Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, January 3, 2005

[Girls Results | Scores ]

Boys Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/03/2005 10:23 PM
                      Dual County League #2 - 01/03/2005                       
                                   Series #2                                   
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kondo, Naoki                 Newton South                       7.35  
  2 Offenberg, Nick              Newton South                       7.40  
  3 Leckband, Cory               Bedford High                       7.46  
  4 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin                       7.62  
  5 Oh, Chi                      Acton-Boxbor                       7.74  
  6 Hayward, James               Acton-Boxbor                       7.84  
  7 Pringle, John                Lincoln-Sudb                       8.10  
  8 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi                       9.15  
Section  2  
  1 Kawai, Hayato                Newton South                       7.61  
  2 Akinwande, Boye              Newton South                       7.78  
  3 Yang, Jesse                  Boston Latin                       7.91  
  4 Kenley, Ian                  Lincoln-Sudb                       8.21  
  5 Lawson, Brent                Westford Aca                       8.39  
  6 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                       8.76  
  7 Brenner, John                Bishop Fenwi                       9.37  
Section  3  
  1 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland High                       7.63  
  2 Lopez, Junie                 Wayland High                       7.68  
  3 Ponsetto, Julian             Wayland High                       7.90  
  4 Schmidt, Tom                 Westford Aca                       7.95  
  5 Nicholas, Ryan               Wayland High                       7.98  
  6 Regan, Michael               Westford Aca                       8.46  
  7 Chalton, Tom                 Westford Aca                       9.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor                       6.85  
  2 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln-Sudb                       7.04  
  3 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                       7.11  
  4 Idelson, Sander              Lincoln-Sudb                       7.24  
  5 Tam, Alan                    Lincoln-Sudb                       7.39  
  6 Dvinov, Dan                  Bedford High                       7.41  
  7 Brown, Jeff                  Acton-Boxbor                       7.58  
  8 Champney, Chris              Bedford High                       7.75  
Section  2  
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                       6.85  
  2 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High                       6.96  
  3 Shaikh, Amin                 Westford Aca                       7.36  
  4 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca                       7.44  
  5 Liu, Jin Bin                 Boston Latin                       7.48  
  6 Mui, Alan                    Boston Latin                       7.53  
  7 Morton, Adam                 Westford Aca                       7.87  
  8 Li, Jim                      Boston Latin                       8.01  
Section  3  
  1 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                       7.09  
  2 Dryden, John                 Weston                             7.25  
  3 Keyser, Ben                  Newton South                       7.33  
  4 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                             7.34  
  5 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South                       7.46  
  6 Spiro, Neil                  Newton South                       7.47  
  7 Levin, Don                   Bishop Fenwi                       7.53  
  8 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                             7.64  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allen, Mike                  Wayland High                      36.20  
  2 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                      36.90  
  3 Porter, Kevin                Westford Aca                      37.70  
  4 Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca                      41.00  
  5 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin                      41.60  
Section  2  
  1 O'Leary, DJ                  Bishop Fenwi                      40.50  
  2 Pierce, Jared                Newton South                      40.90  
  3 Pears, Sean                  Newton South                      41.80  
  4 Roth, Cameron                Weston                            42.40  
  5 Slotnick, Robert             Weston                            43.40  
Section  3  
  1 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland High                      38.20  
  2 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High                      38.90  
  3 Habosian, Armen              Westford Aca                      41.90  
  4 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Aca                      44.40  
Section  4  
  1 Eckersley, Chris             Acton-Boxbor                      37.10  
  2 Miller, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb                      37.60  
  3 Mandonas, Chris              Lincoln-Sudb                      37.90  
  4 Gibson, Dom                  Bedford High                      38.30  
  5 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                      38.90  
  6 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford High                      39.30  
  7 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb                      39.40  
  8 Schreiber, Eric              Lincoln-Sudb                      40.30  
  9 Sestritch, Mike              Acton-Boxbor                      41.80  
 10 Haynes, Chris                Bedford High                      42.20  
 11 Hong, Dan                    Acton-Boxbor                      42.70  
Section  5  
  1 Kreindel, Sebastian          Newton South                      38.30  
  2 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South                      39.10  
  3 Zink, Jim                    Bishop Fenwi                      39.80  
  4 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                      40.20  
  5 Condakes, John               Weston                            40.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Albert, Justin               Newton South                    1:33.20  
  2 DeIulis, Jon                 Bishop Fenwi                    1:33.70  
  3 Donovan, Sam                 Newton South                    1:35.40  
  4 Skendarian, Tucker           Weston                          1:35.50  
  5 Rindler, Alex                Newton South                    1:38.80  
  6 Trubiano, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi                    1:41.20  
  7 Cobb, Chip                   Weston                          1:44.40  
  8 Bonauito, Nathan             Bishop Fenwi                    1:45.80  
  9 Thompson, Sawyer             Weston                          1:48.70  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb                    1:27.40  
  2 Davis, Jimmy                 Lincoln-Sudb                    1:28.10  
  3 Coluntouno, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb                    1:30.90  
  4 Egge, Tom                    Acton-Boxbor                    1:37.00  
  5 Diaz, Chris                  Acton-Boxbor                    1:37.50  
  6 Dorer, Jamie                 Bedford High                    1:38.90  
  7 Davis, Luke                  Bedford High                    1:40.50  
  8 Eggert, Bill                 Bedford High                    1:41.70  
  9 Krishnamurthy, Nishanth      Acton-Boxbor                    1:43.60  
Section  3  
  1 Stein, Mike                  Wayland High                    1:23.60  
  2 McCusker, Sean               Westford Aca                    1:28.40  
  3 Leblanc, Justin              Westford Aca                    1:33.40  
  4 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High                    1:35.80  
  5 Jahnke, Charlie              Wayland High                    1:38.30  
  6 Rabe, Sean                   Boston Latin                    1:43.30  
  7 Mastandrea, Phil             Westford Aca                    1:49.60  
  8 Tran, Phuc                   Boston Latin                    1:49.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garron, Doug                 Weston                          5:09.80  
  2 Olson, Brenden               Newton South                    5:10.60  
  3 Schwartz, Lucas              Newton South                    5:10.80  
  4 Thompson, Pete               Weston                          5:11.10  
  5 Newell, William              Weston                          5:23.80  
  6 Tomaz, John                  Bishop Fenwi                    5:28.10  
  7 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi                    5:46.80  
Section  2  
  1 Gordon, Michael              Wayland High                    4:50.20  
  2 Ramsey, J.T.                 Wayland High                    5:06.40  
  3 Boutin, Marc                 Westford Aca                    5:11.30  
  4 Parker, Daniel               Westford Aca                    5:13.20  
  5 Robison, Tyler               Wayland High                    5:24.50  
  6 Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin                    5:28.20  
Section  3  
  1 Waters, Mike                 Bedford High                    4:40.90  
  2 Jennings, Matt               Lincoln-Sudb                    4:43.30  
  3 Airosus, Mike                Acton-Boxbor                    5:01.10  
  4 Criscione, Andy              Bedford High                    5:07.30  
  5 Reed, Keon                   Acton-Boxbor                    5:10.20  
  6 Waters, Dan                  Bedford High                    5:19.20  
  7 Gossels, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb                    5:26.50  
 -- Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor                         DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Del Nero, Zac                Acton-Boxbor                   10:35.60  
  2 MAC Neil, Noah               Lincoln-Sudb                   10:55.60  
  3 O'Brien, Alex                Bedford High                   11:05.50  
  4 Sheingold, Zach              Lincoln-Sudb                   11:06.70  
  5 Watson, Ben                  Lincoln-Sudb                   11:09.60  
  6 Benson, Marty                Acton-Boxbor                   11:13.70  
  7 Trubitsyn, Anton             Acton-Boxbor                   11:18.90  
Section  2  
  1 Flanders, keith              Westford Aca                   10:56.10  
  2 Petterson, Ben               Wayland High                   10:57.00  
  3 Kinney, Steven               Wayland High                   11:01.30  
  4 Hanley, Stephen              Westford Aca                   11:25.40  
  5 Ghebremicael, Abenet         Boston Latin                   11:35.20  
  6 Sheridan, Steve              Westford Aca                   11:45.60  
  7 Jenny, Chris                 Wayland High                   12:22.30  
Section  3  
  1 Finch, Kelton                Newton South                   11:00.80  
  2 Newell, William              Weston                         11:00.90  
  3 Garron, Doug                 Weston                         11:04.10  
  4 Lopatin, Jonathan            Newton South                   11:07.60  
  5 Cipolla, Richard             Weston                         11:28.90  
  6 Tomaz, John                  Bishop Fenwi                   12:05.50  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foley, Ben                   Lincoln-Sudb                    2:49.00  
  2 Shimizu, Matt                Acton-Boxbor                    2:49.30  
  3 Jewell, Carl                 Lincoln-Sudb                    2:53.60  
  4 Grant, Kevin                 Bedford High                    2:57.70  
  5 Merlo, Jon                   Bedford High                    2:59.80  
  6 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln-Sudb                    3:01.40  
  7 Li, Lester                   Acton-Boxbor                    3:06.70  
  8 Smallenberger, Erik          Bedford High                    3:07.00  
  9 Schunk, Dewey                Acton-Boxbor                    3:11.50  
 10 Kazior, Eric                 Lincoln-Sudb                    3:13.10  
Section  2  
  1 Keller, Robert               Wayland High                    2:43.40  
  2 McGrail, Wilson              Wayland High                    2:51.50  
  3 Biron, Matt                  Westford Aca                    2:57.40  
  4 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin                    2:58.80  
  5 Johnson, Nick                Westford Aca                    3:03.10  
  6 Le, Shawn                    Boston Latin                    3:04.70  
  7 Calnan, Jon                  Wayland High                    3:05.20  
  8 Chan, Philip                 Boston Latin                    3:09.80  
  9 Sandore, Billy               Westford Aca                    3:11.10  
Section  3  
  1 Carmody, Jake                Bishop Fenwi                    2:55.30  
  2 Abele, Nick                  Newton South                    2:57.40  
  3 Cipolla, Richard             Weston                          3:01.30  
  4 Gladstone, Alex              Newton South                    3:01.70  
  5 Dallos, Andy                 Weston                          3:03.20  
  6 Mayo-Smith, James            Weston                          3:07.40  
  7 Chang, Sheldon               Weston                          3:23.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Defilippo, Nick              Lincoln-Sudb                       9.12  
  2 Musacchio, Andrew            Acton-Boxbor                       9.36  
  3 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb                       9.38  
  4 McFarlin, Drew               Acton-Boxbor                       9.84  
  5 Clark, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudb                       9.92  
  6 Wong, Justin                 Acton-Boxbor                      10.78  
  7 Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High                      11.21  
Section  2  
  1 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High                       8.64  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                       8.79  
  3 Learned, Andrew              Westford Aca                       9.14  
  4 Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High                       9.16  
  5 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High                       9.26  
  6 Conlon, Tim                  Westford Aca                      10.39  
  7 Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin                      10.53  
Section  3  
  1 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                       8.64  
  2 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                       8.94  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                       9.06  
  4 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                       9.25  
  5 Cremens, Patrick             Weston                             9.88  
  6 Pears, Sean                  Newton South                      10.22  
  7 Thompson, Pete               Weston                            10.32  
  8 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi                      10.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clark, Matt                  Lincoln-Sudb                       9.38  
  2 Wellington, Ben              Wayland High                       9.68  
  3 Daly, Kyle                   Wayland High                      10.61  
  4 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Aca                      11.05  
  5 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Aca                      11.07  
  6 Cardonna, Peter              Wayland High                      11.57  
  7 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor                      11.87  
  8 Pian, Tim                    Newton South                      11.89  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                                     3:39.20  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:48.20  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                            3:48.60  
  4 Bedford High School  'A'                                     3:54.50  
  5 Weston  'A'                                                  3:58.80  
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        3:58.90  
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     4:07.30  
  8 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          4:08.30  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor                    5-05.00  
  2 Lauer, Steve                 Lincoln-Sudb                    5-05.00  
  3 Barbicano, Mike              Bedford High                    5-05.00  
  4 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxbor                    5-03.00  
  4 Dowling, Chris               Acton-Boxbor                    5-03.00  
  6 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudb                    5-03.00  
 -- Chang, Justin                Lincoln-Sudb                         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Lorelike, Marqus             Wayland High                    5-09.00  
  2 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                    5-09.00  
  3 LiPuma, Michael              Boston Latin                    5-03.00  
  4 Pisano, Vincent              Westford Aca                    5-03.00  
  5 Lentz, Martin                Wayland High                    5-03.00  
 -- Murray, Nathaniel            Wayland High                         NH  
 -- Wu, Shuang                   Boston Latin                         NH  
 -- Lundy, Brendan               Boston Latin                         NH  
 -- Brown, Nick                  Westford Aca                         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                    5-07.00  
  2 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                          5-07.00  
  3 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                    5-05.00  
  4 Bonelli, Matt                Bishop Fenwi                    5-05.00  
  5 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                    5-05.00  
  6 Heath, Matt                  Weston                          5-05.00  
  7 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South                    5-03.00  
 -- Lazo, Alejandro              Weston                               NH  
 -- Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudb                   18-03.00  
  2 Chou, John                   Acton-Boxbor                   18-00.50  
  3 Gerry, Aaron                 Lincoln-Sudb                   16-04.00  
  4 Cove, Adam                   Lincoln-Sudb                   16-01.25  
  5 Sun, Kevin                   Acton-Boxbor                   15-07.50  
 -- Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxbor                       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Pegram, Sam                  Wayland High                   20-04.50  
  2 Athan, Rob                   Wayland High                   19-03.50  
  3 Keblusek, Dan                Wayland High                   19-00.75  
  4 Harmon, Billy                Westford Aca                   18-05.00  
  5 Learned, Zachary             Westford Aca                   17-02.25  
  6 Doan, Duc                    Boston Latin                   17-02.00  
  7 Leblanc, Justin              Westford Aca                   16-09.50  
  8 Nguyen, Jimmy                Boston Latin                   16-06.50  
  9 McElligot, James             Boston Latin                   16-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Pruente, Brad                Newton South                   18-09.25  
  2 Horgan, John                 Bishop Fenwi                   18-04.50  
  3 Schild, Andrew               Bishop Fenwi                   17-06.75  
  4 Carus, Sam                   Newton South                   17-05.50  
  5 Heath, Matt                  Weston                         17-03.50  
  6 Bishop, Jonathan             Newton South                   17-00.00  
  7 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                         16-09.00  
  8 Pineau, Alex                 Weston                         15-10.50  
  9 Cullen, Pat                  Bishop Fenwi                   15-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cobb, Kevin                  Acton-Boxbor                   39-11.50  
  2 Champney, Chris              Bedford High                   38-09.50  
  3 McCoy, John                  Acton-Boxbor                   37-10.50  
  4 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford High                   36-07.50  
  5 Pringle, John                Lincoln-Sudb                   35-10.50  
  6 Berliant, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudb                   35-00.00  
  7 Finn, Max                    Lincoln-Sudb                   32-08.00  
  8 Ravesi, Jimmy                Lincoln-Sudb                   31-02.50  
  9 Rossi, Paul                  Bedford High                   31-00.00  
 10 Schultz, Ross                Lincoln-Sudb                   28-07.00  
 11 Schymik, Michael             Acton-Boxbor                   28-05.50  
 12 Byun, Dave                   Bedford High                   27-10.00  
 13 Smith, Ryan                  Acton-Boxbor                   27-00.00  
 14 Finley, Matt                 Acton-Boxbor                   25-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Burke, Peter                 Westford Aca                   43-00.00  
  2 Cooper, Shane                Wayland High                   41-02.50  
  3 Speicher, Josh               Boston Latin                   40-00.00  
  4 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Aca                   38-10.50  
  5 Mathew, Divij                Westford Aca                   37-10.50  
  6 Hogan, Dan                   Wayland High                   34-07.00  
  7 Keeler, Geordie              Wayland High                   34-02.00  
  8 Kaufman, Adam                Wayland High                   31-11.50  
  9 Mario, Chris                 Westford Aca                   31-09.50  
 10 Pena, Cristian               Wayland High                   29-09.00  
 11 Mitchell, Kevin              Westford Aca                   27-03.50  
 12 Yuen, Casey                  Boston Latin                   25-08.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Maguire, Seamus              Weston                         41-06.00  
  2 Starr, Matt                  Newton South                   41-04.00  
  3 Treff, Joe                   Newton South                   38-00.50  
  4 Lyle, Jeff                   Bishop Fenwi                   34-09.50  
  5 Hoffman, Evan                Newton South                   33-06.00  
  6 Eagle, Nick                  Weston                         33-00.00  
  7 Dryden, John                 Weston                         32-00.00  
  8 Margulies, Tucker            Weston                         30-07.00  
  9 Issacs, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                   27-08.00  
 10 Lynch, George                Bishop Fenwi                   24-08.00  
 11 Flynn, Charlie               Weston                         24-00.00  
 12 Tivnan, Matt                 Bishop Fenwi                   20-00.50  
 13 Waldman, Jake                Newton South                   19-10.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News