Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. West Division Indoor Track Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 27, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Kristina Donahue    SR Prouty                28-03.75  
  2   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua             28-01.50  
  3   435 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             27-00.50  
  4   726 Shayna Heron        SR Auburn                26-08.25  
  5   701 Ayla Nelson         SO Auburn                25-08.00  
  6   399 Courtney Perkins    SR Shepherd Hil          25-03.75  
  7   690 Concetta Boschetto  FR Auburn                25-01.75  
  8   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua             24-00.00  
  9   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          22-01.75  
 10    45 Christy Provo       SR Prouty                21-08.25  
 11   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-06.75  
 12   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          20-09.00  
 13    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                20-00.50  
 14    46 Nicole Rawlston     FR Prouty                18-07.25  
 15   699 Colleen Hynes       SO Auburn                15-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  3   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  4   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  4   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  6   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
  7   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-04.00  
  8   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                 4-00.00  
  9   374 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 10   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                J4-00.00  
 --   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                 12:56.7  
  2   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil           14:05.8  
  3   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil           15:02.5  
  4   377 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           15:05.3  
  5   433 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              15:36.5  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                  9.6   1 
  2   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                 10.0   2 
  3   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                    10.2   1 
  3   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              10.2   4 
  5   439 Kristen Marino      JR Tantasqua                 10.3   2 
  6   383 Molly Dingle        SR Shepherd Hil              10.4   3 
  7   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                    10.6   2 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              11.0   3 
  8   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil              11.0   4 
 10   165 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                 11.6   3 
 11   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                    11.8   2 
 12   159 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                 12.0   3 
 13    38 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                    14.9   1 
 --   696 Heidi Grek          FR Auburn                      DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   441 Jamie McKearney     SR Tantasqua                  7.8   2 
  2   432 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                  8.0   1 
  3   388 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil               8.1   4 
  4   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil               8.2   5 
  4   429 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                  8.2   1 
  6   692 Christina Costa     SO Auburn                     8.3   3 
  6   394 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil               8.3   4 
  8    31 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                     8.4   1 
  8   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                  8.4   3 
 10   706 Erin Whitson        FR Auburn                     8.5   2 
 10   395 Emily Mills         SR Shepherd Hil               8.5   5 
 12   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                  8.7   4 
 12    39 Kaitlyn Langlois    SO Prouty                     8.7   3 
 14   688 Stephanie Audette   FR Auburn                     8.8   2 
 14   725 Kathleen Moss       JR Auburn                     8.8   1 
 16   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester                  9.0   4 
 17    44 Samantha Pignitore  FR Prouty                     9.4   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua               6:06.1  
  2   698 Lucero Hyatt        FR Auburn                  6:10.6  
  3   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil            6:20.9  
  4   697 Erin Hickey         JR Auburn                  6:21.7  
  5   392 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil            6:47.4  
  6   379 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil            6:52.0  
  7   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil            7:00.3  
  8    47 Carmen Ritze        JR Prouty                  7:10.4  
  9   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                  7:11.9  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Hillary Rotatori    JR Auburn                    46.2   1 
  2   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                    46.9   2 
  3   438 Jaimie Macari       SR Tantasqua                 47.4   2 
  4   376 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil              48.9   3 
  5   431 Andrea Dumas        SO Tantasqua                 49.5   2 
  5   397 Allison Page        SR Shepherd Hil              49.5   3 
  7   389 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              51.5   4 
  8   375 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              52.1   4 
  9    52 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                    53.3   1 
 10   182 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                 54.4   3 
 11    44 Samantha Pignitore  FR Prouty                    57.9   2 
 --   443 Meghan Morrissey    SR Tantasqua                   DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   687 Julie Almstrom      SO Auburn                  1:55.7  
  2   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil            1:57.4  
  3   385 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil            2:01.2  
  4   434 Jess Keifer         FR Tantasqua               2:06.6  
  5   703 Sarah Rhodes        SO Auburn                  2:09.6  
  6   406 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil            2:10.6  
  7   161 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester               2:11.2  
  8   691 Amanda Bowes        SR Auburn                  2:27.5  
  9    33 Jillian Fahey       SR Prouty                  2:29.5  
 10   695 Kelsey Greelish     FR Auburn                  2:33.1  
 11    42 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                  2:43.2  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   445 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua               3:32.1  
  2   444 Sanna Osseyran      JR Tantasqua               3:34.3  
  3   400 Amanda Rawson       SR Shepherd Hil            3:36.9  
  4   386 Sandra Garney       SR Shepherd Hil            3:38.8  
  5   693 Kaitlyn DiBuono     SO Auburn                  3:44.5  
  6   381 Joanna Cloutier     SR Shepherd Hil            3:59.9  
  7   380 Jessica Ceppi       FR Shepherd Hil            4:13.1  
  8   384 Catherine Fitzgera  FR Shepherd Hil            4:14.1  
  9   689 Alicia Benander     JR Auburn                  4:16.5  
 10    47 Carmen Ritze        JR Prouty                  4:41.0  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                  4:47.0  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                              4:53.4  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                          5:06.8  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                    5:52.9  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Chuck Gilman        SR Tantasqua             40-00.00  
  2   475 Brennan Green       SO Tantasqua             38-04.75  
  3   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua             37-05.25  
  4   473 Chris Freniere      SR Tantasqua             36-08.50  
  5    87 Jeffrey Meisner     SR Prouty                36-03.25  
  6   419 Eric Holden         SR Shepherd Hil          35-09.00  
  7   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          33-11.75  
  8   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          33-06.00  
  9   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             32-11.50  
 10     2 Robert Anderson     SO Auburn                32-07.00  
 11   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil          32-00.00  
 12   206 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             30-09.25  
 13    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                29-08.25  
 14    66 Tristan Fletcher    JR Prouty                28-09.00  
 15    84 Matt Lee            JR Prouty                27-11.75  
 16    58 Chris Benoit        SO Prouty                27-10.75  
 17   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             25-08.00  
 18    21 Andy Lemus          FR Auburn                25-06.75  
 19    26 Rob Sharma          SO Auburn                24-09.00  
 20   190 Adam Dezago         SO Leicester             23-04.75  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  2    57 Anthony Avedian     SR Prouty                 5-04.00  
  3   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
  4    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                 5-00.00  
  5     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                J5-00.00  
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
  6   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil          J5-00.00  
  6   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester             J5-00.00  
  9   464 Peter Cubilette     SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 10   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 --   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              11:02.8  
  2   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua              11:19.7  
  3   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua              11:20.1  
  4   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           12:30.5  
  5    25 Thomas Padden       FR Auburn                 12:52.5  
  6    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                 13:31.1  
  7   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil           13:32.2  
  8    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                 14:04.6  
  9   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           15:02.1  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   409 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil               8.4   3 
  2   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil               8.9   3 
  3    15 Jared Hartwell      SO Auburn                     9.7   2 
  4   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                     9.8   2 
  4     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                     9.8   1 
  6   469 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 10.0   2 
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil              10.0   4 
  6   479 Josh Leaming        JR Tantasqua                 10.0   1 
  9   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                 10.4   3 
 10   708 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                 10.8   2 
 11   102 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                    10.9   1 
 12   485 Andrew Michand      SO Tantasqua                 11.5   1 
 13   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                 12.4   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   477 Jordam Howe         JR Tantasqua                  6.7   1 
  2    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                     6.8   1 
  3    83 Jason Lavely        JR Prouty                     7.0   2 
  3    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                     7.0   1 
  5   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                  7.1   2 
  6     9 Josh Dufresne       SO Auburn                     7.2   3 
  7    20 Sam LeBeau          FR Auburn                     7.3   1 
  7   487 Brandon Potnier     JR Tantasqua                  7.3   3 
  7    27 Greg Welsh          SR Auburn                     7.3   2 
  7   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                  7.3   4 
  8   466 Adison Danna        JR Tantasqua                 J7.3   3 
 12    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                     7.6   3 
 12    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                     7.6   2 
 14   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                  7.8   4 
 15   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil               8.1   4 
 16   217 Michael Wall        FR Leicester                  8.4   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                  5:12.5  
  2   496 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua               5:15.3  
  3   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester               5:28.1  
  4   467 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua               5:28.3  
  5   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil            5:31.0  
  6    64 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                  5:54.9  
  7    24 Alex Norriss        SO Auburn                  5:59.6  
  8    59 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                  6:07.8  
  9   453 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua               6:09.0  
 10   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua               6:17.8  
 11    65 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                  6:39.7  
 12    88 David Milgate       SO Prouty                  6:41.3  
 13   459 Sean Conners        FR Tantasqua               6:41.9  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   461 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 39.9   1 
  2    17 Dan Hickey          SR Auburn                    40.1   1 
  3   422 Nicholas Mackowiak  SR Shepherd Hil              40.4   4 
  4    95 John Reynolds       SR Prouty                    42.3   1 
  5    67 Joseph Ford         JR Prouty                    42.5   2 
  6   428 Jeff Viel           JR Shepherd Hil              43.0   4 
  7    61 Kevin Crozier       SR Prouty                    43.8   3 
  8   712 Mark Belcufine      SR Auburn                    44.2   3 
  8    77 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                    44.2   3 
 10   191 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                 44.7   4 
 11   213 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 45.9   4 
 12     7 Colton Cassonelli   SO Auburn                    46.2   2 
 13   720 Josh Trombley       FR Auburn                    49.7   2 
 --   454 Alex Carroll        SR Tantasqua                   DQ   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil            1:34.7  
  2   420 Nick Hurley         SR Shepherd Hil            1:37.4  
  3    56 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                  1:40.9  
  4   207 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester               1:41.3  
  5    13 Rene Gibre          SO Auburn                  1:41.4  
  6   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua               1:44.1  
  7   415 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil            1:45.1  
  8    86 Mike Mattei         FR Prouty                  1:47.4  
  9    18 Devin Kelly         SR Auburn                  1:49.1  
 10    99 Brian Simakauskus   JR Prouty                  1:51.0  
 11    22 George Lovely       SR Auburn                  1:52.3  
 12    71 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                  1:53.3  
 13   196 David Foy           JR Leicester               1:54.1  
 14   425 Justin Sterns       SR Shepherd Hil            1:57.1  
 15    10 Brian Formica       SO Auburn                  1:57.2  
 16   426 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil            1:57.6  
 17    90 Steven Mitchell     JR Prouty                  1:58.0  
 18   452 John Canawan        FR Tantasqua               2:00.5  
 19    28 Tom Zakarian        SO Auburn                  2:02.3  
 20   214 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester               2:10.9  
 --   411 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Mike Willard        SR Tantasqua               3:01.7  
  2   465 Charlie Curnow      SR Tantasqua               3:03.5  
  3    63 Alexander Engel     JR Prouty                  3:07.2  
  4    19 Steve Koopman       JR Auburn                  3:09.0  
  5   418 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil            3:19.6  
  6   212 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester               3:23.3  
  7   451 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua               3:24.1  
  8   412 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil            3:24.5  
  9    55 Josh Bedard         JR Prouty                  3:30.3  
 10   478 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua               3:33.3  
 11    85 Derek Lowkes        SO Prouty                  3:37.7  
 12    76 Phil Kennedy        SO Prouty                  3:42.5  
 13   413 Corey Cloutier      FR Shepherd Hil            3:47.0  
 14    65 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                  3:49.3  
 15   410 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil            4:01.0  
 16   211 Justin Pike         FR Leicester               4:28.2  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                              3:58.3  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                  3:58.5  
  3 Auburn H.S.                                          4:20.6  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                    4:25.5  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News