Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Meet Results All Divisions

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 29, 2005

[B & C - Division Complete Results & Team Scores ]

A - Division Complete Results & Team Scores

FTO



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach League Meet 2005 - 1/29/2005                     
                                  Division A                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             JR Shrewsbury            48-06.00    10  
  2 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            46-05.50     8  
  3 Mike Koivu                JR North Middlesex       43-08.00     6  
  4 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       42-10.00     4  
  5 Chris Abbascia            SR Shrewsbury            42-06.00     2  
  6 Pat Murray                SR Wachusett             42-02.25     1  
  7 Greg Hylton               JR Shrewsbury            40-05.50  
  8 Adam Sklarz               JR Wachusett             38-07.00  
  9 Mike Duffy                SR Wachusett             37-09.75  
 10 Steven DaSilva            SR Milford               37-09.25  
 11 Derek Paine               SO Fitchburg             37-07.75  
 12 Brian Withington          JR Fitchburg             37-01.50  
 13 Dan Onhesian              SR Milford               35-06.50  
 14 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       35-04.50  
 15 Dave Bennett              SR Algonquin             32-08.75  
 16 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster            32-05.00  
 17 Mike Flumere              SR Milford               30-07.50  
 18 Jerome Rogich             SR Leominster            30-03.25  
 19 David Racca               SR Algonquin             29-08.50  
 20 Will Stanney              SR Algonquin             25-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          JR Algonquin              5-10.00    10  
  2 Mike Johnson              JR Fitchburg             J5-10.00     8  
  3 Andrew Britica            SR Milford                5-08.00     6  
  4 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00     4  
  5 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-06.00     2  
  6 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford               J5-06.00     1  
  7 Dan Hurley                JR Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  8 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster            J5-06.00  
  9 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  9 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster             5-04.00  
  9 Mike DeBerardinis         SO North Middlesex        5-04.00  
  9 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett              5-04.00  
 13 Andrew Sherwin            SR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
 14 Dave Cosenza              JR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
 15 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 15 Brian Keay                SR Milford                5-00.00  
 17 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett              10:20.2    10  
  2 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:28.0     8  
  3 Greg McDonald             JR Algonquin              10:48.5     6  
  4 David Jennison            FR Leominster             10:49.8     4  
  5 Garrett Malouin           SO Fitchburg              10:50.2     2  
  6 Chris Covello             FR Shrewsbury             11:03.0     1  
  7 Sean Foley                SO Wachusett              11:04.4  
  8 Jonathan Hoyt             SO Leominster             11:24.9  
  9 Brandon Paluses           SR Wachusett              11:29.0  
 10 Drew Armin                JR Algonquin              11:32.7  
 11 Greg Goodness             JR Shrewsbury             11:32.7  
 12 Richard Pope              SR Shrewsbury             11:33.9  
 13 Colin St. George          SR North Middlesex        11:44.9  
 14 Devan Glenny              SO Fitchburg              12:01.2  
 15 James Myatt               FR Milford                13:18.2  
 16 Tim Connors               FR Milford                13:38.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Britica            SR Milford                    8.5Q  1 
  2 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  8.8Q  3 
  3 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  8.8Q  2 
  4 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                    8.7q  1 
  5 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                  8.8q  1 
  6 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 8.8q  3 
  7 Anthony Monteiro          FR Leominster                 9.0   2 
  8 Ray Wang                  JR Algonquin                  9.1   2 
  9 Brian Seymour             SR Leominster                 9.2   2 
 10 Ben Scibelli              JR Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 11 Van Truong                SR Shrewsbury                 9.4   3 
 12 Johan Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                  9.9   2 
 13 Mike Bisset               SO Algonquin                 10.0   1 
 14 Mike Martin               FR North Middlesex           10.0   1 
 15 Usman Bamgbose            JR Fitchburg                 12.4   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Britica            SR Milford                    8.5    10  
  2 Thomas McTiernan          SO Milford                    8.9     8  
  3 Mike D'Alessandro         SR Shrewsbury                 9.0     6  
  4 Pat Massey                JR Wachusett                  9.0     4  
  5 Trevor Donadt             JR Algonquin                  9.0     2  
  6 Jon Valeri                SR Wachusett                  9.2     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 7.0Q  1 
  2 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  7.1Q  3 
  3 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                 7.2Q  2 
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex            7.2Q  4 
  5 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    7.2q  2 
  6 Malcolmb Wilber           JR Fitchburg                  7.2q  1 
  7 Andrew Carreiro           SR Fitchburg                  7.3   3 
  8 Travis Marcoux            SO Leominster                 7.3   1 
  9 Jeff Hollander            SO Algonquin                  7.4   4 
 10 Nick Jenkins              SR Wachusett                  7.4   1 
 11 Gui LaRoche               SO Milford                    7.4   4 
 12 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            7.4   3 
 13 Neil Hesek                SO Algonquin                  7.5   1 
 14 Tharsis Pedroso           SO Leominster                 7.5   4 
 15 Tim Blood                 SR North Middlesex            7.5   4 
 16 Nick Panzarino            JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   2 
 17 Kyle Ferrebee             FR Leominster                 7.6   3 
 18 Mike Flumere              SR Milford                    7.6   2 
 -- Mike Bergeron             SR Wachusett                   FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                 6.8    10  
  2 Brian Karp                SR Milford                    7.0     8  
  3 Mike Greehan              JR Algonquin                  7.1     6  
  4 Malcolmb Wilber           JR Fitchburg                  7.1     4  
  5 Alan Cavanaugh            FR North Middlesex            7.2     2  
  6 Alex Alvarez              FR Shrewsbury                 7.2     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig Fiore               SR Fitchburg               4:53.0    10  
  2 Bryan Jiencke             SR Wachusett               4:53.5     8  
  3 James Leader              SO Leominster              4:57.9     6  
  4 Eric Choudhary            SR Leominster              4:58.2     4  
  5 Mitch Manning             SR Algonquin               5:01.4     2  
  6 Chris Mantos              JR Milford                 5:04.3     1  
  7 Hans Spicer               SR Algonquin               5:05.3  
  8 Matt Terrasi              SO North Middlesex         5:06.0  
  9 Mike Carbone              JR Fitchburg               5:10.4  
 10 Matt Wood                 FR Wachusett               5:11.1  
 11 Andrew Rossi              SR Shrewsbury              5:14.6  
 12 Chris McLaughlin          SR Wachusett               5:20.0  
 13 Robby Maley               JR Milford                 5:24.9  
 14 Alex Hamel                JR Shrewsbury              5:29.5  
 15 Daniel McGowan            SR Leominster              5:34.9  
 16 Alex Mowatt               SO Shrewsbury              5:38.4  
 17 Ryan Abbinett             FR Milford                 5:50.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Holovnia             JR Algonquin               1:30.3   5   10  
  2 Devin Schlichting         SO Wachusett               1:30.6   5    8  
  3 Dan Hunt                  SR Wachusett               1:31.0   4    6  
  4 Ryan Little               SR Wachusett               1:31.5   4    4  
  5 Jarrett Simisky           SR Shrewsbury              1:32.3   5    2  
  6 Colin Hill                JR Algonquin               1:33.6   4    1  
  7 Phil McCormack            SR Fitchburg               1:33.9   5 
  8 Alex Schiavi              JR Milford                 1:36.6   4 
  9 Shaqim Walker             SR Leominster              1:37.0   2 
 10 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:37.3   3 
 11 Aaron Stafford            FR Shrewsbury              1:37.5   3 
 12 Mike Bellio               JR Fitchburg               1:38.4   3 
 13 Matt Lanning              JR Algonquin               1:39.4   2 
 14 Grant Boucher             JR North Middlesex         1:40.1   2 
 15 Adam Hemingway            JR Leominster              1:41.8   1 
 16 John Easson               JR Shrewsbury              1:42.2   3 
 17 Joe Mort                  JR Milford                 1:43.6   2 
 18 Ross Tenaglia             FR Milford                 1:52.8   1 
 19 Rafael Ferreira           JR Fitchburg               1:56.0   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittelson            SR Shrewsbury                38.6   5   10  
  2 Mike Pini                 JR Algonquin                 39.1   5    8  
  3 Chris Grubel              SO Leominster                40.0   5    6  
  4 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           40.4   4    4  
  5 Andy McLean               SR Wachusett                 40.5   4    2  
  6 Ryan Grieco               JR Algonquin                 40.8   4    1  
  7 William Schuerman         JR Fitchburg                 41.2   3 
  8 James Flynn               FR Shrewsbury                41.9   2 
  9 Brian Sufferdini          JR Milford                   42.0   2 
 10 Kirby Cole                SR Shrewsbury                42.2   2 
 11 Sean Fluery               JR Wachusett                 42.4   4 
 12 Alex Mercado              FR Fitchburg                 42.5   1 
 13 Victor DeSegonzac         JR Milford                   43.2   2 
 14 Craig Hill                JR Milford                   43.3   3 
 15 Geoffrey Bergeron         FR Leominster                43.3   1 
 16 Matt Jamieson             SR North Middlesex           45.0   1 
 17 Andrew Aghababian         SR Algonquin                 47.3   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Cunningham            SR Wachusett               2:43.3    10  
  2 Gary Dodakian             JR Shrewsbury              2:47.2     8  
  3 Jeff Lacey                SR Wachusett               2:48.8     6  
  4 John Farrell              SR Algonquin               2:50.0     4  
  5 Brian Keay                SR Milford                 2:50.0     2  
  6 Pat Kelley                SR Wachusett               2:54.1     1  
  7 James Leader              SO Leominster              2:57.1  
  8 Kevin Keay                SO Milford                 2:58.7  
  9 A. J. Purpura             SR Algonquin               2:59.9  
 10 Tony Marciello            FR North Middlesex         3:00.2  
 11 Ben Tsuda                 FR Shrewsbury              3:08.8  
 12 Jorge Tercilla            JR Shrewsbury              3:20.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            9:06.3    10  
  2 Algonquin                                            9:21.9     8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           9:28.0     6  
  4 Leominster                                           9:31.6     4  
  5 North Middlesex                                      9:32.4     2  
  6 Fitchburg                                           10:05.4     1  
  7 Milford                                             10:12.5  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.6   1   10  
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:45.6   2    8  
  3 Milford                                              1:45.9   2    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      1:46.5   2    4  
  5 Wachusett                                            1:46.8   1    2  
  6 Algonquin                                            1:48.0   1    1  
  7 Leominster                                           1:51.9   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            3:49.9   2   10  
  2 Wachusett                                            3:50.8   2    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           3:53.4   2    6  
  4 Fitchburg                                            3:56.6   2    4  
  5 Leominster                                           3:56.8   1    2  
  6 Milford                                              3:59.1   1    1  
  7 North Middlesex                                      4:22.6   1 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Marshia            SO North Middlesex       30-00.75    10  
  2 Michaella Mahoney         JR Shrewsbury            29-03.50     8  
  3 Kate Kacevich             SR Algonquin             28-06.50     6  
  4 Erin VanNess              JR Shrewsbury            28-01.50     4  
  5 Brianna Stidsen           SO Shrewsbury            27-02.25     2  
  6 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster            25-05.50     1  
  7 Jess Dennis               JR Milford               25-04.50  
  8 Mary-beth Chervnosky      SO North Middlesex       25-02.00  
  9 Megan Richardson          SR Leominster            25-00.75  
 10 Mitali Biswas             SR Algonquin             24-07.25  
 11 Jakki Leger               SR Wachusett             24-06.50  
 12 Laura Pope                JR Wachusett             24-04.00  
 13 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin             23-10.00  
 14 Stacey Phongsomouth       SO Leominster            23-02.75  
 15 Abby Cooney               SO Wachusett             22-08.75  
 16 Alicia Avery              SR Milford               22-05.00  
 17 Kathleen Small            FR Milford               22-03.25  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg              5-02.00    10  
  2 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex       J5-02.00     8  
  3 Stephanie Schonholz       JR Algonquin              4-08.00     6  
  4 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin              4-06.00     4  
  5 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford               J4-06.00     2  
  6 Brooke Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-04.00 .333333
  6 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury             4-04.00 .333333
  6 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin              4-04.00 .333333
  9 Grace Lynch               JR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 10 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 11 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett             J4-02.00  
 12 Jenny Pistrang            JR Wachusett              4-02.00  
 13 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster            J4-04.00  
 14 Stephanie Carriere        JR Fitchburg              4-00.00  
 15 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster             3-10.00  
 16 Merideth Bonivino         JR Milford               J3-10.00  
 16 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            J3-10.00  
 18 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                3-08.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              SO Fitchburg              11:34.3    10  
  2 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury             12:14.2     8  
  3 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster             12:20.2     6  
  4 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett              12:38.5     4  
  5 Marisa Titone             SO Wachusett              12:55.8     2  
  6 Emily Trulson             JR Wachusett              12:56.6     1  
  7 Courtney Julian           JR Milford                13:01.7  
  8 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin              13:12.2  
  9 Anne Rocheleau            JR Shrewsbury             13:34.2  
 10 Elyse Gutekanst           JR Shrewsbury             13:52.1  
 11 Leslie Hamilton           JR Algonquin              13:52.7  
 12 Jessica Maxner            JR North Middlesex        13:56.5  
 13 Erin Stephens             SO Milford                14:10.7  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  9.3Q  1 
  2 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.4Q  3 
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                  9.4Q  2 
  4 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.4q  2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.5q  2 
  6 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.7q  3 
  7 Lindsay Hawley            SR Wachusett                  9.8   3 
  8 Annie Bisset              SR Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  9 Lindsay Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                 9.9   1 
 10 Emily Ferrebee            SR Leominster                 9.9   1 
 11 Kim Allen                 FR North Middlesex           10.1   3 
 12 Stef DiLoretto            FR North Middlesex           10.1   1 
 13 Mary Rose Petersen        SO Milford                   10.2   2 
 14 Jennette Simisky          SR Shrewsbury                11.0   2 
 15 Jess Brantl               JR Wachusett                 11.2   3 
 16 Marena Batzanian          FR Milford                   11.2   3 
 17 Deanna Kiser              SR Leominster                11.4   2 
 18 Melissa Lyons             FR Leominster                11.9   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.2    10  
  2 Sarah Conroy              JR Fitchburg                  9.2     8  
  3 Kristen Selden            SR Algonquin                  9.3     6  
  4 Nichole Wilson            JR Milford                    9.4     4  
  5 Kim DePasse               SO Wachusett                  9.6     2  
  6 Emily Giacomarra          SR Algonquin                  9.6     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                 7.7Q  1 
  2 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                  7.9Q  2 
  3 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                 8.1Q  3 
  4 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  8.0q  1 
  5 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    8.0q  2 
  6 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  8.1q  1 
  7 Jen Blanchard             JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   3 
  8 Kelly Coonan              FR Wachusett                  8.1   3 
  9 Gabrielle Tenaglia        FR Milford                    8.2   3 
 10 Dana Clowes               FR Algonquin                  8.2   2 
 11 Emilie Lorden             JR North Middlesex            8.4   2 
 12 Kimberly Breton           JR Leominster                 8.5   1 
 13 Shannon Lane              FR Wachusett                  8.5   3 
 14 Amanda Smith              SO Leominster                 8.5   2 
 15 Jennifer Stand            FR Milford                    8.5   3 
 16 Lauren LeBlanc            JR Leominster                 9.0   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                  7.6    10  
  2 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                 7.9     8  
  3 Samantha Austin           JR Algonquin                  7.9     6  
  4 Marci LeVeillee           JR Algonquin                  8.1     4  
  5 Tarah Hunter              JR Shrewsbury                 8.1     2  
  6 Christine Celozzi         JR Milford                    8.1     1  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              JR Wachusett               5:35.6    10  
  2 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              5:38.2     8  
  3 Katharine Liposky         JR Algonquin               5:43.1     6  
  4 Miranda Cruz              SR Shrewsbury              5:48.2     4  
  5 Colleen Brennan           SR Wachusett               5:54.2     2  
  6 Tessa McGrail             FR Shrewsbury              5:59.7     1  
  7 Carley MacIntyre          SO North Middlesex         6:01.2  
  8 Nicole Carriere           SR Fitchburg               6:06.0  
  9 Courtney Myers            FR Wachusett               6:08.2  
 10 Jenna Missiggia           JR Milford                 6:26.6  
 11 Anna Komnatnaia           SR Milford                 6:29.3  
 12 Caroline Cassidy          JR Leominster              6:42.5  
 13 Nelam Shah                SO Milford                 6:45.9  
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               1:43.6   4   10  
  2 Amy Bernier               JR Wachusett               1:44.3   4    8  
  3 Holly Clayton             JR Algonquin               1:45.2   4    6  
  4 Maryann Platt             SO Wachusett               1:48.0   3    4  
  5 Megan DiDuca              JR Milford                 1:49.7   4    2  
  6 Danielle Tunak            SO Shrewsbury              1:52.1   3    1  
  7 Karissa O'Keefe           FR Algonquin               1:52.8   2 
  8 Nicole Laramee            FR Shrewsbury              1:54.4   2 
  9 Susan Thaxter             JR North Middlesex         1:54.4   3 
 10 Liz Biehl                 SR Algonquin               1:57.1   3 
 11 Robin Schiavi             SO Milford                 2:13.7   2 
 12 Abbey Kosiba              SO Milford                 2:19.6   1 
 13 Christina Henderson       SO Leominster              2:21.5   1 
 14 Emily LeBlanc             SR Leominster              2:29.6   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             JR Wachusett                 43.9   4   10  
  2 Colleen Hill              SR Milford                   44.8   4    8  
  3 Sarah Lord                JR Shrewsbury                44.9   4    6  
  4 Tiffany Lutke             JR Algonquin                 45.8   3    4  
  5 Chrissy Silvar            SO Fitchburg                 46.4   4    2  
  6 Casey Robertson           FR Wachusett                 46.5   3    1  
  7 Jessica Stand             JR Milford                   46.9   2 
  8 Kayla Heaney              SO Milford                   47.5   3 
  9 Ashlyn Derosier           FR Shrewsbury                47.8   3 
 10 Jessica Farmer            SR Shrewsbury                49.1   2 
 11 Kelly Brough              JR North Middlesex           49.1   2 
 12 Melissa Smith             FR Algonquin                 51.3   1 
 13 Kelly Smith               JR Algonquin                 51.6   2 
 14 Liz Boucher               SR North Middlesex           52.9   1 
 15 Kristen Marcoux           JR Leominster                55.3   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicki Weismann            SR Wachusett               3:21.9    10  
  2 Jessamyn Cox              SR Wachusett               3:21.9     8  
  3 Jill Liposky              JR Algonquin               3:23.9     6  
  4 Jess Carpenter            JR Wachusett               3:26.2     4  
  5 Carolina Vega             JR Shrewsbury              3:27.4     2  
  6 Sarah Loiselle            SR Leominster              3:34.1     1  
  7 Lauren Croteau            FR Leominster              3:34.9  
  8 Erin Salmon               JR Milford                 3:35.9  
  9 Heather Lee Webb          SO North Middlesex         3:40.7  
 10 Jana Bolton               JR Shrewsbury              3:43.4  
 11 Anna Remold               JR Milford                 3:53.8  
 12 Alice Myatt               JR Milford                 3:55.8  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           10:30.5    10  
  2 Wachusett                                           10:33.9     8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                          11:08.8     6  
  4 Fitchburg                                           11:09.9     4  
  5 North Middlesex                                     11:48.8     2  
  6 Milford                                             12:09.1     1  
  7 Leominster                                          12:20.7  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:59.0   1   10  
  2 Algonquin                                            1:59.4   1    8  
  3 Milford                                              2:00.8   2    2  
  4 Shrewsbury                                           2:02.2   1    6  
  5 Fitchburg                                            2:03.4   1    4  
  6 North Middlesex                                      2:04.9   2    1  
  7 Leominster                                           2:08.5   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              4:35.0   2   10  
  2 Wachusett                                            4:35.5   2    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:35.6   2    6  
  4 Algonquin                                            4:37.6   2    4  
  5 North Middlesex                                      5:02.6   1    2  
  6 Leominster                                           5:12.1   1    1  
  7 Fitchburg                                            5:14.3   1 
 
             Women - Mid Wach A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  112        2) Shrewsbury                 82.66
    3) Algonquin                   77.33     4) Fitchburg                  38   
    5) Milford                     30        6) North Middlesex            23   
    7) Leominster                   9                                           
 
              Men - Mid Wach A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   81        2) Shrewsbury                 76   
    3) Algonquin                   69        4) Milford                    43   
    5) Fitchburg                   37        6) Leominster                 34   
    7) North Middlesex             32                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News