Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, January 3, 2005

[Boys Results | Scores ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/03/2005 10:22 PM
                      Dual County League #2 - 01/03/2005                       
                                   Series #2                                   
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudb                       8.02  
  2 Welch, Lauren                Wayland High                       8.25  
  3 Yuan, Helen                  Newton South                       8.59  
  4 Lin, Audrey                  Bedford High                       8.81  
  5 Wright, Alberta              Boston Latin                       8.99  
  6 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Aca                       9.15  
  7 Klatt, Kaylyn                Bedford High                      10.82  
  8 Hajjar, Alison               Weston                            10.98  
Section  2  
  1 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor                       8.12  
  2 Merlo, Kristen               Bedford High                       8.16  
  3 Sliwkowsky, Alex             Lincoln-Sudb                       8.41  
  4 Gross, Amanda                Newton South                       8.75  
  5 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca                       8.87  
  6 Hajjar, Brigdet              Weston                             9.79  
  7 Panse, Anjali                Newton South                      10.67  
Section  3  
  1 Chheda, Sheila               Bedford High                       8.57  
  2 Regan, Rebecca               Bishop Fenwi                       9.04  
  3 Amato, Katherine             Bedford High                       9.10  
  4 Mastandrea, Rachel           Westford Aca                       9.45  
  5 Phu, Rebecca                 Boston Latin                       9.58  
  6 Pal, Sanchali                Newton South                       9.85  
  7 Donovan, Annie               Wayland High                      10.62  
Section  4  
  1 Corssino, Melinda            Bedford High                       8.11  
  2 Hunt, Kaleigh                Lincoln-Sudb                       8.15  
  3 Amabile, Lauren              Wayland High                       8.89  
  4 Carlin, Kim                  Bishop Fenwi                       9.29  
  5 Ford, Brittany               Acton-Boxbor                       9.76  
  6 Murray, Glenna               Notre Dame A                       9.96  
  7 Flannery, Kristin            Notre Dame A                      10.43  
Section  5  
  1 Cahill, Brittany             Notre Dame A                       8.42  
  2 Wogan, Jackie                Wayland High                       8.83  
  3 Tatkow, Abagail              Lincoln-Sudb                       9.93  
  4 Prabhakar, Gayarthi          Acton-Boxbor                      10.15  
  5 Harriman, Emily              Notre Dame A                      11.21  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor                       7.44  
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A                       7.81  
  3 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor                       7.87  
  4 Shorey, Cara                 Acton-Boxbor                       8.00  
  5 Muldoon, Krysten             Lincoln-Sudb                       8.08  
  6 Noce, Laura                  Lincoln-Sudb                       8.12  
  7 Kleynerman, Larina           Lincoln-Sudb                       8.30  
  8 Moniz, Tina                  Notre Dame A                       8.68  
Section  2  
  1 LeBlank, Jordan              Westford Aca                       7.66  
  2 Leung, Sophie                Wayland High                       7.98  
  3 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High                       8.06  
  4 Miller, Stephanie            Wayland High                       8.31  
  5 Troy, Meghan                 Westford Aca                       8.36  
  6 Jack, Maggie                 Boston Latin                       8.38  
  7 Milius, Elena                Boston Latin                       8.74  
  8 Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin                       8.76  
  9 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca                       8.92  
Section  3  
  1 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South                       7.77  
  2 Jordon-LaRosa, Catherine     Newton South                       8.42  
  3 Rodriguez, Cali              Bishop Fenwi                       8.48  
  4 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South                       8.49  
  5 Dolan, Meghan                Bishop Fenwi                       8.60  
  6 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston                             8.66  
  7 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi                       8.67  
  8 Chan, Kristin                Weston                             9.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LeBlank, Jordan              Westford Aca                      43.90  
  2 LeBlank, Nicole              Westford Aca                      44.20  
  3 Frieling, Carly              Wayland High                      45.50  
  4 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland High                      46.60  
  5 Finley, Michelle             Boston Latin                      47.10  
  6 Coyne, Molly                 Boston Latin                      49.80  
Section  2  
  1 Liu, Lindsay                 Westford Aca                      47.20  
  2 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High                      49.50  
  3 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca                      50.30  
 -- Lucas, Jacqueline            Boston Latin                         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 O'Brien, Alana               Newton South                      45.00  
Section  4  
  1 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor                      44.20  
  2 Pappin, Sam                  Acton-Boxbor                      44.40  
  3 McCourt, Shelly              Notre Dame A                      45.60  
  4 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A                      45.70  
  5 Hynes, Laura                 Lincoln-Sudb                      46.30  
  6 Lafferty, Kara               Acton-Boxbor                      48.00  
  7 Mepham, Emily                Lincoln-Sudb                      48.50  
  8 St. Onge, Michaela           Bedford High                      48.70  
  9 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame A                      49.00  
 10 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame A                      49.50  
Section  5  
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South                      44.30  
  2 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     Newton South                      44.60  
  3 O'Mara, Dierdre              Weston                            45.50  
  4 Hajjar, Brigett              Weston                            47.80  
  5 Dolan, Meghan                Bishop Fenwi                      48.80  
  6 Rodriguez, Cali              Bishop Fenwi                      48.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     Newton South                    5:33.90  
  2 Slote, Nina                  Newton South                    5:55.00  
  3 Charpie, Pamela              Weston                          6:00.60  
  4 Marquardt, Corrin            Weston                          6:06.10  
  5 Wallick, Ashley              Bishop Fenwi                    6:10.70  
  6 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi                    6:41.50  
  7 Davenport, Courtney          Weston                          6:46.10  
  8 O'Brien, Meg                 Bishop Fenwi                    7:32.40  
Section  2  
  1 Agule, Katy                  Acton-Boxbor                    5:45.20  
  2 Duggan, Christine            Lincoln-Sudb                    5:57.10  
  3 Raftery, Jenny               Acton-Boxbor                    6:00.10  
  4 Dicker, Sara                 Lincoln-Sudb                    6:11.10  
  5 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame A                    6:11.90  
  6 Ruffalo, Carolyn             Lincoln-Sudb                    6:12.10  
  7 Catano, Sarah                Notre Dame A                    6:12.40  
  8 O'Riordan, Hilary            Notre Dame A                    6:18.30  
  9 Besselman, Taylor            Bedford High                    6:22.70  
 10 Richter, Michelle            Bedford High                    6:46.30  
 -- Maitland, Becca              Acton-Boxbor                         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford Aca                    5:29.70  
  2 Shaw, Olivia                 Wayland High                    6:01.70  
  3 Sinnott, Shawna              Boston Latin                    6:17.30  
  4 Strout, Eliza                Wayland High                    6:17.90  
  5 Osterman, Katie              Westford Aca                    6:23.60  
  6 Leavitt, Zoe                 Wayland High                    6:42.20  
  7 Cherng, Nicole               Westford Aca                    7:03.60  
  8 Harmen, Naomi                Boston Latin                    7:19.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Marquardt, Corrin            Weston                         12:36.00  
  2 Bacon, Elizabeth             Newton South                   12:42.40  
  3 Westbrook, Hannah            Newton South                   13:09.30  
  4 Abraham, Mary                Weston                         13:20.90  
  5 Hildreth, Becca              Weston                         13:47.80  
  6 Sharpe, Samantha             Bishop Fenwi                   14:34.60  
  7 Charochak, Kate              Bishop Fenwi                   16:03.10  
Section  3  
  1 Donaldson, Kate              Lincoln-Sudb                   12:33.90  
  2 Warwick, Kate                Acton-Boxbor                   12:34.20  
  3 Schneider, Allie             Acton-Boxbor                   13:07.30  
  4 Cassidy, Meghan              Notre Dame A                   13:40.90  
  5 Houston, Lecie               Acton-Boxbor                   13:45.90  
  6 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame A                   13:49.80  
Section  4  
  1 Powell, Elizibeth            Westford Aca                   12:25.40  
  2 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Boston Latin                   12:30.40  
  3 Fiust, Alexandra             Wayland High                   12:53.80  
  4 Pollock, Alexa               Westford Aca                   13:47.70  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Malone, Katie                Bishop Fenwi                    1:46.80  
  2 Burrows, Emma                Newton South                    1:47.30  
  3 McLaren, Courtney            Weston                          1:51.70  
  4 Norris, Ann                  Newton South                    1:53.20  
  5 Smith, Erica                 Bishop Fenwi                    1:53.90  
  6 Chan, Nicole                 Newton South                    1:54.70  
  7 Skomurski, Molly             Bishop Fenwi                    2:01.00  
  8 Skendarian, Taylor           Weston                          2:03.20  
  9 Margulies, Kendra            Weston                          2:07.10  
Section  2  
  1 Droms, Rebecca               Westford Aca                    1:46.90  
  2 Virzi, Emily                 Wayland High                    1:47.50  
  3 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin                    1:48.60  
  4 MacDonald, Megan             Wayland High                    1:49.20  
  5 Lewnard, Irene               Westford Aca                    1:52.10  
  6 Kelly, Christine             Boston Latin                    1:55.10  
  7 Ganley, Christine            Westford Aca                    1:57.10  
  8 Engel, Betsy                 Wayland High                    1:59.00  
Section  3  
  1 Duggan, Mary                 Lincoln-Sudb                    1:46.40  
  2 Flannery, Kristin            Notre Dame A                    1:49.10  
  3 Gorman, Melissa              Acton-Boxbor                    1:50.70  
  4 Lindgren, Amelia             Acton-Boxbor                    1:51.40  
  5 Thistle, Laura               Acton-Boxbor                    1:52.80  
  6 Zeytoonian, Stephanie        Lincoln-Sudb                    1:53.10  
  7 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A                    1:53.30  
  8 Randhawa, Jaskaren           Notre Dame A                    1:57.40  
 -- Muldoon, Krysten             Lincoln-Sudb                         DQ  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Surabian, Jenny              Bishop Fenwi                    3:20.20  
  2 Abraham, Mary                Weston                          3:29.00  
  3 Gordon, Rachel               Weston                          3:34.50  
  4 Forrow, Melissa              Newton South                    3:38.10  
  5 Brinn, Ayelet                Newton South                    3:44.30  
  6 Panutich, Kate               Bishop Fenwi                    3:49.80  
  7 Obusek, Kym                  Weston                          4:04.00  
Section  2  
  1 Cotter, Jackie               Acton-Boxbor                    3:16.20  
  2 Avitable, Amy                Notre Dame A                    3:24.20  
  3 Merwin, Jessica              Lincoln-Sudb                    3:26.30  
  4 Westling, Lauren             Lincoln-Sudb                    3:26.70  
  5 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxbor                    3:27.00  
  6 Matthews, Natalie            Notre Dame A                    3:31.20  
  7 Hannigan, Elyse              Lincoln-Sudb                    3:31.50  
  8 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A                    3:37.70  
  9 Zeytoonian, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudb                    3:43.10  
 10 Alonzo, Elizabeth            Acton-Boxbor                    3:47.00  
Section  3  
  1 Powell, Elizibeth            Westford Aca                    3:25.90  
  2 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland High                    3:28.90  
  3 Sullivan, Natalie            Westford Aca                    3:34.10  
  4 Willard, Emily               Wayland High                    3:37.10  
  5 Morss, Amanda                Wayland High                    3:37.70  
  6 Krieger, Isara               Boston Latin                    3:38.50  
  7 Nee, Tonia                   Boston Latin                    3:40.80  
  8 Malloy, Meredith             Wayland High                    3:48.30  
  9 Cullen, Bridget              Westford Aca                    3:57.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb                       9.04  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb                       9.36  
  3 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor                       9.91  
  4 Hwang, Nale                  Acton-Boxbor                      10.24  
  5 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame A                      10.47  
  6 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb                      11.00  
  7 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame A                      11.19  
  8 Pratt, Sarah                 Notre Dame A                      12.40  
  9 Xia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxbor                      12.57  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi                       9.90  
  2 Marcus, Hayley               Newton South                      10.25  
  3 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi                      10.73  
  4 Rodriques, Nicole            Newton South                      11.10  
  5 Berry, Megan                 Bishop Fenwi                      12.14  
  5 Hughes, Megan                Newton South                      12.14  
  7 Chan, Kristin                Weston                            12.33  
Section  3  
  1 Leung, Sophie                Wayland High                      11.00  
  2 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca                      11.10  
  3 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Aca                      11.20  
  4 Ngo, Jennifer                Boston Latin                      11.30  
  5 Sinnott, Shannon             Boston Latin                      11.40  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rimpas, Madeleine            Lincoln-Sudb                      10.80  
  2 Thistle, Laura               Acton-Boxbor                      10.86  
  3 Daffner, Molly               Newton South                      11.55  
  4 Regan, Rebecca               Bishop Fenwi                      11.92  
  5 Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A                      11.95  
  6 Jasper, Tracy                Notre Dame A                      12.82  
  7 Murphy, Erin                 Acton-Boxbor                      13.01  
Section  2  
  1 Crowley, Jill                Acton-Boxbor                      10.76  
  2 Leahy, Krissy                Lincoln-Sudb                      10.91  
  3 Menniti, Cecilia             Newton South                      11.51  
  4 Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame A                      12.15  
  5 Yuan, Helen                  Newton South                      12.57  
  6 Rothender, Rachel            Newton South                      12.81  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS  'A'                             4:20.30  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                                        4:23.00  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        4:23.00  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                                     4:26.10  
  5 Newton South  'A'                                            4:29.30  
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          4:29.40  
  7 Weston  'A'                                                  4:32.50  
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     4:35.00  
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:39.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor                    5-00.00  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb                    4-06.00  
  3 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame A                    4-06.00  
  4 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame A                    4-06.00  
  5 Colantuono, Kate             Lincoln-Sudb                    4-04.00  
  5 Glanz, Amanda                Lincoln-Sudb                    4-04.00  
  7 Forbes, Shannon              Acton-Boxbor                    4-04.00  
  8 Shirley, Emerald             Notre Dame A                    4-02.00  
 -- Lafferty, Kara               Acton-Boxbor                         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Pisano, Francesca            Westford Aca                    4-10.00  
  2 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High                    4-08.00  
  3 Tompkins, Meghan             Boston Latin                    4-08.00  
  4 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High                    4-06.00  
  5 Liu, Lindsay                 Westford Aca                    4-06.00  
  6 Connolly, Alison             Boston Latin                    4-06.00  
  7 Kelly, Christine             Boston Latin                    4-04.00  
  8 Chirokas, Brianne            Westford Aca                    4-02.00  
 -- Breslin, Abby                Wayland High                         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South                    5-00.00  
  2 Anderson, Erin               Bishop Fenwi                    4-10.00  
  3 McDaniel, Kaila              Newton South                    4-06.00  
  4 Martin, Britney              Bishop Fenwi                    4-02.00  
  5 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South                    4-02.00  
 -- Southard, Katie              Bedford High                         NH  
 -- Rubash, Kriins               Weston                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxbor                   16-05.50  
  2 Sax, Ali                     Lincoln-Sudb                   16-02.00  
  3 Noce, Jennifer               Lincoln-Sudb                   15-04.50  
  4 Hsuing, Casey                Acton-Boxbor                   14-04.50  
  5 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame A                   13-10.50  
  6 Griffin, Kara                Notre Dame A                   13-08.50  
  7 Ricker, Jane                 Lincoln-Sudb                   13-07.00  
  8 Lin, Audrey                  Bedford High                   12-08.00  
 -- Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A                       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Breslin, Abby                Wayland High                   15-08.00  
  2 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland High                   14-05.00  
  3 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Aca                   13-05.50  
  4 Paglia, Kristen              Wayland High                   13-02.50  
  5 LeBlank, Rachel              Westford Aca                   12-04.25  
  6 Lewnard, Irene               Westford Aca                   12-03.00  
 -- Nee, Tonia                   Boston Latin                       FOUL  
 -- Fu, Jaime                    Boston Latin                       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South                   16-00.25  
  2 O'Brien, Alana               Newton South                   14-08.50  
  3 McDaniel, Kaila              Newton South                   13-08.50  
  4 Takis, Stacey                Bishop Fenwi                   13-03.00  
  5 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston                         12-10.50  
  6 Carlin, Mickey               Bishop Fenwi                   12-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blancha, Katie               Acton-Boxbor                   28-00.00  
  2 Faraci, Jessica              Acton-Boxbor                   26-07.50  
  3 Welch, Lauren                Notre Dame A                   24-11.00  
  4 Berliant, Sterling           Lincoln-Sudb                   23-04.00  
  5 Sandler, Julie               Lincoln-Sudb                   22-06.00  
  6 McLaughlin, Nora             Notre Dame A                   22-00.00  
  6 Elkerm, Lulu                 Acton-Boxbor                   22-00.00  
  8 Mueller, Alicia              Acton-Boxbor                   21-05.00  
  9 Gargeya, Yosha               Lincoln-Sudb                   21-04.00  
 10 Singer Katz, Julia           Lincoln-Sudb                   21-01.50  
 11 Sullivan, Thesera            Notre Dame A                   20-11.00  
 12 Levine, Lauren               Acton-Boxbor                   20-06.00  
 13 Murray, Glenna               Notre Dame A                   20-05.00  
 14 Mizzi, Lauren                Notre Dame A                   19-06.00  
 15 Vano, Emily                  Lincoln-Sudb                   18-05.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Ragwar, Aloo                 Westford Aca                   30-00.00  
  2 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland High                   26-07.00  
  3 Bamel, Lisa                  Wayland High                   24-07.00  
  4 Mario, Courtney              Westford Aca                   22-09.50  
  5 Rigoli, Jackie               Wayland High                   22-05.00  
  5 Korobkin, Molly              Westford Aca                   22-05.00  
  7 Foley, Mary                  Westford Aca                   21-10.50  
  8 Dugan, Aeron                 Wayland High                   19-05.50  
  9 Tanner, Erika                Boston Latin                   17-04.00  
 -- Evans, Emily                 Westford Aca                       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Debole, Amber                Bishop Fenwi                   31-04.00  
  2 Butts, Katie                 Newton South                   27-10.00  
  3 Dougherty, Alaina            Bishop Fenwi                   26-10.50  
  4 Martin, Britney              Bishop Fenwi                   25-00.00  
  5 Garces, Amanda               Newton South                   24-01.00  
  6 Jeyaraj, Rebecca             Newton South                   23-08.00  
  7 Brown, Molly                 Newton South                   22-09.00  
  8 Tremblay, Jennifer           Bishop Fenwi                   22-08.00  
  9 Schubert, Stephanie          Bishop Fenwi                   19-10.00  
 10 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth           Newton South                   19-04.00  
 11 Rutledge, Christine          Weston                         19-03.00  
 12 Kim, Renita                  Weston                         16-02.00  
 13 Hajjar, Brigett              Weston                         14-08.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News