner                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sue Landry                SR Gardner               32-05.00  
  2 Melanie Cruz              SR Gardner               30-11.25  
  3 Alli Davis                SO Gardner               27-00.25  
  4 Lucie Bijou               SO Hudson                26-08.50  
  5 Danielle Guillette        SO Lunenburg             25-05.25  
  6 Amy Tervo                 SO Gardner               25-03.50  
  7 Carissa Williams          FR Lunenburg             24-01.00  
  8 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               23-10.00  
  9 Jenna Jacobs              SO Lunenburg             21-09.75  
 10 Jenna Tolan                8 Hudson                21-08.00  
 10 Lauren Beckner            SO Lunenburg             21-08.00  
 12 Paige Bonner              SO Hudson                21-07.00  
 13 Mary Debois               SO Gardner               21-02.50  
 14 Stephanie Amblo           JR Lunenburg             21-00.50  
 15 Nicole Gleason            SO Gardner               20-08.75  
 16 Liz Knutson               SO Lunenburg             20-01.75  
 17 Natalia Martinez           8 Hudson                18-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                  6.7   1 
  2 Jonathan Mobley           SR Gardner                    6.9   1 
  3 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    J6.9   1 
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   J6.9   1 
  5 Will Allen                JR Gardner                    7.0   2 
  5 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg                  7.0   1 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg                  7.1   2 
  8 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                  7.2   2 
  9 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     7.3   2 
  9 Tim Morel                 SR Hudson                     7.3   1 
 11 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                     7.4   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                    7.4   2 
  2 Peter Dunstyee            JR Lunenburg                  7.5   1 
  3 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                     7.6   1 
  4 Brad Heglin               FR Gardner                   J7.6   1 
  5 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
  6 Jihad Yasin               FR Gardner                   J7.8   2 
  7 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
  8 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                  8.0   1 
  9 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                    8.2   1 
 10 Luke Doherty Munro         8 Hudson                    J8.2   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg                 39.3   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             SR Hudson                    39.7   1 
  3 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                   41.3   1 
  4 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner                   41.6   3 
  5 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.7   4 
  6 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                   42.2   1 
  7 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg                 42.7   2 
  8 Pete Labelle              JR Gardner                   43.2   2 
  9 Tim Morel                 SR Hudson                    43.5   2 
  9 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   43.5   5 
 11 Ryan Coughlan             SR Hudson                    43.8   3 
 12 Chris Abisla              SO Gardner                   44.7   4 
 13 Kyle Knoblock             SO Hudson                    46.5   3 
 14 Josh Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 47.8   3 
 15 Amad Ismail               FR Gardner                   48.1   5 
 16 Neal Jordan               FR Hudson                    49.7   4 
 17 Tim Chaves                 8 Hudson                    59.4   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                SR Gardner                 5:02.8  
  2 Steve Lajoie              FR Gardner                 5:03.4  
  3 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg               5:09.8  
  4 Matt Spano                SO Gardner                 5:29.5  
  5 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  5:30.4  
  6 Jordan Aro                JR Lunenburg               5:33.2  
  7 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                  5:50.4  
  8 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                  5:51.0  
  9 Mike O'Hara               SR Gardner                 5:52.2  
 10 Frank Celeste             FR Hudson                  5:52.9  
 11 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                  6:03.7  
 12 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg               6:04.7  
 13 Tom Haley                 FR Hudson                  6:10.8  
 14 Zach Schaeffer             8 Hudson                  6:28.7  
 15 Tom Osmecki                8 Hudson                  7:14.4  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                 9:51.9  
  2 Tom Rousseau              JR Gardner                10:52.4  
  3 Zack Slyvester            FR Gardner                10:57.0  
  4 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                 11:40.1  
  5 Connor Grogan              8 Hudson                 11:58.0  
  6 Markus Risch               8 Lunenburg              11:58.6  
  7 Chris Osmecki             SO Hudson                 12:06.5  
  8 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg              12:22.8  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan King                  JR Gardner                 1:34.8   1 
  2 Zach Zagura               SO Hudson                  1:36.4   1 
  3 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 1:37.1   2 
  4 Danny Doherty             JR Lunenburg               1:37.9   1 
  5 Robert Studivan           SR Lunenburg               1:44.8   1 
  6 Stephen Delaney           FR Hudson                  1:47.2   2 
  7 Joshua Liddy              FR Gardner                 1:50.1   3 
  8 Patrick Tomczyk            8 Hudson                 J1:50.1   3 
  9 Steve Malloy              SO Gardner                 1:51.9   3 
 10 Torey Bunish              SO Lunenburg               1:56.9   2 
 11 Ryan Demeo                JR Gardner                 1:57.3   4 
 12 Josh Proctor               8 Hudson                  2:05.1   2 
 13 Joe Crossman               8 Hudson                  2:22.2   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Duncan               SO Gardner                 3:04.8  
  2 Ethan Brown               SR Lunenburg               3:08.3  
  3 Brian Vinciullo            8 Hudson                  3:15.1  
  4 Pat Grogan                SO Hudson                  3:18.0  
  5 Tim Rouleau               FR Lunenburg               3:21.2  
  6 Nick Woolsey              FR Hudson                  3:21.8  
  7 Forest Iwanik             SO Gardner                 3:23.8  
  8 Jeff Anderson             SO Gardner                 3:24.2  
  9 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg               3:30.4  
 10 James Perkins             JR Lunenburg               3:45.5  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner                    9.0   1 
  2 Pat Landers               SO Hudson                     9.4   1 
  3 Kiel Boutelle             JR Gardner                    9.5   2 
  4 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner                    9.6   1 
  5 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg                  9.8   1 
  6 Brad Holden               SO Lunenburg                  9.9   2 
  6 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                     9.9   1 
  8 Nick Delorey              JR Lunenburg                 J9.9   1 
  9 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg                 10.0   2 
 10 Ryan Geoffroy             SO Gardner                   10.1   2 
 11 Nate Schultz              JR Gardner                   10.3   2 
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              4:01.6   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:09.0   1 
  3 Hudson                                               4:09.3   1 
  4 Gardner  'B'                                         4:19.9   2 
  5 Lunenburg  'B'                                       4:22.9   2 
  6 Lunenburg  'C'                                       4:39.7   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Boone              SR Gardner                5-06.00  
  2 Matt Slattery             JR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  3 Marcus Harris             SR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  4 Jim Knuuttila             SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Kevin Berthiaume          JR Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
  6 Andrew Nadermann          SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  6 Chris Pattison            SO Hudson                 5-00.00  
  6 Alec Hudson                8 Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  9 Evan Vincent              SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 10 Jordy Callahan             8 Hudson                J5-00.00  
 11 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                J5-00.00  
 -- Tory Bartelloni           JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Maylin              JR Gardner               41-05.50  
  2 Derek Bennett             JR Gardner               38-06.75  
  3 Jim Yebba                 JR Lunenburg             37-05.00  
  4 Dan Pellegrini            SO Hudson                35-01.75  
  5 Atticus Perry             JR Lunenburg             34-10.25  
  6 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner               34-05.00  
  7 Matt Ahern                SR Lunenburg             32-11.00  
  8 Joe Mongeau               JR Hudson                32-08.25  
  9 Joe Reopell               JR Lunenburg             32-05.75  
 10 Steve Lahti               JR Lunenburg             31-10.50  
 11 Alex Mullin               SO Lunenburg             27-00.75  
 12 Joshua Pereira            FR Hudson                26-02.25  
 13 Louie Martinez            SO Hudson                26-00.75  
 14 Nick Griffin              FR Gardner               21-02.25  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News